Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin

Waltham, MA, June 5, 2010

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:18:22  06/05/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Zack         Schwartz     22:16.3    1     21 M 1     67    5.34   Waltham      
Joshua       Curtis       24:57.2    3     35 M 1     70    6.14   Newport      
Mark         D'Amico      26:00.8    4     36 M 2     106   6.30   Watertown    
Nicholas     Michienzi    27:42.4    5     24 M 2     1     6.56   Woburn       
Leo          Demers       28:08.6    6     53 M 1     15    7.02   Lowell       
Michael      Menavich     28:44.4    7     59 M 2     51    7.11   Lexington    
Rick         Pidgeon      30:39.5    8     52 M 3     20    7.40   Bourne       
Rich         Lavoie       30:55.3    9     42 M 1     16    7.44   Boxford      
Cynthia      Wolske       30:58.8    10    34 F 1     30    7.45   Methuen      
Kenny        Whittier     31:07.4    11    19 M 3     40    7.47   Waltham      
Mark         Dixon        31:13.3    12    48 M 2     73    7.48   Watertown    
Collin       Whittier     31:17.9    13    17 M 1     39    7.49   Waltham      
Robert       MacDonald    32:07.2    14    18 M 4     110   8.02   Waltham      
Chris        Doherty      32:38.3    15    22 M 5     65    8.10   Natick       
Paul         Martin       32:51.1    16    24 M 6     111   8.13   Randolph     
Christopher  Kelleher     33:15.4    17    14 M 2     13    8.19   Waltham      
Laura        Hedrick      33:23.3    18    29 F 1     79    8.21   Waltham      
Jerome       Cappadona    33:43.3    19    16 M 3     107   8.26   Lynnfield    
William      Vivas        33:59.3    20    19 M 7     115   8.30   Waltham      
Ryan         Beachesne    34:07.3    21    20 M 8     77    8.32   Waltham      
Rich         Doff         34:17.1    22    63 M 1     52    8.34   Needham      
Robert       Cappadona    34:56.3    23    22 M 9     57    8.44   Waltham      
Jenelle      Cunningham   35:12.2    24    25 F 2     69    8.48   Georgetown   
Michael      Culgin       35:24.5    25    27 M 10    75    8.51   Waltham      
Matthew      Martin       35:58.7    26    18 M 11    33    8.60   Waltham      
Chris        Whittier     35:59.9    27    24 M 12    41    8.60   Waltham      
Eric         Martin       36:01.2    28    20 M 13    45    9.00   Waltham      
Rob          Vass         36:05.2    29    39 M 3     71    9.01   Waltham      
Christopher  Keating      36:57.4    30    24 M 14    25    9.14   Waltham      
Michael      Gianfelice   36:59.2    31    24 M 15    72    9.15   Waltham      
Devon        Campbell     37:50.0    32    15 M 4     117   9.28   Waltham      
Matt         King         38:05.4    33    18 M 16    74    9.31   Waltham      
Bud          Kelly        38:13.3    34    52 M 4     3     9.33   Reading      
Trevor       Martin       38:46.8    35    14 M 5     42    9.42   Waltham      
Dan          Crea         38:58.0    36    34 M 4     28    9.45   Waltham      
Al           Pincince     39:50.4    37    68 M 2     68    9.58   Lexington    
Justin       Savignano    39:51.8    38    22 M 17    56    9.58   Waltham      
Lori         Lavoie       40:27.0    39    41 F 1     17    10.07  Boxford      
Peter        Cercone      40:55.0    40    99 M 35    80    10.14  Waltham      
Michael      Kelleher     40:55.7    41    18 M 18    86    10.14  Waltham      
Robert       Ferrazzani   42:31.9    42    18 M 19    61    10.38  Waltham      
Dan          Marcou       43:36.7    43    25 M 20    90    10.54  Waltham      
Caroline     Doherty      44:09.5    44    15 F 1     66    11.02  Natick       
Jerry        Cappadona    44:52.2    45    49 M 3     109   11.13  Lynnfield    
