Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mayflower League Track & Field Championships

Kingston, MA, May 19, 2010

[Girls' Results & Team Scores ]

Boys' Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2010 08:53 PM
                 2010 Mayflower League Track Meet - 5/18/2010                  
                    Sacred Heart High School - Kingston, MA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hansler Pierre            SO SOUTHEASTERN             16.75   1 
  2 Dante Bittle              SO Holbrook                 17.10   1 
  3 Mike Barney               JR Tri-County               17.68   1 
  4 Kyle Francouer            SR Diman Region             18.44   1 
  5 Sean Donovan              JR Bristol Plym             18.85   1 
  6 Ken Melo                  SR Diman Region             19.66   1 
  7 Colton Dyer               SO Bristol Plym             20.18   2 
  8 Aiden McCarthy            SO West Bridgew             20.57   2 
  9 Sean DeGrace              JR Sacred Heart             20.81   2 
 10 Taylor Crowley            SR Tri-County               21.68   2 
 11 Hayden Dunn               JR Sacred Heart             22.11   2 
 12 Josh McNeill              SO Tri-County               23.85   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greg Hamalian             SR West Bridgew          10:30.99  
  2 Jamie Connor              SR Sacred Heart          10:53.52  
  3 Chris Woofeden            FR Bristol Plym          10:54.83  
  4 Ian Boyce                 JR Tri-County            10:54.85  
  5 Zach Metzger              JR Sacred Heart          11:24.16  
  6 Joe Souza                 FR West Bridgew          11:25.46  
  7 Tevin Cintron             FR Diman Region          11:29.49  
  8 Andrew Kerr               FR Tri-County            11:34.28  
  9 Shane Healy                8 West Bridgew          12:23.24  
 10 Azzidine Charyf           SR Blue Hills            12:34.77  
 11 Tom Kiss                  SR Holbrook              12:36.42  
 12 David Nunes               FR Bristol Plym          13:43.33  
 13 Liam Smyth                 7 Holbrook              13:49.58  
 14 Robbie Newman             JR Sacred Heart          13:59.30  
 15 Adam Civilinski           FR Tri-County            15:08.63  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Francis Mulkern           SR Sacred Heart             24.05   1 
  2 Lucas Fagundes            SR Bristol Plym             24.39   1 
  3 Steve Bond                SO Diman Region             24.54   1 
  4 Marcus Brown              SR Blue Hills               24.84   1 
  5 Mike Toczko               SO West Bridgew             25.75   1 
  6 Mike Goudy                SO Tri-County               26.37   2 
  7 Jarrod Amorin             FR Diman Region             26.40   2 
  8 Colton Newell             SR Bishop Conno             27.28   4 
  9 Chris Weimer              SO Sacred Heart             27.37   2 
 10 Matt Ohrenberger          SO Sacred Heart             27.73   2 
 11 Darrell Vitali            FR Bristol Plym             27.89   3 
 12 Alex Medeiros             FR Diman Region             28.17   2 
 13 Cameron Shamey             8 West Bridgew             28.59   3 
 14 Warren Morrisey           FR Bristol Plym             28.65   4 
 15 Ben Plantz                SO Tri-County               28.84   3 
 16 Nick Gargano              fr SOUTHEASTERN             28.96   4 
 17 Dave Church                8 West Bridgew             29.09   2 
 18 Ross Lovejoy              SO Tri-County               29.58   4 
 19 Rich Douesius             fr SOUTHEASTERN             29.76   3 
 20 Kevin Rivera              JR SOUTHEASTERN             30.88   3 
 21 James Sullivan             7 Holbrook                 33.89   4 
 22 Corey Langley              8 Holbrook                 34.40   4 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bismarck Desir            sr SOUTHEASTERN             11.62   1 
  2 Andrew Keyes              SR Bristol Plym             11.93   1 
  3 Jon Ladas                 SR Sacred Heart             11.97   1 
  4 Kervans Alcide            JR West Bridgew             12.23   1 
  5 Jean Vital                SO Blue Hills               12.53   1 
