Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach C Division League Meet

Lunenburg, MA, May 19, 2010

[Girls' Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2010 10:38 PM
              Mid Wach League Division C League Meet - 5/19/2010               
                         Lunenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Thompson             JR Clinton               41-11.50     12.78m  10   
  2 Elan Jackson              SO Oakmont               41-04.00     12.59m   8   
  3 Matt Lahtinen             SR Oakmont               40-03.00     12.26m   6   
  4 Tim Rymer                 SR Littleton             39-06.00     12.03m   4   
  5 Andrew Holfinger          SR Clinton               38-09.75     11.83m   2   
  6 Dan Rymer                 SO Littleton             37-00.00     11.27m   1   
  7 Craig Spyropoulos         SR Lunenburg             36-05.50     11.11m 
  8 Deji Oyekunle             so Bromfield             35-07.00     10.84m 
  9 Troy Cutter               JR Lunenburg             35-05.50     10.80m 
 10 Danny Rodriguez           JR Narragansett          34-06.00     10.51m 
 11 John Levesque             JR Oakmont               33-04.75     10.17m 
 12 Darren Duguay             FR Narragansett          33-03.00     10.13m 
 13 Khazhy Kumykov            SO Littleton             32-03.00      9.82m 
 14 Kenneth McPherson         SO Lunenburg             31-08.00      9.65m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Patrick Newell            JR Clinton                 135-01     41.17m  10   
  2 Jonathan Arnone           JR Clinton                 132-10     40.48m   8   
  3 Nick Rixford              JR Clinton                 132-01     40.25m   6   
  4 Tyler Ziemba              SR Lunenburg               130-08     39.82m   4   
  5 Adam Brown                SR Narragansett            127-09     38.93m   2   
  6 Jon Jacobs                SR Oakmont                 127-04     38.81m   1   
  7 David Knutson             SO Lunenburg               123-03     37.56m 
  8 Patrick Mealey            SO Littleton               118-05     36.09m 
  9 Matt Lahtinen             SR Oakmont                 113-03     34.51m 
 10 Troy Cutter               JR Lunenburg               112-08     34.34m 
 11 Ross Fitzgerald           SR Oakmont                 101-00     30.78m 
 12 Stephen Perez             SR Littleton                82-08     25.19m 
 13 John Stall                SO Littleton                78-05     23.90m 
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Howlett              SR Oakmont                5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Jesse Cleary              JR Littleton              5-08.00      1.72m   8   
  3 Chris Greenlee            SR Oakmont               J5-08.00      1.72m   6   
  4 Max Flaton                sr Bromfield              5-06.00      1.67m   4   
  5 Mario D'Onofrio           JR Lunenburg              5-04.00      1.62m   2   
  6 Chris Melone              SO Clinton                5-02.00      1.57m   1   
  7 Jeff Brooks               JR Clinton                5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Max McGraw                SO Littleton              4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Dana Shoults              SR Littleton              4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Lashua               SR Oakmont               20-09.50      6.33m  10   
  2 Eric Howlett              SR Oakmont               20-04.00      6.19m   8   
  3 Ben Reif                  SO Lunenburg             19-08.50      6.00m   6   
  4 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield             19-00.50      5.80m   4   
  5 Mark Wesgan               JR Lunenburg            J19-00.50      5.80m   2   
  6 David Knutson             SO Lunenburg             18-05.50      5.62m   1   
  7 Evan Foisy                SR Narragansett          18-01.00      5.51m 
  8 Nick Rixford              JR Clinton               17-11.00      5.46m 
  9 Jonathan Arnone           JR Clinton               17-04.50      5.29m 
 10 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield             16-10.00      5.13m 
 11 Harry Veilleux            JR Littleton             16-05.00      5.00m 
 12 Matt Reilly               JR Littleton             16-04.00      4.97m 
 13 Aaron Reed                SO Littleton             15-09.00      4.80m 
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Thompson             JR Clinton                 143-07     43.76m  10   
  2 Tim Rymer                 SR Littleton               123-03     37.56m   8   
  3 Ben Reif                  SO Lunenburg               120-11     36.85m   6   
  4 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg               114-04     34.84m   4   
  5 Garrett Kistler           sr Bromfield               108-07     33.09m   2   
  6 John Levesque             JR Oakmont                 101-02     30.83m   1   
  7 Elan Jackson              SO Oakmont                 100-10     30.73m 
  8 Dan Rymer                 SO Littleton               100-09     30.70m 
  9 James Carbone             SO Oakmont                  92-10     28.29m 
 10 Adam Brown                SR Narragansett             91-11     28.01m 
 11 Danny Rodriguez           JR Narragansett             90-11     27.71m 
