Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach C Division League Meet

Lunenburg, MA, May 19, 2010

[Boys' Results & Team Scores ]

Girls' Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 10:38 PM
              Mid Wach League Division C League Meet - 5/19/2010               
                         Lunenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Green            JR Lunenburg             34-06.75     10.53m  10   
  2 Samantha Holloway         JR Lunenburg             28-02.50      8.59m   8   
  3 Gaelin Farrell             8 Narragansett          27-07.50      8.42m   6   
  4 Rylee Stacy               SO Oakmont               26-02.00      7.97m   4   
  5 Janelle DeCamillis        SR Littleton             25-11.00      7.89m   2   
  6 Allison Durkan            FR Oakmont               25-06.50      7.78m   1   
  7 Brittany Salvi            JR Clinton               25-02.50      7.68m 
  8 Alyssa Wyson              FR Lunenburg             25-00.00      7.62m 
  9 Jessica Wile              JR Littleton             23-05.00      7.13m 
 10 Danielle Mannion          FR Narragansett          23-04.00      7.11m 
 11 Brianna Harte              7 Bromfield             23-00.50      7.02m 
 12 Rebecca Kasabian          FR Bromfield             22-07.50      6.89m 
 13 Lily Walker               JR Littleton             22-01.50      6.74m 
 14 Priscilla Suero           JR Clinton               21-09.00      6.62m 
 15 Lindsey Brunell           JR Oakmont               19-10.00      6.04m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            JR Lunenburg               100-04     30.58m  10   
  2 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg                97-00     29.56m   8   
  3 Hayley Yates              FR Littleton                86-08     26.41m   6   
  4 Amanda Stewart            FR Narragansett             83-10     25.55m   4   
  5 Christa Perez             SO Littleton                78-00     23.77m   2   
  6 Rylee Stacy               SO Oakmont                  76-03     23.24m   1   
  7 Vanessa Harvie            SR Lunenburg                71-10     21.89m 
  8 Emelie Tenander           JR Oakmont                  66-08     20.32m 
  9 Chelsea Lahtinen          JR Oakmont                  62-09     19.12m 
 10 Danielle Soar             JR Narragansett             57-04     17.47m 
 11 Molly Papazian            SO Bromfield                55-03     16.84m 
 12 Kristen Vilcans           FR Littleton                53-07     16.33m 
 13 Renny Over                SO Bromfield                51-07     15.72m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelly Ulf                 SR Lunenburg              5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Megan Anthony             SR Littleton              4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Sarah Andrews             SO Bromfield             J4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett          J4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  5 Caroline Turnbull         FR Bromfield             J4-10.00      1.47m   2   
  6 Brogan Ulf                 8 Lunenburg              4-06.00      1.37m   0.50
  6 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont                4-06.00      1.37m   0.50
  8 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield              4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Amanda Quinty             SO Oakmont                4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Kate Arndt                 7 Littleton                   NH            
 -- Danielle Soar             JR Narragansett                NH            
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SR Lunenburg             16-02.00      4.92m  10   
  2 Shaunna Lizek             SO Lunenburg             15-10.00      4.82m   8   
  3 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont               15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4 Whitney Mansfield          8 Lunenburg             14-08.00      4.47m   4   
  5 Lauren Ouellette          SO Oakmont               14-06.50      4.43m   2   
  6 Caroline Turnbull         FR Bromfield            J14-06.50      4.43m   1   
  7 Megan Anthony             SR Littleton             14-00.50      4.27m 
  8 Alyssa Johnson            FR Bromfield             13-10.00      4.21m 
  9 Alice Kennedy             JR Bromfield             13-09.00      4.19m 
 10 Dori Magee                SR Littleton             13-07.50      4.15m 
 11 Sara Gillins              FR Littleton             12-10.50      3.92m 
 12 Amanda Stewart            FR Narragansett          12-09.00      3.88m 
 13 Nisa Mann                 SO Oakmont               11-05.00      3.47m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janelle DeCamillis        SR Littleton               103-10     31.64m  10   
  2 Samantha Holloway         JR Lunenburg                87-03     26.59m   8   
  3 Gaelin Farrell             8 Narragansett             80-04     24.48m   6   
  4 Kalie Jacobson            FR Narragansett             75-08     23.06m   4   
  5 Allison Durkan            FR Oakmont                  74-01     22.58m   2   
  6 Michaella Reif            SR Lunenburg                71-04     21.74m   1   
  7 Renny Over                SO Bromfield                70-04     21.43m 
  8 Nastassja Franks          FR Oakmont                  69-10     21.28m 
  9 Gabby Freeel              FR Clinton                  68-11     21.00m 
 10 Lily Walker               JR Littleton                68-07     20.90m 
 11 Brianna Harte              7 Bromfield                67-09     20.65m 
 12 Vianca Ayala              FR Clinton                  66-05     20.24m 
