Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference Track & Field Championship Meet

Weymouth , MA, May 19, 2010

Complete results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


              2010 Bay State Conference Championship - 5/19/2010                 
                           Weymouth MA HS                                 
                      50's, light rain for entire meet                              

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Ht#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Amanda Egesi              SR Framingham               12.68q  2 
 2 Carly Daniel              SO Wellesley                12.69q  1 
 3 Melissa St.Preux          JR Dedham                   13.01q  3 
 4 Kate Madigan              SR Milton                   13.10q  4 
 5 Steph Brown               SO Newton North             13.14q  3 
 6 Kristen Cockrell          SR Milton                   13.23q  4 
 7 Katherine Bohrs           JR Brookline                13.28   4 
 8 Gabi Toro-McCue           FR Weymouth                 13.30   1 
 9 Alison Pildner            SO Needham                  13.34   1 
10 Lizzie Bruns              SO Natick                   13.35   2 
11 Emma Campbell             FR Norwood                  13.46   2 
12 Chelsea Gibson            SR Natick                   13.59   4 
13 Cassie Sham               SO Needham                  13.62   3 
14 Cora Lincoln              SO Framingham               14.00   3 
15 Marjorie Leonel           JR Framingham               14.04   1 
16 Tiffany LO                SO Braintree                14.11   2 
17 Lauren Hultin             SO Weymouth                 14.14   1 
18 Olivia Bean               SO Braintree                14.33   3 

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Carly Daniel              SO Wellesley                12.43  
 2 Melissa St.Preux          JR Dedham                   12.93  
 3 Kate Madigan              SR Milton                   13.03  
 4 Steph Brown               SO Newton North             13.10  
 5 Amanda Egesi              SR Framingham               13.20  
 6 Kristen Cockrell          SR Milton                   13.31  

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Cory Ryan                 JR Norwood                  26.36q  4 
 2 Djaidah Wynn              JR Newton North             27.09q  1 
 3 Maddie Pronovost          FR Brookline                27.18q  2 
 4 Erin McCarthy             SO Walpole                  27.21q  3 
 5 Victoria Walsh            SO Braintree                27.43q  1 
 6 Anuli Okoye               SR Norwood                  27.71q  3 
 7 Felicia Hopkins           SR Weymouth                 27.82   1 
 7 Emily Hill                FR Dedham                   27.82   4 
 9 Hannah Pearl              SR Framingham               27.87   2 
10 Danielle Ringler          SO Norwood                  27.94   4 
11 Ali Newhard               FR Needham                  28.03   1 
12 Jill Glover               JR Weymouth                 28.09   3 
13 Alison Arico              JR Framingham               29.05   2 
14 Madi O'Leary              FR Milton                   29.43   3 
15 Latifah Smalls            SR Newton North             29.56   3 
16 Julia Cuccurullo          JR Newton North             29.63   2 
17 Michelle Hull             JR Braintree                30.12   4 
18 Emily Palombella          FR Needham                  30.45   4 
19 Erin Bridges              SO Brookline                30.81   1 
20 Jessica Dias              SO Framingham               32.71   1 

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Cory Ryan                 JR Norwood                  25.92  
 2 Djaidah Wynn              JR Newton North             26.97  
 3 Maddie Pronovost          FR Brookline                27.07  
 4 Anuli Okoye               SR Norwood                  27.29  
 5 Erin McCarthy             SO Walpole                  27.54  
 6 Victoria Walsh            SO Braintree                27.86  

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Melissa Darling           SO Weymouth               1:01.54   3 
 2 Jenny Wagner              SO Framingham             1:02.93   3 
 3 Maddy Shea                FR Walpole                1:03.15   3 
 4 Olivia Nolan              SO Needham                1:06.42   3 
 5 Kara MACLEAN              SO Braintree              1:06.56   2 
 6 Kristen Kelly             SO Weymouth               1:07.69   2 
 7 Angela Mroz               JR Framingham             1:08.19   1 
 8 Emily Lenane              FR Milton                 1:08.27   1 
 9 Erica Caso                JR Brookline              1:09.14   1 
10 Miranda Chinman           JR Milton                 1:12.78   2 

