Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Kupenda 5K

Wenham, MA, June 5, 2010

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                          *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
                           KUPENDA 5K TRAIL RUN
WENHAM, MA        SATURDAY, JUNE 5, 2010      10:00 AM
Place No.   Name                    Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town               Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================= == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1    99 Patrick Rich            33   1/76   M   1/31   M1939  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   16:56  5:27 
    2   119 Jonathan May            41   2/76   M   1/13   M4049  CHARLESTOWN     MA   17:49  5:45 
    3    25 David Long              36   3/76   M   2/31   M1939  BEVERLY         MA   18:07  5:50 
    4   103 Wesley Lassen           32   4/76   M   3/31   M1939  BEVERLY         MA   18:17  5:53 
    5    60 Chris Blondin           36   5/76   M   4/31   M1939  ESSEX           MA   18:36  5:59 
    6    85 Nat Shirley             21   6/76   M   5/31   M1939  BEVERLY         MA   18:45  6:02 
    7   117 Carl Clarizia           36   7/76   M   6/31   M1939  BEVERLY         MA   19:10  6:10 
    8   146 Ben Strain              19   8/76   M   7/31   M1939  BEVERLY         MA   19:46  6:22 
    9   144 John Ayers              44   9/76   M   2/13   M4049  BEVERLY         MA   19:47  6:22 
   10   140 Aaron Toleos            39  10/76   M   8/31   M1939  BOXFORD         MA   20:19  6:33 
   11   135 Kevin Littman           38  11/76   M   9/31   M1939  GLOUCESTER      MA   20:28  6:35 
   12    78 Patrick Smith           47  12/76   M   3/13   M4049  SALEM           MA   20:36  6:38 
   13    94 Darren Conant           42  13/76   M   4/13   M4049  EAST KINGSTON   NH   20:40  6:40 
   14   116 Bob Gillis              55  14/76   M   1/28   M50+   GLOUCESTER      MA   20:45  6:41 
   15    43 Parker Malarkey         13  15/76   M   1/3    M18-   MANCHESTER      MA   20:49  6:42 
   16    40 Todd Macaulay           32  16/76   M  10/31   M1939  BEVERLY         MA   20:53  6:44 
   17    51 Heather Rich            30   1/61   F   1/36   F1939  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   21:01  6:46 
   18    23 John Stokes             32  17/76   M  11/31   M1939  GROVELAND       MA   21:10  6:49 
   19   125 Jay Curry               38  18/76   M  12/31   M1939  LYNN            MA   21:17  6:51 
   20    39 Matthew Sexton          35  19/76   M  13/31   M1939  MALDEN          MA   21:24  6:53 
   21   145 Daniel Strip            39  20/76   M  14/31   M1939  NAHANT          MA   21:26  6:54 
   22    28 Jennifer Brooks         31   2/61   F   2/36   F1939  GLOUCESTER      MA   21:27  6:54 
   23   118 Eric Wyzga              34  21/76   M  15/31   M1939  EAST GREENWICH  RI   21:27  6:55 
   24   115 Steve Whitney           53  22/76   M   2/28   M50+   GLOUCESTER      MA   21:34  6:57 
   25    13 Dave Geary              44  23/76   M   5/13   M4049  GLOUCESTER      MA   21:41  6:59 
   26   137 James Bevilce           33  24/76   M  16/31   M1939  HAMILTON        MA   22:00  7:05 
   27    75 John Rendall            51  25/76   M   3/28   M50+   WENHAM          MA   22:03  7:06 
   28    84 Tom Shirley             56  26/76   M   4/28   M50+   BEVERLY         MA   22:06  7:07 
   29    10 Rob MacDonald           31  27/76   M  17/31   M1939  ROWLEY          MA   22:11  7:09 
   30   109 Peter Malinowski        55  28/76   M   5/28   M50+   BEVERLY         MA   22:21  7:12 
