Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA All State Track & Field Championships

Westfield, MA, June 5, 2010

[Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Boys Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/12/2010 10:59 PM
                                MIAA All State                                 
                      Track & Field Outdoor Championships                      
              Westfield State College - Westfield, MA  - 6/5/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris McConnell           SR Andover                  10.79q -0.3  2 
  2 Kamal Riley               SR Charlestown              10.99q  0.3  3 
  3 Brett Buskey              JR BMR                      11.01q -0.3  2 
  4 Nick Bronsdon             SR Foxborough               11.06q  0.3  3 
  5 Francis Nova              SR Lawrence                 11.06q  0.4  4 
  6 Anthony Arcari            JR Tewksbury                11.13q +0.0  1 
  7 Jayson Martin             SR Central Cath             11.19q  0.3  3 
  8 Phito Gondre              JR New Bedford              11.20q -0.3  2 
  9 Chrys Malone              SR Sci-Tech                 11.22  +0.0  1 
 10 Dalton James              JR Billerica                11.29   0.4  4 
 11 Sam Wicks                 SR Scituate                 11.31  -0.3  2 
 12 George Louis              JR Beverly                  11.33  +0.0  1 
 13 John Ojukwu               FR Nashoba                  11.34  +0.0  1 
 14 Ulysses Taymes            JR Bedford High Sch         11.37   0.3  3 
 15 Joel Anifowose            SR Brockton                 11.38  +0.0  1 
 16 Quinn Ryder               SR Oliver Ames Reg          11.39   0.3  3 
 17 Devon Clements            JR Bish. Stang              11.42   0.4  4 
 18 Zach Madera               SR SouthwickTolland         11.52   0.3  3 
 19 Will Bain                 JR Dover-Sherburn H         11.53  +0.0  1 
 20 Nigel Rowe                JR Westborough              11.55   0.3  3 
 21 Ramon Ramos               JR Lynn Voke                11.64   0.4  4 
 22 Jeremy Cwieka             SR Chicopee                 11.68  -0.3  2 
 23 Efrain Monatlvo           SO St. John's               11.90   0.4  4 
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.4h  1981        Michael Morris, Ayer HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris McConnell           SR Andover                  10.75   0.2  10   
  2 Kamal Riley               SR Charlestown              10.86   0.2   8    10.852
  3 Brett Buskey              JR BMR                      10.86   0.2   6    10.859
  4 Francis Nova              SR Lawrence                 10.95   0.2   5   
  5 Phito Gondre              JR New Bedford              11.08   0.2   4   
  6 Nick Bronsdon             SR Foxborough               11.10   0.2   3   
  7 Anthony Arcari            JR Tewksbury                11.12   0.2   2   
  8 Jayson Martin             SR Central Cath             11.17   0.2   1   
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donovan Henry             SO Cath. Mem.               22.13q  NWI  1 
  2 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham                  22.16q  NWI  2 
  3 Francesco Cuesta          SR Lawrence                 22.19q  NWI  4 
  4 Tyler Singer Clark        SR Falmouth HS              22.45q  NWI  1 
  5 Pat Farnham               JR Andover                  22.54q  NWI  3 
  6 Alix Durand               SR Monument High Sc         22.56q  NWI  3 
  7 Xavier Ortiz              SR Chelsea                  22.71q  NWI  1 
  8 George Sessoms            SR St. John Prep            22.72q  NWI  4 
  9 Alex Furtado              JR Archbishop Willi         22.77   NWI  4 
 10 Trent George              SO Mahar                    22.79   NWI  2 
 11 Ian Peuser                JR Rockland High Sc         23.03   NWI  1 
 12 Jamal Hijleh              SR Peabody                  23.09   NWI  3 
 13 Jean Zorrilla             JR Lawrence                 23.11   NWI  3 
 14 Josh Arons                JR Sharon                   23.20   NWI  4 
 15 Kevin Persons             SO Melrose                  23.34   NWI  1 
 16 Nick Person               FR Wachusett                23.39   NWI  3 
 17 Xavier Whitaker           JR Mowhawk                  23.48   NWI  2 
 18 Cooper Zuo                SR Doherty                  23.52   NWI  4 
 19 Alerx Izatt               JR Belchertown              23.62   NWI  2 
 20 Alex Schryver             JR Nashoba                  23.66   NWI  4 
 21 Dan O'Connell             JR Oakmont                  23.74   NWI  1 
 22 Ryan Dionne               SO Newburyport High         23.78   NWI  2 
 23 Melquan Miller            SR Central                  24.32   NWI  3 
 -- Teddy Paquin              SR Middleboro                 DNF   NWI  4 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.01  2006        Jeffrey Smith, Silver Lake Reg HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Francesco Cuesta          SR Lawrence                 21.93   0.2  10   
  2 Donovan Henry             SO Cath. Mem.               21.99   0.2   8   
  3 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham                  22.21   0.2   6   
  4 Pat Farnham               JR Andover                  22.39   0.2   5   
  5 Tyler Singer Clark        SR Falmouth HS              22.45   0.2   4   
  6 Alix Durand               SR Monument High Sc         22.63   0.2   3   
  7 George Sessoms            SR St. John Prep            22.71   0.2   2   
  8 Xavier Ortiz              SR Chelsea                  22.91   0.2   1   
