Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Girl's Championship Meet

Oxford, MA, May 18, 2010

Event Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by Oxford High School & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2010 08:33 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League - 5/18/2010                  
                       Girls Championship  Meet - 3:30pm                       
                              Oxford High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41-00  5/19/2009   Kirsten Orrell, Millbury                    
 Last Winner: @ 29-02  5/18/2010   Sarah Powell, Auburn                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Powell              JR Auburn                29-02.00@  10   
  2 Rachel Gillies            SO Auburn                28-09.00    8   
  3 Alyssa Flaherty           JR Millbury              28-01.50    6   
  4 Jamie Pelchat             SO Millbury              26-04.50    4   
  5 Meg O'Leary               SO Millbury              25-06.00    2   
  6 Lisa Copland              SR Uxbridge              25-05.50    1   
  7 Jenna Lincoln             JR Shepherd Hill         24-11.50  
  8 Alex Msaddi               JR Shepherd Hill         24-04.50  
  9 Taylor Gorske             SO Oxford                24-01.00  
 10 Cassy Caplette            SR Tantasqua             21-11.50  
 11 Elena Gillis              SR Tantasqua             21-10.00  
 12 Alicia Garamy             SO Bartlett              21-09.25  
 13 Alyssa DiFronzo           SR Shepherd Hill         21-06.00  
 14 Mariah Fuller             SO Leicester             21-03.50  
 15 Melissa Whittaker         SR Uxbridge              21-02.50  
 16 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                20-05.75  
 17 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford                20-05.00  
 18 Paige Consoletti          FR Uxbridge              20-02.00  
 19 Alanna Servant             7 Quaboag               18-04.50  
 20 Kayla Brennan             FR Quaboag               16-11.50  
 21 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge           16-08.75  
 22 Natalia Wanderley         JR Northbridge           16-06.50  
 23 Elissa Santos             FR Quaboag               14-02.50  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 130-09  1997        L. Pepin, Northbridge                      
 Last Winner: @  96-02  5/18/2010   McKayla Moore, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKayla Moore             SR Uxbridge                 96-02@  10   
  2 Mary Barbale              SR Shepherd Hill            93-00    8   
  3 Jocelyn Bugan             SR Shepherd Hill            91-08    6   
  4 Hannah Murphy             JR Auburn                   83-02    4   
  5 Alex Msaddi               JR Shepherd Hill            74-10    2   
  6 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua                73-05    1   
  7 Shelby Bastarache         SO Millbury                 73-04  
  8 Melissa Whittaker         SR Uxbridge                 73-00  
  9 Julie Frey                JR Grafton                  72-03  
 10 Kelly Croteau             SR Millbury                 71-05  
 11 Deanna Meserve            SR Millbury                 71-02  
 12 Kaliegh Simonds           FR Northbridge              69-11  
 13 Lisa Copland              SR Uxbridge                 68-02  
 14 Aliya Melville            FR Auburn                   67-05  
 15 Rachel Clasby             JR Northbridge              67-03  
 16 Jaclyn Ross               SR Auburn                   63-06  
 17 Megan Walker              SO Bartlett                 62-02  
 18 Alyssa Bonin              SO Bartlett                 61-07  
 19 Katie Renzoni             JR Grafton                  60-04  
 20 Rachel Gaffney            SO Leicester                59-01  
 21 Nicole Walter             SO Leicester                57-11  
 22 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                  56-09  
 23 Alicia Garamy             SO Bartlett                 56-06  
 24 Marisol Rosa              SR Oxford                   54-10  
 25 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                   54-03  
 26 Kelsey Fuller             SO Leicester                52-04  
 27 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua                50-10  
 28 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                   49-01  
 29 Alli Forte                FR Quaboag                  44-08  
 30 Alysha Hutchinson         FR Quaboag                  43-06  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-09  5/20/2004   Amanda Griffin, UXB                         
 Last Winner: @ 16-02  5/18/2010   Jill Pieciak, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jill Pieciak              SR Grafton               16-02.00@  10   
