Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League T&F Championship

Sudbury, MA, May 19, 2010

Results

RKates


South Shore Express Timing
                           Dual County League T&F Championship - 5/19/2010
                                         Lincoln Sudbury HS
                                               Results
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
  1 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin School      12.57q  2
  2 Robinson, Rebecca 1029       Arlington                12.59q  1
  3 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             12.87q  4
  4 Brock, Hayley                Acton-Boxborough         12.90q  3
  5 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                   13.27q  4
  6 Thames, Krayon'na            Wayland                  13.34q  5
  7 Visnick, Kyra                Newton South             13.49q  3
  8 Williams, Emily              Waltham                  13.54q  1
  9 Keys, Annie                  Westford Academy         13.66   3
 10 Murphy, Mary                 Acton-Boxborough         13.68   2
 11 Tierney, Lauren              Concord-Carlisle         13.72   2
 12 Adadja, Rivka                Acton-Boxborough         13.78   4
 13 Adler, Jen                   Wayland                  13.87   5
 14 Dray, Dakota                 Concord-Carlisle         13.89   5
 15 Knapp, Haley                 Weston                   13.94   5
 16 Atadja, Louise               Acton-Boxborough         13.94   1
 17 Hong, Clara                  Acton-Boxborough         14.00   5
 18 Gozzo, Nora                  Westford Academy         14.21   1
 19 O'Donnell, Molly             Tyngsborough             14.32   2
 20 Baras, Maria                 Waltham                  14.42   4
 21 Bain, Sasha                  Lincoln-Sudbury          14.44   1
 22 Azubuku, Nnemdi              Lincoln-Sudbury          14.51   3
 23 Poirer, Lauren 1026          Arlington                15.44   2
 24 Ahern, Emily                 Tyngsborough             15.45   3
 25 Shvarts, Emily 1032          Arlington                17.15   4
  Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Rebecca 1029       Arlington                12.35   1
  2 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin School      12.41   1
  3 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             12.54   1
  4 Brock, Hayley                Acton-Boxborough         12.65   1
  5 Wheaton, Alley               Weston                   13.00   2
  6 Thames, Krayon'na            Wayland                  13.17   2
  7 Williams, Emily              Waltham                  13.25   2
  8 Visnick, Kyra                Newton South             13.74   2
  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brisbane, Manwon             Wayland                  11.43q  1
  2 Oneil, Colin                 Acton-Boxborough         11.61q  2
  3 Alford, Derquon              Lincoln-Sudbury          11.64q  2
  4 Simpson, Andre               Boston Latin School      11.71q  1
  5 Taymes, Ulysses              Bedford                  11.77q  3
  6 Thay, Ryan                   Westford Academy         11.81q  5
  7 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough         11.93q  5
  8 Duffreene, Jonas             Waltham                  12.05q  5
  9 Fujita, Nate                 Wayland                  12.06   3
 10 Henderson, Grant             Newton South             12.08   4
 11 Wallace, Kayshawn            Wayland                  12.10   4
 11 Mitchell, Marcus             Wayland                  12.10   5
 13 Barathan, Vyassa             Acton-Boxborough         12.27   4
 14 Moss, Will                   Concord-Carlisle         12.29   3
 15 Lopci, Marini                Newton South             12.30   2
 16 Wong, Mike                   Arlington                12.30   1
 17 Elliott, Max                 Westford Academy         12.40   2
 18 Masud, Yusef                 Tyngsborough             12.42   1
 19 Ding, Ian                    Boston Latin School      12.58   2
 20 Benjamin, Bryan              Concord-Carlisle         12.67   5
 21 Gannon, Michael              Weston                   12.78   4
 22 Donovan, Nick                Bedford                  12.79   3
 23 Richard, Nick                Waltham                  13.39   1
  Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Brisbane, Manwon             Wayland                  11.40   1
  2 Taymes, Ulysses              Bedford                  11.55   2
  2 Alford, Derquon              Lincoln-Sudbury          11.55   1
  4 Simpson, Andre               Boston Latin School      11.59   1
  5 Oneil, Colin                 Acton-Boxborough         11.60   1
  6 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough         11.68   2
  7 Thay, Ryan                   Westford Academy         11.69   2
  8 Duffreene, Jonas             Waltham                  12.04   2
  Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury          15.49q  1
  2 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxborough         16.55q  3
  3 Stern, Isabel                Wayland                  16.98q  2
  4 Gabriel, Lauren              Newton South             16.98q  4
  5 Parra, Hannah                Concord-Carlisle         17.24q  4
  6 Jarostchuk, Xenia            Acton-Boxborough         17.47q  2
  7 Dushman, Rachel              Bedford                  17.59q  1
  8 McGahan, Michelle            Acton-Boxborough         17.84q  3
  9 Toulmin, Sarah               Acton-Boxborough         18.00   1
 10 Cronin, Mary Kate            Newton South             18.00   2
 11 Kodas, Maila                 Concord-Carlisle         18.85   4
 12 Neshe, Alyssa                Waltham                  19.06   3
 13 Kaul, Richa                  Westford Academy         19.79   3
 14 Faecher, Stephanie           Lincoln-Sudbury          20.09   1
 15 Kouka, Erica                 Wayland                  20.09   2
 16 Gabriels, Emily              Arlington                20.11   1
 17 Gladman, Alysa               Waltham                  20.54   3
  Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury          15.75   1
  2 Stern, Isabel                Wayland                  16.50   1
  3 Gabriel, Lauren              Newton South             16.86   1
  4 Dushman, Rachel              Bedford                  17.07   2
  5 Parra, Hannah                Concord-Carlisle         17.13   2
