Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ECAC Division I Women's Indoor Track & Field Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, March 6, 2010

[Day One Event Results ]

Day Two Heat Sheets & Events

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2010 05:36 PM
          2010 ECAC Division I Women's Indoor - 3/6/2010 to 3/7/2010           
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
 Starting height 3.55 then 3.70, 3.80, 3.90, 4.00, 4.10
 Five alive until 9 athletes
        Meet:  4.10m  2001        Jillian Schwartz, Duke                       
        Meet:  4.10m  2002        Andrea Wildrick, Liberty U.                  
   NCAA Auto:  4.25m                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  4.00m                                                           
2009  Winner:  4.00m              Amy Fryt, Duke                               
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hannah Wallace                13 Brown Univer                
  2  Celine Cauderlier             11 Albany Unive                
  3  Ashlyn Llerandi               11 Villanova Un                
  4  Melissa Gale                  SR Temple Unive                
  5  Nicole Pompei                 13 Massachusett                
  6  Kate Collins                  13 Virginia Mil                
  7  Lindsey Patterson             FR Cornell Univ                
  8  Emily Jeremiah                11 William & Ma                
  9  Lauren LaDolcetta             10 Dartmouth Co                
 10  Nicole Kazuba                 10 William & Ma                
 11  Rebecca Frey                  11 Bucknell Uni                
 12  Mandissa Marshall             13 George Mason                
 13  Tory Worthen                  13 Princeton Un                
 14  Natalie Gengel                SR Cornell Univ                
 15  Sydnie Leroy                  13 Harvard Univ                
 16  Melissa Meggiolaro            12 Villanova Un                
 17  Laura Chirico                 GR Delaware Uni                
 18  Hallie Huggins                11 Army                        
 19  Melissa Yap                   FR Manhattan                   
 20  Yelizaveta Lozovatskaya       SR U Penn                      
 21  Kassandra Clark               11 Army                        
 22  Erica Schmidt                 10 Robert Morri                
 23  Ashlee Atwell                 SR Lehigh                      
 24  Leah Testa                    Jr Syracuse Uni                
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
 Semi - top 4 to finals.
        Meet:   8.19  2000        Charmaine Walker, Villanova                  
   NCAA Auto:   8.14                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   8.43                                                           
2009  Winner:   8.41              Mycaiah Clemons, Pittsburgh                  
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nikko Brady                   13 Boston Unive           8.63 
  2  Ashley Adams                  11 Towson Unive           8.58 
  3  Jesse Labreck                 12 Maine Univer           8.49 
  4  Shericka Ward                 12 Villanova Un           8.30 
  5  Phylicia George               10 Connecticut            8.35 
  6  Jessie Gaines                 SO Long Island            8.52 
  7  Ivanique Kemp                 FR Seton Hall             8.60 
  8  Brianna Broyles               10 Pittsburgh U           8.69 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Semis top 4 to finals.
        Meet:   7.35  2000        Erica Bloomfield, Seton Hall                 
   NCAA Auto:   7.26                                                           
   NCAA Prov:   7.44                                                           
2009  Winner:   7.44              Flings Owusu-Agyapong, Syracuse              
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Da'lynn Mills                 11 Pittsburgh U           7.67 
  2  Cambrya Jones                 12 Pittsburgh U           7.67 
  3  Leah Brown                    SO U Penn                 7.63 
  4  Feyisara Adaramola            10 Albany Unive           7.56 
  5  Danielle Lyte                 12 Connecticut            7.62 
  6  Janay Mitchell                FR Seton Hall             7.66 
  7  Michelle Gomes                10 Rutgers                7.69 
  8  Eileen Moran                  12 Princeton Un           7.71 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  4:32.30  1983        Darlene Beckford, Harvard                  
   NCAA Auto:  4:37.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  4:47.00                                                         
2009  Winner:  4:47.75              Anna Farias-Eisner, Duke                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Nana Sang Bender              Sr Syracuse Uni        4:53.91 
  2  Jennifer Klugh                12 Liberty             4:54.13 
  3  Kaylin Gilmartin-Donohue      12 Towson Unive        4:54.98 
  4  Jess Palacio                  12 Navy                4:54.82 
  5  Maegan Krifchin               Sr Syracuse Uni        4:51.72 
  6  Alyson Millett                10 Vermont Univ        4:54.03 
  7  Nicole Cochran                12 Harvard Univ        4:55.09 
  8  Lisa Voltaire                 10 Stony Brook         4:54.16 
  9  Rebekah Ricksecker            10 Liberty             4:52.82 
 10  Gretchen Andrus               10 Boston Colle        4:54.59 
 