   31   106 Richard A Brugger Jr    54  29/76   M   6/28   M50+   ATLANTIC HIGHLA NJ   22:31  7:15 
   32    55 C. Francis              41  30/76   M   6/13   M4049  GLOUCESTER      MA   22:38  7:18 
   33    19 Dan Sullivan            25  31/76   M  18/31   M1939  REVERE          MA   22:48  7:21 
   34    92 Andrew McMorrow         28  32/76   M  19/31   M1939  SALEM           MA   22:56  7:23 
   35    82 Raphael Gordon          13  33/76   M   2/3    M18-   GLOUCESTER      MA   22:58  7:24 
   36   134 Kirsten McLaughlin      26   3/61   F   3/36   F1939  PEABODY         MA   22:58  7:24 
   37     8 Mark Mahoney            53  34/76   M   7/28   M50+   SWAMPSCOTT      MA   23:09  7:27 
   38    91 Phil Dunn               62  35/76   M   8/28   M50+   GLOUCESTER      MA   23:15  7:29 
   39   143 Mark Stein              51  36/76   M   9/28   M50+   SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   23:18  7:30 
   40    52 Brian Monteiro          24  37/76   M  20/31   M1939  BEVERLY         MA   23:32  7:35 
   41    29 Muffy White             37   4/61   F   4/36   F1939  GLOUCESTER      MA   23:47  7:40 
   42   108 Bill Morse              59  38/76   M  10/28   M50+   DRACUT          MA   23:49  7:40 
   43    18 Liz Touchette           27   5/61   F   5/36   F1939  REVERE          MA   24:17  7:49 
   44    16 Stephen Touchette       55  39/76   M  11/28   M50+   SALEM           MA   24:33  7:55 
   45   105 Timothy Blosser         30  40/76   M  21/31   M1939  ARLINGTON       MA   24:42  7:57 
   46    87 Patrick Kenny           42  41/76   M   7/13   M4049  HAMILTON        MA   25:03  8:04 
   47    66 Rob Jackson             33  42/76   M  22/31   M1939  MEDFORD         MA   25:08  8:06 
   48    59 Amy Blondin             36   6/61   F   6/36   F1939  ESSEX           MA   25:10  8:06 
   49     9 Dawn Cobak              39   7/61   F   7/36   F1939  BEVERLY         MA   25:12  8:07 
   50   113 Jayne Sexton            53   8/61   F   1/11   F50+   WENHAM          MA   25:15  8:08 
   51    17 Deb Touchette           54   9/61   F   2/11   F50+   SALEM           MA   25:18  8:09 
   52    33 Aaron Burke             38  43/76   M  23/31   M1939  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   25:23  8:10 
   53    65 Kim Wardwell            33  10/61   F   8/36   F1939  MEDFORD         MA   25:49  8:19 
   54   114 Cathy Lanois            47  11/61   F   1/13   F4049  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   25:58  8:22 
   55    71 Sarah Loiacono          23  12/61   F   9/36   F1939  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   26:00  8:22 
   56   102 April Bowling           35  13/61   F  10/36   F1939  ESSEX           MA   26:01  8:23 
   57    80 Mike Herrera            44  44/76   M   8/13   M4049  ROWLEY          MA   26:11  8:26 
   58    12 David Searles           59  45/76   M  12/28   M50+   GEORGETOWN      MA   26:12  8:26 
   59    93 Paul Brink              40  46/76   M   9/13   M4049  IPSWICH         MA   26:14  8:27 
   60   129 Charles Kellogg         70  47/76   M  13/28   M50+   MANCHESTER      MA   26:15  8:27 
   61    49 Mike Fitzgerald         50  48/76   M  14/28   M50+   LYNN            MA   26:19  8:29 
   62    96 Maureen Appleyard       42  14/61   F   2/13   F4049  ESSEX           MA   26:21  8:29 
   63   131 Lynn Shoreman           31  15/61   F  11/36   F1939  MARBLEHEAD      MA   26:35  8:34 
   64   122 Peter Tremblay          52  49/76   M  15/28   M50+   DANVERS         MA   26:56  8:40 
   65   138 Len Femino              56  50/76   M  16/28   M50+   BEVERLY         MA   26:56  8:41 
   66   112 Sean Miller             35  51/76   M  24/31   M1939  DANVERS         MA   26:57  8:41 
