Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Salute to Veterans Heroes 5K

Melrose, MA, May 15, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Team Results ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                     1st SALUTE TO VETERANS HEROES 5K
          MELROSE, MA        SATURDAY, MAY 15, 2010      9:30 AM
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Time    Pace  Team Name                 Vet Act Branch              
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== ========================= === === =================== 
    1   268 Frank W Row         49   1/49   M   1/8    M4049  NORTH READING   MA   17:59  5:48                                                       
    2   283 Jim O'Malley        33   2/49   M   1/9    M3039  MELROSE         MA   18:21  5:55                                                       
    3   245 Victor Fink         18   3/49   M   1/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   18:32  5:58 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
    4   248 Frank Kelly         17   4/49   M   2/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   19:18  6:13 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
    5   247 Chris Henchey       18   5/49   M   3/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   19:21  6:14 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
    6   243 John Driscoll       17   6/49   M   4/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   19:25  6:15 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
    7   288 Rob Mirabile        34   7/49   M   2/9    M3039  STONEHAM        MA   19:41  6:20                                                       
    8   218 Chris Burke         27   8/49   M   1/6    M2029  SAUGUS          MA   19:50  6:23                                                       
    9   262 Matt Tagan          16   9/49   M   5/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   19:57  6:26 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   10   211 Don Davis           50  10/49   M   1/7    M5059  READING         MA   20:09  6:30 MYSTIC RUNNERS            X       COAST GUARD         
   11   244 Andrew Driscoll     15  11/49   M   6/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   20:30  6:36 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   12   264 Cristina Winsor     41   1/22   F   1/7    F4049  WAKEFIELD       MA   20:41  6:40                                                       
   13   241 Richard Beech       16  12/49   M   7/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   20:47  6:42 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   14   221 Dana Demiles        27  13/49   M   2/6    M2029  SAUGUS          MA   21:13  6:50                                                       
   15   217 Kerri Burke         24   2/22   F   1/2    F2029  SAUGUS          MA   21:14  6:51                                                       
   16   271 Brian Slater        49  14/49   M   2/8    M4049  MELROSE         MA   22:04  7:07                                                       
   17   203 Ryan Scott          23  15/49   M   3/6    M2029  MELROSE         MA   22:17  7:11                           X       ARMY                
   18   277 Anselo Errichetti   31  16/49   M   3/9    M3039  WOBURN          MA   22:24  7:13                                                       
   19   260 Matt Mancini        16  17/49   M   8/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   22:35  7:16 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   20   275 Duncan Locke        13  18/49   M   9/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   22:43  7:19                                                       
   21   274 Paul Locke          49  19/49   M   3/8    M4049  MELROSE         MA   22:47  7:20                                                       
   22   242 Jim Covino          18  20/49   M  10/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   23:07  7:27 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   23   266 Ian Phillips        16  21/49   M  11/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   23:09  7:28 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   24   246 Jared Gardiner      15  22/49   M  12/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   23:11  7:28 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   25   228 Brian Lambert       31  23/49   M   4/9    M3039  MELROSE         MA   23:12  7:28                                                       
   26   259 Cameron Locke       16  24/49   M  13/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   23:55  7:42 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   27   282 Jim Gallant         52  25/49   M   2/7    M5059  MEDFORD         MA   24:04  7:45                                                       
   28   237 Andy Scott          25  26/49   M   4/6    M2029  MELROSE         MA   24:05  7:46                                                       
   29   236 Kerry Schack        32   3/22   F   1/10   F3039  MELROSE         MA   24:08  7:46                                                       
   30   249 Dan Kenoricken      16  27/49   M  14/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   24:12  7:48 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   31   265 Donald Conn         51  28/49   M   3/7    M5059  MELROSE         MA   24:18  7:50                                                       
   32   222 Mark Dolaher        41  29/49   M   4/8    M4049  MELROSE         MA   24:27  7:52                                                       
   33   224 Ian Fitzpatrick     35  30/49   M   5/9    M3039  MALDEN          MA   24:36  7:55                                                       
