Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Colony League Championship

Taunton HS, Taunton, MA, May 20, 2010

Old Colony League Outdoor Championship

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/21/2010 08:41 AM
                         OLD COLONY LEAGUE - 5/20/2010                         
                      Track& Field Outdoor Championships                       
                       Taunton High School, Taunton, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 12.50  5/20/2008   Melanie Frazier, B-R                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robitaille, Briana        FR Attleboro                12.60Q  3 
  2 Woolery, Dasia               Barnstable               13.10Q  1 
  3 Gabriele, Kim             JR B-R                      13.30Q  2 
  4 Henson, Amanda               Barnstable               13.20Q  1 
  5 Barnett, Sarah            FR B-R                      13.70Q  2 
  6 Trappier, Anisha          SO Taunton                  13.90Q  3 
  7 Trappier, Shannel         SO Taunton                  14.00   3 
  7 Koczela, Lauren           SO B-R                      14.00   1 
  9 Choubah, Rebecca          JR Dartmouth                14.20   2 
 10 Loerinc, Leah             JR Dartmouth                14.30   1 
 10 Oliver, Abigail           FR Attleboro                14.30   2 
 12 Wall, Jessica             FR Attleboro                14.80   2 
 12 Joyal, Meghan             FR Attleboro                14.80   3 
 14 Loonie, Samantha          SO B-R                      15.40   3 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 12.50  5/20/2008   Melanie Frazier, B-R                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robitaille, Briana        FR Attleboro                12.80    8   
  2 Gabriele, Kim             JR B-R                      13.20    6   
  3 Henson, Amanda               Barnstable               13.40    4   
  4 Trappier, Anisha          SO Taunton                  13.50    2   
  5 Barnett, Sarah            FR B-R                      13.70    1   
  6 Woolery, Dasia               Barnstable               13.80  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 26.67  5/19/2009   Emilie Ouellette, ATTLEBORO                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bodensieck, Liz           JR B-R                      27.10Q  3 
  2 Trappier, Shannel         SO Taunton                  28.40Q  2 
  3 Correa, Siara             SO Taunton                  29.20Q  1 
  4 Peart, Alison             FR B-R                      29.20Q  3 
  5 Phieffer, Katie           FR B-R                      29.40Q  2 
  6 Jeffery, Jessica          SR Attleboro                29.80Q  1 
  7 Dunkley, Christine        FR Attleboro                30.80   2 
  8 Arikian, Tess             SO Taunton                  30.90   1 
  9 Gwozdz, Mary              FR Taunton                  31.00   3 
 10 Etienne, Catherine           Barnstable               32.80   3 
 11 Foley, Amelia             FR B-R                      33.40   1 
 -- Randant, Ashley           FR Attleboro                  DNS   3 
 -- Fontaine, Hannah          FR Attleboro                  DNS   2 
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 26.67  5/19/2009   Emilie Ouellette, ATTLEBORO                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bodensieck, Liz           JR B-R                      27.00    8   
  2 Trappier, Shannel         SO Taunton                  28.30    6   
  3 Phieffer, Katie           FR B-R                      28.80    4   
  4 Correa, Siara             SO Taunton                  29.00    2   
  5 Jeffery, Jessica          SR Attleboro                29.40    1   
  6 Peart, Alison             FR B-R                      30.00  
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 59.30  5/16/2007   Mary Zolga, B-R                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schachter, Haley             Barnstable             1:01.90   2   8   
  2 Haselton, Kaitlyn         JR Attleboro              1:03.20   2   6   
  3 Myers, Jessalyn           SR Taunton                1:03.80   2   4   
  4 Ruberte, Jesmary          FR Taunton                1:06.90   1   2   
  5 Hebert, Jacqui            JR Taunton                1:07.10   1   1   
  6 Bunszell, Eva             SO B-R                    1:09.00   1 
  7 Roberts, Alicia           JR B-R                    1:09.80   2 
  8 Vickey, Kirsten           SO Taunton                1:11.80   1 
  9 Erwin, Sam                JR Attleboro              1:16.00   1 
 10 Shepard, Kelsey           FR Attleboro              1:17.30   1 
 -- DeVincenzo, Isabella      JR B-R                        DNF   2 
 -- Ashe, Victoria               Barnstable                 DNS   2 
 -- Holden, Carissa           FR Attleboro                  SCR     
 -- Roy, Braila                  Barnstable                 SCR     
 -- Laubi, Melissa            SO B-R                        SCR     
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 2:19.50  5/20/2008   Alex Neville, ATTLEBORO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonald, Megan           SO B-R                    2:29.70    8   
  2 Aveni, Kassandra          SR B-R                    2:34.30    6   
  3 Cavanaugh, Anna              Barnstable             2:39.00    4   
  4 Chevalier, Kianna            Barnstable             2:40.10    2   
  5 Martin, Samantha          FR B-R                    2:43.80    1   
  6 Roy, Lindsay              FR Attleboro              2:52.40  
  7 Averi, Gabby              FR B-R                    2:52.50  
  8 St.Laurent, Megan         SR Dartmouth              2:53.20  
  9 Sallaway, Lyda            SR Taunton                2:53.50  
 10 Teixeira, Courtney        JR Dartmouth              2:55.90  
 11 Marshall, Michaela        JR Dartmouth              2:56.60  
 -- Gorrill, Lucey               Barnstable                 DNS  
 -- Reynolds, Devin           FR Attleboro                  DNS  
 -- Mizuno, Shea              SO Taunton                    DNS  
 -- Shannon, Casey            JR Taunton                    SCR  
 -- Cutler, Meghan            JR Attleboro                  SCR  
 -- Rudeck, Kelsey               Barnstable                 SCR  
 
