Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual MAyor's Cup

Springfield, MA, May 16, 2010

Event Results & Team Scoring

Hosted by American International College & Wilbur Race Systems

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 09:11 PM
                         2010 Mayor's Cup - 5/15/2010                          
                            All-City Championships                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.04  2009        Kaprice Jones, Sci-Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moye, Latajha                Central                  18.20q  2 
  2 Clarke, Janelle              Sc-Tech                  18.39q  1 
  3 Velazquez, Jazmine           New Leadership           18.44q  2 
  4 Bass, Kilandra               Central                  19.78q  2 
  5 Mitchell, Tia                Central                  20.23q  2 
  6 Betts, Justice               Putnam                   20.39q  1 
  7 Shepard, Shaterria           Putnam                   20.58q  1 
  8 Spells, Kiara                New Leadership           20.94q  1 
  9 McCann, Maya                 Sc-Tech                  21.38   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.04  2009        Kaprice Jones, Sci-Tech                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Clarke, Janelle              Sc-Tech                  18.42   10   
  2 Moye, Latajha                Central                  18.62    8   
  3 Velazquez, Jazmine           New Leadership           19.16    6   
  4 Bass, Kilandra               Central                  19.73    4   
  5 Mitchell, Tia                Central                  20.00    2   
  6 Shepard, Shaterria           Putnam                   20.17    1   
  7 Betts, Justice               Putnam                   20.62  
  8 Spells, Kiara                New Leadership           20.69  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15.54  2009        Anthony Hatwood, Cathedral                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Copella, Dylan               Cathedral                15.76   10   
  2 Dobbins, Kelly               Sc-Tech                  16.41    8   
  3 Williams, Dayvon             Commerce                 16.42    6   
  4 Banks, Bemnet                Central                  17.19    4   
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.44  2009        Jenn Christian, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Dynasty              Central                # 11.92q  3 
  2 Davis, Jasmine               Commerce               # 12.13q  3 
  3 Christian, Jen               Central                # 12.27q  4 
  4 Stroy, Anesa                 Commerce                 13.14q  3 
  5 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadership           13.19q  1 
  6 Badger, Jackie               Cathedral                13.24q  3 
  7 Matos, Zyana                 Putnam                   13.27q  1 
  8 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah         Sabis                    13.38q  4 
  9 Smith, Karrah                Cathedral                13.39   3 
 10 Scott, Shannoya              New Leadership           13.47   2 
 11 Wallace, Terryann            Putnam                   13.50   1 
 12 Simpson, Shamoore            Cathedral                13.81   4 
 13 Spencer, Diamonte            Central                  13.91   4 
 14 Paz, Josefina                Sabis                    13.92   2 
 15 Ortiz, Angelina              Sc-Tech                  13.93   1 
 16 Spruill, Alliyah             Sabis                    13.96   3 
 17 Joseph, Apelila              Sc-Tech                  14.39   2 
 18 Collins, Kiana               Sc-Tech                  14.72   4 
 19 Willridge, Bianca            Central                  14.90   2 
 20 Polk, Larisa                 New Leadership           15.21   4 
 21 Frater, Shakia               Sabis                    15.58   4 
 22 Dzefi, Kafui                 Central                  15.66   1 
 23 Bennett, Nakita              Commerce                 15.88   2 
 24 Mathieu, Kathianna           Cathedral                15.90   2 
 25 Johnson, Imani               New Leadership           16.11   2 
 26 Santiago, Jackie             New Leadership           16.87   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.44  2009        Jenn Christian, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian, Jen               Central                  12.39#  10   
  2 Harris, Dynasty              Central                  13.15    8   
  3 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadership           13.20    6   
  4 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah         Sabis                    13.33    4   
  5 Matos, Zyana                 Putnam                   13.46    2   
  6 Davis, Jasmine               Commerce                 13.48    1   
  7 Badger, Jackie               Cathedral                14.02  
  8 Stroy, Anesa                 Commerce                 14.40  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.14  2009        Chrys Malone, Sci-Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malone, Chrys                Sc-Tech                # 11.06q  1 
