Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

A Cure is Coming! 5K (3.02mile)

Lexington, MA, May 1, 2010

[Overall Results ]

Division Results


 2010 A Cure is Coming 5K - Division Results


division:     Female 0-19

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     779 DeZutter        Katherine      00:20:50    NETT                         00:06:54

    2     761 Bowman          Emma           00:24:23                                 00:08:04

    3     806 Ruxin           Talia          00:26:57                                 00:08:55

    4     682 Mallozzi        Alissa         00:28:11    Team Tony                    00:09:20

    5     648 Gottlieb        Sophia         00:28:35                                 00:09:28

    6     653 Grossi          Jenna          00:28:39                                 00:09:29

    7     663 Hootstein       Sara           00:30:08                                 00:09:59

    8     606 Arsenault       Jenna          00:32:00    Team Tony                    00:10:36

    9     684 Marquis         Emily          00:32:25                                 00:10:44

   10     741 Vernick         Jenny          00:36:37                                 00:12:07

   11     610 Beaton          Meredith       00:36:39                                 00:12:08

   12     728 Steele          Jennifer       00:37:31                                 00:12:25

   13     620 Cating          Kia            00:48:19                                 00:16:00




division:     Female 20-29

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     636 Dinan           Helen          00:17:45                                 00:05:53

    2     812 Adams           Melissa        00:21:22    Team Olins                   00:07:05

    3     690 McDonald        Lauren         00:24:29    Team Favicchio               00:08:06

    4     635 DeRosa          Jill           00:24:41                                 00:08:10

    5     627 Conley          Sheena         00:25:32    Conley                       00:08:27

    6     705 Reck            Allie          00:25:50    Team Tony                    00:08:33

    7     611 Bird            Allie          00:26:22    Team Tony                    00:08:44

    8     771 Glenn           Ashely         00:26:24    Team Favicchio               00:08:45

    9     641 Favicchio       Alicia         00:26:25    Team Favicchio               00:08:45

   10     708 Ricker          Kylie          00:28:00    Team Tony                    00:09:16

   11     769 Riley           Leigh          00:28:02                                 00:09:17

   12     632 Davies          Marit          00:28:06                                 00:09:18

   13     711 Robidoux        Rebecca        00:28:08    Team Tony                    00:09:19

   14     602 Allen           Katie          00:28:21    Team Tony                    00:09:23

   15     661 Hoffman         Jessica        00:28:23                                 00:09:24

   16     721 Schrenker       April          00:28:27    Schrenkers                   00:09:25

   17     692 McKitish        Christina      00:28:48    Team Favicchio               00:09:32

   18     706 Reck            Caitlin        00:29:37    Team Tony                    00:09:48

   19     695 Nayak           Dipti          00:30:45    Team Olins                   00:10:11

   20     686 Matson          Kai            00:30:55    Waldorf High School          00:10:14

   21     609 Barbini         Lisa           00:30:57    The Untied Laces             00:10:15

   22     727 Sparveri        Melissa        00:33:08    Schrenkers                   00:10:58

   23     679 Luna            Laura          00:33:49    The Untied Laces             00:11:12

   24     717 Sarikaya        Didem          00:36:05    Team Olins                   00:11:57

   25     734 Szafir          Lisa           00:37:31                                 00:12:25




division:     Female 30-39

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     773 Cyrulik         Adrienne       00:20:33    NETT                         00:06:48

    2     608 Banker          Margaret       00:21:20    Team Sylvan 2010             00:07:04

    3     693 Moon            Michael        00:21:33                                 00:07:08

    4     808 Koch            Kristin        00:23:11                                 00:07:41

    5     646 Gorospe         Cecilia        00:24:24                                 00:08:05

    6     723 Shin            Grace          00:24:42                                 00:08:11

    7     681 MacTavish       Donna          00:25:04                                 00:08:18

    8     698 Olins           Alex           00:25:25    Team Olins                   00:08:25

    9     687 Maynard         Mindy          00:26:15                                 00:08:42

   10     674 Koch            Heather        00:26:56                                 00:08:55

   11     809 Cronin          Monica         00:27:06                                 00:08:58

   12     707 Richardson      Leia           00:27:34    Team Davies                  00:09:08

   13     624 Chin            Mindy          00:27:54                                 00:09:14

   14     625 Chin            Holly          00:27:56                                 00:09:15

   15     735 Torrey          Molly          00:28:03                                 00:09:17

   16     731 Sullivan        Elizabeth      00:28:04                                 00:09:18

   17     665 Johnson         Leslie         00:28:28                                 00:09:26

   18     619 Castro          Lisa           00:28:42                                 00:09:30

   19     660 Hiatt           Amie           00:28:58                                 00:09:35

   20     694 Morais          Christina      00:28:58                                 00:09:35

   21     767 Gluck           Katherine      00:29:13                                 00:09:40

   22     701 Perkins-Cote    Jennifer       00:29:31    Team Tony                    00:09:46

