Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach A Division League Meet

Algonquin Reg. HS - Northboro, MA, May 20, 2010

[Girls' Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 09:52 PM
              Mid Wach League Division A League Meet - 5/20/2010               
                       Algonquin Reg. - Northborough, MA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Catalina            JR Wachusett             47-11.50     14.61m  10   
  2 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett             45-11.50     14.00m   8   
  3 Mario Otchere             SO Wachusett             42-02.50     12.86m   6   
  4 Kevin Shea                JR Shrewsbury            42-01.00     12.82m   4   
  5 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin             41-07.50     12.68m   2   
  6 Adrian Harters            SR Shrewsbury            40-10.00     12.44m   1   
  7 Tyler Asam                JR Milford               40-00.50     12.20m 
  8 Eric Myles                SO Fitchburg             40-00.25     12.19m 
  9 Kyle Morgan               JR Milford               39-05.75     12.03m 
 10 Lane Southard             JR Algonquin             38-00.00     11.58m 
 11 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg             35-10.75     10.94m 
 12 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury            34-11.00     10.64m 
 13 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster            34-05.00     10.49m 
 14 Brian Keville             SR Algonquin             34-04.50     10.47m 
 15 Jonathan Day              SR Leominster            33-04.50     10.17m 
 16 Tim Curtain-White         SO Milford               32-04.75      9.87m 
 17 Michael McDonald          SO Leominster            28-00.75      8.55m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Landry               SR Leominster              147-10     45.05m  10   
  2 Steven Balsewicz          JR Wachusett               147-05     44.93m   8   
  3 Ben Arcabascio            JR Shrewsbury              144-01     43.91m   6   
  4 Gregory George            SR Shrewsbury              142-03     43.35m   4   
  5 Sean Dixon                JR Shrewsbury              140-11     42.95m   2   
  6 Zack Skerry               JR Milford                 139-10     42.62m   1   
  7 James Brodeur             JR Milford                 137-05     41.88m 
  8 Stefan Morin              SR Algonquin               132-10     40.48m 
  9 Connor McCrillis          SO Leominster              131-01     39.95m 
 10 Tyler Asam                JR Milford                 129-05     39.44m 
 11 Shane Murray              JR Wachusett               129-03     39.39m 
 12 Tom Kanan                 SR North Middle            127-10     38.96m 
 13 Nick Maxner               SO Wachusett               127-04     38.81m 
 14 Cam Brilliant             SO Algonquin               126-02     38.45m 
 15 Brandon Chaban            SR Leominster              125-04     38.20m 
 16 Lane Southard             JR Algonquin               125-02     38.15m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cam Brilliant             SO Algonquin              6-03.00      1.90m  10   
  2 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg              6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury             5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg              5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  4 Joe Shea                  JR Milford                5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  6 Mark MacNeill             SR Algonquin             J5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  7 Neil Chapin               JR Shrewsbury             5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Connor Lemieux            FR Fitchburg             J5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Devante Proctor           SR Leominster            J5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Kristian Jackson          SO Shrewsbury             5-02.00      1.57m 
 12 Raj Doddi                 SO Algonquin             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Chris Baker               SR Wachusett             J5-02.00      1.57m 
 13 Sean Landry               SR Leominster            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Brandon Brideau           SO Leominster                  NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury            21-03.00      6.47m  10   
  2 Jack McDonald             FR Algonquin             21-01.00      6.42m   8   
  3 Matt Cristino             SR Milford               20-06.50      6.26m   6   
  4 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin             20-04.00      6.19m   4   
  5 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg             19-10.50      6.05m   2   
  6 Nick Person               FR Wachusett             19-01.50      5.82m   1   
  7 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            19-01.00      5.81m 
  8 Nick Valente              JR Milford               19-00.50      5.80m 
  9 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster            19-00.00      5.79m 
