Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Girl's Class Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 16, 2010

[Class A Results & Team Scoring | Class C Results & Team Scoring ]

Class B Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 09:19 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 5/15/2010                      
                        Girl's Class Meet Championships                        
                       Shrewsbury H.S. - Shrewsbury, MA.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 49-01  5/15/1999   Jana Bromel, David Prouty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Brittany           JR Lunenburg             36-07.00   10   
  2 Powell, Sarah             JR Auburn                32-05.00    8   
  3 Gilles, Rachel            SO Auburn                31-09.00    6   
  4 Holloway, Samantha        JR Lunenburg             30-07.50    4   
  5 Goodwin, Chandler         SO Hudson                29-09.50    2   
  6 McCarron, Rachel          FR Groton-Dun            29-06.00    1   
  7 Flaherty, Alyssa          JR Millbury              28-07.50  
  8 Preiss, Michelle          JR Hudson                28-04.00  
  9 Blaize, Jasmine           JR Grafton               27-05.50  
 10 Gorske, Taylor            SO Oxford                26-11.50  
 11 Wyson, Alyssa             FR Lunenburg            J26-11.50  
 12 Pelchat, Jamie            SO Millbury              26-07.00  
 13 Stacy, Rylee              SO Oakmont               25-05.00  
 14 Groudas, Hannah           JR Nashoba               25-04.50  
 15 O'Leary, Meg              SO Millbury              24-08.50  
 
Event 20  Girls Discus Throw Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 119-06  5/16/1998   Lisa Pepin, Northbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holloway, Samantha        JR Lunenburg                93-03   10   
  2 Owen, Hannah              SO Holy Name                93-00    8   
  3 Groudas, Hannah           JR Nashoba                  86-02    6   
  4 Goodwin, Chandler         SO Hudson                   84-08    4   
  5 Murphy, Hannah            JR Auburn                   82-05    2   
  6 Towle, Anna               SO Groton-Dun               76-07    1   
  7 Croteau, Kelly            SR Millbury                 73-09  
  8 Reif, Michaella           SR Lunenburg                72-11  
  9 Sullivan, Lauren          SO Blackstone-M             72-07  
 10 Meserve, Deanna           SR Millbury                 70-10  
 11 Durkan, Allison           FR Oakmont                  70-09  
 12 Carter, Lauren            JR Groton-Dun               61-04  
 13 Fairman, Kate             SR Lunenburg                47-11  
 
Event 21  Girls Javelin Throw Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 136-04  5/1978      Heidi Erickson, Clinton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Longvall, Rebecca         JR N. Dame                 103-03   10   
  2 Clasby, Rachael           JR Northbridge              96-00    8   
  3 Holden, Amanda            SR Lunenburg                95-06    6   
  4 Gilles, Rachel            SO Auburn                   95-00    4   
  5 Powell, Sarah             JR Auburn                   93-08    2   
  6 Bailey, Prudence          JR Nashoba                  93-06    1   
  7 O'Leary, Meg              SO Millbury                 89-02  
  8 Towle, Anna               SO Groton-Dun               84-04  
  9 Blaize, Jasmine           JR Grafton                  83-10  
 10 Green, Brittany           JR Lunenburg                81-09  
 11 Vuong, Tam                JR Hudson                   80-00  
 12 Luu, Nancy                SR Millbury                 78-03  
 13 Stacy, Rylee              SO Oakmont                  78-00  
 14 Murphy, Hannah            JR Auburn                   75-02  
 15 Ryan, Taylor              SO Nipmuc                   72-09  
 16 Harvie, Vanessa           SR Lunenburg                70-08  
 17 Akin, Emily               JR N. Dame                  69-04  
 18 Kofos, Leah               JR Hudson                   69-01  
 19 Toabe, Alana              JR Nashoba                  68-02  
 20 Santos, Erica             JR Hudson                   66-10  
 21 Howe, Becca               JR Oxford                   66-06  
 22 McCausland, Molly          9 Millbury                  8.75  
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 17-03.75  5/16/1998   Jill Croft, Gardner                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lisek, Shjaunna           SO Lunenburg             15-09.00   10   
  2 Clark, Emily              JR Nashoba               15-06.00    8   
  3 Dawidczyk, Emily          FR Oxford                15-05.50    6   
  4 Marsfield, Whitney         8 Lunenburg             15-03.50    4   
  5 Fitzgerald, Megan         SR Nipmuc                14-09.00    2   
  6 Berthiaume, Jess          SR St. Peters            14-08.50    1   
  7 Duda, Sarah               SR Auburn                14-07.50  
  8 Pieciak, Jill             SR Grafton               14-05.00  
  9 Favreau, Sam              SO Millbury              14-03.75  
 10 DiBuono, Elizabeth        SR Auburn                14-02.00  
 11 Hazel, Laura              FR Clinton               14-01.50  
 12 Vuong, Tam                JR Hudson                14-00.50  
 12 Hilton, Sarah             JR Groton-Dun            14-00.50  
 14 Sawyer, Hannah            JR Groton-Dun            13-10.75  
 15 Logan, Brittney           SO Oakmont               13-10.00  
 16 Dingle, MacKenzie         SR Groton-Dun            13-07.50  
 17 Perkins, Jillian          JR Millbury              13-07.00  
 18 Tobin, Alison              8 Hudson                13-05.50  
 19 Klauer, Jesse             SO Lunenburg             13-04.00  
 20 Gribbons, Shea            SO Auburn                13-03.50  
 
