Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MSTCA Outdoor Relays - Div. I

BMC Durfee HS - Fall River, MA, May 15, 2010

Results for MSTCA Div. I Outdoor Relays

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 36th Girls' and 67th Boys' Annual - 5/15/2010                 
                        MSTCA OUTDOOR  RELAYS - Div. I                         
                           Durfee HS, Fall River, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 49.00  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                  
        Meet: * 49.20  2003        Newton North HS                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Andover H.S.  'A'                                     49.39   5  10   
     1) Angelsanto, Chelsea             2) Baldwin, Kayla                 
     3) Organisciak, Terra              4) Singleton, Vanessa             
  2 Franklin H.S  'A'                                     50.05   4   8   
     1) Walker, Kristen                 2) Anselmi, Karen                 
     3) Soloman, Sarah                  4) Knous, Kendal                  
  3 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                               50.08   5   6   
     1) Wynn, Djaidah                   2) Forbes, Carla                  
     3) Brown, Steph                    4) Wong, Kayla                    
  4 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                      50.26   5   4   
     1) Braga, Kristina                 2) Jones, Diamond                 
     3) Silk, Rachael                   4) Sima, Suon                     
  5 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                  50.29   5   2   
     1) Berger, Gelyne                  2) murphy, ashley                 
     3) meranda, michel-le              4) Genard, Nicole                 
  6 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                  51.48   4   1   
     1) Egesi, Amanda                   2) Pearl, Hannah                  
     3) Lincoln, Cora                   4) Arico, Alison                  
  7 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                          51.56   4 
     1) Brajak, Becca                   2) Catania, Meghan                
     3) Norman, Kathryn                 4) Vance, Stephanie               
  8 Newton South H.S.  'A'                                51.57   5 
     1) Braver, Andrea                  2) Sandson - B, Kathrine          
     3) Visnick, Kyra                   4) Banks, Ezra                    
  9 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   51.74   4 
     1) Jeffery, Jessica                2) Robitaille, Briana             
     3) Oliver, Abigail                 4) Ouellette, Emilie              
 10 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                            51.76   4 
     1) Toulmin, Sarah                  2) Fries, Randi                   
     3) Murphy, Mary                    4) Leslie, Kristi                 
 11 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                   51.76   3 
     1) Snellings, Quincy               2) Finley-Moise, Tulie            
     3) Gross, Robin                    4) Diaz-MacInnis, Lindsey         
 12 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                               52.03   2 
     1) Fowler, Bianca                  2) Arzu, Maria                    
     3) Hall, Leah                      4) Llewellyn, Shakira             
 13 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                            52.15   4 
     1) Digiacomo, Kara                 2) Digiacomo, Victoria            
     3) Petrosino, Katrina              4) Bucci, Cayla                   
 14 Andover H.S.  'B'                                     52.56   3 
     1) Lamoreaux, Emma                 2) Gillis, Sydney                 
     3) Gencorelli, Christine           4) Pien, Lauren                   
 15 Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                              53.12   3 
     1) Richard, Lauren                 2) Messina, Allison               
     3) Fitzgerald, Victoria            4) O'Niel, Taryn                  
 16 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                            53.13   3 
     1) Atadja, Louise                  2) Cremmen, Dani                  
     3) Jarostchuk, Xenia               4) Adadja, Rivka                  
 17 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                   53.82   1 
     1) Bohrs, Katharine                2) Hitchcock-Smith, Katie         
     3) Pronovost, Maddie               4) Soloman, Katie                 
 18 Newton South H.S.  'B'                                53.87   1 
     1) Epstein, Jenny                  2) Lymar -B, Anastasia            
     3) Andrews, Ashton                 4) Testa -B, Mary                 
 19 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                                54.23   2 
     1) Luu, Alice                      2) Campbell, Leslie               
     3) Jones, Amber                    4) Hampton, Talia                 
 20 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                     54.37   2 
     1) Condon, Mollie                  2) Condon, Rachel                 
     3) Oskar, Katie                    4) Zacharias, Christine           
 21 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                  54.60   2 
     1) Comei, Angie                    2) Nutter, Sydney                 
     3) Faircloth, Caroline             4) Robertson, Kristy              
 22 Newton North  H.S.  'B'                               55.09   2 
     1) Lohmann, Alina                  2) Derby, Amanda                  
     3) Paone, Ariana                   4) Kaplan, Alyssa                 
 23 Somerville H.S.  'B'                                  56.11   3 
     1) George, Yemi                    2) Youte, Emma                    
     3) Copeland, Taylor                4) Feliciano, Alisa               
 24 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                  56.14   1 
     1) Leonel, Marjorie                2) Rusch, Kelly                   
     3) Tambascio, Jessica              4) Rust, Hope                     
 25 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                     56.33   1 
     1) Trappier, Anisha                2) Gwozdz, Mary                   
     3) Correa, Siara                   4) Trappier, Shannel              
 26 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                             56.71   1 
     1) Hayes, Courtney                 2) Klapper, Meghan                
     3) Sperazza, Demi                  4) Roberts, Caitlin               
 27 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                            56.96   2 
     1) Naglieri, Kelli                 2) Overheiser, Taylor             
     3) Nihan, Kirsten                  4) Dusablon, Nicole               
 28 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                  57.48   1 
     1) Garthe, Kelsie                  2) Powers, Jill                   
     3) Cardonne, Amanda                4) Murphy, Katherine              
 29 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                     59.79   1 
     1) Abreu, Skarlet                  2) Bruneau, Amy                   
     3) Labrecque, Hannah               4) Leduc, Mackenzie               
 -- Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                            DQ   5  zone 3 violation
     1) Gabriele, Kim                   2) Bodensieck, Elisabeth          
     3) Pomroy, Molly                   4) Barnett, Sarah                 
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                                DQ   3  zone 3 violation
     1) Azubuku, Nnemdi                 2) Gitlin, Sarah                  
     3) Bain, Sasha                     4) Herel, Madison                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                
        Meet: * 1:43.58  5/17/2008   Andover HS                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   1:44.15   5  10   
     1) Baldwin, Kayla                  2) Bishop, Eve                    
     3) Cronin, Moira                   4) Singleton, Vanessa             
  2 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          1:46.65   5   8   
     1) Reichlin, Kristen               2) Jarostchuk, Maya               
     3) Feit, Molly                     4) Brock, Hayley                  
  3 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:46.81   5   6   
     1) Sima, Suon                      2) Braga, Kristina                
     3) Jones, Diamond                  4) Cola, shaniece                 
  4 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                1:47.23   4   4   
     1) Berger, Gelyne                  2) murphy, ashley                 
     3) meranda, michel-le              4) Genard, Nicole                 
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       1:47.62   5   2   
     1) Gabriele, Kim                   2) Bodensieck, Elisabeth          
     3) Barnett, Sarah                  4) Laubi, Melissa                 
  6 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:49.08   5   1   
     1) Braver, Andrea                  2) Sandson - B, Kathrine          
     3) Visnick, Kyra                   4) Banks, Ezra                    
  7 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  1:49.73   5 
     1) Clark, Emily                    2) Glover, Jillian                
     3) Darling, Melissa                4) Donovan, Ashley                
  8 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:49.91   4 
     1) Bien-Aime, Charmine             2) Bien-Aime, Jasmine             
     3) Simmons, Azianna                4) Davis, Brianna                 
  9 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           1:49.99   4 
     1) Gitlin, Sarah                   2) Georges, Caeleigh              
     3) Mepham, Sarah                   4) Ready, Lauren                  
 10 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             1:50.08   5 
     1) Wynn, Djaidah                   2) Brown, Steph                   
     3) Cuccurullo, Julia               4) Nadeau, Madison                
 11 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 1:50.84   3 
     1) Diaz-MacInnis, Lindsey          2) Walker, Emily                  
     3) Snellings, Quincy               4) Boudett, Shannon               
 12 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   1:50.97   3 
     1) Soloman, Sarah                  2) Anselmi, Karen                 
     3) Dimarino, Jamie                 4) Addi, Sarah                    
 13 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                1:51.24   4 
     1) Fitzgerald, Kaleigh             2) Connolly, Erin                 
     3) Nutter, Sydney                  4) Surette, Rachel                
 14 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        1:52.11   4 
     1) Catania, Meghan                 2) Norman, Kathryn                
     3) Vance, Stephanie                4) Czerwonka, Gosia               
 15 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                1:52.92   3 
     1) Arico, Alison                   2) Egesi, Amanda                  
     3) Pearl, Hannah                   4) Eisenbud, Samantha             
 16 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:53.14   5 
     1) Jeffery, Jessica                2) Robitaille, Briana             
     3) Oliver, Abigail                 4) Ouellette, Emilie              
 17 Lowell H.S.  'B'                                    1:55.04   2 
     1) Braga, Nikki                    2) Vaughn, Sydney                 
     3) Rosario, Danae                  4) Grace, Ashworth                
 18 Andover H.S.  'B'                                   1:55.78   3 
     1) Gencorelli, Christine           2) Gillis, Sydney                 
     3) Lamoreaux, Emma                 4) Schumacher, Briana             
 19 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                              1:55.78   3 
     1) Campbell, Leslie                2) McNally, Sam                   
     3) Hampton, Talia                  4) Jones, Amber                   
 20 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          1:55.81   4 
     1) Moreschi, Deanna                2) Pelletrino, Laura              
     3) Digiacomo, Victoria             4) Kruczkowski, Kristen           
 21 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              1:57.37   3 
     1) Cronin, Mary Kate               2) Gabriel, Lauren                
     3) Alfisher, Karina                4) Andrews, Ashton                
 22 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 1:57.59   4 
     1) Bridge, Erin                    2) Bohrs, Katharine               
     3) Ames, Katy                      4) Soloman, Katie                 
 23 Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                  1:58.05   2 
     1) Donahue, Katie                  2) McGrath, Rachel                
     3) Ricciutti, Rachel               4) Wyman, Sarah                   
 24 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   1:58.38   2 
     1) Condon, Rachel                  2) Ramos, Catherine               
     3) Oskar, Katie                    4) Zacharias, Christine           
 25 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:59.01   2 
     1) Lucas, Meagan                   2) Gomes, Kelley                  
     3) Freire, Braley                  4) Ledbetter, Danyelle            
 26 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           1:59.60   2 
     1) Kelly, Allison                  2) Dee, Sophia                    
     3) Burk, Olivia                    4) Darcey, Shay                   
 27 Somerville H.S.  'B'                                2:02.50   1 
     1) George, Yemi                    2) Feliciano, Alisa               
     3) Copeland, Taylor                4) Youte, Emma                    
 28 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                2:02.70   2 
     1) Garthe, Kelsie                  2) Adams, Ali                     
     3) Murphy, Katherine               4) Taverna, Emily                 
 29 Haverhill  H.S.  'B'                                2:04.26   2 
     1) Clough, Miranda                 2) Oriakhi, Jessica               
     3) Hennessey, Emma                 4) Faircloth, Caroline            
 30 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   2:07.82   1 
     1) Abreu, Skarlet                  2) Bruneau, Amy                   
     3) Rivera, Monica                  4) Leduc, Mackenzie               
 31 Newton North  H.S.  'B'                             2:08.78   1 
     1) Dimond, Katie                   2) Gilbert, Becca                 
     3) Gessel-Larson, Rosanna          4) Derby, Amanda                  
 -- Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                               DQ   3  zone violation
     1) Cremmen, Dani                   2) Jarostchuk, Xenia              
     3) Whyte, Julia                    4) Bulpin, Morgane                
 -- Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                               DQ   4 
     1) Digiacomo, Kara                 2) Muscato, Bianca                
     3) Petrosino, Katrina              4) Bucci, Cayla                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:59.00  1998        Medfield HS                               
        Meet: * 4:00.10  1979        New Bedford HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           4:04.55   3  10   
     1) Crowe, Marika                   2) Mepham, Sarah                  
     3) Kohler, Tori                    4) Broecker, Megan                
  2 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 4:07.89   3   8   
     1) Boudett, Shannon                2) Domings, Mary                  
     3) Gross, Robin                    4) Hammond, Caroline              
  3 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                4:10.48   3   6   
     1) Stabile, Rebecca                2) Fitzgerald, Kaleigh            
     3) Connolly, Erin                  4) Surette, Rachel                
  4 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  4:13.68   2   4   
     1) Lilly, Melanie                  2) Pham, Kim                      
     3) Rodriguez, Keyla                4) Munoz, Giselle                 
  5 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          4:14.21   3   2   
     1) Jarostchuk, Maya                2) Conway, Ellen                  
     3) Grover, Alison                  4) Feit, Molly                    
  6 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    4:14.54   3   1   
     1) Silk, Rachael                   2) Allison, Brianna               
     3) McCarthy, Sheehan               4) Maloney, Karley                
  7 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:17.87   3 
     1) Roach, Alyssa                   2) Neves, Courtney                
     3) Costa, Sydney                   4) Offley, Kenzie                 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:18.65   3 
     1) Moen, Wilhelmina                2) Fonseca, Tiffany               
     3) Mello, Kathy                    4) Rice, Emma                     
  9 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       4:21.07   3 
     1) Bien-Aime, Charmine             2) Bien-Aime, Jasmine             
     3) Boyne, Kaylie                   4) Gerber, Nicole                 
 10 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   4:27.36   1 
     1) Alfonso, Kirstin                2) Soucy, Chantel                 
     3) Scarelli, Casey                 4) Condon, Mollie                 
 11 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              4:27.87   2 
     1) Remy, Kyle                      2) Frieze, Madeline               
     3) Epstein, Jenny                  4) Ollivierre, Taylor             
 12 Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                            4:29.88   1 
     1) Richard, Lauren                 2) Kopp, Anastasia                
     3) Kopp, Alesandra                 4) O'Niel, Taryn                  
 13 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  4:31.03   1 
     1) Bianco, Cristiana               2) Kelly, Kristin                 
     3) Welch, Lauren                   4) Perriello, May                 
 14 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   4:33.24   1 
     1) Myers, Jesslyn                  2) Ruberte, Jesmary               
     3) Pimental, Taylor                4) Hebert, Jacqui                 
 15 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        4:33.42   1 
     1) Brewster, Tina                  2) Dodd, Jaimie                   
     3) Lahlaf, Safiya                  4) Barbas, Caitlin                
 16 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 4:34.89   1 
     1) Caso, Erica                     2) Nimmer, Lilly                  
     3) Jonas-Day, Annika               4) Gottlieb, Hannah               
 17 Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                  4:35.04   2 
     1) Bechtold, Belinda               2) Murphy, Vanessa                
     3) Gessner, Kelsey                 4) Albanese, Shayna               
 18 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          4:37.76   1 
     1) Frangias, Joanne                2) Richard, Jordan                
     3) Muscato, Bianca                 4) Moreschi, Deanna               
 19 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   4:39.95   2 
     1) Dowd, Laura                     2) Loughlin, Jenny                
     3) Kinhart, Patricia               4) Piepmeier, Aubree              
 20 Everett HS  'A'                                     4:40.58   2 
     1) Steeves, Katie                  2) Welch-Shull, Serina            
     3) Urquiza, Delmis                 4) Walls, Sashae                  
 21 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          4:41.55   2 
     1) Rocha, Catarina                 2) Pelletrino, Laura              
     3) Kruczkowski, Kristen            4) Saccardo, Andrea               
 22 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             4:41.83   2 
     1) Nadeau, Madison                 2) Larkin, Maeve                  
     3) Ren, Amy                        4) Tripathi, Jaya                 
 23 Lowell H.S.  'B'                                    4:44.63   1 
     1) Gallagher, Erin                 2) Cola, shaniece                 
     3) Harvey, Victoria                4) Santos, Michelle               
 24 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   5:06.50   2 
