Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Old Sandwich Half-Marathon and 10K

Plymouth, MA, June 6, 2010

[Half Marathon Age Group Winners | 10K Results | 10K Age Group Winners ]

Half Marathon Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                     Page 1
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

=============================== HALF MARATHON ========================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/30   M3039 CHRIS MAHONEY         32 M   334 HAVERHILL       MA 1:16:53  5:53 
   2   2/30   M3039 STEPHEN INFASCELLI    31 M   464 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:24:22  6:27 
   3   1/14   M5059 BOB RUEL              57 M   445 WHITMAN         MA 1:25:27  6:32 
   4   1/26   M2029 DAVID CORBETT         26 M   243 STONEHAM        MA 1:27:57  6:43 
   5   3/30   M3039 JONATHAN STECKEL      32 M   414 BEDFORD         MA 1:30:58  6:57 
   6   2/14   M5059 GRAHAM SMITH          55 M   410 BLANDFORD       DR 1:31:27  6:59 
   7   1/36   F3039 KIM MENDELL           33 F   119 CONCORD         MA 1:32:50  7:06 
   8   1/32   M4049 SCOTT DESLONGCHAMPS   40 M   100 PUTNAM          CT 1:32:58  7:06 
   9   2/32   M4049 FRANCO BONFIINI       46 M   461 EASTHAM         MA 1:35:05  7:16 
  10   3/14   M5059 MIKE HERLIHY          52 M   115 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:35:21  7:17 
  11   2/36   F3039 SHANNON KNIGHT        37 F   306 BOSTON          MA 1:36:16  7:21 
  12   2/26   M2029 GIBBONS SINCLAIR      27 M   190 NEW YORK        NY 1:37:09  7:25 
  13   4/30   M3039 CHULBOK CHOI          39 M   238 WAKEFIELD       MA 1:37:56  7:29 
  14   3/32   M4049 DENNIS DELANEY        42 M   120 HARVARD         MA 1:38:00  7:29 
  15   1/64   F2029 ADRIENNE BOLGER       23 F   216 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:39:19  7:35 
  16   3/26   M2029 SHANE SWEENEY         23 M    73 EAST BRIDGEWATE MA 1:39:50  7:38 
  17   4/26   M2029 ERIK LAHTI            29 M    26 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:39:56  7:38 
  18   5/26   M2029 ERIC ZWEMER           26 M   441 BROOKLINE       MA 1:40:35  7:41 
  19   6/26   M2029 NATHAN OLSON          28 M    15 NEWMARKET       NH 1:41:54  7:47 
  20   4/32   M4049 DAVID MARRO           46 M    62 TROY            NY 1:43:07  7:53 
  21   7/26   M2029 CONNOR REILLY         22 M    13 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:43:56  7:57 
  22   4/14   M5059 LARRY UNGER           58 M   424 LINCOLN         MA 1:44:33  7:59 
  23   5/32   M4049 DONY MICHAELIS        46 M   471 MIDDLEBORO      MA 1:45:06  8:02 
  24   3/36   F3039 JENITH KAILHER        36 F    97 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:45:07  8:02 
  25   6/32   M4049 ERIK BERG             42 M   213 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:46:57  8:10 
  26   8/26   M2029 TIMOTHY FOSTER        29 M   129 BRIDGEPORT      CT 1:47:24  8:12 
  27   7/32   M4049 STEPHEN O'DONNELL     47 M   364 WALTHAM         MA 1:47:31  8:13 
  28   8/32   M4049 MICHAEL EVERSON       43 M   267 NORTON          MA 1:47:39  8:14 
  29   2/64   F2029 LINDSEY NICKERSON     29 F   361 WEST NEWTON     MA 1:47:51  8:14 
