Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Route for Kids 5K

S Boston, MA, May 16, 2010

[Overall - Top 3 Males & Females ]

Complete Results

Hosted by: Horizons for Homeless Children


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                         1st ANNUAL ROUTE for KIDS 5K
S BOSTON, MA        SUNDAY, MAY 16, 2010      10:30 AM
Place No.   Name                    Sex/Tot  S Town                  Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= ======== = ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   197 Kevin Mullins             1/66   M BOSTON             MA   18:13  5:52 
    2   294 Alex Caruthers            2/66   M CAMBRIDGE          MA   19:44  6:22 
    3   282 Kevin McNamard            3/66   M AUBURNDALE         MA   20:13  6:31 
    4   161 Stewart King              4/66   M CHELSEA            MA   20:16  6:32 
    5   157 Gabriel Kasper            5/66   M WEST NEWTON        MA   20:24  6:34 
    6   297 John Marco                6/66   M ??                      21:24  6:54 
    7   198 Michael Mulrooney         7/66   M SOUTH BOSTON       MA   21:41  6:59 
    8    59 Colleen Catoggio          1/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   21:50  7:02 
    9    11 Ryan Debin                8/66   M SHERBORN           MA   22:00  7:05 
   10   233 Jennifer Salvo            2/166  F NATICK             MA   22:08  7:08 
   11   266 Michael Zani              9/66   M CANTON             MA   22:11  7:09 
   12   180 Anthony Maulion          10/66   M ALBANY             NY   22:19  7:11 
   13   100 Amy Ferrer                3/166  F MANCHESTER         MA   22:20  7:12 
   14    36 Chris Berdik                       DORCHESTER         MA   22:21  7:12 
   15   111 Emily Gaewsky             4/166  F BOSTON             MA   22:21  7:12 
   16    37 Mike Berdik              11/66   M CHARLESTOWN        MA   22:22  7:12 
   17   252 Brian Sunday             12/66   M BOSTON             MA   22:24  7:13 
   18    45 Max Bodoin               13/66   M BOSTON             MA   22:24  7:13 
   19   204 Nate Oaks                14/66   M DORCHESTER         MA   22:31  7:15 
   20   140 Chris Honen              15/66   M HANOVER            MA   22:44  7:19 
   21   112 Brandon Gagne            16/66   M SOMERVILLE         MA   23:13  7:29 
   22   138 Gorden Hiltz             17/66   M NAUGATUCK          CT   23:16  7:30 
   23   153 Derek Johnson            18/66   M WINCHESTER         MA   23:23  7:32 
   24   120 Joseph Guilmartin        19/66   M RUMFORD            RI   23:27  7:33 
   25   126 Brian Harley             20/66   M CAMBRIDGE          MA   23:28  7:33 
   26   125 Ta-Chun Hang                       MINNETONKA         MN   23:33  7:35 
   27    20 Mark Kohler              21/66   M WATERTOWN          MA   23:39  7:37 
   28   265 David Youngers           22/66   M BOSTON             MA   23:44  7:39 
   29   129 Sarah Harmeling           5/166  F NORTH READING      MA   23:45  7:39 
   30   203 Laura Nimon               6/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   23:46  7:39 
   31    51 Sam Browne                         ??                      23:48  7:40 
   32   128 Pete Harmeling           23/66   M NORTH READING      MA   23:52  7:41 
   33   280 Mel Festin Jr            24/66   M ATTLEBORO          MA   23:53  7:41 
   34    58 Luciana Castellan-Mulli   7/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   23:56  7:43 
   35    64 Matthew Claise           25/66   M BOSTON             MA   23:58  7:43 
   36    79 Meredith Dejesus          8/166  F BOSTON             MA   23:59  7:43 
   37   127 Susan Harmeling           9/166  F NORTH READING      MA   24:04  7:45 
   38   237 Gretchen Schmid          10/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   24:05  7:45 
   39   255 Anne Trafton             11/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   24:08  7:46 
   40   261 Veronica Vazquez         12/166  F ARLINGTON          MA   24:10  7:47 
   41   145 John Hynes               26/66   M MILTON             MA   24:10  7:47 
   42     1 Abigail Baisas           13/166  F BOSTON             MA   24:13  7:48 
   43   165 Erin Kutz                14/166  F BRIGHTON           MA   24:14  7:48 
   44    19 Jeffrey Kleiman          27/66   M ACTON              MA   24:28  7:53 