     1) Cayer, Brittany                 2) Broomes, Michelle              
     3) Tully, Katelyn                  4) Hamblet, Nicole                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                   
        Meet: * 9:20.06  5/17/2008   Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. HS                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   9:27.19   10   
     1) Hagen, Lauren                   2) Piepmeier, Aubree              
     3) Giese, Alexandria               4) Knous, Kendal                  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           9:27.60    8   
     1) Arthur, Claire                  2) Broecker, Megan                
     3) Crowe, Marika                   4) Rudder, Emily                  
  3 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                9:42.44    6   
     1) Stabile, Rebecca                2) Fullerton, Beth                
     3) Fullerton, Mary                 4) Twomey, Bridget                
  4 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             9:51.17    4   
     1) Bellerose, Meghan               2) Heffernan, Maggie              
     3) Tripathi, Jaya                  4) Gluck, Sam                     
  5 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 9:53.17    2   
     1) Fiore, Kristen                  2) Hewes, Alais                   
     3) Foster, Sarah                   4) Hammond, Caroline              
  6 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                10:04.03    1   
     1) Gellineau, Leah                 2) MacVeagh, Molly                
     3) Simon, Aisha                    4) Liebman-Palaez, Mariana        
  7 Framingham H.S.  'A'                               10:05.86  
     1) Grandoni, Maria                 2) Bowhill, Sarah                 
     3) Wagner, Jenny                   4) Mroz, Angela                   
  8 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 10:08.60  
     1) Albanese, Shayna                2) Tevenan, Julie                 
     3) Sheehan, Abby                   4) Fitzgibbon, Morgan             
  9 Somerville H.S.  'A'                               10:11.24  
     1) Menjivar, Iaritza               2) Plett, Tayla                   
     3) Mei, Pristine                   4) Garczynski, Alexandra          
 10 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                       10:13.75  
     1) Ulcena, Melissa                 2) Czerwonka, Gosia               
     3) Mahoney, Megan                  4) Moules, Cally                  
 11 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             10:17.03  
     1) Reed, Madeleine                 2) Friedman, Hannah               
     3) Eldrenkamp, Erika               4) Laurence, Anna                 
 12 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                         10:19.64  
     1) Brew, Elizabeth                 2) Dao, Amy                       
     3) DeLeo, Kristina                 4) Campo, Joling                  
 13 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                      10:22.42  
     1) Sullivan, Jessica               2) Aveni, Kassandra               
     3) McDonald, Megan                 4) Ayers, Katie                   
 14 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                  10:38.96  
     1) Kubiszewski, Caroline           2) Bellegarde, Katisha            
     3) Hamblet, Lindsey                4) Shelton, Nancie                
 15 Plymouth South H.S.  'A'                           10:50.23  
     1) Kopp, Anastasia                 2) Reed, Brittney                 
     3) Cleary, Brittney                4) Kopp, Alesandra                
 16 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                10:55.26  
     1) Cuddeback, Shelby               2) Cutler, Meghan                 
     3) Ferzoco, Amanda                 4) Haselton, Kaitlyn              
 17 Boston Latin School  'A'                           10:57.97  
     1) Lane, Clodah                    2) Stappen, Meghan                
     3) Tompkins, Cait                  4) DiNardo, Laura                 
 18 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                   11:14.58  
     1) Harvey, Victoria                2) Gallagher, Erin                
     3) Silk, Anna                      4) Cicarelli, Katie               
 19 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               11:27.75  
     1) Sou, Sarynna                    2) Hehn, Kate                     
     3) Lawrence, Olivien               4) Young, Kristen                 
 20 Lowell H.S.  'B'                                   11:39.80  
     1) Graham, Jessica                 2) Santorelli, Christina          
     3) Ramirez, Melanie                4) Ndungu, Grace                  
 21 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                  12:25.77  
     1) Sallaway, Lyda                  2) Wezowicz, Nicole               
     3) Shannon, Casey                  4) Roias, Veronica                
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 20:28.14  5/16/2009   NEWTON SOUTH H.S., NEWTON SOUTH          
        Meet: * 20:28.14  5/16/2009   NEWTON SOUTH H.S., NEWTON SOUTH          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin H.S  'A'                                  21:25.22   10   
     1) Cole, Mary                      2) Giese, Alexandria              
     3) Hagen, Lauren                   4) Ross, Megan                    
  2 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             21:40.63    8   
     1) Burton, Kayla                   2) Fineman, Melanie               
     3) Reed, Madeleine                 4) O'Keefe, Kathy                 
  3 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                               22:11.50    6   
     1) Fullerton, Beth                 2) Fullerton, Mary                
     3) Twomey, Bridget                 4) Solimine, Julie                
  4 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 22:17.61    4   
     1) Corcoran, Jill                  2) Barker, Molly                  
     3) Fitzgibbon, Morgan              4) Tevenan, Julie                 
  5 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                       22:56.01    2   
     1) Moules, Cally                   2) Mallard, Kristina              
     3) Thompson, Cairo                 4) Mahoney, Megan                 
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                      23:01.06    1   
     1) Sullivan, Jessica               2) Aveni, Kassandra               
     3) McDonald, Megan                 4) Ayers, Katie                   
  7 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                            23:36.52  
     1) Gleason, Susannah               2) Perlo, Sarah                   
     3) Trayner, Rebecca                4) Spitaels, Kaylee               
  8 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                             23:36.69  
     1) Brady, Erica                    2) Schwartz, Mary                 
     3) Mullaney, Brianna               4) Mullaney, Danielle             
  9 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                23:47.80  
     1) Jakob, Allison                  2) Yost, Stephanie                
     3) Carter, Lauren                  4) Leung, Christine               
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                          24:08.47  
     1) Kelly, Anna                     2) Knaul, Emily                   
     3) Reading, Alex                   4) LaScaleia, Katherine           
 11 Andover H.S.  'A'                                  24:11.13  
     1) Carroll, Liz                    2) Van Doren, Molly               
     3) Lewis, Eliza                    4) Harris, Camille                
 12 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               24:20.17  
     1) Cossette, Amber                 2) Labonte, Jackie                
     3) Turner, Ally                    4) Cooney, Kathryn                
 13 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                25:09.23  
     1) Brown, Emily                    2) Wise, Sophie                   
     3) Cooley, Betsy                   4) Filina, Anya                   
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 4:09.30  5/16/2009   Andover HS, ANDOVER HS                    
        Meet: * 4:09.30  5/16/2009   ANDOVER HS, ANDOVER HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             4:12.55   4  10   
     1) Tabatabaie, Ariana              2) Nadeau, Madison                
     3) Cuccurullo, Julia               4) Gillis, Margo                  
  2 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:18.66   4   8   
     1) Moen, Wilhelmina                2) Rice, Emma                     
     3) Hughes, Maggie                  4) Mello, Kathy                   
  3 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  4:20.80   4   6   
     1) Hopkins, Felicia                2) Glover, Jillian                
     3) Hultin, Lauren                  4) Jaklitsch, Bridget             
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               4:21.69   4   4   
     1) Offley, Kenzie                  2) Isidor, Melissa                
     3) Perry, Brianna                  4) Neves, Courtney                
  5 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   4:26.54   4   2   
     1) Salley, Jessica                 2) Bronenkant, Rae                
     3) Organisciak, Terra              4) Mullins, Maggie                
  6 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  4:31.16   3   1   
     1) Munoz, Giselle                  2) Tejada, Roselanny              
     3) Rodriguez, Kiara                4) Lilly, Melanie                 
  7 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        4:31.35   4 
     1) Skillin, Sarah                  2) Dupont, Andrea                 
     3) Bonanca, Jalyn                  4) Massoud, Nicole                
  8 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          4:34.32   4 
     1) Conway, Ellen                   2) Reichlin, Kristen              
     3) Brock, Hayley                   4) McVeigh, Halley                
  9 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 4:36.74   3 
     1) Tiani, Kendra                   2) Walker, Emily                  
     3) Tate, Claudia                   4) Martell, Natalie               
 10 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   4:40.70   3 
     1) Dowd, Laura                     2) Dimarino, Jamie                
     3) Addi, Sarah                     4) Stickles, Emily                
 11 Newton North  H.S.  'B'                             4:42.24   2 
     1) Jackson, Camilla                2) Dimond, Katie                  
     3) Kaplan, Alyssa                  4) Spitaels, Kaylee               
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           4:42.57   3 
     1) Kohler, Meri                    2) Berger, Amanda                 
     3) Kelly, Allison                  4) Potter, Leah                   
 13 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                             4:43.22   4 
     1) Fowler, Bianca                  2) Llewellyn, Shakira             
     3) Hall, Leah                      4) Henry, Alexandra               
 14 Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                  4:47.50   2 
     1) Rodriguez, Keyla                2) Guardado, Jennifer             
     3) Nunez, Yulissa                  4) Ayala, Daniella                
 15 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                4:49.64   1 
     1) Moriarty, Kaitlin               2) Kuczmiec, Amanda               
     3) Dias, Jessica                   4) Seales, Tessa                  
 16 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   4:50.09   3 
     1) Alfonso, Kirstin                2) Soucy, Chantel                 
     3) Scarelli, Casey                 4) Kubiszewski, Caroline          
 17 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        4:51.69   3 
     1) Barbas, Caitlin                 2) Sanderson, Kaitlin             
     3) Ratte, Brittany                 4) Ulcena, Melissa                
 18 Everett HS  'A'                                     4:52.26   1 
     1) Walls, Sashae                   2) Steeves, Katie                 
     3) Welch-Shull, Serina             4) Urquiza, Delmis                
 19 Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                  4:52.87   3 
     1) Bechtold, Belinda               2) Bianco, Cristiana              
     3) Kelly, Kristin                  4) Hicks, Andrea                  
 20 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           4:52.96   3 
     1) Kohler, Tori                    2) Georges, Caeleigh              
     3) Ready, Lauren                   4) Keklak, Andrea                 
 21 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          4:54.68   2 
     1) Frangias, Joanne                2) Richard, Jordan                
     3) Dusablon, Nicole                4) Walsh, Shannon                 
 22 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 4:55.57   2 
     1) Bohrs, Katharine                2) Bridge, Erin                   
     3) Filina, Anya                    4) Caso, Erica                    
 23 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                4:56.39   2 
     1) Evancha, Nicole                 2) DeWitt, Carolyn                
     3) Clough, Miranda                 4) Hennessey, Emma                
 24 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   5:00.93   1 
     1) Ruberte, Jesmary                2) Arikian, Tess                  
     3) Oliveira, Kristen               4) Mizuno, Shea                   
 25 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                5:02.94   2 
     1) Desrochers, Elyse               2) Adams, Ali                     
     3) Der, Kimberly                   4) St. Onge, Katie                
 26 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                5:04.21   2 
     1) Etiene, Lorenza                 2) Garro-Duplisea, Melina         
     3) George, Yemi                    4) Mei, Emily                     
 27 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 5:18.79   1 
     1) Holden, Carissa                 2) Joyal, Meghan                  
     3) Wall, Jessica                   4) Lacourse, Emily                
 -- Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                               DQ   2  zone violation
     1) O'Brien, Abby                   2) Whyte, Julia                   
     3) Bulpin, Morgane                 4) Benson, Catherine              
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (y=11:53.1 meters)                                
        Meet: * 11:55.70  1981        Peabody HS                               
                          (y=11:53.1 meters)                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             12:31.75   10   
     1) O'Keefe, Kathy                  2) Remy, Kyle                     
     3) Burton, Kayla                   4) Fineman, Melanie               
  2 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 12:39.33    8   
     1) Barker, Molly                   2) Hopkins, Felicia               
     3) Jaklitsch, Bridget              4) Corcoran, Jill                 
  3 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                            12:44.89    6   
     1) Heffernan, Maggie               2) Bellerose, Meghan              
     3) Tabatabaie, Ariana              4) Gillis, Margo                  
  4 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                         12:58.95    4   
     1) May, Sara                       2) Saccardo, Andrea               
     3) Raymond, Stephanie              4) Rocha, Catarina                
  5 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               13:10.42    2   
     1) Pisarik, Kristi                 2) Urbaniak, Rhea                 
     3) Chea, DeKontee                  4) Pisarik, Jennifer              
  6 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                   13:15.98    1   
     1) Johannah, Zacharer              2) Maloney, Karley                
     3) Allison, Brianna                4) Donovan, Erin                  
  7 Andover H.S.  'A'                                  13:39.26  
     1) Warne, Sarah                    2) Gillette, Pauline              
     3) Mullins, Magie                  4) Carroll, Liz                   
  8 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                13:43.65  
     1) Maeda, Saaya                    2) Tiani, Kendra                  
     3) Berger, Lily                    4) Counsell, Corinne              
  9 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                             13:56.71  
     1) Schwartz, Mary                  2) Mullaney, Brianna              
     3) Mullaney, Danielle              4) Brady, Erica                   
 10 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                               14:00.52  
     1) Clifford, Corinne               2) Faircloth, Elizabeth           
     3) Solimine, Jackie                4) Kelleher, Samantha             
 11 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                       14:35.61  
     1) Skillin, Sarah                  2) Santos, Holly                  
     3) O'Brien, Abaigeal               4) Massoud, Nicole                
 12 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                              14:38.89  
     1) Patten, Hadley                  2) Costa, Sydney                  
     3) Silva-Jones, Jillian            4) Poyant, Margaret               
 13 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                  15:05.97  
     1) Kim, Petty                      2) Cedeno, Crystal                
     3) Bodenrader, Ashley              4) Bellegarde, Katisha            
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:02.00  2004        Hopkinton HS                              
        Meet: * 1:04.00  5/16/2009   NEWTON NORTH H.S., NEWTON NO.             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             1:05.24   4  10   
     1) Ren, Amy                        2) Prior, Kayla                   
     3) Liu, Jen                        4) Wong, Kayla                    
  2 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   1:06.45   4   8   
     1) Belluche, Emily                 2) Cronin, Moira                  
     3) Pollack, Jodi                   4) Smith, Jordane                 
  3 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  1:06.84   4   6   
     1) Clark, Emily                    2) Donovan, Ashley                
     3) Welch, Lauren                   4) Perriello, May                 
  4 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               1:07.86   4   4   
     1) Perry, Brianna                  2) Roach, Alyssa                  
     3) Isidor, Melissa                 4) Medeiros, Alex                 
  5 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          1:09.24   3   2   
     1) Craib, Savanna                  2) Toulmin, Sarah                 
     3) McGahan, Michelle               4) Clough, Hannah                 
  6 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:10.45   3   1   
     1) Rosario, Danae                  2) McCarthy, Sheehan              
     3) Grace, Ashworth                 4) Santos, Michelle               
  7 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                1:12.40   2 
     1) Coddaire, Casey                 2) Coughlin, Caroline             
     3) Barooshian, Shamiram            4) Luan, Emily                    
  8 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   1:12.46   3 
     1) Plesh, Sarah                    2) Loughlin, Jenny                
     3) Zaccardi, Angela                4) Dixon, Alicia                  
  9 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:13.96   2 
     1) Cronin, Mary Kate               2) Gabriel, Lauren                
     3) Pearce, Mira                    4) Lymar -B, Anastasia            
 10 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 1:14.59   2 
     1) Rogers, Jena                    2) Moreau, Meridith               
     3) Ferzoco, Amanda                 4) Fullerton, Emily               
 11 Braintree H.S.  'A'                                 1:14.93   3 
     1) Donahue, Mary                   2) Nowak, Michelle                
     3) Shea, Nora                      4) Wagget, Taylor                 
 12 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          1:15.79   2 