Brody        Martin       45:40.9    46    16 M 6     43    11.25  Waltham      
Christine    Clamp        47:19.0    47    40 F 2     19    11.50  Rochester    
David        Clamp        47:20.4    48    45 M 4     18    11.50  Rochester    
Drew         Martin       47:28.0    49    16 M 7     105   11.52  Melrose      
Elaina       DeAngelis    49:16.7    50    15 F 2     26    12.19  Waltham      
Brendan      Campbell     49:50.9    51    36 M 5     116   12.28  Waltham      
Gene         Martin       52:34.1    52    49 M 5     104   13.09  Lynnfield    
Lori         Keirstead    54:17.1    53    16 F 3     102   13.34  Waltham      
Alex         Caramanica   54:18.6    54    17 M 8     7     13.35  Waltham      
Allison      Logue        54:20.1    55    24 F 3     82    13.35  Waltham      
Deb          Marcou       55:09.0    56    45 F 3     99    13.47  Waltham      
Nancy        Marcou       58:52.3    57    53 F 1     87    14.43  Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       59:03.7    58    53 M 5     88    14.46  Waltham      
Tony         Luna         59:28.7    59    51 M 6     29    14.52  Framingham   
Jim          Sweeney      1:00:02.5  60    50 M 7     21    15.01  Waltham      
Shayla       Martin       1:00:57.5  61    18 F 4     44    15.14  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       1:00:58.2  62    51 F 2     46    15.15  Waltham      
Pierre       Martin       1:00:59.7  63    50 M 8     47    15.15  Waltham      
Sarah        Ferrazzani   1:01:18.0  64    55 F 3     60    15.20  Waltham      
Jennifer     Martin       1:01:19.0  65    25 F 5     31    15.20  Waltham      
Casey        O'Brien      1:01:55.1  66    18 M 21    101   15.29  Waltham      
Sarah        Langane      1:02:49.9  67    28 F 6     50    15.42  Beverly      
Deb          Quinton      1:02:51.2  68    29 F 7     27    15.43  Burlington   
Melisssa     Egirous      1:03:35.6  69    26 F 8     84    15.54  Waltham      
Debbie       Logue        1:03:38.9  70    53 F 4     83    15.55  Germantown   
Deanna       Strickland   1:04:44.6  71    21 F 9     54    16.11  Groton       
Elizabeth    Martin       1:04:45.7  72    21 F 10    32    16.11  Waltham      
Katie        Jacobson     1:04:47.5  73    21 F 11    55    16.12  Chester      
Roy          Desrochers   1:04:49.3  74    18 M 22    64    16.12  Waltham      
Emma         Martin       1:05:14.7  75    10 F 1     98    16.19  Waltham      
Kathryn      Maher        1:05:16.1  76    12 F 2     114   16.19  Waltham      
Olivia       Marcou       1:05:34.8  77    12 F 3     100   16.24  Waltham      
Cassie       Desrochers   1:05:37.3  78    14 F 4     63    16.24  Waltham      
Elaine       Desrochers   1:05:37.8  79    49 F 4     62    16.24  Waltham      
Robert       Quinn        1:05:42.4  80    18 M 23    94    16.26  Waltham      
Carrie       Quadir       1:05:43.2  81    18 F 12    53    16.26  Medfield     
Rachael      Ricci        1:06:02.2  82    21 F 13    78    16.31  Waltham      
Nicholas     Zayas        1:06:24.5  83    19 M 24    76    16.36  Waltham      
Charlie      Egirous      1:07:16.0  84    58 M 9     14    16.49  Waltham      
Edward       Logue        1:07:17.3  85    99 M 55    103   16.49  Walpole      
Joshua       Martin       1:07:48.7  86    13 M 9     95    16.57  Waltham      
George       Martin       1:07:50.0  87    53 M 10    96    16.58  Waltham      
Susan        Parker       1:08:17.4  88    47 F 5     58    17.04  Bridgewater  
Jen          Scolamiero   1:08:19.0  89    20 F 14    59    17.05  Bridgewater  
Danielle     Terassi      1:08:22.9  90    99 F 32    91    17.06  Waltham      
Alicia       Marcou       1:08:23.7  91    21 F 15    89    17.06  Waltham      
Ken          Whittier     1:08:37.5  92    54 M 11    38    17.09  Waltham      
