Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Boys Championship Meet

Oxford, MA, May 19, 2010

Event results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Oxford H.S. & WIlbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2010 08:45 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League - 5/19/2010                  
                          Championship  Meet - 3:30pm                          
                              Oxford  High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52-07.25  1983        Bruce Parker, David Prouty               
 Last Winner: @    47-02  5/19/2010   Adam Gonyea, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Gonyea               SR Auburn                47-02.00@  10   
  2 Doug Flink                SR Auburn                44-02.50    8   
  3 Casey Hippert             SR Northbridge           44-00.25    6   
  4 Henry Bounphasaysonh      SR Bartlett              41-00.00    4   
  5 Decarlo Anderson          JR Oxford                40-03.00    2   
  6 Marcus Pettigrew          JR Auburn                39-00.25    1   
  7 Evan Jean-Guillaum        JR Shepherd Hill         39-00.00  
  8 Max Leary                 SR Uxbridge              37-03.50  
  9 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett              35-08.25  
 10 Shaun Nystrom             JR Oxford                35-02.25  
 11 Will Sanders              JR Tantasqua             34-11.75  
 12 Alex White                SO Oxford                34-10.00  
 13 Ryan Dupell               JR Shepherd Hill         34-02.50  
 14 Ryan Slein                SR Tantasqua             33-09.50  
 15 Anthony DiPuis            SO Leicester             33-03.00  
 16 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett              32-08.75  
 17 Dave Steinmetz            FR Grafton               32-07.25  
 18 Brian Humphrey            JR Millbury              32-00.00  
 19 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury              31-07.50  
 20 Andrew Perez              FR Quaboag               31-03.50  
 21 Devin Creeden             JR Tantasqua             31-00.50  
 22 Max Pereira               JR Quaboag               31-00.00  
 23 Mike Miller               SO Millbury              29-02.00  
 24 Mike Doyle                JR Leicester             29-00.75  
 25 Jeff Stevens              FR Quaboag               28-05.00  
 26 Tom Bullock               FR Uxbridge              24-09.50  
 27 Scott Caffrey             FR Uxbridge              18-00.00  
 
Event 22  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 147-11  2009        Andrew Piscitelli, Millbury                
 Last Winner: @ 128-08  5/19/2010   Arthur Hackenson, Bartlett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arthur Hackenson          SO Bartlett                128-08@  10   
  2 Shaun Nystrom             JR Oxford                  119-07    8   
  3 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester               118-05    6   
  4 Marcus Pettigrew          JR Auburn                  117-03    4   
  5 Josh Green                SR Shepherd Hill           113-00    2   
  6 Brandon Richard           JR Millbury                109-08    1   
  7 Max Leary                 SR Uxbridge                108-03  
  8 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill           106-05  
  9 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                  105-09  
 10 Casey Hippert             SR Northbridge             100-03  
 11 Nick Rivelli              FR Oxford                  100-01  
 12 Nick MacGrory             JR Auburn                   99-06  
 13 Henry Bounphasaysonh      SR Bartlett                 98-07  
 14 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua                98-01  
 15 Tomasz Lezanski           SR Bartlett                 91-09  
 16 Chris Tarantino           SR Millbury                 85-08  
 17 Austin Bagicalopa            Shepherd Hill            84-02  
 18 Brandon Loyd              FR Quaboag                  76-03  
 19 Dave Steinmetz            FR Grafton                  75-11  
 20 Cory Anaya                SR Millbury                 75-03  
 21 Jimmy Brennan             SO Leicester                74-02  
 22 Seth Carlson              SR Tantasqua                72-02  
 23 Adam Faust                SO Quaboag                  68-10  
 24 Tim Bouchard              FR Uxbridge                 62-02  
 -- Doug Flink                SR Auburn                    FOUL  
 -- Andrew Perez              FR Quaboag                   FOUL  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-06.75  2005        Doug Caves, Oxford                       
 Last Winner: @ 20-04.75  5/19/2010   Brendan Whitson, Auburn                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                20-04.75@  10   