  30   5/30   M3039 ROBIN IRELAND         33 M    30 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:47:57  8:15 
  31   6/30   M3039 GREG CAIAZZO          30 M   232 WALTHAM         MA 1:48:16  8:16 
  32   5/14   M5059 ROBERT MARTIN         54 M   337 MILFORD         MA 1:48:36  8:18 
  33   3/64   F2029 TIFFANY ROBERTS       21 F   391 WALTHAM         MA 1:49:05  8:20 
  34   1/33   F4049 HEIDI SARGENT         40 F   397 HALIFAX         MA 1:49:12  8:21 
  35   6/14   M5059 BERNARD MALFROY-CAMI  57 M    53 ARLINGTON       MA 1:49:13  8:21 
  36   4/64   F2029 JULIA CARMODY         22 F   170 NEW YORK        NY 1:49:28  8:22 
  37   7/30   M3039 TIM LATHAM            31 M   316 BOSTON          MA 1:49:40  8:23 
  38   2/33   F4049 SARAH WOTKA           40 F    47 POCASSET        MA 1:49:50  8:23 
  39   7/14   M5059 GEORGE CLAIRMONT      55 M   239 NORWELL         MA 1:49:54  8:24 
  40   8/30   M3039 WILLIAM BRENNER       33 M   448 MIDDLETOWN      MA 1:50:23  8:26 
  41   9/26   M2029 MATT MILLS            27 M   125 BEVERLY HILLS   CA 1:51:18  8:30 
  42   9/30   M3039 CHRISTOPHER ZANI      30 M   439 HINGHAM         MA 1:51:18  8:30 
  43   3/33   F4049 DEBORAH JAYN KINSEY   47 F   108 HANNOVER        MA 1:51:38  8:32 
  44  10/26   M2029 JACOB SULLIVAN        23 M   175 BOSTON          MA 1:51:58  8:33 
  45  10/30   M3039 ERIK RUFA             34 M    65 NEWTON HIGHLAND MA 1:52:18  8:35 
  46   1/5    F5059 PAM IYER              54 F   302 FORT COLLINS    CO 1:52:30  8:36 
  47  11/26   M2029 ROBB GILRON           27 M   480 CAMBRIGE        MA 1:52:51  8:37 
  48   4/36   F3039 DIANE BURCH           33 F   105 MARSHFIELD      MA 1:52:53  8:37 
  49  11/30   M3039 JOSEPH BARTHOLOMEW    30 M   211 DORCHESTER      MA 1:52:57  8:38 
  50   4/33   F4049 CELESTE HALL          41 F   291 DUXBURY         MA 1:53:05  8:38 







                                                                     Page 2
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

=============================== HALF MARATHON ==================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51  12/26   M2029 ELI TERRIS            22 M   420 CONCORD         MA 1:53:19  8:39 
  52   5/64   F2029 KRISTEN FELCH         23 F   269 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:53:22  8:40 
  53  13/26   M2029 WILLIAM KELLEY        23 M   101 BROCKTON        MA 1:53:37  8:41 
  54   6/64   F2029 DANA MAROHN           27 F    79 BOSTON          MA 1:54:11  8:43 
  55   5/33   F4049 JUDY CONNOLLY         42 F   144 BELLINGHAM      MA 1:54:14  8:44 
  56   5/36   F3039 KATE RICHARD          33 F   388 N. PEMBROKE     MA 1:54:18  8:44 
  57  12/30   M3039 WILLIAM WHEELER       33 M   433 WELLESLEY       MA 1:54:19  8:44 
  58   7/64   F2029 DEIDRE TOBEY          25 F   185 WINDSOR         NH 1:54:28  8:45 
  59   6/36   F3039 BRIDGET KAY           35 F    74 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:54:42  8:46 
  60  14/26   M2029 CRAIG DWYER           29 M   265 MEDFORD         MA 1:54:55  8:47 
  61   9/32   M4049 JAMES CARSON          44 M   233 MELROSE         MA 1:55:07  8:48 
  62   8/64   F2029 JENNIFER FOTH         24 F   276 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:55:17  8:48 