 10 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett             18-10.75      5.75m 
 11 Zach Hamilton             FR Algonquin             18-10.25      5.74m 
 12 Berny Platel              FR Fitchburg             16-11.00      5.15m 
 13 Amos Muma                 FR Leominster            16-10.00      5.13m 
 14 Matt Aiello               SO Shrewsbury            16-03.75      4.97m 
 15 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg             15-09.00      4.80m 
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shane Murray              JR Wachusett               120-09     36.80m  10   
  2 Tyler Catalina            JR Wachusett               108-07     33.09m   8   
  3 Chad O'Neil               SO Shrewsbury              104-06     31.85m   6   
  4 Kyle Morgan               JR Milford                 103-07     31.57m   4   
  5 Ben Mountain              FR Algonquin               100-09     30.70m   2   
  6 Tommy Duong               FR Fitchburg                98-08     30.07m   1   
  7 Jeremy Adams              SO Algonquin                95-07     29.13m 
  8 Zack Skerry               JR Milford                  95-06     29.10m 
  9 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett                92-07     28.21m 
 10 Michael McDonald          SO Leominster               89-03     27.20m 
 11 Thomas Cicuto             SR Shrewsbury               87-10     26.77m 
 12 Tim Curtain-White         SO Milford                  87-04     26.61m 
 13 Jonathan Day              SR Leominster               86-06     26.36m 
 14 Ross McNamara             JR Fitchburg                86-05     26.33m 
 15 Mike Boland               JR Algonquin                80-05     24.51m 
 16 Tyler Cloutier            FR Shrewsbury               77-04     23.57m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury            41-00.25     12.50m  10   
  2 Zach Hamilton             FR Algonquin             40-06.00     12.34m   8   
  3 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin             40-01.50     12.23m   6   
  4 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster            39-08.00     12.09m   4   
  5 Berny Platel              FR Fitchburg             39-04.50     12.00m   2   
  6 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin             39-01.50     11.92m   1   
  7 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett             38-06.50     11.74m 
  8 Joe Shea                  JR Milford               38-04.00     11.68m 
  9 Adrian Harters            SR Shrewsbury            37-10.00     11.53m 
 10 Jack Frey                 JR Shrewsbury            37-06.00     11.43m 
 11 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle          36-00.50     10.98m 
 12 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett             35-11.50     10.96m 
 13 Ezra Brice                FR Fitchburg             35-11.25     10.95m 
 14 Amos Muma                 FR Leominster            34-07.00     10.54m 
 15 Tai Huynh                 FR Leominster            33-02.00     10.10m 
 16 Shawn Luce                SO Milford               32-11.25     10.03m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calvin Cutts              SR North Middle          12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin             11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Cory Kays                 SR Shrewsbury            10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg             10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  5 Mike Karpuk               SO Algonquin            J10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  6 Matt Long                 SO Algonquin              9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7 Jeremy Bennie             SO Wachusett             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Connor Reardon            JR Wachusett             J9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Graham Bennie             SR Wachusett              9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Ryan Kanan                SO North Middle           8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Vinay Maliakal            SO Shrewsbury            J8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Robert Kiely              FR Shrewsbury             8-00.00      2.43m 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      8:19.46   10   
     1) Jeremy Bennie SO                2) Ryan Jagelsky JR               
     3) Chris Baker SR                  4) Colin Bennie FR                
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     8:22.71    8   
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                      9:03.35    6   
  4 Leominster  'A'                                    10:11.11    4   
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     10:48.19    2   
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                15.87q  3 
  2 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                16.08q  3 
  3 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                16.22q  1 
  4 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle             16.41q  1 