   23     675 Lavers          Michelle       00:29:37                                 00:09:48

   24     622 Chan            Betty          00:29:42                                 00:09:50

   25     639 dowd            j              00:30:06                                 00:09:58

   26     668 Kelley          Laura          00:30:18                                 00:10:02

   27     666 Keene-Crouse    Erin           00:30:18                                 00:10:02

   28     781 Reagan          Beth           00:30:35    Jerry D's                    00:10:08

   29     638 Dorr            Rebecca        00:31:13                                 00:10:20

   30     633 Dean            Norma          00:31:18                                 00:10:22

   31     700 passer          elsa           00:31:29                                 00:10:25

   32     715 Robitaille      Jennifer       00:31:58                                 00:10:35

   33     685 Marquis         Shari          00:32:25                                 00:10:44

   34     753 Meittani        Sapna          00:32:39    United Laces                 00:10:49

   35     790 Gyawali         Meenakshi      00:32:51    Team Sylvan                  00:10:53

   36     722 Skogman         Leah           00:33:01                                 00:10:56

   37     630 Cushing         Lauren         00:33:05                                 00:10:57

   38     793 Borchardt       Kelly          00:41:10                                 00:13:38

   39     621 Cating          Margaret       00:48:28                                 00:16:03




division:     Female 40-49

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     787 Singh           Leena          00:21:52                                 00:07:14

    2     785 Stratten        Lucinda        00:23:18                                 00:07:43

    3     798 McAuliffe       Karen          00:24:17                                 00:08:02

    4     763 Kiley           Margaret       00:26:56                                 00:08:55

    5     757 Nolan           Ruthie         00:27:03                                 00:08:57

    6     702 Petrie          Li             00:27:47    The Untied Laces             00:09:12

    7     616 Carlson         Margaret       00:27:57                                 00:09:15

    8     650 gross           stacey         00:28:07    The Untied Laces             00:09:19

    9     626 Chung           Janice         00:29:25                                 00:09:44

   10     677 Leveille        Nancy          00:30:49                                 00:10:12

   11     736 Tow             Joanna         00:31:00    The Untied Laces             00:10:16

   12     732 Sutherland      Lucy           00:32:54                                 00:10:54

   13     640 Dutton          Stefanie       00:33:02                                 00:10:56

   14     713 Robins          Vivian         00:35:14    Jerry D's                    00:11:40

   15     797 Hagerly         Lisa           00:35:25                                 00:11:44




division:     Female 50-59

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     613 Brannelly       Mary           00:29:37                                 00:09:48

    2     795 Jackson         Deb            00:31:22    Team Sylvan                  00:10:23




division:     Female 60-69

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     629 Craig-Olins     Elizabeth      00:34:48    Team Olins                   00:11:31




division:     Male 0-19

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     667 Kellett         Joseph         00:19:55    Michael Cline                00:06:36

    2     772 Chabak          Andrew         00:22:28    Team Michael Cline           00:07:26

    3     662 Hootstein       Matt           00:24:05                                 00:07:58

    4     691 McDonald        Rohan          00:24:36                                 00:08:09

    5     637 DiTrani         Trevor         00:24:52                                 00:08:14

    6     800 Gluek           Joshua         00:26:18                                 00:08:43

    7     804 Champagne       Kevin          00:26:20                                 00:08:43

    8     670 Kercheer        David          00:26:43    Waldorf High School          00:08:51

    9     768 Herndon         Mitchell       00:29:50    Team Jerry D's               00:09:53

   10     807 Koester         Oliver         00:30:09    Waldorf High School          00:09:59

   11     747 yerkes          Makai          00:35:51                                 00:11:52




division:     Male 20-29

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     656 Hannan          Sean           00:20:47    Team Sylvan 2010             00:06:53

    2     673 Knight          G              00:21:18    Barefoot Solo                00:07:03

    3     799 Champagne       Michael        00:22:55                                 00:07:35

    4     751 Miller          Matthew        00:23:40                                 00:07:50

    5     811 Reinhardt       Timothy        00:23:46    Team Favicchio               00:07:52

    6     752 Giorgetti       Jonathan       00:24:09                                 00:08:00

    7     628 Conley          Edward         00:24:25    Conley                       00:08:05

    8     642 Favicchio       David          00:26:24    Team Favicchio               00:08:45

    9     643 Favicchio       Michael        00:26:25    Team Favicchio               00:08:45

   10     699 O'Toole         Scott          00:29:15    Team Tony                    00:09:41

   11     697 Olins           Heather        00:31:05    Team Olins                   00:10:18

   12     651 Grossi          Bryan          00:31:40    Team Favicchio               00:10:29

   13     652 Grossi          Adam           00:31:40    Team Favicchio               00:10:29

   14     719 Schrenker       Brandon        00:34:12    Schrenkers                   00:11:19

   15     612 Bonacquisti     John           00:44:53                                 00:14:52




division:     Male 30-39

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     672 kinnee          john           00:17:18                                 00:05:44

