Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

LaceEm Up for Lexi 5k Run/Walk

Agawam, MA, June 5, 2010

overall

Lace'Em Up For Lexi 5K Run/Walk

Lace'Em Up For Lexi 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

June 05, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paul Fratini                                45     1 M 40-49      16:09.0    5:13/M
       2    Sean Dillon                                 20     1 M 19-29      17:25.0    5:37/M
       3    Mikie Andre                                 14     1 M 11-14      17:47.0    5:44/M
       4    Joseph Cecchi                               14     2 M 11-14      17:56.0    5:47/M
       5    Jeremy Seymour                              29     2 M 19-29      18:00.0    5:48/M
       6    Tyler Roberts                               15     1 M 15-18      18:29.0    5:58/M
       7    Billy Rowe                                  48     2 M 40-49      19:28.0    6:17/M
       8    Craig Plante            Feeding Hills  MA   54     1 M 50-59      19:33.0    6:18/M
       9    Lee Haseltine                               50     2 M 50-59      20:07.0    6:29/M
      10    Benjamin Parzich                            14     3 M 11-14      20:21.0    6:34/M
      11    Kevin Urban                                 15     2 M 15-18      20:24.0    6:35/M
      12    Thomas Kakley                               37     1 M 30-39      20:28.0    6:36/M
      13    Kate Woytowicz                              37     1 F 30-39      20:30.0    6:37/M
      14    Alex Silverman          Northhampton  MA    64     1 M 60-69      20:44.0    6:41/M
      15    Matthew Settembro                           16     3 M 15-18      21:07.0    6:49/M
      16    Barbara Graf                                51     1 F 50-59      21:08.0    6:49/M
      17    Danielle Clark                              25     1 F 19-29      21:13.0    6:51/M
      18    Bailey Cecchi                               13     4 M 11-14      21:18.0    6:52/M
      19    Chad Joyal                                  14     5 M 11-14      21:33.0    6:57/M
      20    Sabina Lynskey          Holyoke  MA         27     2 F 19-29      22:01.0    7:06/M
      21    Chris Benjamin                              34     2 M 30-39      22:22.0    7:13/M
      22    Nick DeStefano                              14     6 M 11-14      22:36.0    7:17/M
      23    Ryan Franczek                               23     3 M 19-29      23:02.0    7:26/M
      24    Lori McMahon                                35     2 F 30-39      23:04.0    7:26/M
      25    Mike Frenette                               56     3 M 50-59      23:06.0    7:27/M
      26    John McMahon                                35     3 M 30-39      23:33.0    7:36/M
      27    Patrick Shea                                16     4 M 15-18      23:38.0    7:37/M
      28    Michael Noftall                             40     3 M 40-49      23:39.0    7:38/M
      29    Jake Conway                                 16     5 M 15-18      23:40.0    7:38/M
      30    Osediamen Aimua                             14     1 M 11-14      23:46.0    7:40/M
      31    Charlie Casartello      Longmeadow  MA      53     4 M 50-59      23:49.0    7:41/M
      32    Darcey Saltmarsh                            27     3 F 19-29      23:56.0    7:43/M
      33    Mario Tedeschi          Feeding Hills  ma   13     7 M 11-14      24:04.0    7:46/M
      34    Chris Sosik                                 40     1 F 40-49      24:09.0    7:47/M
      35    Kayla Slesser                               26     4 F 19-29      24:12.0    7:48/M
      36    John LaZazzera                              55     5 M 50-59      24:17.0    7:50/M
      37    Peter Vecchiarelli                          39     4 M 30-39      24:22.0    7:52/M
      38    Jesse Jergansen                             16     6 M 15-18      24:23.0    7:52/M
      39    Marshall Dylan                              13     8 M 11-14      24:34.0    7:55/M
      40    Rob Barnes                                  46     4 M 40-49      24:46.0    7:59/M
      41    Melissa Morrissette                         40     2 F 40-49      24:47.0    8:00/M
      42    Eric Barnes                                 12     9 M 11-14      24:59.0    8:04/M
      43    Richard Kagan                               45     5 M 40-49      25:06.0    8:06/M
      44    Dillon Cecchi                               16     7 M 15-18      25:16.0    8:09/M
      45    Michael Rood                                58     6 M 50-59      25:59.0    8:23/M
      46    Ian Paleologopoulos                         14    10 M 11-14      26:02.0    8:24/M
      47    Mike Vecchiarelli                           14    11 M 11-14      26:16.0    8:28/M
      48    Caley McCaslin                              16     8 M 15-18      26:33.0    8:34/M
      49    Rich Fleming                                41     6 M 40-49      27:03.0    8:44/M
      50    Kristina Lemire                             12     2 F 11-14      27:25.0    8:51/M