  63   9/64   F2029 WHITNEY YOUNG         21 F   438 BROOKLINE       MA 1:55:33  8:50 
  64   7/36   F3039 JESSIE HANLON         32 F   178 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:55:37  8:50 
  65  10/64   F2029 LUCINDA BARRY         26 F   209 BROOKLINE       MA 1:55:46  8:51 
  66  15/26   M2029 DANIEL BARRY          27 M   210 BROOKLINE       MA 1:55:47  8:51 
  67   1/5    M1519 CHRIS ROMEO           14 M   156 CHESHIRE        CT 1:55:50  8:51 
  68  11/64   F2029 JENNIFER MURPHY       29 F   154 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:55:51  8:51 
  69   8/36   F3039 DANI SAWYER           31 F   399 MARSHFIELD      MA 1:55:51  8:51 
  70   9/36   F3039 AMY BELMORE           37 F   212 KINGSTON        MA 1:55:52  8:51 
  71  12/64   F2029 ALYSSA KIRSCHNER      24 F    44 MIDDLEBORO      MA 1:55:54  8:51 
  72   8/14   M5059 ALAN KIRSCHNER        51 M    43 MIDDLEBORO      MA 1:56:05  8:52 
  73  16/26   M2029 KEVIN REILLY          27 M   126 BRAINTREE       MA 1:56:26  8:54 
  74   6/33   F4049 HEIDI SANDERS         41 F   118 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:56:58  8:56 
  75  13/64   F2029 MADI HERLIHY          26 F   116 PLYMOUTH        MA 1:57:41  8:59 
  76  10/36   F3039 ALISSA TAURAS         33 F    95 WORCESTER       MA 1:58:24  9:03 
  77  14/64   F2029 AMANDA BYRNE          23 F   230 HOLLISTON       MA 1:59:01  9:06 
  78   2/5    M1519 LARRY WHITE           16 M   141 CARLISLE        MA 1:59:13  9:06 
  79  10/32   M4049 MATTHEW LIDDLE        44 M   180 NANTUCKET       MA 1:59:22  9:07 
  80  13/30   M3039 THOMAS CREHAN         39 M    96 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:00:22  9:12 
  81   9/14   M5059 JACK CARROLL          58 M    51 FALMOUTH        MA 2:00:30  9:12 
  82  17/26   M2029 CHARLES MCLETCHIE     29 M   345 WOLFEBORO       MA 2:01:22  9:16 
  83  11/32   M4049 MAX LANTZ             41 M   182 BUZZARDS BAY    MA 2:01:33  9:17 
  84  14/30   M3039 RYAN SHAWGO           33 M   403 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:01:51  9:19 
  85  11/36   F3039 SARAH KNOPIK          37 F    94 KANSAS CITY     MO 2:02:00  9:19 
  86  12/32   M4049 KEVIN JENNETTE        45 M   303 MANSFIELD       MA 2:02:00  9:19 
  87   7/33   F4049 LAURIE RANDAZZO       42 F   386 WINCHESTER      MA 2:02:04  9:20 
  88  15/64   F2029 CHRISTINA PESCATORE   28 F   376 BEVERLY         MA 2:02:06  9:20 
  89  18/26   M2029 DANIEL ISIDORO        26 M   301 FAIRHAVEN       MA 2:02:16  9:20 
  90  13/32   M4049 PAUL GALLERANI        41 M    36 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:02:30  9:22 
  91  12/36   F3039 JENNIFER SHEA         30 F   405 BOSTON          MA 2:02:40  9:22 
  92  16/64   F2029 CHARLOTTE HINKLE      27 F   134 WEST HARTFORD   CT 2:02:41  9:22 
  93  14/32   M4049 JEFF COTE             43 M   244 MILTON          MA 2:02:59  9:24 
  94  15/30   M3039 ADAM WEBSTER          32 M   431 DENVER          CO 2:03:16  9:25 
  95  16/30   M3039 JEREMY ELLMAN         34 M   139 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 2:03:25  9:26 
  96   3/5    M1519 JOSHUA COTE           14 M   246 MILTON          MA 2:04:05  9:29 