  2 Williams, Arthur             Sc-Tech                  11.40q  1 
  3 McLaurin, Keven              Central                  11.77q  2 
  4 Wallace, Ferrious            Commerce                 12.00q  1 
  4 Sullivan, Max                Commerce                 12.00q  2 
  6 Shea, Nathan                 Central                  12.13q  1 
  7 Miller, Caldwell             New Leadership           12.20q  2 
  8 Motley, Tasean               Central                  12.28q  1 
  9 Cotto, Johan                 Central                  12.30   2 
 10 Meade, Garnell               Central                  13.59   2 
 11 Korsah, Kevin                New Leadership           14.98   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.14  2009        Chrys Malone, Sci-Tech                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Malone, Chrys                Sc-Tech                  11.10#  10   
  2 Williams, Arthur             Sc-Tech                  11.64    8   
  3 McLaurin, Keven              Central                  11.67    6   
  4 Sullivan, Max                Commerce                 11.94    4   
  5 Miller, Caldwell             New Leadership           11.99    2   
  6 Shea, Nathan                 Central                  12.33    1   
  7 Wallace, Ferrious            Commerce                 12.38  
  8 Motley, Tasean               Central                  12.55  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:04.94  2009        Payton Schubrick, Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shubrick, Payton             Central                1:03.67#  2  10   
  2 Greaves, Amanda              Sc-Tech                1:04.20#  2   8   
  3 Wallace, Teresa              Putnam                 1:06.70   2   6   
  4 McAnaney, Erin               Cathedral              1:08.11   2   4   
  5 Wahrmann, Aliyah             Sabis                  1:08.78   1   2   
  6 Williams, Audes'sey          Sabis                  1:10.64   2   1   
  7 Williams, Jenacy             Sc-Tech                1:11.98   1 
  8 Lendon, Tyler                Sabis                  1:14.96   2 
  9 Traylor, Janaya              New Leadership         1:15.37   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.44  2009        Quasim Bias, Putnam                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burston, James               Putnam                   51.50   2  10   
  2 Gomez, Hector                Sc-Tech                  52.92   2   8   
  3 Gooden, Lamont               Putnam                   54.20   2   6   
  4 Joseph, Noah                 Central                  54.81   2   4   
  5 Roque, Rafael                Central                  56.41   2   2   
  6 Galarneau, Tyler             Cathedral                56.77   2   1   
  7 Koval, Vova                  Central                  57.29   1 
  8 Ross, Shemron                New Leadership           57.65   1 
  9 Jackson, Sam                 New Leadership           59.06   2 
 10 Velez, Natanael              Commerce               1:00.08   1 
 11 Park, Sam                    Central                1:02.87   1 
 12 Attakorah, Kwaku             Central                1:05.39   1 
 13 Nguyun, Nghia                Commerce               1:05.77   1 
 14 Navarro, Fernando            Commerce               1:06.75   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:41.94  2009        Brianna McKinney, Central                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKinney, Breanna            Central                2:41.36#  10   
  2 Adams, Laura                 Cathedral              2:46.62    8   
  3 Sullivan, Eva                Sabis                  2:51.66    6   
  4 Berthiume, Alyssa            Cathedral              2:53.93    4   
  5 Teixeira, Diamond            New Leadership         2:57.71    2   
  6 Swan, Drystal                Central                2:59.41    1   
  7 Jackson, Whitney             New Leadership         3:02.85  
  8 Williams, Kayelyn            New Leadership         3:03.16  
  9 Tuitt, Hadiya                New Leadership         3:04.46  
 10 Guadalupe, Nastasha          Sc-Tech                3:12.42  
 11 Malmborg, Kimberly           Sabis                  3:14.17  
 12 Jackson, Tiquoria            Central                3:18.77  
 13 Connors, Ashlee              Sabis                  3:21.16  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:15.54  2009        Tyler Galarneau, Cathedral                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alston, Jr., Henry           Sc-Tech                2:03.26#  10   
  2 Soto, Giovanni               Sc-Tech                2:10.46#   8   
  3 Solivan, Carmelo             Central                2:12.69#   6   
  4 Mueller, Jacob               Central                2:13.55#   4   
  5 Brunton, Thomas              Cathedral              2:16.52    2   
  6 Hiller, Anthony              Cathedral              2:17.91    1   