  6 Javaughn Taylor           SR Blue Hills               12.66   3 
  7 Stephen Joseph            jr SOUTHEASTERN             12.66   1 
  8 Austin Langlois           SO Diman Region             12.91   2 
  9 Isaac Satiago             FR Tri-County               12.97   2 
 10 Sean Sylva                FR West Bridgew             13.15   2 
 11 Brandon Gomes             FR Bishop Conno             13.26   2 
 12 Jalen Rance                7 Holbrook                 13.44   4 
 13 Shane Raposa              SR Diman Region             13.60   2 
 14 Matt Amaral               SR Bishop Conno             13.62   3 
 15 Matt Moore                 8 Sacred Heart             13.74   3 
 16 Cole Paskell              JR West Bridgew             13.87   3 
 17 Jimmy Husband             FR Sacred Heart             13.88   3 
 18 Mark Champeau             JR Tri-County               13.92   4 
 19 Matt Shurtleff            JR Bristol Plym             14.11   4 
 20 Chris Rooney              JR Tri-County               14.73   2 
 21 Jeff Lobo                 FR Bristol Plym             14.86   3 
 22 Colin Mahoney              7 Holbrook                 15.60   4 
 23 Brad Petersen              7 Holbrook                 16.08   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eric Donnelly             SR Sacred Heart           2:04.05  
  2 Matt Moussamih            SO Diman Region           2:12.37  
  3 Joe Meltzer               SR West Bridgew           2:16.27  
  4 Adrian Melo               SR Bishop Conno           2:18.24  
  5 Benjamin Mauk             SR Bishop Conno           2:18.94  
  6 Chris White               FR Bristol Plym           2:18.94  
  7 Mike Martin               SR Bristol Plym           2:19.75  
  8 Sam Nickerson             SO Blue Hills             2:20.52  
  9 Mark Hamalian              8 West Bridgew           2:20.98  
 10 Jamie Johnson             SO Sacred Heart           2:27.43  
 11 Stephen Hewitt            SR Bristol Plym           2:29.70  
 12 Anthony Jordan            FR Sacred Heart           2:29.88  
 13 Eusemi Camille            SO Holbrook               2:30.04  
 14 Dave Soares               JR Diman Region           2:31.64  
 15 Alex Iannitelli           JR West Bridgew           2:33.03  
 16 Rich Chambers             JR Tri-County             2:33.48  
 17 Alex Drake                FR Tri-County             2:34.88  
 18 Domingo Fortes            jr SOUTHEASTERN           2:46.80  
 19 James Eblan               FR Tri-County             2:49.97  
 20 Julian Fadrigalan          7 Holbrook               2:54.83  
 21 Marvin Mentor             so SOUTHEASTERN           3:05.07  
 22 Shaun Conley               7 Holbrook               4:05.42  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marcus Cusick             SR Diman Region             58.91   1 
  2 Wayne Devaughn            SR Bristol Plym           1:00.68   1 
  3 Billy Mussig              JR Tri-County             1:01.41   1 
  4 Christian Johnson         JR Sacred Heart           1:01.48   1 
  5 Steve O'Neil              JR Tri-County             1:04.95   1 
  6 CJ Bradford               SR Sacred Heart           1:05.35   1 
  7 Sam Jezard                JR West Bridgew           1:08.24   2 
  8 Jamaal Harris             FR Blue Hills             1:12.78   3 
  9 Colin Shannon             JR Tri-County             1:13.68   2 
 10 Khaleel Abdul Nur         FR SOUTHEASTERN           1:13.97   3 
 11 Sean Fontes               JR Diman Region           1:14.82   2 
 12 Christian Cardinal        FR West Bridgew           1:16.20   2 
 13 Devan Gunnison            FR Bristol Plym           1:16.38   3 
 14 Taylor Langley            FR Diman Region           1:16.62   2 
 15 Martin Heavy              SO West Bridgew           1:17.01   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matt Putney               JR Sacred Heart             53.60   1 
  2 Ted Makuch                FR Diman Region             55.55   1 
  3 Charly Douesius           jr SOUTHEASTERN             55.78   1 
  4 Harrison Ogbewe           sO Blue Hills               57.06   1 
  5 Dan Farias                JR Diman Region             58.37   1 
