Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower League Track & Field Championships

Kingston, MA, May 19, 2010

[Boys' Results & Team Scores ]

Girls' Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2010 08:54 PM
                 2010 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/18/2010                  
                    Sacred Heart High School - Kingston, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Bracken              fr Sacred Heart             17.73   1 
  2 Tricia Gordon             SO Bristol Plym             18.32   1 
  3 Julianna Stratoti         SR West Bridgew             18.69   1 
  4 Kylie Latour              JR Bristol Plym             18.82   2 
  5 Meghan Quinn              fr Sacred Heart             19.15   2 
  6 Hailey Meiggs             JR Bristol Plym             19.16   1 
  7 Sterling Hilaire          sr SOUTHEASTERN             19.49   2 
  8 Courtney Camara           SR Bishop Conno             19.74   3 
  9 Colleen Mistler           FR Tri-County               19.79   1 
 10 Aronize Byrd              fr SOUTHEASTERN             20.43   1 
 11 Megan Thompson            SO Tri-County               21.49   2 
 12 Emma Kincaid              FR West Bridgew             21.99   2 
 13 Sabrina Vixama            SO Blue Hills               22.09   3 
 14 Crystal Grieve            SO Tri-County               22.69   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Cartwright         SR West Bridgew          12:48.77  
  2 Bianca Paiva              FR Diman Region          13:05.82  
  3 Colleen Kelly             fr Sacred Heart          13:11.39  
  4 Stephanie Brooks          sr Sacred Heart          13:24.26  
  5 Heather Castro            FR Bristol Plym          14:01.00  
  6 Kath Bukis                JR Tri-County            14:26.15  
  7 Maria Alfieri             FR West Bridgew          14:37.26  
  8 Hayley Ruff               JR Tri-County            14:39.50  
  9 Emily Howard              SO Diman Region          14:49.29  
 10 Erin O'Donnell            jr Sacred Heart          14:53.88  
 11 Gabby Conroy              JR West Bridgew          15:40.88  
 12 Courtney Galuski          SO Bristol Plym          15:56.66  
 13 Hessica Donovan           FR Bristol Plym          16:16.77  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caroline Quinn            SR Bishop Conno             28.06   1 
  2 Emily Bracken             jr Sacred Heart             28.38   1 
  3 Natalie Rivera            so SOUTHEASTERN             28.53   1 
  4 Jaidene Forbes            JR Blue Hills               29.41   2 
  5 Katherine Welch           so Sacred Heart             29.61   1 
  6 Ashleigh Ridge            JR West Bridgew             29.76   2 
  7 Julia Correa              SO Tri-County               29.99   1 
  8 Jakiyah Jones-Robinson     7 Holbrook                 30.36   2 
  9 Caragh Fane-Hervey        so Sacred Heart             30.40   1 
 10 Olivia Thom               FR West Bridgew             30.66   2 
 11 Alexis Plante             SO Diman Region             31.03   2 
 12 Brittany Skelly           FR Tri-County               31.81   3 
 13 Jackie Foley              FR West Bridgew             31.84   3 
 14 Shantelle Foley           SO Diman Region             32.23   2 
 15 Anita Maharaj             FR SOUTHEASTERN             33.38   4 
 16 Sam Mello                 SO Diman Region             33.42   4 
 17 Brittney Reed             FR Bristol Plym             33.97   3 
 18 Cassie Creamer            SO Bristol Plym             34.09   4 
 19 Shristi Pant              FR Tri-County               34.25   4 
 20 Mariana Pereira           fr SOUTHEASTERN             35.58   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Ledin              JR West Bridgew             13.08   1 
  2 Molly Ferreira            SR Bristol Plym             13.55   1 
  3 Alyson Gwozdz             JR Bristol Plym             14.19   1 
  4 Brooke Slavik             jr Sacred Heart             14.26   1 
  5 Elizabeth Welch           so Sacred Heart             14.35   2 
  6 Mackenzie Sullivan        so Sacred Heart             14.45   3 
  7 Ashlyn Gianfrancesco      JR Tri-County               14.63   1 
  8 Kadeen Hanson             so SOUTHEASTERN             14.69   2 
  9 Brunna Ferriera           FR Diman Region             14.75   2 
 10 Sandra Francois           SR Blue Hills               14.78   3 
 11 Christine Jennings        SO Bishop Conno             14.89   1 
 12 Hayley Sylvester          JR West Bridgew             14.96   3 
 13 Gina Ghizari              FR West Bridgew             15.23   3 
 14 Damika Premdas            jr SOUTHEASTERN             15.25   3 
 15 Olivia Gaspar             JR Bristol Plym             15.31   2 
 16 Danielle Cafarella        FR Tri-County               15.58   2 
 17 Kristen Montouri          SO Diman Region             15.89   2 
 18 Danielle Candido          FR Diman Region             16.27   4 
 19 Shannon Croatto           FR Tri-County               16.68   4 
 20 Nicole Moscone            FR Holbrook                 16.71   4 
 21 Sandra Barzola             8 Holbrook                 18.02   4 
 -- Victoria St. Louis        FR Bishop Conno               DNF   4 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Layla Moran               FR Bishop Conno           2:32.64  
  2 Kevyn Montesi             jr Sacred Heart           2:33.16  
  3 Jess Hurst                SR West Bridgew           2:33.45  
  4 Kristin DesOuza           SO Blue Hills             2:43.74  
  5 Kylie Dussault            SO Bristol Plym           2:45.70  
  6 Savanah Climo             FR West Bridgew           2:47.38  
  7 Kelsey Horan              jr Sacred Heart           2:48.53  
  8 Rebecca Stanton           so Sacred Heart           2:48.80  
  9 Danielle Souza            FR West Bridgew           2:53.07  
 10 Jamie Dunner              FR Tri-County             3:02.46  
 11 Melissa Guisti            JR Tri-County             3:05.83  
 12 Lucritia Arruda           SR Diman Region           3:05.85  
 13 Beth Parris               SO Bristol Plym           3:07.86  
 14 Michaelah Ducharme        JR Bristol Plym           3:08.12  
 15 Caitlin Willette          FR Tri-County             3:09.98  
 16 Sarah Fadrigalan          FR Holbrook               3:12.21  
 17 Brittany Boutin           SR Diman Region           3:12.41  
 