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                16-01.00    8   
  3 Elisabeth Monty           SR Shepherd Hill         16-00.00    6   
  4 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester            J16-00.00    4   
  5 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge              15-05.75    2   
  6 Sam Favreau               SO Millbury              14-11.50    1   
  7 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua             14-08.50  
  8 Audrey Schmidt            SO Millbury              14-08.00  
  9 Jillian Perkins           JR Millbury              14-05.75  
 10 Jordan Orrell             SO Oxford               J14-05.75  
 11 Sarah Duda                SR Auburn                14-05.50  
 12 Shana McGonigle           JR Shepherd Hill        J14-05.50  
 13 Jackie Julian             SR Shepherd Hill         14-02.00  
 14 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge              14-00.50  
 15 Shea Gribbons             SO Auburn                14-00.00  
 16 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge           13-04.00  
 17 Morgan Mackintosh         JR Northbridge           13-03.25  
 18 Sarah Gutierrez           SR Oxford                12-09.50  
 19 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge              12-08.75  
 20 Brooke Hutton             SR Tantasqua             12-07.50  
 21 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua             12-06.25  
 22 Laura Knapik              SR Northbridge           12-06.00  
 23 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty          12-05.00  
 24 Alysha Hutchinson         FR Quaboag               12-02.75  
 25 Elizabeth DiBuono         SR Auburn                12-01.00  
 25 Jess Soojian              SO Leicester             12-01.00  
 27 Elissa Santos             FR Quaboag               11-03.50  
 28 Julia Fernald             SO Bartlett              11-02.00  
 29 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett              11-01.00  
 30 Sarah Stefano             FR Quaboag                8-05.00  
 -- Katie Yeulenski           SO Bartlett                  FOUL  
 
Event 4  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-02.50  5/19/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                 
 Last Winner: @    36-00  5/18/2010   Elisabeth Monty, Shepherd Hill           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Monty           SR Shepherd Hill         36-00.00@  10   
  2 Brooke Nadeau              7 Millbury              34-05.00    8   
  3 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge              33-03.00    6   
  4 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                31-11.50    4   
  5 Shana McGonigle           JR Shepherd Hill         31-07.00    2   
  6 Jillian Perkins           JR Millbury              31-04.00    1   
  7 Jill Pieciak              SR Grafton               31-00.00  
  8 Laura Knapik              SR Northbridge           30-06.00  
  9 Liz Caccavelli            SO Uxbridge              30-05.00  
 10 Cassie Zieminski          SR Shepherd Hill         30-04.00  
 11 Jenna Scanlon             SO Auburn                30-01.50  
 12 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge           29-09.00  
 13 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua             29-07.00  
 14 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge           28-08.50  
 15 Brianna Millett           SR Leicester             28-07.00  
 16 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua             28-04.00  
 17 Rachel Gaffney            SO Leicester             28-01.50  
 18 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett              28-01.00  
 19 Abbie Soraci              SO Tantasqua             26-01.00  
 20 Dominique Lesieur         FR Oxford                25-06.50  
 21 Cashmir Stevenson         SO Oxford                24-03.50  
 22 Amber Dupont               8 Bartlett              24-01.00  
 23 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                23-10.50  
 24 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett              23-05.50  
 25 Audrey Roy                 7 Quaboag               22-10.00  
 26 Alli Forte                FR Quaboag               22-05.50  
 -- Christina Bottom          SO Auburn                    FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  1996        Kristi  Laramee, Liecester                  
 Last Winner: @  5-00  5/18/2010   Ali Tyburski, Shepherd Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Tyburski              SR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00@  10   