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Bridget Jaklitsch         SO Weymouth               2:22.43  
 2 Maria Grandoni            JR Framingham             2:25.28  
 3 Emily Lynch               SR Milton                 2:25.67  
 4 Meghan Bellerose          FR Newton North           2:25.69  
 5 Maggie Heffernan          SO Newton North           2:27.61  
 6 Hannah Alpert             JR Needham                2:28.11  
 7 Katina Russell            SR Needham                2:30.74  
 8 Caitlin Haggen            SO Braintree              2:34.84  
 9 Jessica Lu                FR Brookline              2:35.92  
10 Brigette Lawton           JR Walpole                2:36.31  
11 Abby Sheehan              SO Weymouth               2:36.37  
12 Kaitlin Moriarty          JR Framingham             2:37.40  
13 Emily Hudson              SR Natick                 2:37.56  
14 Lauren Higgins            JR Norwood                2:38.75  
15 Angelica Pizzi            JR Milton                 2:38.96  
16 Elizabeth Jelloe          JR Walpole                2:39.35  
17 Julia O'Brien             JR Milton                 2:39.71  
18 Emily McKENNA             FR Dedham                 2:40.11  

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Jill Corcoran             JR Weymouth               5:12.00  
 2 Mairead Kiernan           JR Milton                 5:20.12  
 3 Emily Hughes              SR Milton                 5:21.23  
 4 Sarah Bowhill             JR Framingham             5:26.88  
 5 Katherine Ashenfelter     SR Needham                5:30.58  
 6 Molly MacVeagh            JR Brookline              5:34.37  
 7 Morgan Fitzgibbon         FR Weymouth               5:35.18  
 8 Kate Connolly             SR Needham                5:35.64  
 9 Olivia Leon               JR Natick                 5:46.09  
10 Courtney Shea             JR Walpole                5:46.85  
11 Kaylee Spitaels           FR Newton North           5:48.31  
12 Hallie Armstrong          FR Needham                5:48.81  
13 Becca Trayner             SO Newton North           5:55.24  
14 Ellie Holman              SO Natick                 5:55.44  
15 Annie Gowan               FR Framingham             6:42.27  
16 Nancy Zacharakis          JR Braintree              6:46.05  

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Siobhan Flaherty          SR Braintree             11:11.09  
 2 Molly Barker              FR Weymouth              11:42.98  
 3 Olivia Collins            SR Milton                11:53.08  
 4 Julie Tevenan             SO Weymouth              11:57.77  
 5 Susannah Gleason          SR Newton North          12:22.13  
 6 Sarah Perlo               SO Newton North          12:23.46  
 7 Shayna Albanese           SR Weymouth              12:38.99  
 8 Amanda Waldron            SR Walpole               12:43.40  
 9 Caroline Turner           FR Needham               12:45.37  
10 Andrea Hicks              JR Weymouth              12:46.32  
11 Sarah Miller              FR Needham               12:59.36  
12 Christina Scanlon         SR Brookline             12:59.94  
13 Anna Maichen              JR Natick                13:03.23  
14 Emily Keefe               FR Natick                13:27.47  
15 Lily Corcoran             SO Needham               13:35.10  
16 Kasey Higgins             JR Framingham            13:36.12  
17 Nikki Charifson           SO Framingham            13:38.54  

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                   15.48q  4 
 2 Karla Ganley              SO Wellesley                15.52q  3 
 3 Meghan Underhill          SR Norwood                  15.55q  1 
 4 Emily Clark               SR Weymouth                 15.85q  2 
 5 Kayla Wong                SO Newton North             15.92q  4 
 6 Erica Hawley              SR Walpole                  16.06q  1 
 7 Adele McKiernan           FR Natick                   16.55   3 
 8 Nicole Brown              FR Walpole                  17.18   1 
 9 Maddie Bruns              JR Natick                   17.19   3 
10 Ashley Donovan            SO Weymouth                 17.36   2 
11 Kayla Prior               SO Newton North             17.38   2 
12 Cristiana Bianco          SR Weymouth                 17.49   4 
13 Sarah Perdoni             SR Natick                   17.56   2 
14 Janell Corley             JR Milton                   17.67   1 
15 Jen Liu                   SR Newton North             17.74   3 
16 Kerianne Downing          FR Dedham                   17.88   1 
17 Taylor Waggett            SO Braintree                18.00   3 
18 Simone Carpenter          JR Dedham                   18.57   4 
19 Kelly Rusch               JR Framingham               19.01   2 
20 Mary Donahue              SO Braintree                19.14   2 
21 Molly Downing             SO Dedham                   19.56   1 
22 Samantha Eisenbud         SR Framingham               20.47   3 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Karla Ganley              SO Wellesley                15.21  
 2 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                   15.37  
 3 Emily Clark               SR Weymouth                 15.61  
 4 Kayla Wong                SO Newton North             15.63  
 5 Erica Hawley              SR Walpole                  15.77  
 6 Meghan Underhill          SR Norwood                  15.84  

