Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gr new BedfordVoc Tech HS Sunset T&F Invitational

New Bedford, MA, May 1, 2010

Results

Courtesy ofRick Kates


  South Shore Express Timing
                                  Sunset Invititational - 5/1/2010
                                     Gr New Bedford voc Tech Hs
                                               Results
  Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
Preliminaries
  1 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rochester            13.12q  3
  2 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     11 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.22q  1
  3 Gabriele, Kim             11 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.27q  2
  4 Jones, Jasmine            09 New Leadersh             13.52q  2
  5 Scott, Shannoya           10 New Leadersh             13.55q  1
  6 King, Brianna             11 Wareham                  13.60q  2
  7 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven                13.74q  1
  8 Bohnenberger, Anna        11 Falmouth                 13.91q  3
  9 Bowie, Tylar              10 New Leadersh             14.16   3
 10 Mowry, Christina          11 Seekonk                  14.27   3
 11 Lucas, Meagan             09 New Bedford              14.32   2
 12 Szwaja, Rebecca           10 Greater New              14.62   3
 13 Zurowick, Megan           12 Dennis-Yarmouth          14.65   1
 14 Young, Jessica            10 Greater New              15.21   1
 15 Clark, Nikki              11 Marblehead               15.21   3
 16 Melo, Alyssa              09 Greater New              15.40   2
 17 Bahry, Victoria           11 Seekonk                  15.43   2
  
 Girls 100 Meter Dash
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
Finals
  1 Gabriele, Kim             11 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.25
  2 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rochester            13.28
  3 Bodensieck, Elisabeth     11 Bridgewater-Raynham      13.32
  4 Scott, Shannoya           10 New Leadersh             13.47
  5 Jones, Jasmine            09 New Leadersh             13.64
  6 King, Brianna             11 Wareham                  13.72
  7 Bohnenberger, Anna        11 Falmouth                 13.82
  8 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven                13.83
  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nova, Francis             12 Lawrence                 11.23q  2
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       12 Falmouth                 11.51q  1
  3 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk                  11.54q  2
  4 Aguiar, Matt              10 Greater New              11.75q  1
  5 Auda, Greg                12 Duxbury                  12.00q  1
  6 Miller, Caldwell          11 New Leadersh             12.42q  2
  7 Stemper, Aaron            10 Greater New              12.91q  1
  8 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 Duxbury                  12.92q  2
  9 Passeri, Mark             12 Duxbury                  13.64   2
 -- Jamison, Kyle             12 New Leadersh                DQ   1
   Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nova, Francis             12 Lawrence                 11.09
  2 Singer-Clark, Tyler       12 Falmouth                 11.36
  3 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk                  11.65
  4 Aguiar, Matt              10 Greater New              11.83
  5 Auda, Greg                12 Duxbury                  12.16
  6 Miller, Caldwell          11 New Leadersh             12.44
  7 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 Duxbury                  12.84
  8 Stemper, Aaron            10 Greater New              13.13
   Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rochester            17.08q  1
  2 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case              17.92q  1
  3 Feeney, Meghan            11 Dennis-Yarmouth          18.24q  2
  4 Sullivan, Haley           11 New Bedford              18.47q  1
  5 Barros, Jessica           09 New Bedford              18.56q  2
  6 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              18.80q  1
  7 Murray, Andrea            12 Bridgewater-Raynham      19.22q  2
  8 Medeiros, Alex            11 New Bedford              19.29q  1
  9 Mendoza, Vanessa          10 Greater New              19.87   2
 10 Velazquez, Jazmine        09 New Leadersh             20.16   2
 11 Caron, Danielle           11 Fairhaven                20.64   1