   67    21 Christie Swett          34  16/61   F  12/36   F1939  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   26:58  8:41 
   68    14 Lucia Greenough         54  17/61   F   3/11   F50+   IPSWICH         MA   27:04  8:43 
   69    15 Don Greenough           56  52/76   M  17/28   M50+   IPSWICH         MA   27:04  8:43 
   70    58 Nicole McGuinness       33  18/61   F  13/36   F1939  LYNN            MA   27:10  8:45 
   71    11 Cheryl Millman          54  19/61   F   4/11   F50+   GEORGETOWN      MA   27:15  8:47 
   72    72 Eunice Panetta          44  20/61   F   3/13   F4049  MANCHESTER      MA   27:38  8:54 
   73    79 Denise Murphy           45  21/61   F   4/13   F4049  SALEM           MA   27:43  8:56 
   74   120 Peter Watson            71  53/76   M  18/28   M50+   ROCKPORT        MA   27:49  8:57 
   75   133 Elizabeth Riordan       62  22/61   F   5/11   F50+   PRIDES CROSSING MA   27:50  8:58 
   76    42 Julie Zook              28  23/61   F  14/36   F1939  IPSWICH         MA   27:54  8:59 
   77    69 Patricia Johnston       46  24/61   F   5/13   F4049  MARBLEHEAD      MA   27:55  8:59 
   78    44 Colleen Keller          21  25/61   F  15/36   F1939  SALEM           MA   27:56  9:00 
   79   148 Sarah Bracksill         26  26/61   F  16/36   F1939  BALTIMORE       MD   27:56  9:00 
   80     2 Holly Thompson          29  27/61   F  17/36   F1939  JAMAICA PLAIN   MA   28:04  9:02 
   81    48 Allison Rourke          35  28/61   F  18/36   F1939  SALEM           MA   28:14  9:06 
   82    35 Kathleen Blosser        31  29/61   F  19/36   F1939  BEVERLY         MA   28:15  9:06 
   83    97 Colleen Ostrowski       23  30/61   F  20/36   F1939  ESSEX           MA   28:17  9:06 
   84    89 Lindsay Hodgman         19  31/61   F  21/36   F1939  KENSINGTON      NH   28:31  9:11 
   85   126 Bill Pennington         55  54/76   M  19/28   M50+   ANDOVER         MA   28:34  9:12 
   86    41 Peter Jarvinen          42  55/76   M  10/13   M4049  DANVERS         MA   28:48  9:16 
   87   127 Stu Greeley             57  56/76   M  20/28   M50+   LYNN            MA   28:53  9:18 
   88    53 Cindy Wu                35  32/61   F  22/36   F1939  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   29:06  9:22 
   89   139 Nancy Hatfield          44  33/61   F   6/13   F4049  LYNN            MA   29:11  9:24 
   90    26 Katherine Osgood        27  34/61   F  23/36   F1939  CAMBRIDGE       MA   29:12  9:24 
   91    27 Iain Osgood             29  57/76   M  25/31   M1939  CAMBRIDGE       MA   29:12  9:24 
   92    77 Noreen Vincent          44  35/61   F   7/13   F4049  ROCKPORT        MA   29:19  9:26 
   93     6 Monica Berube           36  36/61   F  24/36   F1939  CHELMSFORD      MA   29:32  9:31 
   94     5 Martha Marcucci         44  37/61   F   8/13   F4049  MATTAPAN        MA   29:34  9:31 
   95    64 Thomas Lima             56  58/76   M  21/28   M50+   SAUGUS          MA   29:36  9:32 
   96    30 Jeffrey Rydbeck         30  59/76   M  26/31   M1939  GEORGETOWN      MA   29:50  9:37 
   97    73 Rebecca Dowling         27  38/61   F  25/36   F1939  BEVERLY         MA   30:08  9:42 
   98    24 Neal Pond               54  60/76   M  22/28   M50+   HAMPTON FALLS   NH   30:11  9:43 
   99     7 Jay Short               44  61/76   M  11/13   M4049  ROWLEY          MA   30:12  9:44 
  100   142 Joshua Palmer           32  62/76   M  27/31   M1939  ESSEX           MA   30:15  9:44 
  101    95 Bonnie Hallinan         60  39/61   F   6/11   F50+   DANVERS         MA   30:28  9:49 
  102   130 Terence Rodgers         50  63/76   M  23/28   M50+   SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   30:28  9:49 