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47.52  1983        Mike Greene, B.C. High                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jared Kadich              SR St. John Prep            48.45   3  10   
  2 Mark Vetere               SR Andover                  49.02   3   8   
  3 Chris Greene              SR Norwell High Sch         49.11   3   6   
  4 Nik Andrews               SR Drury                    49.21   3   5   
  5 Ben Levy                  SR Belmont                  49.39   2   4   
  6 Ted Greene                SR Norwell High Sch         49.42   3   3   
  7 Isaiah Penn               JR Newton North             49.47   3   2   
  8 Jon Raduazzo              JR Oliver Ames Reg          49.57   3   1   
  9 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SO Murdock                  49.87   2 
 10 Tim Regan                 SR Sandwich                 50.10   2 
 11 Marcus Cusick             SR Diman Voke               50.16   3 
 12 Chris Wilbar              SR Central Cath             50.42   2 
 13 Nicholas Capezzuto        JR North Reading Hi         50.46   2 
 14 Dan Nickerson             SR Medfield                 50.65   2 
 15 Erik Benson               SR Marshfield               50.74   2 
 16 Patrick Brekka            JR Quabbin                  51.04   1 
 17 Nick Gray                 SR Franklin County          51.22   1 
 18 Eric Donnelly             SR Sacred Heart Hig         51.36   1 
 19 Mark MacNeill             SR Algonquin                52.07   1 
 20 Hayden Frechette-McCall   SO Wachusett                52.43   1 
 21 James Burston             SR Putnam                   53.02   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.2h  1975        Bill Martin, Catholic Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clint Burns               SR Whitman-Hans           1:53.97   10   
  2 Evan Foisy                SR Narragansett           1:55.35    8   
  3 Tom Mullen                SR Bridgewater-R          1:55.76    6   
  4 Andrew Carey              SR Belmont                1:55.88    5   
  5 Brian Williams            SR Foxborough             1:55.99    4   
  6 Andy Sukeforth            SR Middleboro             1:56.02    3   
  7 Curt Owen                 JR Acton-Boxboro          1:56.19    2   
  8 Jeff Brown                SR Medfield               1:57.50    1   
  9 Brett Stevens             SR Dover-Sherburn H       1:57.61  
 10 Chris Allum               SR East  Longmeadow       1:57.93  
 11 Joel Hubbard              SO Marshfield             1:58.09  
 12 Alex Jagelsky             JR Wachusett              1:58.30  
 13 Sam McGrath               SR Tyngsborough Hig       1:58.40  
 14 John Horstman             SR South Hadlety          1:58.54  
 15 Mike Gaffney              SR Dartmouth              1:58.69  
 16 Billy Looney              JR Bish Feehan            1:59.04  
 17 Stephen Souza             SR Durfee                 1:59.10  
 18 Josh Lampron              JR Mansfield              1:59.69  
 19 Mike Tiger                JR Old Rochester Re       1:59.91  
 20 Alexander Sullivan        SO Northampton            1:59.97  
 21 Jake Reed                 JR North Middle           2:01.01  
 22 Christopher Dooley        SR Weymouth               2:01.16  
 23 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Algonquin              2:01.76  
 24 Conor Lyons               JR Hamilton Wenham        2:12.27  
 
Event 25  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:05.14  2004        Victor Gras, Belmont HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Byron Jones               SR Westborough            4:13.20   10   
  2 Ben Pare                  SR Methuen                4:17.36    8   
  3 Darryl Varney             SR No. Andover            4:17.79    6   
  4 Max Darrah                SR Dennis-Yarmouth        4:21.43    5   
  5 Andrew Stamatopulos       SR Methuen                4:22.98    4   
  6 Arleigh McRae             SR Whitinsville           4:24.57    3   
  7 Dana Dourdeville          JR Old Rochester Re       4:24.88    2   
  8 Romey Sklar               JR Brookline              4:25.57    1   
  9 Paul Cina                 SR Pembroke               4:25.93  
 10 Ezra Lichtman             JR Newton North           4:26.12  
 11 Jeremy Bennie             SO Wachusett              4:26.87  
 12 Brendan Robertson         SO Westborough            4:27.02  
 13 Andrew Ryan               SR Gloucester             4:27.92  
 14 Jamie Eberlein            SR Weston High Scho       4:33.79  
 15 Cody Hodgins              SO Holyoke                4:36.37  
 16 Alex Wright               JR West Springfield       4:36.71  
 17 Cody Archambault          JR Seekonk High Sch       4:36.77  
 18 Caleb Chapley             JR Frontier               4:37.36  
 19 Kevin Connors             FR Arlington Cathol       4:38.23  
 20 Andrew Harmon             JR Hoosac Valley          4:41.76  
 21 Christian Bates           SR Canton                 4:47.42  
 22 Andrew Graf               SR Marblehead             4:50.41  
 
Event 26  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:00.0h  1975        Alberto Salazar, Wayland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Bleday               SR Xaverian               9:04.87   10   
  2 John Murray               JR Shrewsbury             9:05.34    8   
  3 Coby Horowitz             SR Nashoba                9:11.87    6   
  4 Jared Reddy               SR Methuen                9:24.07    5   
  5 Chris Allen               SO King Philip            9:25.33    4   
  6 Patrick McGowan           SR Mansfield              9:28.50    3   
