Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Backshore 5 Mile Road Race

Gloucester, MA, May 14, 2010

[Cape Ann Residents | Awards ]

Overall Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                        Backshore 5 Mile Road Race
                       Friday, May 14, 2010 6:30 PM
             Timing By North Shore Timing  Phone(978)927-4203
        Email northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
 
Place Name                No. Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City         St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== ===== == = ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 Patrick Rich        338   1/31   M3039 33 M SOUTH HAMILT MA   26:03  5:13 
    2 MARC LEBLANC        113   1/24   M2029 29 M NATICK       MA   26:41  5:21 
    3 David Long          284   2/31   M3039 36 M BEVERLY      MA   28:07  5:38 
    4 Jason DeDonato      280   2/24   M2029 24 M NASHUA       NH   28:11  5:39 
    5 Chris Blondin       321   3/31   M3039 36 M ESSEX        MA   28:24  5:41 
    6 MATT CURRAN         244   1/44   M5059 53 M GLOUCESTER   MA   28:26  5:42 
    7 Adam Drufke         269   3/24   M2029 20 M HULL         MA   29:03  5:49 
    8 RAYMOND CHEN         32   4/24   M2029 21 M WALTHAM      MA   29:04  5:49 
    9 Brian Wilmarth      283   5/24   M2029 24 M SOUTH HAMILT MA   29:08  5:50 
   10 JAMES DELUCA         49   6/24   M2029 26 M BEVERLY      MA   29:13  5:51 
   11 Brian Hamill        313   4/31   M3039 38 M Watertown    MA   29:45  5:57 
   12 JASON BEAL           11   7/24   M2029 27 M BEVERLY      MA   30:19  6:04 
   13 ANDREW PACHOLEC     152   8/24   M2029 26 M BEVERLY      MA   30:41  6:09 
   14 BOB STROUT          193   2/44   M5059 54 M SALISBURY    MA   30:51  6:11 
   15 HERNANDO RODRIGUEZ  170   1/50   M4049 44 M LYNN         MA   30:54  6:11 
   16 DAVID PARMALEE      155   2/50   M4049 41 M MANCHESTER   MA   30:54  6:11 
   17 Layce Alves         319   1/33   F2029 29 F ROCKPORT     MA   30:56  6:12 
   18 Mark Provost        253   3/50   M4049 41 M SOUTH HAMILT MA   31:09  6:14 
   19 Mike Roos           329   4/50   M4049 47 M ANDOVER      MA   31:30  6:18 
   20 PAUL D'ANGELO        47   9/24   M2029 21 M GLOUCESTER   MA   31:47  6:22 
   21 Brian Szafranski    286   5/50   M4049 46 M Wausau       WI   31:53  6:23 
   22 TIM CORCORAN         39  10/24   M2029 23 M BEVERLY      MA   31:57  6:24 
   23 DAN CONNOLLY         38   6/50   M4049 41 M WOBURN       MA   32:00  6:24 
   24 MATTHEW LAMOTHE     111  11/24   M2029 26 M SALEM        MA   32:17  6:28 
   25 BRUCE CAMPBELL      247   3/44   M5059 52 M PEABODY      MA   32:28  6:30 
   26 Justin Jones        364  12/24   M2029 22 M DANVERS      MA   32:48  6:34 
   27 Rich Morrell        293   7/50   M4049 40 M ROCKPORT     MA   32:54  6:35 
   28 AARON TOLEOS        202   5/31   M3039 39 M BOXFORD      MA   32:58  6:36 
   29 Glenn Simm          295   4/44   M5059 50 M GLOUCESTER   MA   33:26  6:42 
   30 CARL BUXBAUM         26   8/50   M4049 49 M MARBLEHEAD   MA   33:27  6:42 
   31 Richard Beauregard  302   9/50   M4049 42 M SALEM        MA   33:27  6:42 
   32 RICHARD TABBUT      195   5/44   M5059 51 M BEVERLY      MA   33:28  6:42 
   33 BRENDAN POWERS      162  13/24   M2029 27 M BEVERLY      MA   33:38  6:44 
   34 T.R. RAMSDELL       163  10/50   M4049 46 M BEVERLY      MA   33:48  6:46 
   35 Sean Hannan         297  14/24   M2029 24 M SALEM        MA   33:59  6:48 
   36 DANA GAINES         235   6/44   M5059 52 M EDGARTOWN    MA   34:01  6:49 