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Laurie Femmel             S0 Natick                 1:04.87   3 
 2 Amy Ren                   JR Newton North           1:09.71   3 
 3 Leigh Wynne               JR Natick                 1:10.28   3 
 4 Emily Lawler              Sr Milton                 1:12.93   3 
 5 Lisa Joyce                JR Dedham                 1:13.70   2 
 6 Molly Dempsey             Fr Milton                 1:14.44   3 
 7 May Perriello             SO Weymouth               1:14.99   2 
 8 Lauren Welch              JR Weymouth               1:15.09   3 
 9 Kristie Schott            SR Needham                1:15.13   2 
10 Belinda Bechtold          SO Weymouth               1:15.56   2 
11 Tessa Seales              SO Framingham             1:18.09   1 
12 Afoma Okoye               FR Norwood                1:20.66   1 
13 Alyssa Bezreh             JR Needham                1:21.90   1 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Newton North  'A'                                     51.17   2 
 2 Natick HS  'A'                                        52.10   2 
 3 Milton HS  'A'                                        52.82   2 
 4 Walpole HS  'A'                                       52.85   2 
 5 Norwood HS  'A'                                       52.88   2 
 6 Brookline HS  'A'                                     53.71   1 
 7 Needham  'A'                                          53.71   1 
 8 Dedham HS  'A'                                        53.84   1 
 9 Framingham HS  'A'                                    54.51   2 
10 Braintree  'A'                                        54.61   1 
11 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      54.91   1 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 1 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    4:09.62  
 2 Milton HS  'A'                                      4:16.35  
 3 Braintree  'A'                                      4:34.44  

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 1 Framingham HS  'A'                                 10:22.04  
 2 Weymouth HS  'A'                                   10:38.12  
 3 Milton HS  'A'                                     10:47.42  
 4 Brookline  'A'                                     10:54.17  

Girls High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Erica Hawley              SR Walpole                5-02.00  
 2 Cheryl Tran               SR Milton                J5-02.00  
 3 Emily Hutchinson          JR Newton North           5-00.00  
 4 Emily Clark               SR Weymouth              J5-00.00  
 5 Lucia Grigoli             JR Newton North           4-10.00  
 6 Maddie Pronovost          FR Brookline              4-08.00  
 7 Krystal Kearns            FR Natick                J4-08.00  
 8 Cora Lincoln              SO Framingham             4-06.00  
 9 Ashley Donovan            SO Weymouth              J4-06.00  
 9 Mary Donahue              SO Braintree             J4-06.00  

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carla Forbes              FR Newton North          18-00.00  
 2 Amy Ren                   JR Newton North          16-09.50  
 3 Melissa Darling           SO Weymouth              16-07.50  
 4 Olivia Beaulieu           JR Milton                16-07.00  
 5 Jill Glover               JR Weymouth              16-05.50  
 6 Nicole Brown              FR Walpole               15-08.00  
 6 Amanda Carney             JR Walpole               15-08.00  
 8 Kayla Wong                SO Newton North          15-05.00  
 9 Nikki Gomes               JR Framingham            14-06.00  
10 Olivia Walsh              JR Milton                14-05.50  
11 Kayla Prior               SO Newton North          14-03.50  
12 Lydia Caissy              SR Dedham                14-02.50  
13 Cassie Sham               SO Needham               14-02.00  
14 Kerianne Downing          FR Dedham                14-00.50  
15 Chayna McDermott          SO Milton                13-04.00  
16 Caroline Mancusi          SO Brookline             13-00.00  
17 Ali Newhard               FR Needham               12-07.50  
18 Carissa McKinney          SR Framingham            12-05.00  

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Carla Forbes              FR Newton North          37-07.00  
 2 Nikki Gomes               JR Framingham            35-01.75  
 3 Sarah Marcinkiewicz       JR Natick                34-07.00  
 4 Cheryl Tran               SR Milton                34-05.25  
 5 Amanda Carney             JR Walpole               33-01.00  
 6 Jen Liu                   SR Newton North          32-02.75  
 7 Lauren Welch              JR Weymouth              31-06.75  
 8 Alison Pildner            SO Needham               30-10.50  
 9 Kathryn Bell              SO Weymouth              30-07.75  
10 Kelly Rusch               JR Framingham            29-06.25  
11 Simone Carpenter          JR Dedham                28-03.00  
12 Olivia Campbell           JR Braintree             26-07.50  