  2 Obi Melifonwu             SO Grafton               19-04.75    8   
  3 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                18-11.00    6   
  4 Bobby Boire               SO Millbury              18-07.50    4   
  5 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett              18-07.00    2   
  6 Shaheem Torres            SR Bartlett              17-10.00    1   
  7 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett              17-09.50  
  8 Josh Poole                SR Uxbridge              17-08.00  
  9 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua             17-01.50  
 10 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                17-01.25  
 11 Matt Donahue              SR Auburn                17-01.00  
 12 Ryan Santoro              JR Millbury              16-10.25  
 13 John Milos                JR Oxford                16-06.75  
 14 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury              16-03.00  
 15 Corey Leavitt             JR Oxford                16-02.75  
 16 Shane Larson              JR Shepherd Hill         16-01.00  
 17 Dave Morin                JR Quaboag               16-00.75  
 18 Connor Jost               SO Leicester             15-10.50  
 19 Ben Grotton               SR Shepherd Hill         15-08.00  
 20 Jarrett Weaner            SR Northbridge           15-00.00  
 21 Michael Sparks            SR Quaboag               14-11.25  
 22 Paul Koffi                SO Quaboag               13-11.50  
 23 Dalton Weaner             SO Northbridge           13-10.00  
 24 Jason Girouard            FR Tantasqua             10-10.50  
 -- Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua                 FOUL  
 -- Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill             FOUL  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-10.25  2009        Evan Jean-Guiilaume, Shepherd Hil        
 Last Winner: @ 40-08.50  5/19/2010   Ned Dumas, Bartlett                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett              40-08.50@  10    40-8
  2 Joe Montville             SR Auburn               J40-08.50@   8    40-5.75
  3 Evan Jean-Guillaum        JR Shepherd Hill         40-04.00    6   
  4 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill         39-11.50    4   
  5 Sean Ramsey               SR Quaboag               39-07.00    2   
  6 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett              39-03.50    1   
  7 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill         39-02.75  
  8 Shaheem Torres            SR Bartlett              37-05.00  
  9 Ryan Plante               JR Quaboag               37-02.00  
 10 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                36-03.00  
 11 Dalton Weaner             SO Northbridge           35-11.00  
 12 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua             35-07.00  
 13 Nate Kilmonis             SO Leicester             35-02.00  
 14 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge           35-01.00  
 15 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury              35-00.00  
 16 Domenic DiCarlo           FR Auburn                34-05.50  
 17 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury              34-00.00  
 18 Tim McConville            SR Auburn                33-00.00   40-5.75
 19 Tim Scanlon               FR Millbury              32-08.50  
 20 Roy Cloutier              JR Tantasqua             32-02.00  
 21 Jarrett Weaner            SR Northbridge           32-00.00  
 22 Michael Sparks            SR Quaboag               28-11.00  
 23 Andrew Dunkam             FR Tantasqua             28-09.00  
 
Event 25  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6-02.25  1983        Chris Grew, Grafton                       
 Last Winner: @    6-00  5/19/2010   Joe Tilly, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          6-00.00@  10   
  2 William Callahan          SR Auburn                 5-08.00    8   
  3 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett              J5-08.00    6   
  4 Ryan Plante               JR Quaboag                5-06.00    4   
  5 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett               5-04.00    1.50
  5 Matt Donahue              SR Auburn                 5-04.00    1.50
  7 Pat Tilly                    Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00  
  8 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill         J5-04.00  
  9 Harrison Murphy           SO Northbridge            5-02.00  
  9 Dan Klein                 JR Oxford                 5-02.00  
 11 Nick Kenneway             FR Leicester             J5-02.00  
 11 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 13 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester              5-00.00  