 13 Priscilla Suero           JR Clinton                  65-00     19.81m 
 14 Brittany Salvi            JR Clinton                  64-06     19.65m 
 15 McKayla Haley             SO Oakmont                  62-02     18.94m 
 16 Laura Jarvis              FR Bromfield                56-10     17.32m 
 17 Kathryn Fairman           SR Lunenburg                55-09     16.99m 
 18 Christa Perez             SO Littleton                55-01     16.78m 
 19 Miranda Gilman            FR Narragansett             47-01     14.35m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Ouellette          SO Oakmont               34-07.00     10.54m  10   
  2 Chelsea Hudson            SR Lunenburg             33-08.50     10.27m   8   
  3 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg             33-03.00     10.13m   6   
  4 Dori Magee                SR Littleton             32-09.50      9.99m   4   
  5 Kelly Ulf                 SR Lunenburg             32-00.00      9.75m   2   
  6 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett          30-10.00      9.39m   1   
  7 Lauren Laserte            SR Oakmont               30-04.50      9.25m 
  8 Melany Cruz               FR Littleton             29-02.00      8.89m 
  9 Elly Vandervaart           7 Bromfield             27-06.00      8.38m 
 10 Kirsten Sundeen            7 Bromfield             27-02.00      8.28m 
 11 Becca Bush                SR Littleton             27-01.00      8.25m 
 12 Lindsay Duchnowski        SO Clinton               25-06.00      7.77m 
 13 Amy Jorganson              7 Bromfield             24-06.00      7.46m 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hyde              SR Lunenburg              7-06.00      2.28m  10   
  2 Hailey Landry             FR Lunenburg              7-00.00      2.13m   8   
  3 Chelsea Lahtinen          JR Oakmont                6-06.00      1.98m   6   
  4 Amanda Quinty             SO Oakmont                6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  4 Heidi Giancola            FR Lunenburg              6-00.00      1.82m   3   
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield  'A'                                     10:25.18   10   
     1) Caroline Mazzola SO             2) Maddie Beckman 7               
     3) Sophia Collins 7                4) Alexia Lipman 8                
  2 Lunenburg  'A'                                     10:34.73    8   
  3 Littleton  'A'                                     11:15.89    6   
  4 Oakmont  'A'                                       11:43.75    4   
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Moriah Arnold             FR Bromfield                17.03   2  10   
  2 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont                  17.31   2   8   
  3 Shaunna Lizek             SO Lunenburg                18.15   2   6   
  4 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield                18.32   2   4   
  5 Amy Jorganson              7 Bromfield                18.51   2   2   
  6 Megan Anthony             SR Littleton                18.73   2   1   
  7 Christa Perez             SO Littleton                18.94   1 
  8 Nastassja Franks          FR Oakmont                  19.55   1 
  9 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg                19.78   2 
 10 Kate Major                JR Lunenburg                19.85   2 
 11 Kendra LaVallee           FR Littleton                20.00   1 
 12 Paige Tencati             FR Clinton                  20.25   1 
 13 Emily Wylie               SR Narragansett             21.46   1 
 14 Kailey Como               SR Narragansett             22.65   1 
 15 Miranda Gilman            FR Narragansett             25.99   1 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SR Lunenburg                13.11   2  10   
  2 Monique Daniels           FR Clinton                  13.60   2   8   
  3 Lauren Ouellette          SO Oakmont                  13.75   2   6   
  4 Lexie Merchant            SO Lunenburg                13.83   2   4   
  5 Jenn Burke                SO Oakmont                  13.89   2   2   
  6 Janelle DeCamillis        SR Littleton                13.99   2   1   
  7 Heidi Giancola            FR Lunenburg                14.04   1 
  8 Heather Flokos             7 Bromfield                14.06   2 
  9 Laura Jarvis              FR Bromfield                14.67   1 
 10 Jessica Wile              JR Littleton                14.85   1 
 11 Kalie Jacobson            FR Narragansett             15.01   1 
 12 Sara Gillins              FR Littleton                15.03   1 
 13 Brianna Cullins           FR Narragansett             15.79   1 
 14 Allison Durkan            FR Oakmont                  15.93   1 
 15 Thora Stickney             8 Narragansett             16.05   1 
 -- Reinalyn Foster            8 Bromfield                   FS   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Johnson            FR Bromfield                27.98   3  10   
  2 Whitney Mansfield          8 Lunenburg                28.30   3   8   
  3 Jessie Klauer             SO Lunenburg                28.66   3   6   
  4 Jenn Burke                SO Oakmont                  29.06   3   4   
  5 Kara Kennedy              FR Bromfield                29.07   2   2   
  6 Abigail Nadzak            SO Narragansett             29.57   2   1   
  7 Sydney Wyman               8 Lunenburg                29.86   3 
  8 Elly Vandervaart           7 Bromfield                29.96   2 
  9 Janelle DeCamillis        SR Littleton                30.04   3 
 10 Libby Dagostino           SR Littleton                30.50   2 
 11 Jennie Ciota              SR Oakmont                  31.46   1 
