Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Danvers 5k Fun Run

Danvers, MA, May 19, 2010

Results


May 19, 2010

RUN::DRINK::SLEEP::REPEAT

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age     Division   Div. Pl.  Sex  Sex Pl.
    1     19:17   6:05.0      8  Junyong Pak                                0                     -     M        1
    2     19:32   6:09.7     11  Justin Jones                               0                     -     M        2
    3     21:16   6:42.5    122  Casey Driscoll                             0                     -     M        3
    4     21:36   6:48.8     57  Aaron Toleos                               0                     -     M        4
    5     21:52   6:53.9    123  Theresa Ridgway                            0                     -     F        1
    6     22:11   6:59.9    124  Matt Lynch                                 0                     -     F        2
    7     22:35   7:07.4      3  Ed Mulvey                                  0                     -     M        5
    8     22:44   7:10.3     61  Matt Adams                                 0                     -     M        6
    9     22:44   7:10.3     49  Becky Snyder                               0                     -     F        3
   10     22:54   7:13.4     13  TR Ramsdell                                0                     -     M        7
   11     22:54   7:13.4     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0                     -     F        4
   12     23:07   7:17.5     84  Daniel Barrett                             0                     -     M        8
   13     23:21   7:22.0     10  Gail Gordon                                0                     -     F        5
   14     23:23   7:22.6     19  Jim Barry                                  0                     -     M        9
   15     23:31   7:25.1     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0                     -     M       10
   16     23:48   7:30.5    100  Mike Toomey                                0                     -     M       11
   17     23:49   7:30.8      1  Doug Chick                                 0                     -     M       12
   18     23:55   7:32.7     12  Gary Jones                                 0                     -     M       13
   19     24:15   7:39.0     76  Andy McMorrow                              0                     -     F        6
   20     24:16   7:39.3     62  Mark Jones                                 0                     -     M       14
   21     24:47   7:49.1     24  Dean Malerba                               0                     -     M       15
   22     25:31   8:03.0    129   Hap                                       0                     -     M       16
   23     25:45   8:07.4     35  Bill Toye                                  0                     -     M       17
   24     25:46   8:07.7    125  Abigail Clavijo                            0                     -     F        7
   25     25:56   8:10.9    126  BethAnn Schwartz                           0                     -     F        8
   26     25:56   8:10.9     33  Tim Linder                                 0                     -     M       18
   27     26:08   8:14.6    127  Laura Kimball                              0                     -     F        9
   28     26:11   8:15.6     34  Erin Hagemeister                           0                     -     F       10
   29     26:15   8:16.8    102  Jack McManus                               0                     -     M       19
   30     26:16   8:17.2     26  Dave Joyce                                 0                     -     M       20
   31     26:50   8:27.9     70  George Anderson                            0                     -     M       21
   32     28:43   9:03.5     37  Kevin Counihan                             0                     -     M       22
   33     29:01   9:09.2     77  Angel Green                                0                     -     F       11
   34     29:45   9:23.1    119  Bob Chapruet                               0                     -     M       23
   35     29:46   9:23.4    118  Andrew Zecha                               0                     -     M       24
   36     32:10  10:08.8     53  Pat Toye                                   0                     -     F       12
   37     32:49  10:21.1    128   Ironman                                   0                     -     M       25
   38     33:51  10:40.7     93  Micki Shinnick                             0                     -     F       13
   39     38:30  12:08.7    120  Jamie Camire                               0                     -     M       26

Division Results

Male

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     19:17   6:05.0      8  Junyong Pak                                0 
    2     19:32   6:09.7     11  Justin Jones                               0 
    3     21:16   6:42.5    122  Casey Driscoll                             0 
    4     21:36   6:48.8     57  Aaron Toleos                               0 
    5     22:35   7:07.4      3  Ed Mulvey                                  0 
    6     22:44   7:10.3     61  Matt Adams                                 0 
    7     22:54   7:13.4     13  TR Ramsdell                                0 
    8     23:07   7:17.5     84  Daniel Barrett                             0 
    9     23:23   7:22.6     19  Jim Barry                                  0 
   10     23:31   7:25.1     38  Frank Lanzillo                             0 
   11     23:48   7:30.5    100  Mike Toomey                                0 
   12     23:49   7:30.8      1  Doug Chick                                 0 
   13     23:55   7:32.7     12  Gary Jones                                 0 
   14     24:16   7:39.3     62  Mark Jones                                 0 
   15     24:47   7:49.1     24  Dean Malerba                               0 
   16     25:31   8:03.0    129   Hap                                       0 
   17     25:45   8:07.4     35  Bill Toye                                  0 
   18     25:56   8:10.9     33  Tim Linder                                 0 
   19     26:15   8:16.8    102  Jack McManus                               0 
   20     26:16   8:17.2     26  Dave Joyce                                 0 
   21     26:50   8:27.9     70  George Anderson                            0 
   22     28:43   9:03.5     37  Kevin Counihan                             0 
   23     29:45   9:23.1    119  Bob Chapruet                               0 
   24     29:46   9:23.4    118  Andrew Zecha                               0 
   25     32:49  10:21.1    128   Ironman                                   0 
   26     38:30  12:08.7    120  Jamie Camire                               0 

Female

Place    Time     Pace     Bib#               Name/City                   Age
    1     21:52   6:53.9    123  Theresa Ridgway                            0 
    2     22:11   6:59.9    124  Matt Lynch                                 0 
    3     22:44   7:10.3     49  Becky Snyder                               0 
    4     22:54   7:13.4     17  Elizabeth Jones                            0 
    5     23:21   7:22.0     10  Gail Gordon                                0 
    6     24:15   7:39.0     76  Andy McMorrow                              0 
    7     25:46   8:07.7    125  Abigail Clavijo                            0 
    8     25:56   8:10.9    126  BethAnn Schwartz                           0 
    9     26:08   8:14.6    127  Laura Kimball                              0 
   10     26:11   8:15.6     34  Erin Hagemeister                           0 
   12     32:10  10:08.8     53  Pat Toye                                   0 
   13     33:51  10:40.7     93  Micki Shinnick                             0 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News