Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Girls Catholic Conference T&F Championship

Hingham, MA, May 12, 2010

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  22th Girls Catholic Conference - 5/11/2010                   
                       Track & Field League Championship                       
                                  NDA-Hingham                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.40  5/19/2000   M.LeBlanc, Fontbonne Academy                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucceri, Helen            JR Mount Alvern             13.40q  3 
  2 Varela, Lauren            SO Notre Dame               13.42q  2 
  3 Morton, Rachel            SO Notre Dame               13.64q  3 
  4 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Aca             13.73q  2 
  5 Martin, Laura             SO Mount Alvern             14.15q  2 
  6 Heissner, Molly           SR Notre Dame               14.21q  1 
  7 Stephen, Gabriella        SO Fba Spring 10            14.60q  2 
  8 Pickens, Steph            SO Ursuline Aca             14.61q  1 
  9 Lawlor, Maeve             SR Mount Alvern             14.74   3 
 10 Wagnac, Ulmiche           SO Fba Spring 10            15.05   2 
 11 Germano, Katherine        SO Ursuline Aca             15.08   1 
 12 DelloRusso, Catherine     SR Mount St. Jo             15.24   3 
 13 Dello Russo, Regina       JR Mount St. Jo             15.59   1 
 14 Keane, Ann Marie          SR Fba Spring 10            15.71   1 
 15 Cloherty, Meaghan         SO Fba Spring 10            17.60   3 
 16 Simko, Lillian            JR Mount St. Jo             19.56   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.40  5/19/2000   M.LeBlanc, Fontbonne Academy                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tucceri, Helen            JR Mount Alvern             13.30    8   
  2 Varela, Lauren            SO Notre Dame               13.45    6   
  3 Heissner, Molly           SR Notre Dame               13.57    4   
  4 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Aca             13.66    2   
  5 Morton, Rachel            SO Notre Dame               13.67    1   
  6 Martin, Laura             SO Mount Alvern             14.14  
  7 Stephen, Gabriella        SO Fba Spring 10            14.38  
  8 Pickens, Steph            SO Ursuline Aca             14.78  
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.80  5/19/2007   Elizabeth Mcmanus, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Tori            SR Ursuline Aca             27.48   2   8   
  2 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame               27.84   2   6   
  3 Kenyon, Tori              SO Notre Dame               28.02   2   4   
  4 Concannon, Abigail        FR Notre Dame               28.68   2   2   
  5 Cataldo, Cassie           FR Notre Dame               28.83   2   1   
  6 Cotterell, Yazmin          8 Mount Alvern             30.17   2 
  7 Poliseno, Hannah          JR Notre Dame               30.21   2 
  8 Desir, Carline            JR Fba Spring 10            30.43   1 
  9 Saad, Nicole              JR Ursuline Aca             30.94   1 
 10 Griever, Shannon          SR Notre Dame               31.91   2 
 11 Murray, Christina         JR Ursuline Aca             32.47   1 
 12 Mackie, Samantha          JR Mount St. Jo             37.41   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.50  5/19/1995   Jennifer Kelly, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skeiber, Angela           SR Notre Dame             1:04.33   2   8   
  2 Henry, Marypat            SO Notre Dame             1:04.58   2   6   
  3 MacIsaac, Catherine       JR Mount Alvern           1:06.48   2   4   
  4 Sullivan, Morgan          FR Notre Dame             1:06.92   2   2   
  5 Kadick, Kelli             JR Ursuline Aca           1:07.84   2   1   
  6 Vu, Catherine             JR Fba Spring 10          1:08.17   2 
  7 Prego, Mikaela            JR Ursuline Aca           1:08.66   2 
  8 Elison, Emily              8 Ursuline Aca           1:09.55   2 
  9 Ledonne, Annalisa         SO Ursuline Aca           1:10.16   1 
 10 Tavalone, Alyssa          JR Ursuline Aca           1:10.75   1 
 11 Ona, Sarah                FR Notre Dame             1:10.88   1 
 12 Woodbury, Samantha        FR Notre Dame             1:11.53   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.50  5/19/2001   S. Forshner, Ursuline Academy               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame               17.16q  1 
  2 Sullivan, Emily           SO Ursuline Aca             17.50q  1 
  3 Jones, Mika               SR Fba Spring 10            18.14q  1 
  4 DeFalco, Kaila            JR Notre Dame               18.22q  1 
  5 Robinson, Taylor          FR Fba Spring 10            19.19q  2 
  6 McAvoy, Jenn              SO Ursuline Aca             19.38q  2 
  7 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame               19.54q  1 
  8 Welch, Moira              JR Notre Dame               19.68q  1 
  9 Henry, Nora               SR Notre Dame               19.89   2 
 10 Wheaton, Emily            SO Notre Dame               20.26   2 
 11 Panagopoulos, Stacy       SO Mount Alvern             20.44   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.50  5/19/2001   S. Forshner, Ursuline Academy               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame               17.11    8   
  2 Sullivan, Emily           SO Ursuline Aca             17.52    6   
  3 Jones, Mika               SR Fba Spring 10            18.21    4   
  4 DeFalco, Kaila            JR Notre Dame               18.34    2   
  5 McAvoy, Jenn              SO Ursuline Aca             19.13    1   
  6 Welch, Moira              JR Notre Dame               19.17  
  7 Robinson, Taylor          FR Fba Spring 10            19.19  
  8 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame               19.42  
  9 Henry, Nora               SR Notre Dame               19.89  
 10 Wheaton, Emily            SO Notre Dame               20.26  
 11 Panagopoulos, Stacy       SO Mount Alvern             20.44  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.83  5/19/2002   Kourtney Trainor, Notre Dame Academy        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen, Shuana              FR Notre Dame             1:08.60    8   
  2 Penell, Ally              SR Ursuline Aca           1:12.82    6   
  3 DeMoura, Maggie           SR Mount Alvern           1:13.61    4   
  4 Wilson, Erica             JR Ursuline Aca           1:13.74    2   
  5 Chiulli, Elena             7 Ursuline Aca           1:14.56    1   
  6 Murphy, Brianna           JR Notre Dame             1:15.43  
  7 Constantino, Christen     SR Notre Dame             1:16.59  
  8 Wojner, Chrissy           SO Notre Dame             1:20.50  
 
