Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NE DIII Track & Field Championship

Medford, MA, May 1, 2010

[Women Events and Scores ]

Men Events and Scores

MTFOA

  Tufts University                                  k's MEET MANAGER  5:38 PM  5/1/2010  Page 1
                         2010 New England Championships - 4/29/2010 to 5/1/2010
                                         4/29/2010 to 5/1/2010
                                                Results

=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Williams                   159        2) MIT                       154
    3) Bates                       66        4) Springfield                55
    5) Amherst                     48        5) Bowdoin                    48
    7) Keene State                 43        8) Wheaton (Mass.)            38
    9) Southern Maine              31       10) WPI                        30
   11) Fitchburg St.               28       12) Middlebury                 26
   13) Trinity                     19       14) Coast Guard                18
   15) Tufts                       15       15) Eastern Conn. St.          15
   15) Colby                       15       18) Westfield State            12
   19) Conn College                10       20) Roger Williams              8
   21) RIC                          6       21) UMass Dartmouth             6
   23) Mass. Maritime               4       24) Brandeis                    2
   25) Wesleyan                     1

  Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.80q  0.6  1
  2 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)          10.97q +0.0  2
  3 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Mass.)          11.03q +0.0  3
  4 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              11.09q  0.1  4
  5 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      11.14q  0.1  4
  6 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          11.18q  0.6  1
  7 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        11.25q +0.0  3
  8 Iasevoli, Michael            Fitchburg St.            11.26q +0.0  3
  9 Lowe, Brian                  Eastern Conn. St.        11.29  +0.0  3
 10 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    11.30  +0.0  3
 11 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth          11.31  +0.0  2
 12 Kone, Dominique              Colby                    11.31  +0.0  2
 13 Starling, Nate               Worcester State          11.35   0.6  1
 14 Whitman, Matt                Wpi                      11.37  +0.0  2
 15 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                    11.38   0.6  1
 16 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.            11.40   0.1  4
 17 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              11.43  +0.0  2
 18 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater St.          11.45   0.6  1
 19 Joy, Zach                    Southern Maine           11.49   0.1  4
 20 Christensen, David           Wheaton (Mass.)          11.55   0.6  1
 21 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              11.55   0.1  4
 22 Jiang, Mike                  Bates                    11.62   0.1  4
 23 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    11.62   0.6  1
 24 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester State          11.87  +0.0  3
 25 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmouth          11.87  +0.0  2
  Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.48   0.6  10
  2 Robinson, Cailean            Wheaton (Mass.)          10.78   0.6   8
  3 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Mass.)          10.90   0.6   6
  4 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      10.98   0.6   5
  5 Simpson, Corey               Eastern Conn. St.        11.00   0.6   4
  6 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              11.03   0.6   3
  7 Iasevoli, Michael            Fitchburg St.            11.11   0.6   2    11.104
  8 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          11.11   0.6   1    11.105
  Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              21.10   1.7  4  10
  2 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      21.82   1.7  4   8
  3 Gomes, Marc                  Westfield State          21.95   1.7  4   6
  4 Hebert, Kyle                 Bowdoin                  22.10   1.7  4   5
  5 Miklovich, Ben               Wheaton (Mass.)          22.12   1.7  4   4
  6 Jeffrey, Cecil               Wheaton (Mass.)          22.30   0.7  3   3
  7 Iasevoli, Michael            Fitchburg St.            22.31   1.7  4   2
  8 Joy, Zach                    Southern Maine           22.39   0.7  3   1
  9 Amendola, Matt               Springfield              22.40   0.7  3
 10 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.            22.43   0.7  3
 11 Kone, Dominique              Colby                    22.60   0.7  3
 12 Lamisere, Hymlaire           Umass Dartmouth          22.64   0.5  1
 13 Bonner, Tieran               Coast Guard              22.65   1.9  2
 14 Christensen, David           Wheaton (Mass.)          22.72   1.9  2
 15 Morette, Kyle                Wpi                      22.78   1.9  2
 16 Moore, Jake                  Southern Maine           22.79   0.5  1
 17 Quinn, Ryan                  Bates                    22.79   0.7  3
 18 Lee, Vinnie                  Tufts                    22.79   0.7  3
 19 Tsatsimpe, Thebe             Amherst                  23.07   0.5  1
 20 Carroll, Patrick             Bates                    23.10   0.5  1
 21 Sharnick, Garrett            Springfield              23.20   1.9  2
 22 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmouth          23.58   1.9  2
 23 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester State          23.61   1.9  2
  Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hebert, Kyle                 Bowdoin                  48.37   4  10
  2 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 48.77   4   8
  3 N'Tow, George                Ric                      49.17   4   6
  4 Fusco, Richard               Williams                 49.37   4   5
  5 Wood, Micah                  Middlebury               49.59   4   4
  6 Quetant, Christopher         Springfield              49.65   4   3
  7 Reed, Andrew                 Amherst                  49.71   3   2
  8 Chipman, Parker              Southern Maine           49.82   3   1
  9 Wofford, Josh                Coast Guard              49.97   4
 10 Mann, Ethan                  Middlebury               50.04   3
 11 Heath, Andrew                Emmanuel                 50.21   2
 12 Cleveland, Benjamin          Emmanuel                 50.21   3
 13 Gamache, Matthew             Bowdoin                  50.23   3
 14 Kocienski, Stephen           Wpi                      50.52   3
 15 Longley, Andrew              Tufts                    50.57   2
 16 Lin, Mingken                 Brandeis                 50.74   3
 17 Rich, Codey                  Southern Maine           50.76   2
 18 Moore, Tommy                 Amherst                  50.79   2
