Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Worcester State Twilight all comers track and field #1

Worcester , MA, June 3, 2010

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


Worcester State Twilight meet
Thursday June 3, 2010
Worcester MA

Shot Put  Men
Rich      Harrison  55'3"     1st
Ryan      McCarthy  49'5.75"  2nd
Bill      Cotter    36'4"     3rd
Connor    Felty     26'5.5"
Shot Put  Boys
Shawn     Henna     26'5"     1st
David     Henna     24'.5"    2nd
Shot Put  Girls
Doe       Rosenberg 16'2"     1st

Discus    Men
Ryan      McCarthy       41.26m 1st
Bill      Cotter         36.42m 2nd
Conner    Felty          21.51m 3rd
Discus    Boys
Shawn     Henna          13.91m 1st
David     Henna          13.66m 2nd
Discus    Women
Deirdre   Murphy         42.65m 1st
Doe       Rosenberg      13.65m 2nd

Triple Jump Men
Mike      Hoogasian      11.47m 1st
Mike      Hibert         11.39m 2nd
Kyle      Wilson         10.89m 3rd
Jim       Tylock          10.60m 
Ibe       Eboigbe         8.07m
Chris     Torres          7.52m
Cameron   Jacobs          6.60m
Dylan     Gregor          6.59m
Triple Jump Female
Brianna   Mai             7.93m 1st
Alex      Marquette       7.64m 2nd

Long Jump Men
Brian     Nelson          5.95m 1st
Jason     Silwoski        5.51m 2nd
Mike      Hoogasian       5.33m 3rd
Jared     Dotts           4.64
Ide       Eboigbe         4.63
Cameron   Jacobs          3.48
Chris     Torres          3.27
David     Hannah          2.81
Long Jump Women
Brittany  Hodgerney       4.46m 1st
Brianna   Mai             4.00m 2nd
Alex      Marquette       3.63m 3rd
Casey     Greger          2.95
Dylen     Greger          2.86
Haley     Allaid          2.69

100 M     Women
Brittany  Hodgerney       13.1m 1st
Doe       Rosenberg       16.9m 2nd
Haley     Allard          17.4m 3rd
100 M     Men
Jason     Saliwoski       11.6 1st
Mike      Hoogasian       12.2 2nd
Ide       Eboighe         12.9T 3rd
Chris     Garvey          12.9T 3rd
Adam      Riley           13.1
Hassan    El-Fakih        13.4
Lee       Dimattia        13.5
Ben       Cook            13.6
Ron       Vieira          14.3
Sean      Hanna           14.6
Cameron   Jacobs          15.9
David     Hannah          16.1
Dylen     Gerger          18.4

100m Hurdles Women
Briana    Mai             22.0 1st
Ali       Brodeur         27.1 2nd
110 Hurdles Men
Brian     Nelson          17.4 1st
Ide       Eboigbe         21.4 2nd
Sean      Flaherty        22.7 3rd
Jordan    Cottle          22.9

400m      Men
Brian     Nelson          52.9 1st
Tim       Mazeika         55.0 2nd
Hassan    El-Fakh       1:03.9 3rd
Chris     Garvey        1:04.9
Ide       Eboiegbe      1:05.7
Adam      Reiley        1:07.8
Jordan    Cottle        1:08.2
Ben       Cook          1:08.8

400m      Women
Erica     Flynn         1:08.8 1st
Alex      Marquette     1:14.1 2nd
Briana    Mai           1:16.9 3rd

2 Mile    Women
Emili     Mallick      11:59.0 1st
2 Mile    Men
Nick      Bailey       11:46.5 1st
Dylan     Beebev       11:43.9 2nd

Mile      Women
Mrs.      Flynn         7:33.4 1st
Mile      Men
Brian     Fuller        4:25.5 1st
Jeff      Adair         5:10.9 2nd
Tim       Dannay        5:15.6 3rd
Norman    Fuller        5:16.8

800m      Women
Ali       Brodeur       3:14.8 1st
Anna      Przybylowi    3:17.7 2nd
800m      Men
Tim       Maizka        2:11.0 1st
Dan       Riches        2:13.3 2nd
Nick      Bailey        2:15.4 3rd
Lee       Dimattia      2:36.5
Sean      Flaherty      2:39.8
Ron       Vieira        2:55.7




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News