     1) Nihan, Kirsten                  2) Overheiser, Taylor             
     3) Naglieri, Kelli                 4) Marnell, Ashley                
 13 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                1:19.21   1 
     1) Rusch, Kelly                    2) Seales, Tessa                  
     3) Nyamekye, Andrea                4) Eisenbud, Samantha             
 14 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   1:19.25   1 
     1) Ramos, Catherine                2) Hamblet, Lindsey               
     3) Bodenrader, Ashley              4) Rivera, Monica                 
 15 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           1:22.68   1 
     1) Faecher, Stephanie              2) Klein, Maddie                  
     3) Smith, Julia                    4) Pransky, Lena                  
 16 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:24.28   1 
     1) Bisio, Amber                    2) Black, Lisa                    
     3) Lopes, Raumata                  4) Barbosa, Andrea                
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
        Meet: * 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andover, Girls               Andover                  4.80m   15-09.00  10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb             4.45m   14-07.25   8   
  3 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                 4.32m   14-02.00   6   
  4 Newton North, Girls          Newton North             4.27m   14-00.00   4   
  5 New Bedford, Girls           New Bedford              4.19m   13-09.00   2   
  6 Newton South, Girls          Newton South             4.14m   13-07.00   0.50
  6 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                  4.14m   13-07.00   0.50
  8 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro                4.09m   13-05.00 
  9 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                   4.06m   13-03.75 
  9 Bridgewater-Raynham, Gir     Bridge-Rayn              4.06m   13-03.75 
 11 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                  4.01m   13-01.75 
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
        Meet: * 15-05  2004        Plymouth South HS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cronin, Moira                Andover                  1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Salley, Jessica              Andover                  1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Potter, Leah                 Lincoln-Sudb             1.55m    5-01.00 
  3 Perry, Brianna               New Bedford              1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Plesh, Sarah                 Franklin                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Hutchinson, Emily            Newton North             1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Walker, Kristen              Franklin                 1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Klapper, Meghan              Lincoln-Sudb             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Burk, Olivia                 Lincoln-Sudb             1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Cutler, Meghan               Attleboro                1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Nielsen, Amanda              Peabody                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Belluche, Emily              Andover                  1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Forrow, Avery                Newton South             1.45m    4-09.00 
 14 Grigoli, Lucia               Newton North             1.40m    4-07.00 
 15 Myers, Jesslyn               Taunton                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Kestenberg, Nicole           Newton South             1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Larkin, Maeve                Newton North             1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Pelletrino, Laura            Peabody                  1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Knous, Kendal                Franklin                 1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Sima, Suon                   Lowell                   1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Perkins, Jaqui               Bridge-Rayn              1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Smith, Liz                   Bridge-Rayn              1.37m    4-06.00 
 15 Tenczar, Jessica             Lowell                   1.37m    4-06.00 
 24 Haselton, Kaitlyn            Attleboro                1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Correa, Siara                Taunton                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Carroll, Joanna              Bridge-Rayn              1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Pimental, Taylor             Taunton                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Ferzoco, Amanda              Attleboro                1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Offley, Kenzie               New Bedford              1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Medeiros, Alex               New Bedford              1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Harvey, Victoria             Lowell                   1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Incrovato, Kelsey            Peabody                  1.32m    4-04.00 
 24 Willert, Madison             Newton South             1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 25-10  1997        Newton South HS                             
        Meet: * 25-00  1999        Brookline HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andover, Girls               Andover                  8.23m   27-00.00  10   
  2 Newton South, Girls          Newton South             7.78m   25-06.25   8   
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb             7.47m   24-06.00   6   
  4 Newton South - B, Girls      Newton South             7.17m   23-06.25   4   
  5 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                   6.86m   22-06.00   2   
  6 Billerica, Girls             Billerica                6.71m   22-00.25   1   
  7 Lawrence, Girls              Lawrence                 6.25m   20-06.00 
  8 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford               5.49m   18-00.00 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 25-10  1997        Newton South HS                             
        Meet: * 25-00  1999        Brookline HS                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Allysa             Andover                9-06.00      2.89m 
  1 Visnick, Cora                Newton South           9-06.00      2.89m 
  1 Bishop, Eve                  Andover                9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Nash, Amanda                 Lincoln-Sudb           9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Lymar -B, Anastasia          Newton South           9-00.00      2.74m 
  6 Pham, Kim                    Lawrence               8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Grace, Ashworth              Lowell                 8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Forrow, Avery                Newton South           8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Sperazza, Demi               Lincoln-Sudb           8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Petterutto, Abbey            Andover                8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Visnick, Kyra                Newton South           8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Ashworth, Lee                Lowell                 7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Brajak, Becca                Billerica              7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Barbas, Caitlin              Billerica              7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Gitlin, Sarah                Lincoln-Sudb           7-06.00      2.28m 
 12 Sandson - B, Kathrine        Newton South           7-06.00      2.28m 
 17 Stamp, Mallory               Lowell                 7-00.00      2.13m 
 17 Testa -B, Mary               Newton South           7-00.00      2.13m 
 17 Canning, Candie              Billerica              7-00.00      2.13m 
 20 Lilly, Melanie               Lawrence               6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Day, Lindsey                 Chelmsford             6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Guzman, Yocayra              Lawrence               6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Hamel, Mollie                Chelmsford             6-00.00      1.82m 
 20 Desrochers, Anne             Chelmsford             6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Peabody HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            15.37m   50-05.25  10   
  2 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                14.92m   48-11.50   8   
  3 Lexington, Girls             Lexington               14.44m   47-04.50   6   
  4 Somerville, Girls            Somerville              14.32m   46-11.75   4   
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb            14.21m   46-07.50   2   
  6 Newton South, Girls          Newton South            13.89m   45-07.00   1   
  7 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro               13.39m   43-11.25 
  8 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                13.19m   43-03.25 
  9 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               12.81m   42-00.50 
  9 Andover, Girls               Andover                 12.81m   42-00.50 
 11 Framingham, Girls            Framingham              12.74m   41-09.75 
 12 New Bedford, Girls           New Bedford             12.43m   40-09.50 
 13 Methuen, Girls               Methuen                 12.38m   40-07.50 
 14 Boston Latin, Girls          Boston Latin            12.08m   39-07.75 
 15 Everett, Girls               Everett                 11.58m   38-00.00 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 52-01.25  5/17/2008   Peabody HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla                Newton North             5.55m   18-02.50 
  2 Genard, Nicole               Somerville               5.27m   17-03.50 
  3 Glover, Jillian              Weymouth                 5.15m   16-10.75 
  4 Ren, Amy                     Newton North             5.09m   16-08.50 
  5 Crooke, Allyson              Lexington                4.97m   16-03.75 
  6 Clark, Emily                 Weymouth                 4.95m   16-03.00 
  7 Dee, Sophia                  Lincoln-Sudb             4.94m   16-02.50 
  8 Wong, Kayla                  Newton North             4.93m   16-02.25 
  9 Lee, Christie                Newton South             4.87m   15-11.75 
 10 Adley, Sheridan              Lexington                4.84m   15-10.50 
 11 Isidor, Melissa              New Bedford              4.82m   15-09.75 
 11 Darling, Melissa             Weymouth                 4.82m   15-09.75 
 13 Bain, Sasha                  Lincoln-Sudb             4.70m   15-05.00 
 13 murphy, ashley               Somerville               4.70m   15-05.00 
 15 Ouellette, Emilie            Attleboro                4.67m   15-04.00 
 16 Gomes, Nicole                Framingham               4.66m   15-03.50 
 17 Walker, Kristen              Franklin                 4.64m   15-02.75 
 18 Tate, Claudia                Lexington                4.63m   15-02.25 
 19 Zhang, Elaine                Newton South             4.62m   15-02.00 
 20 Galasso, Becky               Franklin                 4.55m   14-11.25 
 21 Cutler, Meghan               Attleboro                4.49m   14-08.75 
 22 Laracy, Mellissa             Andover                  4.46m   14-07.75 
 23 Egesi, Amanda                Framingham               4.42m   14-06.00 
 24 Norman, Kathryn              Billerica                4.41m   14-05.75 
 25 Millman, Chloe               Newton South             4.40m   14-05.25 
 26 Roach, Alyssa                New Bedford              4.37m   14-04.00 
 26 Azubuku, Nnemdi              Lincoln-Sudb             4.37m   14-04.00 
 28 Youte, Emma                  Somerville               4.35m   14-03.25 
 29 Scarelli, Casey              Methuen                  4.33m   14-02.50 
 30 Pearl, Hannah                Framingham               4.32m   14-02.25 
 31 Alfonso, Kirstin             Methuen                  4.30m   14-01.25 
 32 Catania, Meghan              Billerica                4.29m   14-01.00 
 33 Robitaille, Briana           Attleboro                4.23m   13-10.50 
 34 Carruthers, Paige            Boston Latin             4.21m   13-09.75 
 35 Cronin, Molly                Andover                  4.20m   13-09.50 
 36 Steeves, Katie               Everett                  4.15m   13-07.50 
 36 Petterutto, Abbey            Andover                  4.15m   13-07.50 
 38 D'Urso, Jen                  Billerica                4.11m   13-06.00 
 39 Giese, Alexandria            Franklin                 4.05m   13-03.50 
 40 Trinh, Sophia                Boston Latin             4.00m   13-01.50 
 41 Abioye, Fenintola            Boston Latin             3.87m   12-08.50 
 42 Walls, Sashae                Everett                  3.84m   12-07.25 
 43 Condon, Mollie               Methuen                  3.75m   12-03.75 
 44 Valmont, Guerdie             Everett                  3.59m   11-09.50 
 45 Lucas, Meagan                New Bedford              3.24m   10-07.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
        Meet: * 105-04  2004        Attleboro HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forbes, Carla                Newton North            12.04m   39-06.00 
  2 Belluche, Emily              Andover                 10.65m   34-11.25 
  3 Ren, Amy                     Newton North            10.62m   34-10.25 
  4 Gomes, Nicole                Framingham              10.45m   34-03.50 
  5 Surette, Rachel              Haverhill               10.10m   33-01.75 
  6 Ready, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudb            10.09m   33-01.25 
  7 Plesh, Sarah                 Franklin                10.06m   33-00.25 
  8 Vance, Stephanie             Billerica               10.03m   32-11.00 
  9 Galasso, Becky               Franklin                10.01m   32-10.25 
 10 Darling, Melissa             Weymouth                10.00m   32-09.75 
 11 Mazen, Yasmeen               Andover                  9.96m   32-08.25 
 12 Comei, Angie                 Haverhill                9.86m   32-04.25 
 13 Lincoln, Cora                Framingham               9.78m   32-01.00 
 14 Liu, Jen                     Newton North             9.71m   31-10.25 
 15 Jones, Diamond               Lowell                   9.68m   31-09.25 
 16 Welch, Lauren                Weymouth                 9.61m   31-06.50 
 17 Boudett, Shannon             Lexington                9.57m   31-04.75 
 18 Saccardo, Andrea             Peabody                  9.42m   30-11.00 
 19 Ruberte, Jesmary             Taunton                  9.36m   30-08.50 
 19 Rusch, Kelly                 Framingham               9.36m   30-08.50 
 21 Camillo, Alexander           Andover                  9.34m   30-07.75 
 22 Stergiou, Nikoletta          Chelmsford               9.32m   30-07.00 
 23 Ratte, Brittany              Billerica                9.26m   30-04.75 
 24 Oskar, Katie                 Methuen                  9.14m   30-00.00 
 25 Myers, Jesslyn               Taunton                  9.11m   29-10.75 
 26 Stabile, Rebecca             Haverhill                9.03m   29-07.50 
 27 Zacharias, Christine         Methuen                  8.93m   29-03.75 
 28 Vergados, Joanna             Lowell                   8.89m   29-02.00 
 29 Picard, Shay                 Boston Latin             8.86m   29-01.00 
 30 Berger, Lily                 Lexington                8.84m   29-00.00 
 31 Kinhart, Patricia            Franklin                 8.83m   28-11.75 
 32 Abioye, Fenintola            Boston Latin             8.82m   28-11.25 
 33 Kruczkowski, Kristen         Peabody                  8.81m   28-11.00 
 34 Forestier, Brigid            Billerica                8.75m   28-08.50 
 35 Hewes, Alais                 Lexington                8.67m   28-05.50 
 36 McCarthy, Sheehan            Lowell                   8.65m   28-04.50 
 37 Coughlin, Caroline           Chelmsford               8.61m   28-03.00 
 38 Condon, Rachel               Methuen                  8.53m   28-00.00 
 39 Bell, Kathryn                Weymouth                 8.47m   27-09.50 
 40 Bain, Sasha                  Lincoln-Sudb             8.42m   27-07.50 
 41 Dee, Sophia                  Lincoln-Sudb             8.28m   27-02.00 
 42 Barooshian, Shamiram         Chelmsford               8.10m   26-07.00 
 43 Muscato, Bianca              Peabody                  8.06m   26-05.50 
 44 Arikian, Tess                Taunton                  7.90m   25-11.00 
 45 Fonseca, Tiffany             Boston Latin             7.69m   25-02.75 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-03  2004        Hopkinton HS                               
        Meet: * 105-04  2004        Attleboro HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            32.37m  106-02.50  10   
  2 Andover, Girls               Andover                 29.95m   98-03.25   8   
  3 Framingham, Girls            Framingham              29.59m   97-01.00   6   
  4 Haverhill, Girls             Haverhill               28.99m   95-01.50   4   
  5 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                28.90m   94-09.75   2   
  6 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                28.08m   92-01.50   1   
  7 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               28.04m   92-00.00 
  8 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  27.22m   89-03.75 
  9 Lexington, Girls             Lexington               27.08m   88-10.25 
 10 Lincoln-Sudbury, Girls       Lincoln-Sudb            26.79m   87-10.75 
 11 Methuen, Girls               Methuen                 26.60m   87-03.25 
 12 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                 26.37m   86-06.25 
 13 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                 26.29m   86-03.00 
 14 Chelmsford, Girls            Chelmsford              26.03m   85-05.00 
 15 Boston Latin, Girls          Boston Latin            25.35m   83-02.00 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-06.50  1986        North Attleoboro HS                     
        Meet: * 106-06.25  1979        Brockton HS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Penny, Katie                 Billerica               11.11m   36-05.50 
  2 Masse, Jessica               Somerville              11.09m   36-04.75 
  3 Lowe, Monet                  Newton North            10.91m   35-09.50 
  4 Lynch, J'Keya                Durfee                  10.58m   34-08.50 
  5 Howard, Tiana                Taunton                  9.92m   32-06.50 
  6 Ivil, Rachel                 Weymouth                 9.88m   32-05.00 
  7 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South             9.86m   32-04.25 
  8 Braga, Kristina              Lowell                   9.85m   32-03.75 
  9 Banks, Ezra                  Newton South             9.64m   31-07.50 
 10 Gentile, Megan               Newton North             9.29m   30-05.75 
 11 Iadonisi, Elizabeth          Attleboro                9.25m   30-04.25 
 12 Fullam, Sabrina              Andover                  9.20m   30-02.25 
 13 Richards, Haley              Franklin                 9.04m   29-08.00 
 14 Conway, Alma                 Attleboro                9.03m   29-07.50 
 15 Sargent, Laura               Billerica                8.94m   29-04.00 
 16 David, Natalie               Somerville               8.93m   29-03.75 
 16 Hart, Katelyn                Attleboro                8.93m   29-03.75 
 18 Bellerose, Kate              Newton North             8.83m   28-11.75 
 18 Lindsey, Reilly              Bridge-Rayn              8.83m   28-11.75 
 20 Aubin, Colette               Taunton                  8.72m   28-07.50 
 21 MacRae, Ryan                 Andover                  8.56m   28-01.00 
 22 Mosqueara, Kayla             Andover                  8.51m   27-11.00 
 23 McDonald, Melissa            Bridge-Rayn              8.50m   27-10.75 
 24 Libro, Liz                   Billerica                8.46m   27-09.25 
 25 Ivil, Kendall                Weymouth                 8.45m   27-08.75 
 26 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                   8.22m   26-11.75 
 27 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South             8.21m   26-11.25 