 12 Spells, Kiara              7 New Leadersh             21.88   1
 -- Miller, Chelsea           12 Dennis-Yarmouth             FS   2
  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rochester            16.73
  2 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case              18.10
  3 Sullivan, Haley           11 New Bedford              18.21
  4 Feeney, Meghan            11 Dennis-Yarmouth          18.24
  5 Barros, Jessica           09 New Bedford              18.28
  6 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              18.82
  7 Medeiros, Alex            11 New Bedford              18.84
  8 Murray, Andrea            12 Bridgewater-Raynham      18.86
  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Coulter, Paul             12 Apponequet               16.26
  2 Mackey, Shane             12 Duxbury                  16.27
  3 Barboza, William          12 Greater New              17.34
  4 Lombardo, Jake            12 Greater New              17.99
  5 Almieda, Ryan             12 Greater New              18.17
  6 Respeto, Josh             12 Greater New              20.63
   Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                28.20q  2
  2 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New              28.22q  1
  3 Harunk, Marley            11 Wareham                  28.70q  2
  4 Dilorenzo, Caitlin        12 Seekonk                  28.75q  1
  5 Hathaway, Rachael         11 Dennis-Yarmouth          28.98q  1
  6 Barnett, Kaila            10 New Leadersh             29.04q  2
  7 DeVincenzo, Isabella      11 Bridgewater-Raynham      29.25   2
  8 Francis, Courtney         10 Greater New              30.38   1
  9 Texeira, Diamond           8 New Leadersh             30.83   2
 10 Winfree, Danaihe           8 New Leadersh             31.04   1
  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New              27.92
  2 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                28.29
  3 Barnett, Kaila            10 New Leadersh             28.49
  4 Dilorenzo, Caitlin        12 Seekonk                  28.60
  5 Harunk, Marley            11 Wareham                  28.74
  6 Hathaway, Rachael         11 Dennis-Yarmouth          29.46
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cuesta, Francesco         12 Lawrence                 22.47q  1
  2 Zorilla, Jean             11 Lawrence                 22.96q  1
  3 Reid, Kyle                12 Bridgewater-Raynham      23.50q  2
  4 Norgaard, Mike            11 Bridgewater-Raynham      24.16q  2
  5 Knapton, Ian              11 Old Rochester            24.82q  1
  6 Clark, Tristen            10 Greater New              25.16q  2
  7 Waltz, Austin             12 Duxbury                  25.88   2
  8 Glover, Ian               11 Greater New              26.53   2
  9 Everett, Kyle             09 Fairhaven                26.74   1
 10 Kearney, Steve            12 Duxbury                  26.86   1
  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuesta, Francesco         12 Lawrence                 21.95
  2 Zorilla, Jean             11 Lawrence                 22.61
  3 Reid, Kyle                12 Bridgewater-Raynham      23.06
  4 Norgaard, Mike            11 Bridgewater-Raynham      23.77
  5 Knapton, Ian              11 Old Rochester            24.49
  6 Clark, Tristen            10 Greater New              24.81
  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bitterman, Sarah          12 Marblehead             1:07.29   2
  2 Pomroy, Molly             12 Bridgewater-Raynham    1:07.82   2
  3 Bunker, Kristine          12 Falmouth               1:11.00   2
  4 Hardigan, Signe           12 Dennis-Yarmouth        1:13.05   2
  5 Brogioli, MaryGrace       11 Wareham                1:14.52   2
  6 Sliva, Caroline           12 Seekonk                1:15.73   1
  7 LeBlanc, Jayleese         12 Greater New            1:15.77   2
  8 Varges, Jennifer          12 Greater New            1:22.84   1
  9 Roberts, Stephanie        10 Fairhaven              1:23.90   1
 10 Shanks, Heather           09 Fairhaven              1:24.96   1
 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cusick, Marcus            12 Diman Region             49.88   2
  2 Johnson, Shawn            11 Greater New              53.43   2
  3 O'Donnell, Stephen        12 Plymouth North           54.42   2
  4 Sahlberg, Brett           11 Duxbury                  54.76   2
  5 Pires, Ryan               12 Greater New              56.21   1
  6 Silva, Taylor             11 Greater New              56.78   1
  7 Wills, Danzel             12 Greater New              58.24   1