  6 Jarostchuk, Xenia            Acton-Boxborough         17.29   2
  7 McGahan, Michelle            Acton-Boxborough         17.35   2
  8 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxborough         17.53   1
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shea, Evan                   Acton-Boxborough         15.94q  1
  2 Connolly, Dan                Newton South             16.24q  1
  3 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle         16.31q  1
  4 Mordas, Jamie                Wayland                  16.33q  2
  5 Sullivan, Brendan            Westford Academy         16.42q  3
  6 Abbott, Jon                  Wayland                  16.74q  2
  7 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy         17.24q  2
  8 Frimpong, Tony               Waltham                  17.46q  3
  9 Franco, Peter                Newton South             17.55   3
 10 Lo, Brent 1018               Arlington                17.88   1
 11 Chakmakjian, Dan 1003        Arlington                17.92   2
 12 Coy-Gooding, Jabari          Concord-Carlisle         19.43   3
 13 Selhi, Cherag 1032           Arlington                19.64   3
 14 Sickinger, Paul              Tyngsborough             20.23   2
  Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mordas, Jamie                Wayland                  15.90   1
  2 Shea, Evan                   Acton-Boxborough         16.02   1
  3 Sullivan, Brendan            Westford Academy         16.22   2
  4 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle         16.44   1
  5 Connolly, Dan                Newton South             16.61   1
  6 Abbott, Jon                  Wayland                  16.81   2
  7 Frimpong, Tony               Waltham                  16.85   2
  8 Newman, Matt                 Westford Academy         17.55   2
  Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Rebecca 1029       Arlington                25.68q  1
  2 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin School      26.45q  3
  3 Brock, Hayley                Acton-Boxborough         26.66q  2
  4 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South             27.59q  4
  5 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough         27.69q  4
  6 Georges, Caeleigh            Lincoln-Sudbury          27.71q  2
  7 Blaides, Dominique           Concord-Carlisle         28.03q  3
  8 Frieze, Madeline             Newton South             28.04q  1
  9 Feit, Molly                  Acton-Boxborough         28.27q  1
 10 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin School      28.53q  4
 11 Bulpin, Morgane              Acton-Boxborough         28.88q  3
 12 Gitlin, Sarah                Lincoln-Sudbury          28.94q  4
 13 Meurer, Sarah                Westford Academy         29.33   1
 14 Whyte, Julia                 Acton-Boxborough         29.52   2
 15 Foody, Jacqueline            Weston                   29.83   1
 16 Flynn, Gen                   Wayland                  29.91   4
 17 Allen, Stephanie             Concord-Carlisle         30.19   2
 18 Barron, Emelia               Weston                   31.04   3
 19 Farrow, Sam                  Tyngsborough             33.90   3
  Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Rebecca 1029       Arlington                25.18   2
  2 Rice, Emma                   Boston Latin School      25.65   2
  3 Brock, Hayley                Acton-Boxborough         25.91   2
  4 Sandson, Kathrine            Newton South             27.49   2
  5 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough         27.52   1
  6 Frieze, Madeline             Newton South             27.95   1
  7 Blaides, Dominique           Concord-Carlisle         28.97   1
  Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pieerie-Louis, Nathen        Waltham                  23.49q  3
  2 Sommers, Brian               Acton-Boxborough         23.76q  2
  3 Craan, George                Concord-Carlisle         23.84q  3
  4 papapietro, scott            Lincoln-Sudbury          24.01q  5
  5 Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough         24.01q  4
  6 Wholihan, Bryan              Concord-Carlisle         24.11q  4
  7 Bolivar, RJ                  Wayland                  24.21q  2
  8 Moy, Paul                    Acton-Boxborough         24.24q  2
  9 O'Sullivan, Garrett          Concord-Carlisle         24.55q  5
 10 Parra, Ben                   Concord-Carlisle         24.66q  4
 11 Jean Baptiste, Marco         Arlington                24.96q  5
 12 Spinale, David               Wayland                  24.97q  1
 13 Francis, Shawn               Wayland                  25.01   5
 14 Timko, Eben                  Weston                   25.09   4
 15 Cajolet, Eric                Westford Academy         25.25   3
 16 deMari, Ettore               Tyngsborough             25.26   5
 17 Hsi, Peter                   Waltham                  25.34   1
 18 Meyer, Joe                   Westford Academy         25.48   2
 19 Wassam, Peter 1040           Arlington                25.50   1
 20 Meltzer, Joe                 Lincoln-Sudbury          26.18   1
 21 Sheets, Michael              Tyngsborough             30.69   5
  Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Sommers, Brian               Acton-Boxborough         23.26   2
  2 Craan, George                Concord-Carlisle         23.51   2
  3 Wholihan, Bryan              Concord-Carlisle         23.61   1
  4 Pieerie-Louis, Nathen        Waltham                  23.62   2
  5 papapietro, scott            Lincoln-Sudbury          23.73   2
  6 Olson, Neal                  Acton-Boxborough         24.01   1
  7 Moy, Paul                    Acton-Boxborough         24.10   1
  8 Bolivar, RJ                  Wayland                  24.19   1
  Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle         59.66   1
  2 Jarostchuk, Maya             Acton-Boxborough         59.83   3
  3 Watts, Ivy                   Waltham                1:00.57   3
  4 Moen, Wilhelmina             Boston Latin School    1:01.08   3
  5 Mepham, Sarah                Lincoln-Sudbury        1:01.24   2
  6 Kohler, Tori                 Lincoln-Sudbury        1:01.82   3
  7 Conway, Ellen                Acton-Boxborough       1:02.10   2
  8 struever, Hannah 1034        Arlington              1:02.18   3
  9 Campbell, Caroline           Concord-Carlisle       1:03.34   2