 19 Wood, Connor                 Middlebury               50.86   2
 20 Stahelski, Daniel            Westfield State          50.98   2
 21 Stahelski, Robert            Worcester State          51.25   3
 22 Ketchum, Miles               Wheaton (Mass.)          51.29   1
 23 Callahan, Tim                Eastern Conn. St.        51.62   1
 24 Crastnopol, Ben              Tufts                    51.88   2
 25 Gobbi, Corey                 Southern Maine           52.19   1
 26 Gary, Andre                  Amherst                  52.32   1
 27 Pates, Nicholas              Eastern Conn. St.        52.41   1
  Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter                 Keene State            1:53.37   10
  2 Marx, Patrick                Mit                    1:53.52    8
  3 Yochum, Will                 Amherst                1:53.64    6
  4 Cohen, Yermie                Mit                    1:54.04    5
  5 Cole, Brian                  Williams               1:54.38    4
  6 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               1:54.40    3
  7 Godine, Addison              Middlebury             1:54.53    2
  8 Coleman, Chris               Wesleyan               1:54.86    1
  9 Baillargeon, Alex            Trinity                1:54.96
 10 Udel, Aaron                  Brandeis               1:55.18
 11 Richardson, Justin           Southern Maine         1:55.20
 12 Manning, Ben                 Southern Maine         1:55.67
 13 Marvel, Jeff                 Tufts                  1:55.84
 14 Even, Tim                    Southern Maine         1:55.96
 15 LePage, James                Bates                  1:55.97
 16 Corcoran, Peter              Bates                  1:56.15
 17 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield State        1:56.15
 18 Foster, George               Southern Maine         1:56.21
 19 Scheetz, Ben                 Amherst                1:56.29
 20 Ossoff, Ben                  Colby                  1:56.56
 21 Reynolds, Quentin            Trinity                1:56.72
 22 Rose, Connor                 Tufts                  1:56.79
 23 Zewdie, Dawit                Mit                    1:57.07
 24 Swanson, Jimmy               Amherst                1:57.34
 25 Doherty Munro, Luke          Colby                  1:57.37
 26 Fahey, Colin                 Wheaton (Mass.)        1:57.45
 27 Koima, Josephat              Williams               1:58.07
 28 Hanrahan, Jason              Tufts                  1:58.53
 29 Powers, Brendan              Trinity                1:59.43
 30 Corsello, Steven             Amherst                1:59.57
 31 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield State        2:00.19
 32 Maloney, Marty               Gordon                 2:00.57
 -- Pitmon, Adron                Amherst                    DNF
 -- Bowman, Justin               Babson                     DNF
  Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Najem, Peter                 Keene State            3:51.56   10
  2 Kamm, Connor                 Williams               3:51.64    8
  3 Cohen, Yermie                Mit                    3:51.92    6
  4 Corsello, Steven             Amherst                3:52.54    5
  5 Cole, Brian                  Williams               3:54.86    4
  6 Schmidt, Michael             Middlebury             3:55.14    3
  7 Holgate, Devon               Brandeis               3:55.68    2
  8 Koima, Josephat              Williams               3:56.12    1
  9 Kibler, Chris                Fitchburg St.          3:56.30
 10 Davies, Jack                 Middlebury             3:56.46
 11 Waters, Michael              Middlebury             3:56.60
 12 Boutin, Marc                 Brandeis               3:57.22
 13 Maloney, Marty               Gordon                 3:57.31
 14 Guevara, Victor              Middlebury             3:57.82
 15 Faller, Jesse                Tufts                  3:58.57
 16 Eubank, Carlyle              Amherst                3:59.11
 17 Hale, Billy                  Tufts                  3:59.83
 18 Katz, Matt                   Wesleyan               4:00.04
 19 Grimes, Patrick              Amherst                4:00.17
 20 Spring, Justin               Wesleyan               4:01.05
 21 Ragazzini, Jeffrey           Tufts                  4:02.72
 22 Wood, Tim                    Fitchburg St.          4:03.03
 23 French, Troy                 Springfield            4:03.48
 24 Fitzpatrick, Kyle            Babson                 4:05.69
 25 Murner, Daniel               Amherst                4:07.23
 26 Bray, Ben                    Brandeis               4:11.07
 27 Nygaard, Eric                Umass Dartmouth        4:14.52
 -- Tirrell, Matt                Tufts                      DNF
  Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kamm, Connor                 Williams              14:56.20   10
  2 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin               15:03.64    8
  3 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State           15:06.19    6
  4 Watts, Corey                 Williams              15:07.15    5
  5 Rand, Matt                   Tufts                 15:07.33    4
  6 Raduazo, Anthony             Williams              15:07.76    3
  7 Bienkowski, Mike             Colby                 15:10.38    2
  8 Arumugam, Hemagiri           Mit                   15:11.33    1
  9 Harper, Daniel               Mit                   15:13.08
 10 Marks, Kyle                  Tufts                 15:13.49
 11 McArthur, Scott              Tufts                 15:13.55
 12 Hatton, Colman               Bowdoin               15:14.98
 13 Gaidus, Andrew               Williams              15:22.86
 14 Gomes, Alex                  Southern Maine        15:30.25
 15 Ogilvie, Colin               Bowdoin               15:32.05
 16 Salvucci, Anthony            Springfield           15:42.23
 17 Mattocks, Benjamin           Mit                   15:42.73
 18 Hoyt, Kevin                  Keene State           15:49.91
 19 Wright, Douglas              Conn College          15:53.26
 20 Birdsall, David              Springfield           15:56.36
 21 Brown, Peter                 Wpi                   15:57.21
 22 Kimball, Eric                Bates                 15:59.55
 23 Dilts, Devin                 Bates                 16:04.16
 -- Springel, Mark               Williams                   DNF
 -- Kacher, Nick                 Wheaton (Mass.)            DNF
 -- Samuel, Jared                Keene State                DNF
 -- Perlis, Jeff                 Williams                   DNF
  Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watts, Corey                 Williams              31:48.49   10
  2 Arumugam, Hemagiri           Mit                   31:56.02    8
  3 Erskine, Andrew              Amherst               32:03.53    6
  4 Harper, Daniel               Mit                   32:17.92    5
  5 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin               32:28.40    4
  6 Gurney, Peter                Bates                 32:38.34    3
  7 Rodilitz, Scott              Williams              32:45.66    2
  8 Brunnquell, Christopher      Tufts                 32:53.53    1
