Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Walsh School 5k Road Race

Framingham, MA, June 5, 2010

[Overall ]

Age Group

    
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     19:42  6:21    1 40-98    2 M   123 Billy Threadgold                                                                      
2     25:18  8:10    2 40-98   12 M   177 Rick Groleau                                                                          
3     25:26  8:12    3 40-98   13 M   134 Stephen Galloway                                                                      
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     20:37  6:39    1 20-39    4 M   103 Alberto Barcennas           Wayland,MA                                                   
2     22:15  7:11    2 20-39    8 M   102 Philip Smith                Wayland,MA                                                   
3     26:45  8:38    3 20-39   17 M   188 Jay Issasson                                                                          
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:41  5:42    1 01-19    1 M   178 Ben Groleau                                                                           
2     20:09  6:30    2 01-19    3 M    78 Peter Kirk                                                                            
3     20:48  6:43    3 01-19    5 M   180 Travis Cohen                                                                          
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     22:55  7:24    1 40-98    2 F   196 Karolyn Welch                                                                         
2     27:40  8:55    2 40-98    8 F   124 Kathy Threadyou                                                                       
3     27:51  8:59    3 40-98   10 F    51 Pam Osborn                                                                            
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     23:52  7:42    1 20-39    3 F    45 Karen Schliethe                                                                       
2     24:11  7:48    2 20-39    4 F   118 Teresa Carney                                                                         
3     24:36  7:56    3 20-39    6 F    70 Leahbeth Allekian                                                                     
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:41  7:00    1 01-19    1 F   106 Halie Olson                                                                           
2     24:27  7:53    2 01-19    5 F    87 Sarah Maheado                                                                         
3     37:13 12:00    3 01-19   21 F    57 Madeleine Hebert                                                                      
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     17:41  5:42    1 01-19    1 M   178 Ben Groleau                                                                           
2     19:42  6:21    1 40-98    2 M   123 Billy Threadgold                                                                      
3     20:09  6:30    2 01-19    3 M    78 Peter Kirk                                                                            
4     20:37  6:39    1 20-39    4 M   103 Alberto Barcennas           Wayland,MA                                                   
5     20:48  6:43    3 01-19    5 M   180 Travis Cohen                                                                          
6     21:42  7:00    4 01-19    6 M   105 Hunter Olson                                                                          
7     22:03  7:07    5 01-19    7 M   114 Nick Draper                                                                           
8     22:15  7:11    2 20-39    8 M   102 Philip Smith                Wayland,MA                                                   
9     22:39  7:18    6 01-19    9 M   135 Nathan Galloway                                                                       
10    24:11  7:48    7 01-19   10 M   179 Bradley Groleau                                                                        
11    24:37  7:56    8 01-19   11 M    22 Niklas Peschke                                                                         
12    25:18  8:10    2 40-98   12 M   177 Rick Groleau                                                                           
13    25:26  8:12    3 40-98   13 M   134 Stephen Galloway                                                                       
14    25:59  8:23    9 01-19   14 M     2 Christopher Gromes                                                                     
15    26:22  8:30   10 01-19   15 M   197 David Welch                                                                            
16    26:30  8:33   11 01-19   16 M    58 Matthew Crone                                                                          
17    26:45  8:38    3 20-39   17 M   188 Jay Issasson                                                                           
18    26:59  8:42   12 01-19   18 M    90 Thomas Dynan                                                                           
19    27:28  8:52   13 01-19   19 M   116 Chris Walden                                                                           
20    27:32  8:53   14 01-19   20 M     1 Andrew Dacosta                                                                         
21    27:39  8:55    4 40-98   21 M    86 Jim Matteodo                                                                           
22    28:18  9:08   15 01-19   22 M   117 Seth Fox                                                                               
23    28:20  9:08   16 01-19   23 M    38 Jared Nussbaum                                                                         
24    28:54  9:19    4 20-39   24 M   146 Eric Gibson                                                                            
25    29:59  9:40   17 01-19   25 M   193 Jake Blamer                                                                            
26    30:04  9:42    5 40-98   26 M   192 Adam Blumer                                                                            
27    30:15  9:45   18 01-19   27 M     6 Robert Wong                                                                            
28    30:38  9:53    6 40-98   28 M   132 John Wong                                                                              
29    31:11 10:04    7 40-98   29 M   122 Ned Price                                                                              
30    32:29 10:29   19 01-19   30 M    37 Warren Creamer                                                                         
31    34:33 11:09    5 20-39   31 M   166 Daniel Smith                                                                           
32    35:27 11:26   20 01-19   32 M    59 Jeremy Cranson                                                                         
33    35:59 11:36   21 01-19   33 M    94 Harris Bendel                                                                          
34    36:07 11:39   22 01-19   34 M    56 Greg Meyer                                                                             
35    36:37 11:49   23 01-19   35 M    54 Michael Grandolfi           Framingham,MA                                                 
36    36:42 11:50   24 01-19   36 M    88 John Marchetti                                                                         
37    36:43 11:51   25 01-19   37 M    79 Jake Ferraro                                                                           
38    38:43 12:29   26 01-19   38 M   129 Oscar Rodriguez                                                                        
39    40:37 13:06   27 01-19   39 M    77 Franky Damata                                                                          