Event 23  Girls High Jump Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 5-04.50  5/1980      Leslie Roberts, Quaboag                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ulf, Kelly                SR Lunenburg              5-00.00   10   
  2 Daniels, Monique          FR Clinton                4-10.00    7   
  2 Hodgerny, Brittney        JR Leicester              4-10.00    7   
  4 McIntyre, Erin            JR Northbridge           J4-10.00    4   
  5 Bergenholtz, Kendal       FR Grafton                4-08.00    2   
  6 Hunter, Nicole            SR Nipmuc                J4-08.00    0.50
  6 Callahan, Allison         SO Groton-Dun            J4-08.00    0.50
  7 Longvall, Julliette       SR N. Dame               J4-08.00  
  9 Heckman, Cassie           JR Millbury               4-06.00  
  9 Ulf, Brogan                8 Lunenburg              4-06.00  
  9 Ng, Marissa               SO Nipmuc                 4-06.00  
  9 Saulnier, Kelsey           8 Blackstone-M           4-06.00  
  9 Pokorney, Siobhan         JR Nashoba                4-06.00  
  9 Martinez, Haddon          SR Groton-Dun             4-06.00  
  9 Martin, Chelcie           SR Nashoba                4-06.00  
 -- Preiss, Michelle          JR Hudson                      NH  
 -- Blaisdell, Danielle       SO Millbury                    NH  
 -- Rasmussen, Sarah          FR Groton-Dun                  NH  
 -- Keenan, Kelsey            FR Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Leinonen, Cayla           JR David Prouty                NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Pole Vault Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 10-00  5/14/2005   Emer Feighery/Lindsey Campbell, Westborough 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teska, Casey              SO Nashoba                9-06.00   10   
  2 Busch, Rachel             JR Nashoba                8-06.00    8   
  3 Hyde, Chelsea             SR Lunenburg              7-06.00    6   
  4 Giancola, Heidi            9 Lunenburg              7-00.00    3   
  4 Doyle, Devin              SO Nashoba                7-00.00    3   
  6 Landry, Hailey            FR Lunenburg             J7-00.00    1   
  7 Coveno, Maddison          SR Groton-Dun             6-06.00  
  7 Pratt, Molly              SR Groton-Dun             6-06.00  
  7 Quinty, Amanda            SO Oakmont                6-06.00  
  7 Peznola, Jessica          SO Hudson                 6-06.00  
  7 Little, Ali               FR Groton-Dun             6-06.00  
 12 Volk, Kathryn             SO Hudson                 6-00.00  
 