 12 Erin Mawhinney            SO Oakmont                  31.52   2 
 13 Megan Cavallo             JR Littleton                31.76   2 
 14 Kara Farrell              FR Narragansett             34.92   1 
 15 Chelsea Blake             SO Narragansett             36.04   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          SO Lunenburg             11:51.69   10   
  2 Anna Capps                 8 Narragansett          12:21.18    8   
  3 Renee Capps                8 Narragansett          12:21.83    6   
  4 Krysta Zbikowski          JR Oakmont               13:14.78    4   
  5 Becca Bush                SR Littleton             13:28.36    2   
  6 Katherine Putnam           7 Littleton             13:28.41    1   
  7 Sydney Vacca               8 Littleton             13:36.65  
  8 Jessica Berger            SO Bromfield             13:49.62  
  9 Julia Berger              SO Bromfield             14:20.80  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Durand             JR Bromfield              5:30.22   10   
  2 Sydney Sanford            FR Lunenburg              5:48.65    8   
  3 Renee Capps                8 Narragansett           5:49.17    6   
  4 Anna Capps                 8 Narragansett           5:49.62    4   
  5 Kristen Vilcans           FR Littleton              5:57.13    2   
  6 Caroline Putnam            7 Littleton              5:59.58    1   
  7 Allison Freeman           FR Lunenburg              6:01.14  
  8 Bridget Schofield          7 Littleton              6:02.52  
  9 Sadie Zbikowski           FR Oakmont                6:30.84  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunenburg  'A'                                        53.96   10   
     1) Shaunna Lizek SO                2) Jessie Klauer SO               
     3) Kelly Ulf SR                    4) Lexie Merchant SO              
  2 Bromfield  'A'                                        54.24    8   
  3 Oakmont  'A'                                          58.93    6   
  4 Littleton  'A'                                      1:00.02    4   
  5 Narragansett  'A'                                   1:00.28    2   
  6 Clinton  'A'                                        1:07.28    1   
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             JR Bromfield                59.53   2  10   
  2 Margaret Kibbler          JR Bromfield              1:02.48   2   8   
  3 Kim West                  JR Bromfield              1:03.15   2   6   
  4 Sarah Heitmeyer            7 Littleton              1:03.99   2   4   
  5 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett           1:06.28   2   2   
  6 Kayla Corcoran             8 Lunenburg              1:11.28   1   1   
  7 Megan Cavallo             JR Littleton              1:12.63   2 
  8 Kaitlin O'Neil            SO Littleton              1:12.76   1 
  9 Brittany Reilly           FR Lunenburg              1:12.99   1 
 10 Christine Coleman          7 Narragansett           1:14.29   1 
 11 Nisa Mann                 SO Oakmont                1:14.37   1 
 12 Natalie Hansel            FR Lunenburg              1:15.22   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hudson            SR Lunenburg              1:10.28   3  10   
  2 Amanda Holden             SR Lunenburg              1:15.43   3   8   
  3 Kate Major                JR Lunenburg              1:16.08   3   6   
  4 Vishwa Rasania            FR Bromfield              1:17.55   3   4   
  5 Amanda Stewart            FR Narragansett           1:17.68   2   2   
  6 Kendra LaVallee           FR Littleton              1:18.64   2   1   
  7 Christa Perez             SO Littleton              1:19.57   2 
  8 Brittney Logan            SO Oakmont                1:20.51   3 
  9 Danielle Soar             JR Narragansett           1:22.34   2 
 10 Lindsay Duchnowski        SO Clinton                1:23.64   1 
 11 Nastassja Franks          FR Oakmont                1:23.82   1 
 12 Alice Kennedy             JR Bromfield              1:25.84   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman              8 Bromfield              2:24.71   10   
  2 Jennifer Markham          SO Lunenburg              2:25.45    8   
  3 Melany Cruz               FR Littleton              2:35.28    6   
  4 Sophia Collins             7 Bromfield              2:35.88    4   
  5 Krista Webb               FR Narragansett           2:37.61    2   
  6 Maddie Beckman             7 Bromfield              2:39.65    1   
  7 Julie McGown              SO Clinton                2:41.06  
  8 Kylie Chartier             8 Narragansett           2:43.30  
  9 Kristen Vilcans           FR Littleton              2:43.31  
 10 Allison Freeman           FR Lunenburg              2:47.55  
 11 Kayla Fitzgerald          JR Lunenburg              2:47.82  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield  'A'                                      4:13.88   10   
     1) Sydney Durand JR                2) Margaret Kibbler JR            
     3) Kim West JR                     4) Mimi Narbonne JR               
  2 Lunenburg  'A'                                      4:32.60    8   
  3 Littleton  'A'                                      4:46.90    6   
  4 Oakmont  'A'                                        5:05.67    4   
  5 Narragansett  'A'                                   5:11.33    2   
  6 Clinton  'A'                                        5:35.38    1   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                  225.50     2) Bromfield                 118   
    3) Oakmont                     73.50     4) Littleton                  67   
    5) Narragansett                60        6) Clinton                    10   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News