  97   8/33   F4049 BETH RICHARDSON       47 F    58 MARSHFIELD      MA 2:04:09  9:29 
  98  19/26   M2029 DAVID MEIKLEJOHN      27 M   135 SOMERVILLE      MA 2:04:17  9:30 
  99  17/30   M3039 DAVID STERNBURG       31 M    56 PEMBROKE        MA 2:05:11  9:34 
 100  18/30   M3039 SCOTT MANUEL          34 M   110 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:05:14  9:34 







                                                                     Page 3
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

=============================== HALF MARATHON ==================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 101  15/32   M4049 CHRIS KELLEY          44 M   305 FRAMINGHAM      MA 2:05:22  9:35 
 102   9/33   F4049 RACHEL YOUNG          49 F   462 YARMOUTHPORT    MA 2:05:33  9:35 
 103  13/36   F3039 LISA RANDALL          34 F   384 MANCHESTER      CT 2:05:39  9:36 
 104  10/33   F4049 PAT ALLEN             48 F    23 PEMBROKE        MA 2:05:41  9:36 
 105  11/33   F4049 LISA PERNA            48 F   375 MEDFIELD        MA 2:05:48  9:37 
 106  14/36   F3039 KATE SALOP            38 F   177 THOMPSON        CT 2:05:53  9:37 
 107  15/36   F3039 MARISA SEBASTIANELLI  35 F    70 WAYLAND         MA 2:05:58  9:37 
 108  20/26   M2029 JOSHUA GRAY           28 M   474 BOSTON          MA 2:06:08  9:38 
 109  17/64   F2029 EMMA MANDELL          27 F   172 QUINCY          MA 2:06:08  9:38 
 110  16/32   M4049 ALEX SALOP            48 M   176 THOMPSON        CT 2:06:20  9:39 
 111  12/33   F4049 LAUREN ARMSTRONG      40 F   159 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:06:34  9:40 
 112  21/26   M2029 GREG KIRSCHNER        27 M    45 QUINICY         MA 2:06:42  9:41 
 113  19/30   M3039 DAN HAMMOND           31 M    39 ROCKLAND        MA 2:06:54  9:42 
 114  18/64   F2029 CANDICE MERCIER       28 F   346 SALEM           MA 2:06:55  9:42 
 115  20/30   M3039 JEFF DONOVAN          38 M   263 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:07:10  9:43 
 116  10/14   M5059 THOMAS LYNE           59 M    33 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:07:12  9:43 
 117  19/64   F2029 MEGHAN DONAHUE        26 F   259 MEDFORD         MA 2:08:13  9:48 
 118  21/30   M3039 ANDREW ASHTON         34 M   203 BARRINGTON      RI 2:08:21  9:48 
 119  13/33   F4049 KELLY FINN            43 F    91 OVERLAND PARK   KS 2:08:51  9:51 
 120  20/64   F2029 LINDSAY PECK          22 F    63 WATERVLIET      NY 2:09:12  9:52 
 121  21/64   F2029 COURTNEY RICHARD      28 F    46 QUINCY          MA 2:09:26  9:53 
 122  16/36   F3039 MEAGAN ROGERS         36 F   193 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:09:29  9:53 
 123  17/32   M4049 CHARLIE PARNELL       48 M   130 MARSHFIELD      MA 2:09:30  9:54 
 124  22/64   F2029 MICHAELA CHAPLAIN     27 F   236 MATTAPOISETT    MA 2:09:49  9:55 
 125  17/36   F3039 MELISSA WITCHER       31 F   437 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 2:09:52  9:55 
 126  23/64   F2029 MEGAN PALERMO         23 F   368 TYNGSBORO       MA 2:09:55  9:55 
 127  18/32   M4049 JON ROMEO             46 M   155 CHESHIRE        CT 2:10:01  9:56 
 128   1/5    M6069 JAMES MORSE           60 M   355 WEYMOUTH        MA 2:10:27  9:58 