  9 Rapaport, Jason              Williams              32:58.76
 10 Amarasiriwardena, Gihan      Mit                   33:02.20
 11 Macedo, Mike                 Ric                   33:15.86
 12 Schaeffer, Kyle              Fitchburg St.         33:26.67
 13 Davis, Wade                  Williams              33:30.54
 14 Duffty, Dan                  Wpi                   33:33.00
 15 Smith, Vernon                Williams              33:40.16
 16 Bourbonnais, Jack            Mit                   33:50.17
 17 O'Brien, Kevin               Coast Guard           34:01.02
 18 Dyer, Ryan                   Southern Maine        35:15.24
 -- Brewer, Jacob                Springfield                DNF
  Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mass.)          15.07Q  0.1  3
  2 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 15.34Q +0.0  2
  3 Russell, Spencer             Amherst                  15.43Q +0.0  1
  4 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    15.44q +0.0  1
  5 Edwardsen, Tyler             Eastern Conn. St.        15.45q +0.0  1
  6 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           15.45q +0.0  1
  7 Musacchio, Andrew            Mit                      15.53q +0.0  2
  8 Fram, Stuart                 Middlebury               15.55q  0.1  3
  9 White, Kevin                 Bridgewater St.          15.57  +0.0  2
 10 Starling, Nate               Worcester State          15.59  +0.0  2
 11 Montroy, John                Middlebury               15.85   0.1  3
 12 McArdle, Brian               Umass Dartmouth          15.97   0.1  3
 13 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine           16.11  +0.0  1
 14 Adams, Ryan                  Trinity                  16.26   0.1  3
 15 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield State          16.43  +0.0  1
 16 Gillespie, Zach              Roger Williams           16.53  +0.0  2
 17 Holmes, Brandon              Wheaton (Mass.)          16.55  +0.0  2
 18 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    16.57  +0.0  2
 19 Mondesir, Denard             Fitchburg St.            16.69   0.1  3
 20 Goodwin, Jason               Trinity                  16.78   0.1  3
 21 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                      18.47  +0.0  2
 -- Chapin, Michael              Westfield State            DNF  +0.0  1
 -- Beal, Jeffrey                Umass Dartmouth             DQ   0.1  3
 -- Djaja, Brian                 Mit                         DQ  +0.0  1
  Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Sheldon               Wheaton (Mass.)          14.75   1.6  10
  2 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 15.00   1.6   8
  3 Fram, Stuart                 Middlebury               15.26   1.6   6
  4 Edwardsen, Tyler             Eastern Conn. St.        15.29   1.6   5
  5 Musacchio, Andrew            Mit                      15.30   1.6   4
  6 Russell, Spencer             Amherst                  15.33   1.6   3
  7 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           15.58   1.6   2
  Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Blyden, Jabulani             Williams                 54.61   3  10
  2 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              54.82   3   8
  3 Leonard, Nicholas            Mit                      54.91   3   6
  4 Monahan, Bill                Trinity                  55.60   2   5
  5 Wikoff, Riker                Bowdoin                  55.72   3   4
  6 Chick, Sam                   Bowdoin                  55.80   3   3
  7 Duncavage, Joshua            Mit                      56.10   2   2
  8 Behlmer, Kevin               Springfield              56.58   2   1
  9 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St.            56.60   2
 10 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine           56.73   1
 11 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State          56.81   2
 12 Drost, Ryan                  Amherst                  57.08   2
 13 Jan, Jason                   Middlebury               57.23   1
 14 Parrella, Jon                Worcester State          57.33   1
 15 Cornacchione, Louis          Middlebury               57.57   2
 16 Mooty, Jason                 Middlebury               57.59   3
 17 Fisher, Robert               Middlebury               57.86   1
 18 Russell, Spencer             Amherst                  58.39   2
 19 Hardison, David              Bates                    58.57   1
 20 D'Elia, Mike                 Eastern Conn. St.        59.50   1
 21 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           59.64   3
  Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Welle, Paul                  Mit                    9:15.10   10
  2 Raduazo, Anthony             Williams               9:17.45    8
  3 Wortham, Andrew              Bates                  9:23.77    6
  4 Prevost, Richard             Mit                    9:27.97    5
  5 Abasolo, Brandon             Williams               9:36.63    4
  6 Pietras, Zach                Springfield            9:39.86    3
  7 Serene, Stephen              Mit                    9:42.48    2
  8 Siperek, Trevor              Coast Guard            9:43.39    1
  9 Buckley, Dillon              Amherst                9:52.78
 10 Halstead, Wesley             Trinity                9:57.49
 11 Lawerence, James             Wesleyan               9:59.03
 12 Loonan, Corey                Keene State            9:59.28
 13 Nelson, Nat                  Middlebury            10:01.40
 14 Hanley, Kevin                Amherst               10:01.69
 15 Pearsall, Graham             Bates                 10:04.82
 16 Spano, Matt                  Fitchburg St.         10:10.14
 17 Stafstrom, Will              Bowdoin               10:12.63
 18 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.       10:16.32
 19 Ruddy, Shane                 Wpi                   10:19.12
 20 Lena, Ryan                   Tufts                 10:28.37
 21 Maguire, Andy                Colby                 10:33.92
 22 Filippell, Davis             Williams              10:38.07
 23 Haryasz, Daniel              Westfield State       10:38.59
 24 Connolly, John               Westfield State       10:38.92
 -- Burke, Steve                 Umass Dartmouth            DNF
 -- Blackshear, Sam              Williams                   DNF
  Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springfield  'A'                                      41.68   1  10
     1) Brognano, Tom                   2) Hay, Nickel
     3) Amendola, Matt                  4) Headley, Steve
  2 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                    42.34   1   8
     1) Jennings, Devon                 2) Callahan, Kyle
     3) Iasevoli, Michael               4) DeLaRosa, Carlos
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                42.82   1   6
     1) Simpson, Corey                  2) Pates, Nicholas
     3) Edwardsen, Tyler                4) Lowe, Brian
  4 Mit  'A'                                              42.87   1   5
     1) Peterson, Nathan                2) Duncavage, Joshua
