Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 13, 2010

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:  5  / 13 / 2010          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  1427 TIMM HUFFMAN               24   1/10   M1729            18:35.7   6:00 
    2  2009 ALEX WIRTH-CAUCHON         49   1/17   M4049            19:20.0   6:14 
    3   197 ELAINA MERTENS             24   1/11   F1729 EORC       19:20.2   6:14 
    4  1433 JAKE KOTEEN                29   2/10   M1729            19:40.8   6:21 
    5   239 JIM KENNEDY                42   2/17   M4049 EORC       19:48.6   6:23 
    6   355 SPENCER BEAVER             33   1/19   M3039 EORC       19:52.0   6:24 
    7   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            52   1/24   M5059 EORC       19:59.4   6:27 
    8  2036 JORDAN WELNER              24   3/10   M1729            20:08.0   6:29 
    9   836 MARU AOKI                  24   4/10   M1729            20:16.9   6:32 
   10  2054 KEVIN MCCOFFREY            53   2/24   M5059            20:26.6   6:35 
   11  2030 TIM DAILEY                 25   5/10   M1729            20:33.7   6:38 
   12  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              35   2/19   M3039            20:40.4   6:40 
   13  1128 ANTHONY PARK               44   3/17   M4049            20:41.4   6:40 
   14   221 KATHY LYNCH                48   1/8    F4049 GSH        20:44.1*  6:41 
   15   773 CRAIG PLANTE               54   3/24   M5059 GRIFF      20:45.3   6:41 
   16     2 JOEL BOUCHER               56   4/24   M5059 EORC       20:55.7   6:45 
   17  1486 KARIN GEORGE               45   2/8    F4049 SMAC       21:04.1   6:47 
   18  1413 JOHN HUNTER                58   5/24   M5059            21:06.3   6:48 
   19  2063 NICCOLO TORCHIA            25   6/10   M1729            21:17.1   6:52 
   20   929 BOB AUTHIER                41   4/17   M4049 GSH        21:22.9   6:53 
   21  1476 BRIAN FOY                  52   6/24   M5059            21:23.8   6:54 
   22  2016 EDWARD PARKER              41   5/17   M4049            21:25.8   6:54 
   23  1465 GARY CHATEL                39   3/19   M3039            21:31.2   6:56 
   24  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              38   4/19   M3039            21:33.1   6:57 
   25  1367 VEE BUN                    35   5/19   M3039            21:35.4   6:57 
   26   161 A.J. O'DONALD              40   6/17   M4049 EORC       21:48.0   7:01 
   27  1190 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   7/24   M5059            21:51.4   7:03 
   28  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   3/8    F4049            22:07.8   7:08 
   29  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   1/8    M6099 EORC       22:10.5   7:09 
   30  1172 JULIE CARROLL              11   1/2    F0116 GSH        22:21.3   7:12 
   31  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31   6/19   M3039            22:32.7   7:16 
   32  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58   8/24   M5059 SMAC       22:40.7   7:18 
   33  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              48   7/17   M4049 EORC       22:45.1   7:20 
   34     4 BILL THIBAULT              53   9/24   M5059 EORC       22:46.7   7:20 
   35  1306 DAVID ARONSON              54  10/24   M5059            22:50.5   7:22 
   36   160 JIM PLAZA                  57  11/24   M5059 SMAC       22:52.8   7:22 
   37  1416 JOE FOIS                   35   7/19   M3039 GSH        22:58.8   7:24 
   38  2026 ALISON O'DONALD            37   1/10   F3039 EORC       23:01.6   7:25 
   39  1448 DAVID RIVERA               44   8/17   M4049            23:02.9   7:26 
   40  2039 DANIELLE CLARK             24   2/11   F1729            23:08.0   7:27 
   41  1429 TONY SORCINELLI            31   8/19   M3039 GSH        23:08.4   7:27 
   42  1148 TARA SWINCHATT             47   4/8    F4049            23:16.3   7:30 
   43  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   3/11   F1729 EORC       23:24.3   7:32 
   44   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            46   9/17   M4049            23:27.8   7:34 
   45   625 SEAN WANDREI               36   9/19   M3039            23:39.0   7:37 
   46   368 JASON DOMINICK             38  10/19   M3039 EORC       23:40.6   7:38 
   47  1468 RICK KAUFMAN               57  12/24   M5059            23:50.9   7:41 
   48     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54  13/24   M5059 EORC       23:56.0   7:43 
   49   842 ELENA MASSA-MUSIAK         27   4/11   F1729            24:07.1   7:46 
   50  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              36  11/19   M3039            24:08.9   7:47 
   51   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              40  10/17   M4049            24:13.6   7:48 
   52  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY             34   2/10   F3039            24:16.4   7:49 
   53  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49  11/17   M4049 EORC       24:21.7   7:51 
   54  1719 GEORGE REYNOLDS            65   2/8    M6099            24:22.2   7:51 
   55  2062 DAN GALLAGHER              19   7/10   M1729            24:22.8   7:51 
   56  1475 STEVE LANG                 55  14/24   M5059            24:28.6   7:53 
   57   226 RANDY SUJAT                57  15/24   M5059 GSH        24:29.3   7:53 
   58   183 KAREN LEWIS                42   5/8    F4049            24:34.5   7:55 
   59  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  16/24   M5059            24:36.7   7:56 