   45   240 Sherri Schwaninger       15/166  F JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   24:32  7:54 
   46   205 Danielle Oaks            16/166  F DORCHESTER         MA   24:34  7:55 
   47    95 David Eisenson           28/66   M WAYLAND            MA   24:40  7:57 
   48    29 Peter Allen              29/66   M BOSTON             MA   24:41  7:57 
   49   295 Ben Springwater          30/66   M BOSTON             MA   24:41  7:57 
   50   220 Eastdil 2 Eastdil 2                ??                      24:42  7:57 
   51   160 Victoria Khamsombath     17/166  F LOWELL             MA   24:44  7:58 
   52   235 Susie Santos             18/166  F NATICK             MA   24:46  7:59 
   53   257 Khalilah Ummah           19/166  F MEDFORD            MA   24:49  8:00 
   54    94 Tania Eicoff             20/166  F RANDOLPH           MA   24:51  8:00 
   55   247 Melissa Smith            21/166  F HANOVER            MA   25:02  8:04 
   56    75 Nicole Cushion           22/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   25:08  8:06 
   57    17 Jon Kaskey               31/66   M BOSTON             MA   25:18  8:09 
   58    53 Maura Buglione           23/166  F FOXBORO            MA   25:21  8:10 
   59    52 Lauren Bucko             24/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   25:24  8:11 
   60    35 Cara Bednar              25/166  F MARBLEHEAD         MA   25:28  8:12 
   61   299 Megan Reynolds           26/166  F BOSTON             MA   25:56  8:21 
   62   109 Elizabeth Foster         27/166  F SOMERVILLE         MA   26:00  8:22 
   63   108 Susan Foster             28/166  F WATERTOWN          MA   26:00  8:22 
   64   117 Janett Govola            29/166  F WINDSOR LOCKS      CT   26:01  8:23 
   65     8 Elizabeth Crowley        30/166  F BOSTON             MA   26:01  8:23 
   66   132 Krista Harrington        31/166  F BEDFORD            MA   26:19  8:28 
   67    31 Katie Atchinson          32/166  F LEXINGTON          MA   26:38  8:35 
   68     3 Heather Capes            33/166  F NORTHBOROUGH       MA   26:39  8:35 
   69   219 Eastdil 1 Eastdil 1                ??                      26:42  8:36 
   70   218 Christopher Phaneuf      32/66   M ??                      26:43  8:36 
   71   150 Phil Jensen              33/66   M NORWOOD            MA   26:47  8:38 
   72   270 Judi Bisceglia           34/166  F QUINCY             MA   26:48  8:38 
   73   241 Jennifer Sciascia        35/166  F MEDFORD            MA   26:50  8:39 
   74    38 Stephanie Berdik         36/166  F CHARLESTOWN        MA   26:51  8:39 
   75   115 Tobey Glazier            37/166  F BOSTON             MA   26:51  8:39 
   76   156 Jill Kashgagian          38/166  F LAKEVILLE          MA   26:51  8:39 
   77   300 Unknown Runner           34/66   M ??                      26:52  8:39 
   78   269 Michael Zolga            35/66   M CANTON             MA   26:52  8:39 
   79   195 Danielle Morrissey       39/166  F QUINCY             MA   26:53  8:39 
   80   174 Kelly Mahoney            40/166  F CHARLESTOWN        MA   26:55  8:40 
   81   189 Sarah Meloni             41/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   26:56  8:41 
   82    15 Bill Gerke               36/66   M ARLINGTON          MA   27:10  8:45 
   83   163 Jessica Korecki          42/166  F ARLINGTON          MA   27:11  8:45 
   84    23 Joanmarie McCune         43/166  F DORCHESTER         MA   27:11  8:45 
   85    99 Jessey Erath                       BROOKLINE          MA   27:32  8:52 
   86   229 Dan Ritchie              37/66   M CHARLESTOWN        MA   27:37  8:54 
   87   291 Ellen Quinn              44/166  F BOSTON             MA   27:43  8:55 
   88   234 Lynne Santangelo         45/166  F BRAINTREE          MA   27:43  8:56 
   89    54 Anton Buglione           38/66   M FOXBORO            MA   27:46  8:57 
   90    71 Carol Ann Crawford       46/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   27:50  8:58 
   91   143 Tiffany Howard           47/166  F BRAINTREE          MA   27:52  8:58 
   92   136 Andrea Heyde             48/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   27:53  8:59 
   93   199 Jillian Murphy           49/166  F STONEHAM           MA   27:54  8:59 