  2 Emily Mattson             SO Shepherd Hill         J5-00.00@   8   
  3 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge               4-10.00    6   
  4 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester             J4-10.00    4   
  5 Cayla Leinonen            JR David Prouty          J4-10.00    2   
  6 Jordan Orrell             SO Oxford                 4-08.00    1   
  7 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge           J4-08.00  
  8 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                 4-06.00  
  9 Brooke Hutton             SR Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
 10 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-06.00  
 11 Kendal Bergenholtz        FR Grafton                4-04.00  
 12 Stephanie Clowes          SO Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
 13 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett               4-02.00  
 13 Cassie Heckman            JR Millbury               4-02.00  
 15 Kaitlynn Chiaravallotti   JR Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 16 Meg Crain                 SO Millbury               4-00.00  
 16 Brianna Hoar              SR Leicester              4-00.00  
 16 Shannon O'Brien           SO Leicester              4-00.00  
 16 Sarah Woodford            FR Quaboag                4-00.00  
 20 Kristina Doyle            FR Oxford                J4-00.00  
 21 Danielle Blaisdell        SO Millbury              J4-00.00  
 -- Kayla Libuda              SR Auburn                      NH  
 -- Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                     NH  
 -- Alanna Servant             7 Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 127-05  1997        Kathy  Stodulski, Grafton                  
 Last Winner: @ 112-06  5/18/2010   Corrie Molleur, Tantasqua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corrie Molleur            SO Tantasqua               112-06@  10   
  2 Mary Barbale              SR Shepherd Hill           100-02    8   
  3 Meg O'Leary               SO Millbury                 98-02    6   
  4 Rachel Clasby             JR Northbridge              95-02    4   
  5 Molly McCausland          FR Millbury                 88-01    2   
  6 Rachel Gillies            SO Auburn                   87-08    1   
  7 Jessica Koehne            SO Uxbridge                 83-10  
  8 Sarah Powell              JR Auburn                   82-09  
  9 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                   82-02  
 10 Jennifer Cogliandro       FR Uxbridge                 79-02  
 11 Elena Gillis              SR Tantasqua                77-06  
 12 Nicole Vendetti           FR Uxbridge                 75-10  
 12 Hannah Murphy             JR Auburn                   75-10  
 14 Cassy Caplette            SR Tantasqua                74-07  
 15 Jocelyn Bugan             SR Shepherd Hill            71-07  
 16 Alicia Roeby              JR Oxford                   71-00  
 17 Megan Glynn               SO Shepherd Hill            65-08  
 18 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury                 65-00  
 19 Deanna Truhanovitch       FR Bartlett                 64-08  
 20 Tasha Norquist            SO Leicester                59-08  
 21 Sarah Gutierrez           SR Oxford                   57-01  
 22 Taylor McCarthy           SR Bartlett                 51-06  
 23 Danielle Phelps           SR Bartlett                 50-06  
 24 Meagan Fleming            SR Northbridge              48-03  
 25 Sarah Woodford            FR Quaboag                  42-05  
 26 Laura Wood                FR Quaboag                  41-10  
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:27.00  5/16/2002   Kelly Crewsell, Auburn                   
 Last Winner: @ 12:11.91  5/18/2010   Ali Tyburski, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Tyburski              SR Shepherd Hill         12:11.91@  10   
  2 Julie Richer              FR Northbridge           12:40.10    8   
  3 Chloe Patterson           JR Auburn                12:43.84    6   
  4 Lyndsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill         12:56.52    4   
  5 Courtney Diamond          FR Millbury              13:15.29    2   
  6 Jaclyn Rambarran          SO Shepherd Hill         13:21.84    1   
  7 Cassie Heckman            JR Millbury              13:24.55  
  8 Allison LeBrun            SO Tantasqua             13:26.96  
  9 Corlyn Voorhees           FR Millbury              13:37.98  
 10 Blair Reilly              FR Oxford                13:55.20  
 11 Danielle Phelps           SR Bartlett              15:11.00  
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.26  5/18/2010   Elisabeth Monty, Shepherd Hill              