Event 22  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kathleen Ketter           sr Sacred Heart           1:10.95   1 
  2 Elise White               SR West Bridgew           1:15.13   1 
  3 Erica Jonasson            SR Tri-County             1:21.28   1 
  4 Lauren Connon             FR Bristol Plym           1:23.50   1 
  5 Heather Jennings          SR Bishop Conno           1:23.69   1 
  6 Emily Kafel               SR West Bridgew           1:25.22   2 
  7 Katie Harris              JR West Bridgew           1:25.65   1 
  8 Alyssa Pretroszak         FR Bishop Conno           1:30.34   2 
  9 Lexie Felix               SO Tri-County             1:33.69   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frankie Sheedy            FR West Bridgew           1:02.67   1 
  2 Haley Reddington          sr Sacred Heart           1:03.73   1 
  3 Sarah Moniz               SO Bishop Conno           1:05.05   1 
  4 Tracy Stanton             jr Sacred Heart           1:08.78   1 
  5 Bethany Faiella           so Sacred Heart           1:09.86   1 
  6 Stephanie Evans           JR Bristol Plym           1:09.92   2 
  7 Desree Raymond            SO Diman Region           1:10.06   1 
  8 Brooke Wojciechowski      FR West Bridgew           1:10.83   2 
  9 Brianna Fuertes           SO Blue Hills             1:12.77   2 
 10 Christina Francois        JR Blue Hills             1:12.97   3 
 11 Tara Graziano             JR West Bridgew           1:14.35   2 
 12 Sam Meerbott              SO Tri-County             1:16.48   2 
 13 Kayla Borges              JR Diman Region           1:18.52   3 
 14 Christarsha Young-Lemar   SO SOUTHEASTERN           1:18.86   4 
 15 Mel Smeaton               FR Diman Region           1:19.52   3 
 16 Erika Simon               FR Tri-County             1:20.24   3 
 17 Megan Baker               SO Tri-County             1:22.51   4 
 18 Zedoria Alexander         jr SOUTHEASTERN           1:27.99   4 
 