Michael      Quinn        1:09:10.6  93    51 M 12    92    17.18  Waltham      
Julie        Martin       1:09:12.9  94    46 F 6     97    17.18  Waltham      
Nancy        Quinn        1:09:14.0  95    48 F 7     93    17.19  Waltham      
Nicole       Caramanica   1:09:16.0  96    22 F 16    6     17.19  Waltham      
Will         Langlois     1:09:16.8  97    24 M 25    11    17.19  Leominster   
Frank        Cannavino    1:10:30.1  98    44 M 6     10    17.38  Wayland      
Mark         Caramanica   1:10:30.7  99    54 M 13    4     17.38  Waltham      
Christine    Kelleher     1:12:54.8  100   49 F 8     12    18.14  Waltham      
Robert       LeBlanc      1:13:47.5  101   52 M 14    35    18.27  Waltham      
Nadine       LeBlanc      1:13:51.9  102   47 F 9     36    18.28  Waltham      
Tracy        Martin       1:16:32.3  103   99 F 39    112   19.08  Randolph     
Nikki        Cappadona    1:16:33.9  104   13 F 5     108   19.08  Lynnfield    
Jack         Mula         1:28:12.0  105   99 M 64    118   22.03  Waltham      
Unknown      Entrant      1:30:00.0  106   97 M 1     130   22.30               
Greta        Martin       1:40:20.0  107   74 F 1     48    25.05  Waltham      
Mario        Martin       1:40:20.0  108   99 M 66    113   25.05  Randolph     
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:18:30  06/05/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Zack         Schwartz     22:16.3    1     21 M 1     67    5.34   Waltham      
Joshua       Curtis       24:57.2    3     35 M 2     70    6.14   Newport      
Mark         D'Amico      26:00.8    4     36 M 3     106   6.30   Watertown    
Nicholas     Michienzi    27:42.4    5     24 M 4     1     6.56   Woburn       
Leo          Demers       28:08.6    6     53 M 5     15    7.02   Lowell       
                              DIVISION MALES 10-12       
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION MALES 13-17       
Collin       Whittier     31:17.9    13    17 M 1     39    7.49   Waltham      
Christopher  Kelleher     33:15.4    17    14 M 2     13    8.19   Waltham      
Jerome       Cappadona    33:43.3    19    16 M 3     107   8.26   Lynnfield    
Devon        Campbell     37:50.0    32    15 M 4     117   9.28   Waltham      
Trevor       Martin       38:46.8    35    14 M 5     42    9.42   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 18-29       
Zack         Schwartz     22:16.3    1     21 M 1     67    5.34   Waltham      
Nicholas     Michienzi    27:42.4    5     24 M 2     1     6.56   Woburn       
Kenny        Whittier     31:07.4    11    19 M 3     40    7.47   Waltham      
Robert       MacDonald    32:07.2    14    18 M 4     110   8.02   Waltham      
Chris        Doherty      32:38.3    15    22 M 5     65    8.10   Natick       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Joshua       Curtis       24:57.2    3     35 M 1     70    6.14   Newport      
Mark         D'Amico      26:00.8    4     36 M 2     106   6.30   Watertown    
Rob          Vass         36:05.2    29    39 M 3     71    9.01   Waltham      
Dan          Crea         38:58.0    36    34 M 4     28    9.45   Waltham      
Brendan      Campbell     49:50.9    51    36 M 5     116   12.28  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Rich         Lavoie       30:55.3    9     42 M 1     16    7.44   Boxford      
Mark         Dixon        31:13.3    12    48 M 2     73    7.48   Watertown    
Jerry        Cappadona    44:52.2    45    49 M 3     109   11.13  Lynnfield    
David        Clamp        47:20.4    48    45 M 4     18    11.50  Rochester    
Gene         Martin       52:34.1    52    49 M 5     104   13.09  Lynnfield    
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Leo          Demers       28:08.6    6     53 M 1     15    7.02   Lowell       