40    40:38 13:06   28 01-19   40 M   195 Henry Chickering                                                                       
41    40:58 13:13    8 40-98   41 M   138 Lowell Mercier                                                                         
42    41:41 13:27   29 01-19   42 M    73 Andrew Draper                                                                          
43    42:29 13:42   30 01-19   43 M    40 Gulian Santos                                                                          
44    42:45 13:47   31 01-19   44 M    55 Lane Sutton                                                                            
45    42:50 13:49   32 01-19   45 M   198 Brandon Guertin                                                                        
46    42:54 13:50   33 01-19   46 M   187 Ferdy Franco                                                                           
47    42:58 13:52    6 20-39   47 M    50 David Puricelli                                                                        
48    43:18 13:58   34 01-19   48 M    20 Chris Wilson                                                                           
49    44:06 14:14   35 01-19   49 M   173 Connor Pons                                                                            
50    44:28 14:21   36 01-19   50 M    84 Eric Gallitto                                                                          
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     21:41  7:00    1 01-19    1 F   106 Halie Olson                                                                           
2     22:55  7:24    1 40-98    2 F   196 Karolyn Welch                                                                         
3     23:52  7:42    1 20-39    3 F    45 Karen Schliethe                                                                       
4     24:11  7:48    2 20-39    4 F   118 Teresa Carney                                                                         
5     24:27  7:53    2 01-19    5 F    87 Sarah Maheado                                                                         
6     24:36  7:56    3 20-39    6 F    70 Leahbeth Allekian                                                                     
7     25:13  8:08    4 20-39    7 F   182 Helen Parker                                                                          
8     27:40  8:55    2 40-98    8 F   124 Kathy Threadyou                                                                       
9     27:49  8:58    5 20-39    9 F   130 Kate Despres                                                                          
10    27:51  8:59    3 40-98   10 F    51 Pam Osborn                                                                             
11    28:17  9:07    6 20-39   11 F    71 Stephanie Walsh                                                                        
12    29:25  9:29    7 20-39   12 F    66 Eli Hebert                                                                             
13    29:43  9:35    8 20-39   13 F    76 Heather Lichwala                                                                       
14    30:08  9:43    4 40-98   14 F   144 Lori Haarala                                                                           
15    30:12  9:45    9 20-39   15 F    75 Ashley Lichwala                                                                        
16    31:45 10:15   10 20-39   16 F    69 Jennifer Araya                                                                         
17    33:31 10:49    5 40-98   17 F   136 Deborah Galloway                                                                       
18    34:32 11:08   11 20-39   18 F   167 Michele Oconnor                                                                        
19    35:36 11:29    6 40-98   19 F   139 Richard Ciccarelli                                                                     
20    36:32 11:47   12 20-39   20 F   194 Tina Crotty                                                                            
21    37:13 12:00    3 01-19   21 F    57 Madeleine Hebert                                                                       
22    37:14 12:01    4 01-19   22 F    18 Kendall Davis                                                                          
23    37:39 12:09    7 40-98   23 F   185 Robin Sutton                                                                           
24    39:47 12:50     Age?     24 F    93 Jennifer McCarthy                                                                      
25    39:50 12:51    5 01-19   25 F   169 Ruthy Luna                                                                             
26    39:54 12:52   13 20-39   26 F    67 Emily Dunnack                                                                          
27    39:55 12:53   14 20-39   27 F    68 Kristen Herrmann                                                                       
28    39:53 12:52   15 20-39   28 F   120 Beth Herrmann                                                                          
29    40:59 13:13    6 01-19   29 F   137 Emily Mercier                                                                          
30    42:55 13:51    8 40-98   30 F   141 Julie Tambascio                                                                        
31    42:56 13:51    7 01-19   31 F   140 Jessica Tambasao                                                                       
32    42:59 13:52   16 20-39   32 F   165 Daniela Migliano                                                                       
33    50:25 16:16    8 01-19   33 F   112 Katerina Kounadis                                                                      
34    52:18 16:52    9 01-19   34 F    43 Nadia Bushnard                                                                         
35    52:49 17:02   10 01-19   35 F   199 Nadia Shah                                                                             
36    52:52 17:03   11 01-19   36 F    21 Victoria Anderson                                                                      
37    52:55 17:04   12 01-19   37 F   109 Isabela Perea                                                                          
38    53:23 17:13   13 01-19   38 F    14 Julia Novello                                                                          
39    53:24 17:14   14 01-19   39 F   142 Isabelle Tambascio                                                                     
40    53:25 17:14   15 01-19   40 F    92 Andrea Buck                                                                            
41    53:26 17:14   16 01-19   41 F    36 Elise Lenzi                                                                            
42    53:38 17:18   17 20-39   42 F    89 Megan Lenzi                                                                            
43    57:36 18:35    9 40-98   43 F   181 Tracey Karger                                                                          
44    57:48 18:39   10 40-98   44 F   113 Lily Hsn                                                                               
45    57:59 18:42   17 01-19   45 F   115 Emily Pearless                                                                         
46    58:26 18:51   18 01-19   46 F    24 Bettina Tersoni                                                                        
47    58:27 18:51   19 01-19   47 F   111 Kristen McIntire                                                                       
48    58:29 18:52   20 01-19   48 F     7 Sara Barroso                                                                           
49    58:35 18:54   21 01-19   49 F   186 Blanca Guzman                                                                          
50    58:40 18:55   22 01-19   50 F    63 Danielle Abushanab                                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News