  5 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                16.55q  2 
  6 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                  16.64q  3 
  7 Neil Chapin               JR Shrewsbury               16.95   2 
  8 Tom Fee                   FR Wachusett                19.22   3 
  9 Chenlee Ly                JR Leominster               19.23   3 
 10 Chris Holtsnider          JR Milford                  19.29   2 
 11 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett                19.34   1 
 12 Pedro DeSouza             SO Milford                  20.09   1 
 13 Chad O'Neil               SO Shrewsbury               20.82   2 
 -- Sean O'Brien              JR Algonquin                   DQ   2  Went around hurdles
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                15.59   10   
  2 Tyler Boudreau            SR Fitchburg                16.03    8   
  3 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett                16.06    6   
  4 Michael Darmiento         SO Algonquin                16.16    4   
  5 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle             16.36    2   
  6 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                  18.66    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                11.22q  4 
  2 Eric Clement              SO North Middle             11.52q  2 
  3 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg                11.56q  3 
  4 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury               11.63q  4 
  5 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               11.80q  1 
  6 Eric Darko                JR Wachusett                11.81q  2 
  7 Jordan Stambler           SR Shrewsbury               11.88   1 
  8 Matt Alley                JR Milford                  11.91   1 
  9 Tom Fazio                 SR Algonquin                12.05   3 
 10 Curtis Ludden             SR Leominster               12.06   2 
 11 Chris Jellison            SO Fitchburg                12.11   3 
 12 Matt LeBlanc              JR Wachusett                12.16   2 
 13 Joe Shea                  JR Milford                  12.24   1 
 14 Ryan Resuerection         FR Algonquin                12.24   4 
 15 Devante Proctor           SR Leominster               12.79   3 
 16 Amos Muma                 FR Leominster               13.23   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                11.06   10   
  2 Eric Clement              SO North Middle             11.42    8   
  3 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg                11.63    6   
  4 Eric Darko                JR Wachusett                11.67    4   
  5 Alexander Blakeslee       SR Shrewsbury               11.87    2   
 -- Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury                  FS  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                23.06q  3 
  2 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.51q  1 
  3 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               23.57q  3 
  4 Josh Hussey               SR North Middle             23.89q  1 
  5 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg                24.02q  2 
  6 Nicholas Reposa           SR Shrewsbury               24.19q  3 
  7 Jon Rooke                 JR Wachusett                24.27   1 
  8 Kyle Resatka              JR Algonquin                24.64   2 
  9 Sean Russell              JR Shrewsbury               24.66   1 
 10 Sean Landry               SR Leominster               24.67   2 
 11 Richard Thompson          SO Algonquin                25.22   3 
 12 Nick Valente              JR Milford                  25.34   2 
 13 Moe Daeipour              FR Algonquin                25.73   3 
 14 Cotey Belliveau           JR Leominster               26.25   1 
 -- Tyler Asam                JR Milford                     FS   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dennis Muchugu            JR Wachusett                22.80   10   
  2 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.56    8   
  3 Alex Paulina              JR Shrewsbury               23.58    6   
  4 Quiten Perkins            SO Fitchburg                24.24    4   
  5 Josh Hussey               SR North Middle             24.35    2   
  6 Nicholas Reposa           SR Shrewsbury               26.56    1   
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graham Bennie             SR Wachusett             10:04.09   10   
  2 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin             10:11.11    8   
  3 Christopher Williams      FR Shrewsbury            10:13.01    6   
  4 Tobin Dancy               SO Shrewsbury            10:16.30    4   
  5 Christopher Favulli       SR Shrewsbury            10:17.47    2   
  6 Brandon Davis             JR Fitchburg             10:29.86    1   
  7 Joseph Schow              JR Algonquin             10:35.47  
  8 Stephen Bunker            JR Wachusett             10:46.35  
  9 Jarrett Ross              SO North Middle          10:52.63  
 10 Greg Palken               FR Algonquin             11:10.01  
 11 Tom MacPherson            JR Wachusett             11:27.47  