 129   4/5    M1519 MATTHEW KOSKI         19 M   309 CARLISLE        MA 2:11:06 10:01 
 130  18/36   F3039 DEBORAH AUFIERO       33 F   205 EASTON          MA 2:11:24 10:02 
 131  24/64   F2029 CHRISTINA BOLING      27 F   217 NANTUCKET       MA 2:11:29 10:03 
 132  22/30   M3039 TODD BOLING           31 M   218 NANTUCKET       MA 2:11:29 10:03 
 133  19/32   M4049 LARRY HOWARD          44 M     7 BRIDGEWATER     MA 2:11:30 10:03 
 134  19/36   F3039 MICHELE WINKLER-GETT  33 F   138 DANVERS         MA 2:11:31 10:03 
 135  20/36   F3039 LAUREN GROPPI         31 F    84 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:11:38 10:03 
 136  14/33   F4049 WENDY CARROLL         45 F    52 FALMOUTH        MA 2:11:50 10:04 
 137  21/36   F3039 MEG DEGASPERIS        32 F    40 MILFORD         MA 2:11:54 10:05 
 138  25/64   F2029 SHELLEY GOULDER       25 F   288 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:12:14 10:06 
 139  15/33   F4049 SUZANNE SNYDER        40 F    50 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:12:22 10:07 
 140  26/64   F2029 KRISTIN MATTERA       26 F   340 MEDFORD         MA 2:12:37 10:08 
 141  22/36   F3039 DANIELA RUF           31 F   151 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:12:38 10:08 
 142  27/64   F2029 LEAH BOCH             23 F   186 PROVIDENCE      RI 2:12:59 10:10 
 143  28/64   F2029 TALITHA CUNIO         27 F   249 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:13:21 10:11 
 144  23/30   M3039 KOOKHYUN AHN          34 M   198 BILLERICA       MA 2:13:23 10:11 
 145  29/64   F2029 JENNIFER MIKSCH       22 F    67 BOURNE          MA 2:13:31 10:12 
 146  30/64   F2029 MELISSA MAFFEO        28 F   333 TALLAHASSEE     FL 2:13:35 10:12 
 147  20/32   M4049 JONATHAN GAIN         41 M   281 QUINCY          MA 2:13:48 10:13 
 148  31/64   F2029 LINDA SOLOMON         27 F   411 BROCKTON        MA 2:13:59 10:14 
 149  24/30   M3039 CHRISTOPHER LEGRAND   30 M   320 TUCKAHOE        NY 2:14:12 10:15 
 150  16/33   F4049 CHRISTINE MINERELLA   42 F   131 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:14:23 10:16 







                                                                     Page 4
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

=============================== HALF MARATHON ==================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 151  22/26   M2029 RICHARD WILSON        28 M   136 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:14:40 10:17 
 152  23/36   F3039 KARA KURTZMAN         36 F   313 QUINCY          MA 2:14:51 10:18 
 153  32/64   F2029 ELLEN GRIFFIN         23 F   145 BROOKLINE       MA 2:15:27 10:21 
 154  17/33   F4049 EILEEN MAEDEL         48 F    68 ANDOVER         MA 2:15:42 10:22 
 155  33/64   F2029 KIMBERLY OLSON        27 F   365 BRIGHTON        MA 2:15:57 10:23 
 156  23/26   M2029 JARED HOWARD          27 M   298 MIDDLEBORO      MA 2:16:02 10:24 
 157  25/30   M3039 DAVID SEBASTIANELLI   34 M    71 WAYLAND         MA 2:16:44 10:27 
 158  24/36   F3039 GENEVIEVE MACK        31 F   330 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 2:16:49 10:27 
 159  34/64   F2029 PATRICE TADDONIO      25 F   149 BOSTON          MA 2:16:57 10:28 
