Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division 4 State Relays

Abington, MA, May 16, 2010

[Running Relays and Scores | Girls Shot Put | Boys Discus | Girls Discus | Boys Javelin | Girls Javelin | Boys Long Jump | Girls Long Jump | Boys Triple Jump | Girls Triple Jump | Boys High Jump | Girls High Jump | Boys Pole Vault | Girls Pole Vault ]

Boys Shot Put

  Notre Dame Academy                     MANAGER  0:12 AM  5/16/2010  Page 1
                       MSTCA Division IV Relays - 5/16/2010
                               MSTCA RELAYS - Div.IV
                                    Abington HS
                                      Results
  Event 22  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Stinehart, Kris              Watertown               13.21m   43-04.25   1.3
  2 Royle, Myles                 Rockland                12.78m   41-11.25   0.3
  3 McGrath, Dan                 Watertown               12.15m   39-10.50   1.3
  4 Ball, Shaun                  Rockland                12.01m   39-05.00   0.3
  5 Spence, Tyler                Watertown               11.55m   37-10.75   1.3
  6 Coughlin, Keith              Rockland                11.05m   36-03.00   0.3
Flight  2
  1 Lavoie, Christian            Old Rochester           13.68m   44-10.75
  2 Carey, Shawn                 Newburyport             13.33m   43-09.00   2
  3 Graham, David                Medway                  12.08m   39-07.75
  4 Steve, Peszynski             Newburyport             11.96m   39-03.00   2
  5 Welch, Nick                  Newburyport             11.91m   39-01.00   2
  6 Wood, Quan                   Medway                  11.26m   36-11.50
  7 Regan, Beau                  Medway                  10.95m   35-11.25
  8 Baily, Connor                Old Rochester           10.92m   35-10.00
  9 Mazzuca, Nate                Old Rochester           10.21m   33-06.00
Flight  3
  1 Hak, Joe                     East Bridgewater        13.74m   45-01.00   0.6
  2 Robitaille, Nate             Seekonk                 12.75m   41-10.00
  3 Clay, Peter                  Hamilton-Wenham         12.57m   41-03.00
  4 Balboni, Devin               Marthas Vineyard        12.42m   40-09.00
  5 Gault, Elliot                Seekonk                 11.72m   38-05.50
  6 Brandon, Chris               East Bridgewater        11.70m   38-04.75   0.6
  7 Aruajo, Tyler                Marthas Vineyard        11.69m   38-04.25
  8 Dix, Ryan                    Hamilton-Wenham         11.07m   36-04.00
  8 Montombault, Brian           Marthas Vineyard        11.07m   36-04.00
 10 Hart, Dave                   East Bridgewater        10.86m   35-07.75   0.6
 11 Adamik, Connor               Hamilton-Wenham         10.69m   35-01.00
 12 Lansing, Alex                Seekonk                 10.32m   33-10.25
Flight  4
  1 Nardone, Zach                Bishop Fenwick          14.61m   47-11.25   2.6
  1 Moore, Owen                  Carver                  14.61m   47-11.25   3.3
  3 Kingston, Brandon            Carver                  13.03m   42-09.00   3.3
  4 Mahoney, Sean                Carver                  12.84m   42-01.50   3.3
  5 Consoles, Anthony            Bishop Fenwick          11.67m   38-03.50   2.6
  6 Pistorino, Tom               Cardinal Spellman       11.05m   36-03.00
  7 Branch, Blaise               Cardinal Spellman       11.04m   36-02.75
  8 Murphy, Sean                 Bishop Fenwick          10.95m   35-11.25   2.6
  9 Aleo, Joe                    Cardinal Spellman       10.91m   35-09.50
  Event 22  Boys Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nardone, Zach                Bishop Fenwick          14.61m   47-11.25   2.6
  1 Moore, Owen                  Carver                  14.61m   47-11.25   3.3
  3 Hak, Joe                     East Bridgewater        13.74m   45-01.00   0.6
  4 Lavoie, Christian            Old Rochester           13.68m   44-10.75
  5 Carey, Shawn                 Newburyport             13.33m   43-09.00   2
  6 Stinehart, Kris              Watertown               13.21m   43-04.25   1.3
  ....Event 22  Boys Shot Put Relay
  7 Kingston, Brandon            Carver                  13.03m   42-09.00   3.3
  8 Mahoney, Sean                Carver                  12.84m   42-01.50   3.3
  9 Royle, Myles                 Rockland                12.78m   41-11.25   0.3
 10 Robitaille, Nate             Seekonk                 12.75m   41-10.00
 11 Clay, Peter                  Hamilton-Wenham         12.57m   41-03.00
 12 Balboni, Devin               Marthas Vineyard        12.42m   40-09.00
 13 McGrath, Dan                 Watertown               12.15m   39-10.50   1.3
 14 Graham, David                Medway                  12.08m   39-07.75
 15 Ball, Shaun                  Rockland                12.01m   39-05.00   0.3
 16 Steve, Peszynski             Newburyport             11.96m   39-03.00   2
 17 Welch, Nick                  Newburyport             11.91m   39-01.00   2
 18 Gault, Elliot                Seekonk                 11.72m   38-05.50
 19 Brandon, Chris               East Bridgewater        11.70m   38-04.75   0.6
 20 Aruajo, Tyler                Marthas Vineyard        11.69m   38-04.25
 21 Consoles, Anthony            Bishop Fenwick          11.67m   38-03.50   2.6
 22 Spence, Tyler                Watertown               11.55m   37-10.75   1.3
 23 Wood, Quan                   Medway                  11.26m   36-11.50
 24 Dix, Ryan                    Hamilton-Wenham         11.07m   36-04.00
 24 Montombault, Brian           Marthas Vineyard        11.07m   36-04.00
 26 Coughlin, Keith              Rockland                11.05m   36-03.00   0.3
 26 Pistorino, Tom               Cardinal Spellman       11.05m   36-03.00
 28 Branch, Blaise               Cardinal Spellman       11.04m   36-02.75
 29 Regan, Beau                  Medway                  10.95m   35-11.25
 29 Murphy, Sean                 Bishop Fenwick          10.95m   35-11.25   2.6
 31 Baily, Connor                Old Rochester           10.92m   35-10.00
 32 Aleo, Joe                    Cardinal Spellman       10.91m   35-09.50
 33 Hart, Dave                   East Bridgewater        10.86m   35-07.75   0.6
 34 Adamik, Connor               Hamilton-Wenham         10.69m   35-01.00
 35 Lansing, Alex                Seekonk                 10.32m   33-10.25
 36 Mazzuca, Nate                Old Rochester           10.21m   33-06.00
                              Event 22  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Carver                              40.48m      10
                   2  Bishop Fenwick                      37.23m       8
                   3  Newburyport                         37.20m       6
                   4  Watertown                           36.91m       4
                   5  East Bridgewater                    36.30m       2
                   6  Rockland                            35.84m       1
                   7  Marthas Vineyard                    35.18m       0
                   8  Old Rochester                       34.81m       0
                   9  Seekonk                             34.79m       0
                  10  Hamilton-Wenham                     34.33m       0
                  11  Medway                              34.29m       0
                  12  Cardinal Spellman                   33.00m       0




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News