 -- John Schutes              JR Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 -- Derek French              FR Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Obi Melifonwu             SO Grafton                     NH  
 -- Tommy Hansson             JR Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Bobby Boire               SO Millbury                    NH  
 -- Dean Wilson               JR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 171-07  1980        William Stairs, Millbury                   
 Last Winner: @ 155-08  5/19/2010   Brandon Richard, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Richard           JR Millbury                155-08@  10   
  2 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester               147-01    8   
  3 Jack Sheerin              JR Auburn                  144-09    6   
  4 Sean Ramsey               SR Quaboag                 144-01    4   
  5 Peter Mannka              SR Uxbridge                143-03    2   
  6 Nick Putnam               JR Auburn                  141-05    1   
  7 Chris Tarantino           SR Millbury                138-06  
  8 Matthew Rice              JR Oxford                  136-07  
  9 Josh Breault              SR Shepherd Hill           132-06  
 10 Dave Morin                JR Quaboag                 130-07  
 11 Mike LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill           128-08  
 12 Bryan Nussey              JR David Prouty            123-01  
 13 Steve Bellanger           SR Auburn                  123-00  
 14 Kevin Donovan             SR Oxford                  121-07  
 15 Ben Callahan              JR Uxbridge                120-08  
 16 Mike Meersman             JR Shepherd Hill           119-03  
 17 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua               116-08  
 18 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury                111-05  
 19 Dylan Bracewell           SO Oxford                  111-00  
 20 Matthew Maguire           JR Bartlett                110-03  
 21 Paul Koffi                SO Quaboag                 108-00  
 22 Joe Valerio               SO Northbridge              95-01  
 23 Eric Comeau               SO Leicester                92-11  
 24 Collin Proehl             FR Uxbridge                 92-04  
 25 Rich Shepard              SO Northbridge              90-08  
 26 Mark Dixon                SO Bartlett                 87-03  
 27 Pat Jost                     Leicester                78-04  
 
Event 27  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9:50.50  2000        Ken Burron, Millbury                     
 Last Winner: @ 10:12.22  5/19/2010   Chaz Davis, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton               10:12.22@  10   
  2 Bryan Quitadamo           JR Auburn                10:23.23    8   
  3 Pat Daley                 SR Millbury              10:37.84    6   
  4 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                10:45.26    4   
  5 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester             10:54.25    2   
  6 Mike Dobos                FR Tantasqua             11:02.13    1   
  7 Dave Ilacqua              SR Shepherd Hill         11:03.55  
  8 Wes Nelson                   Shepherd Hill         11:14.55  
  9 Finley Simonds            FR Tantasqua             11:19.95  
 10 Jeff Copland              Sr Uxbridge              11:29.90  
 11 Joe Gay                   SR Shepherd Hill         11:35.50  
 12 Cameron Graves            SO Millbury              11:52.67  
 13 Kyle Galliccio            SO Auburn                11:52.88  
 14 Justin Brousseau          SO Millbury              11:55.93  
 15 Nick Maloney              JR Uxbridge              12:01.45  
 16 Chris Mannka              FR Uxbridge              12:02.17  
 17 Cody Jarobski             SO Oxford                12:06.43  
 18 Sean Berube-Maloney       SO Auburn                12:29.84  
 19 Sam Dowd                  SO Oxford                12:34.59  
 20 Tommy Canavan             FR Tantasqua             13:05.32  
 -- Tommy Hansson             JR Northbridge                DNF  
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.60  2000        Mike Neely, Shepherd Hill                   
 Last Winner: @ 15.71  5/19/2010   William Callahan, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 William Callahan          SR Auburn                   15.71@  3  10   
  2 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                15.72   3   8   
  3 Zachary Lesieur           JR Oxford                   16.05   3   6   
  4 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett                 16.75   3   4   
  5 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett                 17.13   3   2   
