Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Girl's Class Meet

Shrewsbury, MA, May 16, 2010

[Class B Results & Team Scoring | Class C Results & Team Scoring ]

Class A Results & Team Scoring

District E Track & Field

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 09:18 PM
                     District E Track & Field - 5/15/2010                      
                        Girl's Class Meet Championships                        
                       Shrewsbury H.S. - Shrewsbury, MA.                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 40-05.50  5/1991      Jen Robicaud, North Middlesex            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah          JR Algonquin             34-05.00   10   
  2 Fearing, Alexa            SO Marlboro              32-04.00    8   
  3 Palma, Naloti             SO Westboro              31-11.00    6   
  4 Dodokian, Jessica         SR Shrewsbury            31-06.00    4   
  5 Kenney, Allison           JR Algonquin             31-04.50    2   
  6 Okaka, Yvonne             JR Shrewsbury            31-01.00    1   
  7 Campbell, Siaina          FR Milford               30-09.00  
  8 Thimble, Rachel           SR Milford               29-07.50  
  9 Miller, Taylor            SO Shrewsbury            29-07.00  
 10 Ryan, Leah                SR Westboro              29-00.00  
 11 Moelleur, Corrie          SO Tantasqua             28-09.50  
 12 Avakian, Nairi            JR Wachusett             28-08.00  
 13 McGuinness, Catilin       SO Quabbin               27-10.50  
 14 Bliss, Meghan             SO Gardner               27-08.00  
 15 Maloughney, Brenda        JR Fitchburg             27-04.00  
 16 Jacques, Ashley           JR Quabbin               27-02.50  
 17 Dominique, Camelite       SR Doherty               26-05.50  
 18 Dupuis, Kim               SR Tantasqua             26-02.00  
 19 Msaddi, Alex              JR Shepherd H.           24-09.00  
 20 Opuku, Erika              JR Doherty               24-02.50  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 127-09  5/1980      Cindy Coskie, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dahlstrom, Sarah          JR Algonquin               110-09   10   
  2 Palma, Naloti             SO Westboro                 99-01    8   
  3 Fearing, Alexa            SO Marlboro                 95-08    6   
  4 Maloughney, Brenda        JR Fitchburg                94-09    4   
  5 Trimby, Lisa              SR Quabbin                  92-01    2   
  6 Bugan, Jocelyn            SR Shepherd H.              92-00    1   
  7 Barbale, Mary             SR Shepherd H.              85-11  
  8 Opuku, Erika              JR Doherty                  83-10  
  8 Fearing, Taylor           SO Marlboro                 83-10  
 10 Walzer, Leah              SR Algonquin                83-08  
 10 DiGregorio, Krysta        JR Milford                  83-08  
 12 Msaddi, Alex              JR Shepherd H.              83-06  
 13 Ryan, Leah                SR Westboro                 82-01  
 14 Kenney, Allison           JR Algonquin                81-03  
 15 Mort, Amanda              SR Milford                  74-10  
 16 Meyer, Catherine          JR Quabbin                  73-06  
 17 Zadrevic, Devinne         SO Shrewsbury               72-05  
 18 Dupuis, Kim               SR Tantasqua                71-10  
 19 Dubin, Casey              SO Wachusett                70-11  
 20 McGowna, Shawna           JR Wachusett                60-03  
 21 McTiernan, Sarah          FR Milford                  60-01  
 