 10 Sexton, Katherine            Waltham                1:03.86   3
 11 Kibblehouse, Meghan          Westford Academy       1:05.03   1
 12 Washek, Kathryn              Wayland                1:05.23   2
 13 Puleo, Lauren                Wayland                1:05.51   2
 14 O'Brien, Abby                Acton-Boxborough       1:05.66   2
 15 Ollivierre, Taylor           Newton South           1:05.81   1
  Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koenig, Anderson             Lincoln-Sudbury          51.36   4
  2 Brew, David                  Acton-Boxborough         51.37   4
  3 Murphy, Stephan              Newton South             51.67   4
  4 Forgo, Stephen               Acton-Boxborough         51.68   4
  5 Kashin, Maxim                Acton-Boxborough         52.18   4
  6 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough         52.57   4
  7 Villari, David               Wayland                  52.58   3
  8 Blaides, David               Concord-Carlisle         53.30   3
  9 Croman, Kyle                 Lincoln-Sudbury          53.46   3
 10 Frazier, John                Tyngsborough             53.94   3
 11 Coffey, Will                 Concord-Carlisle         54.84   2
 12 Goldklang, Jake              Boston Latin School      55.04   2
 13 Kreig, Jack                  Westford Academy         56.91   1
 14 Chery, Junior                Waltham                  57.33   2
 15 Buono, Matt                  Waltham                  57.68   1
 16 Rajinikanth, Nitin           Wayland                  57.89   1
 17 Valle, CJ                    Weston                   58.24   2
 18 Durkee, Alex                 Acton-Boxborough         58.51   3
 19 English, Jake                Westford Academy         59.44   1
 20 Paradis, Gabe                Boston Latin School    1:00.50   2
 21 Raymond, Jeffrey             Tyngsborough           1:02.83   1
  Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy       1:08.07   3
  2 Grover, Alison               Acton-Boxborough       1:09.52   3
  3 Galejs, Janice               Concord-Carlisle       1:09.94   3
  4 Cassidy, Sarah               Arlington              1:10.36   2
  5 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxborough       1:10.65   3
  6 Shay, Erika                  Waltham                1:11.35   3
  7 Remy, Kyle                   Newton South           1:12.53   2
  8 Shelton, Taylor              Tyngsborough           1:13.51   2
  9 Lorch, Meredith              Concord-Carlisle       1:13.93   2
 10 Hojlo, Maggie                Wayland                1:14.19   2
 11 Herel, Madison               Lincoln-Sudbury        1:14.35   2
 12 Creonte, Olivia              Waltham                1:15.10   3
 13 pietras, katie               Westford Academy       1:15.17   1
 14 Harwood, Meghan              Weston                 1:15.82   1
 15 Rafuse, Katherine            Wayland                1:22.45   1
  Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough         56.30   3
  2 Franco, Peter                Newton South             59.66   3
  3 Kanevesky, Ben               Acton-Boxborough         59.80   3
  4 Voss-Kernan, Lucas           Newton South           1:00.90   3
  5 Taber, Jared                 Waltham                1:01.13   1
  6 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South           1:01.55   2
  7 Park, Jung                   Westford Academy       1:01.71   3
  8 Chakmakjian, Dan 1003        Arlington              1:03.57   2
  9 Mordas, Jamie                Wayland                1:03.65   1
 10 Shea, Evan                   Acton-Boxborough       1:04.40   3
 11 Breen, Matt                  Westford Academy       1:04.44   2
 12 santangelo, nick             Lincoln-Sudbury        1:04.87   2
 13 Mishra, Sundaram             Weston                 1:05.63   1
 14 Selhi, Cherag 1032           Arlington              1:05.71   1
 15 Gray, Asher                  Lincoln-Sudbury        1:06.52   2
 16 Kawai, Kento                 Weston                 1:06.54   2
 17 Curtin, Patrick              Wayland                1:14.18   1
 18 Walker, Michael              Tyngsborough           1:14.71   1
  Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Keefe, Kathy               Newton South           5:04.73
  2 Fineman, Melanie             Newton South           5:08.62
  3 Arthur, Claire               Lincoln-Sudbury        5:13.89
  4 Pohl, Abigail                Weston                 5:16.52
  5 Jessee, Katie                Concord-Carlisle       5:19.32
  6 Broecker, Megan              Lincoln-Sudbury        5:22.18
  7 Ratcliffe, Megan             Concord-Carlisle       5:34.55
  8 Wessenyeleh, Edom            Weston                 5:37.47
  9 Brem, Julia                  Concord-Carlisle       5:40.40
 10 Brophy, Meghan               Waltham                5:41.03
 11 Gault, Sarah                 Bedford                5:51.32
 12 Makino, Lina                 Weston                 5:52.15
 13 Nichols, Ashley              Concord-Carlisle       5:53.11
 14 Benson, Catherine            Acton-Boxborough       5:55.67
 15 Caldwell, Tia                Westford Academy       6:07.13
 16 McGrattan, Kelsey            Waltham                6:09.32
 17 Motyl, Andra                 Westford Academy       6:13.73
 18 Ponsetto, MaryLou            Wayland                6:16.61
 19 Cranin, Sophie               Acton-Boxborough       6:29.35
  Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Alec                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:30.21
  2 Uruci, Xhulio                Newton South           4:30.68
  3 McGrath, Sam                 Tyngsborough           4:33.65
  4 Eberlein, Jamie              Weston                 4:37.47
  5 Ryan, John                   Westford Academy       4:37.89
  6 Taylor, Antony 1035          Arlington              4:41.19
  7 Sullivan, James              Acton-Boxborough       4:41.23
  8 Cox, Tim                     Acton-Boxborough       4:49.57
  9 D'Agostino, Nick             Boston Latin School    4:51.18
 10 Quint, Mike                  Lincoln-Sudbury        4:52.24
 11 McGee, Mike                  Westford Academy       4:53.31
 12 Hoenig, Eli                  Lincoln-Sudbury        4:53.94
 13 Wu, Daniel                   Weston                 4:54.49
 14 Barnes, Matt                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4:56.29
 15 Baxter, Zach                 Wayland                4:56.49