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Monet Lowe                SR Newton North          35-06.50  
 2 Hanna Carson              SO Natick                34-10.50  
 3 Rachel Ivil               JR Weymouth              32-11.25  
 4 Megan Gentile             JR Newton North          31-11.25  
 5 Holly Lanchantin          JR Natick                30-05.50  
 6 Kendall Ivil              SR Weymouth              30-02.25  
 7 Sarah Jabour              JR Brookline             29-10.00  
 8 Kate Bellerose            SR Newton North          29-06.00  
 9 Terry Mullen              JR Needham               29-05.50  
10 Katie Halloran            SO Natick                28-08.00  
11 Alley Livingston          SO Braintree             28-06.00  
12 Kelly Murtagh             SR Milton                28-05.25  
13 Emily Metta               SR Norwood               26-10.75  
14 Cassie Moy                JR Framingham            25-08.00  
15 Jacey Dold                SR Walpole               25-04.00  
16 Giana Pugliano            FR Norwood               25-01.50  
17 Courtney Mryglot          SO Framingham            24-10.75  
18 Lizzie Almeda             SO Walpole               23-09.50  
19 Alison Burke              SR Braintree             22-10.50  
20 Alexa Saint Fort          SR Milton                21-04.50  

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Holly Lanchantin          JR Natick                  108-09  
 2 Monet Lowe                SR Newton North            104-00  
 3 Tatiana Froelich          JR Newton North            103-00  
 4 Ellen Goldberg            JR Newton North             94-02  
 5 Terry Mullen              JR Needham                  93-07  
 6 Janice Cha                SR Natick                   91-04  
 7 Kendall Ivil              SR Weymouth                 87-06  
 8 Ericka Foley              JR Natick                   86-06  
 9 Courtney Mryglot          SO Framingham               84-11  
10 Alley Livingston          SO Braintree                83-11  
11 Michelle Monahan          FR Walpole                  82-07  
12 Ann Donahue               JR Braintree                78-09  
13 Rachel Ivil               JR Weymouth                 74-09  
14 Emily Metta               SR Norwood                  73-02  
15 Lizzie Almeda             SO Walpole                  71-07  
15 Rachel Van Alfen          SO Braintree                71-07  
17 Sarah Jabour              JR Brookline                71-01  
18 Lisa Prioli               SO Braintree                70-08  
19 Justine Lavoye            SR Norwood                  69-11  
20 Emily Daly                JR Needham                  69-01  
21 Kelly Murtagh             SR Milton                   66-07  
22 Anika Obasilou            FR Milton                   65-00  
23 Cassie Moy                JR Framingham               64-01  

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nika Ouelette             SR Brookline               117-07  
 2 Kristan Papirio           JR Walpole                  94-02  
 3 Amanda Jew                SO Brookline                93-02  
 4 Ellen Masalsky            FR Dedham                   90-02  
 5 Jacey Dold                SR Walpole                  87-02  
 6 Haley Mount               JR Weymouth                 86-02  
 7 Jill Cavanaugh            JR Norwood                  80-07  
 8 Hanna Carson              SO Natick                   80-00  
 9 Suzy Omo                  JR Norwood                  78-10  
10 Justine Lavoye            SR Norwood                  77-08  
11 Ann Donahue               JR Braintree                76-07  
12 Steph Desantis            SO Walpole                  74-09  
13 Molly Downing             SO Dedham                   72-05  
14 Amy LU                    JR Newton North             71-10  
15 Alison Burke              SR Braintree                69-07  
16 Gail Batutis              JR Newton North             64-00  
17 Olvia Walsh               JR Milton                   53-00  
18 Tammy Nguyen              JR Weymouth                 52-03  
19 Sammi Curley              SO Milton                   46-03  