Event 25  Girls Triple Jump Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 38-04.75  5/16/2009   Nadia Eke, Holy Name                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eke, Nadia                JR Holy Name             39-03.00#  10   
  2 Nadeau, Brooke             7 Millbury              35-10.00    8   
  3 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Lunenburg             34-10.00    6   
  4 Dingle, MacKenzie         SR Groton-Dun            33-04.00    4    32-11.5
  5 Ouellette, Lauren         SO Oakmont              J33-04.00    2    32-11
  6 Teska, Casey              SO Nashoba               33-02.50    1   
  7 Scanlon, Jenna            SO Auburn                32-11.00  
  8 Ulf, Kelly                SR Lunenburg             32-04.00  
  8 Foster, Meaghan           SR Groton-Dun            32-04.00  
 10 Piscitelli, Sabrina       JR Millbury              31-09.50  
 11 Mullarkey, Erin           SR Nipmuc                31-09.00  
 12 Knapik, Laura             SR Northbridge           31-08.50  
 13 Pieciak, Jill             SR Grafton               31-07.50  
 14 Nurse, Angelique          SO Auburn                31-05.50  
 15 McLaughlin, Ashley        SR Hudson                30-08.50  
 16 Bellerose, Lauren         SR N. Dame               29-09.50  
 17 Bottom, Christina         SO Auburn                29-08.50  
 18 Perkins, Jillian          JR Millbury              29-07.00  
 19 Berner, Emily             JR Nipmuc                29-04.50  
 20 Mignone, Jackie           JR Nipmuc                29-01.50  
 21 Guillette, Gabrielle      JR Lunenburg             28-11.50  
 22 Voung, Loan               FR Hudson                28-09.50  
 23 Armas, Kyhanna            FR Blackstone-M          28-09.00  
 -- Armas, Tiffany            SR Blackstone-M                ND  
 -- Campana, Cassandra        SO Nashoba                     ND  
 
Event 26  Girls 2 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 11:01.60  5/13/2000   Kate Polizzotto, Nashoba                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hurd, Abby                SO Nashoba               11:49.77   10   
  2 Paterson, Hayley          FR Blackstone V          12:38.38    8   
  3 Coveno, Francesca         JR Groton-Dun            12:52.29    6   
  4 Patterson, Chloe          JR Auburn                12:55.34    4   
  5 Pratt, Molly              SR Groton-Dun            12:58.87    2   
  6 Allaire, Allie            SO Nashoba               13:00.49    1   
  7 Graveline, Lesedi         FR Auburn                13:00.94  
  8 Zbikowski, Krysta         JR Oakmont               13:15.79  
  9 Richer, Julie             FR Northbridge           13:19.50  
 10 Duplisea, Kristina        SR Hudson                13:19.92  
 11 Diamond, Courtney         FR Millbury              13:32.48  
 12 Freeman, Allison           9 Lunenburg             13:50.36  
 13 Reilly, Blair             FR Oxford                14:02.04  
 14 Shen, Rochelle            SO Groton-Dun            14:06.86  
 15 Voorhees, Corlyn           9 Millbury              14:13.48  
 