 12 Deji Oyekunle             so Bromfield                80-09     24.61m 
 13 Khazhy Kumykov            SO Littleton                74-11     22.83m 
 14 Jon Jacobs                SR Oakmont                  72-04     22.04m 
 15 Darren Duguay             FR Narragansett             70-03     21.41m 
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Wesgan               JR Lunenburg             40-08.50     12.40m  10   
  2 Mike Lashua               SR Oakmont               40-07.00     12.36m   8   
  3 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield             39-09.00     12.11m   6   
  4 Evan Foisy                SR Narragansett          39-06.50     12.05m   4   
  5 Steve Kinney              JR Lunenburg             38-07.50     11.77m   2   
  6 Patrick Newell            JR Clinton               38-06.50     11.74m   1   
  7 Jason Dubois              SR Oakmont               38-01.50     11.62m 
  8 Thomas Heighton           JR Clinton               35-06.00     10.82m 
  9 Tyler Ziemba              SR Lunenburg             34-11.50     10.65m 
 10 Harry Veilleux            JR Littleton             34-06.00     10.51m 
 11 Patrick Mealey            SO Littleton            J34-06.00     10.51m 
 12 Brandan Walsh             JR Oakmont               33-04.50     10.17m 
 13 Matt Reilly               JR Littleton             32-05.00      9.88m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg             12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Jared Perkins             SR Lunenburg             11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Shawn Sanford             JR Lunenburg             11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Michael Bradley           SO Clinton               10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  5 Will Reusch               SR Clinton               10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  6 Max Hertel                SR Oakmont                9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  7 Josue Guerra              SR Clinton                9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield  'A'                                      9:07.90   10   
     1) Nick Kronauer so                2) Paul Malloy 8                  
     3) Emmit Norton FR                 4) Tyler Papazian sr              
  2 Oakmont  'A'                                        9:35.45    8   
  3 Lunenburg  'A'                                      9:44.52    6   
  4 Littleton  'A'                                     10:37.33    4   
  5 Clinton  'A'                                       10:41.13    2   
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gustavo Bispo             JR Clinton                  16.62   2  10   
  2 Glen Ruggiero             SR Lunenburg                16.70   2   8   
  3 Mark Wesgan               JR Lunenburg                17.38   2   6   
  4 Kevin James               SR Narragansett             17.62   2   4   
  5 Mike Lashua               SR Oakmont                  17.72   2   2   
  6 Brandan Walsh             JR Oakmont                  18.02   2   1   
  7 Patrick Colleton          JR Lunenburg                18.63   1 
  8 Glenn Steranka            FR Bromfield                18.81   2 
  9 Harry Veilleux            JR Littleton                18.95   1 
 10 Franco Magurn             JR Littleton                20.39   1 
 11 James Day                 SR Clinton                  20.69   1 
 12 Sam Beebe                 FR Bromfield                20.82   1 
 13 Daniel Rojas              JR Clinton                  20.94   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Howlett              SR Oakmont                  11.53   2  10   
  2 Harrison Arciprete        SO Lunenburg                11.58   2   8   
  3 Nick Rixford              JR Clinton                  12.09   2   6   
  4 Roniel Foster             FR Bromfield                12.30   2   4   
  5 Patrick Mealey            SO Littleton                12.32   2   2   
  6 Peres Nerette             FR Clinton                  12.42   1   1   
  7 Sean Cooney               SO Lunenburg                12.45   2 
  8 Hunter Siegrist           so Bromfield                12.84   1 
  9 Joshua Trainque           SO Lunenburg                12.86   1 
 10 Patrick Newell            JR Clinton                  12.91   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dan O'Connell             JR Oakmont                  23.28   2  10   
  2 Steve Kinney              JR Lunenburg                23.57   2   8   
  3 Jonathan Arnone           JR Clinton                  24.05   2   6   
  4 Brandon Marques           SR Narragansett             24.18   2   4   
  5 Samuel Christensen        FR Lunenburg                25.04   2   2   
  6 Andrew Ojemann            sr Bromfield                25.06   1   1   
  7 Dan Colony                FR Bromfield                25.15   1 
  8 Jesse Cleary              JR Littleton                25.30   1 
  9 Sean Flynn                SR Oakmont                  25.34   2 
 10 Christian Smith           FR Clinton                  27.61   1 
 -- Georges Tenie             FR Lunenburg                   FS   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Flaton                sr Bromfield             10:25.72   10   