  7 Steven Sollowin           JR Weymouth               9:28.93    2   
  8 Dan Gordon                JR Plymouth North         9:29.96    1   
  9 ED Colvin                 SR Cath. Mem.             9:34.99  
 10 Chernet Sisay             SO Brookline              9:35.47  
 11 Ian Lutz                  JR Northampton            9:36.01  
 12 Mike McConville           SO Hingham                9:39.29  
 13 Ryan Kelley               JR Pembroke               9:39.80  
 14 KC Fussell                JR Monson                 9:41.99  
 15 Kevin Thomas              SO Marshfield            X9:45.10  
 16 Brett Baker               JR Wayland                9:46.12  
 17 Andrew Herring            SR Lexington              9:53.85  
 18 Graham Bennie             SR Wachusett              9:56.15  
 19 Johnny Gregorek           SR Seekonk High Sch       9:57.44  
 20 Jonathan Green            FR St. John's             9:59.18  
 21 Dan Crowley               SO Ludlow                10:06.06  
 22 Mark Rollfs               JR North Reading Hi      10:10.82  
 23 Ethan Harmon              JR Hoosac Valley         10:15.41  
 24 Angelo Maida              JR Bishop Fenwick H      10:26.68  
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jon Gomes                 SR New Bedford              14.20q  0.7  1 
  2 Josh Quinnie              JR Attleboro                14.63q  1.4  3 
  3 Xavier Dixon              SR New Bedford              14.64q  0.5  2 
  4 Jackson MacDonald         SR Hamilton Wenham          14.64q  0.5  2 
  5 Cameron Mitchell          SR Wakefield Mem.           14.77q  0.7  1 
  6 Sidney Chambers           SR Brockton                 14.94q  1.4  3 
  7 Chris Chu                 SR Andover                  14.95q  0.7  1 
  8 Tim Moan                  SR Watertown High S         15.30q  0.5  2 
  9 Jaquaar Weeden            SO Digh-Rehob               15.34   0.5  2 
 10 Matt Horan                SR Billerica                15.41   0.7  1 
 11 Eric Quitzau              SR BMR                      15.45   0.5  2 
 12 Jon Vaughn                JR Canton                   15.52   1.4  3 
 13 Connor Downey             SR Bish. Stang              15.66   1.4  3 
 14 Hunter Mott               SR Medway High Scho         15.70   1.4  3 
 15 Steve Bigelow             SR Winchester HS            15.71   1.4  3 
 16 Liam Cross                SO Falmouth HS              15.72   0.5  2 
 17 Shane Ruffing             JR Westborough              15.77   0.5  2 
 18 Ryan Vibber               JR Tewksbury                15.96   0.7  1 
 19 Dylan Copella             SR Cathedral                16.11   1.4  3 
 20 Cory Adams                SR Algonquin                16.17   0.5  2 
 21 Greg Copeland             JR Longmeadow               16.24   0.7  1 
 22 Jason Sliwsoki            SR Leicester                16.49   1.4  3 
 23 Matt Hunter               SR Lexington                17.50   0.7  1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.8h  1985        Jeff Baker, Methuen HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jon Gomes                 SR New Bedford              14.16  -0.1  10   
  2 Sidney Chambers           SR Brockton                 14.41  -0.1   8   
  3 Jackson MacDonald         SR Hamilton Wenham          14.75  -0.1   6   
  4 Xavier Dixon              SR New Bedford              14.76  -0.1   5    17.755
  5 Cameron Mitchell          SR Wakefield Mem.          J14.76  -0.1   4    14.760
  6 Josh Quinnie              JR Attleboro                14.78  -0.1   3   
  7 Tim Moan                  SR Watertown High S         14.96  -0.1   2    14.9509
  8 Chris Chu                 SR Andover                 J14.96  -0.1   1    14.9525
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54.02  6/6/2009    Davis VanOpdorp, WINCHESTER                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Araujo              SR New Bedford              53.53*  3  10   
  2 Chris Pulleritis          JR Acton-Boxboro            54.34   3   8   
  3 Peter Finigan             SR Reading                  55.48   3   6   
  4 Jair Cruikshank           SO Nashoba                  55.50   3   5   
  5 Dillon Myers              SR Foxborough               55.77   2   4   
  6 Nick Russo                SR Natick                   56.20   3   3   
  7 Terrence Gibson           JR Rockland High Sc         56.21   2   2   
  8 Nate Bruno                SR Lenox                    56.37   3   1   
  9 Berngy Geurrier           JR Brockton                 56.69   2 
 10 Paul Coulter              SR Apponoquet               56.84   2 
 11 Riley Kelly               SR Longmeadow               57.03   3 
 12 Michael Mailloux          SR Northampton              57.11   2 
 13 Kevin MACIEL              SR Tewksbury                57.86   3 
 14 Richard Kirby             JR Tewksbury                58.18   2 
 15 Duy Truong                SR Doherty                  58.40   2 
 16 David Richardson          SR Peabody                  58.41   1 
 17 Mark Bajko                SR Newburyport High         58.92   1 
 18 Sam Ellis                 SR Sandwich                 59.08   2 
 19 Joe Tilly                 SR Shepherd Hil             59.18   1 
 20 Jake Teixeira             JR Seekonk High Sch         59.73   1 
 21 Alex Tighe                JR East  Longmeadow       1:00.12   1 
 22 John Thompson             SR Shrewsbury             1:00.98   1 
 23 Kevin O'Laughlin          SR Watertown High S       1:01.58   1 