Event 8  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Two heat finals 4 then 5 slow to fast..
        Meet:  52.99  1983        Lori McCauley, Rutgers                       
   NCAA Auto:  52.40                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  54.40                                                           
2009  Winner:  54.49              Vicki Tolton, Maine                          
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Chenoa Freeman                10 Liberty               56.08 
  4  Jessica Weyman                SR Cornell Univ          55.74 
  5  Tiara Swindell                10 George Mason          55.65 
  6  Tanisha Kendrick              11 Morgan State          55.68 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Toneisha Friday               SR Seton Hall            55.59 
  3  Victoria Caruso               13 Delaware Uni          55.42 
  4  Cristine Marquez              10 Delaware Uni          54.91 
  5  Jernail Hayes                 SR Seton Hall            54.45 
  6  Krista Simkins                SR Seton Hall            54.60 
 
Event 9  Women 500 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 Finals two heats 4 then 5 - slow to fast.
        Meet:  1:09.23  2000        Aliann Pompey, Manhattan                   
2009  Winner:  1:12.62              Brittany OgunMokun, Temple                 
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Emilie Ducados                13 Maryland Eas        1:15.39 
  4  Heidy Palacios                SO Manhattan           1:15.11 
  5  Ana Groff                     13 Connecticut         1:14.73 
  6  Avionne Sloan                 11 Morgan State        1:14.85 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Sheena Simpkins               11 Albany Unive        1:14.54 
  3  Natalie Stoll                 10 Dartmouth Co        1:14.42 
  4  Claudia Duncan                10 Yale                1:14.31 
  5  Jamie Massarelli              SR U Penn              1:13.18 
  6  Latoshia Bost                 11 Rutgers             1:14.14 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:04.42  2006        Morgan Uceny, Cornell                      
   NCAA Auto:  2:05.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  2:09.00                                                         
2009  Winner:  2:04.66              Caitlin Bailey, Boston College             
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Cynthia Anais                 12 Maryland Eas        2:10.63 
  2  Jaime Watson                  10 Liberty             2:05.42 
  3  Eunice Jones                  12 Maryland Eas        2:10.14 
  4  Brigitte Mania                13 Connecticut         2:11.91 
  5  Kim Standridge                JR Cornell Univ        2:08.17 
  6  Melissa Miller                10 Duquesne Uni        2:08.54 
  7  Victoria Gocht                FR Temple Unive        2:11.86 
  8  Nijgia Snapp                  FR Seton Hall          2:08.80 
  9  Kate Grace                    11 Yale                2:09.23 
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
        Meet:  2:43.01  1999        Kate Vermeulen, West Virginia              
2009  Winner:  2:47.38              Samantha Gawrych, Boston College           
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Maria Jangsten                SO Manhattan           2:51.38 
  2  Leah Andrianos                11 Connecticut         2:53.79 
  3  Grace Rodriguez               13 Boston Colle        2:52.49 
  4  Kerri Gallagher               11 Fordham             2:50.97 
  5  Christina Supino              12 Dartmouth Co        2:54.15 
  6  Meghan Cunningham             12 Connecticut         2:54.10 
  7  Julie McGilpin                13 Vermont Univ        2:51.16 
  8  Vanessa Letourneau            10 Maine Univer        2:54.22 
  9  Nicole Walters                12 Virginia Com        2:54.07 
 