 28 Muriel, Vanessa              Lowell                   8.10m   26-07.00 
 29 Balzano, Jessica             Weymouth                 8.01m   26-03.50 
 30 Bolden, Vanessa              North Quincy             7.80m   25-07.25 
 31 Tenczar, Jessica             Lowell                   7.77m   25-06.00 
 32 Chafee, Audrey               Bridge-Rayn              7.69m   25-02.75 
 33 Tramonte, Alexandria         Franklin                 7.62m   25-00.00 
 34 Hampton, Talia               North Quincy             7.60m   24-11.25 
 35 Lear, Margaux                Franklin                 7.50m   24-07.25 
 36 Pelote, Taylah               Taunton                  7.36m   24-01.75 
 37 Huang, Si Han                North Quincy             7.29m   23-11.00 
 38 Joseph, Kim                  Somerville               7.12m   23-04.50 
 39 Cabrera, Silvia              Durfee                   6.53m   21-05.25 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 110-06.50  1986        North Attleboro HS                      
        Meet: * 106-06.25  1979        Brockton HS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            29.03m   95-03.00  10   
  2 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               28.41m   93-02.50   8   
  3 Newton South, Girls          Newton South            27.71m   90-11.00   6   
  4 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro               27.21m   89-03.25   4   
  5 Somerville, Girls            Somerville              27.14m   89-00.50   2   
  6 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                26.34m   86-05.00   1   
  7 Andover, Girls               Andover                 26.27m   86-02.25 
  8 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                 26.00m   85-03.75 
  9 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  25.72m   84-04.75 
 10 Durfee, Girls                Durfee                  25.33m   83-01.25 
 11 Bridgewater-Raynham, Gir     Bridge-Rayn             25.02m   82-01.00 
 12 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                24.16m   79-03.25 
 13 Quincy HS, Girls             Quin/No. Quin           22.69m   74-05.50 
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                  
        Meet: * 318-11  2007        Lowell HS                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            88.69m     291-00  10   
  2 Braintree, Girls             Braintree               78.27m     256-09   8   
  3 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                73.65m     241-08   6   
  4 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  68.46m     224-07   4   
  5 Durfee, Girls                Durfee                  65.58m     215-02   2   
  6 Lexington, Girls             Lexington               65.17m     213-10   1   
  7 Franklin, Girls              Franklin                63.17m     207-03 
  8 Attleboro, Girls             Attleboro               61.61m     202-01 
  9 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               59.99m     196-10 
 10 Somerville, Girls            Somerville              58.01m     190-04 
 11 Quincy HS, Girls             Quin/No. Quin           57.50m     188-08 
 -- Taunton, Girls               Taunton                   FOUL            
 -- Andover, Girls               Andover                   FOUL            
 -- Peabody, Girls               Peabody                   FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 324-08  2003        Dedham HS                                  
        Meet: * 318-11  2007        Lowell HS                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Froehlich, Tatiana           Newton North            32.26m     105-10 
  2 Livingston, Alley            Braintree               30.66m     100-07 
  3 Lowe, Monet                  Newton North            30.62m     100-05 
  4 Ivil, Kendall                Weymouth                29.19m      95-09 
  5 Lynch, J'Keya                Durfee                  28.37m      93-01 
  6 Espinola, Katie              Lowell                  26.36m      86-06 
  7 Goldberg, Ellen              Newton North            25.81m      84-08 
  8 Richards, Haley              Franklin                25.67m      84-03 
  9 Donahue, Ann                 Braintree               25.20m      82-08 
 10 Fullerton, Emily             Attleboro               24.63m      80-10 
 11 Adley, Sheridan              Lexington               24.33m      79-10 
 12 Gaudette, Kelly              Billerica               23.60m      77-05 
 13 Aldrich, Rachel              Andover                 23.47m      77-00 
 14 Iadonisi, Elizabeth          Attleboro               23.00m      75-05 
 15 Gallagher, Erin              Lowell                  22.89m      75-01 
 16 Dupont, Andrea               Durfee                  22.69m      74-05 
 17 Osullivan, Hannah            Taunton                 22.63m      74-03 
 18 Mount, Haley                 Weymouth                22.62m      74-02 
 19 Shum, Elizabeth              Lexington               22.58m      74-01 
 20 Van Alfen, Rachel            Braintree               22.41m      73-06 
 21 Ivil, Rachel                 Weymouth                21.84m      71-08 
 22 David, Natalie               Somerville              21.81m      71-07 
 23 Lear, Margaux                Franklin                21.73m      71-03 
 24 Burgo, Monique               Taunton                 21.55m      70-08 
 25 Bolden, Vanessa              North Quincy            20.81m      68-03 
 26 Masse, Jessica               Somerville              20.61m      67-07 
 27 Bullen, Lindsey              Billerica               20.47m      67-02 
 28 Nguyen, Emily                North Quincy            20.08m      65-10 
 29 Merchant, Michaela           Peabody                 19.72m      64-08 
 30 Cigliano, Tess               Lowell                  19.21m      63-00 
 31 Brami, Lizzie                Lexington               18.26m      59-11 
 32 Huang, Si Han                North Quincy            16.61m      54-06 
 33 Cailler, Jodi                Billerica               15.92m      52-03 
 34 O'Neill, Galen               Franklin                15.87m      52-01 
 35 Sousa, Sarah                 Peabody                 15.82m      51-11 
 36 Joseph, Kim                  Somerville              15.59m      51-02 
 37 Cabrera, Silvia              Durfee                  14.52m      47-08 
 38 Conway, Alma                 Attleboro               13.98m      45-10 
 39 Stevens, Kelsey              Andover                  2.23m       7-04 
 -- Mosqueara, Kayla             Andover                   FOUL            
 -- Hasson, Lauren               Taunton                   FOUL            
 -- Zabala, Pamela               Peabody                   FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 314-01  5/17/2008   Wayland HS                                 
        Meet: * 286-03  2004        Silver Lake Reg-Kingston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Oullette, Dominique          Brookline               38.30m     125-08 
  2 Lindsey, Reilly              Bridge-Rayn             35.50m     116-06 
  3 Jackson, Kayla               Newton South            30.40m      99-09 
  4 Turinese, Jess               Billerica               29.50m      96-09 
  5 Jew, Amanda                  Brookline               28.40m      93-02 
  6 Murphy, Andrea               Newton South            27.80m      91-02 
  7 Mount, Haley                 Weymouth                27.60m      90-07 
  7 Cailler, Jodi                Billerica               27.60m      90-07 
  9 Simoes, Christina            Peabody                 26.50m      86-11 
 10 Crooke, Allyson              Lexington               26.40m      86-07 
 11 Hutchinson, Emily            Newton North            26.30m      86-03 
 12 Young, Michelle              Bridge-Rayn             24.90m      81-08 
 13 Dumais, Courtney             Billerica               24.80m      81-04 
 14 Shannon, Casey               Taunton                 24.70m      81-00 
 15 Donahue, Ann                 Braintree               24.40m      80-01 
 16 McNally, Sam                 North Quincy            24.20m      79-05 
 17 Burke, Alison                Braintree               24.00m      78-09 
 17 Rocha, Catarina              Peabody                 24.00m      78-09 
 19 Domings, Andrea              Lexington               23.86m      78-03 
 20 Braga, Nikki                 Lowell                  23.70m      77-09 
 21 Lu, Amy                      Newton North            23.60m      77-05 
 22 Coon, Diane                  Plymouth South          23.20m      76-01 
 23 Campbell, Leslie             North Quincy            23.10m      75-09 
 24 Campbell, Kathleen           Taunton                 22.50m      73-10 
 25 Maia, Alyssa                 Lowell                  22.40m      73-06 
 26 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South            21.80m      71-06 
 26 Quinlan, Mackenzie           Braintree               21.80m      71-06 
 28 Dellarusso, Amy              Plymouth South          21.70m      71-02 
 29 Kopp, Anastasia              Plymouth South          21.50m      70-06 
 30 Rivera, Nikki                Lowell                  21.30m      69-10 
 30 Breitenfeld, Sarah           Lexington               21.30m      69-10 
 32 Batutis, Gail                Newton North            21.00m      68-11 
 33 Mizuno, Shea                 Taunton                 19.80m      64-11 
 34 Laubi, Melissa               Bridge-Rayn             18.70m      61-04 
 35 Rosen, Carly                 Peabody                 17.70m      58-01 
 36 Denien, Danielle             North Quincy            17.30m      56-09 
 37 Spader, Ariana               Weymouth                16.40m      53-10 
 37 Nimmer, Lilly                Brookline               16.40m      53-10 
 37 Nguyen, Tammy                Weymouth                16.40m      53-10 
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 314-01  5/17/2008   Wayland HS                                 
        Meet: * 286-03  2004        Silver Lake Reg.-Kingston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brookline, Girls             Brookline               83.10m     272-08  10   
  2 Billerica, Girls             Billerica               81.90m     268-08   8   
  3 Newton South, Girls          Newton South            80.00m     262-06   6   
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham, Gir     Bridge-Rayn             79.10m     259-06   4   
  5 Lexington, Girls             Lexington               71.50m     234-07   2   
  6 Newton North, Girls          Newton North            70.90m     232-07   1   
  7 Braintree, Girls             Braintree               70.20m     230-04 
  8 Lowell, Girls                Lowell                  67.40m     221-01 
  9 Peabody, Girls               Peabody                 67.20m     220-06 
 10 Taunton, Girls               Taunton                 67.00m     219-10 
 11 Plymouth South, Girls        Plymouth South          66.40m     217-10 
 12 Quincy HS, Girls             Quin/No. Quin           64.60m     211-11 
 13 Weymouth, Girls              Weymouth                50.40m     165-04 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
        Meet: * 42.70  1991        Brockton HS                                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                    42.88   5  10   
     1) Zorilla, Jean                   2) Cuesta, Francesco              
     3) Reyes, Christian                4) Nova, Francis                  
  2 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                 43.38   5   8   
     1) Williams, Jonathan              2) Gomes, Jonathan                
     3) Dixon, Xavier                   4) Gondre, Phito                  
  3 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                            44.22   5   6   
     1) Abu-hijleh, Jamal               2) Acquaviva, Jonathan            
     3) Bettencourt, Brian              4) Gaye, Nate                     
  4 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                               44.22   5   4   
     1) Kimber, Ricky                   2) Flowa, Nick                    
     3) Adie, Zak                       4) Tarvares, Melvin               
  5 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                    44.60   5   2   
     1) Chambers, Sidney                2) Louis-Jean, Albert             
     3) Cherduville, Francois           4) Anifowose, Joel                
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                             44.70   5   1   
     1) Alford, Derquon                 2) papapietro, scott              
     3) Koenig, Anderson                4) Sliwkowski, Matt               
  7 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                  44.86   4 
     1) Masambra, Ronsard               2) Hicks, Joe                     
     3) Hicks, Josh                     4) Nutter, Tim                    
  8 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                          44.93   5 
     1) Aquino, Robbie                  2) Horan, Matt                    
     3) Hunter, Steve                   4) James, Dalton                  
  9 Newton South H.S.  'A'                                45.33   4 
     1) Alkins, Jeffery                 2) McDonald, Ross                 
     3) Parker, Julius                  4) Park, Ray                      
 10 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                            45.75   3 
     1) Yuan, Riley                     2) Willis, Akhiel                 
     3) Kanevesky, Ben                  4) Oneil, Colin                   
 11 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                       45.86   4 
     1) Warren, Mike                    2) Hyatt, Mike                    
     3) Kasabian, Mark                  4) Deslouches, Josh               
 12 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                      45.88   4 
     1) Spencer, Cecil                  2) Louis, Kiki                    
     3) Koroma, Nyakeh                  4) Courtois, Anthony              
 13 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                            45.95   3 
     1) Lewis, Jordan                   2) Brewster, Austin               
     3) Czerepica, Josh                 4) Duni, Vlasi                    
 14 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                     46.12   3 
     1) Capomaccio, Mike                2) Adams, Will                    
     3) Martinez, Reyny                 4) Castro, Jarvis                 
 15 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                   46.21   4 
     1) Jarousky, Brandon               2) Harris, Jared                  
     3) Quinnie, Josh                   4) Vo, Tri                        
 16 Franklin H.S  'A'                                     46.31   3 
     1) Simonelli, Jake                 2) Kent, Robert                   
     3) DiRosario, Matthew              4) Wiech, John                    
 17 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                       46.35   4 
     1) Wingard, Ra'ees                 2) Joseph, Nick                   
     3) Nosamiefan, Yosa                4) Briggs, Brian                  
 18 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                    46.35   4 
     1) Gomes, John                     2) Monteiro, Jesse                
     3) Marsh, Richard                  4) Walker, Clarence               
 19 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                    46.40   3 
     1) Whouley, Shawn                  2) Cetoute, Ronald                
     3) McGrath, Steve                  4) Rhodes, Chris                  
 20 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                  46.71   2 
     1) Delpe, Elson                    2) Rolim, Pedro                   
     3) Laurent, Georges                4) Vo, Calvin                     
 21 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                   46.79   3 
     1) Greene, Marshall                2) Felleisen, Sebastian           
     3) Zhu, Ze'en                      4) Fouhy, Aidan                   
 22 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                  46.96   2 
     1) Emetarom, Nomso                 2) Daniel, D'Amani                
     3) Brooks, Curtis                  4) Flemming, Juvar                
 23 Everett HS  'A'                                       47.07   2 
     1) Bailey, Kenneth                 2) D'Angelo, Nicholas             
     3) Mucci, Domenic                  4) Syblis, Ian                    
 24 Franklin H.S  'B'                                     47.27   2 
     1) Singh, Anirudh                  2) Maietta, Ryan                  
     3) Wardrop, Connor                 4) Smith, Riley                   
 25 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'B'                       48.17   3 
     1) Baryluk, Ryan                   2) Darrow, Kyle                   
     3) Joyce, Kyle                     4) Murphy, Jules                  
 26 Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                    48.22   2 
     1) Ibell, Derek                    2) Encarnacion, Mario             
     3) Wilkins, Raymond                4) Montero-Ford, Brian            
 27 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                            48.24   2 
     1) Forsyth, Nicholas               2) Forsyth, Michael               
     3) Connell, Peter                  4) Barathan, Vyassa               
 28 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                  48.74   2 
     1) Maniscalco, Joe                 2) Bordonaro, Mike                
     3) Mandella, Zach                  4) Rose, Brian                    
 29 Boston Latin School  'A'                              48.92   3 
     1) Simpson, Andre                  2) Hines, David                   
     3) Goldklang, Jake                 4) Cronin, Matt                   
 30 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                     48.97   1 
     1) Crane, John                     2) Gordon, Matt                   
     3) Baez, Josh                      4) Trejo, Abel                    
 31 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                             49.13   2 
     1) Starr, Stephen                  2) santangelo, nick               
     3) feist, matt                     4) Dykes, Greg                    
 32 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                  50.26   1 
     1) Su, Eric                        2) Devlin, Jake                   
     3) Wang, Ray                       4) Gordon, Trent                  
 33 Boston Latin School  'B'                              50.81   1 
     1) Cheung, Anthony                 2) Cako, Elvin                    
     3) Li, Jim                         4) Shanahan, Ben                  
 -- Lexington H.S.  'A'                                      DQ   4  zone violation
     1) MA, Cody                        2) Mursalin, Xavier               
     3) Chew, Eric                      4) Morelus, Princeten             
 -- Andover H.S.  'A'                                        DQ   5  zone 2 violation
     1) Farnham, Patrick                2) Vetere, Mark                   
     3) Stevens, Kerrick                4) McConnell, Christopher         
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:29.20              Brockton / Cambridge, 1991 / 1999         
        Meet: * 1:29.20              Brockton / Cambridge, 1991 / 1999         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  1:29.18*  5  10   
     1) Cuesta, Francesco               2) Zorilla, Jean                  
     3) Elwell, Nicholas                4) Nova, Francis                  
  2 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   1:29.48   5   8   
     1) McConnell, Christopher          2) Farnham, Patrick               
     3) Vetere, Mark                    4) O'Neil, Connor                 
  3 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  1:31.70   5   6   
     1) Plantin, Jean-Marc              2) Cherduville, Francois          
     3) Weaver, Marquis                 4) Cherry, Ralph                  
  4 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                             1:32.02   5   4   
     1) Kimber, Ricky                   2) Ducasse, Camy                  
     3) Adie, Zak                       4) Tarvares, Melvin               
  5 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                  1:32.16   2   2   
     1) Smith, Kamari                   2) Dacruz, Helder                 
     3) Blue, Michael                   4) Tinsley, Markeyse              
  6 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 1:32.63   5   1   