Michael      Menavich     28:44.4    7     59 M 2     51    7.11   Lexington    
Rick         Pidgeon      30:39.5    8     52 M 3     20    7.40   Bourne       
Bud          Kelly        38:13.3    34    52 M 4     3     9.33   Reading      
Randy        Marcou       59:03.7    58    53 M 5     88    14.46  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Rich         Doff         34:17.1    22    63 M 1     52    8.34   Needham      
Al           Pincince     39:50.4    37    68 M 2     68    9.58   Lexington    
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
Unknown      Entrant      1:30:00.0  106   97 M 1     130   22.30               
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:18:31  06/05/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Cynthia      Wolske       30:58.8    10    34 F 1     30    7.45   Methuen      
Laura        Hedrick      33:23.3    18    29 F 2     79    8.21   Waltham      
Jenelle      Cunningham   35:12.2    24    25 F 3     69    8.48   Georgetown   
Lori         Lavoie       40:27.0    39    41 F 4     17    10.07  Boxford      
Caroline     Doherty      44:09.5    44    15 F 5     66    11.02  Natick       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Emma         Martin       1:05:14.7  75    10 F 1     98    16.19  Waltham      
Kathryn      Maher        1:05:16.1  76    12 F 2     114   16.19  Waltham      
Olivia       Marcou       1:05:34.8  77    12 F 3     100   16.24  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-17     
Caroline     Doherty      44:09.5    44    15 F 1     66    11.02  Natick       
Elaina       DeAngelis    49:16.7    50    15 F 2     26    12.19  Waltham      
Lori         Keirstead    54:17.1    53    16 F 3     102   13.34  Waltham      
Cassie       Desrochers   1:05:37.3  78    14 F 4     63    16.24  Waltham      
Nikki        Cappadona    1:16:33.9  104   13 F 5     108   19.08  Lynnfield    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18-29     
Laura        Hedrick      33:23.3    18    29 F 1     79    8.21   Waltham      
Jenelle      Cunningham   35:12.2    24    25 F 2     69    8.48   Georgetown   
Allison      Logue        54:20.1    55    24 F 3     82    13.35  Waltham      
Shayla       Martin       1:00:57.5  61    18 F 4     44    15.14  Waltham      
Jennifer     Martin       1:01:19.0  65    25 F 5     31    15.20  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Cynthia      Wolske       30:58.8    10    34 F 1     30    7.45   Methuen      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Lori         Lavoie       40:27.0    39    41 F 1     17    10.07  Boxford      
Christine    Clamp        47:19.0    47    40 F 2     19    11.50  Rochester    
Deb          Marcou       55:09.0    56    45 F 3     99    13.47  Waltham      
Elaine       Desrochers   1:05:37.8  79    49 F 4     62    16.24  Waltham      
Susan        Parker       1:08:17.4  88    47 F 5     58    17.04  Bridgewater  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Nancy        Marcou       58:52.3    57    53 F 1     87    14.43  Waltham      
Dotty        Martin       1:00:58.2  62    51 F 2     46    15.15  Waltham      
Sarah        Ferrazzani   1:01:18.0  64    55 F 3     60    15.20  Waltham      
Debbie       Logue        1:03:38.9  70    53 F 4     83    15.55  Germantown   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
                                                     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
Greta        Martin       1:40:20.0  107   74 F 1     48    25.05  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 13:18:38  06/05/10
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION WALKERS           