 Last Winner: @ 15.26  5/18/2010   Elisabeth Monty, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Monty           SR Shepherd Hill            15.26@  3  10   
  2 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                   16.06   3   8   
  3 Sarah Zeis                SR Uxbridge                 16.74   3   6   
  4 Sarah Violette            SR Tantasqua                17.24   3   4   
  5 Emily Matte               SO Northbridge              17.94   3   2   
  6 Lillian Dao               SO Auburn                   18.21   3   1   
  7 Tori Yakstis              JR Shepherd Hill            18.44   3 
  8 Cassie Zieminski          SR Shepherd Hill            18.49   3 
  9 Emily Dunbar              SR Tantasqua                18.99   2 
 10 Amber Army                FR Leicester                19.12   2 
 11 Nancy Luu                 SR Millbury                 19.19   2 
 12 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                   19.65   1 
 13 Lindsay Carroll           SO Grafton                  19.82   2 
 14 Krysta Ambruson           JR David Prouty             19.99   1 
 15 Kym Kerr                  SR Uxbridge                 20.09   2 
 16 Rena McGeary              SO Bartlett                 20.33   1 
 17 Laura Chapman             JR Millbury                 20.41   2 
 18 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                  20.43   2 
 19 Sarah Woodford            FR Quaboag                  20.96   1 
 20 Jess Soojian              SO Leicester                21.22   1 
 21 Elissa Santos             FR Quaboag                  21.24   1 
 22 Becky Moroski             SO Millbury                 21.62   2 
 23 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett                 21.77   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.20  1997        Colleen  Burch, Leicester                   
 Last Winner: @ 13.47  5/18/2010   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                 13.47@  4  10   
  2 Brooke Nadeau              7 Millbury                 13.61   4   8   
  3 Kendal Bergenholtz        FR Grafton                  13.67   4   6   
  4 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                 13.73   4   4   
  5 Shana McGonigle           JR Shepherd Hill            13.83   4   2   
  6 Jordan Orrell             SO Oxford                   13.98   4   1   
  7 Aliya Melville            FR Auburn                   14.15   4 
  8 Molly McCausland          FR Millbury                 14.29   4 
  9 Jill Pieciak              SR Grafton                  14.44   3 
 10 Boateng Owusu             JR Oxford                   14.63   3 
 11 Kristi Sarro              SO Leicester                14.83   3 
 12 Nichole Tillery           SO Auburn                   14.87   3 
 13 Jaime Wall                JR Millbury                 14.99   3 
 14 Cayla Leinonen            JR David Prouty             15.08   3 
 15 Alicia Brunelle           SO Auburn                   15.15   3 
 16 Stephanie Rekowski        SR Bartlett                 15.18   2 
 17 Laura Knapik              SR Northbridge              15.33   3 
 18 Sarah Gutierrez           SR Oxford                   15.51   2 
 19 Julia Fernald             SO Bartlett                 15.68   2 
 20 Allison Sewart            JR Tantasqua                16.15   1 
 21 Alysha Hutchinson         FR Quaboag                  16.21   1 
 22 Tasha Norquist            SO Leicester                16.34   2 
 23 Shannon Connolly          FR Tantasqua                16.51   1 
 24 Alli Forte                FR Quaboag                  16.77   2 
 25 Kayla Brennan             FR Quaboag                  20.58   1 
 
Event 10  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:20.17  5/17/2007   Aly Tyburski, Shepherd Hill               
 Last Winner: @ 5:33.54  5/18/2010   Ali Tyburski, Shepherd Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Tyburski              SR Shepherd Hill          5:33.54@  10   
  2 Kaleigh Durkan            SO Shepherd Hill          5:48.14    8   
  3 Alex Pariseau              7 Millbury               6:00.76    6   
  4 Danielle Harris           SO Auburn                 6:02.60    4   
  5 Kelsey Rayla              SR Shepherd Hill          6:03.25    2   
  6 Sarah Prizio              SR Tantasqua              6:09.87    1   
  7 Molly Shunney             JR Grafton                6:15.85  
  8 Rebecca Reumann            8 Millbury               6:26.23  
  9 Chelsea Courtney          SO Auburn                 6:31.19  
 10 Kellie Powers             SO Bartlett               6:32.79  
 11 Jenna Freeland            SR Oxford                 6:32.85  
 12 Andrea Hession            SR Uxbridge               6:37.67  
 13 Alexis Hagberg            SO Auburn                 6:42.05  