     1) Daley, John                     2) Everett, Stefon                
     3) Hunter, Matt                    4) Mizerak, Jordan                
  7 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          1:32.75   5 
     1) Abu-hijleh, Jamal               2) Acquaviva, Jonathan            
     3) Bettencourt, Brian              4) Gaye, Nate                     
  8 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                1:32.97   5 
     1) Adley, Sean                     2) Nikonchuk, Evan                
     3) Lewis Jr, Bo                    4) Ruiz, Dan                      
  9 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                1:33.28   5 
     1) Harvey, Ned                     2) Hicks, Joe                     
     3) Hicks, Josh                     4) Zuber, Zach                    
 10 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       1:33.41   4 
     1) Crosby, Chris                   2) West, Brandan                  
     3) Sessoms, George                 4) Kadich, Jared                  
 11 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        1:34.24   4 
     1) Caron, Zachary                  2) Brown, Enrique                 
     3) Sevier, Cameron                 4) Roque, Eric                    
 12 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                     1:35.69   4 
     1) Wingard, Ra'ees                 2) Joseph, Nick                   
     3) Nosamiefan, Yosa                4) Briggs, Brian                  
 13 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     1:36.13   4 
     1) Warren, Mike                    2) Hyatt, Mike                    
     3) Joyce, Kyle                     4) Tamasi, Chris                  
 14 Everett HS  'A'                                     1:36.28   3 
     1) Mucci, Domenic                  2) D'Angelo, Nicholas             
     3) LaForest, Stanley               4) Syblis, Ian                    
 15 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          1:37.68   2 
     1) Yuan, Riley                     2) Olson, Neal                    
     3) Kashin, Maxim                   4) Oneil, Colin                   
 16 St John's Prep - Danvers  'B'                       1:38.39   2 
     1) Collins, Steve                  2) Dumas, Joey                    
     3) Galvez, Fernando                4) Ng, Hassan                     
 17 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:38.44   3 
     1) Lopci, Marini                   2) Henderson, Grant               
     3) Peng, Eugene                    4) Van Genabeek, Maarten          
 18 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   1:38.48   4 
     1) Singh, Anirudh                  2) Kent, Robert                   
     3) Maietta, Ryan                   4) Wardrop, Connor                
 19 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  1:39.23   2 
     1) Fong, Davidson                  2) Phillips, Shane                
     3) McGrath, Steve                  4) MacDougall, Ryan               
 20 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 1:39.27   3 
     1) Greene, Marshall                2) Hoff, Ben                      
     3) Cullinane, Teddy                4) Felleisen, Sebastian           
 21 Haverhill  H.S.  'B'                                1:39.46   1 
     1) Mahan, Tom                      2) Sasso-Flannagan, Philip        
     3) Pinet, Aaron                    4) Mahan, Michael                 
 22 Boston Latin School  'A'                            1:39.46   3 
     1) Simpson, Andre                  2) Hines, David                   
     3) Goldklang, Jake                 4) Cronin, Matt                   
 23 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              1:39.50   2 
     1) Franco, Peter                   2) Weissman, Ben                  
     3) Zinger, Tamir                   4) Connolly, Dan                  
 24 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:39.72   3 
     1) Consolo, Anthony                2) Kasirye, Alex                  
     3) Kim, Seikha                     4) Ramos, Shan                    
 25 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          1:39.94   4 
     1) Brewster, Austin                2) Duni, Vlasi                    
     3) Czerepica, Josh                 4) Lewis, Jordan                  
 26 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                1:40.33   3 
     1) Gowan, Tom                      2) Donaghey, Phil                 
     3) Fitzpatrick, Sean               4) Su, Eric                       
 27 Franklin H.S  'B'                                   1:41.16   3 
     1) Harvey, Brian                   2) Seifert, Matt                  
     3) Roy, Chris                      4) Smith, Riley                   
 28 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   1:41.79   4 
     1) Capomaccio, Mike                2) Adams, Will                    
     3) Peralta, Pedro                  4) Baez, Josh                     
 29 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                1:41.97   3 
     1) Bordonaro, Mike                 2) Bottomley, Alex                
     3) Jaquint, Andrew                 4) Rose, Brian                    
 30 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                1:42.87   2 
     1) Rolim, Pedro                    2) Vo, Calvin                     
     3) LaFortune, Herby                4) Laurent, Georges               
 31 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   1:43.08   2 
     1) Crane, John                     2) Gordon, Matt                   
     3) Baez, Josh                      4) Trejo, Abel                    
 32 Lawrence H.S.  'B'                                  1:43.29   1 
     1) Ibell, Derek                    2) Encarnacion, Mario             
     3) Wilkins, Raymond                4) Montero-Ford, Brian            
 33 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                          1:43.38   1 
     1) Abacherli, Dominic              2) Cooprider, Joe                 
     3) Moy, Paul                       4) Zhou, Henry                    
 -- Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                            DNF   2 
     1) Corum, Shaun                    2) Livingston, Denzel             
     3) Moules, Tyler                   4) Johnson, Conor                 
 -- Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                      DQ   4  zone violation
     1) Harris, Jared                   2) Vo, Tri                        
     3) Cao, Tom                        4) Jarousky, Brandon              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                         
        Meet: * 3:22.60  2000        Xaverian-Westwood                         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   3:24.62   5  10   
     1) Vetere, Adam                    2) O'Neil, Connor                 
     3) Stevens, Kerrick                4) Knapp, Brian                   
  2 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       3:29.36   5   8   
     1) Crosby, Chris                   2) West, Brandan                  
     3) May, Connor                     4) Galasso, Mike                  
  3 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       3:30.53   4   6   
     1) Mullen, Tom                     2) Norgaard, Mike                 
     3) Reid, Kyle                      4) Schlatz, Nick                  
  4 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                3:31.83   5   4   
     1) Chen, Edward                    2) Carty, Jermaine                
     3) Thomas, John                    4) Rolim, Andre                   
  5 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  3:33.18   3   2   
     1) Smith, Albert                   2) Carmona, Raul                  
     3) Flores, James                   4) Guerrier, Berngy               
  6 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 3:34.17   2   1   
     1) Adley, Myles                    2) Ballenthin, Thomas             
     3) Gregg, Chandler                 4) Eykholt, Kevin                 
  7 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             3:34.25   5 
     1) Lichtman, Ezra                  2) Kwan, Ryan                     
     3) Wu, Hao-Kai                     4) Penn, Isiaih                   
  8 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   3:34.55   3 
     1) Spencer, Pat                    2) Bisio, Tyler                   
     3) Tran, Richard                   4) Francois, Wesaiska             
  9 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              3:34.65   4 
     1) O'Hagan, Andrew                 2) Arneaud, Deion                 
     3) Potochnik, Cary                 4) Dedeoglu, Ekin                 
 10 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  3:34.70   4 
     1) Bailey-Smith, Khary             2) Marchbanks, Eric               
     3) Bonnarigo, PJ                   4) Stuart, Zak                    
 11 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                     3:34.91   5 
     1) Dean, Chris                     2) McCloud, Gordon                
     3) Israel, Jeremy                  4) Rozanski, Colin                
 12 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                3:35.92   4 
     1) Harvey, Ned                     2) Zuber, Zach                    
     3) Goehring, Trevor                4) Hadley, Colby                  
 13 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     3:37.02   4 
     1) Cronin, Ian                     2) Pagliuca, Dana                 
     3) Richardson, James               4) Prendergast, Dave              
 14 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    3:37.05   5 
     1) Bahou, Jonathan                 2) Koroma, Nyakeh                 
     3) Mullen, Nick                    4) Gonzalez, Dominic              
 15 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 3:38.25   4 
     1) Goroff, Matt                    2) Klein, Aaron                   
     3) Kodama, Shohei                  4) Wise, Peter                    
 16 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               3:38.91   5 
     1) Araujo, Aaron                   2) Backiel, Patryk                
     3) Cruz, Adrian                    4) Duarte, Paulo                  
 17 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          3:39.04   4 
     1) Richardson, Dave                2) Hiou, Jason                    
     3) Ingham, Nick                    4) Mejia, Edwin                   
 18 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        3:40.18   3 
     1) Hunter, Steve                   2) Jean-Phillipe, Jeffery         
     3) Ross, Lachey                    4) Moules, Tyler                  
 19 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        3:40.56   5 
     1) Souza, Steven                   2) Deung, Samnall                 
     3) Pacheco, Tyler                  4) Hall, Bobby                    
 20 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  3:41.46   3 
     1) Cruz, Luis                      2) Elwell, Nicholas               
     3) Mateo, Moises                   4) Reyes, Christian               
 21 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           3:41.57   3 
     1) Koenig, Anderson                2) Croman, Kyle                   
     3) papapietro, scott               4) Barnes, Alec                   
 22 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          3:44.55   2 
     1) Brew, David                     2) Sommers, Brian                 
     3) Owen, Curt                      4) Forgo, Stephen                 
 23 Lowell H.S.  'B'                                    3:47.09   1 
     1) Consolo, Anthony                2) Adigwe, Ikenna                 
     3) Kasirye, Alex                   4) Kim, Seikha                    
 24 St John's Prep - Danvers  'B'                       3:47.32   3 
     1) Gourdeau, Jack                  2) Galvez, Fernando               
     3) Gauthier, Andrew                4) Zucco, Andrew                  
 25 Newton South H.S.  'B'                              3:47.60   2 
     1) Shanny, Brendan                 2) Voss-Kernan, Lucas             
     3) Pierce, Evan                    4) Lopci, Marini                  
 26 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   3:47.60   3 
     1) Peralta, Pedro                  2) Erickson, Keith                
     3) O'Donnell, Mike                 4) Halaby, Jamil                  
 27 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                          3:48.45   1 
     1) Durkee, Alex                    2) Forgo, Carl                    
     3) Osgood, Chase                   4) Lemire, Brendan                
 28 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 3:48.78   2 
     1) Pike, Steve                     2) Nixon, Mitchell                
     3) Cutler, Kevin                   4) Filipe, Aaron                  
 29 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                3:49.21   2 
     1) Jaquint, Andrew                 2) Eagan, Nathaniel               
     3) Burke, Kyle                     4) DiCecca, Ricky                 
 30 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   3:49.30   3 
     1) Gutkowski, alex                 2) Hood, Andrew                   
     3) Butera, Jason                   4) Parece, Stephen                
 31 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          3:53.64   4 
     1) Carbone, Joseph                 2) Martinez, Tomas                
     3) Pigulski, Nick                  4) Losanno, Joe                   
 32 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                  3:56.03   2 
     1) Gomes, Isiah                    2) Carvalho, Jonathan             
     3) Resende, Angel                  4) Gurley-Harris, Joshua          
 33 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                3:56.70   2 
     1) Martinez, Brandon               2) Coukos, John                   
     3) Donaghey, Phil                  4) Gowan, Tom                     
 34 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                   4:03.94   1 
     1) Clark, Conor                    2) Parsons, Lucas                 
     3) Hamel, Corey                    4) Goddard, John                  
 35 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           4:05.47   2 
     1) Daley, Conor                    2) Barnes, Matt                   
     3) Maiaisis, Eric                  4) santangelo, nick               
 36 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                4:12.02   1 
     1) Gordon, Trent                   2) Sena, Wagner                   
     3) Fitzpatrick, Daniel             4) Cohen, Travis                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 7:58.50  1998        Weston HS                                 
        Meet: * 8:03.40  2007        Brookline HS                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   8:08.57   10   
     1) Goodwin, Chris                  2) Waller, Scott                  
     3) Vetere, Adam                    4) Voorees, Simon                 
  2 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   8:16.16    8   
     1) Gutkowski, alex                 2) Hood, Andrew                   
     3) Butera, Jason                   4) Parece, Stephen                
  3 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 8:19.98    6   
     1) Sklar, Romey                    2) Jackson, William               
     3) Klein, Aaron                    4) Goroff, Matt                   
  4 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                     8:21.99    4   
     1) Coffman, Charles                2) Hanifin, Ryan                  
     3) Calcagno, Drew                  4) Newman, Dylan                  
  5 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       8:24.45    2   
     1) Clervil, Woodrick               2) Greenberg, Sam                 
     3) Barrasso, Tom                   4) Suslovic, Will                 
  6 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       8:29.18    1   
     1) Touchette, Jon                  2) Gourdeau, Jack                 
     3) Gauthier, Andrew                4) Hyszczak, Dan                  
  7 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 8:34.81  
     1) Bloomer, Conor                  2) Chung, Felix                   
     3) Claflin, Lance                  4) Jones, Samuel                  
  8 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           8:40.16  
     1) Hultin, Steve                   2) Loban, Yaraslau                
     3) Hoenig, Eli                     4) Daley, Conor                   
  9 Brookline H.S.  'B'                                 8:40.87  
     1) Bohling, Dan                    2) Perry, Mark                    
     3) Pratt-Otto, Sam                 4) Sampson, Christian             
 10 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                8:41.08  
     1) Goehring, Joshua                2) McNaughton, Michael            
     3) Hammond, Garret                 4) Danehy, Tim                    
 11 Lawrence H.S.  'A'                                  8:41.73  
     1) Cruz, Luis                      2) Mateo, Moises                  
     3) Arias, Yadoris                  4) Vargas, Bryan                  
 12 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  8:43.98  
     1) Sullivan, Thomas                2) Mohammed, Liban                
     3) Carmona, Raul                   4) Wish, Alex                     
 13 Boston Latin School  'A'                            8:44.90  
     1) Ward, Mike                      2) D'Agostino, Nick               
     3) Mahoney, Brian                  4) Grover, Miles                  
 14 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          8:45.72  
     1) Ingham, Nick                    2) Terenzoni, Keane               
     3) D'Amato, T.J.                   4) Hiou, Jason                    
 15 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     8:51.07  
     1) Amirault, Mike                  2) O'Brien, Dallas                
     3) Tonelli, Colin                  4) Zandrow, Eric                  
 16 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    8:51.40  
     1) McCarthy, Nathan                2) Torres, Ricardo                
     3) Andujar, Alex                   4) Harvey, Ian                    
 17 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                               8:52.81  
     1) Duarte, Paulo                   2) Goncalves, Andrew              
     3) Dias, Randy                     4) Tavares, Paolo                 
 18 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              8:53.54  
     1) Hickey, Joseph                  2) Morales, Eduardo               
     3) Eisenberg, Ben                  4) O' Brien, Connor               
 19 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   8:55.01  
     1) Greenhalgh, Ryan                2) Allen, Dan                     
     3) Nieuwenhuis, Tommy              4) Tran, Scott                    
 20 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                8:59.94  
     1) Sullivan, Tim                   2) Huang, Danny                   
     3) Pyakuryal, Bipul                4) Conte, Michael                 
 21 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   9:00.12  
     1) Sullivan, Tyler                 2) Hamel, Corey                   
     3) Moschetto, Kyle                 4) O'Donnell, Mike                
 22 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                9:08.45  
     1) Cohen, Travis                   2) Chester, Jon                   
     3) Coukos, John                    4) Cormier, Max                   
 23 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 9:13.97  
     1) Murphy, Joe                     2) Kelly, Connor                  
     3) Fullerton, Ethan                4) Arsenault, Jacob               
 24 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                9:38.58  
     1) Hoffman, Bobby                  2) Chamberlain, Matt              
     3) Sullivan, Robert                4) Schmiedehaus, Nate             
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                             
        Meet: * 17:50.11  5/17/2008   Brookline HS                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                  17:59.18   10   
     1) Kelley, Cam                     2) Stamatopulos, Andrew           
     3) Pare, Ben                       4) Reddy, Jared                   