     3) Leonard, Nicholas               4) Morton, Stephen
  5 Amherst  'A'                                          43.10   1   4
     1) Legister, Sean                  2) Amponsah, Ofori
     3) Tsatsimpe, Thebe                4) Reed, Andrew
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.16   1   3
     1) McKeon, Jeremy                  2) Moore, Jake
     3) Gobbi, Corey                    4) Joy, Zach
  7 Umass Dartmouth  'A'                                  43.28   1   2
     1) Wilson, Brendon                 2) Sleep, Corey
     3) Markie, Kevin                   4) Lamisere, Hymlaire
  8 Tufts  'A'                                            43.40   1   1
     1) Lee, Vinnie                     2) Soskin, Marc
     3) Ajayi, Gbola                    4) Crastnopol, Ben
  9 Conn College  'A'                                     44.20   2
     1) Gooch, Brian                    2) DeShields, Alex
     3) Webbe, Rob                      4) Howd, Tommy
 10 Bates  'A'                                            44.23   2
     1) Jiang, Mike                     2) Quinn, Ryan
     3) Carroll, Patrick                4) Woods, Tim
 11 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                  44.66   2
     1) White, Kevin                    2) Mensah, Felix
     3) Pistacchio, Nick                4) Malik, Mohammed
 12 Worcester State  'A'                                  44.74   2
     1) Starling, Nate                  2) Paquin, Todd
     3) Leeds, Matt                     4) Arzu, Julio
 13 Wpi  'A'                                              44.75   2
     1) Kocienski, Stephen              2) Nelson, Andy
     3) Carnevale, Frank                4) Whitman, Matt
 14 Salem State  'A'                                      44.81   3
     1) Perez, Pabel                    2) Cimea, Jehu
     3) LeConte, James                  4) Hajj, Jeff
 15 Colby-Sawyer  'A'                                     45.43   3
     1) Meleshuk, Kevin                 2) Commey, Joshua
     3) Lautenschlager, Derek           4) Cole, Matt
 16 Umass Boston  'A'                                     45.62   3
     1) Morales, Henry                  2) Reyes, Francisco
     3) Kerin, Jake                     4) Loui, Anthony
  Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       3:17.58   3  10
     1) Fusco, Richard                  2) McManama, Samuel
     3) Kearney, Tomas                  4) Blyden, Jabulani
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:20.04   3   8
     1) Gamache, Matthew                2) Chick, Sam
     3) Wikoff, Riker                   4) Hebert, Kyle
  3 Amherst  'A'                                        3:20.10   3   6
     1) Reed, Andrew                    2) Gary, Andre
     3) Moore, Tommy                    4) Scheetz, Ben
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:21.30   3   5
     1) Moore, Jake                     2) Rich, Codey
     3) Chipman, Parker                 4) Sawyer, Jimmy
  5 Mit  'A'                                            3:23.09   2   4
     1) Leonard, Nicholas               2) Ronde, Daniel
     3) Duncavage, Joshua               4) Marx, Patrick
  6 Bates  'A'                                          3:23.58   2   3
     1) DeFrancis, Nicolas              2) Corcoran, Peter
     3) LePage, James                   4) Quinn, Ryan
  7 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:24.28   3   2
     1) Cornacchione, Louis             2) Wood, Connor
     3) Mann, Ethan                     4) Wood, Micah
  8 Wpi  'A'                                            3:25.18   2   1
     1) Kocienski, Stephen              2) Matte, Josh
     3) Woodnorth, Scott                4) Morette, Kyle
  9 Emmanuel  'A'                                       3:28.53   1
     1) Heath, Andrew                   2) Cowles, Wesley
     3) Coulombe, Jordan                4) Cleveland, Benjamin
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:29.26   3
     1) Petersen, Jimmy                 2) Jennings, Devon
     3) DiNuccio, Jimmy                 4) Iasevoli, Michael
 11 Tufts  'A'                                          3:29.48   3
     1) Lee, Vinnie                     2) Stone, Dan
     3) Prunier, Jeff                   4) Rose, Connor
 12 Worcester State  'A'                                3:29.99   1
     1) Parrella, Jon                   2) Mazeika, Tim
     3) Paquin, Todd                    4) Stahelski, Robert
 13 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:30.12   1
     1) Morales, Henry                  2) Kerin, Jake
     3) Potter, Ben                     4) Abdulkadir, Hamza
 14 Wesleyan  'A'                                       3:30.31   2
     1) Sridhar, Avinash                2) Coleman, Chris
     3) Spring, Justin                  4) Roth, Sam
 15 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:30.44   1
     1) McGarvey, Casey                 2) D'Elia, Mike
     3) Pates, Nicholas                 4) Callahan, Tim
 16 Keene State  'A'                                    3:30.46   2
     1) Hall, Greg                      2) Najem, Peter
     3) Dombrowik, Douglas              4) Loonan, Corey
 17 Westfield State  'A'                                3:30.66   2
     1) Bockus, Scott                   2) Gauger, Thomas
     3) Frissora, Anthony               4) Stahelski, Daniel
 18 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                 3:34.09   1
     1) Venterosa, Anthony              2) O'Donnell, Rory
     3) Nunes, Mike                     4) Reske, Brian
 19 Babson  'A'                                         3:34.47   1
     1) Bhandari, Varun                 2) Chambers-Powell, Kwami
     3) Fitzpatrick, Kyle               4) Bowman, Justin
 20 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:35.04   1
     1) D'Agostino, Christopher         2) perreault, Matthew
     3) Burke, Brian                    4) Corley, Andrew
 -- Coast Guard  'A'                                         FS   3
     1) Spangler, Dan                   2) Coleman, Kyle
     3) Cremeans, Jesse                 4) Wofford, Josh
  Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams  'A'                                       7:44.77   10
     1) Cole, Brian                     2) Franck, Dan
     3) Kosgey, Edgar                   4) Koima, Josephat
  2 Mit  'A'                                            7:45.42    8
     1) Phipps, Bill                    2) Zewdie, Dawit
     3) Daum, Logan                     4) Cohen, Yermie
  3 Bowdoin  'A'                                        7:45.71    6
     1) Fong, Colin                     2) Prior, Timothy
     3) Hillard, Matthew                4) Stein, Brett
  4 Amherst  'A'                                        7:49.29    5
     1) Callahan, Kit                   2) Pitmon, Adron
     3) Swanson, Jimmy                  4) Yochum, Will
  5 Middlebury  'A'                                     7:53.06    4
     1) Davies, Jack                    2) Waters, Michael
     3) Guevara, Victor                 4) Schmidt, Michael
  6 Springfield  'A'                                    8:01.48    3
     1) Creamer, Stephen                2) O'Connell, Ryan
