Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Division 4 State Relays

Abington, MA, May 16, 2010

[Running Relays and Scores | Boys Shot Put | Girls Shot Put | Boys Discus | Girls Discus | Boys Javelin | Girls Javelin | Boys Long Jump | Girls Long Jump | Girls Triple Jump | Boys High Jump | Girls High Jump | Boys Pole Vault | Girls Pole Vault ]

Boys Triple Jump

  Notre Dame Academy                     MANAGER  0:11 AM  5/16/2010  Page 1
                       MSTCA Division IV Relays - 5/16/2010
                               MSTCA RELAYS - Div.IV
                                    Abington HS
                                      Results
  Event 19  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Olaughlin, Kevin             Watertown               12.76m   41-10.50   2
  2 Tighe, Pat                   Carver                  11.40m   37-05.00
  3 Willson-Braun, Nathan        Watertown               11.06m   36-03.50   2
  4 Holland, James               Watertown               10.82m   35-06.00   2
  5 Larracey, Andrew             Carver                   9.84m   32-03.50
  6 Gonzalves, Greg              Carver                   9.14m   30-00.00
Flight  2
  1 MacDonald, Jackson           Hamilton-Wenham         13.68m   44-10.75   3.3
  2 Judge, Tim                   East Bridgewater        12.91m   42-04.25   2.6
  3 Kirlis, Eric                 Hamilton-Wenham         12.87m   42-02.75   3.3
  4 Enos, Brock                  Hamilton-Wenham         12.02m   39-05.25   3.3
  5 Maciel, Rafael               Marthas Vineyard        11.63m   38-02.00   0.3
  6 Lawrence, Marc               East Bridgewater        11.52m   37-09.50   2.6
  7 Gibson, Tyler                Rockland                11.39m   37-04.50
  8 Hopkins, Marcus              Marthas Vineyard        11.38m   37-04.00   0.3
  9 Hanratty, Aiden              East Bridgewater        11.33m   37-02.25   2.6
 10 Happnie, Nick                Rockland                11.25m   36-11.00
 11 Chapman, Cooper              Marthas Vineyard        10.35m   33-11.50   0.3
 12 Lemite, Rodney               Rockland                10.10m   33-01.75
Flight  3
  1 Johansmeyer, Tim             Norton                  12.40m   40-08.25   1.3
  2 McCabe, Mark                 Archbishop Williams     12.22m   40-01.25
  3 Grant, Tim                   Weston                  11.38m   37-04.00   0.6
  4 Donovan, Ben                 Norton                  11.33m   37-02.25   1.3
  5 McCormack, Conor             Bishop Fenwick          11.12m   36-05.75
  6 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Weston                  11.05m   36-03.00   0.6
  7 Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong          Weston                  11.01m   36-01.50   0.6
  8 Klemczuk, Bill               Bishop Fenwick          10.88m   35-08.50
  9 Newman, Artie                Bishop Fenwick          10.76m   35-03.75
 10 Jean, Marshall               Archbishop Williams     10.33m   33-10.75
 11 Sullivan, Brian              Archbishop Williams     10.29m   33-09.25
 12 McLaughlin, Connor           Norton                   9.84m   32-03.50   1.3
  Event 19  Boys Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Point
================================================================================
Finals
  1 MacDonald, Jackson           Hamilton-Wenham         13.68m   44-10.75   3.3
  2 Judge, Tim                   East Bridgewater        12.91m   42-04.25   2.6
  3 Kirlis, Eric                 Hamilton-Wenham         12.87m   42-02.75   3.3
  4 Olaughlin, Kevin             Watertown               12.76m   41-10.50   2
  5 Johansmeyer, Tim             Norton                  12.40m   40-08.25   1.3
  6 McCabe, Mark                 Archbishop Williams     12.22m   40-01.25
  7 Enos, Brock                  Hamilton-Wenham         12.02m   39-05.25   3.3
  8 Maciel, Rafael               Marthas Vineyard        11.63m   38-02.00   0.3
  9 Lawrence, Marc               East Bridgewater        11.52m   37-09.50   2.6
 10 Tighe, Pat                   Carver                  11.40m   37-05.00
 11 Gibson, Tyler                Rockland                11.39m   37-04.50
 12 Grant, Tim                   Weston                  11.38m   37-04.00   0.6
 12 Hopkins, Marcus              Marthas Vineyard        11.38m   37-04.00   0.3
  ....Event 19  Boys Triple Jump Relay
 14 Donovan, Ben                 Norton                  11.33m   37-02.25   1.3
 14 Hanratty, Aiden              East Bridgewater        11.33m   37-02.25   2.6
 16 Happnie, Nick                Rockland                11.25m   36-11.00
 17 McCormack, Conor             Bishop Fenwick          11.12m   36-05.75
 18 Willson-Braun, Nathan        Watertown               11.06m   36-03.50   2
 19 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Weston                  11.05m   36-03.00   0.6
 20 Adu-Gyamfi, Sarpong          Weston                  11.01m   36-01.50   0.6
 21 Klemczuk, Bill               Bishop Fenwick          10.88m   35-08.50
 22 Holland, James               Watertown               10.82m   35-06.00   2
 23 Newman, Artie                Bishop Fenwick          10.76m   35-03.75
 24 Chapman, Cooper              Marthas Vineyard        10.35m   33-11.50   0.3
 25 Jean, Marshall               Archbishop Williams     10.33m   33-10.75
 26 Sullivan, Brian              Archbishop Williams     10.29m   33-09.25
 27 Lemite, Rodney               Rockland                10.10m   33-01.75
 28 Larracey, Andrew             Carver                   9.84m   32-03.50
 28 McLaughlin, Connor           Norton                   9.84m   32-03.50   1.3
 30 Gonzalves, Greg              Carver                   9.14m   30-00.00
                            Event 19  Boys Triple Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Hamilton-Wenham                     38.57m      10
                   2  East Bridgewater                    35.76m       8
                   3  Watertown                           34.64m       6
                   4  Norton                              33.57m       4
                   5  Weston                              33.44m       2
                   6  Marthas Vineyard                    33.36m       1
                   7  Archbishop Williams                 32.84m       0
                   8  Bishop Fenwick                      32.76m       0
                   9  Rockland                            32.74m       0
                  10  Carver                              30.38m       0




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News