Event 5  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 5:14.80  5/24/2006   Alexandra Smrcina, FALMOUTH               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pryor, Devyn              JR Dartmouth              5:24.50    8   
  2 Sullivan, Jessica         SO B-R                    5:34.30    6   
  3 Walko, Isabella              Barnstable             5:43.30    4   
  4 Grover, Julia                Barnstable             6:04.50    2   
  5 Lacourse, Emily           FR Attleboro              6:13.00    1   
  6 Atsalis, Kristina            Barnstable             6:13.60  
  7 Sine, Courtney            SR Dartmouth              6:14.00  
  8 Beneski, Renee            FR B-R                    6:38.40  
  9 Hamie, Lamia              FR Taunton                6:39.00  
 10 Cote, Sarah               SR B-R                    6:46.50  
 11 Blatz, Mariah             JR Taunton                6:49.80  
 12 Darnish, Alexis           SR B-R                    6:51.00  
 13 Robbins, Kayla            JR Attleboro              6:52.90  
 14 Santos, Jessica           JR Dartmouth              6:56.90  
 -- Colby, Sarah                 Barnstable                 SCR  
 
Event 6  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:46.52  5/24/2006   Colleen Wetherbee, D-Y                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ayers, Katie              JR B-R                   12:01.40    8   
  2 Warner, Cali              SO Dartmouth             13:13.10    6   
  3 Cuddeback, Shelby         FR Attleboro             13:34.00    4   
  4 Mark, Allison             JR Dartmouth             13:53.20    2   
  5 Monahan, Lauren           JR B-R                   14:00.50    1   
  6 Peck, Jen                 SO Attleboro             14:33.40  
  7 Thomas, Kara              JR B-R                   15:16.90  
  8 Petty, Jen                JR B-R                   15:20.00  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.70  5/20/2008   Dara Edge, ATTLEBORO                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moreau, Meredith          FR Attleboro                18.10Q  2 
  2 Rogers, Jena              SR Attleboro                18.20Q  1 
  3 Murray, Andrea            SR B-R                      18.40Q  2 
  4 Perkins, Jacqui           JR B-R                      18.70Q  1 
  5 Hodge, Lezan              SO Dartmouth                19.10Q  2 
  6 Barbosa, Andrea           SR Taunton                  19.80Q  1 
  7 Morin, Colleen               Barnstable               19.60   2 
  8 Garcia, Emily             JR B-R                      19.90   1 
  9 Moriarty, Megan           SO B-R                      20.30   1 
 10 Bisio, Amber              JR Taunton                  21.20   2 
 11 Black, Lisa               FR Taunton                  22.20   2 
 12 Lopes, Raumata            SO Taunton                  22.40   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.70  5/20/2008   Dara Edge, ATTLEBORO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moreau, Meredith          FR Attleboro                17.80    8   
  2 Murray, Andrea            SR B-R                      18.10    6   
  3 Rogers, Jena              SR Attleboro                18.30    4   
  4 Perkins, Jacqui           JR B-R                      18.70    2   
  5 Hodge, Lezan              SO Dartmouth                19.20    1   
  6 Barbosa, Andrea           SR Taunton                  20.00  
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 1:08.47  5/19/2009   Molly Pomroy, B-R                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pomroy, Molly             SR B-R                    1:08.10*  2   8   
  2 Dreher, Mikayla           SO Dartmouth              1:12.40   2   6   
  3 Ferzoco, Amanda           SO Attleboro              1:13.60   2   4   
  4 Simonzi, Noah             JR B-R                    1:16.50   2   2   
  5 Barbosa, Andrea           SR Taunton                1:17.80   2   1   
  6 Hood, Annabelle           SO B-R                    1:19.70   1 
  7 Kennedy, Amanda              Barnstable             1:20.30   2 
  8 Shurtleff, Maeghan        FR Dartmouth              1:21.80   1 
  9 Rodrigues, Jenna          SO Attleboro              1:22.70   1 
 10 Costello, Julie           FR Attleboro              1:23.00   1 
 11 Gonzalez, Tatiana         SO B-R                    1:28.60   1 
 -- Kiceluk, Colleen             Barnstable                 SCR     
 -- Coelho, Amber             SR Dartmouth                  SCR     
 