 160  21/32   M4049 QIAN MA               41 M   326 WESTWOOD        MA 2:17:04 10:28 
 161  25/36   F3039 KARA ROONEY           39 F    19 KINGSTON        MA 2:17:05 10:28 
 162  35/64   F2029 HEATHER MAFFEO        22 F   332 MILTON          MA 2:17:07 10:28 
 163  18/33   F4049 LOIS PARKER CARMONA   42 F   369 PELHAM          NH 2:17:11 10:29 
 164  19/33   F4049 EILEEN POWERS         43 F    98 CENTERVILLE     MA 2:17:30 10:30 
 165  36/64   F2029 MEAGHAN HART          23 F   293 BOSTON          MA 2:17:46 10:31 
 166  20/33   F4049 MARY TAAFFE           45 F   181 NANTUCKET       MA 2:17:50 10:32 
 167  21/33   F4049 SUE CLOUGH            45 F   240 STONEHAM        MA 2:18:39 10:35 
 168  24/26   M2029 JORDAN KRECHMER       25 M   310 BROOKLINE       MA 2:18:55 10:37 
 169  22/33   F4049 NINA LIDDLE           41 F   179 NANTUCKET       MA 2:18:57 10:37 
 170  37/64   F2029 SARAH GRIFFIN         21 F   146 DUXBURY         MA 2:19:12 10:38 
 171  22/32   M4049 MARK PASQUANTONIO     45 M    69 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:19:34 10:40 
 172  11/14   M5059 CHARLES ASHMAN        54 M   113 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:19:34 10:40 
 173  23/32   M4049 DANNY HUNTER          48 M    28 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:19:34 10:40 
 174   2/5    M6069 STEVEN KAHIAN         62 M    16 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:20:24 10:44 
 175  26/36   F3039 KELLY TARR            32 F    61 WEST YARMOUTH   MA 2:20:52 10:46 
 176   3/5    M6069 ROGER RYBICKA         62 M   394 FORT COLLINS    CO 2:20:56 10:46 
 177  23/33   F4049 SUSAN ROMANO          46 F   143 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:21:22 10:48 
 178  24/32   M4049 JIM CLARK             40 M    57 MARSHFIELD      MA 2:21:41 10:49 
 179   5/5    M1519 BEN CROSSMAN          19 M   248 LAKEVILLE       MA 2:21:50 10:50 
 180  12/14   M5059 PETER BURRELL         50 M    75 TAUNTON         MA 2:22:05 10:51 
 181  38/64   F2029 ASHLEY DUNKLE         24 F   264 BROOKLINE       OH 2:23:18 10:57 
 182  39/64   F2029 ALI DALLAIRE          25 F    24 NORTH SMITHFIEL RI 2:23:30 10:58 
 183  25/32   M4049 KEVIN TIGHE           41 M   421 FRANKLIN        MA 2:23:51 10:59 
 184  27/36   F3039 AMY PALMER            37 F     3 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:24:12 11:01 
 185  28/36   F3039 TARA ROHATGI          36 F   393 FRANKLIN        MA 2:24:42 11:03 
 186  29/36   F3039 JAMIE TIGHE           38 F   422 FRANKLIN        MA 2:24:42 11:03 
 187   1/5    F1519 ISABELLE DARBY        18 F   253 WATERTOWN       MA 2:25:15 11:06 
 188  26/30   M3039 CHRISTOPHER SULLIVAN  33 M   419 HINGHAM         MA 2:25:25 11:06 
 189  26/32   M4049 MICHAEL DONAHUE       42 M   261 RAYNHAM         MA 2:25:40 11:08 
 190  24/33   F4049 LISA DONAHUE          41 F   260 RAYNHAM         MA 2:25:40 11:08 
 191   2/5    F1519 SAYA DATE             17 F   254 SUDBURY         MA 2:25:48 11:08 
 192   4/5    M6069 GAETDHO DELUCB        61 M   476 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:25:58 11:09 
 193  40/64   F2029 KRISTIE HARRISON      28 F    76 EASTON          MA 2:26:12 11:10 