Event 3  Girls Javelin Throw Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 129-05  5/1976      Pattie Jacques, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moelleur, Corrie          SO Tantasqua               115-07   10   
  2 Tupper, Kaiti             SR Wachusett               107-10    8   
  3 Walzer, Leah              SR Algonquin               105-02    6   
  4 Lis, Katie                JR Westboro                 99-03    4   
  5 McColgan, Elle            SR Milford                  98-06    2   
  6 Dubin, Casey              SO Wachusett                98-05    1   
  7 Barbale, Mary             SR Shepherd H.              95-03  
  8 Fearing, Taylor           SO Marlboro                 93-04  
  9 Driscoll, Devon           SR Milford                  92-01  
 10 Getchell, Katelynn        JR Wachusett                91-00  
 11 Campbell, Siaina          FR Milford                  90-00  
 12 Hubbard, Julia            JR Shrewsbury               89-04  
 13 Ellis, Stephanie          SR Gardner                  88-09  
 14 Gougen, Nicole            SR Quabbin                  86-07  
 15 Capone, Hannah            SO Fitchburg                83-07  
 16 Merchant, Meghan          JR Gardner                  82-05  
 17 Pederson, Sara            JR Shrewsbury               81-11  
 18 Miller, Brittany          SR Doherty                  79-00  
 19 Kirouac, Jill             SR Leominster               78-01  
 20 Stowe, Brianna            JR Shrewsbury               76-03  
 21 Bugan, Jocelyn            SR Shepherd H.              76-00  
 22 Caplette, Cassie          SR Tantasqua                74-05  
 23 Boggs, Shannon            JR Quabbin                  72-08  
 24 Fleut, Rebecca            JR Fitchburg                72-07  
 25 Healey, Shannon           JR Algonquin                72-00  
 25 Pompey, Kristen           SO Algonquin                72-00  
 27 Morrissey, Erin           SO Quabbin                  67-07  
 
Event 4  Girls Long Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 17-06.50  5/1981      Deena Giordano, North Middlesex          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          SR Doherty               16-09.00   10   
  2 Cammarata, Alex           SR Algonquin             15-10.00    8   
  3 Jones, Haven              JR Algonquin             15-06.00    6   
  4 Fanciullo, Andrea         SO N. Middlesex          15-04.00    4   
  5 Filiere, Kailey           SO Shrewsbury            15-01.00    2   
  6 Baker, Dylan              JR Quabbin               15-00.00    1   
  7 Lloyd, Julliett           SO Westboro              14-08.00  
  8 Zayas, Michelle           JR Shrewsbury            14-07.00  
  9 Lyon, Jackie              SR Milford               14-05.00  
 10 Rodriguez, Lucia          JR Fitchburg             14-04.00  
 11 Williamson, Laura         SO Wachusett             14-03.00  
 12 Schuerman, Ebony          JR Fitchburg             14-02.00  
 13 Leahy, Meaghan            SR Wachusett             14-00.00  
 13 Olson, Anika              SO Westboro              14-00.00  
 15 Julian, Jacqueline        FR Shepherd H.           13-07.00  
 16 Davis, Megan              SO Algonquin             13-06.00  
 16 Fields-Huggins, Victoria  FR Shrewsbury            13-06.00  
 18 Bretta, Kim               FR Westboro              13-03.00  
 19 Van Doren, Lindsay        JR Wachusett             13-00.00  
 19 Island-Mateo, Colleen     JR Fitchburg             13-00.00  
 21 O'Donnell, Sarah          JR Doherty               11-11.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: #  5-06  5/16/2009   Sarahj Conroy/Haley Laird, Fitchburg/Algonqu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattson, Emily            SO Shepherd H.            5-03.00   10   
  2 Laird, Haley              JR Algonquin              5-02.00    8   
  3 Papalia, Lauren           SR Marlboro               5-00.00    6   
  4 Collins, Amy              FR Wachusett             J5-00.00    4   
  5 Tyburski, Ali             SR Shepherd H.           J5-00.00    2   
  6 Steurer, Jen              FR Westboro               4-10.00    0.33
  6 Mason, Brianna            SR Westboro               4-10.00    0.33
  6 Neil, Emily               JR Westboro               4-10.00    0.33
  9 Dillon, Kelly             FR Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
  9 Murphy, Sedona            JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  9 Silverman, Laura          SO Marlboro               4-08.00  
  9 Fernendes, Liz            SR Milford                4-08.00  
  9 Jones, Jess               JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 14 Cook, Jasmine             SO Wachusett              4-06.00  
 14 Phelan, Molly             JR Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
 14 Rothera, Adrianna         SO Shrewsbury             4-06.00  
 14 Clowes, Stephanie         SO Tantasqua              4-06.00  
 -- Colpitts, Aine            SO Marlboro                    NH  
 