Event 6  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:22.00  5/19/1995   Caitlin Murphy, Notre Dame Academy        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wojtasinski, Sophia       SR Notre Dame             2:29.18    8   
  2 Fisher, Maggie            JR Ursuline Aca           2:29.97    6   
  3 Jaklitsch, Sarah          FR Notre Dame             2:32.99    4   
  4 King, Clara               FR Notre Dame             2:33.37    2   
  5 Kenyon, Ariel             SR Notre Dame             2:34.13    1   
  6 Fanikos, Erin             SO Fba Spring 10          3:00.77  
  7 Hamilton, Marykate        SO Ursuline Aca           3:01.98  
  8 Koch, Kylie               SR Notre Dame             3:02.48  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:26.30  5/19/2004   Alyssa Rocco, Ursuline Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kelsey          SO Notre Dame             5:34.56    8   
  2 Sullivan, Tara            JR Ursuline Aca           5:40.26    6   
  3 O'Leary, Mollie           FR Notre Dame             5:44.57    4   
  4 MacKenzie, Maggie         JR Mount Alvern           5:46.96    2   
  5 Lucini, Corrina           SR Notre Dame             5:48.16    1   
  6 Griffin, Norah            SO Ursuline Aca           5:55.89  
  7 Prendergast, Shannon      JR Ursuline Aca           6:02.68  
  8 McShane, Julianne         FR Notre Dame             6:03.89  
  9 Breenan, Sarah            SO Notre Dame             6:12.91  
 10 Carroll, Courtney         SR Notre Dame             6:22.25  
 11 Mazza, Bridget            SR Fba Spring 10          7:12.68  
 
Event 8  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12:34.00  5/19/1995   Megan Hayes, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steeves, Kelsey           JR Notre Dame            12:08.06#   8   
  2 Dolan, Anna               JR Ursuline Aca          12:18.41#   6   
  3 Love, Sophie              JR Notre Dame            12:21.19#   4   
  4 Culhane, Courtney         SR Notre Dame            12:25.59#   2   
  5 Sampson, Katie             8 Mount Alvern          14:21.50    1   
  6 Wang, Siyuan              SR Fba Spring 10         15:19.42  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 52.00  5/19/1998   Fontbonne Academy, Fontbonne Academy        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               53.56    8   
  2 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                   54.10    6   
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                              x54.41  
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                                 56.65    4   
  5 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                         57.48    2   
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                              x59.06  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'D'                            x1:00.91  
  8 Mount St. Joseph  'A'                               1:05.20    1   
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.97  5/11/2009   Notre Dame Academy, Notre Dame Academy    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:25.61    8   
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'C'                            x4:32.50  
  3 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:33.29    6   
  4 Ursuline Academy  'B'                              x4:33.41  
  5 Mount Alvernia  'A'                                 4:38.10    4   
  6 Fontbonne Academy Milton  'A'                       4:45.11    2   
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                            x4:46.49  
 