Event 9  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10:16.40  5/16/2007   ATTLEBORO H.S., ATTLEBORO                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                 10:49.80    8   
  2 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                11:31.50    6   
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                11:44.60    4   
 
Event 10  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 50.13  5/19/2009   ATTLEBORO H.S., ATTLEBORO                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                    51.80    8   
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                   55.40    6   
 -- Taunton H.S.  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:08.40  5/20/2008   ATTLEBORO H.S., ATTLEBORO                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 4:28.00    8   
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  4:36.00    6   
  3 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:37.30    4   
  4 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 4:57.40    2   
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  5-02  5/17/2005   Katie Sherman, D-Y                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hiller, Kathryn           SO Dartmouth              5-01.00      1.54m   8   
  2 Perkins, Jacqui           JR B-R                    4-09.00      1.44m   6   
  3 Carroll, Joanna           JR B-R                   J4-09.00      1.44m   4   
  4 Myers, Jessalyn           SR Taunton               J4-09.00      1.44m   2   
  5 Smith, Liz                SO B-R                    4-05.00      1.34m   1   
  6 Mamlock, Meghan              Barnstable            J4-05.00      1.34m 
  7 Moreau, Meredith          FR Attleboro              4-03.00      1.29m 
  8 Cavanaugh, Anna              Barnstable            J4-03.00      1.29m 
 -- Correa, Siara             SO Taunton                     NH            
 -- Pimental, Taylor          FR Taunton                     NH            
 -- Haselton, Kaitlyn         JR Attleboro                   NH            
 -- Burbank, Meredith            Barnstable                 SCR            
 -- Cutler, Meghan            JR Attleboro                  SCR            
 
Event 13  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 16-07.50  5/19/2009   Melanie Frazier, B-R                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woolery, Dasia               Barnstable            16-05.00      5.00m   8   
  2 Robitaille, Briana        FR Attleboro             16-02.00      4.92m   6   
  3 Trappier, Anisha          SO Taunton               15-07.50      4.76m   4   
  4 Gonsalves, Maura          JR Dartmouth             14-07.00      4.44m   2   
  5 Trappier, Shannel         SO Taunton               14-04.25      4.37m   1   
  6 Kennedy, Amanda              Barnstable            13-03.75      4.05m 
  7 Gabriele, Kim             JR B-R                   13-02.50      4.02m 
  8 Barron, Madison           FR B-R                   13-00.00      3.96m 
  9 Ilaqua, Dominique         JR B-R                   12-08.50      3.87m 
 10 Barbosa, Andrea           SR Taunton               12-04.50      3.77m 
 11 Dreher, Mikayla           SO Dartmouth             12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Ruberte, Jesmary          FR Taunton                    SCR            
 -- Holden, Carissa           FR Attleboro                  SCR            
 -- DeVincenzo, Isabella      JR B-R                        SCR            
 -- Ouellette, Emilie         SR Attleboro                  SCR            
 -- Tabaczynski, Allison      SO B-R                        SCR            
 
Event 14  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 35-04.50  5/17/2005   Kaycee Martinez, D-Y                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Myers, Jessalyn           SR Taunton               32-11.00     10.03m   8   
  2 Ruberte, Jesmary          FR Taunton               32-07.00      9.93m   6   
  3 Gonsalves, Maura          JR Dartmouth             31-09.75      9.69m   4   
  4 Hodge, Lezan              SO Dartmouth             30-09.25      9.37m   2   
  5 Ferzoco, Amanda           SO Attleboro             30-08.00      9.34m   1   
  6 Gorrill, Lucey               Barnstable            30-06.25      9.30m 
  7 Fullerton, Emily          SR Attleboro             29-10.50      9.10m 
  8 Baumgarten, Kelsey        JR B-R                   29-00.00      8.83m 
  9 Shurtleff, Maeghan        FR Dartmouth             28-09.25      8.76m 
 10 Young, Michelle           JR B-R                   28-01.50      8.57m 
 11 Arikian, Tess             SO Taunton               27-09.50      8.47m 
 12 Simonzi, Noah             JR B-R                   27-03.25      8.31m 
 -- Fitzsimon, Hanna             Barnstable                 SCR            
 -- Mendes, Shanese              Barnstable                 SCR            
 -- Coelho, Amber             SR Dartmouth                  SCR            
 -- Laubi, Melissa            SO B-R                        SCR            
 