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Robbie Jackson            SR Natick                   11.05q  1 
 2 PJ Bonarrigo              SR Weymouth                 11.15q  2 
 3 Richard Johnson           SR Framingham               11.53q  3 
 4 Shamari Wells             SO Milton                   11.57q  4 
 5 Alex Lee                  JR Walpole                  11.60q  3 
 6 Ze'En Zhu                 FR Brookline                11.62q  3 
 7 Josh Mendes-Yesufu        JR Braintree                11.63   3 
 8 Miles Holland             FR Milton                   11.84   1 
 9 Colby Flis                SO Dedham                   11.92   4 
10 Tim Paquette              SR Needham                  11.99   2 
11 Shawn Whouley             SO Weymouth                 11.99   2 
12 Kevin Han                 SR Newton North             12.00   4 
13 Joe Gallagher             SR Walpole                  12.01   1 
14 Bill Pena                 JR Norwood                  12.04   4 
15 Will Heywood              SO Natick                   12.06   2 
16 Ricky Mariano             SR Braintree                12.24   1 
17 Eric Pham                 SR Norwood                  12.39   2 
18 Sebastian Felleisen       SR Brookline                12.43   3 

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Robbie Jackson            SR Natick                   10.96  
 2 PJ Bonarrigo              SR Weymouth                 11.26  
 3 Alex Lee                  JR Walpole                  11.28  
 4 Shamari Wells             SO Milton                   11.56  
 5 Richard Johnson           SR Framingham               11.57  
 6 Ze'En Zhu                 FR Brookline                11.57  

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Matthew Lezema            SO Milton                   23.07q  3 
 2 Ryan McGloin              JR Needham                  23.17q  2 
 3 Chris Naughton            JR Braintree                23.40q  1 
 4 Todd Granoff              SO Natick                   23.59q  2 
 5 Ryan Lucken               FR Newton North             23.62q  1 
 6 Nick Mazzola              JR Dedham                   24.30q  3 
 7 Billy Negrotti            JR Natick                   24.41   1 
 8 Stephen McGrath           SR Weymouth                 24.46   1 
 9 Chris Rhodes              JR Weymouth                 24.52   2 
10 Chris Colon               FR Milton                   24.53   3 
11 Marshall Greene           FR Brookline                24.68   2 
12 Brendan Gassler           JR Dedham                   24.88   3 
13 Shohei Kodama             SR Brookline                25.12   3 
14 Gordon Trent              JR Framingham               26.58   1 

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Top 6 times advance from preliminaries to final
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Matthew Lezema            SO Milton                   23.01  
 2 Ryan McGloin              JR Needham                  23.30  
 3 Chris Naughton            JR Braintree                23.49  
 4 Todd Granoff              SO Natick                   23.71  
 5 Nick Mazzola              JR Dedham                   24.36  
-- Ryan Lucken               FR Newton North               DNF  

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Isaiah Penn               JR Newton North             50.37   4 
 2 BO Lewis                  SO Framingham               51.17   4 
 3 Sean Adley                SR Framingham               51.62   4 
 4 Darner Alteon             SR Milton                   51.88   4 
 5 Irvin Scott               SR Brookline                52.93   4 
 6 Eric Marchbanks           SR Weymouth                 52.94   3 
 7 Zak Stuart                JR Weymouth                 53.51   3 
 8 Paul Kofi-Fleyn           SR Natick                   53.74   3 
 9 Cullen Cockrell           SR Milton                   54.12   4 
10 Sean Fitzpatrick          SR Framingham               54.41   3 
11 Jared Kimler              SO Natick                   54.71   3 
12 Ian Redpath               JR Needham                  55.07   2 
13 Justin Trafford           SO Milton                   55.15   2 
14 Peter Wise                SR Brookline                55.21   3 
15 Alex Garr                 SR Walpole                  55.84   2 
16 Tyler Reilly              JR Needham                  57.79   1 
17 Rich Tarashuk             SR Braintree                58.27   2 
18 Richie Farah              JR Norwood                  58.36   2 
19 Alex Khoury               SR Natick                   58.45   1 
20 Mike Pettit               SR Braintree              1:01.38   1 

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Chris Dooley              SR Weymouth               1:59.46  
 2 Romey Sklar               JR Brookline              2:00.70  
 3 Will Jackson              JR Brookline              2:02.10  
 4 Rob Sheehan               SR Norwood                2:03.28  
 5 Justin Keefe              JR Newton North           2:03.72  
 6 Mike Ricci                SR Needham                2:03.92  
 7 Sam Fogel                 SR Newton North           2:05.07  
 8 Steven Manning            SR Milton                 2:05.70  
 9 Nolan Parsley             FR Weymouth               2:07.99  
10 Dan Cubelli               JR Norwood                2:08.44  
11 Gerard Bernazzanni        SR Norwood                2:08.59  
12 Brendan Shea              SR Walpole                2:09.00  
13 Kaleb Mikami              SO Braintree              2:09.19  
14 Matt Hunt                 JR Milton                 2:10.76  
15 Jeff Okerman              JR Needham                2:10.99  
16 Dave Connors              JR Walpole                2:14.66  
17 Tom Gowan                 JR Framingham             2:17.80  
18 Chris Day                 SO Framingham             2:26.12  