  8 Guillotte, Jesten         10 Fairhaven              1:00.11   2
  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nee, Julia                11 Duxbury                1:00.86   2
  2 McGuirk, Emma             11 Marblehead             1:01.17   2
  3 Marcoux, Shannon          11 Falmouth               1:02.77   2
  4 Andre, Macy               10 Greater New            1:05.12   2
  5 Halpin, Katie             12 Seekonk                1:06.22   2
  6 Resendes, Brittany        12 Joseph Case            1:07.19   2
  7 Yu, Sarah                 12 Seekonk                1:08.63   1
  8 Shields, Cassidy          11 Fairhaven              1:10.04   1
  9 Miranda, Jennifer         09 Greater New            1:10.85   1
  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dourdeville, Dana         11 Old Rochester          1:59.17
  2 Tiger, Mike               11 Old Rochester          2:03.65
  3 McKinley, Jonathan        11 Duxbury                2:04.31
  4 Correira, Robert          11 Greater New            2:10.00
  5 Hafley, Mark              11 Seekonk                2:10.52
  6 Mena, Jordan              10 Greater New            2:12.55
  7 Zimmerman, Cory           11 Seekonk                2:12.56
  8 Young, Jordan             12 Greater New            2:16.83
  9 Piesco, Ryan              12 Duxbury                2:16.86
 10 Hemingway, John           12 Duxbury                2:21.88
 11 Martin, Adam              11 Duxbury                2:23.73
 12 Babcock, Evan             12 Greater New            2:46.86
  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Salit, Jenn               11 Seekonk                2:22.62
  2 Pereira, Ashley           09 Fairhaven              2:29.29
  3 Rowe, Gretchen            11 Marblehead             2:31.19
  4 Leao, Ariana              12 Greater New            2:31.85
  5 Reiger, Brittany          12 Joseph Case            2:33.19
  6 Silva-Jones, Jillian      11 New Bedford            2:35.90
  7 Sylvia, Becca             12 Old Rochester          2:36.52
  8 Maher, Courtney           11 Marblehead             2:36.55
  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cruz, Luis                11 Lawrence               4:36.69
  2 Larrimer, Nathan          11 Seekonk                4:41.22
  3 Bray, Greg                11 Duxbury                4:44.52
  4 Days-Merrill, Taylor      10 Greater New            4:45.96
  5 Brown, Ryan               11 Seekonk                4:49.29
  6 Viera, Brandon            11 Greater New            4:53.18
  7 Sousa, Tony               12 Seekonk                4:58.25
  8 Meehan, Brendan           11 Duxbury                5:13.17
  9 Kimball, Ben              12 Duxbury                5:13.30
 10 Potash, Ben               12 Duxbury                5:26.62
 11 Maguire, Denis            11 Duxbury                5:33.07
 12 Espindola, Jared          12 Fairhaven              5:57.96
  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kassabian, Sarah          12 Old Rochester          5:52.11
  2 Spencer, Anna             11 Seekonk                5:52.61
  3 Poyant, Margaret          12 New Bedford            5:54.25
  4 Spencer, Rachel           11 Seekonk                5:54.74
  5 Henrich, Kristy           12 Marblehead             6:11.68
  6 Robinson, Maggie          11 Old Rochester          6:24.28
  7 Fortin, Corinne           11 Fairhaven              6:30.71
  8 Vaz, Racheal              09 Greater New            6:34.00
  9 Bendiksen, Michelle       11 Fairhaven              6:45.57
  Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Gregorek, Johnny          12 Seekonk                9:38.12
  2 Gordon, Dan               11 Plymouth North         9:59.29
  3 Archambault, Cody         11 Seekonk               10:05.82
  4 Gibney, Cody              12 Greater New           10:10.14
  5 Wojciechowski, Lucas      12 Duxbury               10:19.18
  6 Gammell, Rob              12 Old Rochester         10:29.66
  7 Lapsley, Jack             11 Plymouth North        10:49.28
  8 Vaz, Michael              10 Greater New           10:51.69
  Event 15  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barry, Megan              12 Dennis-Yarmouth       11:56.72
  2 Ayers, Katie              11 Bridgewater-Raynham   12:03.84
  3 Depew, Clair              11 Marblehead            13:01.16
  4 Roseman, Emily            11 Old Rochester         13:18.38
  5 Saulenas, Alexandra       09 Fairhaven             13:35.19
  6 Lucidi, Angela            10 Greater New           14:16.33
  7 Anthoney, Lea             11 Greater New           14:32.96