Event 24  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caroline Nee              FR West Bridgew           5:58.65  
  2 Brittany Bradford         jr Sacred Heart           6:13.53  
  3 Corrie Desilets           SO Tri-County             6:18.80  
  4 Molly Burke               SO West Bridgew           6:35.68  
  5 Liz Burke                 SO West Bridgew           6:38.98  
  6 Katie Sherman             JR Bishop Conno           6:42.09  
  7 Molly Flemming            sr Sacred Heart           6:44.84  
  8 Larissa Nowak             FR Bristol Plym           7:02.15  
  9 Michaela DiBiase          so Sacred Heart           7:17.11  
 10 Brittany Sheroff          FR Tri-County             7:17.88  
 11 Cassie Rehm               SR Bristol Plym           7:38.86  
 12 Brandy Savage             FR Bristol Plym           7:48.68  
 13 Briana Pereira            SO Diman Region           8:17.67  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                          55.19   1 
  2 Bristol Plymouth                                      55.68   1 
  3 Bishop Connolly                                       55.88   2 
  4 Tri-County                                            58.13   1 
  5 West Bridgewater                                      58.83   2 
 -- Diman Regional                                           DQ   2 
 -- SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH                                   DQ   1 
 
Event 26  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        4:26.37  
  2 West Bridgewater                                    4:40.21  
  3 Blue Hills                                          4:53.05  
  4 Bristol Plymouth                                    4:56.76  
  5 Bishop Connolly                                     5:00.68  
  6 Diman Regional                                      5:02.00  
  7 Tri-County                                          5:16.69  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jachelle Comer            jr SOUTHEASTERN          31-00.00  
  2 Hillary Wilkinson         SO Bristol Plym          28-06.00  
  3 Elise Morgan              FR Holbrook              27-02.00  
  4 Rachel Olson              SO West Bridgew          26-08.00  
  5 Nicole DeCouta            JR Bristol Plym          25-10.50  
  6 Tara Graziano             JR West Bridgew          23-03.00  
  7 Erin O'Neil               sr Sacred Heart          23-02.00  
  8 Dana Shepard              sr Sacred Heart          21-08.00  
  9 Katie WaitKevich          SO Tri-County            21-01.50  
 10 Brittany Levesque         FR Bishop Conno          20-09.00  
 11 Alexis Plante             SO Diman Region          20-07.00  
 12 Susan Feeley              SR West Bridgew          20-06.50  
 13 Cassie Rehm               SR Bristol Plym          20-06.00  
 14 Nicole Clement            fr Sacred Heart          20-00.00  
 15 Sydney Desrosiers         SO Diman Region          19-00.00  
 16 RaNaye Kelsey             so SOUTHEASTERN          18-10.00  
 17 Sam Estrela               SO Diman Region          18-04.00  
 18 Alejandra Pride           FR Bishop Conno          18-03.50  
 19 Megan Hanlon              SO Tri-County            17-10.00  
 20 Kaylee Curtin             SO Tri-County            16-00.50  
 
Event 28  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krista Ledin              JR West Bridgew          14-11.00  
  2 Caroline Quinn            SR Bishop Conno          14-03.50  
  3 Haley Reddington          sr Sacred Heart          14-01.00  
  4 Julia Correa              SO Tri-County            13-03.00  
  5 Molly Ferreira            SR Bristol Plym          13-02.00  
  6 Christine Jennings        SO Bishop Conno          13-00.50  
  7 Brooke Slavik             jr Sacred Heart          12-10.50  
  8 Kylie Latour              JR Bristol Plym         J12-10.50  
  9 Meghan Quinn              fr Sacred Heart          12-04.00  
 10 Brooke Wojciechowski      FR West Bridgew          11-05.00  
 11 Ashleigh Ridge            JR West Bridgew          11-02.00  
 12 Desree Raymond            SO Diman Region          10-08.50  
 13 Erika Simon               FR Tri-County            10-06.00  
 14 Lauren Houston            FR Bishop Conno          10-05.00  
 15 Sam Nicholas              SR Diman Region          10-00.00  
 16 Ashlyn Gianfrancesco      JR Tri-County             9-10.50  
 17 Brittney Reed             FR Bristol Plym           9-09.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emily Bracken             jr Sacred Heart          33-03.00  
  2 Tracy Stanton             jr Sacred Heart          29-00.50  
  3 Bethany Faiella           so Sacred Heart          28-11.50  
  4 Jess Hurst                SR West Bridgew          27-08.00  
  5 Tricia Gordon             SO Bristol Plym          27-06.75  
  6 Erin Linskey              SR West Bridgew          27-00.00  
  7 Sarah Moniz               SO Bishop Conno          26-11.00  
  8 Brunna Ferriera           FR Diman Region          26-10.75  
  9 Courtney Camara           SR Bishop Conno          26-09.75  
 10 Hailey Meiggs             JR Bristol Plym          25-08.50  
 11 Kelsey Cartwright         SR West Bridgew          25-06.25  
 12 Kylie Dussault            SO Bristol Plym          25-06.00  
 13 Sam Meerbott              SO Tri-County            24-03.50  
 14 Kayla Borges              JR Diman Region          24-00.00  
 15 Colleen Mistler           FR Tri-County            22-09.25  
 16 Corrie Desilets           SO Tri-County            22-04.00  
 