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Steve Sollowin            JR Weymouth               4:29.71  
 2 Ezra Lichtman             JR Newton North           4:34.81  
 3 Christian Sampson         JR Brookline              4:41.13  
 4 Ben Groleau               SO Framingham             4:41.63  
 5 Mike Jorgensen            SR Brookline              4:45.75  
 6 Ben Goula                 SR Walpole                4:47.49  
 7 Michael Goldenberg        SR Newton North           4:48.34  
 8 Chernet Sisay             SO Brookline              4:48.36  
 9 Zach Ganshirt             SO Walpole                4:48.68  
10 Evan Sternstein           SO Brookline              4:50.33  
11 Connor McLaughlin         SO Weymouth               4:50.54  
12 Dave Wians                JR Walpole                4:51.22  
13 Justin Connolly           SO Walpole                4:51.95  
14 Steve Connolly            JR Weymouth               4:54.71  
15 Mark Saraiva              SR Needham                4:56.11  
16 Brendan Boyd              JR Needham                4:57.59  
17 Jake Sheehy               SR Braintree              5:03.11  
18 Jon Maher                 SO Milton                 5:03.38  
19 Ryan McDavitt             JR Needham                5:04.44  
20 Steve Curley              SR Norwood                5:04.83  
21 Chris Saccardo            SO Natick                 5:06.83  
22 John Sangiolo             SR Newton North           5:07.38  
23 Jeremy Thompson           SR Framingham             5:08.01  
24 Danny Jamieson            SO Natick                 5:10.51  
25 Bill Rydzewski            JR Norwood                5:12.21  
26 Ryan Matheson             SO Braintree              5:16.24  
27 John Coukos               SR Framingham             5:17.92  
28 Nick Orlando              FR Milton                 5:28.40  

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Dan Ranti                 JR Newton North           9:52.62  
 2 Kody Crawford             SR Weymouth               9:53.60  
 3 Dan Bohling               SR Brookline             10:05.20  
 4 Mark Perry                SO Brookline             10:07.17  
 5 Sam Pratt-Otto            SR Brookline             10:10.16  
 6 Michael Mahoney           SR Weymouth              10:10.38  
 7 Ryan Doherty              SR Walpole               10:12.20  
 8 Ian Kola                  SR Braintree             10:28.60  
 9 Kevin Conley              SR Walpole               10:47.66  
10 Brian Gilligan            FR Framingham            10:55.00  
11 Ben Lueders               SO Needham               11:05.53  
12 Andrew Gramigna           SO Framingham            11:28.30  
-- Jake Gleason              SR Newton North               DNF  
-- Brendan Saur              JR Milton                     DNF  

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Scott McCummings          SR Natick                   15.76q  3 
 2 Nick Walcott              SR Framingham               15.81q  1 
 3 Jon Canniff               JR Norwood                  15.96q  3 
 4 Jackson Paslaski          JR Walpole                  16.03q  1 
 5 Akil Neal                 SR Braintree                16.15q  2 
 6 Justin Szeto              JR Natick                   16.20q  3 
 7 Blake Daniels             SR Milton                   16.40   1 
 8 Curtis Brooks             SR Framingham               16.75   2 
 9 Conor Murtagh             SO Walpole                  16.92   1 
10 Dennis Fitzgibbon         JR Weymouth                 17.25   2 
11 Will Mullin               SO Braintree                17.44   3 
12 Owen Gearty               JR Norwood                  17.48   2 
13 Ricky Hawkes              SR Weymouth                 17.80   1 
14 John McGowan              SR Norwood                  17.84   3 
15 Josh ST Forte             SO Milton                   17.90   2 
16 Daniel Krane              FR Brookline                17.92   1 
17 Ari Coopersmith           FR Brookline                20.47   2 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
 1 Akil Neal                 SR Braintree                15.68  
 2 Scott McCummings          SR Natick                   15.73  
 3 Nick Walcott              SR Framingham               15.74  
 4 Jackson Paslaski          JR Walpole                  15.78  
 5 Justin Szeto              JR Natick                   15.79  
 6 Jon Canniff               JR Norwood                  15.81  