     3) Dang, James                     4) Gilfeather, Steven
  7 Bates  'A'                                          8:03.24    2
     1) Calandra, Troy                  2) McDonald, Kevin
     3) Esponnette, Thomas              4) Barron, Nick
  8 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:09.32    1
     1) Even, Tim                       2) Manning, Ben
     3) Foster, George                  4) Richardson, Justin
  9 Conn College  'A'                                   8:20.42
     1) Cole, Tristan                   2) Gallant, Colin
     3) Howd, Tommy                     4) Duarte, Andrew
 10 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:25.93
     1) Wood, Tim                       2) Wong, Albert
     3) Lary, Will                      4) Kibler, Chris
  Event 28  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stanton, Anthony             Southern Maine           1.98m    6-06.00  10
  2 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 1.93m    6-04.00   7
  2 Souza, Cameron               Wheaton (Mass.)          1.93m    6-04.00   7
  4 Jaskot, John                 Coast Guard             J1.93m    6-04.00   5
  5 Sullo, Chris                 Mass. Maritime          J1.93m    6-04.00   4
  6 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Maine          J1.93m    6-04.00   3
  7 Blair, Michael               Tufts                    1.88m    6-02.00   2
  8 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                   J1.88m    6-02.00   1
  9 Falk, Matt                   Mit                      1.83m    6-00.00
 10 Love, Keith                  Colby                   J1.83m    6-00.00
 11 Zembruski, Andrew            Bowdoin                 J1.83m    6-00.00
 12 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St.            1.78m    5-10.00
 12 Occhiboi, Emil               Springfield              1.78m    5-10.00
 14 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield State         J1.78m    5-10.00
 -- Chapman, Jesse               Bates                       NH
  Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tao, Greg                    Mit                      4.85m   15-11.00  10
  2 Wiseman, Trent               Colby                    4.70m   15-05.00   8
  3 Morette, Kyle                Wpi                     J4.70m   15-05.00   6
  4 Winkler, Orion               Southern Maine          J4.70m   15-05.00   5
  5 Peterson, Nathan             Mit                      4.55m   14-11.00   4
  6 Vafadari, Cyrus              Mit                     J4.55m   14-11.00   3
  7 Goldstein, Sam               Bates                    4.40m   14-05.25   2
  8 Hunt, Davey                  Mit                     J4.40m   14-05.25   1
  9 Read, Sam                    Tufts                   J4.40m   14-05.25
 10 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                   J4.40m   14-05.25
 11 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray         Williams                 4.25m   13-11.25
 12 Fischer, Ian                 Mit                     J4.25m   13-11.25
 13 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield State         J4.25m   13-11.25
 14 Nakanishi, Brad              Tufts                    4.10m   13-05.25
 15 Gao, Yida                    Mit                     J4.10m   13-05.25
 16 Lucyk, Alex                  Bowdoin                  3.95m   12-11.50
 17 Monroe, Cory                 Mit                     J3.95m   12-11.50
 18 Geldermann, Harry            Colby                   J3.95m   12-11.50
 19 Wilhelm, Shawn               Wpi                      3.80m   12-05.50
 19 Schmidt, Justin              Mit                      3.80m   12-05.50
 19 Wiseman, Owen                Conn College             3.80m   12-05.50
 19 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50
 23 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                   J3.80m   12-05.50
 -- Athan, Robert                Middlebury                  NH
 -- Sankey, Ian                  Coast Guard                 NH
 -- Davis, John                  Southern Maine              NH
  Event 32  Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Morton, Stephen              Mit                      7.27m   2.4  23-10.25  10
  2 Coyle, Kevin                 Springfield              7.00m   2.5  22-11.75   8
  3 Tsatsimpe, Thebe             Amherst                  6.97m   4.5  22-10.50   6
  4 Paramore, Isaiah             Tufts                    6.84m   3.0  22-05.25   5
  5 Miranda, Kaylin              Umass Dartmouth          6.76m   2.8  22-02.25   4
  6 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                 6.74m   2.8  22-01.50   3
  7 Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard              6.73m   2.2  22-01.00   2
  8 Pak, Jonathan                Tufts                    6.66m   3.1  21-10.25   1
  9 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard              6.63m   3.0  21-09.00
 10 Pegram, Sam                  Trinity                  6.62m   2.1  21-08.75
 11 Jennings, Devon              Fitchburg St.            6.52m   2.0  21-04.75
 12 Brock, Dylan                 Springfield              6.51m   5.7  21-04.25
 13 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                 6.42m   2.4  21-00.75
 14 DeShields, Alex              Conn College             6.35m   1.1  20-10.00
 15 Paquin, Todd                 Worcester State          6.33m   1.7  20-09.25
 16 Kone, Dominique              Colby                    6.29m   1.6  20-07.75
 17 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.            6.27m   1.3  20-07.00
 18 Callahan, Kyle               Fitchburg St.            6.09m   3.7  19-11.75
 19 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             6.08m   0.9  19-11.50
 -- Fitzpatrick, Josh            Eastern Conn. St.         FOUL
 -- Leeds, Matt                  Worcester State           FOUL
  Event 34  Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Samma, Alex                  Conn College            14.70m  -0.7  48-02.75  10
  2 Kearney, Tomas               Williams                14.51m   0.1  47-07.25   8
  3 Morton, Stephen              Mit                     14.49m  +0.0  47-06.50   6
  4 Tsatsimpe, Thebe             Amherst                 13.99m   1.0  45-10.75   5
  5 Jones, Evan                  Roger Williams          13.80m  -1.3  45-03.50   4
  6 Rubin, Steve                 Williams                13.72m  -0.9  45-00.25   3
  7 Coyle, Kevin                 Springfield             13.49m  -1.6  44-03.25   2
  8 Ajayi, Gbola                 Tufts                   13.47m  -1.4  44-02.50   1
  9 Wong, Silas                  Middlebury              13.44m  -1.2  44-01.25
 10 O'Donnell, Rory              Mass. Maritime          13.35m  -2.3  43-09.75
 11 Hibert, Mike                 Westfield State         13.04m  -2.4  42-09.50
 12 Fitzpatrick, Josh            Eastern Conn. St.       13.01m  -1.8  42-08.25
 13 DeLaRosa, Carlos             Fitchburg St.           12.90m  +0.0  42-04.00
 14 Tolliver, Matt               Coast Guard             12.85m   1.0  42-02.00
 15 Dingee, John                 Williams                12.55m  +0.0  41-02.25