 16 Maher, Connor                Acton-Boxborough       4:56.54
 17 Rich, Brian                  Concord-Carlisle       4:56.70
 18 auger, ryan                  Westford Academy       4:57.51
 19 Gromer, Alex                 Concord-Carlisle       4:58.14
 20 Morales, Eduardo             Newton South           5:08.91
 21 Mahoney, Brian               Boston Latin School    5:09.09
 22 Criscione, Kevin             Bedford                5:15.99
 23 Delle, Gifford               Wayland                5:18.57
 24 Barberio, Nick               Waltham                5:33.61
  Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Reed, Madeleine              Newton South          11:37.93
  2 Kimball-Katz, Caroline       Concord-Carlisle      11:42.39
  3 Clarke, Holly                Lincoln-Sudbury       11:49.46
  4 Chow, Lauren                 Weston                11:52.63
  5 Walmsley, Charlotte          Weston                11:58.61
  6 Laurence, Anna               Newton South          12:09.64
  7 Campo, Joling                Acton-Boxborough      12:09.79
  8 Meyerson, Olivia             Concord-Carlisle      12:37.65
  9 McCuster, Maura              Westford Academy      13:09.52
 10 Bradford, Jackie             Bedford               13:12.60
 11 Stewart, Skyler              Waltham               13:16.05
 12 Mellen, Caroline             Wayland               13:30.08
 13 Jurist, Kelsey               Wayland               13:40.51
 14 Mullen, Rebecca              Acton-Boxborough      13:52.66
 15 Colt, Marielle               Arlington             13:57.46
  Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Melly, David                 Newton South           9:42.27
  2 Baker, Brett                 Wayland                9:47.01
  3 Brady, Tomasen               Concord-Carlisle       9:56.41
  4 Stipp, Quinten               Arlington              9:57.91
  5 Deedy, Pat                   Concord-Carlisle       9:58.32
  6 Lawlor, Seamus               Concord-Carlisle      10:01.15
  7 Lacroix, Andre               Westford Academy      10:06.89
  8 Daley, Conor                 Lincoln-Sudbury       10:13.78
  9 Foley, Frank                 Acton-Boxborough      10:28.14
 10 Gupta, Saksham               Acton-Boxborough      10:30.36
 11 Meglis, Grant                Acton-Boxborough      10:31.31
 12 Widman, Brian                Westford Academy      10:36.30
 13 Sestrich, David              Acton-Boxborough      10:46.29
 14 Freeman, David               Weston                10:48.69
 15 Olia, Cammy                  Newton South          10:52.82
 16 Herzig, Matt                 Weston                10:57.02
 17 English, Sam                 Wayland               12:00.27
  Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Potter, Leah                 Lincoln-Sudbury        5-00.00
  2 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxborough       4-10.00
  3 Kestenberg, Nicole           Newton South           4-08.00
  3 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudbury        4-08.00
  5 Brooks, Amanda               Westford Academy      J4-08.00
  6 Curran, Kaytee               Concord-Carlisle       4-06.00
  6 Gladman, Alysa               Waltham                4-06.00
  6 Parker, Suzanne              Westford Academy       4-06.00
  6 Hourican, Megan 1019         Arlington              4-06.00
 10 Forrow, Avery                Newton South           4-04.00
 10 Willert, Madison    W.C.     Newton South           4-04.00
 10 Reichlin, Kristen            Acton-Boxborough       4-04.00
 10 Dray, Dakota                 Concord-Carlisle       4-04.00
 10 Lukacic, Olivia              Acton-Boxborough       4-04.00
 10 Klapper, Meghan              Lincoln-Sudbury        4-04.00
 16 Concetti, Victoria           Waltham                4-02.00
 17 Lidington, Jenny             Wayland                4-00.00
 -- Birosak, Samantha            Acton-Boxborough            NH
 -- Burk, Olivia                 Lincoln-Sudbury             NH
  Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Pulleritis, Chris            Acton-Boxborough       5-08.00
  2 Alford, Derquon              Lincoln-Sudbury       J5-08.00
  3 Chery, Junior                Waltham                5-06.00
  3 Christenson, Hans            Waltham                5-06.00
  3 Hergrueter (W.C.), Gus       Newton South           5-06.00
  3 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Academy       5-06.00
  7 Karys, Alex                  Newton South          J5-06.00
  7 Grant, Tim                   Weston                J5-06.00
  7 O'Hagan, Andrew              Newton South          J5-06.00
  7 Jackson, Will                Weston                J5-06.00
  7 Simard, David 1033           Arlington             J5-06.00
 11 Shea, Evan                   Acton-Boxborough      J5-06.00
 11 Mordas, Jamie                Wayland               J5-04.00
 11 Francis, Shawn               Wayland               J5-04.00
 11 Spivey, Gabriel              Concord-Carlisle      J5-04.00
 15 Burke, Sean                  Westford Academy      J5-02.00
 15 Dunn, Joseph 1007            Arlington             J5-02.00
 -- Dykes, Greg                  Lincoln-Sudbury             NH
 -- Sommers, Brian               Acton-Boxborough            NH
 -- Coy-Gooding, Jabari          Concord-Carlisle            NH
 -- Fujita, Nate                 Wayland                     NH
  Event 19  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury       16-07.50
  2 Dreher, Kathleen             Concord-Carlisle      16-02.00
  3 Boyle, Alyson                Westford Academy      15-10.50
  4 Lee, Christie                Newton South          15-08.50
  5 Fries, Randi                 Acton-Boxborough      15-06.75
  6 Blaides, Dominique           Concord-Carlisle      15-00.00
  7 Zotlola, Sabrina             Waltham               14-09.50
  8 Jarostchuk, Maya             Acton-Boxborough      14-09.00
  9 Williams, Emily              Waltham               14-05.00
 10 Gerner, Teresa               Weston                14-03.25
 11 Gozzo, Nora                  Westford Academy      13-09.00
 12 Foreman, Carly               Wayland               13-08.75
 13 Zhang, Elaine                Newton South          13-08.50
 14 Adadja, Rivka                Acton-Boxborough      13-06.75
 15 Knapp, Haley                 Weston                13-04.75
 16 Bain, Sasha                  Lincoln-Sudbury       13-03.00