 12 Kevin Cerritelli          SO Leominster            12:25.85  
 13 Shawn Luce                SO Milford               13:20.54  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Murray               JR Shrewsbury             4:25.77   10   
  2 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              4:31.49    8   
  3 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              4:32.47    6   
  4 Jeremy Bennie             SO Wachusett              4:33.28    4   
  5 Anthony Fierimonte        JR Algonquin              4:40.25    2   
  6 Curtis Beals              JR Shrewsbury             4:43.78    1   
  7 Patrick Bova              JR Wachusett              4:53.71  
  8 Sean Rossi                JR Algonquin              5:04.30  
  9 Chris Baza                SR Milford                5:10.19  
 10 Jon Vander Hamm           JR Fitchburg              5:30.65  
 11 Wesley Hebert             JR Leominster             5:41.68  
 12 Michael Richmond          FR Leominster             5:53.44  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                        45.72   2  10   
     1) Eric Darko JR                   2) Jon Rooke JR                   
     3) Nick Maxner SO                  4) Nick Person FR                 
  2 Milford  'A'                                          46.15   1   8   
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                        46.47   2   6   
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       46.60   2   4   
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                        46.70   1   2   
  6 Leominster  'A'                                       47.60   1   1   
  7 North Middlesex  'A'                                  47.81   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mark MacNeill             SR Algonquin                51.36   3  10   
  2 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO Wachusett                51.40   3   8   
  3 Harrison Gore             SR Algonquin                51.73   3   6   
  4 Jared Lowrie              SR Shrewsbury               51.74   3   4   
  5 Nicholas Reposa           SR Shrewsbury               52.61   2   2   
  6 Rammy Mekhilef            SR Shrewsbury               52.66   3   1   
  7 Justin Kody               SO Algonquin                52.96   3 
  8 Harold Giwa-Amu           SR Wachusett                53.08   2 
  9 Josh Sweeney              SR Milford                  55.19   2 
 10 Josh Makos                SR North Middle             55.98   2 
 11 Sam Mayo                  SO Wachusett                56.66   2 
 12 Joshua Johnson            JR Leominster               57.49   2 
 13 Evan Cheney               JR Milford                1:00.50   1 
 14 James Brodeur             JR Milford                1:01.99   1 
 15 Andrew Chiasson           JR Leominster             1:04.74   1 
 16 Jared Fields              JR Leominster             1:16.37   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury               59.20   3  10   
  2 Joe Hollenbeck            SR North Middle           1:00.30   3   8   
  3 Adam Pepin                JR Wachusett              1:00.74   3   6   
  4 Sean O'Brien              JR Algonquin              1:01.28   3   4   
  5 Daniel McNulty            JR Algonquin              1:01.41   3   2   
  6 Justin Conor              SO Wachusett              1:01.50   3   1   
  7 Stephen Ward              JR Milford                1:01.51   2 
  8 Nate Smith                SO North Middle           1:02.26   2 
  9 Jeff Rossi                JR Algonquin              1:02.62   2 
 10 Neil Chapin               JR Shrewsbury             1:03.33   2 
 11 Michael Bodden            SO Shrewsbury             1:04.64   2 
 12 Tom Fee                   FR Wachusett              1:05.38   2 
 13 Tim Curtain-White         SO Milford                1:07.35   1 
 14 Brandon Brideau           SO Leominster             1:10.42   1 
 15 Tai Huynh                 FR Leominster             1:12.15   1 
 16 Pedro DeSouza             SO Milford                1:14.20   1 
 17 Reilly Sherwin            SO Leominster             1:18.86   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle           1:57.23   10   
  2 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              2:02.94    8   
  3 Colin Bennie              FR Wachusett              2:04.66    6   
  4 Chris Baker               SR Wachusett              2:04.78    4   
  5 Kevin Thompson            SR Shrewsbury             2:05.36    2   
  6 Connor Reardon            JR Wachusett              2:07.61    1   
  7 Sean Horan                JR Shrewsbury             2:11.08  
  8 Aneesh Jain               SR Algonquin              2:14.04  
  9 Kyle Lindsay              SR Shrewsbury             2:15.34  
 10 Robert Clayton            JR Algonquin              2:18.95  
 11 Jeremiah Shyne            SO Milford                2:19.88  
 12 Chris Baza                SR Milford                2:48.32  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:30.00   2  10   
     1) Alex Jagelsky JR                2) Harold Giwa-Amu SR             
     3) Graham Bennie SR                4) Hayden Frechette-McCall SO     