Event 27  Girls 1 Mile Run Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 5:02.60  5/1994      Taryn Marrone, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Markham, Jennifer         SO Lunenburg              5:26.71   10   
  2 Lacombe, Micaela          SR Groton-Dun             5:35.17    8   
  3 Vincuillio, Laurie        JR Hudson                 5:41.47    6   
  4 Bellan, Brittany          FR Blackstone-M           5:55.76    4   
  5 Knox, Katie               SO N. Dame                6:03.30    2   
  6 Mayzel, Allison           SO Nipmuc                 6:04.74    1   
  7 Zbikowski, Sadie          FR Oakmont                6:12.94  
  8 Berner, Emily             JR Nipmuc                 6:14.66  
  9 Shunney, Molly            JR Grafton                6:21.34  
 10 Harris, Danielle          SO Auburn                 6:23.02  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
Class Record: # 15.72  5/16/2009   Emily Clark, Nashoba                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Emily              JR Nashoba                  16.57q  2 
  2 Holden, Amanda            SR Lunenburg                17.03q  1 
  3 Matte, Emily              SO Northbridge              17.77q  1 
  4 Foster, Meaghan           SR Groton-Dun               17.88q  2 
  5 Logan, Brittney           SO Oakmont                  17.93q  1 
  6 Peznola, Jessica          SO Hudson                   18.21q  1 
  7 Dao, Lilly                SO Auburn                   18.36q  2 
  8 O'Rourke, Clara           SO Groton-Dun               19.08q  2 
  9 Luu, Nancy                SR Millbury                 19.65   2 
 10 Moroski, Becky            SO Millbury                 19.73   1 
 11 Berry, Sarah              FR Lunenburg                21.75   2 
 12 Lisek, Shjaunna           SO Lunenburg                24.07   1 
 -- Mooar, Nicole             SO Hudson                      DQ   2  Jewelry
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 15.72  5/16/2009   Emily Clark, Nashoba                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Emily              JR Nashoba                  16.17   10   
  2 Holden, Amanda            SR Lunenburg                16.58    8   
  3 Logan, Brittney           SO Oakmont                  17.72    6   
  4 Foster, Meaghan           SR Groton-Dun               17.74    4   
  5 Matte, Emily              SO Northbridge              18.02    2   
  6 Dao, Lilly                SO Auburn                   18.30    1   
  7 Peznola, Jessica          SO Hudson                   18.34  
  8 O'Rourke, Clara           SO Groton-Dun               18.91  
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
Class Record: # 12.00  5/13/2001   Kara Dickman, Westboro                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zachilli, Catherine       FR Hudson                   13.71q  1 
  2 Nadeau, Brooke             7 Millbury                 14.02q  3 
  3 Bergenholtz, Kendal       FR Grafton                  14.04q  4 
  4 Daniels, Monique          FR Clinton                  14.21q  4 
  5 Ng, Marissa               SO Nipmuc                   14.23q  2 
  6 Sawyer, Hannah            JR Groton-Dun               14.27q  4 
  7 Schmidt, Audrey           SO Millbury                 14.36q  3 
  8 Merchant, Lexi            SO Lunenburg                14.42q  3 
  9 Ouellette, Lauren         SO Oakmont                  14.47   2 
 10 McCausland, Molly          9 Millbury                 14.50   2 
 11 Abraham, Amanda           SO Nashoba                  14.56   1 
 12 Cozzens, Amanda           SR Nashoba                  14.68   4 
 13 Owusu, Boateng            JR Oxford                   14.81   2 
 14 Brunelle, Alicia          SO Auburn                   14.89   3 
 15 Pittman, Jenn             FR Nipmuc                   14.89   1 
 16 Hartman, Kristen          FR Hudson                   15.06   2 
 17 Palis, Sara               SO Nashoba                  15.08   2 
 18 McLaughlin, Ashley        SR Hudson                   15.12   3 
 19 Saulnier, Kelsey           8 Blackstone-M             15.23   1 
 20 Tillery, Nichole          SO Auburn                   15.24   4 
 21 Bruce, Erin               FR Leicester                15.38   1 
 22 Leinonen, Cayla           JR David Prouty             15.46   2 
 23 Mackintosh, Morgan        JR Northbridge              15.49   4 
 24 Knapik, Laura             SR Northbridge              15.70   1 
 25 Paloquin, Gabbie          FR St. Peters               16.25   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 12.00  5/13/2001   Kara Dickman, Westboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zachilli, Catherine       FR Hudson                   13.70   10   
  2 Bergenholtz, Kendal       FR Grafton                  13.96    8   
  3 Daniels, Monique          FR Clinton                  13.98    6   
  4 Nadeau, Brooke             7 Millbury                 14.08    4   
  5 Ng, Marissa               SO Nipmuc                   14.25    2   
  6 Sawyer, Hannah            JR Groton-Dun               14.26    1   
  7 Schmidt, Audrey           SO Millbury                 14.36  
  8 Merchant, Lexi            SO Lunenburg                14.59  
 