 17 Abioye, Fenintola            Boston Latin School   13-02.75
 18 O'Donnell, Molly             Tyngsborough          12-09.50
 19 Kinney, Hannah               Wayland               11-04.50
 20 Carruthers, Paige            Boston Latin School   11-04.00
 21 Pontes, Raffi                Arlington             11-01.25
 22 Lobao, Chantal               Tyngsborough          10-04.00
 -- Diranian, Lindsey            Arlington                 FOUL
  Event 20  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross               Newton South          21-04.00
  2 Parker, Julius               Newton South          20-06.00
  3 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                20-04.00
  4 Duffreene, Jonas             Waltham               19-08.50
  5 Yuan, Riley                  Acton-Boxborough      19-02.00  2nd best 18'10"
  6 Willis, Akhiel               Acton-Boxborough     J19-02.00  2nd Best 18'10"
  7 Levenstein, Jake             Bedford              J19-02.00  2nd best 18'04.50"
  8 Parra, Ben                   Concord-Carlisle      18-11.00
  9 Jackson, Will                Weston                18-05.50
 10 Sadowsky, Dave               Lincoln-Sudbury       17-10.00
 11 Abbott, Jon                  Wayland               17-06.00
 11 Masud, Yusef                 Tyngsborough          17-06.00
 13 Wells, John                  Westford Academy      17-02.00
 14 Hsi, Peter                   Waltham               17-00.00
 15 Elliott, Max                 Westford Academy      16-10.50
 16 Jean Baptiste, Marco         Arlington             16-00.00
 17 Butler, Steve                Wayland               15-06.00
  Event 21  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South          38-00.50
  2 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudbury       35-05.50
  3 Dushman, Rachel              Bedford               33-00.25
  4 Gerner, Teresa               Weston                33-00.00
  5 Campbell, Caroline           Concord-Carlisle      32-05.75
  6 Atadja, Louise               Acton-Boxborough      32-00.00
  7 Abioye, Fenintola            Boston Latin School   30-07.50
  8 Hong, Clara                  Acton-Boxborough      30-04.00
  9 Creonte, Olivia              Waltham               30-03.75
 10 Scalisi, Emma                Waltham               30-02.00
 11 Brearley, Lexie              Westford Academy      30-01.25
 12 Picard, Shay                 Boston Latin School   29-09.75
 13 Hickey, Annie                Westford Academy      29-04.00
 14 Andrade, Breanna             Concord-Carlisle      29-01.50
 15 Dee, Sophia                  Lincoln-Sudbury       28-09.75
 16 Foreman, Carly               Wayland               28-06.00
 17 Fletcher, Whitney            Wayland               28-04.75
 18 Burk, Kimberly               Westford Academy      28-04.00
 19 Austrie, Jasmine             Weston                28-03.75
 20 Rubinstein, Sydney           Newton South          26-06.75
 21 Jenny, Lauren                Wayland               26-03.50
 -- Diranian, Lindsey            Arlington                   ND
 -- Zotlola, Sabrina             Waltham                     ND
  Event 22  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Willis, Akhiel               Acton-Boxborough      42-05.50
  2 Pieerie-Louis, Nathen        Waltham               41-05.75
  3 Frimpong, Tony               Waltham               41-02.50
  4 El Korchi, Youssef           Newton South          40-10.00
  5 Spivey, Gabriel              Concord-Carlisle      40-08.00
  6 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudbury       40-06.00
  7 Ansara, Zander               Concord-Carlisle      39-10.75
  8 Alkins, Jeffery              Newton South          39-04.50
  9 Carasco, Adonis              Westford Academy      38-09.50
 10 Castro, Jorge                Weston                37-03.75
 11 Ogletree, Chris              Wayland               37-01.50
 12 Kapoor, Rohan                Acton-Boxborough      35-02.25
 13 Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong          Weston                35-01.50
 14 Cajolet, Eric                Westford Academy      34-11.75
 15 Gossels, Dan                 Lincoln-Sudbury       34-08.25
 16 Pizarro, Trey                Bedford               31-10.25
  Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Raczelowski, Emily           Westford Academy        104-10
  2 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle         97-09
  3 Vachon, Lauren               Wayland                  96-04
  4 Granato, Amanda 1013         Arlington                93-08
  5 Webb, Rebecca                Westford Academy         89-09
  6 Nyholm, Karolyn              Concord-Carlisle         86-00
  7 Murphy, Andrea               Newton South             82-04
  8 Rudder, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury          74-06
  9 Hayden, Allyson              Waltham                  71-01
 10 Whitacker, Jackie            Acton-Boxborough         69-03
 11 Howe, Theresa                Acton-Boxborough         68-03
 12 Houle, Elizabeth             Lincoln-Sudbury          67-06
 13 Allen, Natalie               Concord-Carlisle         62-06
 14 Dorion, Emily                Arlington                62-04
 15 Jones, Maddy                 Wayland                  62-00
 16 Millman, Chloe               Newton South             59-10
 17 Wall, Jennifer 1036          Arlington                51-04
  Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maynes, Dan                  Waltham                 137-06
  2 Friedman, Isaac              Newton South            120-11
  3 Freeman, Thomas              Weston                  120-02
  4 Fidler, Sean                 Concord-Carlisle        118-00
  5 Alexis, Yvens                Waltham                 116-09
  6 Walton, Jerez                Concord-Carlisle        107-04
  7 Poulin, Brooks               Acton-Boxborough        107-01
  8 Caldwell, Brandon            Newton South            101-11
  9 Stokes, Ethan                Westford Academy         98-10
 10 Driscoll, Tom                Lincoln-Sudbury          98-06
 11 Wong, Mike                   Arlington                96-01
 12 Chisholm, Tim                Westford Academy         86-06
 13 Meagher, Dillon              Acton-Boxborough         86-01
 14 Shelley, Michael             Tyngsborough             44-02
 15 Fidler, Brian                Tyngsborough             36-09
 -- Huntowski, Brandon           Lincoln-Sudbury           FOUL
