Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

FUNtastic 1 Nantasket Beach Tri

Hull, MA, June 6, 2010

[Overall Results | Relay Results | Top Finishers | Clydesdale/Athena | Fastest Splits ]

Age Group


                     SPRINT TRIATHLON AGE GROUP RESULTS


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    54   Drew Noble             M 17 HINGHAM      MA    5:20   20:19   12:38   41:35 
    2    53   Brian Bolze            M 17 HINGHAM      MA    5:20   21:34   14:55   43:48 
    3   171   Nicholas Delmonico     M 14 SCITUATE     MA    5:12   22:22   16:32   46:00 
    4    52   Matthew Merritt        M 17 PEMBROKE     MA    7:18   26:10   17:23   52:57 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    55   John Zermeno           M 23 SOMERVILLE   MA    5:23   22:45   13:42   44:02 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    59   Paul Simon             M 26 GLOUCESTER   MA    4:48   19:05   12:45   37:54 
    2    56   Bryan Stinchfield      M 25 CAMBRIDGE    MA    3:53   19:07   13:47   38:19 
    3    58   Christopher Dunn       M 26 SOUTH BOSTON MA    4:55   20:29   13:40   40:44 
    4    61   James Colvin           M 28 SALISBURY    MA    5:00   22:05   12:40   41:35 
    5   166   Adam Krajewski         M 29 BROOKLINE    MA    5:07   20:26   14:39   42:52 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    17   Shannon Callahan       F 29 MALDEN       MA    5:28   23:19   14:29   47:49 
    2   167   Kelly Price            F 29 BROOKLINE    MA    5:53   22:51   15:41   48:07 
    3    14   Jillian Rockoff        F 29 BOSTON       MA    6:42   22:34   17:48   49:22 
    4    12   Kristen Colvin         F 27 SALISBURY    MA    6:12   24:45   15:54   49:52 
    5     5   Natalie Kimborowicz    F 25 HINGHAM      MA    5:52   25:37   18:52   53:19 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    68   Louis Perry            M 31 GLOUCESTER   MA    4:55   18:17   12:50   36:54 
    2    72   Mike York              M 32 WEYMOUTH     MA    5:15   18:40   14:00   40:05 
    3    74   Ryan Coulombe          M 32 WINCHESTER   MA    4:51   20:45   14:02   41:42 
    4    69   Paul Kelly             M 32 NEWTON       MA    4:58   22:18   14:07   43:37 
    5    75   Ezra Sykes             M 34 BOSTON       MA    6:31   22:23   13:22   44:35 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    26   Jaime Sullivan         F 34 PEMBROKE     MA    6:48   22:36   15:33   47:05 
    2    22   Mariah Quinn           F 33 ROSLINDALE   MA    5:59   22:53   17:44   49:58 
    3    20   Kathryn Holte          F 32 MARSHFIELD   MA    6:26   25:19   16:49   51:17 
    4    19   Katie McHardy          F 32 MARSHFIELD   MA    6:14   24:28   17:25   51:48 
    5    16   Sophie Walker          F 30 CAMBRIDGE    MA    7:16   23:50   17:59   52:04 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    88   Kevin Norgeot          M 39 COHASSET     MA    5:32   17:48   12:27   37:35 
    2    79   Ronald Perez           M 37 QUINCY       MA    5:21   18:51   15:36   41:03 
    3    80   John Cucinatti         M 38 BOSTON       MA    5:20   20:58   14:35   42:53 
    4    77   Nathan Spencer         M 36 GLOUCESTER   MA    5:49   20:59   15:09   45:22 
    5   138   Fedor Von Balluseck    M 38 WINCHESTER   MA    5:52   22:07   15:28   46:04 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    27   Lauren Cence           F 37 MEDWAY       MA    7:31   22:08   15:16   48:19 
    2    35   Sara Christian         F 39 BRAINTREE    MA    6:51   22:38   15:58   49:04 
    3    28   Anne Gulick            F 38 FRAMINGHAM   MA    6:22   23:55   15:46   49:05 
    4    24   Lori Hindle            F 35 WEYMOUTH     MA    5:19   26:57   16:21   51:58 