  2 Andover H.S.  'A'                                  18:12.38    8   
     1) Schumacher, Nick                2) Waller, Scott                  
     3) Voorees, Simon                  4) Ossoff, Will                   
  3 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             18:20.50    6   
     1) Uruci, Xhulio                   2) Wakimoto, Yuji                 
     3) O' Brien, Connor                4) Melly, David                   
  4 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                      18:28.97    4   
     1) Rossi, A.J.                     2) Halpin, Ben                    
     3) Harrigan, Jarrett               4) Murphy, patrick                
  5 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 18:42.88    2   
     1) Sollowin, Steve                 2) Crawford, Kody                 
     3) Dooley, Chris                   4) Mahoney, Michael               
  6 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                18:43.58    1   
     1) Pratt-Otto, Sam                 2) Perry, Mark                    
     3) Sampson, Christian              4) Sisay, Chernet                 
  7 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                18:45.83  
     1) Adams, Nathaniel                2) Bernstein, John                
     3) Herring, Andrew                 4) Silver, Ben                    
  8 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                   19:08.75  
     1) Mullen, Nick                    2) Andujar, Alex                  
     3) Coppinger, Patrick              4) Giardina, Mike                 
  9 Methuen H.S.  'B'                                  19:18.17  
     1) O'Donnell, Mike                 2) Hamel, Corey                   
     3) Parsons, Lucas                  4)                                
 10 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                            19:19.06  
     1) Gleason, Jake                   2) Keefe, Justin                  
     3) Lichtman, Ezra                  4) Ranti, Dan                     
 11 Brookline H.S.  'B'                                19:29.34  
     1) Sternstein, Evan                2) Weersinghe, Tharinduy          
     3) Bohling, Dan                    4) Jorgenson, Mike                
 12 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                         19:41.57  
     1) Owen, Curt                      2) Cox, Tim                       
     3) Sullivan, James                 4) Sestrich, David                
 13 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                         19:43.10  
     1) D'Amato, T.J.                   2) Terenzoni, Keane               
     3) Mahoney, Colin                  4) Caggiano, Dave                 
 14 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                          19:47.56  
     1) Daley, Conor                    2) Barnes, Matt                   
     3) glaser, andrew                  4) Quint, Mike                    
 15 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                19:52.83  
     1) Murphy, Joe                     2) Kelly, Connor                  
     3) Fullerton, Ethan                4) Murray, Sam                    
 16 Boston College H.S.-Dorch.  'A'                    19:57.81  
     1) Flaherty, Michael               2) Madden, Pat                    
     3) Flynn, Chris                    4) O'Leary, Ian                   
 17 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               20:03.02  
     1) Shea, Tim                       2) Pearce, Jack                   
     3) Bentley, Geoff                  4) Warren, Billy                  
 18 Franklin H.S  'A'                                  20:21.67  
     1) Henry, Matt                     2) Lazzeri, Sean                  
     3) May, Gregory                    4) Klingenstein, Joshua           
 19 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                    20:31.33  
     1) Cronin, Matt                    2) Marcantonio, Rob               
     3) Fannon, Brian                   4) Stapleton, Brian               
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
        Meet: * 3:29.00  2007        Lexington HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                             3:35.92   4  10   
     1) Penn, Isiaih                    2) Lichtman, Ezra                 
     3) Lucken, Ryan                    4) Wu, Hao-Kai                    
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                       3:36.08   4   8   
     1) Mullen, Tom                     2) Reid, Kyle                     
     3) Palmieri, Tom                   4) Norgaard, Mike                 
  3 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'A'                          3:37.33   4   6   
     1) Cantrell, Alex                  2) Olson, Neal                    
     3) Sommers, Brian                  4) Brew, David                    
  4 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       3:38.05   4   4   
     1) Crosby, Chris                   2) Kadich, Jared                  
     3) Sessoms, George                 4) Oesterlin, Chris               
  5 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    3:39.11   4   2   
     1) Bahou, Jonathan                 2) Louis, Kiki                    
     3) Courtois, Anthony               4) Giardina, Mike                 
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                           3:40.87   4   1   
     1) Holtzman, Bryan                 2) Russell, Clayton               
     3) Alford, Derquon                 4) Koenig, Anderson               
  7 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                3:43.67   3 
     1) Adley, Sean                     2) Nikonchuk, Evan                
     3) Lewis Jr, Bo                    4) Groleau, Ben                   
  8 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        3:46.13   3 
     1) Ross, Lachey                    2) Livingston, Denzel             
     3) James, Dalton                   4) Moules, Tyler                  
  9 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  3:46.32   3 
     1) Marchbanks, Eric                2) Bonnarigo, PJ                  
     3) Mulcahy, Tyler                  4) Crawford, Kody                 
 10 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                   3:47.56   2 
     1) Erickson, Keith                 2) Castro, Jarvis                 
     3) Martinez, Reyny                 4) Lilja, Stephen                 
 11 Somerville H.S.  'A'                                3:48.06   4 
     1) Carty, Jermaine                 2) Thomas, John                   
     3) Chen, Edward                    4) Rolim, Andre                   
 12 Braintree H.S.  'A'                                 3:50.11   2 
     1) Neal, Akil                      2) Mendes-Yesufu, Joshua          
     3) Mikami, Kaleb                   4) Naughton, Chris                
 13 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                        3:52.16   4 
     1) Hall, Bobby                     2) Brown, Enrique                 
     3) Caron, Zachary                  4) Souza, Steven                  
 14 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              3:52.17   3 
     1) Murphy, Stephan                 2) El Korchi, Youssef             
     3) Park, Ray                       4) Olson, Kyle                    
 15 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  3:52.60   3 
     1) Rojas, Joel                     2) Hurte, Joshua                  
     3) Cula, Fabio                     4) Flores, James                  
 16 Andover H.S.  'A'                                   3:52.71   3 
     1) Knapp, Brian                    2) Carrington, Adam               
     3) Verette, Max                    4) Goodwin, Chris                 
 17 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 3:55.77   2 
     1) Kodama, Shohei                  2) Zhu, Ze'en                     
     3) Fouhy, Aidan                    4) Triedman, Andy                 
 18 Brockton H.S.  'B'                                  3:56.62   2 
     1) Resende, Angel                  2) Fitzgerald, Jared              
     3) Andujar, Luis                   4) Amedee, Marc                   
 19 Weymouth H.S.  'B'                                  4:01.70   3 
     1) Kariuki, Franco                 2) Whouley, Shawn                 
     3) Rhodes, Chris                   4) Detommaso, Anthony             
 20 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          4:02.53   2 
     1) Richardson, Dave                2) Rosenbaum, Craig               
     3) Martinez, Benjamin              4) Caggiano, Dave                 
 21 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   4:03.78   2 
     1) LePage, Travis                  2) DiRosario, Matthew             
     3) Wiech, John                     4) Hurd, Devin                    
 22 Everett HS  'A'                                     4:05.06   1 
     1) Machado, Braythener             2) Duperier, Peter                
     3) Lima, David                     4) Perez, Ricardo                 
 23 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                 4:05.18   3 
     1) Gillard, Steven                 2) Cronin, Michael                
     3) Oliveira, Devon                 4) Nordberg, Matt                 
 24 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'B'                           4:05.29   1 
     1) Hultin, Steve                   2) Meltzer, Jeff                  
     3) Shea, James                     4) Chang, Brandon                 
 25 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'B'                          4:05.89   1 
     1) Carbone, Joseph                 2) Martinez, Tomas                
     3) Votto, Joe                      4) Mahoney, Colin                 
 26 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                4:06.53   1 
     1) Lyons, Jimmy                    2) Al Harbi, Sam                  
     3) Carr, Ryan                      4) Bentley, Geoff                 
 27 Franklin H.S  'B'                                   4:10.61   2 
     1) Bartlett, Joseph                2) Harvey, Brian                  
     3) Roy, Chris                      4) Lewin, Chris                   
 28 Haverhill  H.S.  'A'                                4:11.18   1 
     1) Joseph, Jonas                   2) Hadley, Colby                  
     3) Hammond, Garret                 4) Mahan, Michael                 
 29 Framingham H.S.  'B'                                4:15.08   1 
     1) Steans, Omari                   2) Flemming, Juvar                
     3) Martinez, Brandon               4) Chester, Jon                   
 30 Acton-Boxborough Reg.  'B'                          4:25.31   1 
     1) Callahan, Evan                  2) Cogan, Drew                    
     3) Sansone, Joseph                 4) Maher, Connor                  
 31 Somerville H.S.  'B'                                4:29.39   1 
     1) Evich, Andryc                   2) Miranda, Ruan                  
     3) Tsering, Ngawang                4) Sullivan, Thomas               
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
   All-Class: # 10:26.80  1972        Norwell HS                               
                          (y=10:23.5 meters)                                
        Meet: * 10:27.30  1973        Needham HS                               
                          (y=10:24.0 meters)                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen H.S.  'A'                                  10:35.14   10   
     1) Pare, Ben                       2) Lilja, Stephen                 
     3) Stamatopulos, Andrew            4) Reddy, Jared                   
  2 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                         10:40.05    8   
     1) Braz, Evan                      2) Pimenta, Jake                  
     3) Cronin, Shawn                   4) Christensen, Nick              
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury Reg.  'A'                          10:41.15    6   
     1) Holtzman, Bryan                 2) Barnes, Alec                   
     3) Ellersick, John                 4) Russell, Clayton               
  4 Newton South H.S.  'A'                             10:42.57    4   
     1) Wakimoto, Yuji                  2) Murphy, Stephan                
     3) Uruci, Xhulio                   4) Melly, David                   
  5 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                               10:51.76    2   
     1) Boiko, Scott                    2) DiCecca, Ricky                 
     3) Imperillo, Nick                 4) Massey, Robert                 
  6 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                 10:54.95    1   
     1) Dooley, Chris                   2) Mulcahy, Tyler                 
     3) Stuart, Zak                     4) Sollowin, Steve                
  7 Andover H.S.  'A'                                  11:00.60  
     1) Ossoff, Will                    2) Schumacher, Nick               
     3) Goodwin, Chris                  4) Knapp, Brian                   
  8 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                      11:07.37  
     1) Flanagan, John                  2) May, Connor                    
     3) Murphy, patrick                 4) Rossi, A.J.                    
  9 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                11:20.04  
     1) Sklar, Romey                    2) Scott, Irvin S                 
     3) Jackson, William                4) Sisay, Chernet                 
 10 Newton North  H.S.  'A'                            11:24.53  
     1) Keefe, Justin                   2) Ranti, Dan                     
     3) Gleason, Jake                   4) Goldenberg, Mike               
 11 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                       11:33.09  
     1) Derosier, Ryan                  2) May, C.J.                      
     3) Arsenault, Scott                4) White, Kyle                    
 12 Brookline H.S.  'B'                                11:38.21  
     1) Perry, Mark                     2) Gressel, Grigory               
     3) Weersinghe, Tharinduy           4) Katzeff, Michael               
 13 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                   11:44.15  
     1) Negron, Jose                    2) Hicks, Brian                   
     3) Theriault, Matt                 4) Gendron, Mike                  
 14 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg,  'A'                      11:44.95  
     1) Hall, Ed                        2) Nee, Rob                       
     3) Warish, Mike                    4) Goodhue, Nick                  
 15 Durfee H.S./ Fall River  'A'                       11:45.27  
     1) Folger, Jeremy                  2) Correia, Aaron                 
     3) Deung, Samnall                  4) Cabral, Antonio                
 16 Framingham H.S.  'A'                               11:54.29  
     1) Groleau, Ben                    2) Fitzpatrick, Sean              
     3) Gilligan, Brian                 4) Cormier, Max                   
 17 Franklin H.S  'A'                                  11:54.97  
     1) Henry, Matt                     2) Hamlin, Andrew                 
     3) Melfi, Nick                     4) Lazzeri, Sean                  
 18 North Quincy H.S.  'A'                             11:55.57  
     1) Bottary, Jimmy                  2) Green, Daniel                  
     3) Green, John                     4) Gillespie, Nick                
 19 Lynn English  H.S.  'A'                            11:58.06  
     1) Fossa, Jared                    2) Ducasse, Camy                  
     3) Biroitte, Jesse                 4) Birotte, Chris                 
 20 Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                12:56.78  
     1) Bacchiocchi, Adam               2) Nordberg, Matt                 
     3) Huang, Dennis                   4) Murray, Sam                    
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HH
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 1:00.40  2005        Stoneham HS                               
        Meet: * 1:01.40  1993        New Bedford HS                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Bedford H.S.  'A'                                 59.19#  5  10   
     1) Araujo, Aaron                   2) Hill, Ron                      
     3) Dixon, Xavier                   4) Gomes, Jonathan                
  2 Lexington H.S.  'A'                                 1:04.74   4   8   
     1) Finch, Evan                     2) Batty, Chris                   
     3) Hunter, Matt                    4) Sharma, Ben                    
  3 Brockton H.S.  'A'                                  1:05.75   4   6   
     1) Chambers, Sidney                2) Guerrier, Berngy               
     3) Monteiro, Jesse                 4) Lambert, Roody                 
  4 Peabody-Veterans H.S.  'A'                          1:05.96   3   4   
     1) Votto, Joe                      2) Grube, Zachary                 
     3) Mejia, Edwin                    4) Losanno, Joe                   
  5 Billerica Memorial H.S.  'A'                        1:07.84   4   2   
     1) Aquino, Robbie                  2) Horan, Matt                    
     3) Johnson, Conor                  4) Jean-Phillipe, Jeffery         
  6 Newton South H.S.  'A'                              1:07.85   2   1   
     1) Connolly, Dan                   2) Voss-Kernan, Lucas             
     3) Franco, Peter                   4) Weissman, Ben                  
  7 St John's Prep - Danvers  'A'                       1:08.76   3 
     1) Ha, Tae                         2) Hayes, Mike                    
     3) Shea, James                     4) Murphy, Dan                    
  8 Lowell H.S.  'A'                                    1:09.38   2 
     1) McGlauflin, Josh                2) Brown, Gilberto                
     3) Ouellette, Josh                 4) Adigwe, Ikenna                 
  9 Braintree H.S.  'A'                                 1:09.97   2 
     1) Neal, Akil                      2) Oteuchere, David               
     3) Mullin, Will                    4) Mikami, Kaleb                  
 10 Franklin H.S  'A'                                   1:11.91   4 
     1) Chaput, Eric                    2) Charest, Dan                   
     3) Chaput, Dean                    4) Herlitz, Stefan                
 11 Taunton H.S.  'A'                                   1:12.18   2 
     1) Bisio, Tyler                    2) Cugno, Vinny                   
     3) Sauzo, Josh                     4) Robinson, Darcyle              
 12 Weymouth H.S.  'A'                                  1:13.45   5 
     1) Maldonado, Andrew               2) Hawkes, Ricky                  
     3) Kalajian, Anthony               4) Fitzgibbon, Dennis             
 13 Xaverian Brothers-Westwood  'A'                     1:16.27   1 
     1) Khatri, Vidur                   2) Murphy, Jules                  
     3) Boggs, Bryce                    4) Darrow, Kyle                   
 14 Framingham H.S.  'A'                                1:17.12   3 
     1) Brooks, Curtis                  2) Walcott, Nick                  
     3) Vincuilla, Andrew               4) Singer, Noah                   
 15 Brookline H.S.  'A'                                 1:19.52   1 
     1) Cullinane, Teddy                2) Krane, Daniel                  
     3) Coopersmith, Ari                4) Gloumakov, Ramon               
 16 Chelmsford H.S.  'A'                                1:19.68   1 
     1) Barooshian, Adam                2) Mandella, Zach                 
     3) Kaskons, Gus                    4) Bernazani, Tony                
 -- Attleboro H.S.  'A'                                     DNF   5 
     1) Gillard, Steven                 2) Cutler, Kevin                  
     3) Walsh, Chris                    4) Quinnie, Josh                  
 -- Brockton H.S.  'B'                                       DQ   1  left too early
     1) Sin, Christopher                2) Hauswirth, Edward              
     3) Arthur, Alessandro              4) Vil, Smithley                  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 18-11  5/16/2009   Boston College HS                           
        Meet: * 18-11  5/16/2009   Boston College HS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Boston College, HS           B.C. High                5.46m   17-11.00  10   
  2 Somerville, Boys             Somerville               5.39m   17-08.25   8   
  3 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford              5.38m   17-07.75   6   
  4 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep           5.30m   17-04.50   4   