   37 Rick Ciolino        299  11/50   M4049 45 M GLOUCESTER   MA   34:04  6:49 
   38 Ernesio Mewpoza     300  12/50   M4049 42 M GLOUCESTER   MA   34:08  6:50 
   39 Katie Sinnott       309   1/69   F3039 33 F SALEM        MA   34:09  6:50 
   40 TRISTAN DUNN        248   1/2    M0119 13 M GLOUCESTER   MA   34:13  6:51 
   41 Steve Whitttey      294   7/44   M5059 53 M GLOUCESTER   MA   34:44  6:57 
   42 CALEB SMITH         187  15/24   M2029 22 M HAVERHILL    MA   34:49  6:58 
   43 CHRISTOPHER FAUSKE   60  13/50   M4049 46 M IPSWICH      MA   34:52  6:59 
   44 Amy Powers          322   1/43   F4049 40 F GLOUCESTER   MA   34:55  6:59 
   45 John Devries        324  16/24   M2029 27 M GLOUCESTER   MA   34:55  6:59 
   46 Peter Malinowski    281   8/44   M5059 55 M BEVERLY      MA   34:56  7:00 
   47 DANIEL SEBANS       179   6/31   M3039 30 M BEVERLY      MA   35:00  7:00 
   48 DUKE HUTCHINSON      84   1/12   M6069 62 M WATERTOWN    MA   35:09  7:02 
   49 GRENVILLE JONES      94  14/50   M4049 44 M NEWBURYPORT  MA   35:15  7:03 
   50 MICHAEL SHEA        183   9/44   M5059 54 M BELMONT      MA   35:16  7:04 
   51 SEAN KAY            100   7/31   M3039 34 M REVERE       MA   35:17  7:04 
   52 STEVEN SKLIVAS      185  15/50   M4049 49 M MEDFORD      MA   35:18  7:04 
   53 Bob Beloft          308   8/31   M3039 33 M GLOUCESTER   MA   35:19  7:04 
   54 LEN FEMINO          240  10/44   M5059 56 M BEVERLY      MA   35:24  7:05 
   55 RALPH VIGOR         211  11/44   M5059 54 M PEABODY      MA   35:27  7:06 
   56 BG Brown            342   9/31   M3039 38 M GLOUCESTER   MA   35:50  7:10 
   57 Stephanie Coats     341   2/69   F3039 30 F MARBLEHEAD   MA   35:53  7:11 
   58 ERIC JONES           92  16/50   M4049 45 M NORTH READIN MA   35:56  7:12 
   59 Steve Amyouny       346  17/50   M4049 43 M TOPSFIELD    MA   35:59  7:12 
   60 SUE QUIMBY          241   3/69   F3039 36 F MIDDLETON    MA   36:01  7:13 
   61 Julie Amyouny       345   2/43   F4049 41 F TOPSFIELD    MA   36:08  7:14 
   62 LANSE STOVER        192  12/44   M5059 57 M BEVERLY      MA   36:20  7:16 
   63 MARGARET BANKER       9   4/69   F3039 37 F BEVERLY      MA   36:25  7:17 
   64 Paul Maline         273  18/50   M4049 49 M SOUTH CHELMS MA   36:32  7:19 
   65 Dean Malerba        326  19/50   M4049 40 M LYNNFIELD    MA   36:36  7:20 
   66 NEIL BERNSTEIN      232  13/44   M5059 57 M SWAMPSCOTT   MA   36:38  7:20 
   67 SHILPA MUKUNDA      144   2/33   F2029 21 F CHELMSFORD   MA   36:40  7:20 
   68 Muffy White         260   5/69   F3039 37 F GLOUCESTER   MA   36:41  7:21 
   69 Brittany Diamond    270   1/2    F0119 18 F GLOUCESTER   MA   36:45  7:21 
   70 SHAINA GERAD         68   3/33   F2029 22 F WALTHAM      MA   36:47  7:22 
   71 JAY KUMAR           110  20/50   M4049 42 M BEVERLY      MA   36:50  7:22 
   72 DENNIS RYAN         178  14/44   M5059 53 M TOPSFIELD    MA   36:53  7:23 
   73 MEGHAN SEBANS       180   4/33   F2029 28 F BEVERLY      MA   36:56  7:24 
   74 Jonathan Cornell    336  10/31   M3039 33 M GLOUCESTER   MA   36:58  7:24 
   75 Geronimo Horsefeath 117   2/12   M6069 61 M IPSWICH      MA   37:04  7:25 
   76 Gregory Cate        290  11/31   M3039 33 M READING      MA   37:06  7:26 
   77 DEBRA BEAULIEU       13   6/69   F3039 31 F LYNN         MA   37:06  7:26 
   78 Hap Pratt           276  21/50   M4049 49 M BEVERLY      MA   37:09  7:26 
   79 MARY DYAN            56   7/69   F3039 34 F ESSEX        MA   37:12  7:27 