   60   553 RAY GAWLIK                 42  12/17   M4049 EORC       24:46.4   7:59 
   61  1474 JOE NICHOLS                43  13/17   M4049            24:48.3   8:00 
   62  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            33  12/19   M3039            24:52.0   8:01 
   63   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  17/24   M5059 EORC       24:56.7   8:02 
   64   433 MARK CHATEL                40  14/17   M4049 TRL        24:57.6   8:03 
   65   591 TOM CONLIN                 69   3/8    M6099            25:04.8   8:05 
   66  2058 JENN TRIPP                 31   3/10   F3039            25:11.6   8:07 
   67  1395 MICHAEL CATALANO           39  13/19   M3039            25:23.9   8:11 
   68  1150 ANDREW MANZI               39  14/19   M3039            25:25.9   8:12 
   69   150 MARK CLARK                 53  18/24   M5059            25:27.0   8:12 
   70  2055 ANNA GENTILINI             26   5/11   F1729            25:32.4   8:14 
   71   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  19/24   M5059            25:32.7   8:14 
   72  1434 CHIP BIENIA                48  15/17   M4049            26:04.4   8:24 
   73  2027 JOHN GALLAGHER             54  20/24   M5059            26:09.1   8:26 
   74  2069 ROY ANDERSON               63   1/1    M6069 GSH        26:10.6   8:26 
   75    21 BOB MASSARO                66   4/8    M6099 EORC       26:22.5   8:30 
   76  1457 JESSIE CICHON              29   6/11   F1729            26:24.9   8:31 
   77  1424 GEORGE AUDREY              22   8/10   M1729            26:39.4   8:35 
   78  2060 ANDREA ENRIGHT             22   7/11   F1729            26:42.0   8:36 
   79   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             7   2/2    F0116 EORC       26:44.0   8:37 
   80  1412 KATHY HUNTER               56   1/3    F5059            26:46.9   8:38 
   81  2056 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         50  21/24   M5059            26:56.3   8:41 
   82  1443 JARED HICKEY               29   9/10   M1729            27:05.0   8:44 
   83  1442 CASSANDRA PAC              25   8/11   F1729            27:14.1   8:46 
   84  1487 WILL GEORGE                13   1/5    M0116 SMAC       27:14.5   8:47 
   85  1431 DECKLIN O'MALLEY           22   9/11   F1729            27:17.7   8:48 
   86  1432 SEAMUS O'MALLEY            53  22/24   M5059            27:20.4   8:48 
   87    99 DAN LYNES                  67   5/8    M6099 EORC       27:20.8   8:49 
   88  2070 BRYAN FORTIER              26  10/10   M1729            27:23.8   8:50 
   89  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              11   2/5    M0116 EORC       27:31.4   8:52 
   90  1158 JEREMY LEBLOND             36  15/19   M3039            27:44.1   8:56 
   91    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  16/17   M4049            27:44.5   8:56 
   92  2067 JOSH PRYSTOWSKI            12   3/5    M0116            27:53.0   8:59 
   93  2066 JACOB PRYSTOWSKI            9   4/5    M0116            28:09.4   9:04 
   94  1775 RAY WENNINGER              61   6/8    M6099 EORC       28:14.6   9:06 
   95  1423 MICHELLE TORDINA           27  10/11   F1729            28:24.1   9:09 
   96  2064 KATIE GAUGHAN              36   4/10   F3039            28:25.6   9:09 
   97  2035 GAIL PIJAR                 38   5/10   F3039            28:35.5   9:13 
   98  2010 JEFFREY GENDREAU           34  16/19   M3039            28:35.9   9:13 
   99  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           45  17/17   M4049            29:01.1   9:21 
  100   286 ANN LUKASIK                40   6/8    F4049            29:09.3   9:24 
  101  2018 TARA MANZI                 35   6/10   F3039            29:13.9   9:25 
  102   427 DARYL MALLORY              55  23/24   M5059            29:36.8   9:32 
  103   982 JAY WOLOHAN                35  17/19   M3039            29:42.0   9:34 
  104  1493 DON GRANT                  68   7/8    M6099 SMAC       29:54.2   9:38 
  105  2057 CHAD CUNNINGHAM            38  18/19   M3039            30:04.0   9:41 
  106  1488 KRISTIN LEARY              33   7/10   F3039            31:06.4  10:01 
  107  2065 KRISTEN SCHLOESSER         35   8/10   F3039            31:36.3  10:11 
  108  1472 EILEEN IVENS               45   7/8    F4049            32:10.2  10:22 
  109   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              42   8/8    F4049 EORC       32:26.7  10:27 
  110  2040 DANNY DROHAN               14   5/5    M0116            32:30.7  10:28 
  111  1435 RICHARD WATANABE           68   8/8    M6099 EORC       32:56.4  10:37 
  112  2059 ROSE BOYLE                 54   2/3    F5059            33:10.8  10:41 
  113  2038 BILL BOYLE                 53  24/24   M5059            33:17.4  10:43 
  114  2025 NORAH LUSIGNAN             66   1/2    F6099 EORC       33:49.1* 10:54 
  115  1417 JOE MISTERKA               35  19/19   M3039            33:55.0  10:55 
  116  2061 LINDSAY KING               22  11/11   F1729            34:23.5  11:05 
  117  1939 ANA NUNEZ                  53   3/3    F5059            34:33.7  11:08 
  118   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   1/1    M7099 EORC       37:21.4  12:02 
  119  2068 SIMONE PRYSTOWSKI          38   9/10   F3039            38:28.3  12:23 
  120  2071 DEBRA DUMONT               39  10/10   F3039            38:50.8  12:31 
  121  1436 JANIS MCDONALD             61   2/2    F6099 EORC       42:19.8  13:38 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News