  5 Lexington, Boys              Lexington                5.28m   17-03.75   2   
  6 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                  5.22m   17-01.50   1   
  7 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                 5.17m   16-11.50 
  8 Framingham, Boys             Framingham               5.04m   16-06.50 
  8 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro                5.04m   16-06.50 
  8 Newton South, Boys           Newton South             5.04m   16-06.50 
  8 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                   5.04m   16-06.50 
 12 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                 5.01m   16-05.25 
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 18-11  5/16/2009   Boston College HS, B.C. HIGH                
        Meet: * 18-11  5/16/2009   Boston College HS, B.C. HIGH                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gomes, Jonathan              New Bedford              1.97m    6-05.50 
  1 Staley, Nick                 B.C. High                1.97m    6-05.50 
  1 Bailey-Smith, Khary          Weymouth                 1.97m    6-05.50 
  4 Grube, Zachary               Peabody                  1.86m    6-01.25 
  5 Thomas, John                 Somerville               1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Arisme, Ricky                Somerville               1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Durkin, Jack                 St John's Prep           1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Rodriguez, Malcolm           Lawrence                 1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford              1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Byman, James                 St John's Prep           1.81m    5-11.25 
  5 Nosamiefan, Dolo             B.C. High                1.81m    5-11.25 
 12 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                   1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Mursalin, Xavier             Lexington                1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Thomas, Johnson              Somerville               1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Walcott, Nick                Framingham               1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Quinnie, Josh                Attleboro                1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Finch, Evan                  Lexington                1.76m    5-09.25 
 12 Mizerak, Jordan              Lexington                1.76m    5-09.25 
 19 Bernazzani, Mike             Peabody                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Bettencourt, Brian           Peabody                  1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 O'Hagan, Andrew              Newton South             1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Hayes, Mike                  St John's Prep           1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Cutler, Kevin                Attleboro                1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Ramey-Doe, Deontae           B.C. High                1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Devlin, Jake                 Framingham               1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 McCarthy, Nathan             Lowell                   1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Karys, Alex                  Newton South             1.68m    5-06.00 
 19 Hergrueter, Gus              Newton South             1.68m    5-06.00 
 29 Hermitage, Cory              Weymouth                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Mulcahy, Tyler               Weymouth                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Kim, Sam                     Lawrence                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Zorilla, Jean                Lawrence                 1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Murphy, Joe                  Attleboro                1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Ruiz, Dan                    Framingham               1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Cruz, Adrian                 New Bedford              1.60m    5-03.00 
 29 Hicks, Brian                 Lowell                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Trejo, Abel                  Methuen                     NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 37-00  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                  
        Meet: * 37-00  5/16/2009   Andover HS                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton South, Boys           Newton South          37-06.00#    11.43m  10   
  2 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence              30-00.00      9.14m   8   
  3 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                29-09.00      9.06m   6   
 -- Billerica, Boys              Billerica                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 37-00  5/16/2009   Andover HS, ANDOVER HS                      
        Meet: * 37-00  5/16/2009   Andover HS, ANDOVER HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ross               Newton South          15-00.00      4.57m 
  2 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South          11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 Cheung, Chris                Newton South          11-00.00      3.35m 
  4 Fitzgerald, Jacob            Durfee                10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Peixinho, Todd               Durfee                10-00.00      3.04m 
  6 Folger, Jeremy               Durfee                 9-00.00      2.74m 
  7 Aquino, Robbie               Billerica              8-00.00      2.43m 
  7 Clark, Brandon               Billerica              8-00.00      2.43m 
  9 Feliz, Carlos                Lawrence                 10.00      0.25m 
 10 Rodriguez, Juan              Lawrence                  9.00      0.23m 
 10 Valerio, Kevin               Lawrence                  9.00      0.23m 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nova, Francis                Lawrence                 6.65m   21-10.00 
  2 Williams, Jonathan           New Bedford              6.59m   21-07.50 
  3 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford              6.53m   21-05.25 
  4 Hilliard, Greg               Brockton                 6.51m   21-04.25 
  5 Weaver, Marquis              Brockton                 6.46m   21-02.50 
  6 Bailey-Smith, Khary          Weymouth                 6.32m   20-09.00 
  7 Pagliuca, Dana               Xaverian                 6.27m   20-07.00 
  8 Scott, Irvin S               Brookline                6.25m   20-06.25 
  9 Osberne, Andrew              Andover                  6.20m   20-04.25 
 10 Sevier, Cameron              Durfee                   6.16m   20-02.50 
 11 Abu-hijleh, Jamal            Peabody                  6.10m   20-00.25 
 12 Cuesta, Francesco            Lawrence                 6.09m   19-11.75 
 13 Harris, Justin               Attleboro                6.07m   19-11.00 
 14 Williams, Ricky              New Bedford              6.02m   19-09.00 
 15 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudb             5.94m   19-06.00 
 16 Anifowose, Joel              Brockton                 5.87m   19-03.25 
 17 Harris, Jared                Attleboro                5.83m   19-01.50 
 18 Acquaviva, Jonathan          Peabody                  5.80m   19-00.50 
 19 Lewis, Jordan                Peabody                  5.79m   19-00.00 
 20 Zhu, Ze'en                   Brookline                5.78m   18-11.75 
 20 Collins, Steve               St John's Prep           5.78m   18-11.75 
 22 Sadowsky, Dave               Lincoln-Sudb             5.75m   18-10.50 
 23 Darrow, Kyle                 Xaverian                 5.74m   18-10.00 
 24 Dumas, Joey                  St John's Prep           5.72m   18-09.25 
 24 Chaput, Eric                 Franklin                 5.72m   18-09.25 
 26 Warren, Mike                 Xaverian                 5.71m   18-09.00 
 27 Carrington, Adam             Andover                  5.69m   18-08.00 
 27 Stuart, Zak                  Weymouth                 5.69m   18-08.00 
 29 Peixinho, Todd               Durfee                   5.66m   18-07.00 
 30 Botelho, Caleb               Durfee                   5.55m   18-02.50 
 30 Arias, Yadoris               Lawrence                 5.55m   18-02.50 
 32 Koroma, Nyakeh               Lowell                   5.52m   18-01.50 
 33 Hwang, Michael               Newton South             5.50m   18-00.50 
 33 Jarousky, Brandon            Attleboro                5.50m   18-00.50 
 35 Gentile, Nick                Andover                  5.49m   18-00.25 
 36 Bonnarigo, PJ                Weymouth                 5.46m   17-11.00 
 37 West, Brandan                St John's Prep           5.45m   17-10.75 
 38 Corum, Shaun                 Billerica                5.43m   17-09.75 
 39 Chin, Matthew                Newton South             5.42m   17-09.50 
 40 Mahan, Tom                   Haverhill                5.38m   17-08.00 
 41 Shanny, Brendan              Newton South             5.37m   17-07.50 
 42 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudb             5.32m   17-05.50 
 43 Kodama, Shohei               Brookline                5.30m   17-04.75 
 44 Delpe, Elson                 Somerville               5.29m   17-04.25 
 45 Courtois, Anthony            Lowell                   5.19m   17-00.50 
 46 Livingston, Denzel           Billerica                5.16m   16-11.25 
 47 James, Dalton                Billerica                5.14m   16-10.50 
 48 Chaput, Dean                 Franklin                 5.12m   16-09.75 
 49 LaFortune, Herby             Somerville               4.83m   15-10.25 
 50 Maietta, Ryan                Franklin                 4.81m   15-09.50 
 51 Rolim, Pedro                 Somerville               4.77m   15-07.75 
 52 Jaquint, Andrew              Chelmsford               4.69m   15-04.75 
 53 Kasirye, Alex                Lowell                   4.64m   15-02.75 
 54 Bordonaro, Mike              Chelmsford               4.52m   14-10.00 
 55 Sasso-Flannagan, Philip      Haverhill                4.49m   14-08.75 
 56 Lyons, Jimmy                 Chelmsford               4.40m   14-05.25 
 57 Mayhew, Alex                 Haverhill                4.20m   13-09.50 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
        Meet: * 67-09.75  5/17/2008   Newton North HS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             19.14m   62-09.50  10   
  2 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                18.84m   61-09.75   8   
  3 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                18.29m   60-00.25   6   
  4 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                17.74m   58-02.50   4   
  5 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                17.72m   58-01.75   2   
  6 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 17.69m   58-00.50   1   
  7 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro               17.40m   57-01.00 
  8 Andover, Boys                Andover                 17.38m   57-00.25 
  9 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                  17.37m   57-00.00 
 10 Brookline, Boys              Brookline               17.33m   56-10.25 
 11 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb            17.01m   55-09.75 
 12 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep          16.95m   55-07.50 
 13 Newton South, Boys           Newton South            16.29m   53-05.50 
 14 Billerica, Boys              Billerica               15.73m   51-07.25 
 15 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                15.65m   51-04.25 
 16 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                  15.35m   50-04.50 
 17 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              14.89m   48-10.25 
 18 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               14.07m   46-02.00 
 19 Chelmsford, Boys             Chelmsford              13.61m   44-08.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 131-05.50  1983        Haverhill HS                            
        Meet: *    128-08  1978        Peabody HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hilliard, Greg               Brockton                13.52m   44-04.25 
  2 Arisme, Ricky                Somerville              13.10m   42-11.75 
  3 Pagliuca, Dana               Xaverian                12.99m   42-07.50 
  4 Chambers, Sidney             Brockton                12.87m   42-02.75 
  5 Penn, Isiaih                 Newton North            12.83m   42-01.25 
  5 Brown, Enrique               Durfee                  12.83m   42-01.25 
  7 Callander, Justin            New Bedford             12.78m   41-11.25 
  8 Nosamiefan, Dolo             B.C. High               12.77m   41-10.75 
  9 Williams, Jonathan           New Bedford             12.53m   41-01.50 
 10 Halsted, Chris               Lincoln-Sudb            12.50m   41-00.25 
 11 Deslouches, Josh             Xaverian                12.46m   40-10.50 
 12 Hicks, Joe                   Haverhill               12.43m   40-09.50 
 13 Walcott, Nick                Framingham              12.40m   40-08.25 
 14 Brown, Gilberto              Lowell                  12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Hicks, Josh                  Haverhill               12.31m   40-04.75 
 16 Gondre, Phito                New Bedford             12.19m   40-00.00 
 17 El Korchi, Youssef           Newton South            12.18m   39-11.50 
 18 Saintil, Herby               B.C. High               12.11m   39-08.75 
 18 Botelho, Caleb               Durfee                  12.11m   39-08.75 
 20 Guerrier, Berngy             Brockton                11.94m   39-02.25 
 21 Ha, Tae                      St John's Prep          11.92m   39-01.25 
 22 Mejia, Edwin                 Peabody                 11.81m   38-09.00 
 23 Joseph, Jonas                Haverhill               11.80m   38-08.75 
 24 Chu, Chris                   Andover                 11.77m   38-07.50 
 25 Hart, Tylor                  Newton North            11.73m   38-06.00 
 26 Gentile, Nick                Andover                 11.66m   38-03.25 
 27 Chaput, Eric                 Franklin                11.57m   37-11.50 
 28 Ren, Josh                    Somerville              11.46m   37-07.25 
 29 Alkins, Jeffery              Newton South            11.38m   37-04.00 
 30 Hicks, Brian                 Lowell                  11.34m   37-02.50 
 31 Consolo, Anthony             Lowell                  11.31m   37-01.25 
 32 Robinson, Deklan             St John's Prep          11.28m   37-00.25 
 33 LaFortune, Herby             Somerville              11.27m   36-11.75 
 34 Martinez, Benjamin           Peabody                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 35 Richard, Adam                B.C. High               11.23m   36-10.25 
 36 Sliwkowski, Matt             Lincoln-Sudb            11.20m   36-09.00 
 37 King, Dylon                  Newton North            10.97m   36-00.00 
 37 Boggs, Bryce                 Xaverian                10.97m   36-00.00 
 39 Kent, Robert                 Franklin                10.93m   35-10.50 
 40 Fitzgerald, Jacob            Durfee                  10.87m   35-08.00 
 41 Shea, James                  St John's Prep          10.83m   35-06.50 
 42 Hiou, Jason                  Peabody                 10.75m   35-03.25 
 43 Pierce, Evan                 Newton South            10.60m   34-09.50 
 44 Cormier, Max                 Framingham              10.57m   34-08.25 
 45 papapietro, scott            Lincoln-Sudb            10.20m   33-05.75 
 46 Chaput, Dean                 Franklin                10.19m   33-05.25 
 -- Hu, Jeff                     Andover                   FOUL            
 -- Steans, Omari                Framingham                FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 131-05.50  1983        Haverhill HS                            
        Meet: *    128-08  1978        Peabody HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                38.33m  125-09.25  10   
  2 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             37.50m  123-00.50   8   
  3 Boston College, HS           B.C. High               36.56m  119-11.50   6   
  4 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               36.54m  119-10.75   4   
  5 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                36.42m  119-06.00   2   
  6 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              35.83m  117-06.75   1   
  7 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                  35.81m  117-06.00 
  8 Newton North, Boys           Newton North            35.53m  116-07.00 
  9 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                  35.02m  114-10.75 
 10 Newton South, Boys           Newton South            34.16m  112-01.00 
 11 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep          34.03m  111-07.75 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb            33.90m  111-02.75 
 13 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 33.81m  110-11.25 
 14 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                32.69m  107-03.00 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
        Meet: * 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Newton North, Boys           Newton North            42.66m  139-11.50  10   
  2 Boston College, HS           B.C. High               42.01m  137-10.00   8   
  3 Methuen, Boys                Methuen                 40.64m  133-04.00   6   
  4 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep          40.19m  131-10.25   4   
  5 Bridgewater-Raynham, Boy     Bridge-Rayn             39.00m  127-11.50   2   
  6 Billerica, Boys              Billerica               38.33m  125-09.25   1   
  7 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro               38.31m  125-08.25 
  7 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             38.31m  125-08.25 
  9 Andover, Boys                Andover                 38.13m  125-01.25 
 10 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian                38.04m  124-09.75 
 11 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 37.32m  122-05.25 
 12 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                  37.27m  122-03.50 
 13 Newton South, Boys           Newton South            36.00m  118-01.50 
 14 Lexington, Boys              Lexington               35.95m  117-11.50 
 15 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                  35.89m  117-09.00 
 16 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                35.68m  117-00.75 
 17 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                35.62m  116-10.50 
 18 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              34.98m  114-09.25 
 19 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               34.16m  112-01.00 
 20 Brookline, Boys              Brookline               34.06m  111-09.00 
 21 Framingham, Boys             Framingham              34.01m  111-07.00 
 22 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                33.43m  109-08.25 
 23 Lynn English, Boys           Lynn English            33.11m  108-07.50 
 24 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb            32.58m  106-10.75 
 25 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                31.07m  101-11.25 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
        Meet: * 155-03.50  1979        Beverly HS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Daniel               Weymouth               122.22m  401-00.00 
  2 Cadigan, Chris               B.C. High               16.11m   52-10.25 
  3 Ebbs, Charles                Newton North            15.33m   50-03.50 
  4 Feole, Derek                 Methuen                 14.60m   47-11.00 
  5 Enos, Sean                   St John's Prep          14.57m   47-09.75 
  6 Caouette, Don                Attleboro               14.54m   47-08.50 
  7 Donovan, Ryan                Newton North            14.21m   46-07.50 
  8 Tallman, Andrew              B.C. High               14.13m   46-04.25 
  9 Dupont, Tresley              Durfee                  14.07m   46-02.00 
 10 Horne, Chris                 Lowell                  13.89m   45-07.00 
 11 Moore, Ryan                  Xaverian                13.68m   44-10.75 
 12 O'Grady, Ryan                Billerica               13.48m   44-02.75 
 13 Meier, Casey                 Attleboro               13.46m   44-02.00 