Event 11  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-00  5/19/2007   Kate Speck, Mt Alvernia HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMoura, Maggie           SR Mount Alvern           5-00.00#   8   
  2 Murphy, Brianna           JR Notre Dame             4-07.00    6   
  3 Phelan, Taylor            JR Ursuline Aca          J4-07.00    4   
  4 Penell, Ally              SR Ursuline Aca           4-05.00    2   
  5 Panagopoulos, Stacy       SO Mount Alvern          J4-05.00    1   
  6 Robertson, Avery          FR Notre Dame             4-03.00  
  7 Sawyer, Paige             SO Ursuline Aca          J4-03.00  
 -- Cataldo, Cassie           FR Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Event 12  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-10  5/19/1995   Jennifer Kelly, Notre Dame Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tucceri, Helen            JR Mount Alvern          16-00.50#   8   
  2 Owen, Shuana              FR Notre Dame            15-05.75    6   
  3 Devereaux, Liann          SR Ursuline Aca          14-11.50    4   
  4 Sullivan, Tori            SR Ursuline Aca          14-10.00    2   
  5 McGowan, Julianne         SR Notre Dame            14-03.75    1   
  6 O'Malley, Paige           JR Fba Spring 10         14-02.75  
  7 Sease, Merrick            JR Notre Dame            13-08.00  
  8 McAvoy, Jenn              SO Ursuline Aca          13-04.25  
  9 Day, Katie                JR Ursuline Aca          13-02.25  
 10 Sampson, Katie             8 Mount Alvern          12-09.00  
 11 Cotterell, Yazmin          8 Mount Alvern          12-05.25  
 
Event 13  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-04  5/19/1998   Theresa Williams, St. Claire Central HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devereaux, Liann          SR Ursuline Aca          33-08.50    8   
  2 Beecher, Larkin           SR Notre Dame            33-06.50    6   
  3 Henry, Marypat            SO Notre Dame            31-11.00    4   
  4 Erickson, Kaleigh         SO Notre Dame            30-06.50    2   
  5 Sullivan, Emily           SO Ursuline Aca          30-01.00    1   
  6 Martin, Laura             SO Mount Alvern          28-03.00  
  7 Day, Katie                JR Ursuline Aca          27-01.50  
  8 Sullivan, Kelcie          JR Notre Dame            26-09.50  
 -- Strong, Sheila            FR Notre Dame                FOUL  
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 127-03  5/19/2003   Grace Cunningham, Notre Dame Academy       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunny, Katharine          SR Notre Dame            90-01.75    8   
  2 Mai, Eileen               SO Notre Dame            67-00.50    6   
  3 Germano, Katherine        SO Ursuline Aca          64-02.25    4   
  4 Crossen, Michaela         SR Notre Dame            63-09.75    2   
  5 Do, Elizabeth             SR Notre Dame               60-09    1   
  6 Rochefort, Maya           FR Ursuline Aca          57-02.50  
  7 Dello Russo, Regina       JR Mount St. Jo             51-10  
  8 Espinoza, Natalia         FR Mount Alvern             51-06  
  9 Fraser, Meghan            SO Ursuline Aca             47-10  
 10 McRae, Mickaila           SR Notre Dame               44-05  
 
Event 15  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 116-01  5/19/2001   Cara McDonough, Notre Dame Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jill              JR Ursuline Aca         102-06.50    8   
  2 DelloRusso, Catherine     SR Mount St. Jo          86-01.25    6   
  3 Robertson, Krissy         SO Ursuline Aca          85-11.50    4   
  4 Fisher, Maggie            JR Ursuline Aca          81-00.50    2   
  5 Morris, Ashley            JR Notre Dame            77-09.50    1   
  6 Keane, Ann Marie          SR Fba Spring 10         66-07.50  
  7 Constantino, Christen     SR Notre Dame            65-01.50  
  8 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         JR Notre Dame            60-09.25  
  9 Cloherty, Meaghan         SO Fba Spring 10         60-06.50  
 
Event 16  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37-09.50  5/19/2003   Grace Cunningham, Notre Dame Academy     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawler, Jill              JR Ursuline Aca          30-10.00    8   
  2 Lunny, Katharine          SR Notre Dame            27-10.50    6   
  3 Robertson, Krissy         SO Ursuline Aca          25-08.75    4   
  4 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         JR Notre Dame            25-06.75    2   
  5 Crossen, Michaela         SR Notre Dame            24-06.00    1   
  6 Espinoza, Natalia         FR Mount Alvern          24-02.00  
  7 Mai, Eileen               SO Notre Dame            21-03.75  
  8 Austin, Ryan              JR Mount St. Jo          20-02.25  
  9 Welch, Moira              JR Notre Dame            18-02.25  
 10 Simko, Lillian            JR Mount St. Jo          16-04.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Notre Dame Academy         166        2) Ursuline Academy          108   
    3) Mount Alvernia              46        4) Fontbonne Academy Milton    8   
    5) Mount St. Joseph             7                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News