   80 EMILY SLOANE        186   5/33   F2029 29 F MONTEREY     CA   37:16  7:28 
   81 JAMES RODRIGUE      169  15/44   M5059 53 M AMHERST      MA   37:18  7:28 
   82 LAUREN HAMILTON      75   3/43   F4049 45 F BEVERLY      MA   37:18  7:28 
   83 Justin Viator       305  12/31   M3039 33 M DANVERS      MA   37:21  7:29 
   84 ANTHONY REPPUCCI    166  16/44   M5059 52 M GLOUCESTER   MA   37:22  7:29 
   85 MICHAEL CAREY        28  22/50   M4049 43 M WENHAM       MA   37:24  7:29 
   86 DENNIS RYAN         177  13/31   M3039 39 M WENHAM       MA   37:34  7:31 
   87 AMY JOHNSON          89   6/33   F2029 23 F ROCKPORT     MA   37:38  7:32 
   88 Jill McGlashan      356   4/43   F4049 41 F GLOUCESTER   MA   37:52  7:35 
   89 DEBBIE TUPPER       206   5/43   F4049 45 F ROCKPORT     MA   37:57  7:36 
   90 Elizabeth Jones     363   7/33   F2029 24 F DANVERS      MA   37:59  7:36 
   91 MELANIE RENAUD      164   8/69   F3039 31 F ROCKPORT     MA   38:00  7:36 
   92 Jennifer Richards   327   9/69   F3039 33 F BOXFORD      MA   38:03  7:37 
   93 Adam Audette        368  14/31   M3039 34 M BEVERLY      MA   38:07  7:38 
   94 GARY JONES           95  17/44   M5059 50 M DANVERS      MA   38:12  7:39 
   95 REBECCA IMPERIALI    86   6/43   F4049 45 F BEVERLY      MA   38:13  7:39 
   96 DAN CURTIS           44  18/44   M5059 59 M DANVERS      MA   38:15  7:39 
   97 EILEEN TRAN         203  10/69   F3039 31 F DANVERS      MA   38:26  7:42 
   98 Katherine Gage      318  11/69   F3039 34 F DANVERS      MA   38:37  7:44 
   99 Nancy Bilezikian    334  12/69   F3039 37 F Watertown    MA   38:41  7:45 
  100 BOB O'DONNELL       149  19/44   M5059 53 M WOBURN       MA   38:42  7:45 
  101 Nick Parisi         307  20/44   M5059 51 M GLOUCESTER   MA   38:42  7:45 
  102 Aileen ORourke      344  13/69   F3039 32 F BOSTON       MA   38:43  7:45 
  103 CHARLIE FREE         66  23/50   M4049 44 M MAGNOLIA     MA   38:46  7:46 
  104 JOEL CARON           29   3/12   M6069 64 M SALEM        MA   38:59  7:48 
  105 BETH LOTT           120   1/22   F5059 51 F GLOUCESTER   MA   39:01  7:49 
  106 Brian Parke         310  21/44   M5059 52 M TOPSFIELD    MA   39:03  7:49 
  107 LARRY THORESON      239  15/31   M3039 39 M NEWBURYPORT  MA   39:05  7:49 
  108 Bill Russell        279   4/12   M6069 64 M AMHERST      MA   39:08  7:50 
  109 JAQUELIN HUBBARD     83   8/33   F2029 25 F BEVERLY      MA   39:10  7:50 
  110 MATTHEW FUSCO        67  24/50   M4049 44 M SOUTH HAMILT MA   39:20  7:52 
  111 JAYNE SEXTON        182   2/22   F5059 53 F WENHAM       MA   39:21  7:53 
  112 JOHN CONNOLLY        37  25/50   M4049 48 M WOBURN       MA   39:27  7:54 
  113 VINCENT CIARAMETARO  33  17/24   M2029 29 M CAMBRIDGE    MA   39:31  7:55 
  114 PEGGY KELLEY        103   7/43   F4049 43 F WOBURN       MA   39:32  7:55 
  115 LYNN SHOREMAN       184  14/69   F3039 31 F MARBLEHEAD   MA   39:37  7:56 
  116 CHIP KELLEHER       226  16/31   M3039 33 M BEVERLY      MA   39:42  7:57 
  117 PETER TREMBLAY      204  22/44   M5059 52 M DANVERS      MA   39:45  7:57 
  118 JUDY DESTINO         51   8/43   F4049 49 F GLOUCESTER   MA   39:46  7:58 
  119 Dan Callahan        339   5/12   M6069 67 M WOBURN       MA   39:49  7:58 
  120 Erin Smith          301   9/33   F2029 26 F BOSTON       MA   39:55  7:59 
  121 MICHAEL PELLETIER   157   6/12   M6069 67 M SALEM        MA   39:58  8:00 
  122 JAMES MARSHALL      125  17/31   M3039 38 M GLOUCESTER   MA   40:02  8:01 
  123 JENNIFER STARRETT   189  15/69   F3039 34 F SAUGUS       MA   40:03  8:01 