   94   213 Leah Parrish             50/166  F ALLSTON            MA   28:06  9:03 
   95    85 Gina Detrani             51/166  F PLYMOUTH           MA   28:13  9:05 
   96   114 Mike Gilligan            39/66   M BOSTON             MA   28:18  9:07 
   97   253 Natesh Thangarajan                 TYNGSBOROUGH       MA   28:18  9:07 
   98    91 Rebecca Drapp            52/166  F ALLSTON            MA   28:19  9:07 
   99   131 Lindsay Harrington       53/166  F BEDFORD            MA   28:21  9:08 
  100   214 Lauren Patrick           54/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   28:22  9:08 
  101   274 Amy Fitzgibbon           55/166  F BOSTON             MA   28:23  9:08 
  102    81 Shaela Demers            56/166  F QUINCY             MA   28:23  9:09 
  103   170 Tim Longden              40/66   M SOUTH BOSTON       MA   28:35  9:12 
  104    60 Sydney Chaffee           57/166  F SOMERVILLE         MA   28:43  9:15 
  105   193 Anne Milczarek           58/166  F DANVERS            MA   28:44  9:15 
  106    55 Elizabeth Butler         59/166  F SOMERVILLE         MA   28:47  9:16 
  107    86 Bridgeen Doherty         60/166  F BOSTON             MA   28:50  9:17 
  108   194 Valerie Moroney          61/166  F DORCHESTER         MA   28:50  9:17 
  109    73 Sined Crosby                       SOUTH BOSTON       MA   28:51  9:17 
  110   190 Andrew Merkin            41/66   M BOSTON             MA   28:56  9:19 
  111   292 Sharon McKeller          62/166  F ??                      28:57  9:20 
  112   113 Adam Gauthier            42/66   M QUINCY             MA   28:58  9:20 
  113   107 Christine Forget         63/166  F JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   29:01  9:21 
  114    67 Stephanie Cooper         64/166  F BOSTON             MA   29:02  9:21 
  115   178 Charlene Mantia          65/166  F BURLINGTON         MA   29:03  9:21 
  116   278 Catherine Galize         66/166  F BOSTON             MA   29:03  9:21 
  117    76 Joanne Darcy             67/166  F CHICOPEE           MA   29:23  9:28 
  118    56 Michelle Cabrera-Jimene  68/166  F JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   29:26  9:29 
  119   158 Charlotte Kasprzak       69/166  F SOMERVILLE         MA   29:28  9:30 
  120   118 Lisa Greene              70/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   29:36  9:32 
  121   290 Julie Luxtrum            71/166  F GIG HARBOR         WA   29:38  9:33 
  122   192 Kate Mikus               72/166  F BOSTON             MA   29:42  9:34 
  123   175 Liz Malone               73/166  F CANTON             MA   29:45  9:35 
  124   148 Rebecca Iskow            74/166  F BOSTON             MA   29:46  9:35 
  125    72 Joseph Cremin            43/66   M WOLLASTON          MA   29:47  9:35 
  126   279 Sancho Maulien           44/66   M ??                      29:48  9:36 
  127   231 Laura Robinson           75/166  F ARLINGTON          MA   29:54  9:38 
  128    47 Teresa Bonetti           76/166  F PLYMOUTH           MA   29:59  9:39 
  129     4 Kristina Ceruzzi         77/166  F ARLINGTON          MA   30:02  9:40 
  130   249 Carolyn Spivak           78/166  F JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   30:04  9:41 
  131   251 Kelly Sunday             79/166  F BOSTON             MA   30:08  9:42 
  132    32 Chris Baldwin            45/66   M CHARLESTOWN        MA   30:13  9:44 
  133   248 Kimble Snyder                      CHARLESTOWN        MA   30:14  9:44 
  134   210 Timothy O'Hara           46/66   M MILTON             MA   30:14  9:44 
  135   151 Elizabeth Jespersen      80/166  F NEWTON             MA   30:18  9:45 
  136   116 Alyssa Goldstein         81/166  F BOSTON             MA   30:19  9:46 
  137   166 Julianne Lamay           82/166  F EAST BOSTON        MA   30:24  9:47 
  138   159 Megan Kelley             83/166  F QUINCY             MA   30:25  9:48 
  139   250 Michelle Sproul          84/166  F QUINCY             MA   30:31  9:50 
  140   221 Karen Potter             85/166  F BOSTON             MA   30:35  9:51 
  141   254 Spencer Torene           47/66   M BOSTON             MA   30:36  9:51 
  142    34 John Bates               48/66   M MELROSE            MA   30:39  9:52 
  143   227 Purvi Ravani             86/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   30:42  9:53 
