Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

LS Middle School Invitational

Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS - Sudbury, MA, May 11, 2010

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2010 09:02 PM
                  LS Middle School Championships - 5/10/2010                   
                            Lincoln Sudbury Reg. HS                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:56.55  6/3/2009    Tim Cox, R.J. Grey                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alcy Torres                7 Wellesley              5:14.96  
  2 Sydney Lehman              7 Wellesley              5:16.81  
  3 Andy Rogers                8 Hopkinton Mi           5:17.10  
  4 Mike Macrides              7 R J Grey-Act           5:19.05  
  5 Mclean Sherrin             7 Sudbury-Curt           5:21.35  
  6 Ben Macdonald              8 Sudbury-Curt           5:29.53  
  7 Jack Costello              8 Sudbury-Curt           5:30.34  
  8 Samarth Gupta              8 R J Grey-Act           5:33.61  
  9 Ethan Isaacson             8 Clarke Middl           5:35.16  
 10 Sean Webster               8 Hopkinton Mi           5:38.70  
 11 Ian McRae                  7 Wellesley              5:40.77  
 12 Robbie James               8 Dedham Middl           5:42.54  
 13 Christian Freniere         8 Wellesley              5:45.75  
 14 Jack O'Connor              8 Wilson-Natic           5:45.89  
 15 Paul Williams              8 William Diam           5:46.76  
 16 Tommy Kimler               8 Wilson-Natic           5:47.96  
 17 Timothy Butler             8 Dedham Middl           5:48.82  
 18 Sam Toulmin                7 R J Grey-Act           5:49.45  
 19 Danny Leavey               7 Natick Kenne           6:03.59  
 20 AJ Hubbard                 8 Sudbury-Curt           6:06.03  
 21 Omari McDavid-Alfred       6 Clarke Middl           6:07.38  
 22 Brian Jakob                6 William Diam           6:07.47  
 23 Jeremy Taylor              6 Clarke Middl           6:12.19  
 24 Brady Gambone              8 William Diam           6:13.49  
 25 Ian Carrick                8 Wilson-Natic           6:15.05  
 26 Albert Kung                8 William Diam           6:16.60  
 27 Daniel Steinfeld           6 Clarke Middl           6:19.22  
 28 Chris Schencker            7 Hopkinton Mi           6:19.35  
 29 Tom Mullen                 7 R J Grey-Act           6:22.60  
 30 Johnny McCabe              7 Natick Kenne           6:28.85  
 31 Isaac Singer               7 Bedford                6:29.07  
 32 Justin Sonberg             8 Andover                6:32.95  
 33 Mike Konjoian              7 Andover                6:33.80  
 34 Isaac Stone                8 Wilson-Natic           6:40.97  
 35 Ryan Ward                  8 Natick Kenne           6:42.40  
 36 Adria Ribas                7 Andover                6:49.21  
 37 Ben Sarr-Regan             8 Bedford                7:02.91  
 -- John Dickeson-Meltz        7 Bedford                    DNF  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.80  6/3/2009    Brendan Cue, Diamond                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rory Lowe                  8 R J Grey-Act           2:20.95  
  2 Ben Colello                8 Sudbury-Curt           2:23.89  
  3 Caleb Winn                 8 Wilson-Natic           2:24.27  
  4 Arnold Joseph              8 Clarke Middl           2:26.78  
  5 Conor Donahue              8 Clarke Middl           2:27.56  
  6 Henry Grover               8 R J Grey-Act           2:27.60  
  7 Tomoya Nakajima            8 William Diam           2:30.47  
  8 Ethan McIntosh             7 William Diam           2:31.38  
  9 Andrew Huang               8 R J Grey-Act           2:32.49  
 10 Ryan Honens                8 Sudbury-Curt           2:35.77  
 11 Charlie Alyward            8 Dedham Middl           2:36.45  
 12 Zach Joachim               8 Sudbury-Curt           2:38.17  
 13 David Strout               7 Natick Kenne           2:39.49  
 14 Ben Scammell               8 Wellesley              2:39.94  
 15 Michael LaScalia           8 Sudbury-Curt           2:40.57  
 16 Sam Dushman                6 Bedford                2:41.03  
 17 Ben Martell                7 Clarke Middl           2:42.67  
 18 Kyle Brooks                7 William Diam           2:42.67  
 19 Hervintz Desert            7 Bedford                2:42.73  
 20 Thomas O'Donoghue          6 Clarke Middl           2:43.77  
 21 Alex Joyce                 7 Hopkinton Mi           2:43.94  
 22 Andrew Gilooly             8 Wellesley              2:44.22  