 16 Bobrow, Austin               Roger Williams          12.42m  +0.0  40-09.00
 17 Lewis, Landrus               Amherst                 12.30m  +0.0  40-04.25
 18 Sleep, Corey                 Umass Dartmouth         12.25m  -0.9  40-02.25
 -- Hay, Colin                   Bowdoin                   FOUL
  Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           47.50m     155-10  10
  2 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   46.09m     151-02   8
  3 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 45.38m     148-11   6
  4 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             45.17m     148-02   5
  5 Collins, Fran                Wpi                     44.71m     146-08   4
  6 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   44.16m     144-10   3
  7 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             43.65m     143-02   2
  8 Kelly, Mitchell              Mit                     43.14m     141-06   1
  9 Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer            42.82m     140-06
 10 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   42.72m     140-02
 11 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   42.04m     137-11
 12 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                   41.90m     137-06
 13 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                41.77m     137-00
 14 Oleinik, James               Mit                     41.02m     134-07
 15 Bingham, James               Bowdoin                 40.26m     132-01
 16 Baker, Jeff                  Wpi                     39.92m     131-00
 17 Pless, David                 Bates                   39.12m     128-04
 18 Cooper, Kenneth              Mit                     38.67m     126-10
 19 Pornelos, Emil               Roger Williams          38.20m     125-04
 20 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                38.06m     124-10
 21 McDonald, Anthony            Mit                     37.71m     123-09
 22 White, Nick                  Keene State             37.65m     123-06
 23 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          36.47m     119-08
 24 Umachi, Chinedum             Mit                     36.10m     118-05
 25 Hogan, Nick                  Springfield             36.08m     118-04
 26 Baker, Will                  Coast Guard             35.90m     117-09
 27 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         35.45m     116-04
 28 Macera, James                Worcester State         33.50m     109-11
 -- Arredondo, Jarrett           Wpi                       FOUL
  Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             57.20m     187-08  10
  2 Arredondo, Jarrett           Wpi                     54.08m     177-05   8
  3 Baker, Jeff                  Wpi                     53.28m     174-10   6
  4 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   52.88m     173-06   5
  5 Collins, Fran                Wpi                     50.99m     167-03   4
  6 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                50.59m     166-00   3
  7 Umachi, Chinedum             Mit                     49.36m     161-11   2
  8 Farley, Matt                 Williams                49.11m     161-01   1
  9 Pless, David                 Bates                   48.88m     160-04
 10 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   48.59m     159-05
 11 Bingham, James               Bowdoin                 47.83m     156-11
 12 Cooper, Kenneth              Mit                     46.39m     152-02
 13 Harmon, Matt                 Southern Maine          46.37m     152-01
 14 Gresham, Alex                Tufts                   46.34m     152-00
 15 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 46.19m     151-06
 16 McDonald, Anthony            Mit                     46.01m     150-11
 17 Liu, Mark                    Bates                   45.90m     150-07
 18 Hogan, Nick                  Springfield             45.77m     150-02
 19 Adams, Devin                 Coast Guard             45.32m     148-08
 20 Mustafa, Adam                Mit                     44.27m     145-03
 21 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           41.43m     135-11
 -- Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmouth           FOUL
 -- Macera, James                Worcester State           FOUL
 -- Farren, Chris                Wpi                       FOUL
  Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Simalchik, Stephen           Williams                63.08m     206-11  10
  2 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   60.53m     198-07   8
  3 Sobes, Vlad                  Mit                     58.03m     190-05   6
  4 Plugis, Nicholas             Middlebury              57.06m     187-02   5
  5 Trinque, Donald              Fitchburg St.           56.78m     186-03   4
  6 Brown, Royce                 Trinity                 56.51m     185-05   3
  7 Colina, Dan                  Keene State             55.98m     183-08   2
  8 Merchant, Tyler              Westfield State         54.97m     180-04   1
  9 Guilmette, Glenn             Keene State             54.68m     179-05
 10 Baker, Jeff                  Wpi                     54.08m     177-05
 11 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           53.18m     174-06
 12 Moss, Mason                  Bowdoin                 52.90m     173-07
 13 Briggs, Duncan               Bates                   52.06m     170-10
 14 Ux, Ryan                     Springfield             51.92m     170-04
 15 Kerr, Christopher            Westfield State         51.02m     167-05
 16 Taft, William                Bridgewater St.         50.87m     166-11
 17 DiNuccio, Jimmy              Fitchburg St.           50.17m     164-07
 18 Skribiski, Stephan           Westfield State         50.00m     164-00
 19 Abram, Curtis                Emmanuel                49.45m     162-03
 20 Silver, Tyler                Bowdoin                 49.10m     161-01
 21 Barry, Thomas                Umass Dartmouth         49.08m     161-00
 22 Kofos, Zack                  Bates                   46.00m     150-11
 23 Holt, Austin                 Gordon                  45.99m     150-11
 24 Wong, Silas                  Middlebury              45.64m     149-09
 25 DeFrancis, Nicolas           Bates                   43.77m     143-07
 26 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            42.10m     138-01
 -- Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                    ND
 -- Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer                ND
  Event 42  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Oleinik, James               Mit                     15.99m   52-05.50  10
  2 Kelly, Mitchell              Mit                     15.18m   49-09.75   8
  3 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   14.59m   47-10.50   6
  4 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 14.53m   47-08.00   5
  5 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield State         14.48m   47-06.25   4
  6 Waldman, Ethan               Bates                   14.45m   47-05.00   3