  124 Katie OMalley       314  10/33   F2029 29 F GLOUCESTER   MA   40:04  8:01 
  125 Robin Reader        315  16/69   F3039 37 F SOUTH HAMILT MA   40:04  8:01 
  126 ED HAYES             79  26/50   M4049 45 M BEVERLY      MA   40:05  8:01 
  127 MEGARA WOOD         223   9/43   F4049 47 F GLOUCESTER   MA   40:07  8:02 
  128 JOHN DALONE          46  27/50   M4049 45 M STONEHAM     MA   40:09  8:02 
  129 CHRIS TRIPLER       205  28/50   M4049 42 M BEVERLY      MA   40:10  8:02 
  130 Kevin Moulton       275  23/44   M5059 56 M DRACUT       MA   40:11  8:03 
  131 John Kymalainen     303  24/44   M5059 55 M DANVERS      MA   40:13  8:03 
  132 STEVEN MIRANDI      140  25/44   M5059 50 M BYFIELD      MA   40:22  8:05 
  133 MATT WARD           219  18/31   M3039 31 M BEVERLY      MA   40:27  8:06 
  134 PAUL LOUGHLIN       121  29/50   M4049 49 M ROWLEY       MA   40:28  8:06 
  135 MARK OCONNOR        148  26/44   M5059 52 M MANCHESTER   MA   40:29  8:06 
  136 BUDDY LEONARD       114  27/44   M5059 58 M ROWLEY       MA   40:30  8:06 
  137 KELLEY MOLLOY       143  11/33   F2029 28 F NORTH PEMBRO MA   40:31  8:07 
  138 JACK MCMANUS        233  28/44   M5059 55 M DANVERS      MA   40:33  8:07 
  139 MICHAEL VAGOS       208  30/50   M4049 42 M TEWKSBURY    MA   40:36  8:08 
  140 Lawrence Lessard    304  31/50   M4049 46 M MARBLEHEAD   MA   40:44  8:09 
  141 KEVIN FERRITER       64  32/50   M4049 43 M BEVERLY      MA   40:47  8:10 
  142 Amy Robertson       371  17/69   F3039 30 F BOSTON       MA   40:54  8:11 
  143 KRISTINA BURNS       25  18/69   F3039 35 F SOUTH HAMILT MA   40:55  8:11 
  144 ARTIE MENDOZA       230  19/31   M3039 39 M WINTHROP     MA   40:59  8:12 
  145 ANDY POOLE          237  33/50   M4049 47 M WOBURN       MA   41:03  8:13 
  146 TERRY CONNOLLY       36   3/22   F5059 52 F WOBURN       MA   41:04  8:13 
  147 Brad Leguallo       369  18/24   M2029 27 M GLOUCESTER   MA   41:07  8:14 
  148 Julie Wallace       343  10/43   F4049 44 F BOXFORD      MA   41:09  8:14 
  149 LINDA FITZPATRICK    65   4/22   F5059 59 F GEORGETOWN   MA   41:15  8:15 
  150 Lisa Jewett         325   5/22   F5059 51 F                   41:18  8:16 
  151 Merry East          348  19/69   F3039 35 F MANCHESTER   MA   41:20  8:16 
  152 Jeffrey Bilezikian  335  34/50   M4049 41 M Watertown    MA   41:27  8:18 
  153 ALEXANDRA KAY       101   2/2    F0119 11 F REVERE       MA   41:30  8:18 
  154 MARGARET ROSS       172  11/43   F4049 47 F WAYLAND      MA   41:32  8:19 
  155 TODD TIERNEY        200  35/50   M4049 40 M GLOUCESTER   MA   41:32  8:19 
  156 ERIC CAMPBELL        27  19/24   M2029 22 M BEVERLY      MA   41:32  8:19 
  157 PETER WATSON        220   1/4    M7099 70 M ROCKPORT     MA   41:35  8:19 
  158 VICKY YEE           224  12/43   F4049 46 F BEVERLY      MA   41:43  8:21 
  159 Julie Dyer          264  20/69   F3039 35 F SOUTH HAMILT MA   41:44  8:21 
  160 Kiley Roy           323  12/33   F2029 20 F READING      MA   41:45  8:21 
  161 SARA BELOFF          16  21/69   F3039 35 F PEABODY      MA   41:45  8:21 
  162 Ashley McNelly      353  13/33   F2029 27 F                   41:51  8:23 
  163 KELLY DOANE          53  22/69   F3039 32 F LYNN         MA   41:52  8:23 
  164 BRIAN POLLARD       234  20/31   M3039 34 M GLOUCESTER   MA   41:53  8:23 
  165 Enza Iacono         259  23/69   F3039 34 F GLOUCESTER   MA   41:53  8:23 
  166 KEVIN MCNELLY       135  21/31   M3039 32 M WINTHROP     MA   41:54  8:23 
  167 Brian Maloblocki    352  22/31   M3039 32 M BEVERLY      MA   41:55  8:23 