 14 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               6:44.45  
 15 Katrina Teixeira          FR Grafton                7:03.39  
 16 Cashmir Stevenson         SO Oxford                 7:07.85  
 17 Brianna Campiglio         FR Tantasqua              7:26.88  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.80  1992        , Grafton                                   
 Last Winner: @ 54.47  5/18/2010   , Millbury                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Millbury  'A'                                         54.47@  1  10   
  2 Auburn  'A'                                           54.99   1   8   
  3 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                    55.37   1   6   
  4 Uxbridge  'A'                                         56.87   1   4   
  5 Leicester  'A'                                        57.15   2   2   
  6 Oxford  'A'                                           57.54   1   1   
  7 Northbridge  'A'                                      58.20   1 
  8 Tantasqua  'A'                                        59.06   2 
  9 Grafton  'A'                                        1:01.13   2 
 10 Quaboag  'A'                                        1:03.35   2 
 11 Bartlett  'A'                                       1:05.42   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #   58.92  5/20/2008   Leah Walczak, Northbridge                 
 Last Winner: @ 1:00.55  5/18/2010   Samantha Copland, Uxbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Samantha Copland          SR Uxbridge               1:00.55@  3  10   
  2 Danielle Watkins          FR Shepherd Hill          1:00.64   3   8   
  3 Jordan Orrell             SO Oxford                 1:01.94   3   6   
  4 Jess Drane                SO Uxbridge               1:03.42   3   4   
  5 Emily Mattson             SO Shepherd Hill          1:06.90   3   2   
  6 Jaclyn Ross               SR Auburn                 1:07.76   3   1   
  7 Rachael Smith             SO Tantasqua              1:07.81   3 
  8 Kimberly Saunders         SR David Prouty           1:07.89   2 
  9 Courtney Boiilard         SO Leicester              1:09.07   2 
 10 Katie Renzoni             JR Grafton                1:09.55   2 
 11 Tabatha Ferreira          SR Auburn                 1:09.68   2 
 12 Stephanie Clowes          SO Tantasqua              1:10.56   3 
 13 Taylor Gorske             SO Oxford                 1:10.87   2 
 14 Mary Cayer                FR Shepherd Hill          1:11.89   2 
 15 Rachel Gaffney            SO Leicester              1:11.96   1 
 16 Chelsea White             SR Oxford                 1:12.14   2 
 17 Meagan Fleming            SR Northbridge            1:14.22   1 
 18 Sarah Stefano             FR Quaboag                1:15.18   1 
 19 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            1:15.87   1 
 20 Kaitlynn Chiaravallotti   JR Tantasqua              1:19.03   1 
 21 Alanna Servant             7 Quaboag                1:19.45   1 
 22 Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                1:31.56   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:08.82  5/19/2009   Hilary Moore, Uxbridge                    
 Last Winner: @ 1:10.49  5/18/2010   Angelique Nurse, Auburn                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Angelique Nurse           SO Auburn                 1:10.49@  1  10   
  2 Tori Yakstis              JR Shepherd Hill          1:11.74   1   8   
  3 Kristen Reich             SR Shepherd Hill          1:13.88   2   6   
  4 Robyn Thornburg            8 Millbury               1:13.91   1   4   
  5 Sarah Duda                SR Auburn                 1:13.91   1   2   
  6 Amy Mietkiewicz           SR Millbury               1:14.80   1   1   
  7 Becca Howe                JR Oxford                 1:15.92   2 
  8 Katrina Wright            SO Leicester              1:16.04   2 
  9 Gabby Prominski            8 Millbury               1:17.54   2 
 10 Erin McIntyre             JR Northbridge            1:17.80   1 
 11 Julia McCormick           FR Grafton                1:19.09   1 
 12 Lily Humphrey             SO Auburn                 1:19.99   2 
 13 Kym Kerr                  SR Uxbridge               1:20.55   2 
 14 Marissa Mancini           SO Shepherd Hill          1:22.84   3 
 15 Amber Army                FR Leicester              1:23.76   3 
 16 Emily Gustavson           FR Tantasqua              1:23.82   2 
 17 Laura Holmes              SO Oxford                 1:24.24   3 
 18 Ashley Henn               SR Tantasqua              1:24.81   3 
 19 Sarah Woodford            FR Quaboag                1:24.83   3 
 20 Morgan Mackintosh         JR Northbridge            1:24.87   3 