  6 Matt Callachan            JR West Bridgew             58.81   2 
  7 Jeff Whitney              JR Sacred Heart             58.96   2 
  8 Alex Pearson              JR West Bridgew             59.04   1 
  9 Pat Heggi                 JR Sacred Heart           1:00.15   2 
 10 Zach Johnson              FR Diman Region           1:00.85   3 
 11 Tyler Macknik             SO Bristol Plym           1:00.88   3 
 12 Marshall Bean             So SOUTHEASTERN           1:01.59   2 
 13 Nick Boudreau             JR Tri-County             1:02.17   2 
 14 Cody Barlow               SR Bishop Conno           1:02.21   3 
 15 Himanuel Vega             FR Blue Hills             1:03.24   2 
 16 Brendan Bowen             JR Tri-County             1:03.61   4 
 17 Caiden Thom               SO West Bridgew           1:05.49   4 
 18 Jeff Geikie               SO Tri-County             1:05.62   4 
 19 Anthony Marshall          FR Bristol Plym           1:06.88   3 
 20 Brandon Roque             SR Bishop Conno           1:08.58   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kory Hoyt                 JR Tri-County             5:08.49  
  2 Henrique Martins          JR Diman Region           5:10.28  
  3 Matt White                FR Bristol Plym           5:10.41  
  4 James White               FR West Bridgew           5:10.82  
  5 Tom Whearty               SO Tri-County             5:13.07  
  6 Brandon Mattos            SO Bishop Conno           5:14.57  
  7 Brandon Sullivan          SO West Bridgew           5:15.60  
  8 Evan Grande               JR Sacred Heart           5:16.14  
  9 Nick Aylward              JR Sacred Heart           5:21.62  
 10 William Myers             JR West Bridgew           5:23.76  
 11 Sean Norman               SO Blue Hills             5:38.22  
 12 Josh Cahill               so SOUTHEASTERN           5:43.50  
 13 Kurt Springhetti          fr SOUTHEASTERN           5:44.54  
 14 Chris Manfredi            FR Diman Region           5:46.58  
 15 Melchior Joseph           fr SOUTHEASTERN           5:51.59  
 16 Mike Bennet               SO Bristol Plym           5:52.57  
 17 Mike Santorelli           FR Holbrook               5:54.05  
 18 Ryan Pimentel             FR Bishop Conno           6:30.89  
 19 Eric Price                SR Sacred Heart           6:36.54  
 20 Garrett Sullivan           7 Holbrook               6:46.83  
 21 Steven Riggott            FR Tri-County             6:50.65  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West Bridgewater                                      47.80   1 
  2 Blue Hills                                            47.94   2 
  3 Bristol Plymouth                                      48.13   1 
  4 Diman Regional                                        48.56   2 
  5 Sacred Heart                                          49.36   1 
  6 Tri-County                                            50.33   1 
  7 SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH                                51.25   1 
  8 Bishop Connolly                                       51.46   2 
  9 Holbrook                                            1:01.77   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sacred Heart                                        3:38.48  
  2 Diman Regional                                      3:45.49  
  3 West Bridgewater                                    3:50.56  
  4 Bristol Plymouth                                    4:04.99  
  5 SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH                              4:06.99  
  6 Bishop Connolly                                     4:07.04  
  7 Tri-County                                          4:11.13  
  8 Blue Hills                                          4:14.98  
 
Event 11  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zane Amaral               JR Diman Region          36-10.50  
  2 Matt Shurtleff            JR Bristol Plym          36-06.50  
  3 Jabari Woods              SO Blue Hills            36-06.00  
  4 Chris Porazzo             SR West Bridgew          34-00.50  
  5 Nate Frankel              SR West Bridgew          32-02.00  