  168 Romayne Kwiatek     351  24/69   F3039 34 F BEVERLY      MA   41:58  8:24 
  169 JANNA MALOBLOCKI    124  25/69   F3039 32 F BEVERLY      MA   41:58  8:24 
  170 LISA SOEP           188  26/69   F3039 36 F GROVELAND    MA   41:59  8:24 
  171 NANCY EGGER          58  13/43   F4049 46 F MEDFORD      MA   42:04  8:25 
  172 ANN-THERESA WILDER  222  27/69   F3039 32 F BEVERLY      MA   42:08  8:26 
  173 Bridget Flynn       366  14/43   F4049 40 F GREENLAND    NH   42:09  8:26 
  174 ELLEN VIGOR         210   6/22   F5059 50 F PEABODY      MA   42:12  8:27 
  175 ART CARR             30  29/44   M5059 57 M DANVERS      MA   42:12  8:27 
  176 MARIANNE PETERSON   249  15/43   F4049 45 F GLOUCESTER   MA   42:16  8:28 
  177 MELISSA MATHESON    130  14/33   F2029 27 F BEVERLY      MA   42:17  8:28 
  178 JEN ARTHUR            7  16/43   F4049 41 F ANDOVER      MA   42:17  8:28 
  179 CARRIE PARSI        242   1/1    F7099 71 F GLOUCESTER   MA   42:18  8:28 
  180 SUE GOOD             69  17/43   F4049 42 F GLOUCESTER   MA   42:21  8:29 
  181 DAVID WHITTEMORE    221  30/44   M5059 55 M ESSEX        MA   42:22  8:29 
  182 Torge Wall          256  23/31   M3039 35 M SOMERVILLE   MA   42:25  8:29 
  183 JENNIFER FERNANDES   61  28/69   F3039 35 F GLOUCESTER   MA   42:34  8:31 
  184 CHERYL MILLMAN      138   7/22   F5059 54 F GLOUCESTER   MA   42:36  8:32 
  185 JESSICA MARTIN      127  15/33   F2029 25 F PEABODY      MA   42:41  8:33 
  186 Susan Worrall       332   8/22   F5059 54 F MELROSE      MA   42:45  8:33 
  187 LEE BENTON           17  18/43   F4049 49 F BEVERLY      MA   42:47  8:34 
  188 DAVID CARTLEDGE      31  36/50   M4049 45 M MALDEN       MA   42:51  8:35 
  189 NICOLE BEAUPARLANT  236  29/69   F3039 33 F GLOUCESTER   MA   42:52  8:35 
  190 Lois Parker-Carmona 333  19/43   F4049 42 F PELHAM       NH   42:53  8:35 
  191 MELISSA ALPHEN        2  30/69   F3039 32 F BEVERLY      MA   42:55  8:35 
  192 DAVID JOYCE          97  37/50   M4049 49 M DANVERS      MA   43:11  8:39 
  193 Christian Kishida   271  20/24   M2029 20 M ROCKPORT     MA   43:13  8:39 
  194 Marisol Ficaro      285  20/43   F4049 47 F MARBLEHEAD   MA   43:19  8:40 
  195 THOMAS FERNANDES     62  38/50   M4049 40 M GLOUCESTER   MA   43:25  8:41 
  196 ISAAC ROWE          173  24/31   M3039 34 M GLOUCESTER   MA   43:26  8:42 
  197 TERRENCE CULLINANE   43  39/50   M4049 40 M WINTHROP     MA   43:27  8:42 
  198 STEVE OMALLEY       151  40/50   M4049 43 M LYNN         MA   43:27  8:42 
  199 Lynelle Russell     278   9/22   F5059 54 F AMHERST      MA   43:38  8:44 
  200 ROBERT POLANSKY     161  41/50   M4049 48 M BEVERLY      MA   43:39  8:44 
  201 HEATHER GRICE        72  31/69   F3039 31 F BE           MA   43:40  8:44 
  202 MATTHEW BASILE      227  31/44   M5059 56 M DANVERS      MA   43:41  8:45 
  203 ANDREA LISTRO       116  32/69   F3039 34 F BEVERLY      MA   43:44  8:45 
  204 JOSEPH LONG         119   2/4    M7099 71 M LYNNFIELD    MA   43:47  8:46 
  205 CARA PEKARCIK       156  33/69   F3039 32 F WEYMOUTH     MA   43:48  8:46 
  206 AMY PAIGE           153  21/43   F4049 40 F GLOUCESTER   MA   43:59  8:48 
  207 JAMIE MOGAURO       142  25/31   M3039 38 M WOBURN       MA   44:00  8:48 
  208 Ivan Muise          274  32/44   M5059 52 M ESSEX        MA   44:02  8:49 
  209 RYAN BUCKNAM         22  21/24   M2029 25 M SALEM        MA   44:03  8:49 
  210 Jen Landmar         358  34/69   F3039 36 F BEVERLY      MA   44:06  8:50 
