Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Sandwich Half-Marathon and 10K

Plymouth, MA, June 6, 2010

[Half Marathon Results | Half Marathon Age Group Winners | 10K Age Group Winners ]

10K Results

                                                                     Page 1
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

-------------------------------- 10 KILOMETERS ---------------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/10   M2029 WESLEY GARDNER        25 M    90 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   39:35  6:24 
   2   1/16   M3039 GEORGE MARR           35 M   164 EAST GREENWICH  RI   41:15  6:40 
   3   1/9    M5059 MICHAEL PAUL          50 M   373 PLYMOUTH        MA   44:40  7:13 
   4   2/16   M3039 CHRIS SEVERAWEE       36 M   475 MARION          MA   46:07  7:27 
   5   2/10   M2029 RICHARD OMAR          27 M   366 PEMBROKE        MA   46:09  7:27 
   6   1/29   F3039 HEATHER BARNA         39 F   207 SOMERVILLE      MA   46:27  7:30 
   7   2/9    M5059 DOUGLAS KNAPP         58 M   442 BRIDGEWATER     MA   46:29  7:30 
   8   1/14   F4049 MARGARET HALLOWELL    45 F   292 BOSTON          MA   46:39  7:32 
   9   3/9    M5059 BILL LAPSLEY          53 M   165 PLYMOUTH        MA   47:05  7:36 
  10   2/29   F3039 ERIN PORTER           31 F   457 DUXBURY         MA   47:29  7:40 
  11   2/14   F4049 CYNTHIA FELCH   O     48 F   171 BLOOMINGBURG    NY   47:38  7:41 
  12   1/18   F2029 WHITNEY FIELD         25 F   271 QUINCY          MA   47:40  7:42 
  13   3/10   M2029 MICHAEL FERRINI       25 M   166 TAUNTON         MA   47:46  7:43 
  14   3/14   F4049 CANDICE PARDUE        40 F   443 PLYMOUTH        MA   47:55  7:44 
  15   2/18   F2029 CAITLIN CORVINI       21 F    25 PLYMOUTH        MA   50:02  8:05 
  16   3/18   F2029 TARA GUSTIV           28 F   458 SOMERVILLE      MA   50:31  8:09 
  17   4/10   M2029 TAYLOR SEABURY        24 M   455 MARIETTA        GA   50:40  8:11 
  18   3/29   F3039 NICOLE DEL VECCHIO    34 F   133 KINGSTON        MA   50:56  8:13 
  19   3/16   M3039 STEPHEN JOYCE         39 M   304 PLYMOUTH        MA   50:59  8:14 
  20                465 NEED YOUR INFO           465                      51:10  8:16 
  21   1/7    F5059 FUSAKO SEAVER         53 F   401 PLYMOUTH        MA   51:11  8:16 
  22   4/29   F3039 ERICA LEWIS           34 F   107 PLYMOUTH        MA   51:14  8:16 
  23   1/6    M4049 TROY PATTON           41 M   372 NEEDHAM         MA   51:29  8:19 
  24   2/6    M4049 RONALD CASHMAN        41 M   111 PLYMOUTH        MA   52:10  8:25 
  25   5/10   M2029 ALEX ECHEZVRRIA       27 M   452 STOUGHTON       MA   52:12  8:26 
  26                466 NEED YOUR INFO           466                      52:16  8:26 
  27   3/6    M4049 JAMES SHALLY          45 M    27 BOSTON          MA   52:22  8:27 
  28   6/10   M2029 BRENTON PUSIFER       25 M   379 QUINCY          MA   52:30  8:29 
  29   4/6    M4049 STEPHEN BUKER         45 M   456 PLYMOUTH        MA   52:32  8:29 
  30   5/29   F3039 GENEVRA STEWART       33 F   163 EAST GREENWICH  RI   52:34  8:29 
  31   4/18   F2029 CATIE FARGIONE        24 F    89 SOUTH BOSTON    MA   52:37  8:30 
  32   4/9    M5059 DANIEL RILEY          53 M     8 DUXBURY         MA   52:42  8:30 
  33   4/16   M3039 RYAN STAPLETON        34 M    10 WEST BRIDGEWATE MA   54:19  8:46 
  34   6/29   F3039 KAREN CASSIDY         31 F   451 ROSLINDALE      MA   54:35  8:49 
  35   4/14   F4049 SARA EVA              41 F    12 PEMBROKE        MA   54:41  8:50 
  36   5/16   M3039 DAVID CELLI           37 M   446 PLYMOUTH        MA   54:59  8:53 
  37   7/29   F3039 ELIZABETH MERRILL     32 F   162 NEW YORK        NY   55:05  8:54 
  38   7/10   M2029 ANDREW BROPHY         24 M   225 BRIDGEWATER     MA   55:10  8:54 
  39   5/18   F2029 PATRICIA LYDON        24 F   470 PLYMOUTH        MA   55:17  8:55 
  40   8/29   F3039 LISA CONTI            37 F   242 BOSTON          MA   55:32  8:58 
  41   6/18   F2029 EMILY MANION          29 F   444 W FALMOUTH      MA   55:37  8:59 
  42   9/29   F3039 GINA ZHOU             30 F   440 BILLERICA       MA   55:58  9:02 
  43   7/18   F2029 SARAH PALMA           28 F   479 HALIFAX         MA   56:19  9:05 
  44   1/4    F1519 ELIZABETH AIGLER      19 F   199 MEDFIELD        MA   56:44  9:09 
  45   6/16   M3039 RICK AUDET            36 M   191 NIANTIC         CT   56:45  9:10 
  46  10/29   F3039 MARLENE MCCOLLEM      31 F   343 PLYMOUTH        MA   56:49  9:10 
  47   8/10   M2029 RODRIGO SAEZ          26 M   395 HOLBROOK        MA   57:01  9:12 
  48                18 NEED YOUR INFO             18                      57:19  9:15 
  49  11/29   F3039 MEREDITH DANEILS      34 F   477 WAREHAM         MA   57:24  9:16 
  50   8/18   F2029 BROOKE NICHOLS        22 F   360 AMHERST         MA   57:29  9:17 