Event 13  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
 No lane 1 or 2 in trials Top 9 times to finals.
 Two heat final  4  &  5 slow to fast.
        Meet:  23.37  1999        Cydonie Mothersill, George Mason             
   NCAA Auto:  23.20                                                           
   NCAA Prov:  23.90                                                           
2009  Winner:  23.86              Racquel Vassell, Hampton                     
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Cearha Miller                 13 Maine Univer          24.68 
  4  Cristine Marquez              10 Delaware Uni          24.58 
  5  Victoria Caruso               13 Delaware Uni          24.42 
  6  Feyisara Adaramola            10 Albany Unive          24.58 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Cierra McGee                  12 George Mason          24.42 
  3  Janay Mitchell                FR Seton Hall            24.39 
  4  Michelle Gomes                10 Rutgers               24.34 
  5  Tricia-Ann Hawthorne          11 Connecticut           23.90 
  6  Quina Fortune                 11 Virginia Com          24.26 
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
 Top 9 times to finals - two heats 4 & 5 slow to fast.
        Meet:  3:37.08  1998        Georgetown                                 
   NCAA Auto:  3:33.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  3:40.00                                                         
2009  Winner:  3:43.39              , Temple                                   
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  3  Temple University                                    3:49.09 
  4  Binghamton University                                3:48.88 
  5  Manhattan College                                    3:48.36 
  6  St. John's University                                3:48.52 
Section 2  Finals
  2  Pittsburgh University of                             3:48.18 
  3  Maryland Eastern Shores                              3:47.59 
  4  Delaware University of                               3:46.47 
  5  George Mason University                              3:44.02 
  6  Seton Hall University                                3:46.31 
 
Event 16  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet:  8:41.73  1988        Villanova                                  
2009  Winner:  8:58.33              , Boston College                           
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Finals
  1  Seton Hall University                                9:03.01 
  2  Bucknell University                                  9:12.06 
  3  New Hampshire University of                          9:07.06 
  4  George Mason University                              9:08.96 
  5  Cornell University                                   9:07.37 
  6  Pennsylvania University of                           9:12.27 
  7  La Salle University                                  9:05.96 
  8  St. Joseph's (Pa.)                                   9:09.06 
  9  St. John's University                                9:12.01 
 
Event 17  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
 Top 9  to finals.
        Meet:  20.19m  2005        Kate Johnston, Penn State                   
   NCAA Auto:  21.00m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  18.75m                                                          
2009  Winner:  19.05m              Ashley Williams, Maryland                   
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Shianna Smith                 12 Towson Unive                
  2  Alicia Price                  10 Rider                       
  3  Emma Ruggiero                 11 Princeton Un                
  4  Kelsey Huckins                12 Boston Colle                
  5  Crystal Bourque               11 Rhode Island                
  6  Alanna Owens                  SO Temple Unive                
  7  Chanel King                   SO St. John's U                
  8  Tynisha McMillian             10 Connecticut                 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lisa Wilson                   10 Massachusett                
  2  Amanda Phelps                 12 Navy                        
  3  Gabriella Rinehart            12 Robert Morri                
  4  Althea Charles                JR Northeastern                
  5  Athalia Smith                 12 Sacred Heart                
  6  Symmone Fisher                SO Monmouth                    
  7  Vanessa Henry                 12 Maryland Eas                
  8  Kadine Johnson                11 Albany Unive                
  9  Thanithia Billings            10 Princeton Un                
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Sheena Taylor                 11 Wagner                      
  2  Ashlee Lathrop                10 New Hampshir                
  3  Allison Randall               10 Morgan State                
  4  Brianne Holland-Stergar       13 Harvard Univ                
  5  Ashley Williams               10 William & Ma                
  6  Victoria Flowers              12 Connecticut                 
  7  Tayla Sawtelle                11 Rhode Island                
  8  Chelsey Musante               10 Bucknell Uni                
  9  Arin Whitman                  11 Duquesne Uni                
 