Event 15  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 114-01  5/24/2006   Olivia Macias, WHIT-HANS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conway, Alma              JR Attleboro             95-00.50     28.96m   8   
  2 Pomroy, Molly             SR B-R                      89-02     27.17m   6   
  3 Silva, Kaylyn             SR Attleboro                80-08     24.58m   4   
  4 Iadonisi, Elizabeth       SO Attleboro                80-06     24.53m   2   
  5 Fullerton, Emily          SR Attleboro                78-05     23.90m   1   
  6 Harrigan, Gracie          SO Taunton                 J78-05     23.90m 
  7 Martin, Sarah             SR Dartmouth             74-01.50     22.59m 
  8 Correia, Stacy            JR Dartmouth                73-03     22.32m 
  9 Cole, Aine                   Barnstable               72-06     22.09m 
 10 Partin, Lindsay              Barnstable               72-02     21.99m 
 11 O'Sullivan, Hannah        SO Taunton                  71-10     21.89m 
 12 Correia, Jaimie           JR B-R                      71-06     21.79m 
 13 Burgo, Monique            FR Taunton               66-06.50     20.28m 
 14 Murray, Andrea            SR B-R                      66-06     20.26m 
 15 Hasson, Lauren            SR Taunton                  64-07     19.68m 
 16 St.Laurent, Megan         SR Dartmouth                54-08     16.66m 
 17 Grimmett, Amy             FR B-R                      32-06      9.90m 
 -- Amaral, Kasi              SR Taunton                    SCR            
 