                                                                     Page 2
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

------------------------------------------- 10 KILOMETERS -----------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51   9/10   M2029 JOSEPH GIAR           29 M   287 EAST SANDWICH   MA   57:40  9:19 
  52   5/14   F4049 CINDY PHELPS          48 F   270 NEW YORK        NY   57:42  9:19 
  53   5/9    M5059 EDWARD MANCHUR        54 M   104 MIDDLETON       MA   57:47  9:20 
  54   7/16   M3039 DAVID SPORLEDER       38 M   413 BILLERICA       MA   57:55  9:21 
  55   2/7    F5059 LAURIE SILVA          50 F   408 PLYMOUTH        MA   57:58  9:21 
  56  12/29   F3039 ALISON DODDS          38 F   258 THOMPSON        CT   58:09  9:23 
  57   8/16   M3039 JON TAYLOR            31 M   121 AUBURNDALE      MA   58:13  9:24 
  58  13/29   F3039 MICHELLE MURPHY       37 F     9 PLYMOUTH        MA   59:11  9:33 
  59   9/16   M3039 GREG D'ERRICO         33 M   251 NORTON          MA   59:15  9:34 
  60   3/7    F5059 MARY MARTIN           51 F   338 MILFORD         MA   59:23  9:35 
  61   6/9    M5059 MARK STODDART         52 M   472 PLYMOUTH        MA   59:24  9:35 
  62  10/16   M3039 RICHARD FLYNN         34 M   187 PLYMOUTH        MA   59:49  9:39 
  63   9/18   F2029 DAWN-MARIE MARTINKUS  22 F    37 NORTH ATTLEBORO MA 1:00:04  9:42 
  64   4/7    F5059 CAROL PETERSON        50 F   152 WORCESTER       MA 1:00:14  9:43 
  65  10/18   F2029 WENDY JEPSON          25 F   137 NORTH ANDOVER   MA 1:00:33  9:46 
  66  10/10   M2029 JONATHAN RALYS        28 M   383 WORCESTER       MA 1:00:43  9:48 
  67  11/18   F2029 SARAH YOUNG           24 F   184 REDDING         CT 1:01:00  9:51 
  68   1/1    M6069 CHUCK ROSSIER         67 M   147 MERRIMACK       NH 1:01:16  9:53 
  69  11/16   M3039 EDWARD ROSSIER        32 M   148 NEW YORK        NY 1:01:23  9:54 
  70  12/18   F2029 CAITLIN MCELLIGOTT    24 F   150 KINGSTON        MA 1:01:30  9:56 
  71  13/18   F2029 KRISTY RALYS          26 F   382 WORCESTER       MA 1:02:27 10:05 
  72  14/29   F3039 COLLEEN HICKMAN       33 F   127 KINGSTON        MA 1:03:21 10:13 
  73  15/29   F3039 CATHERINE MIRICK      37 F   114 WELLESLEY       MA 1:03:21 10:13 
  74   2/4    F1519 KENZIE RAYMOND        19 F   450 HINGHAM         MA 1:03:22 10:14 
  75   6/14   F4049 LORI COGHLAN          41 F    21 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:03:43 10:17 
  76   7/14   F4049 WENDY MARSHALL        45 F    22 WEST BARNSTABLE MA 1:03:46 10:18 
  77  12/16   M3039 CHRIS MURPHY          37 M   174 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:04:50 10:28 
  78  16/29   F3039 FRANCES ORLANDO       30 F   367 MANSFIELD       MA 1:05:05 10:30 
  79  17/29   F3039 ELIZABETH CADOGAN     30 F   231 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:05:12 10:31 
  80   7/9    M5059 GIL PRIMEAU           58 M   483 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:05:12 10:31 
  81  18/29   F3039 HEATHER INGRAM        37 F   469 BOSTON          MA 1:06:07 10:40 
  82  19/29   F3039 REBECCA SHAWGO        33 F   404 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:06:14 10:41 
  83   8/14   F4049 LIZ KEENAN            44 F    88 SCITUATE        MA 1:06:15 10:42 
  84  20/29   F3039 AMY PARZYCH           38 F   481 ALLSTON         MA 1:07:04 10:49 
  85   5/6    M4049 MICHAEL SCHINDELMAN   44 M   400 WINCHESTER      MA 1:07:10 10:50 
  86  21/29   F3039 DIANTHE PEREZ         31 F   374 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:07:23 10:52 
  87  13/16   M3039 KEITH CAWTHERN        37 M   234 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:07:23 10:52 
  88  22/29   F3039 CASEY MURPHY          33 F    34 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:07:46 10:56 
  89  23/29   F3039 CHANTELLE CONTI       39 F   241 BOSTON          MA 1:08:11 11:00 
  90   3/4    F1519 MEREDITH FLYNN        14 F   188 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:08:56 11:07 
  91   4/4    F1519 MICHELLE GAGNON       18 F   447 SANDWICH        MA 1:09:35 11:14 
  92  14/18   F2029 SARAH GALLO           26 F   283 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:09:35 11:14 
  93  15/18   F2029 VANESSA ESCH          22 F   454 VANCOUVER       WA 1:09:53 11:17 
  94   9/14   F4049 CARA SMITH-WARD       45 F    86 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:10:25 11:22 
  95  14/16   M3039 PRASAD GAWADE         30 M   286 AMHERST         MA 1:10:37 11:24 
  96  16/18   F2029 TARA CERRETANI        28 F   235 LYNN            MA 1:11:26 11:32 
  97   5/7    F5059 CATHERNE CROSBY-NORT  52 F   482 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:11:36 11:33 
  98  17/18   F2029 JOHANNA SMITH         28 F   409 LYNN            MA 1:12:03 11:38 
  99  24/29   F3039 HEATHER METERPARE     37 F   460 FRAMINGHAM      MA 1:12:06 11:38 
 100   6/7    F5059 JOYCE ROGERS          57 F    17 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:13:27 11:51 