  8 Mendes, Rafaela           10 Greater New           14:53.32
  Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Raposa, Steve             11 Greater New            6-02.00
  2 Berry, Albert             11 Falmouth               6-00.00
  3 Sullivan, Mike            12 Duxbury               J6-00.00
  4 Correira, Robert          11 Greater New            5-08.00
  5 Wilbur, Jono              11 Old Rochester         J5-08.00
  Event 17  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Perkins, Jaqui            11 Bridgewater-Raynham    4-11.00
  2 Bunker, Kristine          12 Falmouth              J4-11.00
  3 Krawksyk, Sybil           12 Old Rochester          4-09.00
  4 Tierney, Eileen           11 Wareham                4-07.00
  5 Leahy, Olyvia             10 New Bedford           J4-07.00
  6 Medeiros, Alex            11 New Bedford            4-05.00
  7 Carroll, Joanna           11 Bridgewater-Raynham    4-03.00
  7 Mederios, Leslie          11 Greater New            4-03.00
  9 LeBlanc, Jayleese         12 Greater New           J4-03.00
  Event 18  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Knapton, Ian              11 Old Rochester         20-02.50
  2 Anderson, David           12 Seekonk               19-03.00
  3 Miller, Caldwell          11 New Leadersh          18-05.00
  4 Jamison, Chris               New Leadersh          17-01.25
  Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cardeiro, Kim             12 Falmouth              16-11.50
  2 Scott, Shannoya           10 New Leadersh          16-03.50
  3 Morss, Therese            11 Old Rochester         15-11.25
  4 Brogioli, MaryGrace       11 Wareham               15-05.00
  5 Vicino, Kathryn           12 Old Rochester         15-04.25
  6 Andre, Macy               10 Greater New           14-00.00
  7 Bohnenberger, Anna        11 Falmouth              12-05.25
  Event 20  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nova, Francis             12 Lawrence              41-04.00
  2 Marshall, Marquis         12 Bridgewater-Raynham   40-07.75
  3 Espindola, Jared          12 Fairhaven             39-05.50
  4 Barboza, William          12 Greater New           39-04.75
  5 Coulter, Paul             12 Apponequet            37-10.50
  6 Correira, Robert          11 Greater New           36-03.25
  Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bowie, Jevhan             12 New Leadersh          35-06.25
  2 Cardeiro, Kim             12 Falmouth              35-01.75
  3 Antoine, Stephanie        10 Greater New           33-03.50
  4 Leao, Ariana              12 Greater New           33-00.75
  5 Feeney, Meghan            11 Dennis-Yarmouth       32-09.75
  6 Hardigan, Signe           12 Dennis-Yarmouth       32-09.50
  7 Reagan, Brianna           12 Fairhaven             32-06.50
  8 Resendes, Brittany        12 Joseph Case           31-04.50
  9 Bowie, Tylar              10 New Leadersh          30-03.00
 10 Texeira, Diamond           8 New Leadersh          30-00.50
 11 Hathaway, Rachael         11 Dennis-Yarmouth       30-00.25
 12 Sylvia, Becca             12 Old Rochester         29-11.00
 13 Miller, Chelsea           12 Dennis-Yarmouth       29-09.00
 14 Harunk, Marley            11 Wareham               29-05.25
 15 Mederios, Leslie          11 Greater New           29-02.00
 16 Cosgrove, Kristy          11 Seekonk               28-06.75
 17 Baumgarten, Kelsey        11 Bridgewater-Raynham   27-06.50
 18 Perkins, Jaqui            11 Bridgewater-Raynham   25-06.50
 -- Simonzi, Noah             11 Bridgewater-Raynham       FOUL
  Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Samuel          12 Falmouth                148-07
  2 Teixeira, Joey            12 Seekonk              143-06.50
  3 Poh, Zac                  11 Bridgewater-Raynham     135-04
  4 Cambell, Chris            12 Greater New             111-11
  5 Bouley, Ed                12 Greater New              98-07
  6 Garcia, Josh              12 Greater New           83-06.50
  Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Burke, Bailey             11 Dennis-Yarmouth         112-04
  2 Bare, Alexandra           11 Old Rochester        101-05.50
  3 Burris, Jasmine           10 Greater New              97-05
  4 DeLeo, Julia              11 Seekonk                  93-06
  5 Pomroy, Molly             12 Bridgewater-Raynham      85-10
  6 Winterson, Stephanie      12 Greater New           84-09.50
  7 Laura, Patota             11 Joseph Case              80-07
  8 Correia, Jamie            11 Bridgewater-Raynham      78-01
  9 Lodge, Tanazia            12 New Leadersh          73-00.50