  211 MICHAEL BONACCI      20  33/44   M5059 57 M CAMBRIDGE    MA   44:07  8:50 
  212 Nancy Gaudet        328  22/43   F4049 45 F MELROSE      MA   44:10  8:50 
  213 PAUL ARRINGTON        6  34/44   M5059 56 M DANVERS      MA   44:12  8:51 
  214 Engrid Elso         359  35/69   F3039 35 F BRANFORD     CT   44:19  8:52 
  215 CATHERINE KANE       99  36/69   F3039 39 F WILMINGTON   MA   44:20  8:52 
  216 Michael Kinsella    255  42/50   M4049 48 M GLOUCESTER   MA   44:22  8:53 
  217 David Sullivan      331  26/31   M3039 35 M GLOUCESTER   MA   44:22  8:53 
  218 ROBBIN MIRAGLIA     139  37/69   F3039 38 F DANVERS      MA   44:23  8:53 
  219 Mary Lou Tierney    289  10/22   F5059 50 F GLOUCESTER   MA   44:29  8:54 
  220 EMMETT MURPHY       145  27/31   M3039 34 M WOBURN       MA   44:30  8:54 
  221 KEVIN COUNIHAN       40  43/50   M4049 49 M BEVERLY      MA   44:31  8:55 
  222 SHANNON TURNER      207  16/33   F2029 26 F BEVERLY      MA   44:35  8:55 
  223 WREY PIERCE         159   2/2    M0119 13 M GLOUCESTER   MA   44:43  8:57 
  224 MELISSA BIELECKI     19  17/33   F2029 28 F BOSTON       MA   44:44  8:57 
  225 ROBERT HAMILTON      76  22/24   M2029 29 M BOSTON       MA   44:44  8:57 
  226 DAVID JONES          93  44/50   M4049 42 M ROSLINDALE   MA   44:45  8:57 
  227 Michele Herrera     296  38/69   F3039 38 F ROWLEY       MA   44:47  8:58 
  228 SUE CLOUGH           34  23/43   F4049 45 F STONEHAM     MA   44:52  8:59 
  229 Kate Hartigan       263  39/69   F3039 31 F                   44:56  9:00 
  230 REBECCA FIALHO      246  24/43   F4049 44 F GLOUCESTER   MA   45:02  9:01 
  231 Michael Gossom      265  28/31   M3039 36 M GLOUCESTER   MA   45:04  9:01 
  232 TOM AJAMIAN           1  23/24   M2029 25 M NEEDHAM      MA   45:10  9:02 
  233 TOM LIMA            115  35/44   M5059 55 M SAUGUS       MA   45:14  9:03 
  234 JILL BERGERON        18  18/33   F2029 24 F JAMAICA PLAI MA   45:15  9:03 
  235 Kumar Ramasundaram  268  29/31   M3039 39 M NORTON       MA   45:16  9:04 
  236 BOB HOLLAND          81   7/12   M6069 60 M BEVERLY      MA   45:17  9:04 
  237 Aimee Lake          340  19/33   F2029 26 F GLOUCESTER   MA   45:18  9:04 
  238 WILLIAM BELOFF       15   8/12   M6069 60 M ROCKPORT     MA   45:18  9:04 
  239 Wendy Kokos         317  40/69   F3039 37 F GLOUCESTER   MA   45:25  9:05 
  240 TARA ZRAUNIG        228  41/69   F3039 31 F BEVERLY      MA   45:29  9:06 
  241 Steven Stanton      266  36/44   M5059 52 M WENHAM       MA   45:37  9:08 
  242 BONNIE HALLINAN      73   1/3    F6069 60 F DANVERS      MA   45:40  9:08 
  243 Kurt Bianculli      262  45/50   M4049 45 M MARBLEHEAD   MA   45:43  9:09 
  244 PATTIE LOWELL       243  11/22   F5059 55 F BEVERLY      MA   45:47  9:10 
  245 DANIEL EGGER         57  37/44   M5059 54 M MEDFORD      MA   45:48  9:10 
  246 Blaine Bisegna      257  30/31   M3039 39 M BEVERLY      MA   45:50  9:10 
  247 KAITLYN LOGUE       118  20/33   F2029 29 F MANCHESTER   MA   45:53  9:11 
  248 SARAH COFFEY         35  42/69   F3039 33 F SALEM        MA   45:55  9:11 
  249 Debbee Carter       254  25/43   F4049 49 F ROWLEY       MA   45:56  9:12 
  250 Stephanie Lyons     316  21/33   F2029 26 F BEVERLY      MA   45:58  9:12 
  251 EILIZABETH KENNEDY- 106  26/43   F4049 45 F GLOU         MA   46:05  9:13 
  252 ANITA ROBBOY        168   2/3    F6069 64 F CAMBRIDGE    MA   46:17  9:16 
  253 Betsy OBrine        367  12/22   F5059 52 F BEVERLY      MA   46:18  9:16 
  254 Rebecca Jimenez     372  43/69   F3039 32 F BEVERLY      MA   46:18  9:16 