    2     770 Tweedie         David          00:19:12    Team Sylvan                  00:06:21

    3     618 Castro          Chad           00:19:55                                 00:06:36

    4     743 Vieira          Fernando       00:19:56                                 00:06:36

    5     789 Zuccoli         Franco         00:20:13                                 00:06:42

    6     786 Phely-Bobin     Thomas         00:20:19                                 00:06:44

    7     724 Silver          Mark           00:20:20                                 00:06:44

    8     805 O'Flynn         Jon            00:21:32                                 00:07:08

    9     792 Borchardt       Paul           00:23:31                                 00:07:47

   10     716 Robitaille      Randy          00:23:53    RESULTS                      00:07:55

   11     623 Chester         Stephen        00:24:44                                 00:08:11

   12     730 Sullivan        Eric           00:24:57                                 00:08:16

   13     659 Hennigar        Steve          00:26:15                                 00:08:42

   14     649 Grant Jr        Robert         00:26:21                                 00:08:44

   15     766 Gluck           Bryan          00:27:00                                 00:08:56

   16     810 Stowell         Brian          00:27:06                                 00:08:58

   17     710 Ripley          Alex           00:28:10                                 00:09:20

   18     658 Healy           Andrea         00:29:23                                 00:09:44

   19     631 Cutler          Brian          00:29:29                                 00:09:46

   20     657 Hart            Nick           00:29:29                                 00:09:46

   21     644 Ferrara         Mark           00:29:34                                 00:09:47

   22     680 MacLeod         Sean           00:30:43                                 00:10:10




division:     Male 40-49

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     778 Engerman        Mark           00:16:47                                 00:05:33

    2     726 Smith           Christopher    00:17:11                                 00:05:41

    3     783 Page            Lance          00:20:19                                 00:06:44

    4     749 Thompson        Kenneth        00:22:02    Favicchio                    00:07:18

    5     604 Amsterdam       Adam           00:22:17                                 00:07:23

    6     605 Appelman        Wade           00:22:39                                 00:07:30

    7     737 Tripler         Christopher    00:23:28    Team Sylvan 2010             00:07:46

    8     725 Shargo          William        00:24:21                                 00:08:04

    9     780 DeZutter        Jim            00:24:58    NETT                         00:08:16

   10     733 Swicker         Stefan         00:25:16                                 00:08:22

   11     777 Mead            Spencer        00:28:04                                 00:09:18

   12     762 Kiley           Paul           00:29:36                                 00:09:48

   13     784 Borbee          Steve          00:30:17                                 00:10:02

   14     765 Natarajan       Jay            00:31:24                                 00:10:24

   15     788 Szczesny        Dan            00:32:56    Team Sylvan                  00:10:54

   16     740 Turner          Steve          00:35:43                                 00:11:50

   17     634 DeRego          Jeffrey        00:39:45    Team Sylvan 2010             00:13:10




division:     Male 50-59

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     794 Hammond         Paul           00:16:27                                 00:05:27

    2     776 Peckiconis      Stephen        00:18:48                                 00:06:14

    3     754 Sheehan         David          00:18:54                                 00:06:15

    4     696 Neff            Stephen        00:23:58                                 00:07:56

    5     782 Tardy           Alan           00:25:38                                 00:08:29

    6     791 Gaudreau        Marcel         00:26:03                                 00:08:38

    7     774 Iyengar         Krishnan       00:27:45                                 00:09:11

    8     617 Carlson         Robert         00:27:58                                 00:09:16

    9     760 Bowman          Rich           00:28:20                                 00:09:23

   10     688 McCall          Frank          00:28:33    RESULTS                      00:09:27

   11     759 Nolan           Richard        00:29:21                                 00:09:43

   12     764 Herndon         Russell        00:29:50    Team Jerry D's               00:09:53

   13     746 yerkes          Mark           00:29:54                                 00:09:54

   14     614 Brannelly       James          00:30:48                                 00:10:12

   15     689 McDonald        Joe            00:32:36                                 00:10:48

   16     712 Robins          Larry          00:33:54    Jerry D's                    00:11:14

   17     756 Favicchio       Michael        00:35:11    Team Favicchio               00:11:39





division:     Male 60-69

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     748 Randolph        Marshall       00:19:25    NETT                         00:06:26

    2     758 Noonan          Joe            00:20:54                                 00:06:55

    3     775 Iyer            Easwar         00:27:59                                 00:09:16

    4     683 Marley          Steve          00:28:02                                 00:09:17

    5     755 Pincince        Al             00:29:07                                 00:09:38

    6     803 Miller          Gary           00:30:33                                 00:10:07

    7     796 Logan           Jim            00:32:44    Team Sylvan                  00:10:50




division:     Male 70+

 Plc      #   Last Name       First Name      Time       Team                         Pace

    1     750 Hassler         Dennis         00:33:24                                 00:11:04





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News