Event 6  Girls Pole Vault Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 11-00  5/15/2004   Kristen Bakanowski, Algonquin               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silva, Erin               JR Westboro              10-06.00   10   
  2 Auclair, Amy              SR Marlboro               9-06.00    8   
  3 Tylock, Jennifer          FR Shrewsbury             9-00.00    5   
  3 Darnley, Meg              JR Westboro               9-00.00    5   
  5 Griffin, Catelyn          JR Marlboro              J9-00.00    2   
  6 Lemmerman, Emily          SR Algonquin              8-06.00    1   
  7 Walls, Lexi               SR Westboro              J8-06.00  
  8 Carlucci, Gillian         SR Algonquin             J8-06.00  
  9 Danghy, Jess              FR N. Middlesex           8-00.00  
 10 Wood, Megan               SR Marlboro              J8-00.00  
 11 Henry, Nicole             SR Algonquin              7-06.00  
 12 Boulay, Jennifer          JR Shrewsbury            J7-06.00  
 13 Haines, Laurel            FR N. Middlesex           7-00.00  
 13 Pasternak, Janelle        SR Quabbin                7-00.00  
 15 Broshan, Bri              JR Shrewsbury             6-06.00  
 -- Zeller, Ali               SO Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 37-06.25  5/17/2008   Kathleen Brekka, Quabbin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krumpach, Meg             SR Shrewsbury            37-10.00#  10   
  2 Sheehan, Juliana          SO Milford               35-09.50    8   
  3 Monty, Liz                SR Shepherd H.           35-07.50    6   
  4 Daley, Tiffany            SR Algonquin             34-02.00    4   
  5 Cammarata, Alex           SR Algonquin             33-09.50    2   
  6 Pellegrini, Liz           SO Doherty               33-06.00    1   
  7 McGonigle, Shana          JR Shepherd H.           33-02.00  
  8 McCabe, Anna              SO Marlboro              32-11.00  
  9 Lally, Maggie             SO Wachusett             32-03.00  
 10 Fernendes, Liz            SR Milford               31-09.00  
 11 Freeman, Tave             SO Quabbin               31-07.00  
 12 Lyon, Jackie              SR Milford               31-06.00  
 12 Church, Emily             SO N. Middlesex          31-06.00  
 12 Lloyd, Julliett           SO Westboro              31-06.00  
 15 Zieminski, Cassie         SR Shepherd H.           31-05.00  
 16 Le, Dalena                SO Doherty               30-11.00  
 17 Praetorius, Gillian       SR Algonquin             30-08.50  
 18 Quigley, Erin             JR Shrewsbury            30-08.00  
 19 Mastovich, Kayla          JR Leominster            30-04.50  
 20 Chatelain, Frandia        SR Marlboro              30-00.00  
 20 Violette, Sarah           SR Tantasqua             30-00.00  
 22 Olson, Anika              SO Westboro              29-10.00  
 23 Gustafson, Emily          FR Tantasqua             29-07.50  
 23 Le, Thao                  SR Doherty               29-07.50  
 25 Nguyen, Lisa              SO Gardner               29-07.00  
 26 McGreevy, Tanisha         JR N. Middlesex          29-06.00  
 27 Mulhern, Jordan           JR Leominster            29-05.00  
 28 Beaudry, Alisha           SR Shrewsbury            29-03.50  
 29 Connors, Sarah            FR Westboro              28-08.50  
 30 Schicho, Jamie            FR Wachusett             28-06.50  
 31 Gaudreault, Gabby         SR Leominster            28-04.00  
 32 Whalen, Missy             SO Gardner               28-02.50  
 -- Smith, Rachael            SO Tantasqua                 FOUL  
 