  255 NOREEN VINCENT      213  27/43   F4049 44 F ROCKPORT     MA   46:22  9:17 
  256 HILLARY TIRRELL     201  22/33   F2029 29 F BEVERLY      MA   46:25  9:17 
  257 ROBERT THOMPSON     198   9/12   M6069 60 M IPSWICH      MA   46:33  9:19 
  258 SANDY MARTIN        128  28/43   F4049 40 F WOBURN       MA   46:39  9:20 
  259 Katie Walsh         311  44/69   F3039 32 F GLOUCESTER   MA   46:42  9:21 
  260 Teresa Leaman       312  45/69   F3039 33 F GLOUCESTER   MA   46:43  9:21 
  261 LOGAN SMITH         229  38/44   M5059 52 M WINTHROP     MA   46:44  9:21 
  262 Rachel Peritore     282  23/33   F2029 23 F GLOUCESTER   MA   46:47  9:22 
  263 JONATHAN ROSARIO    171  46/50   M4049 41 M FRAMINGHAM   MA   46:48  9:22 
  264 Christine McKenzie  362  29/43   F4049 45 F DANVERS      MA   47:12  9:27 
  265 Erin Brady          261  46/69   F3039 36 F GLOUCESTER   MA   47:18  9:28 
  266 Maureen Twombly     350  47/69   F3039 38 F MANCHESTER   MA   47:32  9:31 
  267 ANDREA BEAN          12  48/69   F3039 32 F DANVERS      MA   47:35  9:31 
  268 ALFRED AMORE          4  31/31   M3039 39 M BEVERLY      MA   47:36  9:32 
  269 MELISSA JONES        90  24/33   F2029 28 F BEVERLY      MA   47:36  9:32 
  270 JENNIFER AMNOTT       3  49/69   F3039 35 F DERRY        NH   47:37  9:32 
  271 THOMAS MCMAHON      134  39/44   M5059 59 M LYNN         MA   47:41  9:33 
  272 CARINA WALDER       216  30/43   F4049 45 F ESSEX        MA   47:44  9:33 
  273 Jennifer Bresnahan  292  50/69   F3039 31 F Arlington    MA   47:52  9:35 
  274 JAMIE NIES          146  47/50   M4049 47 M PEABODY      MA   47:53  9:35 
  275 Kate Stevens        349  13/22   F5059 50 F BEVERLY      MA   47:57  9:36 
  276 Mary Stevens        258  31/43   F4049 47 F SOUTH HAMILT MA   48:13  9:39 
  277 STEVE KELLY         105  40/44   M5059 55 M LEXINGTON    MA   48:16  9:40 
  278 LINDA CRUSCO         42  14/22   F5059 53 F WALTHAM      MA   48:18  9:40 
  279 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA   5  48/50   M4049 40 M HAVERHILL    MA   48:21  9:41 
  280 Dawn Schotllandt    337  51/69   F3039 34 F Chestnut Hil MA   48:22  9:41 
  281 NICOLE DUCKWORTH     55  52/69   F3039 36 F GLOUCESTER   MA   48:23  9:41 
  282 LIZ TASSINARI       196  15/22   F5059 51 F MELROSE      MA   48:34  9:43 
  283 Elizabeth Sargent   267  53/69   F3039 32 F GLOUCESTER   MA   48:35  9:43 
  284 DANIEL DODSON        54  10/12   M6069 65 M METHUEN      MA   48:55  9:47 
  285 PAMELA KELLEY       102  32/43   F4049 46 F TEWKSBURY    MA   49:10  9:50 
  286 CINDY VINCENT       212  54/69   F3039 39 F GLOUCESTER   MA   49:59 10:00 
  287 PETER MIRANDI       141  49/50   M4049 48 M DANVERS      MA   50:20 10:04 
  288 ASHLEY MCGILLOWAY   133  25/33   F2029 23 F BEVERLY      MA   50:27 10:06 
  289 Amy Rosen           250  33/43   F4049 46 F SWAMPSCOTT   MA   50:32 10:07 
  290 PAULA DIGREGORIO     52  55/69   F3039 36 F DANVERS      MA   50:54 10:11 
  291 Dan Coffey          360   3/4    M7099 76 M BEVERLY      MA   50:56 10:12 
  292 Anastasia Kypirtido 251  34/43   F4049 40 F SWAMPSCOTT   MA   51:03 10:13 
  293 AMY GREAVES          71  56/69   F3039 38 F GLOUCESTER   MA   51:04 10:13 
  294 Abigal Belle        287  26/33   F2029 20 F                   51:08 10:14 
  295 JUDY GRAHAM-GARCIA   70  35/43   F4049 49 F NEWMARKET    NH   51:14 10:15 
  296 ABIGAIL SEVERANCE   181  27/33   F2029 25 F ROCKPORT     MA   51:19 10:16 
  297 ESTER FERNANDES      63  28/33   F2029 20 F GLOUCESTER   MA   51:19 10:16 