  7 McKinney, Tanner             Central                2:18.90  
  8 Irakoze, Vincent             Sc-Tech                2:20.07  
  9 Colburn, John                Cathedral              2:20.84  
 10 Major, Killian               Central                2:24.09  
 11 Velasquez, Jose              Commerce               2:39.78  
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13:27.94  2009        Jenna O'Neil, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Footit, Elizabeth            Cathedral             13:33.10   10   
  2 Sullivan, Meghan             Cathedral             14:37.49    8   
  3 Adona, Elizabeth             Sc-Tech               14:48.91    6   
  4 Haygood, Briana              Sabis                 15:13.89    4   
  5 Conologue, Emily             Sc-Tech               15:51.03    2   
  6 Tanguay, Ashley              Central               16:33.50    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:20.14  2009        Nick Mole', Cathedral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cook, Cameron                Sc-Tech               11:13.94#  10   
  2 Aucelloi, Angelo             Cathedral             11:19.96#   8   
  3 Lebron, John                 Central               12:32.03    6   
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.54  2009        , Central                                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                              49.76#  2  10   
  2 Sabis Charter School  'A'                             52.57   2   8   
  3 New Leadership Charter School  'A'                    52.79   2   6   
  4 Putnam Vocational HS  'A'                             53.13   2   4   
  5 High School of Commerce  'A'                          54.55   2   2   
  6 High School of Science & Techn  'A'                   55.20   1   1   
  7 Cathedral High School  'A'                            56.83   2 
  8 Central High School  'B'                             x59.65   1 
  9 Sabis Charter School  'B'                            x59.79   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45.24  2009        , Commerce                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 High School of Commerce  'A'                          46.24   10   
  2 Cathedral High School  'A'                           J46.24    8   
  3 Putnam Vocational HS  'A'                             46.46    6   
  4 Central High School  'A'                              46.47    4   
  5 High School of Science & Techn  'A'                   46.64    2   
  6 Central High School  'B'                             x46.87  
  7 Central High School  'C'                             x50.80  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:11.14  2009        Ariana Garcia, Sabis                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitley, Jasmin              Central                1:10.12#  2  10   
  2 Ranson, Courtney             Sabis                  1:12.53   2   8   
  3 Voight, Brionna              Central                1:14.02   2   6   
  4 Footit, Mara                 Cathedral              1:15.45   2   4   
  5 Hoyte, Vania                 Sabis                  1:15.63   2   2   
  6 Davis, Zulaya                Sabis                  1:22.00   2   1   
  7 Reyes, Shanice               Sc-Tech                1:25.73   1 
  8 Robbins, Tiara               Central                1:26.61   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.24  2009        Brandon Voight, Cathedral                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benvenutti, David            Sc-Tech                1:03.15#  10   
  2 Whitley, Dominick            Central                1:03.37    8   
  3 Norwell, Perry               Central                1:03.77    6   
  4 Williams, Aleqxander         Commerce               1:03.91    4   
  5 Dasco, Dylan                 Cathedral              1:08.95    2   
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.14  2009        Targie Gervais, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gervais, Targie              Central                  26.00#  4  10   
  2 Lewis, Shenieka              Commerce                 26.22   4   8   
  3 White, Kaelyn                Central                  26.79   4   6   
  4 Barnett, Kaila               New Leadership           28.40   4   4   
  5 Winkle, Kim                  Sc-Tech                  28.91   4   2   
  6 Wilson, Dynasty              Putnam                   28.95   4   1   
  7 Stanton, Tiana               Cathedral                29.82   4 
  8 Schreiner, Therese           Cathedral                30.38   3 
  9 Brooks, Ashlee               New Leadership           30.53   3 
 10 Sinkfield, Bree              Sabis                    30.83   3 
 11 Cooley, Shekayla             New Leadership           31.11   2 
 12 Ali, Katrina                 Sabis                    31.21   2 
 13 Wanzo, Jazlyn                Sabis                    31.32   2 
 14 Manning, Krystal             Sabis                    31.37   2 
 15 Franklyn, Imani              Commerce                 31.39   2 