Event 30  Girls 800 Meter Run Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 2:18.20  5/1994      Rebecca Donahue, Nashoba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cummings, Kaylee           8 Hudson                 2:30.99   10   
  2 Scanlon, Jenna            SO Auburn                 2:33.01    8   
  3 Sanford, Sydney           FR Lunenburg              2:33.30    6   
  4 Freiter, Meaghan          FR Groton-Dun             2:35.82    4   
  5 Pariseau, Alex             7 Millbury               2:38.88    2   
  6 White, Hannah             JR N. Dame                2:39.03    1   
  7 Dyberg, Allie              7 Millbury               2:40.68  
  8 Ryan, Taylor              SO Nipmuc                 2:41.14  
  9 McGown, Julie             SO Clinton                2:41.76  
 10 Anderson, Ryann           FR Leicester              2:43.34  
 11 Wright, Charity           SO Leicester              2:44.86  
 12 Tummino, Katrina          FR Hudson                 2:49.39  
 13 St. Cyr, Shelby           FR Hudson                 2:52.26  
 14 McKenna, Katie            JR Millbury               2:55.91  
 15 Pawlikowska, Martyna       8 Holy Name              2:59.67  
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
Class Record: # 26.10  5/13/2000   Kara Dickman, Westboro                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hodgerny, Brittney        JR Leicester                27.33q  4 
  2 Dawidczyk, Emily          FR Oxford                   27.80q  1 
  3 Hilton, Sarah             JR Groton-Dun               28.30q  2 
  4 Orrell, Jordan            SO Oxford                   28.82q  3 
  5 Klauer, Jesse             SO Lunenburg                28.97q  3 
  6 Hazel, Laura              FR Clinton                  29.44q  3 
  7 DiBuono, Elizabeth        SR Auburn                   29.67   2 
  8 Favreau, Sam              SO Millbury                 30.17   2 
  9 Koch, Allie               FR Nashoba                  30.37   2 
 10 Berthiaume, Jess          SR St. Peters               30.39   1 
 11 Denaro, Nicole            FR Groton-Dun               30.51   4 
 12 Preiss, Lauren            FR Hudson                   30.59   1 
 13 Baroni, Olivia             9 Millbury                 30.59   4 
 14 Diedrich, Shayna          FR Hudson                   30.67   2 
 15 Vannasse, Aubrie          JR Nashoba                  30.75   3 
 16 Wayman, Sydney             8 Lunenburg                30.80   4 
 17 Rotatori, Brittany        SR Auburn                   31.05   3 
 18 Araujo, Meghan            FR Hudson                   31.66   1 
 19 Sarro, Christy            SO Leicester                32.20   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 26.10  5/13/2000   Kara Dickman, Westboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dawidczyk, Emily          FR Oxford                   25.91#  10   
  2 Hodgerny, Brittney        JR Leicester                26.85    8   
  3 Hilton, Sarah             JR Groton-Dun               27.25    6   
  4 Orrell, Jordan            SO Oxford                   27.68    4   
  5 Hazel, Laura              FR Clinton                  28.21    2   
  6 Klauer, Jesse             SO Lunenburg                28.49    1   
 
Event 32  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 45.60  5/13/2000   Jill Thibodeau, Oakmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson, Chelsea           SR Lunenburg              1:09.88   1  10   
  2 Nurse, Angelique          SO Auburn                 1:11.79   1   8   
  3 Duda, Sarah               SR Auburn                 1:13.32   1   6   
  4 Major, Kate               JR Lunenburg              1:15.07   1   4   
  5 Thornburg, Robyn           8 Millbury               1:15.37   2   2   
  6 McCormick, Julie          FR Grafton                1:15.74   2   1   
  7 Wright, Katrina           SO Leicester              1:16.17   1 
  8 Mietkiewicz, Amy          SR Millbury               1:17.29   2 
  9 Prominski, Gabby           8 Millbury               1:17.58   1 
 10 Nealon, Mary              SO Holy Name              1:17.68   2 
 11 Willcox, Amory            SO Groton-Dun             1:17.76   2 
 12 Volk, Kathryn             SO Hudson                 1:20.37   2 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 10:23.44  5/16/2009   , Groton-Dun                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunenburg High School                              10:35.75   10   
     1) Berry, Sarah FR                 2) Guillette, Gabrielle JR        
     3) Freeman, Allison 9              4) Markham, Jennifer SO           
  2 Hudson High School                                 10:52.68    8   
  3 Groton-Dunstable                                   11:05.51    6   
  4 Nashoba Regional H.S.                              11:06.51    4   
  5 Millbury High School                               11:17.64    2   
 