Event 18  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to finals.
        Meet:  13.26m  1999        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
   NCAA Auto:  13.30m                                                          
   NCAA Prov:  12.65m                                                          
2009  Winner:  12.96m              Jennifer Gurrant, Albany                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Brittany Gibbs                SR Monmouth                    
  2  Stephanie Barnes              FR St. John's U                
  3  Chaneka Perry                 13 Virginia Com                
  4  Danay Spencer                 JR Long Island                 
  5  Kim Lienhoop                  JR Cornell Univ                
  6  Louise Faye                   SR Seton Hall                  
  7  Malin Marmbrandt              SR Manhattan                   
  8  Nwamaka Okobi                 11 Rutgers                     
  9  Alyssa Pegues                 12 Liberty                     
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kathryn Gevitz                SR U Penn                      
  2  Jaclyn Smith                  12 James Madiso                
  3  Gabriela Baiter               13 Brown Univer                
  4  Stephanie Aguguo              11 Massachusett                
  5  Camille Quarles               10 New Hampshir                
  6  Namatirai Mavugara            12 George Mason                
  7  Jesse Labreck                 12 Maine Univer                
  8  Olivia Weeks                  13 Harvard Univ                
  9  Ananda Fraser                 10 Rhode Island                
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Sandy Antenor                 11 Albany Unive                
  2  Jessie Gaines                 SO Long Island                 
  3  Whitney Ford                  10 Boston Unive                
  4  Consandria Walker             SR Northeastern                
  5  Michelle Eberhart             SO Binghamton                  
  6  Casey Krause                  11 Bucknell Uni                
  7  Ashley Mahlmeister            13 Albany Unive                
  8  Tiffany Sprenkels             11 Albany Unive                
  9  Christina Epps                13 Coppin State                
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
 2 sections - slow to fast.
        Meet:  11:04.45  1990        Providence                                
   NCAA Auto:  11:05.50                                                        
   NCAA Prov:  11:26.50                                                        
2009  Winner:  11:39.90              , Duke                                    
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  New Hampshire University of                                  
  2  Monmouth University                                          
  3  Adelphi University                                           
  4  Duquesne University                                          
  5  Rutgers University                                           
  6  George Mason University                                      
  7  Sacred Heart University                                      
  8  La Salle University                                          
  9  Fordham University                                           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  James Madison University                                     
  2  William & Mary College of                                    
  3  Cornell University                                           
  4  Massachusetts University of                                  
  5  Vermont University of                                        
  6  West Virginia University                                     
  7  Harvard University                                           
  8  Boston College                                               
  9  Yale                                                         
 10  Colgate University                                           
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
 2 sections - slow to fast
 Fill fast section to 12.
        Meet:  9:09.49  1983        Jenny Stricker, Harvard                    
   NCAA Auto:  9:13.00                                                         
   NCAA Prov:  9:32.00                                                         
2009  Winner:  9:25.39              Megan Lessard, Columbia                    
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sarah Pagano                  Fr Syracuse Uni                
  2  Brenna Walsh                  10 Maine Univer                
  3  Stephanie Bearish             So La Salle                    
  4  Sarah Lord                    13 Boston Colle                
  5  Sara Graney                   12 Providence                  
  6  Monica Hernandez              10 Dartmouth Co                
  7  Carly Hamond                  So Syracuse Uni                
  8  Morgan Roche                  12 Quinnipiac                  
  9  Jennifer Pierson              11 Albany Unive                
 10  Sarah Moniz                   11 Bucknell Uni                
 11  Emma Perron                   11 Providence                  
 12  Lauren Johnston               10 Boston Colle                
 13  Jordan Daniel                 11 Maine Univer                
 14  Samantha Roecker              13 Providence                  
 15  Deirdre Doyle                 13 Bryant                      
 16  Megan Jacoby                  13 Connecticut                 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jillian King                  13 Boston Colle                
  2  Meghan Burns                  10 William & Ma                
  3  Kelsey Karys                  FR Cornell Univ                
  4  Shelby Greany                 13 Providence                  
  5  Stephanie Pancoast            SR Cornell Univ                
  6  Alex Cadicamo                 10 Yale                        
  7  Alison Parris                 10 James Madiso                
  8  Ashling Baker                 SR Iona College                
  9  Lauren Penney                 Fr Syracuse Uni                
 10  Mary Kate Champagne           12 Providence                  
 11  Krystal Douglas               10 Providence                  
 12  Betsy Graney                  11 William & Ma                
 13  Mallory Champa                10 Boston Colle                




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News