  103   136 Jennifer Hyde           23  40/61   F  26/36   F1939  WAYLAND         MA   30:29  9:49 
  104    54 David Jones             29  64/76   M  28/31   M1939  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   30:31  9:50 
  105    86 Sarah Kaull             54  41/61   F   7/11   F50+   BEVERLY         MA   30:36  9:51 
  106    68 Matt Schwabauer         26  65/76   M  29/31   M1939  BEVERLY         MA   30:42  9:53 
  107   132 Angela Rogers           30  42/61   F  27/36   F1939  WAKEFIELD       MA   30:43  9:54 
  108    76 Kathey Moskal           39  43/61   F  28/36   F1939  DANVERS         MA   30:47  9:55 
  109   107 Greg Hills              46  66/76   M  12/13   M4049  PRIDES CROSSING MA   30:49  9:56 
  110   104 Meghan Blasser          28  44/61   F  29/36   F1939  ARLINGTON       MA   31:02 10:00 
  111    61 Lawrence Durkin         48  67/76   M  13/13   M4049  BEVERLY         MA   31:24 10:07 
  112    98 Robert Schrater         61  68/76   M  24/28   M50+   SALEM           MA   31:32 10:09 
  113    22 Meadow Stokes           31  45/61   F  30/36   F1939  GROVELAND       MA   31:34 10:10 
  114    34 Anna Iltis              55  46/61   F   8/11   F50+   SALISBURY       MA   31:55 10:17 
  115    67 Brian Chisholm          54  69/76   M  25/28   M50+   LYNN            MA   31:57 10:17 
  116    74 Jill Kaszynski          38  47/61   F  31/36   F1939  MELROSE         MA   31:59 10:18 
  117   147 Karina Huigua           33  48/61   F  32/36   F1939  IPSWICH         MA   32:02 10:19 
  118   100 Linda Fitzpatrick       59  49/61   F   9/11   F50+   GEORGETOWN      MA   32:44 10:33 
  119   101 Armand Claveau          67  70/76   M  26/28   M50+   GEORGETOWN      MA   32:45 10:33 
  120   110 Hannah Blizzard         23  50/61   F  33/36   F1939  CENTER STRAFFOR NH   32:51 10:35 
  121    62 Megan Hackman           26  51/61   F  34/36   F1939  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   33:10 10:41 
  122    63 Larry Hackman           29  71/76   M  30/31   M1939  SOUTH HAMILTON  MA   33:10 10:41 
  123    88 Paula Ray               48  52/61   F   9/13   F4049  SWAMPSCOTT      MA   33:12 10:42 
  124    47 Rachael Nazzaro         12  53/61   F   1/1    F18-   AMESBURY        MA   33:14 10:42 
  125    46 Trish Nazzaro           45  54/61   F  10/13   F4049  AMESBURY        MA   33:20 10:44 
  126    36 Kyle Hewson              9  72/76   M   3/3    M18-   BEVERLY         MA   33:54 10:55 
  127    37 Shari Hewson            47  55/61   F  11/13   F4049  BEVERLY         MA   34:02 10:58 
  128    83 Isaac Martin            26  73/76   M  31/31   M1939  HAMILTON        MA   34:12 11:01 
  129    70 Lucian Hodgman          50  74/76   M  27/28   M50+   KENSINGTON      NH   34:13 11:01 
  130   121 Ron Trippett            67  75/76   M  28/28   M50+   TOPSFIELD       MA   35:09 11:19 
  131   123 Alicia Vanassendelft    48  56/61   F  12/13   F4049  MARBLEHEAD      MA   35:28 11:25 
  132   128 Debbie Lewis            50  57/61   F  10/11   F50+   LYNN            MA   35:35 11:28 
  133    56 Anne Venturelli         41  58/61   F  13/13   F4049  WAKEFIELD       MA   36:00 11:36 
  134    90 Jill Benson             27  59/61   F  35/36   F1939  PEABODY         MA   36:57 11:54 
  135    31 Emma Lombard            23  60/61   F  36/36   F1939  BEVERLY         MA   40:59 13:12 
  136    81 McLaren Cook                76/76   M                 DANVERS         MA   47:45 15:23 
  137    32 Tara Lombard            56  61/61   F  11/11   F50+   SOUTH HAMILTON  MA 1:03:55 20:35 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News