Event 16  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 114-07  5/17/2005   Claire Peterson, WHIT-HANS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hiller, Kathryn           SO Dartmouth               123-03*    37.56m   8   
  2 Lindsey, Reilly           JR B-R                     115-05*    35.17m   6   
  3 Hart, Katelyn             SR Attleboro                82-01     25.01m   4   
  4 Young, Michelle           JR B-R                      76-05     23.29m   2   
  5 Charlton, Heather            Barnstable               74-08     22.75m   1   
  6 Grigg, Robin              SR Dartmouth                74-01     22.58m 
  7 Mizuno, Shea              SO Taunton                  68-03     20.80m 
  8 Sine, Courtney            SR Dartmouth                66-09     20.34m 
  9 Berg, Julia               FR Attleboro                65-10     20.06m 
 10 Shannon, Casey            JR Taunton                  64-01     19.53m 
 11 Small, Madison            JR B-R                      60-03     18.36m 
 12 Garcia, Emily             JR B-R                      59-02     18.03m 
 13 Thompson, Emily              Barnstable               58-04     17.78m 
 -- Campbell, Kathleen        JR Taunton                    SCR            
 -- Hand, Kaileen             JR Attleboro                  SCR            
 -- Miskiv, Demi                 Barnstable                 SCR            
 -- Wagner, Kelsey            FR Attleboro                  SCR            
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 37-06.75  5/24/2006   Caroline Carey, WHIT-HANS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Silva, Kaylyn             SR Attleboro             32-05.50      9.89m   8   
  2 Howard, Tiana             SR Taunton               31-11.25      9.73m   6   
  3 MacDonald, Melissa        JR B-R                   31-01.75      9.49m   4   
  4 Pelote, Taylah            SO Taunton               30-08.50      9.35m   2   
  5 Conway, Alma              JR Attleboro             30-06.50      9.30m   1   
  6 Lindsey, Reilly           JR B-R                   28-08.00      8.73m 
  7 Aubin, Colette            JR Taunton               27-10.25      8.48m 
  8 Hart, Katelyn             SR Attleboro             27-07.00      8.40m 
  9 Martin, Sarah             SR Dartmouth             27-06.50      8.39m 
 10 DeRocha, Kaitlin          SO B-R                   26-10.50      8.19m 
 11 Iadonisi, Elizabeth       SO Attleboro             26-04.00      8.02m 
 12 Katz, Sara                SO Dartmouth             26-01.25      7.95m 
 13 Chaffe, Audrey            SO B-R                   25-11.50      7.91m 
 14 Correia, Stacy            JR Dartmouth             23-07.50      7.20m 
 -- Ward, Bre                 SO Taunton                    SCR            
 -- Chillus, Kelsey              Barnstable                 SCR            
 -- Holt, Alecia              FR Taunton                    SCR            
 -- Underlin, Kristen            Barnstable                 SCR            
 -- Maloney, Cindy               Barnstable                 SCR            
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Andy Bethoney, WHIT-HANS                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palmieri, Tom             JR B-R                      11.40Q  1 
  2 Joyner, Radcliffe         SR Taunton                  11.50Q  3 
  3 Soares, Matt              JR Dartmouth                11.90Q  2 
  4 Vo, Tri                   SR Attleboro                11.80Q  1 
  5 O'Connor, Neil            FR Taunton                  12.00Q  3 
  6 Henson, Ben               FR Barnstable               12.20Q  2 
  7 Locke, Brandon            SR Taunton                  12.20   3 
  7 Mariano, John             SO Dartmouth                12.20   1 
  9 Brennan, Sam              SO B-R                      12.70   2 
 10 Oliveira, Devon           SO Attleboro                12.80   3 
 11 Murray, Martin            SO B-R                      13.00   1 
 12 Dwinell, Zach             SO B-R                      13.10   3 
 -- Harris, Jared             FR Attleboro                  DNS   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Andy Bethoney, WHIT-HANS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joyner, Radcliffe         SR Taunton                  11.30    8   
  2 Palmieri, Tom             JR B-R                      11.40    6   
  3 Soares, Matt              JR Dartmouth                11.60    4   
  4 Vo, Tri                   SR Attleboro                11.80    2   
  5 O'Connor, Neil            FR Taunton                  12.10    1   
  6 Henson, Ben               FR Barnstable               12.20  
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.50  1997        Matt Warren, RANDOLPH                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Attleboro                23.90Q  2 
  2 Macomber, Matt            SO B-R                      24.50Q  3 
  3 Reid, Kyle                SR B-R                      24.60Q  1 
  4 Loranger, Mitch           FR Dartmouth                25.00Q  1 
  4 Greenhalgh, Ryan             Taunton                  25.00Q  2 
  6 Leandro, Trevor           SO Dartmouth                25.40Q  3 
  7 Cronin, Michael           SO Attleboro                25.30   1 
  7 Liguicota, Ricky          JR Attleboro                25.30   2 
  9 Flynn, Jordan             SR Taunton                  25.50   3 
 10 Fontes, Tony              SR Taunton                  25.90   1 
 11 Petty, Matt               FR B-R                      26.10   3 
 12 Kelley, Morgan            SR Barnstable               26.20   3 
 13 Cao, Tom                  SR Attleboro                26.40   2 
 14 Silvia, Joey              SO Dartmouth                26.50   2 
 15 Wadsworth, Kevin          FR B-R                      28.00   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 22.50  1997        Matt Warren, RANDOLPH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Kyle                SR B-R                      22.90    8   
  2 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Attleboro                23.70    6   
  3 Loranger, Mitch           FR Dartmouth                24.20    4   
  4 Greenhalgh, Ryan             Taunton                  24.30    2   
  5 Macomber, Matt            SO B-R                      24.70    1   
  6 Leandro, Trevor           SO Dartmouth                25.00  
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 50.70  5/16/2007   Matt Gulino, ATTLEBORO                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hilchey, Tyler            SR Dartmouth                52.40   2   8   
  2 Spencer, Pat              SR Taunton                  53.00   2   6   
  3 Francois, Wes             SR Taunton                  53.20   2   4   
  4 Delsignor, Dan            JR B-R                      54.00   2   2   
  5 Filipe, Aaron             SO Attleboro                55.40   2   1   
  6 Pike, Stephen             JR Attleboro                57.20   2 
  7 Blanchette, Matt          SO Dartmouth                57.70   1 
  8 Urquhart, Jack            FR B-R                      58.20   1 
  9 Chhor, Chheang            SO Attleboro                58.30   1 
 10 Connell, Jason            FR B-R                      59.30   1 
 11 Owens, Jake               JR Dartmouth              1:00.80   1 
 12 Biron, Ray                SO Dartmouth              1:03.30   1 
 -- Cox, Brian                SO Attleboro                  SCR     
 -- Norgaard, Mike            JR B-R                        SCR     
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 1:58.00  1996        Ryan Wagner, MARSHFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullen, Tom               SR B-R                    2:02.60    8   
  2 Gaffney, Mike             SR Dartmouth              2:02.65    6   
  3 MacDonald, Cam            SR B-R                    2:07.20    4   
  4 Allen, Dan                SR Taunton                2:08.20    2   
  5 Murphy, Joe               JR Attleboro              2:08.70    1   
  6 Nuenhuis, Tommy           SR Taunton                2:10.50  
  7 Paine, Erik               SR Dartmouth              2:12.40  
  8 Harris, Ryan              JR Taunton                2:17.20  
  9 Trout, Mike               SO Barnstable             2:17.40  
 10 Hilchey, Joe              SO Dartmouth              2:18.60  
 11 Huang, Dennis             SO Attleboro              2:18.90  
 12 Cormier, Alex             SR Dartmouth              2:19.70  
 13 Cooney, Ryan              SO B-R                    2:23.20  
 14 Deschenes, Patrick        SR Attleboro              2:24.70  
 15 Hanley, Ryan              FR B-R                    2:25.60  
 16 Ferraro, Tom              SO Attleboro              2:26.40  
 17 Blue, Alex                JR Barnstable             2:35.90  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 4:29.00  1999        Matt Emond, MARSHFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tran, Scott               FR Taunton                4:47.10    8   
  2 Hall, Ed                  FR B-R                    4:49.40    6   
  3 Corin, Aron               SR Dartmouth              4:50.80    4   
  4 Warish, Mike              SR B-R                    4:53.90    2   
  5 Jordan, Chris             SR Taunton                4:56.10    1   
  6 Breault, John             JR Dartmouth              4:58.10  
  7 Tierno, Dan               SO Barnstable             5:04.50  
  8 Murray, Sam               FR Attleboro              5:11.90  
  9 Amirault, Luke            SO B-R                    5:15.00  
 10 Wang, Adam                JR Dartmouth              5:15.10  
 11 Nordberg, Matt            FR Attleboro              5:15.20  
 12 Brady, Mitchell           SO B-R                    5:15.40  
 -- Kelly, Connor             JR Attleboro                  SCR  
 -- Costa, Josh               SR Dartmouth                  SCR  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 9:24.30  2000        Matt Emond, MARSHFIELD                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardy, Greg               JR Barnstable            10:38.00    8   
  2 Fullerton, Ethan          SO Attleboro             10:43.70    6   
  3 Nee, Rob                  SO B-R                   10:49.80    4   
  4 Henrich, Jayson           FR Taunton               10:53.30    2   
  5 Sughrue, Peter            FR Dartmouth             11:02.30    1   
  6 Rogers, Jake              SO Taunton               11:13.20  
  7 MacArthur, James          SO B-R                   11:17.50  
  8 Capparella, Paul          FR Barnstable            11:25.30  
  9 Kielty, Derek             SO Dartmouth             11:35.90  
 10 Czepiel, Chris            FR Taunton               11:39.50  
 11 Androski, Nick            SR Taunton               11:59.60  
 12 Bacchiocchi, Adam         FR Attleboro             12:03.50  
 13 Kelly, Luke               FR Dartmouth             12:09.40  
 -- Arsenault, Jacob          SR Attleboro                  SCR  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.00  2002        S. Robert, RANDOLPH                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Brendan            SO Dartmouth                15.90Q  1 
  2 Quinnie, Josh             JR Attleboro                17.80Q  2 
  3 Cugno, Vinny              SR Taunton                  17.00Q  1 
  4 Etienne, Seth             SO Barnstable               18.30Q  2 
  5 Schlatz, Nick             SO B-R                      17.40Q  1 
  6 Walsh, Chris              SO Attleboro                18.60Q  2 
  7 Cunningham, Eli           SR Taunton                  17.70   1 
  8 Suazo, Josh               SO Taunton                  19.70   2 
  9 Tully, Connor             FR Attleboro                21.00   2 
 -- Roy, Stephen              JR Attleboro                  DNS   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 15.00  2002        S. Robert, RANDOLPH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Quinnie, Josh             JR Attleboro                14.80*   8   
  2 Cugno, Vinny              SR Taunton                  16.40    6   
  3 Schlatz, Nick             SO B-R                      16.70    4   
  4 Etienne, Seth             SO Barnstable               17.50    2   
  5 Walsh, Chris              SO Attleboro                17.80    1   
  6 Smith, Brendan            SO Dartmouth                18.60  
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 58.93  5/19/2009   Andrew Neelon, BARNSTABLE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Steve            SR Dartmouth                58.60*  2   8   
  2 Bisio, Tyler              SR Taunton                  58.70*  2   6   
  3 Tran, Richie              SR Taunton                  59.50   2   4   
  4 Vial, Devin               SO Dartmouth              1:02.50   2   2   
  5 Thomas, Sam               SO Dartmouth              1:03.10   2   1   
  6 Gillard, Steve            SO Attleboro              1:04.40   2 
  7 Robinson, Darcyle         JR Taunton                1:04.60   1 
  8 Smith, Doug               SR B-R                    1:06.30   1 
  9 Condon, Patrick           FR Dartmouth              1:06.80   1 
 10 Cutler, Kevin             SO Attleboro              1:08.20   1 
 11 Giara, Jonathan           FR Attleboro              1:13.90   1 
 12 Myers, Conner             FR B-R                    1:17.80   1 
 -- Chicione, Mike            JR B-R                        SCR     
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 8:26.20  1996        WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS, WHIT-HANS         
                         Small, D. Billings, Park, Wisnaskas               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  8:37.90    8   
  2 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   8:54.20    6   
  3 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 9:07.80    4   
  4 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 9:23.20    2   
  5 Barnstable H.S.  'A'                                9:26.30  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  2001        DUXBURY H.S., DUXBURY                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                    44.90    8   
  2 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                   45.10    6   
  3 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   45.40    4   
  4 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                     46.50    2   
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: * 3:30.04  5/24/2006   WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS, WHIT-HANS         
                         Hart, Perrotta, Ford, Moreau                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dartmouth H.S.  'A'                                 3:31.50    8   
  2 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   3:34.30    6   
  3 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 3:48.50    4   
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg. H.S.  'A'                  3:54.70    2   
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: *  6-06  2002        W. Morriset, QUINCY                         
   Co-holder: #  6-06  2003        W. Morriset, QUINCY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cutler, Kevin             SO Attleboro              5-09.00      1.75m   8   
  2 Quinnie, Josh             JR Attleboro              5-07.00      1.70m   6   
  3 Cunningham, Eli           SR Taunton               J5-07.00      1.70m   3   
  3 Tran, Richie              SR Taunton               J5-07.00      1.70m   3   
  5 Schlatz, Nick             SO B-R                    5-05.00      1.65m   1   
  6 Newton, Ryan              JR B-R                    5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Bellizzi, Richie          JR Dartmouth             J5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- McCone, Matt              SR Taunton                     NH            
 -- Soares, Matt              JR Dartmouth                   NH            
 -- Urquhart, Jack            FR B-R                         NH            
 -- Murphy, Joe               JR Attleboro                   NH            
 -- Sullivan, Brandon         FR B-R                         NH            
 