  7 Moulo, Matt                  Fitchburg St.           14.44m   47-04.50   2
  8 McDonald, Anthony            Mit                     14.32m   46-11.75   1
  9 Pless, David                 Bates                   14.20m   46-07.25
 10 Cowher, Rusty                Williams                13.97m   45-10.00
 11 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             13.58m   44-06.75
 12 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             13.55m   44-05.50
 13 Yancy, Curtis                Tufts                   13.45m   44-01.50
 14 Gilboy, John                 Colby                   13.36m   43-10.00
 15 Young, Syvad                 Williams                13.32m   43-08.50
 16 Cooper, Kenneth              Mit                     13.27m   43-06.50
 17 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   13.13m   43-01.00
 18 Hogan, Nick                  Springfield             12.94m   42-05.50
 19 Yarbough, Robert             Umass Dartmouth         12.90m   42-04.00
 20 Arredondo, Jarrett           Wpi                     12.62m   41-05.00
 21 Wright, Will                 Williams                12.55m   41-02.25
  Event 44  Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                     6481   10
  2 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                  6060    8
  3 Epler, Brett                 Bates                     5946    6
  4 Lowe, David                  Colby                     5869    5
  5 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams            5805    4
  6 Fogler, Chris                Williams                  5735    3
  7 Coleman, Greg                Springfield               5627    2
  8 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                       5550    1
  9 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                     5355
 10 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                       5259
 11 Downey, Michael              Middlebury                5226
 12 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                     5130
 13 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury                5100
 14 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State               5061
  Event 44  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 11.34   2.6  1    786
  2 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                      11.45   3.8  2    763
  3 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 11.46   2.6  1    761
  4 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           11.64   3.8  2    723
  5 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury               11.69   2.6  1    713
  6 Downey, Michael              Middlebury               11.72   3.8  2    707
  7 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                    11.73   2.6  1    705
  8 Lowe, David                  Colby                    11.77   3.8  2    697
  9 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    11.78   3.8  2    695
 10 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    11.83   2.6  1    685
 11 Coleman, Greg                Springfield              11.84   2.6  1    683
 12 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              11.91   3.8  2    669
 13 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                      11.97   3.8  2    657
 14 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    12.24   2.6  1    605
  Event 44  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 6.54m   0.8  21-05.50    707
  2 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 6.11m   0.5  20-00.50    610
  2 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    6.11m   2.0  20-00.50    610
  4 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           6.09m  -1.4  19-11.75    606
  5 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                      6.06m   0.5  19-10.75    600
  6 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                    5.95m   1.8  19-06.25    576
  7 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                      5.93m   0.5  19-05.50    571
  8 Downey, Michael              Middlebury               5.89m   0.8  19-04.00    563
  9 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    5.78m  -1.1  18-11.75    540
 10 Lowe, David                  Colby                    5.75m  -0.2  18-10.50    533
 11 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    5.74m   3.5  18-10.00    531
 12 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              5.62m   3.5  18-05.25    506
 13 Coleman, Greg                Springfield              5.43m   0.4  17-09.75    467
 14 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury               5.42m  -0.4  17-09.50    465
  Event 44  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                   12.65m   41-06.00    646
  2 Coleman, Greg                Springfield             10.78m   35-04.50    533
  3 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                     10.49m   34-05.00    515
  4 Fogler, Chris                Williams                10.37m   34-00.25    508
  5 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                   10.17m   33-04.50    496
  6 Lowe, David                  Colby                   10.11m   33-02.00    492
  7 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State             10.09m   33-01.25    491
  8 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 9.83m   32-03.00    475
  9 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    9.69m   31-09.50    467
 10 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                      9.60m   31-06.00    462
 11 Downey, Michael              Middlebury               9.22m   30-03.00    439
 12 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           8.94m   29-04.00    422
 13 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury               8.77m   28-09.25    412
 14 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    8.75m   28-08.50    411
  Event 44  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  2 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
  4 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                      1.78m    5-10.00    610
  4 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Lowe, David                  Colby                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                    1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              1.69m    5-06.50    536
 11 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                      1.66m    5-05.25    512
 12 Coleman, Greg                Springfield              1.54m    5-00.50    419
 12 Downey, Michael              Middlebury               1.54m    5-00.50    419
 14 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury               1.45m    4-09.00    352
  Event 44  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 50.39   1    797
  2 Lowe, David                  Colby                    50.46   1    794
  3 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    52.02   2    724