  298 MOIRA BURKE          24  29/33   F2029 23 F MANCHESTER   MA   51:28 10:18 
  299 MIRIAM VON GUGGENBE 215  30/33   F2029 21 F WALTHAM      MA   51:33 10:19 
  300 ILANA ZIEFF         225  31/33   F2029 21 F WAYLAND      MA   51:35 10:19 
  301 Dianne Cabelus      330  57/69   F3039 34 F BEVERLY      MA   51:36 10:20 
  302 MARIE KRUPAR        231  16/22   F5059 50 F WINDHAM      NH   51:39 10:20 
  303 STEPHANIE JALBERT    87  58/69   F3039 31 F PEABODY      MA   52:00 10:24 
  304 Jen Coniglian       357  36/43   F4049 40 F GLOUCESTER   MA   52:02 10:25 
  305 Angela santaro      354  32/33   F2029 28 F                   52:23 10:29 
  306 Peter Justice       277  41/44   M5059 50 M GLOUCESTER   MA   52:34 10:31 
  307 cindy Hendrickson   361  17/22   F5059 55 F GLOUCESTER   MA   52:41 10:33 
  308 AMY RYAN            176  59/69   F3039 34 F HAMILTON     MA   52:44 10:33 
  309 Amy Young           355  60/69   F3039 36 F GLOUCESTER   MA   52:46 10:34 
  310 ANGELA CRISCUOLO     41  33/33   F2029 28 F PEABODY      MA   52:48 10:34 
  311 Steve Bouchie       288  50/50   M4049 44 M GLOUCESTER   MA   53:06 10:38 
  312 JOAN DAILEY          45  18/22   F5059 54 F BEVERLY      MA   53:14 10:39 
  313 BRIDGET BUNTEN       23  61/69   F3039 30 F ROCKPORT     MA   53:18 10:40 
  314 TRACY ELLSWORTH      59  37/43   F4049 42 F LYNNFIELD    MA   53:46 10:46 
  315 LORI MARVEL         129  38/43   F4049 42 F BEVERLY      MA   54:04 10:49 
  316 Armand Claveau      347  11/12   M6069 67 M GEORGETOWN   MA   54:18 10:52 
  317 RACHAEL LUNDGREN    122  62/69   F3039 35 F BRADFORD     MA   54:24 10:53 
  318 CHRISTY MILLHOUSE   137  19/22   F5059 54 F ROCKPORT     MA   55:10 11:02 
  319 KELLY MCCANN        132  63/69   F3039 31 F MELROSE      MA   55:21 11:05 
  320 Noelle Marshall     320  39/43   F4049 41 F GLOUCESTER   MA   55:24 11:05 
  321 ERINNE KOEHLER      107  64/69   F3039 31 F LOWELL       MA   55:35 11:07 
  322 DEREK JOYCE          98  24/24   M2029 20 M DANVERS      MA   55:39 11:08 
  323 STEPHANIE THOMPSON  199  20/22   F5059 57 F IPSWICH      MA   55:52 11:11 
  324 BILL RUSSELL        175  42/44   M5059 56 M NORWALK      CT   55:58 11:12 
  325 WENDY RUSSELL       174  21/22   F5059 53 F NORWALK      CT   55:59 11:12 
  326 LISA DAVIES          48  65/69   F3039 38 F LYNN         MA   56:12 11:15 
  327 MARYELLEN SULLIVAN  194  40/43   F4049 49 F ROCKPORT     MA   56:31 11:19 
  328 MOLLY STEINBACH     190  66/69   F3039 31 F WINCHESTER   MA   56:43 11:21 
  329 Michelle Cooper     298  67/69   F3039 38 F STRATHAM     NH   56:54 11:23 
  330 Paul Tennaut        373  43/44   M5059 58 M IPSWICH      MA   57:09 11:26 
  331 Joe Leger           365  44/44   M5059 55 M ATTLEBORO    MA   58:04 11:37 
  332 NICOLE OLEARY       150  68/69   F3039 34 F BEVERLY      MA 1:00:00 12:00 
  333 KATHY HUTNIK         85  41/43   F4049 47 F CENTER VALLE PA 1:00:07 12:02 
  334 Melissa Chin        291  42/43   F4049 46 F QUINCY       MA 1:00:28 12:06 
  335 JERI KROLL          109   3/3    F6069 60 F GLOUCESTER   MA 1:01:24 12:17 
  336 Kelly Cudover       306  69/69   F3039 32 F BOSTON       MA 1:03:42 12:45 
  337 DESIREE' VINSON     214  43/43   F4049 45 F NEWBURYPORT  MA 1:03:47 12:46 
  338 LOU PETERS          158   4/4    M7099 85 M METHUEN      MA 1:04:24 12:53 
  339 Lelando McDonough   252  12/12   M6069 67 M BEVERLY      MA 1:07:12 13:27 
  340 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO  77  22/22   F5059 59 F SALISBURY    MA 1:17:31 15:31 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News