    5    29   Brandee Hall           F 37 SOMERVILLE   MA    6:55   26:13   16:06   52:32 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    92   Michael Hardman        M 41 HANOVER      MA    5:48   18:52   14:08   39:40 
    2    97   David Allen            M 40 NORWELL      MA    5:04   19:27   14:19   40:34 
    3    95   Michael Monahan        M 40 N. ATTLEBORO MA    5:19   19:48   14:40   41:08 
    4   105   Tom Carroll            M 44 NORWOOD      MA    5:11   20:13   14:10   41:57 
    5    94   Matthew Calistri       M 40 NATICK       MA    5:31   19:29   15:51   43:02 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    44   Karen Ghiron           F 44 NEWTON       MA    6:04   20:44   16:59   45:57 
    2    42   Tracy O'Connor         F 43 COHASSET     MA    6:21   22:54   15:12   47:26 
    3   170   Tracey Delmonico       F 44 SCITUATE     MA    7:17   21:26   17:14   47:47 
    4    37   Kimberly Manning       F 40 MEDWAY       MA    7:52   22:10   15:50   48:55 
    5    38   Erin Dunne             F 40 WEST ROXBURY MA    6:09   22:43   16:54   48:56 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   107   Paul Neat              M 46 HINGHAM      MA    4:27   18:26   13:06   37:15 
    2   120   Bill Adams             M 49 HANOVER      MA    5:26   18:18   12:32   38:11 
    3   104   Andy Corry             M 45 COHASSET     MA    5:22   18:35   13:07   38:31 
    4   115   Thomas Wilder          M 49 NEWTON       MA    4:53   19:21   13:18   39:27 
    5   172   Rod Moreno             M 46 LEXINGTON    MA    5:08   19:00   14:06   40:03 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    47   Beth Corry             F 46 COHASSET     MA    6:31   22:58   14:55   46:33 
    2    46   Maura Porter           F 45 BOSTON       MA    7:28   28:13   23:43 1:02:48 
    3   139   Susan Hoadley          F 46 COHASSET     MA    9:21   27:35   24:29 1:07:58 
    4    45   Elizabeth Borza        F 45 HULL         MA    9:20   24:23   29:10 1:10:54 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   168   Robert Verge           M 53 MEDFIELD     MA    5:52   17:18   12:24   37:39 
    2   122   Joseph Borge           M 50 GLOUCESTER   MA    4:58   19:06   13:20   38:48 
    3     3   Stephen Meneely        M 50 MARSHFIELD   MA    5:45   19:08   14:44   40:58 
    4   124   Bob Keezer             M 51 PEMBROKE     MA    6:49   22:24   15:08   47:29 
    5   126   Michael Doyle          M 54 HINGHAM      MA    6:32   22:29   17:24   50:10 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    48   Connie Testa           F 50 PAWTUCKET    RI    9:07   24:36   16:54   54:39 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   157   Eugene Gallagher       M 55 NORWELL      MA    6:09   22:43   15:52   46:36 
    2   127   Steve Golden           M 59 COHASSET     MA    6:40   23:15   19:02   54:56 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    49   Devi Dawn              F 56 SALEM        NH    8:57   25:13   18:52   55:15 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)


Place Bib#  D Name                   G Ag City         St Swim    Bike    Run     Final   
===== ===== = ====================== = == ============ == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   128   Richard Walden         M 61 SCITUATE     MA    5:59   22:09   16:06   46:00 
    2   130   Vinny Aguiar           M 60 FOXBORO      MA    5:52   20:49   17:41   47:35 
    3   132   Bill Steele            M 62 LEXINGTON    MA    5:44   21:34   18:07   48:09 
    4   133   John Morgan            M 63 COHASSET     MA    6:35   22:25   18:05   49:27 
    5   134   Michael Dunfey         M 64 MANCHESTER   NH    7:48   21:20   19:13   51:36 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News