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Nick Russo                SR Natick                   57.18   4 
 2 Peter Farlow              JR Needham                  57.46   4 
 3 Tyler Mulcahy             SO Weymouth               1:01.70   4 
 4 Kevin Walsh               FR Needham                1:01.91   3 
 5 Franco Kariuki            JR Weymouth               1:02.79   4 
 6 Matt McCormick            SR Needham                1:03.50   3 
 7 Andrew Culkin             SO Natick                 1:03.59   4 
 8 Scott Murphy              SR Dedham                 1:03.66   2 
 9 Connor McCarthy           FR Walpole                1:04.38   3 
10 Trevor Tuplin             SO Weymouth               1:04.62   3 
11 Teddy Cullinane           SO Brookline              1:04.82   2 
12 David Matera              SR Wellesley              1:04.87   4 
13 Jesse Fajnzylber          FR Brookline              1:05.90   1 
14 Andrew Vincuilla          SO Framingham             1:05.98   2 
15 Phil Donaghey             SR Framingham             1:06.50   3 
16 Andy Lewis                SR Walpole                1:06.99   3 
17 Jonathan St. Preux        JR Dedham                 1:10.64   1 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Milton  'A'                                           44.84   2 
 2 Natick HS  'A'                                        45.16   2 
 3 Weymouth HS  'A'                                      45.94   2 
 4 Needham  'A'                                          46.06   1 
 5 Newton North  'A'                                     46.52   2 
 6 Dedham HS  'A'                                        46.75   1 
 7 Braintree  'A'                                        46.76   2 
 8 Framingham HS  'A'                                    46.78   2 
 9 Brookline  'A'                                        47.14   1 
10 Norwood HS  'A'                                       47.48   1 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:32.44   2 
 2 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    3:32.78   2 
 3 Milton  'A'                                         3:33.32   2 
 4 Brookline  'A'                                      3:35.90   2 
 5 Walpole HS  'A'                                     3:46.53   1 
 6 Natick HS  'A'                                      3:48.50   2 
 7 Dedham HS  'A'                                      3:59.60   1 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 1 Brookline  'A'                                      8:39.46  
 2 Newton North  'A'                                   8:40.46  
 3 Framingham HS  'A'                                  8:49.70  
 4 Weymouth HS  'A'                                    8:58.87  

Boys High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Khary Bailey-Smith        SO Weymouth               6-00.00  
 2 Tylor Hart                JR Newton North           5-11.00  
 3 Josh Mendes-Yesufu        JR Braintree              5-06.00  
-- Joey Connolly             JR Dedham                      NH  
-- Corey Hermitage           SR Weymouth                    NH  
-- Jake Devlin               SO Framingham                  NH  
-- Matt Brown                FR Brookline                   NH  
-- Mike Gilmartin            JR Walpole                     NH  

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Irvin Scott               SR Brookline             20-05.00  
 2 Khary Bailey-Smith        SO Weymouth              20-04.00  
 3 Brian Hazzard             JR Needham               19-06.50  
 4 PJ Bonarrigo              SR Weymouth              19-02.00  
 5 Ze'En Zhu                 FR Brookline             18-11.00  
 6 Colby Flis                SO Dedham                18-07.00  
 7 Shawn Whouley             SO Weymouth              18-05.50  
 8 Wes Spiro                 SR Wellesley             18-03.50  
 9 Jamal Grant               SO Milton                18-01.50  
10 Mack Farrell              SO Dedham                17-11.00  
10 Jackson Paslaski          JR Walpole               17-11.00  
12 Dylon King                JR Newton North          17-07.50  
13 Juvar Flemming            SO Framingham            17-07.00  
14 Paul Buser                JR Wellesley             15-09.00  
15 Kevin Walsh               FR Needham               13-08.00  