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:30.16   2   8   
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     3:34.51   2   6   
  4 Fitchburg  'A'                                      3:45.80   1   4   
  5 Leominster  'A'                                     3:52.03   1   2   
  6 Milford  'A'                                        3:56.10   1   1   
  7 North Middlesex  'A'                                4:09.44   2 
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin             33-11.00     10.33m  10   
  2 Allison Kenney            Jr Algonquin             31-05.25      9.58m   8   
  3 Yvonne Okaka              JR Shrewsbury            30-11.50      9.43m   6   
  4 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford               29-06.75      9.01m   4   
  5 Jess Kendall              JR North Middle          29-02.25      8.89m   2   
  6 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford               28-08.75      8.75m   1   
  7 Nairi Avakian             JR Wachusett             28-07.50      8.72m 
  8 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury            27-01.50      8.26m 
  9 Brenda Maloughney         JR Fitchburg             27-01.00      8.25m 
 10 Jessica Dodakian          SR Shrewsbury            26-10.00      8.17m 
 11 Brittany Rich             FR Fitchburg             25-08.25      7.82m 
 12 Emily McTiernan           SR Milford               25-03.25      7.70m 
 13 Janessa Crowley           SO Fitchburg             24-06.00      7.46m 
 14 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster            23-09.25      7.24m 
 15 Shannon Healey            Jr Algonquin             23-08.00      7.21m 
 16 Jarlisa Johnson           SR Leominster            21-06.00      6.55m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Siaina Campbell           FR Milford                 119-08     36.47m  10   
  2 Leah Walzer               Sr Algonquin               109-08     33.42m   8   
  3 Elle McColgan             SR Milford                 105-01     32.02m   6   
  4 Katelynn Getchell         JR Wachusett                99-09     30.40m   4   
  5 Kaiti Tupper              SR Wachusett                99-01     30.20m   2   
  6 Devin Driscoll            SR Milford                  97-08     29.76m   1   
  7 Sara Pedersen             JR Shrewsbury               92-07     28.21m 
  8 Julia Hubbard             JR Shrewsbury               89-03     27.20m 
  9 Casey Dubin               SO Wachusett                87-11     26.79m 
 10 Chelsea Gallant           JR Shrewsbury               87-06     26.67m 
 11 Hannah Capone             SO Fitchburg                86-10     26.46m 
 12 Shannon Healey            Jr Algonquin                84-02     25.65m 
 13 Becca Fluet               JR Fitchburg                80-09     24.61m 
 14 Kristen Pompey            So Algonquin                77-06     23.62m 
 15 Samantha Roberts          FR North Middle             73-11     22.52m 
 16 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster               72-11     22.22m 
 17 Julia Deignan             SR North Middle             68-05     20.85m 
 18 Alyssa Gaudreault         SR Leominster            63-10.50     19.46m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             Sr Algonquin              5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett              5-00.00      1.52m   7   
  2 Haley Laird               Jr Algonquin              5-00.00      1.52m   7   
  4 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  4 Liz Fernandes             SR Milford                4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  6 Kelley Dillon             FR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  7 Julia Touhey              FR Milford               J4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Lucia Rodriguez           JR Fitchburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Jess Jones                Sr Algonquin              4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Molly Phalen              JR Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Adrianna Rothera          SO Shrewsbury            J4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Kali DiPilla              FR Wachusett              4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Natasha McInnis           SR Leominster             4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Jasmine Cook              SO Wachusett                   NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle          18-00.50      5.49m  10   
  2 Alex Cammarata            Sr Algonquin             17-00.25      5.18m   8   
  3 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford               16-11.00      5.15m   6   
  4 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett             16-08.75      5.09m   4   
  5 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin             16-08.25      5.08m   2   
  6 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett             16-04.00      4.97m   1   
  7 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg             16-00.25      4.88m 