 14 Cavallaro, Brendan           Bridge-Rayn             13.41m   44-00.00 
 15 Ruotolo, Paul                Peabody                 13.35m   43-09.75 
 15 Cormier, Dan                 Methuen                 13.35m   43-09.75 
 17 Sheehan, Scott               St John's Prep          13.34m   43-09.25 
 18 Stevens, Derek               Lynn English            13.28m   43-07.00 
 19 Burlingham, Lance            New Bedford             13.20m   43-03.75 
 20 Friedman, Isaac              Newton South            13.15m   43-01.75 
 21 Guang, Young                 Newton North            13.12m   43-00.50 
 22 Hebard, Ryan                 Bridge-Rayn             13.10m   42-11.75 
 23 Decotis, Josh                Lawrence                13.04m   42-09.50 
 24 Ledoux, Alex                 New Bedford             12.95m   42-06.00 
 25 Duffy, Tim                   Andover                 12.84m   42-01.50 
 25 Johnson, Matt                Billerica               12.84m   42-01.50 
 27 Warne, Chris                 Andover                 12.78m   41-11.25 
 28 Whittaker, Sean              Methuen                 12.69m   41-07.75 
 29 Augustus, Keenan             Somerville              12.66m   41-06.50 
 30 Syed, Ehsan                  Lexington               12.60m   41-04.25 
 31 Garrity, Michael             Peabody                 12.57m   41-03.00 
 32 Feeley, Ryan                 Xaverian                12.49m   40-11.75 
 32 Poh, Zac                     Bridge-Rayn             12.49m   40-11.75 
 34 O'Connor, Kevin              St John's Prep          12.28m   40-03.50 
 35 Roach, Stanson               New Bedford             12.16m   39-10.75 
 36 Cazeau, John                 Framingham              12.08m   39-07.75 
 37 Raymond, Edgar               Brockton                12.07m   39-07.25 
 38 Dooley, Mike                 Lexington               12.05m   39-06.50 
 39 Shattuck, John               Billerica               12.01m   39-05.00 
 40 Calley, Sam                  Weymouth                11.93m   39-01.75 
 41 LaFontant, Jean              Brockton                11.91m   39-01.00 
 42 Moore, Felix                 Lawrence                11.79m   38-08.25 
 43 Rega, Matt                   B.C. High               11.77m   38-07.50 
 44 Jones, Jaquelle              Brookline               11.75m   38-06.75 
 45 Frank, Tim                   Durfee                  11.67m   38-03.50 
 46 Sherburnne, Brian            Haverhill               11.61m   38-01.25 
 47 Caldwell, Brandon            Newton South            11.56m   37-11.25 
 48 Soares, Eric                 Durfee                  11.53m   37-10.00 
 49 Vogel, Mark                  Lincoln-Sudb            11.52m   37-09.50 
 50 Murphy, Patrick              Weymouth                11.47m   37-07.75 
 51 Cauchon, Dylan               Framingham              11.46m   37-07.25 
 52 Wint, Kevin                  Somerville              11.45m   37-06.75 
 53 Andreychenko, Michael        Brookline               11.41m   37-05.25 
 54 Carbone, Peter               Peabody                 11.40m   37-05.00 
 55 Morrison, Zach               Attleboro               11.31m   37-01.25 
 56 Sharma, Ben                  Lexington               11.30m   37-01.00 
 57 Karys, Alex                  Newton South            11.29m   37-00.50 
 57 Filliger, Ryan               Haverhill               11.29m   37-00.50 
 59 Turay, Hakeem                Lowell                  11.28m   37-00.25 
 60 Haskell, Will                Haverhill               11.26m   36-11.50 
 61 Wright, Ben                  Franklin                10.90m   35-09.25 
 61 Li, John                     Brookline               10.90m   35-09.25 
 63 Delpe, McAlvan               Somerville              10.87m   35-08.00 
 64 Hilton, Daniel               Lawrence                10.85m   35-07.25 
 65 Bonney, Garret               Lincoln-Sudb            10.82m   35-06.00 
 66 Burt, Corey                  Lynn English            10.81m   35-05.75 
 67 Sanchez, Willie              Lowell                  10.72m   35-02.00 
 68 McNeice, Michael             Franklin                10.57m   34-08.25 
 69 Varing, Cameron              Framingham              10.47m   34-04.25 
 70 Owens, Jonathan              Franklin                 9.60m   31-06.00 
 71 Massie, Brien                Brockton                 9.45m   31-00.00 
 72 Driscoll, Tom                Lincoln-Sudb             9.44m   30-11.75 
 73 Robinson, Gabe               Lynn English             9.02m   29-07.25 
 74 Dustin, Jack                 Xaverian                 1.87m    6-01.75 
 75 Ladd, Andrew                 Andover                  1.25m    4-01.25 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
        Meet: * 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tallman, Andrew              B.C. High               50.95m     167-02 
  2 Ebbs, Charles                Newton North            46.62m     152-11 
  3 Enos, Sean                   St John's Prep          44.20m     145-00 
  4 Horne, Chris                 Lowell                  40.90m     134-02 
  5 O'Connor, Kevin              St John's Prep          40.39m     132-06 
  6 Meier, Casey                 Attleboro               39.43m     129-04 
  7 Shattuck, John               Billerica               38.37m     125-11 
  8 Del Rosso, Rob               Haverhill               37.83m     124-01 
  9 Caouette, Don                Attleboro               37.76m     123-11 
 10 Talishinsky, Alex            Newton North            37.08m     121-08 
 11 Laskaris, Angelo             St John's Prep          37.05m     121-07 
 12 Calley, Sam                  Weymouth                36.51m     119-09 
 13 Kearney, Taylor              Xaverian                36.38m     119-04 
 14 O'Grady, Ryan                Billerica               36.31m     119-01 
 15 Marshall, Marquis            Bridge-Rayn             36.21m     118-09 
 16 Feeley, Ryan                 Xaverian                36.00m     118-01 
 17 Cuoco, Greg                  Lexington               35.91m     117-10 
 18 Poh, Zac                     Bridge-Rayn             35.90m     117-09 
 19 Kelley, Andrew               Bridge-Rayn             34.88m     114-05 
 20 Alves, Kelin                 Braintree               34.56m     113-05 
 21 Owens, Jonathan              Franklin                34.54m     113-04 
 22 Feole, Derek                 Methuen                 34.08m     111-10 
 23 Varing, Cameron              Framingham              33.94m     111-04 
 24 Ruotolo, Paul                Peabody                 33.90m     111-03 
 25 Norcia, Michael              Methuen                 33.54m     110-00 
 26 Warne, Chris                 Andover                 33.44m     109-08 
 27 Anderson, Kevin              Andover                 33.33m     109-04 
 28 Cadigan, Chris               B.C. High               33.23m     109-00 
 29 Olliviere, Tyler             New Bedford             33.11m     108-07 
 30 MacDonald, Andrew            Franklin                32.63m     107-01 
 31 Brooks, Curtis               Framingham              32.62m     107-00 
 32 Decotis, Josh                Lawrence                32.44m     106-05 
 33 Chen, Andrew                 Newton South            32.34m     106-01 
 34 Donovan, Colin               Franklin                32.11m     105-04 
 35 Dawson, Brian                Braintree               32.06m     105-02 
 36 Caldwell, Brandon            Newton South            31.54m     103-06 
 37 Driscoll, Tom                Lincoln-Sudb            31.33m     102-09 
 38 Nuzzulo, Matt                Andover                 31.00m     101-08 
 39 Ruiz, Dan                    Framingham              30.88m     101-04 
 40 Fazekas, Tim                 Xaverian                30.61m     100-05 
 41 Rega, Matt                   B.C. High               30.00m      98-05 
 42 Augustus, Keenan             Somerville              29.63m      97-02 
 43 Cormier, Dan                 Methuen                 29.47m      96-08 
 44 Gaylor, Darius               New Bedford             29.21m      95-10 
 45 Burlingham, Lance            New Bedford             29.13m      95-07 
 46 Lopez, Ricardo               Lawrence                28.80m      94-06 
 47 Harris, Jake                 Braintree               28.79m      94-05 
 48 Salvant, Westley             Lowell                  28.67m      94-01 
 49 Wint, Kevin                  Somerville              28.37m      93-01 
 50 Filliger, Ryan               Haverhill               28.28m      92-09 
 51 Carbone, Peter               Peabody                 28.10m      92-02 
 52 Morrison, Zach               Attleboro               27.55m      90-05 
 53 Sanchez, Willie              Lowell                  27.53m      90-04 
 54 Serafini, Jayson             Weymouth                27.30m      89-07 
 55 Ochab, Adam                  Billerica               27.10m      88-11 
 56 Garrity, Michael             Peabody                 26.88m      88-02 
 57 Sharma, Ben                  Lexington               26.62m      87-04 
 58 Friedman, Isaac              Newton South            26.42m      86-08 
 59 O'Curley, Seamus             Brockton                26.31m      86-04 
 60 Detommaso, Anthony           Weymouth                25.70m      84-04 
 61 Milien, Cleefwood            Brockton                25.54m      83-09 
 62 Haskell, Will                Haverhill               23.57m      77-04 
 63 Delpe, Elson                 Somerville              21.28m      69-10 
 64 Massie, Brien                Brockton                19.50m      64-00 
 65 Delacruz, Jose               Lawrence                18.68m      61-03 
 -- Mayanja, Swardick            Newton North              FOUL            
 -- Syed, Ehsan                  Lexington                 FOUL            
 -- Huntowski, Brandon           Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL            
 -- Jacobs, Alex                 Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
        Meet: * 434-06  1973        Attleboro HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep         121.64m     399-01  10   
  2 Boston College, HS           B.C. High              114.18m     374-07   8   
  3 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                 107.10m     351-04   6   
  4 Bridgewater-Raynham, Boy     Bridge-Rayn            106.99m     351-00   4   
  5 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro              104.74m     343-08   2   
  6 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian               102.99m     337-11   1   
  7 Billerica, Boys              Billerica              101.78m     333-11 
  8 Franklin, Boys               Franklin                99.28m     325-09 
  9 Andover, Boys                Andover                 97.77m     320-09 
 10 Framingham, Boys             Framingham              97.44m     319-08 
 11 Methuen, Boys                Methuen                 97.09m     318-06 
 12 Braintree, Boys              Braintree               95.41m     313-00 
 13 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth                91.51m     300-03 
 14 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford             91.45m     300-00 
 15 Newton South, Boys           Newton South            90.30m     296-03 
 16 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill               89.68m     294-03 
 17 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                 88.88m     291-07 
 18 Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                78.82m     258-07 
 19 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              74.28m     243-08 
 20 Brockton, Boys               Brockton                71.35m     234-01 
 -- Lexington, Boys              Lexington                 FOUL            
 -- Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL            
 -- Newton North, Boys           Newton North              FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
   All-Class: # 503-05  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS                              
        Meet: * 512-01  1972        Lexington HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Kerrick             Andover                 50.68m     166-03 
  2 Huntowski, Brandon           Lincoln-Sudb            47.86m     157-00 
  3 Robertshaw, Zack             B.C. High               47.66m     156-04 
  4 Harris, Justin               Attleboro               46.78m     153-06 
  5 Adley, Myles                 Lexington               46.72m     153-03 
  6 Sheehan, Scott               St John's Prep          46.50m     152-07 
  7 Del Rosso, Rob               Haverhill               45.30m     148-07 
  8 Charest, Dan                 Franklin                45.04m     147-09 
  9 Jordan, Chris                Taunton                 44.96m     147-06 
 10 McDaniels, Nick              Xaverian                44.80m     147-00 
 11 Kemp, Sean                   Lincoln-Sudb            44.66m     146-06 
 12 Halsted, Jason               Lincoln-Sudb            43.94m     144-02 
 13 Lynch, Robert                Attleboro               43.90m     144-00 
 13 Daniels, David               Andover                 43.90m     144-00 
 13 Hurwit, Daniel               Newton South            43.90m     144-00 
 16 Fouhy, Aidan                 Brookline               43.82m     143-09 
 17 Valerio, Kevin               Lawrence                43.68m     143-04 
 18 Duffy, Tim                   Andover                 43.50m     142-08 
 19 McHale, Pat                  Lowell                  43.44m     142-06 
 20 Braz, Evan                   Peabody                 43.42m     142-05 
 21 Mroz, Paul                   Brockton                43.26m     141-11 
 22 Dooley, Mike                 Lexington               43.16m     141-07 
 23 Sullivan, Brennan            Xaverian                42.96m     140-11 
 24 Wheeler, Brian               B.C. High               42.90m     140-09 
 25 Cuoco, Greg                  Lexington               42.56m     139-07 
 26 Elwell, Nicholas             Lawrence                41.92m     137-06 
 27 Fitzgibbon, Dennis           Weymouth                41.38m     135-09 
 28 Reitchel, Chris              Haverhill               41.20m     135-02 
 29 Carello, Ryan                Attleboro               40.82m     133-11 
 30 Hyatt, Mike                  Xaverian                40.04m     131-04 
 31 Miller, Benjamin             Franklin                39.76m     130-05 
 32 Losanno, Joe                 Peabody                 39.68m     130-02 
 33 Nutter, Tim                  Haverhill               39.64m     130-01 
 34 Toomey, Jesse                Weymouth                39.40m     129-03 
 35 Gonzalez, Dominic            Lowell                  39.28m     128-10 
 36 Allen, Dan                   Taunton                 39.02m     128-00 
 37 Ledoux, Alex                 New Bedford             38.96m     127-10 
 38 Murphy, Daniel               Weymouth                38.90m     127-07 
 39 Brown, Jake                  Durfee                  38.80m     127-03 
 40 Pigulski, Nick               Peabody                 38.52m     126-04 
 41 Giardina, Mike               Lowell                  38.36m     125-10 
 42 Dupont, Tresley              Durfee                  38.10m     125-00 
 43 Correia, Aaron               Durfee                  37.48m     122-11 
 44 Wunderlech, Alex             Methuen                 37.38m     122-08 
 44 Bolduc, Tyler                Methuen                 37.38m     122-08 
 46 Van Genabeek, Maarten        Newton South            37.34m     122-06 
 47 Sklar, Romey                 Brookline               36.92m     121-01 
 48 Phanuef, Chris               New Bedford             36.70m     120-05 
 49 Pyakuryal, Bipul             Somerville              35.56m     116-08 
 50 Swan, Joseph                 Franklin                34.50m     113-02 
 51 Sampson, Ben                 St John's Prep          34.34m     112-08 
 52 Greenhalgh, Ryan             Taunton                 33.70m     110-07 
 53 Wise, Peter                  Brookline               33.62m     110-04 
 54 Richards, Sean               B.C. High               32.68m     107-03 
 55 Vo, Peter                    Somerville              32.62m     107-00 
 56 Gallagher, John              St John's Prep          32.54m     106-09 
 57 Braxton, Kevin               Brockton                32.10m     105-04 
 58 LaFontant, Jean              Brockton                30.76m     100-11 
 59 Backiel, Patryk              New Bedford             26.56m      87-02 
 60 Choephel, Tenzin             Somerville              25.86m      84-10 
 61 Chen, Andrew                 Newton South            25.02m      82-01 
 62 Sim, Brian                   Methuen                  7.46m      24-06 
 -- Rosa, Louis                  Lawrence                  FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
   All-Class: # 503-05  5/17/2008   Wilmington HS                              
        Meet: * 512-01  1972        Lexington HS                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andover, Boys                Andover                138.08m     453-00  10   
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury, Boys        Lincoln-Sudb           136.46m     447-08   8   
  3 Lexington, Boys              Lexington              132.44m     434-06   6   
  4 Attleboro, Boys              Attleboro              131.50m     431-05   4   
  5 Xaverian, Boys               Xaverian               127.80m     419-03   2   
  6 Haverhill, Boys              Haverhill              126.14m     413-10   1   
  7 Boston College, HS           B.C. High              123.24m     404-04 
  8 Peabody, Boys                Peabody                121.62m     399-00 
  9 Lowell, Boys                 Lowell                 121.08m     397-03 
 10 Weymouth, Boys               Weymouth               119.68m     392-08 
 11 Franklin, Boys               Franklin               119.30m     391-05 
 12 Taunton, Boys                Taunton                117.68m     386-01 
 13 Durfee, Boys                 Durfee                 114.38m     375-03 
 14 Brookline, Boys              Brookline              114.36m     375-02 
 15 St Johns Prep, Boys          St John's Prep         113.38m     372-00 
 16 Methuen, Boys                Methuen                112.22m     368-02 
 17 Newton South, Boys           Newton South           106.26m     348-07 
 18 Brockton, Boys               Brockton               106.12m     348-02 
 19 New Bedford, Boys            New Bedford            102.22m     335-04 
 20 Somerville, Boys             Somerville              94.04m     308-06 
 -- Lawrence, Boys               Lawrence                  FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton North  H.S.          81        2) Andover H.S.               58   
    3) Newton South H.S.           40.50     4) WEYMOUTH H.S.              40   
    5) Franklin H.S                36        6) Lincoln-Sudbury REG.       34   
    7) Haverhill  H.S.             22        8) BILLERICA MEMORIAL H.S.    19   
    8) Lexington H.S.              19        8) LOWELL H.S.                19   
   11) Somerville H.S.             12       11) Acton-Boxborough REG.      12   
   13) Brookline H.S.              11       14) New Bedford H.S.           10   
   15) BRAINTREE H.S.               8       15) Boston Latin School         8   
   17) FRAMINGHAM H.S.              7       17) Bridgewater-Raynham REG,    7   
   19) LAWRENCE H.S.                5       20) PEABODY-VETERANS H.S.       4.50
   21) ATTLEBORO H.S.               4       21) NEWTON SOUTH H.S.           4   
   23) CHELMSFORD H.S.              2       23) DURFEE H.S./ FALL RIVER     2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Andover H.S.                46        2) New Bedford H.S.           42   
    3) Boston College H.S.-DORCH.  36        3) BROCKTON H.S.              36   
    5) St John's Prep - Danvers    35        6) LAWRENCE H.S.              34   
    7) METHUEN H.S.                26        8) Newton South H.S.          21   
    9) Newton North  H.S.          20        9) PEABODY-VETERANS H.S.      20   
    9) Bridgewater-Raynham REG,    20       12) Lexington H.S.             18   
   13) Lincoln-Sudbury REG.        16       14) Somerville H.S.            13   
   15) Franklin H.S                 8       15) LOWELL H.S.                 8   
   15) Lynn English  H.S.           8       18) Brookline H.S.              7   
   18) WEYMOUTH H.S.                7       18) Xaverian Brothers-Westwoo   7   
   21) ATTLEBORO H.S.               6       21) Acton-Boxborough REG.       6   
   21) DURFEE H.S./ FALL RIVER      6       24) Haverhill  H.S.             5   
   25) BILLERICA MEMORIAL H.S.      3       26) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    2   
   26) CHELMSFORD H.S.              2                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News