  6 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hill            17.17   3   1   
  7 Ben Grotton               SR Shepherd Hill            17.34   2 
  8 Derek Bousquet            JR Leicester                17.48   3 
  9 Joe Lucier                SO Millbury                 17.70   3 
 10 Nick Thompson             JR Tantasqua                18.07   2 
 11 Alex Hellyar              FR Tantasqua                18.35   2 
 12 Pat Tilly                    Shepherd Hill            18.69   2 
 13 Zach Murray               JR Millbury                 18.83   2 
 14 Domenic Boschetto         SO Auburn                   19.51   1 
 15 Patrick Donahue           SR David Prouty             19.91   2 
 16 Sam Bergen                JR Northbridge              20.20   2 
 17 Tim Scanlon               FR Millbury                 21.52   1 
 18 David Roxo                FR Uxbridge                 22.19   1 
 19 Jon Valois                JR Auburn                   22.87   1 
 20 Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag                  23.36   2 
 21 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                  23.59   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.10  2001        Kris Lake, Shepherd Hill                    
 Last Winner: @ 11.50  5/19/2010   Brendan Whitson, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                   11.50@  4  10   
  2 Rocco DiStefano           SO Bartlett                 11.79   4   8   
  3 Obi Melifonwu             SO Grafton                  11.98   4   6   
  4 Bryan Desimone            SR Auburn                   12.00   4   4   
  5 Bobby Boire               SO Millbury                 12.14   4   2   
  6 Evan Jean-Guillaum        JR Shepherd Hill            12.20   4   1   
  7 Zachary Louison           JR David Prouty             12.23   2 
  8 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                   12.28   3 
  9 Chris Dona                SR Shepherd Hill            12.30   2 
 10 Ryan Plante               JR Quaboag                  12.35   3 
 11 Kenneth Benson            SO Northbridge              12.45   4 
 12 Matt Donahue              SR Auburn                   12.66   3 
 13 Corey Leavitt             JR Oxford                   12.71   2 
 14 Justin Sundara            SR Bartlett                 12.77   3 
 15 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                 12.86   2 
 16 Connor Jost               SO Leicester                12.87   2 
 17 Domenico Favaro           SR Uxbridge                 12.87   2 
 18 Nick Kenneway             FR Leicester                12.87   3 
 19 Dan Sullivan              SO Uxbridge                 12.93   3 
 20 Shane Larson              JR Shepherd Hill            12.98   3 
 21 Bryan Dufresne            SO Millbury                 13.21   1 
 22 Anthony DiPuis            SO Leicester                13.30   2 
 23 Nick Valcour              FR Tantasqua                13.39   1 
 24 Derek Gleixner            SO David Prouty             13.44   2 
 25 AJ Magliaro               JR Tantasqua                14.07   1 
 26 Jeff Stevens              FR Quaboag                  15.92   1 
 27 Brandon Loyd              FR Quaboag                  16.67   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:35.60  2001        Sean McKeon, Millbury                     
 Last Winner: @ 4:44.97  5/19/2010   Aaron Anderstrom, Tantasqua               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aaron Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua              4:44.97@  10   
  2 Zach Pugliano             SR Grafton                4:45.00    8   
  3 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          4:50.04    6   
  4 Dan Stomski                  Shepherd Hill          4:52.65    4   
  5 Steve Derderian           JR Uxbridge               4:52.67    2   
  6 Edwin Nash                SR Shepherd Hill          5:00.35    1   
  7 Eric Comeau               SO Leicester              5:01.03  
  8 Ryan Belsito              JR Oxford                 5:02.20  
  9 Nick Bernard              SO Millbury               5:06.26  
 10 Richie Demrest            SO Uxbridge               5:16.11  
 11 Dalton Weaner             SO Northbridge            5:17.17  
 12 Corey Leonardi            JR Grafton                5:21.48  
 13 Kyle Santoro              FR Millbury               5:25.19  
 14 Garrett Boyle             JR Auburn                 5:27.44  
 15 Mike Rieder               SO Leicester              5:30.19  
 16 Ryan Gellineau            SO Auburn                 5:32.37  
 17 Dean Wilson               JR Quaboag                5:36.55  
 18 Mickey Julian             JR Tantasqua              5:36.92  
 19 Pat Miller                FR Auburn                 5:42.97  