Event 8  Girls 2 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 10:58.70  5/15/1999   Kate Polizzotto, Nashoba                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skodis, Rebecca           SO Wachusett             11:47.14   10   
  2 Ellis, Stephanie          SR Gardner               12:02.74    8   
  3 Carlson, Katie            JR Wachusett             12:06.44    6   
  4 Urso, Lili                SO Shrewsbury            12:22.40    4   
  5 Mueller, Frankie          SR Algonquin             12:32.42    2   
  6 Zeller, Ali               SO Wachusett             12:45.09    1   
  7 Rutan, Emily              SR Algonquin             13:00.05  
  8 Chauncey, Nicole          SO Leominster            13:04.10  
  9 Patel, Arpita             JR Marlboro              13:10.56  
 10 Gross, Helen              FR Westboro              13:17.54  
 11 Munzer, Kathryn           FR Shrewsbury            13:18.80  
 12 Jacobson, Alex            JR Milford               13:21.06  
 13 Graham, Meg               SR Westboro              13:24.99  
 14 dezutter, Katherine       FR Shrewsbury            13:34.18  
 15 Lynch, Veronica           FR Milford               13:34.86  
 16 Dalve, Alexandra          FR Doherty               13:36.59  
 17 Holmes, Courtney          FR Tantasqua             13:37.24  
 18 Sterner, Alexa            FR Doherty               13:38.77  
 19 Reynolds, Erin            FR Westboro              14:08.60  
 20 Mauro, Emily              FR Algonquin             14:15.44  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 5:08.10  5/15/1999   Ellen Beth, Wachusett                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamson, Laura         SO Wachusett              5:14.62   10   
  2 Tyburski, Ali             SR Shepherd H.            5:18.52    8   
  3 Oram, Ally                SR Marlboro               5:21.61    6   
  4 Ross, Nicole              JR Shrewsbury             5:25.60    4   
  5 Beccia, Ariel             SR Wachusett              5:31.00    2   
  6 Bishop, Nicole            SR Algonquin              5:38.96    1   
  7 Tiernan, Becca            SO Shrewsbury             5:39.06  
  8 Trainque, Amy             JR Fitchburg              5:46.26  
  9 Manning, Erin             JR Shrewsbury             5:50.84  
 10 Gaudreault, Alyssa        SR Leominster             5:52.98  
 11 Gatsios, Alex             SR Doherty                5:53.77  
 12 Prizio, Sarah             SR Tantasqua              6:01.02  
 13 Conner, Lauren            SO N. Middlesex           6:02.16  
 14 Trimboli, Stephanie       JR Algonquin              6:02.39  
 15 Penney, Lauren            JR Gardner                6:13.27  
 16 Rambarran, Jaclyn         SO Shepherd H.            6:15.52  
 17 Moison, Madeline          FR Fitchburg              6:23.67  
 18 Dam, Aleta                FR Shepherd H.            6:25.46  
 19 Mallozzi, Erica           SO Gardner                6:30.57  
 20 Spring, Rachel            JR Westboro               6:35.50  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
Class Record: # 15.40  5/1986      Caryn Figueras, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monty, Liz                SR Shepherd H.              15.61q  2 
  2 Roberts, Kristen          SR Marlboro                 16.88q  3 
  3 Sheehan, Juliana          SO Milford                  17.05q  2 
  4 Gavern, Katie             SR Milford                  17.44q  3 
  5 Zayas, Michelle           JR Shrewsbury               17.61q  1 
  6 Quigley, Erin             JR Shrewsbury               17.87q  1 
  7 Gaffney, Leah             JR Algonquin                17.88q  1 
  8 Bretta, Kim               FR Westboro                 18.03q  1 
  9 Crockett, Haley           JR Quabbin                  18.25   2 
 10 McGowna, Shawna           JR Wachusett                18.70   2 
 11 Angelini, Gabby           JR Leominster               18.74   3 
 12 Zieminski, Cassie         SR Shepherd H.              18.94   1 
 13 Sandarelli, Stephanie     JR Fitchburg                19.17   2 
 14 Violette, Jenna           SR Shrewsbury               19.19   1 
 15 Violette, Sarah           SR Tantasqua                20.94   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 15.40  5/1986      Caryn Figueras, Shrewsbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Monty, Liz                SR Shepherd H.              15.23#  10   
  2 Sheehan, Juliana          SO Milford                  16.85    8   
  3 Roberts, Kristen          SR Marlboro                 16.89    6   
  4 Bretta, Kim               FR Westboro                 17.41    4   