      51    Jim Willemain                               59     7 M 50-59      27:27.0    8:51/M
      52    Keith Checca                                35     5 M 30-39      27:33.0    8:53/M
      53    Laurie Gillis                               39     3 F 30-39      27:50.0    8:59/M
      54    Beth Pashko                                 48     3 F 40-49      28:09.0    9:05/M
      55    Lyndsey Nunes                               24     5 F 19-29      28:21.0    9:09/M
      56    Lara Cappuccio                              45     4 F 40-49      28:37.0    9:14/M
      57    Lauren Lemire                               15     1 F 15-18      28:46.0    9:17/M
      58    Roberta Ireland                             42     5 F 40-49      28:55.0    9:20/M
      59    Kristin Joyal                               38     4 F 30-39      29:07.0    9:24/M
      60    Jesse Saltmarsh                             30     6 M 30-39      29:31.0    9:31/M
      61    Evan Lyne                                   8      1 M  7-10      29:33.0    9:32/M
      62    Michael Canty                               36     7 M 30-39      29:34.0    9:32/M
      63    Andrew Lyne                                 41     7 M 40-49      29:34.0    9:32/M
      64    Marysa Kettle                               47     6 F 40-49      29:35.0    9:33/M
      65    Tara Manzi                                  35     5 F 30-39      29:39.0    9:34/M
      66    Chloe Wray                                  9      1 F  7-10      29:43.0    9:35/M
      67    Mahera Chiarizio                            36     6 F 30-39      30:06.0    9:43/M
      68    Shannon Manning                             32     7 F 30-39      30:18.0    9:46/M
      69    Danielle Grenier                            24     6 F 19-29      30:22.0    9:48/M
      70    Paul Grenier                                55     8 M 50-59      30:22.0    9:48/M
      71    Louise Franczek                             54     9 M 50-59      30:44.0    9:55/M
      72    Dan Franczek                                53    10 M 50-59      30:44.0    9:55/M
      73    Hailey Lyne                                 11     3 F 11-14      30:53.0    9:58/M
      74    Justin Cappuccio                            12    12 M 11-14      31:02.0   10:01/M
      75    Timmy Shea                                  13    13 M 11-14      31:12.0   10:04/M
      76    Andrew Barnes                               10     2 M  7-10      31:25.0   10:08/M
      77    Tammy Seymour                               29     7 F 19-29      31:57.0   10:18/M
      78    Alex Villar                                 31     8 M 30-39      32:10.0   10:23/M
      79    Chris Petrucci                              48     8 M 40-49      32:29.0   10:29/M
      80    Dianne Vecchiarelli                         39     8 F 30-39      32:36.0   10:31/M
      81    Kristen LaVelle                             32     9 F 30-39      32:59.0   10:38/M
      82    Erinn Gormley                               23     8 F 19-29      33:27.0   10:47/M
      83    Danielle Hagan                              24     9 F 19-29      33:28.0   10:48/M
      84    Joanne Lyne                                 41     7 F 40-49      34:19.0   11:04/M
      85    Debbie Jeffords                             35    10 F 30-39      34:19.0   11:04/M
      86    Gabrielle Ireland                           12     4 F 11-14      34:51.0   11:15/M
      87    Dan Ireland                                 11    14 M 11-14      34:51.0   11:15/M
      88    Jen Kennedy                                 38    11 F 30-39      35:06.0   11:19/M
      89    Jack Conway                                  5     1 M  0- 6      35:51.0   11:34/M
      90    Joey Joyal                                  10     3 M  7-10      35:51.0   11:34/M
      91    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          72     1 M 70-99      37:16.0   12:01/M
      92    AdrianMarie Flink                           56     2 F 50-59      39:04.0   12:36/M
      93    Madeline Joyal                              12     5 F 11-14      42:40.0   13:46/M
      94    Chris Shea                                  46     8 F 40-49      44:24.0   14:19/M
      95    Antonio Ramos                                7     4 M  7-10      44:42.0   14:25/M
      96    Kathy Wray                                  37    12 F 30-39      44:47.0   14:27/M
      97    Jackie Toussaint                            62     1 F 60-69      45:10.0   14:34/M
      98    Mackenzie Lyne                              8      2 F  7-10      46:01.0   14:51/M
      99    Christine Smith                             39    13 F 30-39      46:26.0   14:59/M
     100    Kim Conway                                  41     9 F 40-49      48:19.0   15:35/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Alex Cappuccio                              10     5 M  7-10      50:36.0   16:19/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News