 24 Justin Murray             SR Holliston              1:02.32   1 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:51.72  2006        Methuen High School                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Methuen  'A'                                        7:52.45   10   
     1) Steve Lilja SO                  2) Cam Kelley JR                  
     3) Ben Pare SR                     4) Jared Reddy SR                 
  2 Andover  'A'                                        7:55.54    8   
     1) Adam Vetere SR                  2) Chris Goodwin SR               
     3) Scott Waller SR                 4) Simon Voorhees JR              
  3 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   7:57.82    6   
     1) Brendan Boyle SR                2) Matt Hernon SR                 
     3) Josh Lampron JR                 4) Craig Tyner SR                 
  4 Reading HS  'A'                                     7:58.59    5   
     1) Peter Finigan SR                2) Brian Greenfield SR            
     3) Sean Hagan SR                   4) Max Lawton SR                  
  5 Newton South High School  'A'                       8:00.83    4   
     1) Yuji Wakimoto SR                2) Xhulio Uruci SR                
     3) Kyle Olson SR                   4) Connor O'Brien JR              
  6 Nashoba Regional  'A'                               8:02.56    3   
  7 Wellesley HS  'A'                                   8:03.13    2   
     1) James Eisenstein SO             2) Peter Krirg JR                 
     3) David Matera SR                 4) Chris Moynihan SR              
  8 Bishop Feehan-Attleboro  'A'                        8:03.55    1   
     1) Will Clerx SR                   2) Kevin O'Brien JR               
     3) Peter Corkery SR                4) Bobby McShane SR               
  9 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                      8:04.05  
     1) Sean Murphy SO                  2) Kevin Soucey SR                
     3) Mike Vitulli JR                 4) Nate Webber SR                 
 10 Gloucester HS  'A'                                  8:05.86  
     1) Matt Carpenter FR               2) Wes Dunn SO                    
     3) Kevin Hurd JR                   4) Kyle Hurd JR                   
 11 Westborough  'A'                                    8:06.17  
     1) Jeff Bush SR                    2) Zach Polich JR                 
     3) Nathan Frumkin SR               4) Byron Jones SR                 
 12 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional High  'A'                  8:07.17  
     1) Alec Barnes SR                  2) Anderson Koenig SO             
     3) Clay Russell JR                 4) John Ellersick SR              
 13 Boston College High School  'A'                     8:08.79  
     1) Dylan Newman SO                 2) Ryan Hanifan JR                
     3) Charles Coffman JR              4) Drew Calcagno JR               
 14 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         8:10.45  
 15 Silver Lake Regional  'A'                           8:12.30  
     1) Christian Connolly JR           2) Matthew Ferro JR               
     3) Jimmy Smith JR                  4) Jimmy Nickerson SO             
 16 Concord-Carlisle High School  'A'                   8:14.79  
     1) David Blaides JR                2) Kevin Clarke SR                
     3) CJ Horvath SR                   4) Caleb Malchik JR               
 17 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             8:16.06  
 18 Burlington HS  'A'                                  8:19.47  
     1) Trevor Dutton JR                2) Brian Savage SR                
     3) Gideon Kasirye SO               4) David Taranto SO               
 19 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS  'A'                        8:19.85  
     1) Thomas Ford SR                  2) Colin Hoye JR                  
     3) Jacob Medeiros JR               4) Nolan Moitozo SO               
 20 Westwood HS  'A'                                    8:21.22  
     1) Michael Chirokas SR             2) Matthew Kenney SR              
     3) John McDonald SR                4) Patrick O'Donnell JR           
 21 Newburyport High School  'A'                        8:22.12  
 22 Ludlow HS  'A'                                      8:26.69  
 23 Northampton HS  'A'                                 8:29.85  
 24 Seekonk High School  'A'                            8:33.33  
 25 Hamilton Wenham Regional  'A'                       8:36.46  
 26 Norton High School  'A'                             8:37.12  
 27 SouthwickTolland Reg HS  'A'                        8:37.14  
 28 Pittsfield HS  'A'                                  8:39.43  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.2h  1995        Weymouth High School                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                          42.37   4  10   
     1) Pat Farnham JR                  2) Kerric Stevens SR              
     3) Troy Cayon JR                   4) Chris McConnell SR             
  2 Lawrence HS  'A'                                      42.54   4   8   
  3 Catholic Memorial-W.Roxb  'A'                         43.22   4   6   
     1) Curtis West SO                  2) Chinedu Chukwu SR              
     3) Donovan Henry SO                4) Justin Holmes JR               
  4 Central Catholic-Lawrence  'A'                        43.23   4   5   
     1) Jayson Martin SR                2) Trae Musumarra JR              
     3) Luis Penzo SR                   4) Xavier Peralta JR              
  5 Brockton HS  'A'                                      43.34   4   4   