 23 James Bickford             7 William Diam           2:44.41  
 24 Nathan McGowan-Gehan       8 Wellesley              2:46.87  
 25 Anderson Holt              8 Wilson-Natic           2:46.96  
 26 Evan Rosen                 8 Hopkinton Mi           2:47.22  
 27 Nick Peretti               8 Wellesley              2:47.67  
 28 Patrick Toomey             8 Natick Kenne           2:49.93  
 29 Yassir Kanane              7 Bedford                2:50.90  
 30 Ryan Offgant               7 Wilson-Natic           2:53.10  
 31 Chris Bellomo              8 Wilson-Natic           3:01.31  
 32 Freddie Langhorst          8 Natick Kenne           3:02.16  
 33 Daniel Lyman               8 Andover                3:02.75  
 34 Aaron Minton               8 Andover                3:08.08  
 35 Andrew Latady              6 Bedford                3:15.03  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: # 55.65  6/3/2009    Brian Sommers, R.J. Grey                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Josh Kerber                8 Sudbury-Curt             59.84   7 
  2 Tim Manning                7 R J Grey-Act           1:00.35   7 
  3 Kevin Wang                 8 R J Grey-Act           1:00.89   7 
  4 Scott Cargill              8 Sudbury-Curt           1:01.90   7 
  5 Chris Del Valle            7 Dedham Middl           1:02.43   6 
  6 Alex Boyd                  8 R J Grey-Act           1:02.56   7 
  7 Toyosi Oyedeji             8 Dedham Middl           1:03.11   5 
  8 Derek Cullen               8 R J Grey-Act           1:03.85   7 
  9 Nolan Slane                8 William Diam           1:03.93   6 
 10 Aiden Cort                 8 Wellesley              1:04.47   6 
 11 Jesse Mattison             8 Andover                1:04.59   5 
 12 Jamal McCabe               8 Bedford                1:05.01   6 
 13 Scott Warnock              8 Wilson-Natic           1:06.55   5 
 14 DJ Scharff                 8 Bedford                1:06.60   6 
 15 Hugh O'Neil                8 Clarke Middl           1:06.70   5 
 16 Rohan Mudgal               7 Clarke Middl           1:07.00   4 
 17 Nate Gruver                8 Wellesley              1:07.41   6 
 18 Tanner Johnson             7 William Diam           1:07.50   4 
 19 James Meek                 8 Wilson-Natic           1:07.55   2 
 20 Eamon Hunter               7 Sudbury-Curt           1:07.57   4 
 21 Sharvaj Phene              8 Clarke Middl           1:07.70   4 
 22 Ben Carroll                8 Bedford                1:08.57   5 
 23 Jack Mangan                8 Hopkinton Mi           1:08.99   5 
 24 Connor Aikens-Kinney       7 Sudbury-Curt           1:09.08   4 
 25 Luke Ryan                  7 Wilson-Natic           1:09.74   3 
 26 Jack Litchfield            8 Hopkinton Mi           1:10.51   4 
 27 David Yoon                 8 William Diam           1:10.57   3 
 28 Ben Ng                     8 Clarke Middl           1:13.73   3 
 29 Michael Goodwin            7 Wilson-Natic           1:13.88   3 
 30 Dan McElhinney             7 Natick Kenne           1:17.45   2 
 31 Colman Donovan             6 Marblehead C           1:17.70   1 
 32 Matt Bonifacio             8 Natick Kenne           1:17.74   2 
 33 Noah Camelo                7 Marblehead C           1:20.19   1 
 34 Max Stoller                7 Natick Kenne           1:23.89   2 
 35 Aaron Lubell               7 Natick Kenne           1:25.11   3 
 36 Jacob Keller               5 Marblehead C           1:29.37   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 25.18  6/3/2009    Kahreem Hall, Diamond                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant Sorbo                8 Sudbury-Curt             26.55   7 
  2 Danny Casey                8 William Diam             27.26   7 
  3 Saayin Shute               7 Clarke Middl             27.44   7 
  4 Dakota FoxTree             8 Bedford                  27.47   7 
  5 Rhett Adley                8 William Diam             27.63   7 
  6 Chris Kokkinos             8 R J Grey-Act             27.70   6 
  7 Aaron Gusinov              8 Clarke Middl             27.93   7 
  8 Tyler Charron              7 Bedford                  28.30   6 
  9 Tim Wong                   8 R J Grey-Act             28.47   6 
 10 Ryan Engert                8 R J Grey-Act             28.59   5 
 11 Daniel Seong               7 Clarke Middl             28.88   6 
 12 Michael Hunter             7 William Diam             29.03   6 
 13 Ryan Stuntz                8 Wellesley                29.03   5 
 14 Chris Johnson              8 Andover                  29.23   1 