  6 Nate Moore                JR Sacred Heart          31-06.00  
  7 Fabiano Paiva             jr SOUTHEASTERN          31-02.50  
  8 Chris Chambers            SR West Bridgew          31-00.00  
  9 C.J. Parker               SO Tri-County            28-05.00  
 10 Seng Dam                  SR Tri-County            28-01.50  
 11 Sean O'Donnell            SO Sacred Heart          27-07.50  
 12 Alex Medeiros             FR Diman Region          27-07.00  
 13 Brandon Roque             SR Bishop Conno          27-01.00  
 14 Anthony Solari            FR SOUTHEASTERN         J27-01.00  
 15 Tyler Curry               JR Diman Region          26-11.00  
 16 Mike Nee                  FR Sacred Heart         J26-11.00  
 17 Eric Kenneally            SR Holbrook              25-05.00  
 18 David McLintock           SO Tri-County            25-01.50  
 19 Elou Joseph               FR Holbrook              24-02.00  
 20 Anthony Marshall          FR Bristol Plym          23-09.50  
 21 Brent Sheehan             FR Bristol Plym          22-10.50  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wayne Devaughn            SR Bristol Plym          19-00.50  
  2 Dante Bittle              SO Holbrook              18-10.00  
  3 Andrew Keyes              SR Bristol Plym          17-05.00  
  4 Jarrod Amorin             FR Diman Region          17-00.50  
  5 Mike Barney               JR Tri-County            16-10.50  
  6 Stephen Joseph            jr SOUTHEASTERN          16-09.00  
  7 Mike Toczko               SO West Bridgew          16-06.00  
  8 Kervans Alcide            JR West Bridgew          16-04.00  
  9 Marcus Brown              SR Blue Hills            16-01.00  
 10 Joe Souza                 FR West Bridgew          15-04.00  
 11 Zach Johnson              FR Diman Region          15-03.50  
 12 Pat Heggi                 JR Sacred Heart          15-02.00  
 13 Dave Soares               JR Diman Region         J15-02.00  
 14 Isaac Satiago             FR Tri-County            14-08.50  
 15 Ryan Pimentel             FR Bishop Conno          14-04.50  
 16 Bismarck Desir            sr SOUTHEASTERN          14-02.50  
 17 Japheth Omonira           SO Bishop Conno          14-00.50  
 18 Darrell Vitali            FR Bristol Plym          14-00.00  
 19 Ricardo Mendes-Cabral     fr SOUTHEASTERN          13-05.50  
 20 Jeff Whitney              JR Sacred Heart          12-02.00  
 21 James Sullivan             7 Holbrook              11-10.00  
 22 Colin Mahoney              7 Holbrook              11-08.00  
 23 Tom Knox                   8 Sacred Heart          10-07.00  
 24 Roland Houle              SO Tri-County             6-09.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Cusick             SR Diman Region          39-01.25  
  2 Jon Ladas                 SR Sacred Heart          38-00.75  
  3 Jean Vital                SO Blue Hills            36-11.75  
  4 Kory Hoyt                 JR Tri-County            36-00.00  
  5 Alex Pearson              JR West Bridgew          35-05.75  
  6 Tom Alston                FR Diman Region          34-00.00  
  7 Kyle Francouer            SR Diman Region          33-10.00  
  8 Brandon Gomes             FR Bishop Conno          33-05.50  
  9 Adrian Melo               SR Bishop Conno          33-04.00  
 10 Matt Callachan            JR West Bridgew          33-01.00  
 11 Christian Johnson         JR Sacred Heart          32-05.00  
 12 Chris Weimer              SO Sacred Heart          31-02.00  
 13 Nick Boudreau             JR Tri-County            30-00.00  
 14 Andrew Sareault           SO Tri-County            27-06.75  
 
Event 14  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sean Donovan              JR Bristol Plym            146-02  
  2 Mike Kearn                JR SOUTHEASTERN            138-01  
  3 Will Asomugha             SO Blue Hills              137-00  
  4 Sean Sylva                FR West Bridgew            132-08  
  5 CJ Bradford               SR Sacred Heart            132-02  
  6 Cole Paskell              JR West Bridgew            132-00  
  7 Billy Mussig              JR Tri-County              126-00  
  8 Nick Catrambone           SO Blue Hills              123-04  