  144    39 Rebecca Berk             87/166  F BOSTON             MA   30:46  9:55 
  145    65 Suzie Colella            88/166  F WEST BOYLSTON      MA   30:46  9:55 
  146    13 Michael Dowley           49/66   M BOSTON             MA   30:51  9:56 
  147    87 Conor Dowley             50/66   M JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   30:54  9:57 
  148   228 Maria Ribeiro            89/166  F MEDFORD            MA   31:00  9:59 
  149  1150 Unknown Runner           90/166  F ??                      31:01  9:59 
  150     6 Leanne Compton           91/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   31:02 10:00 
  151   149 Maria Stephanie Jardele  92/166  F BOSTON             MA   31:03 10:00 
  152   206 Deirdre Oconnor          93/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   31:09 10:02 
  153   142 Nina Housel              94/166  F BOSTON             MA   31:13 10:03 
  154   130 Rick Harrington          51/66   M BEDFORD            MA   31:24 10:07 
  155    96 Amanda Eleuteri          95/166  F SOMERVILLE         MA   31:29 10:08 
  156   260 Julia Van                96/166  F JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   31:31 10:09 
  157    98 Jenny Engle              97/166  F BOSTON             MA   31:33 10:10 
  158   201 Marianne Neergaard       98/166  F WOBURN             MA   31:53 10:16 
  159   212 Dan Ostiguy              52/66   M NORTH ANDOVER      MA   32:09 10:21 
  160    46 Alyssa Bonetti           99/166  F DORCHESTER         MA   32:16 10:23 
  161    93 Divya Durgadas          100/166  F TYNGSBOROUGH       MA   32:18 10:24 
  162   230 June Roberts            101/166  F BELMONT            MA   32:25 10:26 
  163   147 Adriel Irons                       MELROSE            MA   32:30 10:28 
  164   268 Liz Zenchenko           102/166  F SOMERVILLE         MA   32:31 10:28 
  165   232 Diana Rourke            103/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   32:46 10:33 
  166    80 Sherry Delosh           104/166  F LYNN               MA   32:47 10:33 
  167   296 Allison Feldman         105/166  F QUINCY             MA   32:55 10:36 
  168   246 Emily Simpson           106/166  F WATERTOWN          MA   32:56 10:36 
  169   277 Ashley Wright           107/166  F ??                      32:59 10:37 
  170   124 Amber Hager             108/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   33:03 10:38 
  171    61 Alicia Chevalier        109/166  F STOUGHTON          MA   33:04 10:39 
  172    62 Colby Chevalier                    STOUGHTON          MA   33:05 10:39 
  173   188 Christine Meissner      110/166  F FLANDERS           NJ   33:06 10:40 
  174   187 Judy Meissner           111/166  F SOMERVILLE         MA   33:07 10:40 
  175   164 Kristen Krikorian       112/166  F SOUTH BOSTON       MA   33:09 10:41 
  176    97 Colleen Ellse           113/166  F NORWOOD            MA   33:14 10:42 
  177   171 Krista Lotz             114/166  F NORTHAMPTON        MA   33:15 10:43 
  178    57 Erik Carleton            53/66   M NORTHAMPTON        MA   33:15 10:43 
  179   222 Sarah Potts             115/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   33:21 10:45 
  180   298 Tim Ray                  54/66   M ??                      33:42 10:51 
  181   202 Erin Neumann            116/166  F WATERTOWN          CT   33:45 10:52 
  182   139 Donna Hobbs             117/166  F BRYANTVILLE        MA   34:07 10:59 
  183    10 Kim Davis               118/166  F CHARLESTOWN        MA   34:50 11:13 
  184     9 Michael Dankese          55/66   M DORCHESTER         MA   34:51 11:13 
  185   155 Samantha Karwin         119/166  F WINTHROP           MA   35:00 11:16 
  186   173 Erin Magarian           120/166  F ALLSTON            MA   35:03 11:17 
  187   267 Liz Zani                121/166  F CANTON             MA   35:14 11:21 
  188   211 Meg O'Hara              122/166  F MILTON             MA   35:15 11:21 
  189   209 Ryan Ofsthun             56/66   M COHASSET           MA   35:24 11:24 
  190    48 Darlene Breau           123/166  F MALDEN             MA   35:38 11:28 
  191    27 Susan Rufo              124/166  F WALTHAM            MA   35:48 11:32 
  192    24 Caroline McKay          125/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   35:49 11:32 
