Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WMTCA Decathlon

Northampton, MA, June 8, 2010

Complete Results

Licensed to Sugarloaf Mtn. Athletic Club
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/8/2010 08:31 PM
                    WMass Decathlon - 6/7/2010 to 6/8/2010                     
                            Northampton High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Decathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg         11.40   2    723
  2 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh         11.41   3    721
  3 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig         11.55   2    693
  4 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton              11.72   1    659
  5 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton              11.94   2    616
  6 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg         12.12   2    582
  7 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho         12.19   3    569
  8 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho         12.28   1    552
  9 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona         12.29   3    551
 10 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona         12.30   3    549
 11 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio         12.36   3    538
 12 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton              12.37   1    536
 13 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona         12.40   2    531
 14 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona         12.48   3    516
 15 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton              12.50   3    513
 15 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh         12.50   2    513
 17 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg         12.65   2    487
 18 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton              12.68   1    481
 19 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio         12.92   1    441
 20 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton              13.20   2    396
 21 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         13.40   1    365
 22 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg         14.37   1    231
 23 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg         16.90   1     19
 
Decathlon: #5 Boys 400 Meter Run Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig         51.26   4    751
  2 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton              51.37   4    746
  3 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg         53.30   4    663
  4 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh         54.36   4    619
  5 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona         55.32   2    580
  6 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho         55.55   3    571
  7 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh         55.77   1    563
  8 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona         55.90   2    558
  9 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton              56.10   2    550
 10 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton              56.20   3    546
 11 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton              56.70   2    527
 12 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg         56.73   2    526
 13 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg         56.82   3    522
 14 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton              56.83   3    522
 15 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona         57.00   4    516
 16 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho         58.04   4    477
 17 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona         58.68   2    454
 18 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio       1:00.60   3    388
 19 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:01.80   1    350
 20 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio       1:02.60   1    325
 21 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:06.55   1    214
 22 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton            1:12.44   3     89
 23 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg       1:21.76   1 
 -- Bamford, Mark             10 Ludlow High Scho            NT   1 
 
Decathlon: #10 Boys 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton            4:11.00     874
  2 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton            4:29.40     749
  3 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig       4:30.44     742
  4 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton            4:39.00     687
  5 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh       4:51.00     613
  6 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho       4:55.90     584
  7 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton            5:05.10     531
  8 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona       5:05.90     526
  9 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona       5:07.60     517
 10 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg       5:10.70     500
 11 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh       5:12.00     493
 12 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona       5:17.80     462
 13 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona       5:24.60     426
 14 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg       5:26.40     417
 15 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg       5:28.60     406
 16 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton            5:41.10     346
 17 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio       5:41.80     343
 17 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg       5:41.80     343
 19 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho       5:42.10     342
 20 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio       5:45.00     329
 21 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg       5:45.80     325
 22 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg       6:59.00      75
 
Decathlon: #6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh         15.77   1    732
  2 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton              16.16   1    688
  3 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh         16.29   3    674
  4 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg         16.55   1    646
  5 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio         17.08   2    591
  6 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona         17.94   2    507
  7 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona         18.25   2    478
  8 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg         18.27   4    476
  9 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig         18.47   1    458
 10 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio         18.50   5    455
 11 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton              19.39   3    379
 12 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton              19.73   4    352
 13 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho         19.85   3    342
 14 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona         19.86   4    341
 15 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg         19.94   3    335
 16 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton              21.05   5    254
 17 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton              21.20   4    244
 18 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho         21.78   2    207
 19 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         22.19   5    183
 20 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona         22.45   5    168
 21 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg         23.67   6    107
 22 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg         28.50   6 
 -- Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton                 DQ   6 
 
Decathlon: #4 Boys High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh         1.82m     644
  2 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona         1.72m     560
  2 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh         1.72m     560
  4 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho         1.67m     520
  4 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton              1.67m     520
  4 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton              1.67m     520
  7 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig         1.62m     480
  8 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg         1.57m     441
  8 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton              1.57m     441
 10 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg         1.52m     404
 10 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg         1.52m     404
 12 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio         1.47m     367
 12 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho         1.47m     367
 14 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton              1.42m     331
 15 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio         1.37m     297
 15 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona         1.37m     297
 15 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona         1.37m     297
 15 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton              1.37m     297
 15 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton              1.37m     297
 15 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         1.37m     297
 21 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona         1.27m     231
 22 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg         1.22m     200
 -- Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg            NH  
 
Decathlon: #2 Boys Long Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig         5.85m     554
  2 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh         5.80m     544
  3 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton              5.70m     523
  3 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton              5.70m     523
  5 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho         5.56m     494
  6 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg         5.53m     487
  7 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton              5.43m     467
  8 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton              5.40m     461
  9 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho         5.38m     457
 10 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona         5.30m     441
 11 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona         5.27m     435
 12 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg         5.26m     433
 13 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton              5.20m     421
 14 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg         5.13m     407
 15 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio         5.09m     400
 16 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona         5.06m     394
 17 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona         5.03m     388
 18 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         4.75m     335
 19 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio         4.64m     315
 20 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton              4.49m     288
 21 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg         3.79m     173
 22 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg         3.34m     108
 