  5 Gaffney, Leah             JR Algonquin                17.48    2   
  6 Zayas, Michelle           JR Shrewsbury               17.64    1   
  7 Quigley, Erin             JR Shrewsbury               18.12  
  8 Gavern, Katie             SR Milford                  19.21  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Class Record: # 12.30  5/1994      Corrinne Cassidy, Wachusett                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Megan              SO Algonquin                13.41Q  1 
  2 Jones, Haven              JR Algonquin                13.43Q  3 
  3 Freeman, Tave             SO Quabbin                  13.43Q  4 
  4 Hastings, Becky           SR Westboro                 13.61Q  2 
  5 McGonigle, Shana          JR Shepherd H.              13.53q  1 
  6 Cook, Jasmine             SO Wachusett                13.66q  4 
  7 Church, Emily             SO N. Middlesex             13.96q  1 
  8 Baker, Dylan              JR Quabbin                  14.18q  3 
  9 McInnis, Natasha          SR Leominster               14.19   2 
 10 Avakian, Nairi            JR Wachusett                14.29   4 
 11 Hom, Danielle             SO Shrewsbury               14.30   1 
 12 Rollins, Jennifer         FR Shrewsbury               14.32   4 
 13 Rozelsky, Karin           FR Algonquin                14.40   3 
 14 Goldman, Ellen            JR Leominster               14.42   1 
 15 Zadrevic, Devinne         SO Shrewsbury               14.42   1 
 16 Chen, Katie               JR Westboro                 14.43   3 
 17 Mastovich, Kayla          JR Leominster               14.51   1 
 18 Island-Mateo, Colleen     JR Fitchburg                14.57   1 
 19 Ugrinow, Sonya            FR Shepherd H.              14.60   4 
 20 Santiago, Niki            JR Milford                  14.69   4 
 21 O'Donnell, Sarah          JR Doherty                  14.72   2 
 22 Baron, Emly               FR Milford                  14.83   4 
 23 Chamberlain, Alyssa       SR Shepherd H.              14.97   2 
 24 Danghy, Jess              FR N. Middlesex             15.03   3 
 25 Stearns, Jamie            JR Gardner                  15.10   3 
 26 Lamontagne, Allie         SO Doherty                  15.30   2 
 27 Muniz, Anna               SR South                    15.59   3 
 28 Van Doren, Lindsay        JR Wachusett                15.78   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 12.30  5/1994      Corrinne Cassidy, Wachusett                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Haven              JR Algonquin                13.61   10   
  2 Freeman, Tave             SO Quabbin                  13.97    8   
  3 Hastings, Becky           SR Westboro                 14.03    6   
  4 Davis, Megan              SO Algonquin                14.05    4   
  5 McGonigle, Shana          JR Shepherd H.              14.12    2   
  6 Cook, Jasmine             SO Wachusett                14.20    1   
  7 Church, Emily             SO N. Middlesex             14.54  
  8 Baker, Dylan              JR Quabbin                  14.68  
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
Class Record: # 25.19  5/16/2009   Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          SR Doherty                  25.89q  4 
  2 Leahy, Meaghan            SR Wachusett                27.79q  3 
  3 Guido, Jessica            SR Milford                  27.98q  3 
  4 Logan, Carolyn            SO Shrewsbury               28.52q  3 
  5 McCabe, Anna              SO Marlboro                 28.57q  4 
  6 Digiovanni, Gabrielle     FR Algonquin                28.70q  1 
  7 Le, Thao                  SR Doherty                  28.70   2 
  8 Haywood, Kristine         FR Fitchburg                28.72   4 
  9 Hubley, Amanda            JR Algonquin                28.74   1 
 10 Mansfield, Avery          JR Westboro                 28.81   4 
 11 Steurer, Jen              FR Westboro                 29.41   2 
 12 Dipilla, Kali             FR Wachusett                29.41   3 
 13 Watkins, Danielle         FR Shepherd H.              29.51   2 
 14 Campos, Sarah             SO Shrewsbury               29.67   4 
 15 Ornell, Colby             JR Shepherd H.              29.74   1 
 16 Filiere, Kailey           SO Shrewsbury               29.83   2 
 17 Nguyen, Lisa              SO Gardner                  29.95   1 
 18 Kirouac, Jill             SR Leominster               30.21   1 
 19 Tangney, Olivia           SO Wachusett                30.39   3 
 20 Grose, Emily              SO Milford                  30.44   2 
 
Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 25.19  5/16/2009   Hannah Janeczak, Doherty                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          SR Doherty                  25.18#  10   
  2 Guido, Jessica            SR Milford                  26.83    8   
  3 Leahy, Meaghan            SR Wachusett                26.94    6   
  4 Digiovanni, Gabrielle     FR Algonquin                27.22    4   
  5 Logan, Carolyn            SO Shrewsbury               27.57    2   
  6 McCabe, Anna              SO Marlboro                 29.17    1   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash Class A
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 57.93  5/14/2005   Vicki Weismann, Wachusett                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daley, Tiffany            SR Algonquin                58.19   3  10   
  2 Fagade, Titi              SR Wachusett                58.79   3   8   
  3 Rodriguez, Lucia          JR Fitchburg              1:01.86   2   6   
  4 Gaudreault, Gabby         SR Leominster             1:02.14   3   4   
  5 Wegner, Vanessa           JR Westboro               1:04.10   3   2   
  6 Pineda, Rachael           JR Shrewsbury             1:04.36   3   1   
  7 Dowd, Meaghan             SO Wachusett              1:04.83   3 
  8 Reich, Kristen            SR Shepherd H.            1:04.84   1 
  9 Damour, Jessica           SO Gardner                1:06.20   2 
 10 Brenner, Maria            JR Shrewsbury             1:07.02   2 
 11 Smith, Rachael            SO Tantasqua              1:07.09   1 
 12 Jagerlsky, Emma           FR Wachusett              1:07.50   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 800 Meter Run Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 2:20.10  5/15/1999   Katie Litwinowich, Wachusett              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collins, Amy              FR Wachusett              2:25.77   10   
  2 Lis, Katie                JR Westboro               2:26.79    8   
  3 Healey, Glinnis           JR Algonquin              2:27.76    6   
  4 Kleya, Lindsay            JR Shepherd H.            2:28.29    4   
  5 Laramee, Brittany         FR Shrewsbury             2:29.20    2   
  6 Rezey, Deanna             JR Fitchburg              2:30.85    1   
  7 Durkan, Kaleigh           SO Shepherd H.            2:31.12  
  8 Bardin, Haley             FR Quabbin                2:32.68  
  9 May, Khrissy              SR Shrewsbury             2:36.34  
 10 Lemmerman, Emily          SR Algonquin              2:36.93  
 11 Getchell, Katelynn        JR Wachusett              2:37.63  
 12 McBride, Tyanna           SO Doherty                2:37.76  
 13 Dotterwich, Courtney      SO Gardner                2:39.64  
 14 Flynn, Erica              JR Shrewsbury             2:40.85  
 15 LeBrun, Allison           SO Tantasqua              2:40.88  
 16 Rayla, Kelsey             SR Shepherd H.            2:43.18  
 17 Grimaldo, Alexandra       SO Marlboro               2:43.30  
 18 delaGiorgendeire, Cory    SR Quabbin                2:44.30  
 19 Lyons, Jamie              JR N. Middlesex           2:45.43  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 45.80  5/13/2000   Meggie Hagermap, Shrewsbury                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krumpach, Meg             SR Shrewsbury             1:06.79   3  10   
  2 Fraga, Chrissy            SO Milford                1:08.90   3   8   
  3 Lally, Maggie             SO Wachusett              1:10.02   3   6   
  4 Pellegrini, Liz           SO Doherty                1:10.54   3   4   
  5 Le, Dalena                SO Doherty                1:10.64   3   2   
  6 Yakstis, Tori             JR Shepherd H.            1:11.62   2   1   
  7 Trimby, Lisa              SR Quabbin                1:12.85   2 
  8 Vandam, Emily             SR Westboro               1:13.90   2 
  9 Rothera, Adrianna         SO Shrewsbury             1:13.92   2 
 10 Dion, Katie               SO Wachusett              1:18.33   2 
 11 D'Amico, Cara             JR Algonquin              1:18.87   1 
 12 Colleran, Megan           SO Algonquin              1:19.04   1 
 13 Gustafson, Emily          FR Tantasqua              1:30.07   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
=======================================================================
Class Record: # 9:53.00  5/15/1999   , Wachusett                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional H.S.                            10:08.02   10   
     1) Beccia, Ariel SR                2) Carlson, Katie JR              
     3) Skodis, Rebecca SO              4) Williamson, Laura SO           
  2 Shepherd Hill High School                          10:12.40    8   
  3 Algonquin Regional H.S.                            10:19.60    6   
  4 Gardner High School                                10:46.43    4   
  5 Doherty High School                                10:58.68    2   
  6 Fitchburg High School                              11:16.25    1   
  7 Milford High School                                11:18.79  
  8 Westborough High School                            11:26.27  
  9 Leominster High School                             11:35.53  
 -- Shrewsbury High School                                   DQ   Passing on the insid
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 50.57  5/17/2008   , Doherty                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin Regional H.S.                               51.56   2  10   
     1) Davis, Megan SO                 2) Hubley, Amanda JR              
     3) Livolsi, Paige JR               4) Jones, Haven JR                
  2 Doherty High School                                   52.12   2   8   
  3 Wachusett Regional H.S.                               53.28   2   6   
  4 Westborough High School                               53.57   2   4   
  5 Shrewsbury High School                                54.13   2   2   
  6 Shepherd Hill High School                             54.19   2   1   
  7 Marlboro High School                                  54.70   1 
  8 Quabbin Regional H.S.                                 55.06   1 
  9 North Middlesex Reg. H.S.                             56.70   1 
 10 Leominster High School                                57.06   1 
 11 Gardner High School                                 1:00.94   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
==========================================================================
Class Record: # 4:05.05  5/16/2009   , Wachusett                               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Regional H.S.                             4:07.78   2  10   
     1) Leahy, Meaghan SR               2) Collins, Amy FR                
     3) Lally, Maggie SO                4) Fagade, Titi SR                
  2 Quabbin Regional H.S.                               4:16.83   1   8   
  3 Algonquin Regional H.S.                             4:17.09   2   6   
  4 Shrewsbury High School                              4:19.56   2   4   
  5 Westborough High School                             4:21.97   1   2   
  6 Milford High School                                 4:25.45   1   1   
  7 Shepherd Hill High School                           4:30.32   2 
  8 Gardner High School                                 4:57.93   1 
 