                                                                     Page 3
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

------------------------------------------- 10 KILOMETERS -----------------------------------
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 101  25/29   F3039 KRISTEN GRAHAM        32 F    93 GAINESVILLE     MO 1:13:31 11:52 
 102  26/29   F3039 ERIN SHADBEGIAN       31 F   189 MA              MA 1:13:54 11:56 
 103  27/29   F3039 JEANNETTE PRESTON     35 F   463 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:15:02 12:07 
 104  10/14   F4049 ELIZABETH DAY         40 F   192 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:15:10 12:08 
 105   7/7    F5059 ROBERTA MERCIER       57 F   453 DANVERS         MA 1:16:07 12:17 
 106   8/9    M5059 CHARLOTTE CUNEO       57 M   449 QUINCY          MA 1:17:10 12:27 
 107   9/9    M5059 REX NOWELL            59 M   468 HINGHAM         MA 1:21:34 13:10 
 108  11/14   F4049 SUSAN MCINTOSH        42 F   344 WINCHESTER      MA 1:21:35 13:10 
 109  15/16   M3039 KEVIN PLANTE          39 M   378 MEDFORD         MA 1:28:04 14:13 
 110  18/18   F2029 AMY LANGONE           26 F   315 NORTH BILLERICA MA 1:28:05 14:13 
 111  12/14   F4049 KARYN KUCHENBAUR      43 F   311 BELFAST         ME 1:44:33 16:52 
 112  13/14   F4049 ANNIE ATWOOD          43 F   204 KILLINGWORTH    CT 1:44:33 16:52 
 113  14/14   F4049 DANA VAITSES          44 F   425 MATTAPOISETT    MA 1:44:33 16:52 
 114  16/16   M3039 NEIL ANDREWS          38 M   201 BROOKLINE       MA 2:00:58 19:31 
 115  28/29   F3039 SAMARA HOYER-WINFIEL  33 F   160 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:04:56 20:09 
 116  29/29   F3039 KATHY KAROL           38 F    80 CANTON          MA 2:16:48 22:04 
 117   6/6    M4049 HARRY EVA             40 M    11 PEMBROKE        MA 2:43:43 26:25 






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News