 20 Matthew Phillips          FR Tantasqua              5:45.50  
 21 Anthony Vo                JR Oxford                 5:54.31  
 22 Alec St. Germain          FR Oxford                 5:54.47  
 23 Mark Dixon                SO Bartlett               6:04.46  
 24 Zachary Podedworny         7 Bartlett               6:49.06  
 25 Mark Carrico               7 Bartlett               6:50.66  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.73  2009        , Shepherd Hill                             
 Last Winner: @ 47.23  5/19/2010   Shepherd Hill, Shepherd Hill                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                    47.23@  10   
  2 Auburn  'A'                                           47.57    8   
  3 Bartlett  'A'                                         47.72    6   
  4 Oxford  'A'                                           47.87    4   
  5 Tantasqua  'A'                                        49.22    2   
  6 Uxbridge  'A'                                         49.28    1   
  7 Millbury  'A'                                         49.99  
  8 Leicester  'A'                                        54.33  
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.34  2005        Doug Caves, Oxford                          
 Last Winner: @ 53.38  5/19/2010   Jerry Drane, Uxbridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jerry Drane               SO Uxbridge                 53.38@  3  10   
  2 Ryan Cotrupi              JR Shepherd Hill            54.04   3   8   
  3 Sean Ramsey               SR Quaboag                  54.36   3   6   
  4 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                   54.94   3   4   
  5 Jarrett Weaner            SR Northbridge              55.21   3   2   
  6 Ethan Doyon               JR Oxford                   56.11   3   1   
  7 Patrick Bressette         SR Tantasqua                56.50   3 
  8 Ryan Santoro              JR Millbury                 57.08   2 
  9 Chris Patrinos               Shepherd Hill            57.59   3 
 10 Andrew Chapin             SR Uxbridge                 57.93   2 
 11 Keith Trimby              JR Oxford                   59.00   2 
 12 Anthony Chasse            JR Tantasqua                59.20   2 
 13 Greg Ensom                FR Uxbridge                 59.42   1 
 14 Ben Oliveira              SR Shepherd Hill            59.55   1 
 15 Matthew James             JR Bartlett                 59.82   1 
 16 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge            1:00.16   2 
 17 Dan Blash                 JR Auburn                 1:00.96   2 
 18 Guy Zwiebel               SO Tantasqua              1:02.44   1 
 19 Eric Hannon               SR Auburn                 1:03.25   2 
 20 John Simkus               FR Oxford                 1:04.91   1 
 21 Pat Jost                     Leicester              1:06.25   1 
 22 Michael Sparks            SR Quaboag                1:06.46   1 
 
Event 33  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #   57.95  2009        Tom Murray, Millbury                      
 Last Winner: @ 1:00.48  5/19/2010   Joe Tilly, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:00.48@  3  10   
  2 Matthew Panczyk           SR Bartlett               1:01.24   3   8   
  3 Pat Tilly                    Shepherd Hill          1:03.51   3   6   
  4 Ben Callahan              JR Uxbridge               1:05.01   3   4   
  5 Luke Krans                JR Tantasqua              1:06.53   3   2   
  6 Nikita Truhanovitch       SO Bartlett               1:07.31   3   1   
  7 Mike LeBlanc              SR Shepherd Hill          1:07.36   2 
  8 Tim McConville            SR Auburn                 1:07.57   2 
  9 Kyle Walter               JR Tantasqua              1:09.08   3 
 10 Matthew Rice              JR Oxford                 1:12.70   2 
 11 Harrison Murphy           SO Northbridge            1:13.79   2 
 12 Jon Valois                JR Auburn                 1:14.64   2 
 13 Dylan Bracewell           SO Oxford                 1:15.52   1 
 14 Chris Via                 FR Tantasqua              1:16.93   1 
 15 Calvin Chase              SO Quaboag                1:17.49   2 
 16 Tim Scanlon               FR Millbury               1:18.01   2 
 17 Paul Koffi                SO Quaboag                1:18.35   1 
 18 Domenic Boschetto         SO Auburn                 1:21.04   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.26  2004        Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
 Last Winner: @ 2:06.27  5/19/2010   Chaz Davis, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaz Davis                SO Grafton                2:06.27@  10   
  2 Neil Reilly               SR Oxford                 2:07.90    8   
  3 Joe Raymond               SR Millbury               2:08.14    6   