  8 Lucia Rodriguez           JR Fitchburg             15-10.00      4.82m 
  9 Jackie Lyon               SR Milford               15-08.50      4.78m 
 10 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett             15-06.25      4.73m 
 11 Kailey Filiere            SO Shrewsbury            15-01.50      4.61m 
 12 Megan Davis               So Algonquin             15-01.00      4.59m 
 13 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury            14-10.50      4.53m 
 14 Colleen Island-Mateo      JR Fitchburg             14-10.00      4.52m 
 15 Victoria Fields-Huggan    FR Shrewsbury            14-09.75      4.51m 
 16 Emily Church              SO North Middle          13-05.50      4.10m 
 17 Taylor Hawkins            SO Milford               11-06.00      3.50m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin               114-05     34.87m  10   
  2 Casey Dubin               SO Wachusett                90-01     27.45m   8   
  3 Amanda Mort               SR Milford                  87-03     26.59m   6   
  4 Brenda Maloughney         JR Fitchburg                85-11     26.18m   4   
  5 Leah Walzer               Sr Algonquin                85-02     25.95m   2   
  6 Taylor Miller             SO Shrewsbury               83-00     25.29m   1   
  7 Jess Kendall              JR North Middle             81-06     24.84m 
  8 Krysta DiGregorio         JR Milford                  79-08     24.28m 
  9 Allison Kenney            Jr Algonquin                77-04     23.57m 
 10 Megan Waite               SO Shrewsbury               72-02     21.99m 
 11 Sarah McTiernan           FR Milford                  70-02     21.38m 
 12 Shawna McGowan            JR Wachusett                69-06     21.18m 
 13 Devinne Zadravec          SO Shrewsbury               67-01     20.44m 
 14 Janessa Crowley           SO Fitchburg                60-11     18.56m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury            37-05.00     11.40m  10   
  2 Tiffany Daley             Sr Algonquin             36-11.50     11.26m   8   
  3 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford               35-07.50     10.85m   6   
  4 Jackie Lyon               SR Milford               32-11.00     10.03m   4   
  5 Liz Fernandes             SR Milford               32-08.00      9.95m   2   
  6 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin             32-03.00      9.82m   1   
  7 Maggie Lally              SO Wachusett             31-07.75      9.64m 
  8 Emily Church              SO North Middle          31-04.50      9.56m 
  9 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett             31-03.50      9.53m 
 10 Erin Quigley              JR Shrewsbury            31-00.50      9.46m  31' 0"
 11 Ebony Schuerman           JR Fitchburg            J31-00.50      9.46m  none
 12 Kayla Mastovich           JR Leominster            30-06.00      9.29m 
 13 Tanisha Mcgreevy          SO North Middle          30-02.00      9.19m 
 14 Alisha Beaudry            SR Shrewsbury            29-00.00      8.83m 
 15 Jordan Mulhern            JR Leominster            28-06.00      8.68m 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Lemmerman           Sr Algonquin              9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Jennifer Tylock           FR Shrewsbury             8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Gillian Carlucci          Sr Algonquin             J8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Nicole Henry              Sr Algonquin              8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Brianna Brosnan           JR Shrewsbury             7-06.00      2.28m   2   
  6 Laurel Haines             FR North Middle          J7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Katie Dion                SO Wachusett              6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Ali Zeller                SO Wachusett                   NH            
 -- Annie Bourgault           SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Lisa Torgerson            SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                     10:01.91   10   
     1) Nicole Bishop Sr                2) Gillian Carlucci Sr            
     3) Kate Sullivan JR                4) Glynis Healy Jr                
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:14.41    8   
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:30.66    6   
  4 Milford  'A'                                       10:58.88    4   
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     11:52.59    2   
  6 Leominster  'A'                                    12:05.63    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury               16.18q  3 
  2 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle             16.21q  2 
  3 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                  16.44q  1 
  4 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin                16.56q  1 
  5 Leah Gaffney              Jr Algonquin                16.92q  3 
  6 Katie Gavern              SR Milford                  17.47q  3 
  7 Emi Nishino               SR Wachusett                17.49   2 