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Nick Walcott              SR Framingham            43-03.75  
 2 Omari Steans              SO Framingham            41-09.00  
 3 Justin Szeto              JR Natick                41-05.50  
 4 Jonathan St. Preux        JR Dedham                38-06.50  
 5 Zak Stuart                JR Weymouth              38-00.00  
 5 Mark Parker               SR Natick                38-00.00  
 7 Dan O'Neill               SO Wellesley             37-04.00  
 8 Tylor Hart                JR Newton North          37-01.00  
 9 Brian Hazzard             JR Needham               36-11.00  
10 Andy Lewis                SR Walpole               36-09.50  
11 Robert Fulton             JR Wellesley             36-06.75  
12 Shohei Kodama             SR Brookline             36-02.25  
13 Franco Kariuki            JR Weymouth              36-01.75  
14 Connor McCarthy           FR Walpole               35-05.50  
15 Scott Kavoogian           SR Wellesley             34-08.00  
16 Charlie Woodward          SR Needham               33-01.00  
17 Daniel Krane              FR Brookline             31-10.75  
-- Isaiah Penn               JR Newton North              FOUL  

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Conor Ebbs                SR Newton North          51-04.50  
 2 Ryan Donovan              JR Newton North          47-05.50  
 3 Young Guang               SO Newton North          45-05.00  
 4 Charlie Kenslea           SR Needham               42-01.75  
 5 Dan Murphy                SR Weymouth              41-06.50  
 6 Doug McMillan             JR Walpole               40-08.25  
 7 Carl Witham               FR Newton North          40-07.00  
 8 Danny Ruiz                SR Framingham            40-02.00  
 9 Sam Calley                SR Weymouth              39-08.00  
10 John Cazeau               SR Framingham            39-05.25  
11 Chris Tetreault           SR Walpole               39-03.00  
12 Lonsdale Garrison         FR Milton                38-09.50  
13 John LI                   SR Brookline             38-07.00  
14 Evan Sinclair             SR Norwood               37-04.50  
15 Mike Andreychenko         JR Brookline             37-00.25  
16 Rodney Dennis             SR Milton                36-07.50  
17 Aquie Moxim               JR Norwood               36-01.00  
18 Jake Harris               SO Braintree             35-07.25  
19 Graham Finley             SO Needham               32-06.25  

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Conor Ebbs                SR Newton North            160-02  
 2 Kelin Alves               JR Braintree               130-06  
 3 Danny Ruiz                SR Framingham              127-01  
 4 Sam Calley                SR Weymouth                121-05  
 5 Cameron Varing            JR Framingham              115-08  
 6 Charlie Kenslea           SR Needham                 109-07  
 7 Alex Talishinsky          SR Newton North            107-02  
 8 Kevin Foo                 SR Newton North            104-00  
 9 Stephen Farlow            SO Needham                 103-08  
10 Brian Dawson              SO Braintree               103-07  
11 Kevin Duffy               SR Natick                  100-05  
12 Chris Rockwell            SO Walpole                  98-06  
13 Randy Stevens             JR Wellesley                97-07  
14 Thomas Zayas              SR Milton                   95-01  
15 Jaquelle Jones            SO Brookline                94-05  
16 Mason Griffin             JR Wellesley                91-09  
17 Dan Ditomasso             FR Norwood                  91-01  
18 Jay Serafini              JR Weymouth                 90-02  
19 Jake Harris               SO Braintree                89-01  
20 Dylan Cauchon             SR Framingham               87-02  
20 Doug McMillan             JR Walpole                  87-02  
22 Young Guang               SO Newton North             85-08  
23 Kyle Hamel                SR Natick                   84-04  
24 Mike Andreychenko         JR Brookline                82-03  

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Scott McCummings          SR Natick                  171-02  
 2 Kelin Alves               JR Braintree               147-09  
 3 Andrew Murowchick         SO Needham                 136-08  
 4 Doug Jensen               JR Norwood                 136-05  
 5 Aidan Fouhy               SO Brookline               129-10  
 6 Jesse Toomey              JR Weymouth                129-09  
 7 Matt Peterfreund          SR Newton North            126-02  
 8 Dennis Fitzgibbon         JR Weymouth                121-04  
 9 Sam Bernstein             SR Newton North            119-09  
10 Shaun Orourke             SR Braintree               112-08  
11 Dan Kelley                JR Walpole                 111-06  
12 Lonsdale Garrison         FR Milton                  111-00  
13 Mike Kearns               JR Norwood                 104-10  
14 Rob Coukos                SO Framingham              104-07  
15 Romey Sklar               JR Brookline               102-10  
16 Kyle Darosa               JR Braintree               102-06  
17 Dan Murphy                SR Weymouth                101-00  
18 Joe Horn                  JR Needham                  91-10  




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News