 15 Sam Spiro                  8 R J Grey-Act             29.25   5 
 16 Mathew Babij               7 Dedham Middl             29.30   1 
 17 Ryan Connolly              8 Wilson-Natic             29.40   6 
 18 Peter Sidari               8 Sudbury-Curt             29.51   5 
 19 Justin Kim                 7 Clarke Middl             29.63   5 
 20 Jack Streeter              8 Natick Kenne             29.75   4 
 21 Alex Lee                   8 William Diam             30.25   5 
 22 Cameron Freedman           8 Wilson-Natic             30.48   3 
 23 Robert Simons              8 Sudbury-Curt             30.51   4 
 24 Keith Gusmini              8 Wilson-Natic             30.74   4 
 25 Ryan Cunniff               8 Hopkinton Mi             31.03   3 
 26 Jake Whitney               7 Natick Kenne             31.18   3 
 27 Kazuki Mochimaru           7 Natick Kenne             31.36   3 
 28 Calvin Porter              8 Wilson-Natic             31.65   4 
 29 Matthew Chiang             8 Hopkinton Mi             31.74   3 
 30 Sam Keller                 8 Marblehead C             32.15   2 
 31 Nick Silva                 8 Marblehead C             32.56   1 
 32 Shane Copley               8 Hopkinton Mi             33.00   3 
 33 John Sullivan              7 Marblehead C             34.55   1 
 34 Scott Thompson             6 Bedford                  34.66   2 
 35 Jack Krivit                5 Marblehead C             35.53   2 
 36 Matt Biddle                7 Andover                  35.70   4 
 37 Andrew Young               8 Natick Kenne             36.12   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 11.92  6/3/2009    Andrew Kwateng, Hopkinton                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jimmy Wong                 8 R J Grey-Act             12.86q  2 
  2 Woojin Kang                7 Clarke Middl             13.05q  4 
  3 Dlyan Epstein              8 Andover                  13.17q  3 
  4 George Han                 7 William Diam             13.22q  3 
  5 Nick McCauley              8 R J Grey-Act             13.25q  4 
  6 Luke Moschini              8 Hopkinton Mi             13.31q  5 
  7 Nicholas Kim               8 William Diam             13.34q  2 
  8 Andrew Boynton             8 Wilson-Natic             13.40q  6 
  9 Dante Chin                 8 Wellesley                13.55q  4 
 10 Daniel Banta               8 Sudbury-Curt             13.61q  7 
 11 David Seong                8 Clarke Middl             13.77q  6 
 12 Kevin Li                   8 Bedford                  13.85q  1 
 13 Melvin Antuna              8 Bedford                  13.89   7 
 14 Otto Zaccardo              7 Sudbury-Curt             13.97   2 
 15 Robert Devaney             8 Andover                  14.00   5 
 16 Brett Losier               8 R J Grey-Act             14.07   1 
 17 Alex Pupa                  8 R J Grey-Act             14.10   3 
 18 John Rodino                8 Natick Kenne             14.12   5 
 19 Kirs Imsong                7 Bedford                  14.13   1 
 20 Gersaint Excellent         8 Dedham Middl             14.16   7 
 21 Albert Chang               8 William Diam             14.23   2 
 22 Richard Rourke             8 Sudbury-Curt             14.31   6 
 23 Bryan Wu                   8 Clarke Middl             14.33   5 
 24 Kevin Song                 8 William Diam             14.41   1 
 25 Ben Sollecito              7 Bedford                  14.48   3 
 26 Christian Griffin          8 Wellesley                14.55   6 
 27 Anthony Bubluski           7 Wilson-Natic             14.57   2 
 28 Daniel Kincaid             7 Wilson-Natic             14.74   3 
 29 Nick Sawka                 8 Andover                  14.79   7 
 30 Steven Knott               8 Natick Kenne             14.80   4 
 31 Max Dowe                   8 Andover                  14.80   5 
 32 Chrisler Romero            8 Dedham Middl             14.89   1 
 33 Nishan Virk                8 Clarke Middl             15.03   4 
 34 Jordan Luther              7 Sudbury-Curt             15.16   7 
 35 Zach Brown                 7 Marblehead C             15.47   4 
 36 Ben Nottonson              8 Wilson-Natic             15.72   6 
 37 RJ Hooper                  6 Marblehead C             16.03   3 
 38 Cooper Camelo              5 Marblehead C             16.68   2 
 39 Brendan Cary               7 Natick Kenne             18.85   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: # 11.92  6/3/2009    Andrew Kwateng, Hopkinton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jimmy Wong                 8 R J Grey-Act             12.80   2 