Event 33  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 21-03.25  1997        Jason LaValle, SANDWICH                  
   Co-holder: # 21-03.25  2002        J. Godhino, SANDWICH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Justin            SR Attleboro             20-06.50      6.26m   8   
  2 Lyons, Zac                SO B-R                   19-08.50      6.00m   6   
  3 Vial, Devin               SO Dartmouth             18-10.25      5.74m   4   
  4 Leandro, Trevor           SO Dartmouth             18-06.50      5.65m   2   
  5 Joyner, Radcliffe         SR Taunton              J18-06.50      5.65m   1   
  6 Jarousky, Brandon         SO Attleboro             18-02.25      5.54m 
  7 Cunningham, Eli           SR Taunton               18-00.00      5.48m 
  8 Bisio, Tyler              SR Taunton               17-11.50      5.47m 
  9 Kelley, Morgan            SR Barnstable            17-06.75      5.35m 
 10 Murray, Martin            SO B-R                   17-06.00      5.33m 
 11 Locke, Brandon            SR Taunton               17-05.25      5.31m 
 12 Macomber, Matt            SO B-R                   17-03.50      5.27m 
 13 Gillard, Steve            SO Attleboro             16-09.75      5.12m 
 14 Cronin, Michael           SO Attleboro             16-09.00      5.10m 
 15 Thibeault, Brock          SO Dartmouth             16-05.25      5.01m 
 -- McCone, Matt              SR Taunton                    SCR            
 -- Singh, Money              JR Attleboro                  SCR            
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 43-01  1992        Glen Witkowski, DENNIS-YARMOUTH             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jared             FR Attleboro             42-03.00     12.87m   8   
  2 Marshall, Marquis         SR B-R                   41-11.00     12.77m   6   
  3 Tran, Richie              SR Taunton               40-09.00     12.42m   4   
  4 Cugno, Vinny              SR Taunton               37-10.00     11.53m   2   
  5 Robinson, Darcyle         JR Taunton               36-01.50     11.01m   1   
  6 Thibeault, Brock          SO Dartmouth             35-09.75     10.91m 
  7 Ramos, Dante              SO Dartmouth             33-11.25     10.34m 
  8 Blanchette, Matt          SO Dartmouth             32-08.00      9.95m 
  9 Oliveira, Devon           SO Attleboro             32-02.50      9.81m 
 10 Yung, Tom                 FR B-R                   30-11.50      9.43m 
 11 Brown, Matt               FR Barnstable            30-05.00      9.27m 
 12 Myers, Conner             FR B-R                   29-04.25      8.94m 
 -- Francois, Wes             SR Taunton                    SCR            
 -- Singh, Money              JR Attleboro                  SCR            
 -- Cao, Tom                  SR Attleboro                  SCR            
 -- Chicione, Mike            JR B-R                        SCR            
 