   34   278 Bill Logue          38  31/49   M   6/9    M3039  LYNN            MA   24:39  7:56                               X   ARMY NATIONAL GUARD 
   35   281 Bill Keefe          37  32/49   M   7/9    M3039  MELROSE         MA   24:44  7:58                                                       
   36   220 Megan Day           35   4/22   F   2/10   F3039  STONEHAM        MA   25:13  8:07                                                       
   37   209 Jay Lowry           50  33/49   M   4/7    M5059  SOMERVILLE      MA   25:27  8:12                           X       NAVY                
   38   267 Eric Dimare         21  34/49   M   5/6    M2029  WINCHESTER      MA   25:47  8:18                                                       
   39   219 Ann Comer-Woods     44   5/22   F   2/7    F4049  WEST ROXBURY    MA   26:12  8:26                                                       
   40   286 Michael O'Malley    61  35/49   M   1/4    M60+   MELROSE         MA   26:16  8:28                           X       ARMY                
   41   225 Heather Hofland     38   6/22   F   3/10   F3039  BROOKLINE       MA   26:36  8:34                                                       
   42   223 Kimberly Edelman    31   7/22   F   4/10   F3039  CAMBRIDGE       MA   26:42  8:36                                                       
   43   270 Bob Piankian        59  36/49   M   5/7    M5059  NEWTON          MA   26:45  8:37                                                       
   44   280 Meg Michaels        55   8/22   F   1/2    F5059  WAKEFIELD       MA   26:58  8:41 MYSTIC RUNNERS                                        
   45   239 Matthew Stegall     33  37/49   M   8/9    M3039  WALTHAM         MA   27:00  8:42                                                       
   46   226 Libbey Hunnewell    28   9/22   F   2/2    F2029  LOWELL          MA   28:05  9:03                                                       
   47   208 Christopher Marchan 43  38/49   M   5/8    M4049  MALDEN          MA   28:08  9:04                           X       MARINES             
   48   279 Dick Lynch          74  39/49   M   2/4    M60+   SAUGUS          MA   28:12  9:05 MYSTIC RUNNERS                                        
   49   287 Deirdre O'Malley    31  10/22   F   5/10   F3039  MELROSE         MA   28:47  9:16                                                       
   50   276 Francis Quinlan     60  40/49   M   3/4    M60+   LOWELL          MA   28:55  9:19                                                       
   51   261 John Morris         17  41/49   M  15/15   M19-   MELROSE         MA   28:56  9:19 MHS RED RAIDERS                                       
   52   285 Eddie Nolan         51  42/49   M   6/7    M5059  MEDFORD         MA   29:27  9:29                                                       
   53   204 Jay Short           44  43/49   M   6/8    M4049  ROWLEY          MA   29:30  9:30                           X       ARMY                
   54   272 Rebekah Caldwell    42  11/22   F   3/7    F4049  EAST WATERBORO  ME   30:35  9:51                           X       ARMY                
   55   273 Ann Powers          45  12/22   F   4/7    F4049  LYNNFIELD       MA   30:35  9:51                           X       ARMY NATIONAL GUARD 
   56   227 Jessica Lambert     30  13/22   F   6/10   F3039  MELROSE         MA   30:51  9:56                                                       
   57   233 Michael Piccardi    34  44/49   M   9/9    M3039  REVERE          MA   31:15 10:04                                                       
   58   232 Colette McGonagle   47  14/22   F   5/7    F4049  MELROSE         MA   31:33 10:10                                                       
   59   269 Steve Borbee        47  45/49   M   7/8    M4049  WEST ROXBURY    MA   31:39 10:12                                                       
   60   215 Kelly Baker         35  15/22   F   7/10   F3039  WAKEFIELD       MA   31:41 10:12                                                       
   61   263 Mary Scherr         66  16/22   F   1/1    F60+   S. BOSTON       MA   32:23 10:26                                                       
   62   229 Nanette Marchant    41  17/22   F   6/7    F4049  MALDEN          MA   32:25 10:26                                                       
   63   207 Mike Fiola          28  46/49   M   6/6    M2029  MELROSE         MA   33:06 10:39                           X       MARINES             
   64   238 Christine Spiliakos 59  18/22   F   2/2    F5059  MELROSE         MA   34:24 11:05                                                       
   65   206 Martin Spellcy      47  47/49   M   8/8    M4049  FRAMINGHAM      MA   34:52 11:14                               X   MA NATIONAL GUARD   
   66   231 Kevin McGonagle     54  48/49   M   7/7    M5059  MELROSE         MA   35:24 11:24                                                       
   67   235 Erica Sarro         32  19/22   F   8/10   F3039  SAUGUS          MA   36:11 11:39                                                       
   68   201 Brian Collins       62  49/49   M   4/4    M60+   WELLS           ME   36:11 11:39                           X       AIR FORCE           
   69   210 Julie Coughlin      37  20/22   F   9/10   F3039  SAUGUS          MA   42:21 13:38                           X                           
   70   284 Julie Kowan         30  21/22   F  10/10   F3039  MELROSE         MA   42:44 13:46 HONOR J TOTTA/H EHLERS                                
   71   240 Linda Voutour       48  22/22   F   7/7    F4049  MALDEN          MA   48:59 15:46                                                       




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News