  2 Luke Moschini              8 Hopkinton Mi             12.91   2 
  3 Nick McCauley              8 R J Grey-Act             12.96   2 
  4 Woojin Kang                7 Clarke Middl             12.97   2 
  5 Andrew Boynton             8 Wilson-Natic             13.01   1 
  6 Dlyan Epstein              8 Andover                  13.07   2 
  7 George Han                 7 William Diam             13.11   2 
  8 Daniel Banta               8 Sudbury-Curt             13.30   1 
  9 Dante Chin                 8 Wellesley                13.31   1 
 10 Nicholas Kim               8 William Diam             13.44   1 
 11 David Seong                8 Clarke Middl             13.47   1 
 12 Kevin Li                   8 Bedford                  13.62   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: # 48.71  6/3/2009    R.J. Grey Jr. High, R.J. Grey               
                       B Sommers, H Zhou, C Hu, C Herlihy                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clarke Middle School  'A'                             52.00   2 
     1) Woojin Kang 7                   2) David Seong 8                  
     3) Saayin Shute 7                  4) Aaron Gusinov 8                
  2 Sudbury-Curtis  'A'                                   52.07   2 
     1) Grant Sorbo 8                   2) Daniel Banta 8                 
     3) Richard Rourke 8                4) Josh Kerber 8                  
  3 R J Grey-Acton  'A'                                   52.13   2 
     1) Chris Kokkinos 8                2) Jimmy Wong 8                   
     3) Alex Pupa 8                     4) Brett Losier 8                 
  4 William Diamond Middle School  'A'                    52.59   2 
     1) Rhett Adley 8                   2) George Han 7                   
     3) Nicholas Kim 8                  4) Albert Chang 8                 
  5 Bedford  'A'                                          52.67   2 
     1) Melvin Antuna 8                 2) Jamal McCabe 8                 
     3) Kevin Li 8                      4) Dakota FoxTree 8               
  6 Dedham Middle  'A'                                    53.63   2 
     1) Jay Maxwell 8                   2) Toyosi Oyedeji 8               
     3) Chris Del Valle 7               4) Gersaint Excellent 8           
  7 Andover  'A'                                          54.09   1 
  8 Wellesley  'A'                                        54.36   1 
     1) Aiden Cort 8                    2) Nate Gruver 8                  
     3) Brian Rolincik 8                4) Christian Griffin 8            
  9 Wilson-Natick  'A'                                    55.60   1 
     1) Tommy Kimler 8                  2) Scott Warnock 8                
     3) Ryan Connolly 8                 4) Andrew Boynton 8               
 10 Hopkinton Middle  'A'                                 56.12   1 
     1) Sean Webster 8                  2) Jack Mangan 8                  
     3) Luke Moschini 8                 4) Sean Gassett 8                 
 11 Marblehead Charter  'A'                             1:06.18   1 
     1) Jacob Hempel 7                  2) Brian Morgan 8                 
     3) Harry Raycroft 8                4) Nick Silva 8                   
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: # 17-04  6/3/2009    Brendan Cue, Diamond                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Boyd                  8 R J Grey-Act          16-09.00  
  2 Kevin Song                 8 William Diam          15-09.00  
  3 Andrew Boynton             8 Wilson-Natic          15-06.00  
  4 Caleb Winn                 8 Wilson-Natic          15-05.00  
  5 Richard Rourke             8 Sudbury-Curt          15-02.00   14' 10"
  6 Alex Pupa                  8 R J Grey-Act         J15-02.00   13'10.5"
  7 Kevin Li                   8 Bedford               15-00.00  
  8 Ryan Stuntz                8 Wellesley             14-10.50  
  9 Daniel Seong               7 Clarke Middl          14-08.00  
 10 Kirs Imsong                7 Bedford               14-05.00  
 11 Bryan Wu                   8 Clarke Middl          14-02.00  
 12 Liam Muir                  8 Wellesley             13-11.00  
 13 Nolan Slane                8 William Diam          13-10.50  
 14 Ryan Donofrio-Ralls        7 R J Grey-Act          13-10.00  
 15 Sean Webster               8 Hopkinton Mi          13-05.00   13'2"
 16 Gersaint Excellent         8 Dedham Middl         J13-05.00   13'.5"
 17 Calvin Porter              8 Wilson-Natic          13-04.00  