     1) Clarence Walker, Jr. SO         2) Albert Louis-Jean JR           
     3) Francois Cherduville JR         4) Sidney Chambers SR             
  6 Lynn English High School  'A'                         43.49   3   3   
     1) Melvin Tavares JR               2) Derek Stevens SR               
     3) Richard Kimber SR               4) Camy Ducasse SR                
  7 New Bedford  'A'                                      43.52   4   2   
     1) Jon Williams SR                 2) Phito Gondre JR                
     3) Jon Gomes SR                    4) Xavier Dixon SR                
  8 North Attleboro HS  'A'                               43.60   4   1   
     1) Dylan Bennett JR                2) Grant Burwell SR               
     3) Joe Degirolamo JR               4) Vlad Francois SR               
  9 Mansfield HS  'A'                                     43.73   3 
     1) Kyle Allen SR                   2) Jeremy Burke JR                
     3) Ian Cauldwell JR                4) Jeff Hill JR                   
 10 Randolph HS  'A'                                      43.74   4 
     1) Xavier Collin JR                2) Loi Huynh SR                   
     3) Michael Miranda SR              4) Ashton Walters SR              
 11 Springfield Central HS  'A'                           43.91   3 
 12 Billerica Memorial HS  'A'                            44.26   3 
 13 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                              44.31   1 
 14 Rockland High School  'A'                             44.34   3 
 15 Milton HS  'A'                                        44.46   3 
     1) Mathew Lezema SO                2) Kemani Jones JR                
     3) Daejon Simpson SR               4) Shamari Wells SO               
 16 Ayer  'A'                                             44.47   2 
     1) Zac Keeley JR                   2) Joe Santiago SR                
     3) Ryan Bota JR                    4) Kyle Cherico SR                
 17 Hingham HS  'A'                                       44.51   2 
     1) Dana Lindberg SR                2) Harry Rein JR                  
     3) Jackson Stone JR                4) Connor Thompson SR             
 18 Doherty  'A'                                          44.73   2 
 19 Mahar Regional HS  'A'                                44.82   2 
 20 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                  44.88   3 
     1) Devon Clements JR               2) Eric Custadio JR               
     3) Connor Downey SR                4) Nick Garant SR                 
 21 Blackstone-Millville Reg.  'A'                        45.02   2 
 22 St. John's  'A'                                       45.02   1 
 23 Belchertown HS  'A'                                   45.03   2 
 24 Watertown High School  'A'                            45.19   1 
 25 Chicopee HS  'A'                                      45.68   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:18.55  1979        Brockton High School                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:19.06   3  10   
     1) Kerric Stevens SR               2) Troy Cayon JR                  
     3) Connor O'Neill SR               4) Mark Vetere SR                 
  2 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   3:20.03   3   8   
     1) Ian Cauldwell JR                2) Kyle Kilduff SR                
     3) Steve Gannon JR                 4) Nick King SO                   
  3 St. John Prep (Dan)  'A'                            3:20.84   3   6   
     1) Chris Crosby SR                 2) Brandon West JR                
     3) Jared Kadich SR                 4) Chris Oesterlin SR             
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS  'A'                               3:21.36   3   5   
  5 Reading HS  'A'                                     3:22.41   3   4   
     1) Peter Finigan SR                2) Brian Greenfield SR            
     3) Connor McCarthy SO              4) Allan Parrelli SR              
  6 Boston College High School  'A'                     3:24.79   2   3   
     1) Herby Saintil SR                2) Collin Rozanski SR             
     3) Jeremy Israel JR                4) Chris Dean SR                  
  7 Somerville  'A'                                     3:24.81   2   2   
     1) John Thomas JR                  2) Pedro Rolim JR                 
     3) Andre Rolim FR                  4) Edward Chen JR                 
  8 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:24.90   3   1   
     1) Kyle Reid SR                    2) Mike Norgaard JR               
     3) Tom Mullen SR                   4) Cam Macdonald SR               
  9 Belmont HS  'A'                                     3:28.29   2 
     1) Andrew Carey SR                 2) Tim Deignan JR                 
     3) Paul Green SO                   4) Ben Levy SR                    
 10 Milton HS  'A'                                      3:28.34   1 
     1) Darner Alteon SR                2) Cullen Cockrell SR             
     3) Steven Manning SR               4) Justin Trafford SO             
 11 Wachusett Regional  'A'                             3:28.65   2 
 12 Foxborough HS  'A'                                  3:28.92   3 
     1) Jason Beland SR                 2) Nick Bronsdon SR               
     3) Mike Cardarelli JR              4) Dillon Myers SR                
 13 East Bridgewater HS  'A'                            3:29.04   1 
 14 Abington High School  'A'                           3:29.49   2 
 15 East Longmeadow HS  'A'                             3:30.22   1 