 16 Marraw, Julie-Anna           New Leadership           31.52   3 
 17 James, Chantal               Central                  33.50   2 
 18 Gordon, Savannah             New Leadership           35.58   2 
 19 Thompson, Oniska             Putnam                   39.19   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.64  2009        David Christensen, Commerce                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Melquan              Central                  23.28   2  10   
  2 Wilson, LeeAndrew            Commerce                 23.85   2   8   
  3 Simmons, Dan                 Sc-Tech                  23.87   2   6   
  4 Jonathan, Nzigamasabo        Sc-Tech                  24.08   2   4   
  5 Madho, Davian                Cathedral                24.41   2   2   
  6 Williams, Darryl             Central                  24.77   2   1   
  7 Lewis, Oushane               Central                  26.20   2 
  8 Archie, Trajen               Commerce                 26.63   1 
  9 Bailey, Achim                Central                  27.41   1 
 10 Turner, Robert               New Leadership           27.89   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:02.74  2009        Mara Footit, Cathedral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arocho, Natalia              Central                5:55.76#  10   
  2 Garrity, Nora                Cathedral              6:06.45    8   
  3 Pham, Lillian                Cathedral              6:22.43    6   
  4 Adorno, Jocelyn              Sc-Tech                6:36.34    4   
  5 Bateman, Chelsea             Cathedral              6:47.14    2   
  6 Brown, Shomaria              Putnam                 6:48.52    1   
  7 Mauke, Kathryn               Sabis                  6:51.42  
  8 Conologue, Emily             Sc-Tech                6:57.47  
  9 Sullivan, Mary Kate          Cathedral              7:09.01  
 10 Santiago, Samantha           Central                7:22.70  
 11 Bourget, Allison             Sabis                  7:33.89  
 
Event 18  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:07.24  2009        Joshua Smith, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hegarty, Mark                Cathedral              4:55.66#  10   
  2 Smith, Joshua                Central                4:59.24#   8   
  3 Ryan, Kevin                  Cathedral              5:34.42    6   
  4 Brunton, William             Cathedral              5:48.13    4   
  5 Janiszweski, Boguslaw        Central                5:56.94    2   
  6 Solano, Belinsky             Putnam                 6:00.88    1   
  7 Burkhard, Ryan               Sc-Tech                6:20.80  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:39.94  2009        , New Leadership                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sabis Charter School  'A'                          11:24.92#  10   
  2 Central High School  'A'                           12:05.68    8   
  3 Cathedral High School  'A'                         12:15.18    6   
  4 New Leadership Charter School  'A'                 12:17.74    4   
  5 High School of Science & Techn  'A'                12:18.61    2   
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:27.54  2009        , Central                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                            9:22.70#  10   
  2 High School of Science & Techn  'A'                 9:31.60    8   
  3 Cathedral High School  'A'                          9:31.71    6   
  4 Central High School  'B'                          x10:50.87  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:30.34  2009        , Sabis                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central High School  'A'                            4:30.00#  10   
  2 Sabis Charter School  'A'                           4:32.32    8   
  3 High School of Science & Techn  'A'                 4:40.03    6   
  4 Cathedral High School  'A'                          4:42.54    4   
  5 New Leadership Charter School  'A'                  5:10.50    2   
  6 High School of Science & Techn  'B'                x5:10.61  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:55.84  2009        , Sci-Tech                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 High School of Science & Techn  'A'                 3:38.78#  10   
  2 Central High School  'B'                           x3:39.93# 
  3 Cathedral High School  'A'                          3:53.80#   8   
  4 Central High School  'A'                            3:54.65#   6   
  5 New Leadership Charter School  'A'                  3:58.55    4   
  6 Putnam Vocational HS  'A'                           4:02.81    2   
 
Event 23  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-03  2009        Sanya Foster, New Leadership                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson-Housey, Patricia     Central               31-03.00   10   
  2 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan           New Leadership        31-01.00    8   