              Women - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Algonquin Regional H.S.    118        2) Wachusett Regional H.S.    99   
    3) Westborough High School     60        4) Shepherd Hill High School  53   
    5) Shrewsbury High School      52        6) Marlboro High School       43   
    7) Doherty High School         37        8) Milford High School        35   
    9) Quabbin Regional H.S.       19       10) Fitchburg High School      12   
   10) Gardner High School         12       12) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        10   
   13) Leominster High School       4       13) North Middlesex Reg. H.S.   4   
 
              Women - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg High School      153        2) Nashoba Regional H.S.      80   
    3) Auburn High School          57        4) Groton-Dunstable           51.50
    5) Hudson High School          40        6) Oxford High School         30   
    7) Millbury High School        22        8) Holy Name High School      18   
    9) Clinton High School         15        9) Leicester High School      15   
   11) Northbridge High School     14       11) Notre Dame Academy         14   
   13) Nipmuc Regional H.S.        11.50    14) Grafton High School        11   
   15) Blackstone Valley Tech       8       15) Blackstone-Millville        8   
   15) Oakmont Regional H.S.        8       18) St. Peter-Marian H. S.      1   
 
              Women - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitinsville Christian      91        2) Uxbridge High School       77   
    3) Sutton High School          70        4) Bromfield School           69   
    5) Murdock Jr./Sr. H.S.        60        6) Ayer High School           47   
    7) Maynard High School         29        8) Littleton High School      25   
    9) Narragansett Reg. H. S.     18       10) Douglas Jr./Sr. H.S.       14   
   11) Hopedale Jr./Sr. H. S.      13       12) Parker Charter School       6   
   12) Tahanto Reg. H.S.            6       14) West Boylston H.S.          2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News