Event 30  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katie Harris              JR West Bridgew             94-02  
  2 Sahnnon Fane-Hervey       sr Sacred Heart             84-11  
  3 Julianna Stratoti         SR West Bridgew             83-02  
  4 Sarah Miller              SR West Bridgew             78-00  
  5 Crisolita Montrond        SR SOUTHEASTERN             76-00  
  6 Allison Lees              SR Bishop Conno             70-00  
  7 Nathania Smith            SO Tri-County               68-10  
  8 Jess DeMita               JR Bristol Plym             67-01  
  9 Jakiyah Jones-Robinson     7 Holbrook                 66-10  
 10 Briana Lavoie             FR Bristol Plym             63-00  
 11 Molly Greenwood           fr Sacred Heart             59-03  
 12 Gabrielle Franzini        so Sacred Heart             57-07  
 13 Andrea Maduro             FR Diman Region             57-00  
 14 Ruth Collins              FR Bristol Plym             54-08  
 15 Kayla Hoyt                FR Tri-County               51-00  
 16 Tiesha Jackson            fr SOUTHEASTERN             49-08  
 17 Melissa Guisti            JR Tri-County              J49-08  
 18 Sterling Hilaire          sr SOUTHEASTERN             49-07  
 19 Nicole Moscone            FR Holbrook                 48-03  
 20 Caitlyn Casado            JR Diman Region             48-02  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Horan              jr Sacred Heart             85-09  
  2 Rytge Lantimo             so SOUTHEASTERN             76-11  
  3 Hanna Anderson            SR Bristol Plym             75-09  
  4 Tiffany Ma                SO Blue Hills               73-07  
  5 Colleen Liston            JR West Bridgew             73-01  
  6 Beth Parris               SO Bristol Plym             68-00  
  7 Bryana Askew              JR Blue Hills               61-06  
  8 Ari Hay                   FR Holbrook              60-02.50  
  9 Elise White               SR West Bridgew             57-05  
 10 Lucritia Arruda           SR Diman Region             54-07  
 11 Grace Anderson            FR Bristol Plym             54-06  
 12 Michah Firth              SO Tri-County               53-09  
 13 Erica Jonasson            SR Tri-County               49-10  
 14 Emily Kaliff              SO Bishop Conno             48-08  
 15 Kelcie Kennedy-Smith      JR Tri-County               48-00  
 16 Marissa Maciel            SO Bishop Conno             45-11  
 17 Brittany Boutin           SR Diman Region             42-08  
 -- Chelsea Walker            SR Blue Hills                FOUL  
 
Event 32  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natalie Rivera            so SOUTHEASTERN           4-10.00  
  2 Mary Brinkmann            SR West Bridgew           4-08.00  
  3 Heather Jennings          SR Bishop Conno           4-06.00  
  4 Brianna Faiella           so Sacred Heart          J4-06.00  
  5 Erin Bracken              fr Sacred Heart           4-04.00  
  5 Kathleen Ketter           sr Sacred Heart           4-04.00  
  7 Megan Thompson            SO Tri-County             4-02.00  
  8 Alyson Gwozdz             JR Bristol Plym          J4-02.00  
  9 Briana Pereira            SO Diman Region           4-00.00  
 10 Cassie Creamer            SO Bristol Plym           3-10.00  
 11 Lauren Connon             FR Bristol Plym          J3-10.00  
 12 Julia Coleman             JR Tri-County             3-08.00  
 -- Megan Baker               SO Tri-County                  NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sacred Heart               154        2) West Bridgewater          129   
    3) Bristol Plymouth            69        4) Bishop Connolly            53   
    5) SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH      36        6) Tri-County                 21   
    7) Blue Hills                  18        8) Diman Regional              9   
    9) Holbrook                     6                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News