  Event 25  Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Poulin, Katherine            Acton-Boxborough        121-06
  2 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South            102-00
  3 Keklak, Andrea               Lincoln-Sudbury          93-04
  4 Walmsley, Charlotte          Weston                   89-00
  5 Oka, Amanda                  Acton-Boxborough         88-04
  6 Murphy, Andrea               Newton South             87-10
  7 Jones, McKenzie              Wayland                  80-07
  8 Silton, Shayna               Westford Academy         75-08
  9 Boisvert, Alyssa             Concord-Carlisle         74-06
 10 Desrochers, Cassie           Waltham                  70-10
 10 Higgins, Melissa             Waltham                  70-10
 12 Ramsey, Brianna              Wayland                  70-01
 13 Lesofsky, Erika              Tyngsborough             68-03
 14 Allen, Stephanie             Concord-Carlisle         68-00
 15 Cameron, Kathy               Boston Latin School      46-08
 16 Stephens, Natasha            Boston Latin School      42-07
  Event 26  Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Huntowski, Brandon           Lincoln-Sudbury         178-08
  2 Spinale, David               Wayland                 150-03
  3 Dieujuste, Jonathan          Weston                  148-10
  4 Hurwit, Daniel               Newton South            137-05
  5 Capurso, Jack                Westford Academy        136-09
  6 Halsted, Jason               Lincoln-Sudbury         135-07
  7 Castro, Jorge                Weston                  131-00
  8 Kim, Alex                    Acton-Boxborough        129-10
  9 He, Chris                    Weston                  129-08
 10 Graney, Trevor               Acton-Boxborough        128-00
 10 Rapaic, Ogi                  Waltham                 128-00
 12 Brew, David                  Acton-Boxborough        127-01
 13 Taber, Jared                 Waltham                 126-03
 14 abel, derek                  Lincoln-Sudbury         126-01
 15 Kemp, Sean                   Lincoln-Sudbury         121-09
 16 Van Genabeek, Maarten        Newton South            120-00
 17 Chakmakjian, Dan 1003        Arlington               112-00
 18 Benjamin, Bryan              Concord-Carlisle        111-10
 19 Fadden, Rick                 Concord-Carlisle        110-00
 20 Ferrazzani, Robert           Waltham                 107-04
 21 Lo, Brent 1018               Arlington               104-11
 22 Vyshedsky, David             Boston Latin School     104-09
 23 Kim, Dan                     Wayland                 103-10
 24 Tang, Anthony                Tyngsborough             84-08
 25 Kablik, Jesse                Tyngsborough             66-00
  Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Webb, Rebecca                Westford Academy      33-09.25
  2 Nyholm, Karolyn              Concord-Carlisle      33-03.75
  3 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South          32-06.00
  4 Jones, McKenzie              Wayland               31-07.50
  5 Raczelowski, Emily           Westford Academy      30-10.00
  6 Shenton, Rebekah             Concord-Carlisle      29-01.25
  7 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South          28-04.00
  8 Rub, Julie                   Lincoln-Sudbury       27-11.25
  9 Vachon, Lauren               Wayland               27-07.00
 10 Whitacker, Jackie            Acton-Boxborough      26-02.50
 11 Hoag, Sophie 1017            Arlington             24-07.00
 12 Austrie, Jasmine             Weston                21-06.00
 13 Mogan, Jacqueline            Waltham               21-01.00
 14 Curran, Katelyn 1007         Arlington             20-03.50
 -- Greene, Courtney             Waltham                     DQ  Jewelry
  Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maynes, Dan                  Waltham               45-00.00
  2 Friedman, Isaac              Newton South          44-01.00
  3 Jacobs, Stephen              Tyngsborough          43-02.00
  4 Poulin, Brooks               Acton-Boxborough      42-05.00
  5 Townsend, Michael            Westford Academy      39-03.50
  6 Vogel, Mark                  Lincoln-Sudbury       39-02.25
  7 Ruiz, Ryan                   Concord-Carlisle      38-04.50
  8 Freeman, Thomas              Weston                36-10.50
  9 Quigley, Neil 1028           Arlington             36-09.00
 10 Caldwell, Brandon            Newton South          36-06.75
 11 Fidler, Sean                 Concord-Carlisle      36-01.75
 12 Bonney, Garret               Lincoln-Sudbury       35-09.50
 13 Benoit, Luther               Waltham               35-05.50
 14 Martain, Matt                Waltham               34-05.00
 15 Devlin, Matthew              Wayland               33-09.50
 16 Fournier, Tim                Tyngsborough          28-02.50
 17 Chisholm, Tim                Westford Academy      27-06.00
  Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                     51.90   2
     1) Braver, Andrea                  2) Sandson, Kathrine
     3) Visnick, Kyra                   4) Banks, Ezra
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 52.27   2
     1) Kodas, Maila                    2) Dray, Dakota
     3) Blaides, Dominique              4) Tierney, Lauren
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 52.89   2
     1) Toulmin, Sarah                  2) Murphy, Mary
     3) Fries, Randi                    4) Adadja, Rivka
  4 Weston  'A'                                           53.50   1
     1) Barron, Emelia                  2) Austrie, Jasmine
     3) Knapp, Haley                    4) Gerner, Teresa
  5 Waltham  'A'                                          53.56   2
     1) Creonte, Olivia                 2) Williams, Emily
     3) Baras, Maria                    4) Zotlola, Sabrina
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                                 54.11   1
     1) Boyle, Alyson                   2) Keys, Annie
     3) Gozzo, Nora                     4) Hickey, Annie
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  54.42   2
     1) Azubuku, Nnemdi                 2) Bain, Sasha
     3) Herel, Madison                  4) Gitlin, Sarah
  8 Wayland  'A'                                          54.91   2
     1) Adler, Jen                      2) Rafuse, Katherine
     3) Thames, Krayon'na               4) Washek, Kathryn