Decathlon: #8 Boys Triple Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg        12.87m     562
  2 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton             11.76m     432
  3 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh        11.43m     395
  4 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho        11.38m     390
  5 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh        11.27m     378
  6 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton             11.18m     368
  7 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona        11.16m     366
  8 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton             11.00m     349
  9 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig        10.82m     330
 10 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton             10.80m     328
 11 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho        10.61m     308
 12 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton             10.55m     302
 13 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio        10.52m     299
 14 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona        10.47m     294
 15 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg        10.38m     285
 16 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg        10.25m     272
 17 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona        10.09m     256
 18 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio         9.87m     235
 19 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona         9.86m     234
 20 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton              9.56m     206
 21 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         9.34m     186
 22 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg         9.07m     163
 23 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg         7.67m      57
 
Decathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton             12.11m     613
  2 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig        11.08m     551
  3 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg        10.91m     540
  4 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg         9.96m     483
  5 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio         9.84m     476
  6 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh         9.80m     474
  7 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho         9.77m     472
  8 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg         9.49m     455
  8 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton              9.49m     455
 10 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona         9.24m     440
 11 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona         9.14m     434
 12 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona         9.11m     432
 13 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh         8.79m     413
 14 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton              8.46m     394
 15 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho         8.44m     392
 16 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona         8.34m     386
 17 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton              8.15m     375
 18 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton              7.87m     359
 19 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg         7.74m     351
 20 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton              6.69m     289
 21 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio         6.54m     280
 22 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg         5.34m     211
 23 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg         4.62m     169
 
Decathlon: #7 Boys Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg        34.52m     554
  2 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona        30.72m     479
  3 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg        30.41m     473
  4 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg        29.55m     456
  5 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh        28.57m     436
  6 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton             26.23m     391
  7 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho        25.77m     382
  8 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton             25.05m     368
  9 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig        23.09m     330
 10 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh        22.49m     319
 11 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona        21.18m     294
 12 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton             21.10m     293
 13 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton             20.89m     289
 14 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg        20.60m     283
 14 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona        20.60m     283
 16 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona        20.33m     278
 17 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio        19.57m     264
 18 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho        19.46m     262
 19 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg        17.05m     217
 20 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton             14.87m     178
 21 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton             14.51m     171
 22 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg        13.33m     150
 23 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio        10.23m      96
 
Decathlon: #9 Boys Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona        39.64m     437
  2 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio        38.39m     419
  3 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho        38.12m     415
  4 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona        37.41m     405
  5 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg        37.17m     401
  6 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig        35.93m     383
  7 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh        35.53m     378
  8 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg        31.95m     327
  9 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh        31.32m     318
 10 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona        29.48m     292
 11 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton             29.39m     291
 12 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton             29.20m     288
 13 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg        28.44m     277
 14 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona        28.05m     272
 15 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho        27.37m     262
 16 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg        25.89m     242
 17 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton             22.44m     194
 18 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton             22.20m     191
 19 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg        21.21m     178
 20 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg        17.90m     133
 21 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton             17.77m     132
 22 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton             17.22m     124
 23 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio        14.12m      84
 
Boys Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Laurin, Sam               12 Chicopee Compreh                   5436  
  2 Torrence, Xavier          11 Mohawk Trail Reg                   5362  
  3 Mailloux, Michael         12 Northampton                        5309  
  4 Horstman, John            11 South Hadley Hig                   5272  
  5 Trembly, Brad             10 Frontier Regiona                   4491  
  6 Sparda, Jeff              11 Mohawk Trail Reg                   4377  
  7 Forgue, Jeremy            12 Chicopee Compreh                   4351  
  8 Fleming, Steve            11 Ludlow High Scho                   4332  
  9 Hunter, Harrison          11 Northampton                        4252  
 10 Els, Andrew               10 Frontier Regiona                   4228  
 11 Lutz, Ian                 11 Northampton                        4175  
 12 Baker, Alex               12 Minnechaug Regio                   4071  
 13 McCready, Nate            11 Ludlow High Scho                   4033  
 14 Eve-Cowles, Tim           11 Frontier Regiona                   3877  
 15 Jones, Jeremiah            9 Mohawk Trail Reg                   3830  
 16 Sullivan, Griffin         12 Northampton                        3760  
 17 Futter, Andrew            11 Frontier Regiona                   3709  
 18 Sheldon, Avi              10 Northampton                        3569  
 19 Morse, Alex12             12 Mohawk Trail Reg                   3229  
 20 Young, Marc               12 Minnechaug Regio                   2871  
 21 Fisher, Angus             12 Northampton                        2689  
 22 Rode, Josh                 8 Mohawk Trail Reg                   2100  
 23 Pate, Cam                  8 Mohawk Trail Reg                    711  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News