  4 Pat Daley                 SR Millbury               2:08.85    4   
  5 Andrew Cayer              JR Shepherd Hill          2:10.53    2   
  6 Patrick Fitzgerald        SR Shepherd Hill          2:13.57    1   
  7 Bryan Quitadamo           JR Auburn                 2:14.98  
  8 Dan Stomski                  Shepherd Hill          2:16.38  
  9 Erik Messier              FR Tantasqua              2:16.87  
 10 Jeff Copland              Sr Uxbridge               2:17.92  
 11 Seth Carlson              SR Tantasqua              2:18.28  
 12 Evan Ferrarone            SO Tantasqua              2:18.48  
 13 Hyrum Wright              SR Leicester              2:18.93  
 14 Matthew Thompson          SR Oxford                 2:18.95  
 15 Eric Lammi                FR David Prouty           2:19.96  
 16 Tim McGrail               JR Leicester              2:21.61  
 17 David Leon                SR Northbridge            2:24.44  
 18 Sean Berube-Maloney       SO Auburn                 2:25.11  
 19 Jeff Quan                 JR Millbury               2:25.23  
 20 Aaron Holmberg            FR Oxford                 2:25.25  
 21 Sam Bergen                JR Northbridge            2:30.40  
 22 Kody Morio                 7 Bartlett               2:30.64  
 23 Jeremiah Butler           SR Uxbridge               2:31.01  
 24 Brian Faust               JR Quaboag                2:36.54  
 25 Jacob Simonis              7 Bartlett               2:37.45  
 26 Mike Rieder               SO Leicester              2:38.41  
 27 Reeve Carvallo            SO Grafton                2:43.63  
 28 Max Pereira               JR Quaboag                3:19.36  
 
Event 35  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.70  2004        Doug Caves, Oxford                          
 Last Winner: @ 23.75  5/19/2010   Jerry Drane, Uxbridge                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jerry Drane               SO Uxbridge                 23.75@  3  10   
  2 Jason Sliwoski            SR Leicester                23.96   3   8   
  3 Joe Montville             SR Auburn                   24.19   3   6   
  4 Evan Jean-Guillaum        JR Shepherd Hill            24.44   3   4   
  5 Nick Tessier              JR Oxford                   24.46   3   2   
  6 Brendan Whipple           JR Shepherd Hill            24.98   3   1   
  7 Dan Klein                 JR Oxford                   25.24   2 
  8 Alec Vigliatura           SR Millbury                 25.26   3 
  9 Zachary Louison           JR David Prouty             25.30   2 
 10 Mike Meersman             JR Shepherd Hill            25.50   2 
 11 Kenneth Benson            SO Northbridge              25.67   2 
 12 Kyle Mellen               SO Millbury                 25.99   2 
 13 Pat Sweeney               JR Auburn                   26.24   2 
 14 Justin Harpin             JR Northbridge              26.25   2 
 15 Eric Fleshman             FR Tantasqua                26.62   1 
 16 Ryan Phifer               SO Tantasqua                27.23   1 
 17 Kevin Spillane            JR Auburn                   27.42   1 
 18 Jordan Rowe               FR Tantasqua                27.45   1 
 19 Johnny Lamanuzzi          FR Uxbridge                 27.75   1 
 20 Dave Morin                JR Quaboag                  28.40   1 
 21 Jeff Stevens              FR Quaboag                  34.00   1 
 22 Andrew Perez              FR Quaboag                  39.44   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.65  2008        , Millbury                                
 Last Winner: @ 3:43.29  5/19/2010   Shepherd Hill, Shepherd Hill              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  3:43.29@  2  10   
  2 Oxford  'A'                                         3:48.72   2   8   
  3 Tantasqua  'A'                                      3:53.44   2   6   
  4 Millbury  'A'                                       3:55.71   2   4   
  5 Uxbridge  'A'                                       4:02.96   1   2   
  6 Auburn  'A'                                         4:07.17   2   1   
  7 Quaboag  'A'                                        4:09.81   1 
  8 Northbridge  'A'                                    4:10.80   1 
  9 Leicester  'A'                                      4:12.36   2 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                     114.50     2) Shepherd Hill              87   
    3) Bartlett                    64.50     4) Oxford                     43   
    5) Grafton                     42        6) Millbury                   37   
    7) Leicester                   32        8) Uxbridge                   31   
    9) Tantasqua                   21       10) Quaboag                    16   
   11) Northbridge                  8                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News