  3 Lodge, Tanazia               New Leadership        29-01.00    6   
  4 Lemons, Niya                 Central               28-06.00    4   
  5 Ako-Brew, Chelsea            Sabis                 26-09.00    2   
  6 Fraser, Kaivoni              New Leadership        26-07.00    1   
  7 Aube, Nicole                 Cathedral             24-06.25  
  8 Javorski, Kara               Cathedral             23-04.00  
  9 Lollazo, Noemi               Sc-Tech               22-06.00  
 10 Lockett, Bryonna             Commerce              22-03.00  
 11 King, Heather                Central               22-02.25  
 12 Dillard, Gabrielle           Central               20-06.00  
 13 Velez, Gianina               Sc-Tech               19-09.00  
 14 Conologue, Emily             Sc-Tech               19-01.00  
 15 Jones, Kabrillen             Cathedral             17-08.25  
 15 Cuffie, My-Kea               New Leadership        17-08.25  
 17 Robinson, Morgan             Putnam                17-05.00  
 18 Smith, Dayshia               Sc-Tech               16-11.00  
 19 Santiage, Alyssa             Putnam                16-07.00  
 20 Guadalupe, Nastasha          Sc-Tech               15-07.00  
 21 Stewart, D Andra             New Leadership        12-03.25  
 
Event 24  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-02  2009        Kerson Joseph, Central                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Chrys                Sc-Tech               41-02.50   10   
  2 Brown, Darro                 Putnam                41-00.00    8   
  3 Jamison, Kyle                New Leadership        40-11.00    6   
  4 Lopez, Luis                  Commerce              37-08.00    4   
  5 Washington, Elijah           Central               37-05.50    2   
  6 Joseph, Kerson               Central               37-00.50    1   
  7 Moltrie, Leon                Central               36-08.00  
  8 Wills, John                  Central               33-07.50  
  9 Hernandez, Kahli             Sc-Tech               32-10.00  
 10 Saccente, Nicholas           Sc-Tech               32-05.00  
 11 Kakeley, Anthony             Putnam                32-04.50  
 12 Polanco, Chris               Commerce              32-01.75  
 13 Ramos, Rex                   New Leadership        28-04.75  
 14 Marcano, Christopher         Sc-Tech               28-02.50  
 15 Lee, Nick                    Central               26-01.25  
 16 Ochoa, Juan                  New Leadership        17-11.00  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-00  2009        Bilquis Abdul-Qaadir, New Leadership        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McAnaney, Erin               Cathedral              4-08.00   10   
  2 Collins, Jazmine             Sabis                 J4-08.00    8   
  3 Bass, Kilandra               Central               J4-08.00    6   
  4 Malone, Brisje               Central                4-06.00    4   
  5 Stanton, Tiana               Cathedral              4-04.00    2   
  6 Bowie-Edge, Tylar            New Leadership        J4-04.00    1   
  7 McCaskill, Vanessa           Putnam                 4-02.00  
  8 Bynum, Joana                 Putnam                 4-00.00  
 -- Lawson, Keaundra             Sabis                       NH  
 -- Jones, Aisa                  New Leadership              NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-04  2009        Anthony Hatwood, Cathedral                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nelson, Joe                  Cathedral              6-00.00   10   
  2 Warrick, Phil                New Leadership         5-10.00    8   
  3 Balde, Mahib                 Cathedral              5-08.00    6   
  4 Vanderpool, Devante          New Leadership         5-06.00    4   
  5 Springer, Tyrel              New Leadership        J5-06.00    2   
  6 Monts, Jordan                Cathedral              5-04.00    1   
 -- Douglas, Arek                New Leadership              NH  
 -- Dobbins, Kelly               Sc-Tech                     NH  
 -- Mueller, Jacob               Central                     NH  
 -- Mendez, Joseph               Central                     NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 116-07  2009        Aleisha Hawley, Central                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shubrick, Payton             Central                  90-03   10   
  2 Wallace, Teresa              Putnam                   89-02    8   
  3 Ako-Brew, Chelsea            Sabis                    86-07    6   
  4 Abdul-Hakim, Fatimah         Sabis                    77-09    4   
  5 Lodge, Tanazia               New Leadership           77-07    2   
  6 Lemons, Niya                 Central                  76-01    1   
  7 Shea, Molly                  Cathedral                74-04  
  8 Aube, Nicole                 Cathedral                69-06  
  9 Velez, Gianina               Sc-Tech                  66-00  
 10 Mills, Anissa                Sabis                    65-08  
 11 Smith, Dayshia               Sc-Tech                  65-03  