Event 35  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 165-11  1996        Ben Nastou, HINGHAM                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole, Chris               SR Dartmouth               159-05     48.59m   8   
  2 Caouette, Don             JR Attleboro               148-07     45.28m   6   
  3 Poh, Zach                 JR B-R                     134-08     41.04m   4   
  4 Meier, Casey              SR Attleboro               125-09     38.32m   2   
  5 Kelley, Andrew            JR B-R                     121-08     37.08m   1   
  6 Souza, Brett              SO Taunton                 103-00     31.39m 
  7 Marshall, Marquis         SR B-R                     102-01     31.11m 
  8 Dillingham, John          SO Dartmouth               101-00     30.78m 
  9 Smith, Brendan            SO Dartmouth                98-08     30.07m 
 10 Morrison, Zach            SO Attleboro                97-07     29.74m 
 11 Dacey, Robert             SR B-R                      92-00     28.04m 
 12 Culhane, Nick             SO Taunton                  91-10     27.99m 
 13 Rioux, Adam               JR Attleboro                90-05     27.55m 
 14 Kelly, Brad               JR Taunton                  90-03     27.50m 
 -- Ratner, Ross              SR Dartmouth                  SCR            
 -- Riley, Steve              SR Dartmouth                  SCR            
 -- Delsignor, Dan            JR B-R                        SCR            
 