  8 Jackie Lyon               SR Milford                  17.56   1 
  9 Erin Quigley              JR Shrewsbury               17.60   2 
 10 Stephanie Sandrelli       JR Fitchburg                17.94   3 
 11 Gabriella Angelini        SR Leominster               18.60   2 
 12 Katie Dion                SO Wachusett                18.88   2 
 13 Jenna Violette            SR Shrewsbury               19.01   3 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Zayas            SO Shrewsbury               16.00   10   
  2 Juliana Sheehan           SO Milford                  16.37    8   
  3 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin                16.69    6   
  4 Leah Gaffney              Jr Algonquin                16.83    4   
  5 Katie Gavern              SR Milford                  17.32    2   
  6 Andrea Fanciullo          SO North Middle             23.97    1   
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                12.69q  1 
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                12.85q  3 
  3 Matrisha Boddie           FR Fitchburg                12.97q  2 
  4 Chrissy Fraga             SO Milford                  13.09q  3 
  5 Shelleyhan Gordon         JR Fitchburg                13.15q  2 
  6 Megan Davis               So Algonquin                13.18q  2 
  7 Jasmine Cook              SO Wachusett                13.27   3 
  8 Natasha McInnis           SR Leominster               13.41   1 
  9 Caralyn Logan             SO Shrewsbury               13.43   1 
 10 Jennifer Rollins          FR Shrewsbury               13.75   1 
 11 Emily Church              SO North Middle             13.92   3 
 12 Marissa Greene            FR Shrewsbury               14.02   2 
 13 Kayla Mastovich           JR Leominster               14.10   1 
 14 Sarah Lieneck             SR North Middle             14.27   2 
 15 Emily Baron               FR Milford                  14.28   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                12.69   10   
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                12.71    8   
  3 Matrisha Boddie           FR Fitchburg                13.06    6   
  4 Chrissy Fraga             SO Milford                  13.18    4   
  5 Megan Davis               So Algonquin                13.25    2   
  6 Shelleyhan Gordon         JR Fitchburg                13.48    1   
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                26.11q  2 
  2 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett                26.56q  3 
  3 Jess Guido                SR Milford                  26.58q  1 
  4 Shelleyhan Gordon         JR Fitchburg                26.93q  3 
  5 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett                26.94q  1 
  6 Amanda Hubley             Jr Algonquin                27.14q  2 
  7 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      Fr Algonquin                27.22   1 
  8 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Leominster               27.75   3 
  9 Kailey Filiere            SO Shrewsbury               28.09   1 
 10 Kristene Haywood          FR Fitchburg                28.26   2 
 11 Sarah Campos              SO Shrewsbury               28.66   3 
 12 Jillian Kirouac           SR Leominster               28.97   1 
 13 Danielle Hom              SO Shrewsbury               29.03   3 
 14 Olivia Grose              SO Milford                  29.05   2 
 15 Colleen Island-Mateo      JR Fitchburg                29.43   2 
 16 Jess Danahy               FR North Middle             29.55   1 
 17 Liz Fernandes             SR Milford                  30.82   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haven Jones               Jr Algonquin                26.61   10   
  2 Jess Guido                SR Milford                  27.20    8   
  3 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett                27.22    6   
  4 Shelleyhan Gordon         JR Fitchburg                27.25    4   
  5 Amanda Hubley             Jr Algonquin                27.32    2   
  6 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett                27.36    1   
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ariel Beccia              SR Wachusett             12:10.16   10   
  2 Katie Carlson             JR Wachusett             12:18.80    8   
  3 Liliana Urso              SO Shrewsbury            12:31.51    6   
  4 Frankie Mueller           Jr Algonquin             12:31.70    4   
  5 Ali Zeller                SO Wachusett             12:38.23    2   
  6 Michelle Savoie           SO Milford               13:15.61    1   
  7 Nicole Chauncy            SO Leominster            13:20.12  
  8 Kathryn Munzer            FR Shrewsbury            13:24.47  
  9 Alex Jacobson             JR Milford               13:28.51  
 10 Veronica Lynch            FR Milford               13:50.68  
 11 Emily Mauro               Fr Algonquin             13:55.88  
 12 Katherine De Zutter       FR Shrewsbury            13:58.73  
 -- Erin Crawford             SR North Middle               DNF  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett              5:20.50   10   
  2 Rebecca Skodis            SO Wachusett              5:21.50    8   