  193   275 Cathy Bernard           126/166  F NATICK             MA   35:56 11:34 
  194   162 Sharon King             127/166  F NEEDHAM            MA   36:08 11:38 
  195   276 Jaime Drunsic           128/166  F MARSHFIELD         MA   36:11 11:39 
  196   293 Laura McKellar          129/166  F CAMBRIDGE          MA   36:23 11:43 
  197   284 Victoria Romano         130/166  F ??                      36:46 11:50 
  198   283 Matthew Romano           57/66   M ??                      36:47 11:51 
  199   273 Liz Fleming             131/166  F NORWOOD            MA   36:51 11:52 
  200   272 Bill Fleming             58/66   M NORWOOD            MA   36:52 11:52 
  201    26 Colleen Neitlich        132/166  F MIDDLEBORO         MA   36:54 11:53 
  202   286 Olivia Sommers          133/166  F ??                      36:55 11:53 
  203   289 Annalise Eppen          134/166  F ??                      36:55 11:53 
  204   137 Stacy Hills             135/166  F MENLO PARK         CA   37:29 12:04 
  205   196 Lauren Moyer            136/166  F BOSTON             MA   37:29 12:04 
  206   238 Tom Scholfield           59/66   M QUINCY             MA   37:36 12:06 
  207    25 Jaimie Murray           137/166  F MILTON             MA   37:41 12:08 
  208   287 Bobby Sommers            60/66   M ??                      37:43 12:09 
  209    77 Frank Darcy              61/66   M CHICOPEE           MA   38:00 12:14 
  210   242 Lauren Sears            138/166  F QUINCY             MA   38:35 12:26 
  211    49 Ashley Breau            139/166  F MALDEN             MA   39:26 12:42 
  212   239 Michelle Scholfield     140/166  F QUINCY             MA   40:30 13:02 
  213   288 Kendall Sommers         141/166  F ??                      42:35 13:43 
  214   285 Karen Sommers           142/166  F SOUTHBOROUGH       MA   42:35 13:43 
  215    44 Jacqueline Boas         143/166  F WEST NEWTON        MA   42:45 13:46 
  216    41 Lisa Betty              144/166  F BOSTON             MA   43:17 13:56 
  217    42 Shari Betty             145/166  F ROXBURY            MA   44:10 14:13 
  218   263 Crystal Watson          146/166  F BOSTON             MA   47:59 15:27 
  219   186 Kathleen McQuillan      147/166  F BOSTON             MA   48:13 15:32 
  220   144 Kelley Hudnall          148/166  F QUINCY             MA   48:14 15:32 
  221   102 Jim Finn                 62/66   M BELMONT            MA   49:03 15:47 
  222     7 Anne Condon             149/166  F EVERETT            MA   49:34 15:57 
  223   207 Mary O'Connor           150/166  F BELMONT            MA   51:16 16:30 
  224    89 Marie Dowley            151/166  F MIDDLETOWN         CT   53:03 17:05 
  225    88 Michael Dowley           63/66   M MIDDLETOWN         CT   53:05 17:05 
  226   236 Mary Santosuosso        152/166  F BELMONT            MA   53:13 17:08 
  227   103 Sam Finn                 64/66   M BELMONT            MA   53:14 17:08 
  228    33 Emily Barbara           153/166  F BRAINTREE          MA   53:16 17:09 
  229    90 Nora Dowley             154/166  F BOSTON             MA   53:16 17:09 
  230   101 Karen Finn              155/166  F BELMONT            MA   53:22 17:11 
  231   104 Drew Finn                65/66   M BELMONT            MA   53:23 17:11 
  232   141 Meaghan Hooper-Berdik   156/166  F DORCHESTER         MA   54:22 17:30 
  233   152 Jennifer Johnson        157/166  F WINCHESTER         MA   54:24 17:31 
  234   258 Andrea Urbano           158/166  F BRIGHTON           MA   55:28 17:51 
  235   259 Nancy Urbano            159/166  F BRIDGEPORT         CT   55:29 17:52 
  236   167 Paula Leclair           160/166  F WALPOLE            MA   59:59 19:19 
  237   119 Elizabeth Griffin       161/166  F BOSTON             MA 1:00:00 19:19 
  238    74 Nancy Crowley           162/166  F MEDFIELD           MA 1:02:38 20:10 
  239    70 Carole Coyne            163/166  F BOSTON             MA 1:02:39 20:10 
  240   281 Sue Coyne               164/166  F NATICK             MA 1:02:40 20:11 
  241    22 Bridget Matros          165/166  F ARLINGTON          MA 1:02:52 20:14 
  242   184 Johanna McArdle         166/166  F QUINCY             MA 1:03:49 20:33 
  243   183 Matthew McArdle          66/66   M QUINCY             MA 1:03:50 20:33 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News