Event 36  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 191-05  1999        Brian Cassidy, WHIT-HANS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan, Chris             SR Taunton                 155-09     47.47m   8   
  2 Bellizzi, Richie          JR Dartmouth               149-09     45.64m   6   
  3 Brandso, Grunde           JR Dartmouth               148-07     45.28m   4   
  4 Harris, Justin            SR Attleboro               148-02     45.16m   2   
  5 Wapenayi, Matt            JR B-R                     141-05     43.10m   1   
  6 Thomas, Sam               SO Dartmouth               139-06     42.51m 
  7 Hilchey, Tyler            SR Dartmouth               138-07     42.24m 
  8 Lynch, Robert             JR Attleboro               136-04     41.55m 
  9 Allen, Dan                SR Taunton                 135-01     41.17m 
 10 Loranger, Mitch           FR Dartmouth               128-08     39.21m 
 11 Thornhill, Sean           SO Attleboro               124-11     38.07m 
 12 Carello, Ryan             SO Attleboro               124-09     38.02m 
 13 McMillan, Russ            SO B-R                     108-04     33.02m 
 14 Gately, Chris             SR Taunton                 107-07     32.79m 
 15 Henson, Ben               FR Barnstable               95-01     28.98m 
 -- Bezanson, Russ            JR B-R                        SCR            
 -- Deschenes, Patrick        SR Attleboro                  SCR            
 -- Callinan, Peter           JR B-R                        SCR            
 
Event 37  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: * 53-07  2002        B. Bowen, DENNIS-YARMOUTH                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caouette, Don             JR Attleboro             48-09.25     14.86m   8   
  2 Cole, Chris               SR Dartmouth             48-01.50     14.66m   6   
  3 Carvallaro, Brenden       JR B-R                   45-06.50     13.88m   4   
  4 Meier, Casey              SR Attleboro             45-06.25     13.87m   2   
  5 Brandso, Grunde           JR Dartmouth             45-05.50     13.85m   1   
  6 Waters, Mike              SR Taunton               44-06.00     13.56m 
  7 Hebard, Ryan              JR B-R                   41-00.00     12.49m 
  8 Dillingham, John          SO Dartmouth             39-01.50     11.92m 
  9 Pelletier, Justin         SR Dartmouth             38-10.00     11.83m 
 10 Morrison, Zach            SO Attleboro             38-09.00     11.81m 
 11 Chase, David              SR Taunton               36-02.50     11.03m 
 12 Thornhill, Sean           SO Attleboro             34-09.50     10.60m 
 13 Vasquez, Mike             FR B-R                   33-10.00     10.31m 
 14 Carter, Richie            FR Barnstable            26-04.00      8.02m 
 -- Nadeau, Garrett           JR Taunton                    SCR            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG. H 118        2) ATTLEBORO H.S.             79   
    3) DARTMOUTH H.S.              65        4) TAUNTON H.S.               51   
    5) BARNSTABLE H.S.             33                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DARTMOUTH H.S.              87        2) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.   86   
    2) TAUNTON H.S.                86        4) ATTLEBORO H.S.             85   
    5) BARNSTABLE H.S.             10                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News