 21 Liz Caccavelli            SO Uxbridge               1:27.10   2 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:21.30  5/20/2008   Ali Tyburski, Shepherd Hill               
 Last Winner: @ 2:29.59  5/18/2010   Jenna Scanlon, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jenna Scanlon             SO Auburn                 2:29.59@  10   
  2 Kaleigh Durkan            SO Shepherd Hill          2:33.21    8   
  3 Taylor Daniels            FR Shepherd Hill          2:35.62    6   
  4 Samantha Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge               2:37.49    4   
  5 Lyndsay Kleya             JR Shepherd Hill          2:38.50    2   
  6 Allie Dyberg               7 Millbury               2:40.83    1   
  7 Blair Reilly              FR Oxford                 2:44.26  
  8 Christina Bottom          SO Auburn                 2:44.44  
  9 Alex O'Connor             SR Grafton                2:45.58  
 10 Katie McKenna             JR Millbury               2:46.84  
 11 Ryann Anderson            FR Leicester              2:47.77  
 12 Allison LeBrun            SO Tantasqua              2:49.01  
 13 Emily Malone              JR Grafton                2:52.70  
 14 Joanne Norris             SO Auburn                 2:54.30  
 15 Alex Pariseau              7 Millbury               2:55.33  
 16 Celeste Sgariglia         FR Bartlett               2:56.00  
 17 Kaliegh Simonds           FR Northbridge            2:57.54  
 18 Nora Zywien               FR Northbridge            3:00.18  
 19 Michelle Wozniak          JR David Prouty           3:01.36  
 20 Meredith Bercier          FR Oxford                 3:09.85  
 21 Antonia Hoffmann          SR Oxford                 3:13.65  
 22 Natalia Wanderley         JR Northbridge            3:14.29  
 23 Cayley Smith               8 Quaboag                3:31.71  
 24 Allison Garrett           FR Tantasqua              3:35.06  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.20  1996        Colleen  Burch, Leicester                   
 Last Winner: @ 26.31  5/18/2010   Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           FR Oxford                   26.31@  3  10   
  2 Elisabeth Monty           SR Shepherd Hill            26.58   3   8   
  3 Brittany Hodgerney        JR Leicester                26.96   3   6   
  4 Emily Cahill              FR Uxbridge                 27.65   3   4   
  5 Shana McGonigle           JR Shepherd Hill            28.03   3   2   
  6 Kendal Bergenholtz        FR Grafton                  28.49   3   1   
  7 Debora Lopes              FR Uxbridge                 28.78   3 
  8 Colby Ornell              JR Shepherd Hill            29.19   3 
  9 Elizabeth DiBuono         SR Auburn                   29.29   2 
 10 Aliya Melville            FR Auburn                   29.56   2 
 11 Brittany Rotatori         SR Auburn                   30.09   2 
 12 Sam Favreau               SO Millbury                 30.36   2 
 13 Olivia Baroni             FR Millbury                 30.67   2 
 14 Brooke Hutton             SR Tantasqua                31.80   2 
 15 Kristina Simkus           FR Oxford                   32.10   1 
 16 Alicia Morales            SO Uxbridge                 32.31   1 
 17 Abbie Soraci              SO Tantasqua                32.84   1 
 18 Sarah Stefano             FR Quaboag                  33.52   2 
 19 Meagan Fleming            SR Northbridge              33.63   1 
 20 Audrey Roy                 7 Quaboag                  34.39   1 
 21 Laura Wood                FR Quaboag                  40.21   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:23.60  2000        , Leicester                               
 Last Winner: @ 4:26.39  5/18/2010   , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill  'A'                                  4:26.39@  10   
  2 Auburn  'A'                                         4:34.44    8   
  3 Uxbridge  'A'                                       4:38.10    6   
  4 Millbury  'A'                                       4:38.65    4   
  5 Leicester  'A'                                      4:39.04    2   
  6 Northbridge  'A'                                    4:51.87    1   
  7 Oxford  'A'                                         5:00.37  
  8 Tantasqua  'A'                                      5:03.00  
  9 Grafton  'A'                                        5:05.27  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill              173        2) Uxbridge                   77   
    2) Auburn                      77        4) Millbury                   66   
    5) Oxford                      35        6) Leicester                  18   
    7) Grafton                     17        8) Tantasqua                  16   
    9) Northbridge                 15       10) David Prouty                2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News