 194  27/30   M3039 JAMES COOK            35 M    32 EAST            MA 2:26:58 11:14 
 195   2/5    F5059 BETTY FISK            50 F   274 PORTSMOUTH      NH 2:27:00 11:14 
 196  41/64   F2029 ALEXANDRA POWERS      26 F    48 QUINCY          MA 2:27:14 11:15 
 197  25/33   F4049 NANCY GAUDET          45 F   285 MELROSE         MA 2:27:19 11:15 
 198   5/5    M6069 HOWARD SAGRANS        62 M   396 ARLINGTON       MA 2:27:32 11:16 
 199  26/33   F4049 DEBRA DIEGOLI         49 F   109 TAUNTON         MA 2:27:35 11:16 
 200  42/64   F2029 LAUREN HAAS           23 F   290 BOSTON          MA 2:27:36 11:17 







                                                                     Page 5
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

=============================== HALF MARATHON ==================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 201  30/36   F3039 KATHLEEN MALONE       35 F   157 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:27:41 11:17 
 202  43/64   F2029 KRISTINE ROBIN        23 F     5 BRIGHTON        MA 2:28:01 11:18 
 203  27/32   M4049 SHAWN O'BRIEN         44 M    41 WEYMOUTH        MA 2:28:04 11:19 
 204  28/32   M4049 JENS LISINSKI         43 M    42 WEYMOUTH        MA 2:28:04 11:19 
 205  29/32   M4049 JOHN FLAHERTY         48 M   459 BRAINTREE       MA 2:28:08 11:19 
 206   3/5    F1519 SARAH MCNEILL         19 F    77 EAST BRIDGEWATE MA 2:28:11 11:19 
 207  44/64   F2029 ROXANA MOAYER         26 F   350 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 2:29:30 11:25 
 208  45/64   F2029 LINDSAY LEROY         28 F     6 MIDDLEBORO      MA 2:31:26 11:34 
 209  46/64   F2029 CARLING CHO           25 F   103 AMHERST         NH 2:31:28 11:34 
 210  31/36   F3039 TAMARA HARLING        37 F    29 MARSHFIELD      MA 2:32:10 11:37 
 211  47/64   F2029 LAURA FLYNN           24 F   195 MELROSE         MA 2:32:35 11:39 
 212  32/36   F3039 GAIL SAVIDGE          38 F   398 TUCSON          AZ 2:33:14 11:42 
 213  48/64   F2029 BRENNA CHAPLAIN       29 F   237 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:33:31 11:44 
 214  49/64   F2029 MEAGHAN MURPHY        28 F   356 SPRINGFIELD     MA 2:33:51 11:45 
 215  27/33   F4049 CARMEN VALENTIN-HESS  42 F   426 MANSFIELD       MA 2:34:48 11:49 
 216  30/32   M4049 KAI VON FINTEL        48 M   427 BERLIN          MA 2:35:01 11:50 
 217  28/33   F4049 CHRISTINE MCCARTHY    43 F   112 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:35:09 11:51 
 218  50/64   F2029 MOLLY GALLAGHER       29 F   282 MILTON          MA 2:35:20 11:52 
 219  51/64   F2029 KIMBERLY FOSTER       29 F   128 BRIDGEPORT      CT 2:35:22 11:52 
 220   4/5    F1519 MEG YANOSICK          19 F   161 SCITUATE        MA 2:35:33 11:53 
 221  52/64   F2029 SARAH FLYNN           22 F   194 BLUE HILL       ME 2:35:43 11:54 
 222  28/30   M3039 ALFRED WALTERSCHEIT   35 M   430 SOMERVILE       MA 2:36:41 11:58 
 223  29/30   M3039 JUSTIN RANDALL        33 M   385 MANCHESTER      CT 2:37:59 12:04 
 224  53/64   F2029 CATIE MILLS           25 F   124 BRAINTREE       MA 2:38:38 12:07 
 225  29/33   F4049 MICHELE SCHULZ        40 F   106 HINGHAM         MA 2:38:46 12:08 