  9 Tyngsborough  'A'                                     58.49   1
     1) Shelton, Taylor                 2) Iadarola, Lauren
     3) O'Donnell, Molly                4) Lobao, Chantal
  Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 44.86   2
     1) O'Sullivan, Garrett             2) Craan, George
     3) Spivey, Gabriel                 4) Wholihan, Bryan
  2 Wayland  'A'                                          45.41   2
     1) Francis, Shawn                  2) Tuckerman, Ryan
     3) Fujita, Nate                    4) Brisbane, Manwon
  3 Weston  'A'                                           46.32   1
     1) Dieujuste, Jonathan             2) He, Chris
     3) Hulings, Carter                 4) Shea, Spencer
  4 Waltham  'A'                                          46.39   1
     1) Duffreene, Jonas                2) Frimpong, Tony
     3) Richard, Nick                   4) Hsi, Peter
  5 Newton South  'A'                                     46.49   2
     1) Parker, Julius                  2) McDonald, Ross
     3) Alkins, Jeffery                 4) Park, Ray
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 46.71   2
     1) Yuan, Riley                     2) Olson, Neal
     3) Moy, Paul                       4) Oneil, Colin
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                              47.02   2
     1) Hines, David                    2) Goldklang, Jake
     3) Ding, Ian                       4) Simpson, Andre
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  47.15   2
     1) Alford, Derquon                 2) Sliwkowski, Matt
     3) papapietro, scott               4) Holtzman, Bryan
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                                 49.27   1
     1) Thay, Ryan                      2) Elliott, Max
     3) Carasco, Adonis                 4) Park, Jung
 10 Arlington  'A'                                        50.51   1
     1) Wong, Mike                      2) Salzer, Gabe
     3) Wassam, Peter 1040              4) Jean Baptiste, Marco
  Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:07.35   2
     1) Jarostchuk, Maya                2) Conway, Ellen
     3) O'Brien, Abby                   4) Grover, Alison
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:09.08   2
     1) Broecker, Megan                 2) Kohler, Tori
     3) Mepham, Sarah                   4) Crowe, Marika
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:11.75   2
     1) Dreher, Kathleen                2) Jessee, Katie
     3) Galejs, Janice                  4) Campbell, Caroline
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:16.55   1
     1) Sheridan, Caitlin               2) Parker, Suzanne
     3) Kibblehouse, Meghan             4) Brearley, Lexie
  5 Waltham  'A'                                        4:25.47   2
     1) Walsh, Kara                     2) Watts, Ivy
     3) Shay, Erika                     4) Sexton, Katherine
  6 Newton South  'A'                                   4:26.32   1
     1) Frieze, Madeline                2) Eldrenkamp, Erika
     3) Ollivierre, Taylor              4) Epstein, Jenny
  7 Arlington  'A'                                      4:29.67   2
     1) Taylor, Kate                    2) Cassidy, Sarah
     3) struever, Hannah 1034           4) Rogers, Nicole 1030
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        4:43.32   1
     1) Foreman, Carly                  2) Ponsetto, MaryLou
     3) Puleo, Lauren                   4) Reichlen, Jamie
  Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   3:29.77   2
     1) O'Hagan, Andrew                 2) Arneaud, Deion
     3) Potochnik, Cary                 4) Murphy, Stephan
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:31.38   2
     1) Kashin, Maxim                   2) Forgo, Stephen
     3) Sommers, Brian                  4) Lemire, Brendan
  3 Wayland  'A'                                        3:36.32   2
     1) Kano-Bower, Aaron               2) Picard, Matt
     3) Bolivar, RJ                     4) Villari, David
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:40.65   2
     1) Ansara, Zander                  2) Coffey, Will
     3) Parra, Ben                      4) Whitman, Jess
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:40.94   2
     1) Cajolet, Eric                   2) Russo, Peter
     3) Meyer, Joe                      4) English, Jake
  6 Waltham  'A'                                        3:41.42   1
     1) Rapaic, Ogi                     2) Pieerie-Louis, Nathen
     3) Taber, Jared                    4) Buono, Matt
  7 Weston  'A'                                         3:42.87   1
     1) Grant, Tim                      2) Eberlein, Jamie
     3) Pendergast, Geoffrey            4) Packs, Nicky
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      3:48.78   1
     1) Turnheim, Sascha 1037           2) Simard, David 1033
     3) Rosen, Daniel 1030              4) Taylor, Antony 1035
  9 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   4:34.98   1
     1) Robson, Cody                    2) Picca, Anthony
     3) Raymond, Jeffrey                4) Sickinger, Paul
  Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                9:38.36
     1) Arthur, Claire                  2) Rudder, Emily
     3) Crowe, Marika                   4) Broecker, Megan
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   9:39.03
     1) Burton, Kayla                   2) Remy, Kyle
     3) Fineman, Melanie                4) O'Keefe, Kathy
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                              10:17.43
     1) Budris, Kelseagh                2) Budris, Marree
     3) Brem, Julia                     4) Solomon, Michelle
  4 Tyngsborough  'A'                                  10:25.66
     1) Sickinger, Rachel               2) Vigneault, Taylor
     3) D'Annalfo, Stephanie            4) Vigneault, Madison
  5 Weston  'A'                                        10:34.78
     1) Makino, Lina                    2) Rigobon, Alexandra
     3) Wessenyeleh, Edom               4) Pohl, Abigail
  6 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:39.66
     1) Dao, Amy                        2) Brew, Elizabeth
     3) DeLeo, Kristina                 4) McVeigh, Halley
  7 Waltham  'A'                                       11:12.74
     1) Brophy, Meghan                  2) McGrattan, Kelsey
     3) Orchanian, Stephanie            4) Stewart, Skyler