Lori         Keirstead    54:17.1    53    16 F 1     102   13.34  Waltham      
Alex         Caramanica   54:18.6    54    17 M 2     7     13.35  Waltham      
Allison      Logue        54:20.1    55    24 F 3     82    13.35  Waltham      
Deb          Marcou       55:09.0    56    45 F 4     99    13.47  Waltham      
Nancy        Marcou       58:52.3    57    53 F 5     87    14.43  Waltham      
Randy        Marcou       59:03.7    58    53 M 6     88    14.46  Waltham      
Tony         Luna         59:28.7    59    51 M 7     29    14.52  Framingham   
Jim          Sweeney      1:00:02.5  60    50 M 8     21    15.01  Waltham      
Pierre       Martin       1:00:59.7  63    50 M 9     47    15.15  Waltham      
Sarah        Ferrazzani   1:01:18.0  64    55 F 10    60    15.20  Waltham      
Sarah        Langane      1:02:49.9  67    28 F 11    50    15.42  Beverly      
Deb          Quinton      1:02:51.2  68    29 F 12    27    15.43  Burlington   
Melisssa     Egirous      1:03:35.6  69    26 F 13    84    15.54  Waltham      
Debbie       Logue        1:03:38.9  70    53 F 14    83    15.55  Germantown   
Deanna       Strickland   1:04:44.6  71    21 F 15    54    16.11  Groton       
Katie        Jacobson     1:04:47.5  73    21 F 16    55    16.12  Chester      
Roy          Desrochers   1:04:49.3  74    18 M 17    64    16.12  Waltham      
Emma         Martin       1:05:14.7  75    10 F 18    98    16.19  Waltham      
Kathryn      Maher        1:05:16.1  76    12 F 19    114   16.19  Waltham      
Olivia       Marcou       1:05:34.8  77    12 F 20    100   16.24  Waltham      
Cassie       Desrochers   1:05:37.3  78    14 F 21    63    16.24  Waltham      
Elaine       Desrochers   1:05:37.8  79    49 F 22    62    16.24  Waltham      
Robert       Quinn        1:05:42.4  80    18 M 23    94    16.26  Waltham      
Carrie       Quadir       1:05:43.2  81    18 F 24    53    16.26  Medfield     
Rachael      Ricci        1:06:02.2  82    21 F 25    78    16.31  Waltham      
Nicholas     Zayas        1:06:24.5  83    19 M 26    76    16.36  Waltham      
Charlie      Egirous      1:07:16.0  84    58 M 27    14    16.49  Waltham      
Edward       Logue        1:07:17.3  85    99 M 28    103   16.49  Walpole      
Joshua       Martin       1:07:48.7  86    13 M 29    95    16.57  Waltham      
George       Martin       1:07:50.0  87    53 M 30    96    16.58  Waltham      
Susan        Parker       1:08:17.4  88    47 F 31    58    17.04  Bridgewater  
Jen          Scolamiero   1:08:19.0  89    20 F 32    59    17.05  Bridgewater  
Ken          Whittier     1:08:37.5  92    54 M 33    38    17.09  Waltham      
Julie        Martin       1:09:12.9  94    46 F 34    97    17.18  Waltham      
Nancy        Quinn        1:09:14.0  95    48 F 35    93    17.19  Waltham      
Nicole       Caramanica   1:09:16.0  96    22 F 36    6     17.19  Waltham      
Will         Langlois     1:09:16.8  97    24 M 37    11    17.19  Leominster   
Frank        Cannavino    1:10:30.1  98    44 M 38    10    17.38  Wayland      
Mark         Caramanica   1:10:30.7  99    54 M 39    4     17.38  Waltham      
Christine    Kelleher     1:12:54.8  100   49 F 40    12    18.14  Waltham      
Robert       LeBlanc      1:13:47.5  101   52 M 41    35    18.27  Waltham      
Nadine       LeBlanc      1:13:51.9  102   47 F 42    36    18.28  Waltham      
Nikki        Cappadona    1:16:33.9  104   13 F 43    108   19.08  Lynnfield    
Greta        Martin       1:40:20.0  107   74 F 44    48    25.05  Waltham      
Mario        Martin       1:40:20.0  108   99 M 45    113   25.05  Randolph     
                                          
********************************************************************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News