 18 Jamie Fuhrman              8 Sudbury-Curt          13-02.50  
 19 Rohil Prasad               8 Clarke Middl          12-08.00  
 20 Tyler Charron              7 Bedford               12-07.00  
 21 Sean Caveney               7 Andover               12-03.00   12'2"
 22 Michael Hunter             7 William Diam         J12-03.00   11'10"
 23 Christian Griffin          8 Wellesley             12-01.50  
 24 Tosh Cambpell              7 Natick Kenne          12-00.00  
 25 Brian Morgan               8 Marblehead C          11-01.00  
 26 John Sullivan              7 Marblehead C          10-06.00  
 27 Colin Young                7 Natick Kenne           8-10.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: #  5-08  6/3/2009    Brian Sommers, R.J. Grey                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Max Shashoua               8 Sudbury-Curt           5-06.00  
  2 Jamal McCabe               8 Bedford                5-02.00  
  3 Luke Moschini              8 Hopkinton Mi           5-00.00  
  3 Ben Colello                8 Sudbury-Curt           5-00.00  
  5 Rhett Adley                8 William Diam          J5-00.00  
  6 Nate Gruver                8 Wellesley              4-10.00  
  6 DJ Scharff                 8 Bedford                4-10.00  
  6 Jack Otero                 8 R J Grey-Act           4-10.00  
  9 Steven Knott               8 Natick Kenne           4-08.00  
 10 Thomas O'Donoghue          6 Clarke Middl          J4-08.00  
 11 Dante Chin                 8 Wellesley              4-06.00  
 12 Nicholas Kim               8 William Diam          J4-06.00  
 13 Jesse Mattison             8 Andover               J4-06.00  
 13 Ian Carrick                8 Wilson-Natic          J4-06.00  
 15 Max Ahern                  8 R J Grey-Act           4-04.00  
 15 Hugh O'Neil                8 Clarke Middl           4-04.00  
 17 Luke Ryan                  7 Wilson-Natic          J4-04.00  
 -- Dan McElhinney             7 Natick Kenne                NH  
 -- Kevin Olsen                7 Wilson-Natic                NH  
 -- Mike Trainor               7 Andover                     NH  
 -- Chrisler Romero            8 Dedham Middl                NH  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: # 41-09.75  6/3/2009    Nick Nerolian, Diamond                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Pederson             8 Wellesley             37-01.50  
  2 George Han                 7 William Diam          36-05.00  
  3 Chris Kokkinos             8 R J Grey-Act          36-04.00  
  4 Charlie Alyward            8 Dedham Middl          35-06.00  
  5 Aaron Gusinov              8 Clarke Middl          34-03.50  
  6 Dakota FoxTree             8 Bedford               32-08.50  
  7 Blaise Dudziak             8 R J Grey-Act          32-02.50  
  8 Conner Summers             8 R J Grey-Act          30-03.00  
  9 Alex Lee                   8 William Diam          29-11.50  
 10 Dustin Connors               Wilson-Natic          28-05.50  
 11 George Thissell            8 Hopkinton Mi          27-02.50  
 12 Nathan McGowan-Gehan       8 Wellesley             26-11.50  
 13 Blake Brigham              8 Wellesley             26-07.50  
 14 Alec Hoyland               8 Bedford               26-07.00  
 15 Kyle Ledwidge              8 Dedham Middl          26-03.50  
 16 Michael Goodwin            7 Wilson-Natic          26-01.00  
 17 Danny Casey                8 William Diam          25-04.00  
 18 Josh Cavolero              8 Sudbury-Curt          25-02.00   25' 2"
 19 Zach Joachim               8 Sudbury-Curt         J25-02.00   24' 11.5"
 20 Evan Rosen                 8 Hopkinton Mi          24-11.50   23' 9.5"
 21 Johnny McCabe              7 Natick Kenne         J24-11.50   23' 9"
 22 Thomas Downing             8 Dedham Middl          24-08.00  
 23 David Perdoni              7 Wilson-Natic          24-05.50  
 24 Alex Lee                   8 Clarke Middl          24-02.50  
 25 Jack Mangan                8 Hopkinton Mi          23-11.00  
 26 Hussein Kannan             7 Natick Kenne          23-08.00  
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) R J Grey-Acton              70.33     2) Sudbury-Curtis             60   
    3) William Diamond Middle Sch  32        4) Wellesley                  28.33
    5) Clarke Middle School        28        6) Hopkinton Middle           19   
    7) Wilson-Natick               18        8) Bedford                    15.33
    9) Dedham Middle                7       10) Andover                     1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News