 16 Algonquin Regional  'A'                             3:31.29   1 
 17 Randolph HS  'A'                                    3:32.38   3 
     1) Devlin Crawford SR              2) Steven Kinuthia SR             
     3) Steph Louis JR                  4) Godfred Mbengam JR             
 18 Malden Catholic HS  'A'                             3:32.63   2 
     1) Bourque Bourque SR              2) Brendan Fazio SR               
     3) Matt Grady SR                   4) Tyler Rink SR                  
 19 Shepherd Hill Regional  'A'                         3:34.14   1 
 20 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         3:38.18   1 
 -- Nashoba Regional  'A'                                    DQ   1  Jewelry
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-00.50  2003        Jean Washington Morisset, Quincy HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield           SR Millis High Scho       6-06.00   10   
  2 Tobey Belton              JR St. John's             6-04.00    8   
  3 Jon Gomes                 SR New Bedford           J6-04.00    6   
  4 Nick Staley               JR BC High               J6-04.00    5   
  5 Tristan Richardson        JR NO Attleboro           6-02.00    3.50
  5 Jack Durkin               SR St. John Prep          6-02.00    3.50
  7 Cory Babinski             JR Westfield             J6-02.00    1.50
  7 Kevin Nichols             JR Nauset Reg.           J6-02.00    1.50
  9 Andrew Bernardin          SR No. Andover           J6-02.00  
 10 Jake Connors              SR Winthrop High Sc      J6-02.00  
 11 Brandon Higgins           SR Bourne                J6-02.00  
 12 Angelito Destin           SR Doherty                6-00.00  
 13 Sam Yoder                 JR Bish Feehan           J6-00.00  
 14 Connor Sullivan           53 Oliver Ames Reg       J6-00.00  
 14 Matt Sidney               JR Canton                J6-00.00  
 16 Zachary Grube             SO Peabody               J6-00.00  
 17 John Hufziger             JR No. Andover            5-10.00  
 17 Albert Berry              JR Falmouth HS            5-10.00  
 17 Dale DeCouto              SR Case High School       5-10.00  
 20 Sam Laurin                SR Chicopee Comp         J5-10.00  
 21 Andre Santana             JR Doherty               J5-10.00  
 -- William Callahan          SR Auburn                      NH  
 
Event 33  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-06  6/6/2009    Mark Vetere, ANDOVER                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross McDonald             SR Newton South          15-00.00*  10   
  2 Ryan Perkins              SR St. John's            14-06.00*   8   
  3 Adam Vetere               SR Andover               14-00.00    6   
  4 Greg Copeland             JR Longmeadow            13-06.00    5   
  5 Christopher Santos        SR Tewksbury             13-00.00    3.50
  5 Mike Reading              SR No. Andover           13-00.00    3.50
  7 Brendan Sullivan          SO Westford             J13-00.00    2   
  8 Mark Vetere               SR Andover               12-06.00    1   
  9 Charles Plummer           JR Westborough          J12-06.00  
 10 Zachary Delisle           JR Chicopee Comp        J12-06.00  
 11 Luke Millar               SR St. John's           J12-06.00  
 12 Preston Delvalle          SR Chicopee Comp        J12-06.00  
 13 Garrett King              JR Amesbury High Sc     J12-06.00  
 14 Richard Kirby             JR Tewksbury             12-00.00  
 15 Kendrick Poulin           JR Hamilton Wenham      J12-00.00  
 16 Patryk Backiel            JR New Bedford          J12-00.00  
 17 Will Plummer              JR Westborough          J12-00.00  
 18 David Ernest              JR Lynnfield High S      11-06.00  
 19 Cameron Hastings          FR North Reading Hi      11-00.00  
 19 Ryan Saliga               SR Marlborough           11-00.00  
 -- Dylan Sullivan            JR Wayland                     NH  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 23-10.50  1965        Greg Ouellette, Wareham HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackson MacDonald         SR Hamilton Wenham       23-08.25  -0.4  10   
  2 George Louis              JR Beverly               22-09.75  +0.0   8   
  3 Ross McDonald             SR Newton South          22-06.75  +0.0   6   
  4 Phito Gondre              JR New Bedford           22-06.25  +0.0   5   
  5 Marquis Weaver            SR Brockton              22-05.50  +0.0   4   
  6 Jason Roche               SR Palmer                22-04.00  +0.0   3   
  7 Arthur Williams           SR Sci-Tech              22-03.50  +0.0   2   
  8 Ricky Williams            JR New Bedford           21-11.00  -0.1   1   
  9 Craig Langes              JR Woburn                21-07.00  +0.0 
 10 Mark Hill                 SO Sutton               J21-07.00  +0.0 
 11 Civic Burston             JR Central               21-04.50  +0.0 
 12 Terrence Gibson           JR Rockland High Sc     J21-04.50  +0.0 
 13 Nick Bronsdon             SR Foxborough            20-08.50  +0.0 
 14 Olisa Obiefuna            SO Saugus                20-07.75  +0.0 
 15 Brendan Whitson           SR Auburn                20-05.75  +0.0 
 16 Patrick Greaney           JR Mansfield            J20-05.75  +0.0 
 17 Quinton Perkins           SO Fitchburg             20-05.25   0.6 
 18 Eddie Frazier             JR Burncoat              20-01.50  +0.0 
 19 Gregory Hilliard          SR Brockton             J20-01.50  +0.0 
 20 Alex Blakeslee            SR Shrewsbury            19-09.00  +0.0 
 21 Jonathan Dieujuste        SR Weston High Scho      19-06.75   0.1 