 12 Lockett, Bryonna             Commerce                 62-09  
 13 Cooley, Shekayla             New Leadership           59-03  
 14 Albano, Saturnina            Sabis                    58-03  
 15 Cuffie, My-Kea               New Leadership           57-06  
 16 Gabriel, Kasha               Sabis                    57-04  
 17 Anderson, Jordan             New Leadership           57-02  
 18 King, Heather                Central                  56-07  
 19 Dillard, Gabrielle           Central                  54-05  
 20 Cavanaugh, Ally              Sc-Tech                  50-09  
 21 Kerkhoff, Mackenzie          Central                  43-03  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 117-09  2009        Luis Lopez, Commerce                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moltrie, Leon                Central                 111-10   10   
  2 Rodriguez, Joshua            Putnam                  109-10    8   
  3 Lopez, Luis                  Commerce                109-03    6   
  4 Polanco, Chris               Commerce                103-06    4   
  5 Washington, Elijah           Central                 100-03    2   
  6 Saccente, Nicholas           Sc-Tech                  87-05    1   
  7 Wills, John                  Central                  86-08  
  8 Hernandez, Kahli             Sc-Tech                  85-08  
  9 Marcano, Christopher         Sc-Tech                  82-00  
 10 Ramos, Rex                   New Leadership           79-10  
 11 Lee, Nick                    Central                  51-10  
 12 Ochoa, Juan                  New Leadership           49-08  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-01.50  2009        Jamie Collins, Sabis                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Shenieka              Commerce              17-07.00#  10   
  2 Collins, Jaimee              Sabis                 17-05.75#   8   
  3 Scott, Shannoya              New Leadership        16-11.25#   6   
  4 Christian, Jen               Central               15-11.00    4   
  5 Gervais, Targie              Central               15-03.75    2   
  6 Simpson, Shamoore            Cathedral             15-00.00    1   
  7 Wallace, Terryann            Putnam                14-09.50  
  8 Badger, Jackie               Cathedral             14-03.25  
  9 Clarke, Janelle              Sc-Tech               14-02.75  
 10 Harris, Dynasty              Central               14-02.00  
 11 Paz, Josefina                Sabis                 14-00.00  
 12 Maye, Amber                  Sabis                 13-08.25  
 13 Jones, Aisa                  New Leadership        13-06.75  
 14 Winkle, Kim                  Sc-Tech               13-02.50  
 15 Velazquez, Jazmine           New Leadership        13-00.00  
 16 Schreiner, Therese           Cathedral             12-11.50  
 17 Spells, Kiara                New Leadership        12-10.75  
 18 Lendon, Tyler                Sabis                 12-10.50  
 19 Williams, Audes'sey          Sabis                 12-00.50  
 20 Thompson, Oniska             Putnam                11-11.75  
 21 Brown, Shomaria              Putnam                11-08.00  
 -- Davis, Jasmine               Commerce                    ND  
 -- Banks, Naomi                 Putnam                      ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-04  2009        David Christensen, Commerce                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Arthur             Sc-Tech               21-05.00#  10   
  2 Burston, Civic               Central               20-07.25#   8   
  3 Vanderpool, Devante          New Leadership        20-06.00#   6   
  4 Nelson, Joe                  Cathedral             20-05.50#   4   
  5 Springer, Tyrel              New Leadership        20-00.00#   2   
  6 Warrick, Phil                New Leadership        19-03.50    1   
  7 Solivan, Carmelo             Central               18-10.00  
  8 Roque, Rafael                Central               18-07.25  
  9 Harris, Rashaw               Putnam                17-04.75  
 10 Simpson, Lenbert             Cathedral             17-02.50  
 11 Banks, Bemnet                Central              J17-02.50  
 12 Miller, Caldwell             New Leadership        16-00.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-02  2009        J. Bowie-Edge, New Leadership               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowie-Edge, Jevhan           New Leadership        36-06.25#  10   
  2 Bowie-Edge, Tylar            New Leadership        32-07.75    8   
  3 Ortiz, Angelina              Sc-Tech               32-07.00    6   
  4 Whitley, Jasmin              Central               32-04.25    4   
  5 Joseph, Apelila              Sc-Tech               30-11.50    2   
  6 Teixeira, Diamond            New Leadership        30-08.50    1   
  7 Swan, Drystal                Central               30-06.75  
  8 Footit, Elizabeth            Cathedral             29-05.00  
  9 Collins, Kiana               Sc-Tech               28-04.25  