  4 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           52.71   1    694
  5 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 52.88   1    687
  6 Downey, Michael              Middlebury               52.89   2    686
  7 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury               52.99   2    682
  8 Coleman, Greg                Springfield              53.18   2    674
  9 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                      53.50   2    660
 10 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                    53.72   2    651
 11 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              54.08   2    636
 12 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                      54.19   1    632
 13 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    54.27   1    628
 14 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    55.15   1    593
  Event 44  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                      15.35   1.7  2    808
  2 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                    15.55   1.8  4    784
  3 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 15.71   1.8  4    766
  4 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    15.96   2.0  3    737
  5 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 16.16   2.0  3    715
  6 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    16.57   2.0  3    670
  7 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           16.77   2.7  1    648
  8 Lowe, David                  Colby                    16.83   1.8  4    642
  9 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                      17.02   2.0  3    622
 10 Coleman, Greg                Springfield              17.09   1.7  2    615
 11 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury               17.52   2.7  1    571
 12 Downey, Michael              Middlebury               18.04   1.7  2    520
 13 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              18.06   2.7  1    518
 14 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    18.08   1.8  4    516
  Event 44  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                   42.66m     139-11    719
  2 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   35.09m     115-01    565
  3 Coleman, Greg                Springfield             33.52m     110-00    534
  4 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                   31.25m     102-06    489
  5 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                30.22m      99-02    469
  6 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State             27.80m      91-02    421
  7 Lowe, David                  Colby                   27.34m      89-08    412
  8 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury              27.16m      89-01    409
  9 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams          26.05m      85-05    387
 10 Downey, Michael              Middlebury              25.85m      84-10    383
 11 Fogler, Chris                Williams                24.54m      80-06    358
 12 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                   23.06m      75-08    330
 13 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                     21.31m      69-11    297
 -- Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                       FOUL
  Event 44  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                    3.92m   12-10.25    595
  2 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury               3.82m   12-06.25    568
  3 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams           3.72m   12-02.50    541
  4 Lowe, David                  Colby                    3.62m   11-10.50    514
  4 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    3.62m   11-10.50    514
  6 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                      3.52m   11-06.50    488
  7 Coleman, Greg                Springfield              3.42m   11-02.50    462
  8 Downey, Michael              Middlebury               3.22m   10-06.75    411
  8 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                    3.22m   10-06.75    411
 10 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                      3.02m    9-10.75    362
 10 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                 3.02m    9-10.75    362
 12 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    2.92m    9-07.00    338
 13 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State              2.62m    8-07.00    268
 13 Fogler, Chris                Williams                 2.62m    8-07.00    268
  Event 44  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                   51.28m     168-03    608
  2 Coleman, Greg                Springfield             46.13m     151-04    532
  3 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                     44.90m     147-04    514
  4 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams          43.24m     141-10    489
  5 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                     42.38m     139-00    477
  6 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams                41.69m     136-09    467
  7 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                   39.41m     129-03    434
  8 Epler, Brett                 Bates                   39.09m     128-03    429
  9 Lowe, David                  Colby                   38.86m     127-06    426
 10 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury              36.40m     119-05    390
 11 Fogler, Chris                Williams                35.92m     117-10    383
 12 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State             34.58m     113-05    364
 13 Downey, Michael              Middlebury              32.94m     108-01    341
 14 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                   27.90m      91-06    270
  Event 44  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowe, David                  Colby                  4:25.61     774
  2 Downey, Michael              Middlebury             4:28.12     757
  3 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                  4:35.11     711
  4 Coleman, Greg                Springfield            4:35.60     708
  5 Nicholson, Isaac             Williams               4:36.37     703
  6 Fogler, Chris                Williams               4:37.11     699
  7 Epler, Brett                 Bates                  4:38.42     690
  8 Goodwick, Jamie              Roger Williams         4:39.22     685
  9 Roy, Benjamin                Wpi                    4:43.73     657
 10 Bourdeau, Erick              Keene State            4:44.48     652
 11 Chapman, Jesse               Bates                  4:51.12     612
 12 Thyden, Mike                 Wpi                    4:52.78     602
 13 Dede, Adam                   Middlebury             5:03.87     538
 14 DeSalvo, Frank               Tufts                  5:13.42     485




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News