 22 Jeff Hughes               JR Belchertown           19-02.50  +0.0 
 23 Ian Knapton               JR Old Rochester Re      19-01.25  -0.1 
 
Event 35  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49-06  1981        Neal Connor, Ayer HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Olisa Obiefuna            SO Saugus                45-09.25  +0.0  10   
  2 Ricky Arisme              SR Somerville            45-07.75  +0.0   8   
  3 Gregory Hilliard          SR Brockton              45-07.50  +0.0   6   
  4 Tchuijo Nkamebo           SO Amherst-Pellham       45-06.50  +0.0   5   
  5 Dana Lindberg             SR Hingham               44-09.50  -0.3   4   
  6 Jonathan Dieujuste        SR Weston High Scho      44-06.00  -1.0   3   
  7 Thomas Donovan            SR Holliston             44-05.00  +0.0   2   
  8 Dana Pagliuca             FR Xaverian              44-03.75  -1.0   1   
  9 Nick Walcott              SR Framingham            44-02.00  +0.0 
 10 Robert Niemec             JR Chicopee Comp         44-00.00   0.8 
 11 Sidney Chambers           SR Brockton              43-09.00  -0.6 
 12 Allan Marcus              SR No. Andover           43-04.00  +0.0 
 13 Herby Saintil             SR BC High               43-02.50  +0.0 
 14 Justin Callender          SO New Bedford           43-01.00  +0.0 
 15 Eddie Frazier             JR Burncoat              43-00.75   0.1 
 16 Jeff Hill                 JR Mansfield             42-08.50  -0.7 
 17 Eric Kirlis               SR Hamilton Wenham       42-08.25  +0.0 
 18 Adid Brayboy                 Fenway High Scho      42-07.25  +0.0 
 19 Ryan Webster              SO Hopkinton             42-04.00  +0.0 
 20 Dolo Nosamiefan           SR BC High               42-03.25   0.2 
 21 Jack Griffis              SR Shrewsbury            42-01.25  +0.0 
 22 James Burston             SR Putnam                41-09.50   1.4 
 23 Tim Judge                 SR East Bridgewater      41-02.50  +0.0 
 24 Manny Baidoo              SR Doherty               41-00.25  +0.0 
 25 Craig Langes              JR Woburn                40-10.00  +0.0 
 26 Kevin Carpenter           JR Lenox                 40-09.75   0.2 
 27 Ned Dumas                 SR Bartlett              40-07.25  +0.0 
 28 Roger Dillingham          SR Silver Lake Regi      38-07.50   0.1 
 -- Enrique Brown             JR Durfee                    FOUL       
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 178-00  6/6/2009    Andrew Tallman, BC HIGH                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Drew Tallman              SR BC High                 170-08   10   
  2 Gus Margiotta                Gloucester              168-10    8   
  3 Conor Ebbs                SR Newton North            162-06    6   
  4 Zachary Borrelli          SR Central Cath            157-02    5   
  5 Kevin Peter               SR NO Attleboro            155-02    4   
  6 Zachary Lattrell          SR Central Cath            154-08    3   
  7 Sam Bombaugh              SR Falmouth HS             153-05    2   
  8 Bobby Gratzer             SR Pembroke                151-08    1   
  9 Conway King               SR O'Bryant                146-08  
 10 Jackson Stone             JR Hingham                 145-08  
 11 Chris Horne               SR Lowell                  143-06  
 12 Sean Enos                 JR St. John Prep           141-03  
 13 Greg Wilson               SR Bish. Stang             140-05  
 14 Pat McLaughlin            SR Carver High Scho        140-02  
 15 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba                 138-08  
 16 George Kallas             JR Beverly                 138-05  
 17 Stephen Knox              JR Lynnfield High S        131-08  
 18 John Latour               SO Amherst-Pellham         131-00  
 19 Mickey Dayton             SR Pittsfield              130-08  
 20 Sean Mahoney              SR Carver High Scho        128-01  
 21 Matt Hamel                JR Westfield               127-05  
 22 Doug Flink                SR Auburn                  125-10  
 23 Evan Baltzell             JR Sutton                  120-07  
 24 Matt Thompson             JR Clinton                 117-05  
 25 J.J. Kolis                SR Hoosac Valley           100-03  
 -- Chirs Unis                JR Gloucester                FOUL  
 
Event 37  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 195-11  6/6/2009    Justin Siekierski, Minnechaug              
        Meet: % 224-02  1977        Tom Meyer (Old Jav), Lexington HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Quinn                JR Somerset                202-06*  10   
  2 Spencer Kabakjian         SR Falmouth HS             189-01    8   
  3 Raheem Kelly-Reid         SR Chicopee                182-00    6   
  4 Scott McCummings          SR Natick                  180-11    5   
  5 Brandon Swords            SR Westfield               174-03    4   
  6 Richard Sterndale         JR Westborough             171-09    3   
  7 Anthony Fodera            JR Reading                 165-08    2   
  8 Pat McLaughlin            SR Carver High Scho        161-00    1   
  9 Willy McNamara            SR Stoughton              J161-00  
 10 Timothy Howe              SR Quabbin                 159-09  
 11 Brett Croteau             SR Digh-Rehob              159-04  
 12 Scott Sheehan             JR St. John Prep           158-02  
 13 Zac Chupka                JR Douglas                 152-09  
 14 Dakota Sandfield          SR Athol                   151-06  
 15 Fred Marks                JR Athol                   148-00  