  3 Lauren Conner             SO North Middle           5:26.95    6   
  4 Nicole Ross               JR Shrewsbury             5:28.32    4   
  5 Amy Trainque              JR Fitchburg              5:37.57    2   
  6 Rebecca Tiernan           SO Shrewsbury             5:39.41    1   
  7 Alyssa Gaudreault         SR Leominster             5:45.07  
  8 Erin Manning              JR Shrewsbury             5:50.37  
  9 Stephanie Trimboli        Jr Algonquin              6:04.98  
 10 Reme DiGiovanni           Fr Algonquin              6:18.69  
 11 Erin Beccia               SO Wachusett              6:25.08  
 12 Sade Cole                 SO Milford                6:31.97  
 13 Hailey Connor             SO North Middle           6:43.54  
 14 Natasha Jacobson          FR Milford                6:44.93  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                        50.85   2  10   
     1) Megan Davis So                  2) Gabrielle DiGiovanni Fr        
     3) Paige Livolsi Jr                4) Amanda Hubley Jr               
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                        52.31   2   8   
  3 Milford  'A'                                          53.66   1   6   
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       53.84   2   4   
  5 Leominster  'A'                                       54.43   1   2   
  6 North Middlesex  'A'                                  55.09   1   1   
  7 Fitchburg  'A'                                        55.27   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Daley             Sr Algonquin                57.84   2  10   
  2 Titi Fagade               SR Wachusett                58.32   2   8   
  3 Meghan Leahy              SR Wachusett              1:00.05   2   6   
  4 Gabriella Gaudreault      SR Leominster             1:00.72   2   4   
  5 Rachel Pineda             JR Shrewsbury             1:02.98   2   2   
  6 Lucia Rodriguez           JR Fitchburg              1:04.51   2   1   
  7 Krissy May                SR Shrewsbury             1:05.97   1 
  8 Karin Rozelsky            Fr Algonquin              1:07.36   1 
  9 Nicole Henry.             Jr Algonquin              1:08.41   1 
 10 Katie Barie               JR Milford                1:08.97   1 
 11 Rachel Thimble            SR Milford                1:09.86   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Krumpoch            SR Shrewsbury             1:04.20   3  10   
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom           Jr Algonquin              1:07.38   3   8   
  3 Amy Collins               FR Wachusett              1:09.98   3   6   
  4 Chrissy Fraga             SO Milford                1:10.25   3   4   
  5 Leah Gaffney              Jr Algonquin              1:10.83   2   2   
  6 Maggie Lally              SO Wachusett              1:12.50   3   1   
  7 Adrianna Rothera          SO Shrewsbury             1:13.29   2 
  8 Katie Dion                SO Wachusett              1:14.71   2 
  9 Alicia Burgess            SO Shrewsbury             1:15.73   2 
 10 Alexis Valeri             JR Leominster             1:21.48   2 
 11 Stephanie Sandrelli       JR Fitchburg              1:22.13   1 
 12 Gabby Kondik              JR Milford                1:25.53   1 
 13 Brenna Flatley            SR Milford                1:27.31   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          SO Wachusett              2:22.00   10   
  2 Ariel Beccia              SR Wachusett              2:26.86    8   
  3 Emily Lemmerman           Sr Algonquin              2:27.48    6   
  4 Brittany Laramee          FR Shrewsbury             2:28.76    4   
  5 Deanna Rezey              JR Fitchburg              2:29.09    2   
  6 Nicole Bishop             Sr Algonquin              2:30.16    1   
  7 Glynis Healy              Jr Algonquin              2:31.76  
  8 Nora Gutekanst            SO Shrewsbury             2:37.11  
  9 Jaime Lyons               JR North Middle           2:38.96  
 10 Alyssa Gaudreault         SR Leominster             2:39.19  
 11 Jessica Smith             SR North Middle           2:43.18  
 12 Erica Flynn               JR Shrewsbury             2:43.20  
 13 Nicole Chauncy            SO Leominster             2:48.91  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     4:12.49   10   
     1) Rachel Pineda JR                2) Maria Brenner JR               
     3) Nicole Ross JR                  4) Megan Krumpoch SR              
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:17.22    8   
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:22.01    6   
  4 Milford  'A'                                        4:27.50    4   
  5 North Middlesex  'A'                                4:46.35    2   
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:58.11    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  167        2) Algonquin                 133   
    3) Shrewsbury                 124        4) Fitchburg                  47   
    5) North Middlesex             40        6) Milford                    24   
    7) Leominster                  21                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News