Event 34  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 51.12  5/17/2008   , Nashoba                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oxford High School                                    52.88   2  10   
     1) Orrell, Jordan SO               2) Owusu, Boateng JR              
     3) Lesieur, Dominique              4) Dawidczyk, Emily FR            
  2 Nashoba Regional H.S.                                 53.26   2   8   
  3 Lunenburg High School                                 53.64   2   6   
  4 Millbury High School                                  53.87   2   4   
  5 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                  55.21   2   2   
  6 Auburn High School                                    55.43   1   1   
  7 Groton-Dunstable                                      55.58   1 
  8 Hudson High School                                    55.65   2 
  9 Leicester High School                                 58.38   1 
 10 Blackstone-Millville                                  59.92   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 4:14.49  5/17/2008   , BMR                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg High School                               4:20.54   2  10   
     1) Albertini, Kate SR              2) Marsfield, Whitney 8           
     3) Klauer, Jesse SO                4) Sanford, Sydney FR             
  2 Groton-Dunstable                                    4:31.42   2   8   
  3 Auburn High School                                  4:32.55   1   6   
  4 Nashoba Regional H.S.                               4:34.06   2   4   
  5 Nipmuc Regional H.S.                                4:35.88   1   2   
  6 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:38.15   2   1   
  7 Blackstone-Millville                                4:40.92   1 
  8 Millbury High School                                4:42.80   2 
  9 Leicester High School                               4:44.92   1 
 10 Oxford High School                                  4:49.98   1 
 -- Hudson High School                                       DQ   2  3 consecutive stride
 
Event 36  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 59.22  5/12/2007   Catherine Beaudette, Uxbridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Albertini, Kate           SR Lunenburg              1:03.15   2  10   
  2 Marsfield, Whitney         8 Lunenburg              1:04.07   2   8   
  3 Martin, Chelcie           SR Nashoba                1:04.93   2   6   
  4 Chabot, Brittany          FR Blackstone-M           1:06.34   1   4   
  5 Scott, Nicole             FR Nipmuc                 1:06.73   2   2   
  6 Ross, Jaclyn              SR Auburn                 1:07.11   1   1   
  7 Tobin, Alison              8 Hudson                 1:07.24   1 
  8 Fortin, Jacqueline        SO Hudson                 1:07.54   2 
  9 Bailey, Prudence          JR Nashoba                1:07.77   1 
 10 Boillard, Courtney        SO Leicester              1:09.15   1 
 11 Little, Ali               FR Groton-Dun             1:09.34   1 
 12 Boucher, Taylor           FR Holy Name              1:10.42   2 
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin Regional H.S.    118        2) Wachusett Regional H.S.    99   
    3) Westborough High School     60        4) Shepherd Hill High School  53   
    5) Shrewsbury High School      52        6) Marlboro High School       43   
    7) Doherty High School         37        8) Milford High School        35   
    9) Quabbin Regional H.S.       19       10) Fitchburg High School      12   
   10) Gardner High School         12       12) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        10   
   13) Leominster High School       4       13) North Middlesex Reg. H.S.   4   
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg High School      153        2) Nashoba Regional H.S.      80   
    3) Auburn High School          57        4) Groton-Dunstable           51.50
    5) Hudson High School          40        6) Oxford High School         30   
    7) Millbury High School        22        8) Holy Name High School      18   
    9) Clinton High School         15        9) Leicester High School      15   
   11) Northbridge High School     14       11) Notre Dame Academy         14   
   13) Nipmuc Regional H.S.        11.50    14) Grafton High School        11   
   15) Blackstone Valley Tech       8       15) Blackstone-Millville        8   
   15) Oakmont Regional H.S.        8       18) St. Peter-Marian H. S.      1   
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitinsville Christian      91        2) Uxbridge High School       77   
    3) Sutton High School          70        4) Bromfield School           69   
    5) Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.        60        6) Ayer High School           47   
    7) Maynard High School         29        8) Littleton High School      25   
    9) Narragansett Reg. H. S.     18       10) Douglas Jr./Sr. H.S.       14   
   11) Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.      13       12) Parker Charter School       6   
   12) Tahanto Reg. H.S.            6       14) West Boylston H.S.          2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News