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                           11:19.66
     1) Lane, Clodah                    2) Stappen, Meghan
     3) Tompkins, Cait                  4) DiNardo, Laura
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                              11:33.59
     1) McCuster, Maura                 2) Caldwell, Tia
     3) Motyl, Andra                    4) Kotagiri, Nayanika
  Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   8:11.44
     1) Wakimoto, Yuji                  2) Melly, David
     3) Olson, Kyle                     4) Uruci, Xhulio
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:17.11
     1) Cantrell, Alex                  2) Forgo, Carl
     3) Sullivan, James                 4) Owen, Curt
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:30.01
     1) Blaides, David                  2) Clarke, Kevin
     3) Pioli, Ted                      4) Welch, Cook
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:33.77
     1) Ryan, John                      2) Wells, John
     3) Messina, Stephen                4) O'Neal, Shane
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:40.83
     1) Barnes, Alec                    2) Hultin, Steve
     3) Koenig, Anderson                4) Russell, Clayton
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                            8:50.59
     1) Ward, Mike                      2) Grover, Miles
     3) Mahoney, Brian                  4) D'Agostino, Nick
  7 Tyngsborough  'A'                                   8:54.37
     1) McGrath, Sam                    2) Richardson, Kyle
     3) Bukowiec, Max                   4) Sypteras, Nick
  8 Weston  'A'                                         9:05.32
     1) Maloney, Connor                 2) Wu, Daniel
     3) Jimenez, Jaime                  4) Brote, Erik
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        9:11.24
     1) FitzGerald, Spencer             2) Baxter, Zach
     3) Halperin, Basil                 4) Rajinikanth, Nitin
 10 Waltham  'A'                                        9:21.92
     1) Sawin, Rayn                     2) Kacher, Jeremy
     3) Thomas, Agith                   4) Rice, Mike
  Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Owen, Curt                   Acton-Boxborough       1:58.09
  2 Wakimoto, Yuji               Newton South           2:01.13
  3 Clarke, Kevin                Concord-Carlisle       2:02.76
  4 Cantrell, Alex               Acton-Boxborough       2:03.89
  5 Lemire, Brendan              Acton-Boxborough       2:04.55
  6 Forgo, Carl                  Acton-Boxborough       2:05.09
  7 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Weston                 2:05.37
  8 O' Brien, Connor             Newton South           2:05.83
  9 Pioli, Ted                   Concord-Carlisle       2:05.90
 10 Kacher, Jeremy               Waltham                2:06.51
 11 Kano-Bower, Aaron            Wayland                2:06.53
 12 Hultin, Steve                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:06.80
 13 Malchik, Caleb               Concord-Carlisle       2:07.75
 14 Ward, Mike                   Boston Latin School    2:07.94
 15 FitzGerald, Spencer          Wayland                2:08.70
 16 Sciuto, Nick                 Westford Academy       2:09.93
 17 Turpin, Pat                  Westford Academy       2:10.52
 18 Grover, Miles                Boston Latin School    2:10.57
 19 Logan, Sean 1019             Arlington              2:14.65
 20 Thomas, Agith                Waltham                2:15.82
 21 Bue, Anthony                 Tyngsborough           2:25.86
  Event 36  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Marika                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:16.81
  2 Burton, Kayla                Newton South           2:22.01
  3 Rudder, Emily                Lincoln-Sudbury        2:22.80
  4 Walsh, Kara                  Waltham                2:23.15
  5 Fonseca, Tiffany             Boston Latin School    2:28.31
  6 Budris, Kelseagh             Concord-Carlisle       2:28.91
  7 Budris, Marree               Concord-Carlisle       2:29.69
  8 Brew, Elizabeth              Acton-Boxborough       2:29.85
  9 Sickinger, Rachel            Tyngsborough           2:29.95
 10 Eldrenkamp, Erika            Newton South           2:30.38
 11 Lambergs, Elza               Boston Latin School    2:30.67
 12 Nix, Kerry                   Concord-Carlisle       2:30.97
 13 Solomon, Michelle            Concord-Carlisle       2:31.20
 14 Innamorati, Katie            Concord-Carlisle       2:31.32
 15 Knaul, Emily                 Lincoln-Sudbury        2:31.38
 16 LaScaleia, Katherine         Lincoln-Sudbury        2:32.53
 17 Dao, Amy                     Acton-Boxborough       2:32.98
 18 Friedman, Hannah             Newton South           2:33.09
 19 Carey, Michelle              Concord-Carlisle       2:34.49
 20 Rigobon, Alexandra           Weston                 2:34.97
 21 Taylor, Kate                 Arlington              2:37.39
 22 Hojlo, Maggie                Wayland                2:43.92
 23 Orchanian, Stephanie         Waltham                2:45.85
 24 Tehranian, Nina              Wayland                2:46.74
 25 Welch, Michelle              Westford Academy       2:46.98
 26 Clark, Jennifer              Tyngsborough           2:49.10
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Newton South               107        2) Lincoln-Sudbury            99
    3) Concord-Carlisle            78.25     4) Acton-Boxborough           71
    5) Westford Academy            47.25     6) Arlington                  28.25
    7) Weston                      26        8) Boston Latin School        22
    9) Wayland                     19       10) Waltham                    15.25
   11) Bedford                     10       12) Tyngsborough                4
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Newton South               114.25     2) Acton-Boxborough          114
    3) Concord-Carlisle            60        4) Waltham                    57.50
    5) Lincoln-Sudbury             52        6) Wayland                    51
    7) Weston                      28        8) Westford Academy           21.25
    9) Tyngsborough                12       10) Bedford                     7
   11) Boston Latin School          5       11) Arlington                   5




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News