 16 Raeburn Hathaway          JR Holliston              J148-00  
 17 Shane Caito               SR Digh-Rehob              147-07  
 18 Liam Doherty              SR Bish Feehan             147-06  
 19 Chris Jordan              SR Taunton                 146-09  
 20 David McWilliams          SR Harwich High Sch        143-11  
 21 Thomas Rea                SR Wakefield Mem.          143-02  
 22 Myles Adley               SR Lexington               138-08  
 23 Greg George               SR Shrewsbury              133-06  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 67-10.75  2000        Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sam Bombaugh              SR Falmouth HS           60-07.00   10   
  2 Gus Margiotta                Gloucester            55-06.75    8   
  3 Zachary Borrelli          SR Central Cath          54-07.50    6   
  4 Peter Hagermoser          SR Nashoba               51-03.00    5   
  5 Chris Cadigan             SR BC High               50-07.50    4   
  6 Dan Coauette              JR Attleboro             50-05.50    3   
  7 Zach Mazyck               JR Wachusett             49-10.25    2   
  8 Sean Enos                 JR St. John Prep         49-04.75    1   
  9 Troy Moore                SR St. John's            48-04.75  
 10 Joe Hoffman               JR Burlington            48-03.75  
 11 Cody Lusas                JR Melrose               48-03.25  
 12 Tresley Dupont            JR Durfee                48-02.75  
 13 Ryan Moore                SR Xaverian              48-00.00  
 14 Orlando Harvey            SR Chicopee              47-08.75  
 15 Mason Durant              SR St. Joseph            47-05.25  
 16 Bobby Gratzer             SR Pembroke              47-02.00  
 17 Greg Wilson               SR Bish. Stang           47-01.00  
 18 Sean Mahoney              SR Carver High Scho      47-00.00  
 19 Zach Laclair              JR NO Attleboro          45-11.75  
 20 Zachary Nardone           JR Bishop Fenwick H      45-11.00  
 21 Tom Powell                SR Mahar                 45-08.00  
 22 Stephen Knox              JR Lynnfield High S      45-01.75  
 23 Adam Gonyea               SR Auburn                44-11.25  
 24 Jeffrey Powers            SR Northampton           43-05.25  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ANDOVER                     59        2) NEW BEDFORD                43   
    3) METHUEN                     27        4) Falmouth HS                24   
    5) LAWRENCE HS                 23        6) ST. JOHN PREP (DAN)        22.50
    7) BROCKTON HS                 22        7) BOSTON COLLEGE HIGH SCHOO  22   
    9) CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE   20        9) Newton South High School   20   
   11) Nashoba Regional            19       12) MANSFIELD HS               17   
   12) READING HS                  17       14) GLOUCESTER HS              16   
   14) St. John's                  16       14) Hamilton Wenham Regional   16   
   17) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            15       18) CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB   14   
   19) Westborough                 13       20) XAVERIAN                   11   
   20) FOXBOROUGH HS               11       22) HINGHAM HS                 10   
   22) SOMERSET HS                 10       22) Millis High School         10   
   22) SAUGUS HS                   10       22) SOMERVILLE                 10   
   22) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      10       28) NORTH ANDOVER HS            9.50
   29) BELMONT HS                   9       29) Norwell High School         9   
   31) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS           8.50    32) BEVERLY HS                  8   
   32) Shrewsbury                   8       32) CHARLESTOWN HS              8   
   32) NATICK HS                    8       32) Narragansett Regional       8   
   32) NEWTON NORTH HS              8       38) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM         7   
   39) ATTLEBORO HS                 6       39) Blackstone-Millville Reg.   6   
   39) Chicopee HS                  6       42) TEWKSBURY HS                5.50
   42) Westfield HS                 5.50    44) DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS     5   
   44) Drury HS                     5       44) Amherst-Pelham Regional H   5   
   44) Longmeadow HS                5       48) WAKEFIELD MEMORIAL HS       4   
   48) KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM     4       50) Lynn English High School    3   
   50) MIDDLEBORO HS                3       50) Whitinsville Christian      3   
   50) Palmer HS                    3       50) Monument Hs-South Boston    3   
   50) Weston High School           3       56) HOLLISTON HS                2   
   56) Westford Academy             2       56) Spfld HS of Sci-Tech        2   
   56) Wachusett Regional           2       56) Watertown High School       2   
   56) Old Rochester Regional       2       56) WEYMOUTH HS                 2   
   56) Wellesley HS                 2       56) Rockland High School        2   
   65) NAUSET REG.- NO. EASTHAM     1.50    66) Carver High School          1   
   66) PEMBROKE HS                  1       66) MEDFIELD H.S.               1   
   66) BROOKLINE HS                 1       66) Chelsea                     1   
   66) OLIVER AMES REG HS           1       66) Lenox Memorial HS           1   
   66) BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      1       66) PLYMOUTH NORTH HS           1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News