 226  31/32   M4049 MICHAEL MORTELL       43 M    59 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:39:03 12:09 
 227  30/33   F4049 ELIZABETH LAFOREST    44 F   314 DUXBURY         MA 2:39:15 12:10 
 228  54/64   F2029 SAMANTHA WEISS        24 F     4 URBANA          IL 2:39:40 12:12 
 229  55/64   F2029 JULIANNE BURNS        24 F   228 CARVER          MA 2:39:41 12:12 
 230  56/64   F2029 JULIA BURKHARDT       24 F   227 BOSTON          MA 2:40:06 12:14 
 231  57/64   F2029 TRACY KOCHEY          28 F   308 COLCHESTER      CT 2:40:50 12:17 
 232  58/64   F2029 ELIZABETH SULLIVAN    29 F   418 BROOKLYN        NY 2:40:52 12:17 
 233   5/5    F1519 ALICIA FRANKLIN       19 F   277 DANVERS         MA 2:41:40 12:21 
 234  13/14   M5059 BILLY FRANKLIN        53 M   278 DANVERS         MA 2:41:40 12:21 
 235   1/1    F6069 LISA BRAUN            60 F    55 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:43:41 12:30 
 236  59/64   F2029 COURTNEY SWIMM        26 F   473 WEYMOUTH        MA 2:44:14 12:33 
 237  14/14   M5059 NOMATE KPEA           56 M    64 TIVERTON        RI 2:44:52 12:36 
 238  60/64   F2029 LYNSEY KAWSKI         28 F   122 MADISON         WI 2:45:05 12:37 
 239  33/36   F3039 KELLY PARENT          33 F   123 STOW            MA 2:45:05 12:37 
 240  61/64   F2029 KYLE SICONOLFI        23 F   407 BOSTON          MA 2:45:07 12:37 
 241  34/36   F3039 NICOLE MORIN, RN      38 F    54 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:45:37 12:39 
 242   3/5    F5059 GLENETTE FORD-OVINS   55 F   275 HOLLISTON       MA 2:46:17 12:42 
 243   4/5    F5059 MARY FLANAGAN         50 F    14 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:48:27 12:52 
 244  31/33   F4049 HOLLY VESTAL          45 F    82 WATERTOWN       MA 2:48:29 12:52 
 245  32/32   M4049 JONATHAN PHELPS       46 M    83 WATERTOWN       MA 2:48:53 12:54 
 246  35/36   F3039 ALICE ADLER           39 F    20 MARSHFIELD      MA 2:49:59 12:59 
 247   5/5    F5059 PAULA FERRERA         56 F     2 BRAINTREE       MA 2:54:57 13:22 
 248  25/26   M2029 JASON ANDREE          26 M   196 MELROSE         MA 2:55:12 13:23 
 249  32/33   F4049 JANINE PICKETT        41 F   102 CLIFTON PARK    NY 2:58:55 13:40 
 250  36/36   F3039 RACHEL TOROSIAN       31 F   183 WATERTOWN       MA 3:00:48 13:49 







                                                                     Page 6
                         Old Sandwich Road Races
                         Plymouth, Massachusetts
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

=============================== HALF MARATHON ==================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 251  26/26   M2029 RYAN SHANAHAN         28 M   167 GREENWICH       CT 3:01:32 13:52 
 252  62/64   F2029 PAULA D'AGOSTINO      28 F   168 GREENWICH       CT 3:01:32 13:52 
 253  33/33   F4049 GRACE GAYNOR          48 F    85 BROOKFIELD      CT 3:02:03 13:54 
 254  63/64   F2029 SUSAN MARTIN          25 F   336 DENVER          CO 3:05:04 14:08 
 255  30/30   M3039 WILLIAM HESS JR       38 M   296 MANSFIELD       MA 3:08:18 14:23 
 256  64/64   F2029 SUZANNA SCHAMBER      22 F   117 DURHAM          NC 3:16:16 14:59 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News