 10 Reiger, Brittany          12 Joseph Case              72-10
 11 Cregan, Kristen           12 Fairhaven                72-06
 12 Danielson, Victoria       11 Seekonk                  71-10
 13 Faunce, Megan             12 Fairhaven                71-08
 14 Fraser, Kaivoni           09 New Leadersh             60-00
  Event 24  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Joey            12 Seekonk                 179-02
  2 Lyman, Jake               11 Seekonk                 146-09
  3 Gammell, Rob              12 Old Rochester           144-08
  4 Hemingway, Tyler          11 Greater New             133-11
  5 Clark, Tristen            10 Greater New             131-11
  6 Lombardo, Jake            12 Greater New             115-09
  Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chauvin, Krista           12 Seekonk                 119-02
  2 Maloney, Megan            12 Dennis-Yarmouth         111-03
  3 Lindsey, Reilly           11 Bridgewater-Raynham     107-11
  4 Marcoux, Shannon          11 Falmouth                 96-08
  5 Affonso, Amanda           12 Joseph Case              96-02
  6 Odonoghue, Christine      11 Old Rochester            94-04
  7 Varges, Jennifer          12 Greater New              88-05
  8 Hartford, Cathryn         12 Seekonk                  88-03
  9 Sylvia, Kayla             11 Greater New              86-00
 10 Lawrence, Kendra          12 Old Rochester            83-06
 11 Colvin, Eleni             12 Greater New              82-03
  Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bombaugh, Samuel          12 Falmouth              57-08.25
  2 Hebard, Ryan              11 Bridgewater-Raynham   45-06.25
  3 Cavallaro, Brendan        11 Bridgewater-Raynham   42-03.00
  4 Lavoie, Christian         11 Old Rochester         42-01.50
  5 Cambell, Chris            12 Greater New           41-01.25
  6 Garcia, Josh              12 Greater New           40-04.00
  7 Suffoletto, Nicholas      12 Fairhaven             39-09.00
  8 Schneiderhan, Matt        12 Duxbury               36-07.50
  Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Burris, Jasmine           10 Greater New           31-04.00
  2 Winterson, Stephanie      12 Greater New           31-01.50
  3 Danielson, Victoria       11 Seekonk               30-00.50
  4 Mavorides, Kelly          12 Dennis-Yarmouth       29-09.00
  5 Reusch, Sarah             11 Old Rochester         29-07.50
  6 McDonald, Melissa         11 Bridgewater-Raynham   29-02.00
  7 Lodge, Tanazia            12 New Leadersh          29-00.00
  8 Botelho, Courtney         10 Greater New           28-07.00
  9 DeNardo, Jessica          11 Joseph Case           27-05.50
 10 Cregan, Kristen           12 Fairhaven             27-03.75
 11 Szwaja, Rebecca           10 Greater New           26-09.75
  Event 28  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Lawrence  'A'                                         43.11
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          47.76
  3 Fairhaven  'A'                                        49.34
  Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              51.80   2
  2 Wareham  'A'                                          53.79   1
  3 New Leadership Charter  'A'                           54.41   2
  4 Dennis-Yarmouth  'A'                                  55.47   2
  5 Fairhaven  'A'                                        56.75   1
  6 Seekonk  'A'                                          57.18   2
  7 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          57.43   1
  Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:40.43
  2 Diman Regional Voc/Tech  'A'                        3:41.66
  Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:36.08
  Event 32  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Seekonk  'A'                                        8:40.67
  2 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        9:29.24
  Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Marblehead  'A'                                    11:06.52
  2 Fairhaven  'A'                                     11:57.77
  3 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                       13:04.65
  Event 34  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Jacob           11 Seekonk                  57.11
  2 Raposa, Steve             11 Greater New              59.23
  3 Fox, Bruce                12 Old Rochester          1:04.05
  4 Reagan, Kyle              10 Fairhaven              1:06.72




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News