 10 Jackson, Tianna              Putnam                28-01.00  
 11 Hoyte, Vania                 Sabis                 27-11.00  
 12 Williams, Jenacy             Sc-Tech               26-11.50  
 13 Brown, Kayla                 Putnam                26-04.25  
 -- Sullivan, Eva                Sabis                     FOUL  
 -- White, Kaelyn                Central                   FOUL  
 -- Woods, Kayla                 Cathedral                 FOUL  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-10  2009        James Burston, Putnam                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alston, Jr., Henry           Sc-Tech               42-01.50#  10   
  2 Gooden, Lamont               Putnam                40-11.50#   8   
  3 Burston, James               Putnam                40-08.00#   6   
  4 Harris, Rashaw               Putnam                39-10.75#   4   
  5 Williams, Dayvon             Commerce              39-04.00#   2   
  6 Jackson, Sam                 New Leadership        38-08.50    1   
  7 Copella, Dylan               Cathedral             38-07.00  
  8 Simmons, Dan                 Sc-Tech               38-00.25  
  9 Cotto, Johan                 Central               37-07.00  
 10 Balde, Mahib                 Cathedral             37-05.75  
 11 Norwell, Perry               Central               37-01.25  
 12 Benvenutti, David            Sc-Tech               35-06.75  
 13 Galarneau, Tyler             Cathedral             34-00.50  
 14 Koval, Vova                  Central               33-06.50  
 15 Motley, Tasean               Central               32-02.50  
 16 Park, Sam                    Central               30-05.75  
 
Event 33  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 115-05  2009        Mi'esha Tuitt, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Brisje               Central                 106-08   10   
  2 Shea, Molly                  Cathedral                85-06    8   
  3 Footit, Mara                 Cathedral                82-03    6   
  4 Cavanaugh, Ally              Sc-Tech                  70-01    4   
  5 Brooks, Ashlee               New Leadership           67-06    2   
  6 White, Chavae                Sabis                    64-10    1   
  7 Robare, Stephanie            Central                  62-03  
  8 Anderson, Jordan             New Leadership           60-06  
  9 Javorski, Kara               Cathedral                54-05  
 10 Davis, Zulaya                Sabis                    53-05  
 11 Bennett, Nakita              Commerce                 47-11  
 12 Dobbins, Tamara              Central                  47-08  
 13 Betts, Justice               Putnam                   47-06  
 14 Robinson, Morgan             Putnam                   46-06  
 15 Banks, Naomi                 Putnam                   43-07  
 16 Marraw, Julie-Anna           New Leadership           42-10  
 17 Stroy, Anesa                 Commerce                 40-03  
 18 Scott, Kathryn               Cathedral                39-10  
 19 Stewart, D Andra             New Leadership           28-02  
 
Event 34  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 172-01  2009        Joseph Kerson, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph, Kerson               Central                 149-10   10   
  2 Whitley, Dominick            Central                 139-01    8   
  3 Jamison, Kyle                New Leadership          129-01    6   
  4 Wright, _                    Putnam                  128-01    4   
  5 Dillard, Greg                Putnam                  126-00    2   
  6 Agosto, Nick                 Putnam                  123-11    0.50
  6 Gomez, Hector                Sc-Tech                 123-11    0.50
  8 Mendez, Joseph               Central                 120-09  
  9 Dasco, Dylan                 Cathedral               116-08  
 10 Hegarty, Mark                Cathedral               116-06  
 11 Singh, Harvey                Central                 110-03  
 12 Sanchez, Steven              Commerce                109-06  
 13 Williams, Darryl             Central                  97-09  
 14 Archie, Trajen               Commerce                 95-10  
 15 Ross, Shemron                New Leadership           75-07  
 16 Brunton, Thomas              Cathedral                65-11  
 17 Korsah, Kevin                New Leadership           45-06  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central High School        179        2) Cathedral High School      91   
    3) Sabis Charter School        83        4) New Leadership Charter Sc  75   
    5) High School of Science & T  53        6) Putnam Vocational HS       23   
    7) High School of Commerce     21                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) High School of Science & T 133.50     2) Central High School       129   
    3) Cathedral High School       89        4) Putnam Vocational HS       65.50
    5) High School of Commerce     48        6) New Leadership Charter Sc  42   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News