  9 Scott Stavens             SO Diman Region            118-03  
 10 Vincent Burton            FR Blue Hills              114-03  
 11 Chad Golob                SO SOUTHEASTERN            109-11  
 12 Nick Sarno                SR Tri-County              109-05  
 13 Eric Souza                JR West Bridgew            107-01  
 14 Nick Jordan               so SOUTHEASTERN            102-08  
 15 Dan Vieira                SR Bristol Plym             99-06  
 16 Matt Amaral               SR Bishop Conno             97-09  
 17 Austin Langlois           SO Diman Region             94-08  
 18 Zach Lane                 jr SOUTHEASTERN            x92-06  
 19 Mike Bennet               SO Bristol Plym             89-04  
 20 Justen Goyette            JR Tri-County               83-08  
 21 Liam Ubiera               SO Bishop Conno             79-05  
 22 John Saurrette            SR Diman Region             71-03  
 23 Tom Kiss                  SR Holbrook                 69-08  
 24 Andrew Freeman            JR Sacred Heart             63-00  
 25 Ian Kirkwood              SO Sacred Heart             50-04  
 
Event 15  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Manny Farias              SR Diman Region            111-08  
  2 Jon Frankel               SR West Bridgew            103-02  
  3 Micah Rei                 JR Diman Region            100-05  
  4 David Nunes               FR Bristol Plym             87-05  
  5 Dave Day                  SR Sacred Heart             87-00  
  6 Mike Santorelli           FR Holbrook                 86-10  
  7 Jamaal Harris             FR Blue Hills               86-00  
  8 Dan Fencer                JR West Bridgew             80-09  
  9 Marshall Bean             So SOUTHEASTERN             80-05  
 10 Javaughn Taylor           SR Blue Hills               79-05  
 11 Fred Pierre               FR SOUTHEASTERN             79-03  
 12 James Veradt              SO Tri-County               78-09  
 13 Anthony Frometa           SO Diman Region             78-06  
 13 Jose Robert               SR Blue Hills              J78-00  
 14 John Reed                 SR Bishop Conno             78-00  
 16 Matt Donovan              JR Sacred Heart             77-02  
 17 Kevin Mandeville          JR Bristol Plym             72-11  
 18 Chris Rooney              JR Tri-County               71-06  
 19 Brandon Tyler             SO West Bridgew             64-10  
 20 Tyler Macknik             SO Bristol Plym             62-11  
 21 Andrew Kenney             JR Sacred Heart             62-00  
 22 Cody Barlow               SR Bishop Conno             53-06  
 23 Craig Maloney             FR Tri-County               52-07  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Francis Mulkern           SR Sacred Heart           5-08.00  
  2 Hansler Pierre            SO SOUTHEASTERN           5-06.00  
  3 Mike Goudy                SO Tri-County            J5-06.00  
  4 Tyler Chaffee             JR Bristol Plym           5-04.00  
  5 Eric Donnelly             SR Sacred Heart           5-02.00  
  6 Benjamin Mauk             SR Bishop Conno           5-00.00  
  7 Matt White                FR Bristol Plym          J5-00.00  
  8 Matt Moussamih            SO Diman Region          J5-00.00  
  9 Pat Despage               FR Blue Hills            J5-00.00  
 10 Dan Farias                JR Diman Region           4-10.00  
 11 Dave Church                8 West Bridgew          J4-10.00  
 12 Ben Plantz                SO Tri-County            J4-10.00  
 13 Jamie Johnson             SO Sacred Heart          J4-10.00  
 14 Eusemi Camille            SO Holbrook               4-08.00  
 14 Domingo Fortes            jr SOUTHEASTERN           4-08.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Diman Regional             100        2) Bristol Plymouth           91   
    3) Sacred Heart                88        4) West Bridgewater           65   
    5) SOUTHEASTERN REG. TECH      45        6) Tri-County                 44   
    7) Blue Hills                  37        8) Holbrook                   17   
    9) Bishop Connolly              9                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News