  2 Ellis Toll                so Bromfield             10:47.37    8   
  3 Christian Robichaud       SO Oakmont               10:56.58    6   
  4 Nathan Young              SR Oakmont               11:04.53    4   
  5 David Albertini           FR Lunenburg             11:37.46    2   
  6 Jack Kousoulos            FR Clinton               11:54.57    1   
  7 Avery DeCesare            SO Clinton               12:07.37  
  8 Joseph Capps               7 Narragansett          12:16.52  
  9 Andrew Keir                8 Lunenburg             12:35.07  
 10 Finn Putnam                8 Littleton             12:56.27  
 11 Tracy Edler               SR Clinton               15:25.79  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean McGuirl              SR Oakmont                4:51.18   10   
  2 Evan Foisy                SR Narragansett           4:51.76    8   
  3 Aaron Reed                SO Littleton              5:00.17    6   
  4 Jake Hastings              8 Narragansett           5:18.51    4   
  5 Jack Kousoulos            FR Clinton                5:37.23    2   
  6 Sam Keegan                FR Lunenburg              5:37.81    1   
  7 Matt Reilly               JR Littleton              5:43.16  
  8 Cam Alden                 FR Clinton                7:09.33  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunenburg  'A'                                        45.54   10   
     1) Ben Reif SO                     2) Shawn Sanford JR               
     3) Steve Kinney JR                 4) Harrison Arciprete SO          
  2 Oakmont  'A'                                          46.68    8   
  3 Clinton  'A'                                          47.91    6   
  4 Bromfield  'A'                                        48.47    4   
  5 Littleton  'A'                                        55.48    2   
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Holfinger          SR Clinton                  54.91   3  10   
  2 Jason Dubois              SR Oakmont                  55.33   3   8   
  3 Dan Proterra              SR Oakmont                  56.76   3   6   
  4 Thomas Heighton           JR Clinton                  59.33   2   4   
  5 Tyler Papazian            sr Bromfield                59.89   3   2   
  6 Tyler Merril              FR Narragansett             59.91   1   1   
  7 Patrick Mealey            SO Littleton              1:00.03   2 
  8 Devin Carroll             SO Lunenburg              1:00.90   1 
  9 Josue Guerra              SR Clinton                1:02.47   2 
 10 Khazhy Kumykov            SO Littleton              1:03.65   1 
 11 Doug Foley                FR Littleton              1:07.09   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Lashua               SR Oakmont                1:00.39   3  10   
  2 Kevin James               SR Narragansett           1:03.32   3   8   
  3 Brandan Walsh             JR Oakmont                1:03.59   3   6   
  4 Tyler Ziemba              SR Lunenburg              1:05.79   3   4   
  5 Harry Veilleux            JR Littleton              1:07.10   2   2   
  6 David Terry               JR Lunenburg              1:07.29   3   1   
  7 Daniel Rojas              JR Clinton                1:09.63   2 
  8 Gustavo Bispo             JR Clinton                1:09.91   2 
  9 Nick Walker               FR Bromfield              1:10.20   2 
 10 Franco Magurn             JR Littleton              1:13.92   1 
 11 Jonathan Lashua            8 Narragansett           1:18.29   1 
 12 Mark Marshall              8 Littleton              1:22.45   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Foisy                SR Narragansett           2:03.77   10   
  2 Chris Greenlee            SR Oakmont                2:08.91    8   
  3 Sean McGuirl              SR Oakmont                2:11.91    6   
  4 Max Flaton                sr Bromfield              2:12.10    4   
  5 Aaron Reed                SO Littleton              2:17.01    2   
  6 Calvin Young              SO Oakmont                2:17.56    1   
  7 Jonathan Jones            FR Lunenburg              2:22.33  
  8 John Stall                SO Littleton              2:35.20  
  9 Matt Reilly               JR Littleton              2:37.45  
 10 Ryan Mayou                SO Clinton                2:38.49  
 11 Avery DeCesare            SO Clinton                2:39.26  
 12 Steven Mendoza            FR Clinton                2:39.90  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunenburg  'A'                                      3:48.77   10   
     1) Glen Ruggiero SR                2) Shawn Sanford JR               
     3) Mark Wesgan JR                  4) David Knutson SO               
  2 Oakmont  'A'                                        3:50.43    8   
  3 Bromfield  'A'                                      3:55.66    6   
  4 Clinton  'A'                                        4:04.60    4   
  5 Littleton  'A'                                      4:26.34    2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakmont                    171        2) Lunenburg                 127   
    3) Clinton                    106        4) Bromfield                  65   
    5) Narragansett                45        6) Littleton                  41   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News