Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, June 29, 2010

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


             Colonial Summer Series  
   Abington MA 6/29/2010  
  3.27  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Jonathan Joyce Milford M 595 17:14 05:16   
2 TJ Smith E. Bridgewater M 593 18:12 05:34   
3 Carlos Montrond Brockton M 589 19:02 05:49   
4 Greg Seery Kingston M 591 19:18 05:54   
5 John Saville Brockton M 587 19:26 05:57 CRR
6 Scott Noyce Norwell M 515 19:31 05:58   
7 Dennis Sheppard E. Bridgewater M 574 19:46 06:03 BSR
8 Kerry Arouca Hanson F 590 20:24 06:14 NB
9 Josef Ramaci Hanson M 521 20:34 06:17 CRR
10 Francois Milord Rockland M 522 21:00 06:25   
11 Keon Valcourt Brockton M 123 21:08 06:28 BTC
12 Steven Collins Boston M 700 21:13 06:29 LSt
13 Matthew Jardin Lakeville M 588 21:49 06:40   
14 Doug Childress Weymouth M 115 21:49 06:40 CRR
15 Roy Cohen Weymouth M 133 22:14 06:48   
16 Nicole Christopher Quincy F 520 22:16 06:48   
17 Marissa Bonito Rockland F 594 22:34 06:54   
18 Christian Papadellis Hopkinton M 705 23:29 07:11   
19 Warren Childs Norwell M 183 23:50 07:17 CRR
20 Peter Hollander Hanover M 108 25:00 07:39   
21 Chad Hollander Hanover M 181 25:21 07:45   
22 Jeremy Goodale Whitman M 702 25:35 07:50 CRR
23 Sean Skorohod Abington M 534 25:46 07:53   
24 Les Laputz Duxbury M 119 25:53 07:55 CRR
25 Sean Mahoney Hanover M 598 26:02 07:58   
26 Gina Pecoraro Abington F 117 26:14 08:01 CRR
27 Sue Llewllyn Rockland F 701 26:19 08:03   
28 James Walsh Pembroke M 146 26:31 08:07 L St
29 John  MacFaun Rockland M 143 26:58 08:15 CRR
30 Frank Donaghy Stoughton M 17 27:00 08:16 CRR
31 Ed Chavez Holbrook M 582 27:06 08:17 CRR
32 Deborah Lynch Hanover F 104 27:14 08:20 MRR
33 Jeff Merritt Pembroke M 193 27:19 08:21 CRR
34 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 202 27:33 08:25 CRR
35 Wayne Smith Abington M 703 28:00 08:34 CRR
36 Doug Davies Holbrook M 134 28:02 08:34   
37 Christine Gardner Whitman F 586 28:13 08:38   
38 Sue Simmons Rockland F 107 28:25 08:41 CRR
39 PJ Bonner Abington M 118 28:50 08:49 CRR
40 Sarah  Gainey Hanson F 196 28:58 08:52   
41 Josh Deems Braintree M 592 29:04 08:53   
42 Steve Lanzillotta Hanover M 114 29:07 08:54 MRR
43 Tom House Whitman M 170 29:10 08:55 CRR
44 Kelly Keelan Pembroke F 172 29:14 08:56 MRR
45 Cathy Papadellis Hopkinton F 704 29:58 09:10   
46 Megan Aardema Rockland F 147 30:22 09:17 CRR
47 Cheryl Marquardt Abington F 200 30:22 09:17 CRR
48 Patricia Reilly Weymouth F 159 30:23 09:18 CRR
49 Anna Ramaci Hanson F 581 30:24 09:18   
50 Hope Skorohod Abington F 533 30:35 09:21   
51 Michelle Brokmeier Rockland F 599 30:35 09:21 CRR
52 Shawn Collins Abington M 706 30:39 09:22   
53 Darlene Roberts   F 145 30:40 09:23   
54 Jim Benton Carver M 584 30:41 09:23 MRR
55 Lynae Fader Hanson F 187 30:44 09:24   
56 Kelly Kelm Hanover F 180 30:56 09:27   
57 Irene Kelleher Rockland F 129 31:06 09:31 CRR
58 Joseph Bazzinotti Kingston M 199 32:09 09:50 CRR
59 Pam Berry Abington F 186 32:18 09:53   
60 Don Deems Braintree M 230 32:29 09:56  
61 Maureen Lane Hanover F 562 32:38 09:59   
62 Kaitlyn Brosnan Abington F 168 32:56 10:04 CRR
63 Theo Jordan Braintree F 549 34:50 10:39   
64 Cedric Baar Rockland M 569 35:09 10:45 CRR
65 Isa Ramaci Hanson F 557 35:13 10:46   
66 John  Shirriff Abington M 505 35:41 10:55 CRR
67 Karen McNamee    F 537 35:42 10:55   
68 John  Fournier Holbrook M 166 36:16 11:06  
69 Brendan DeLima Abington M 528 36:20 11:07 CRR
70 Roy Leander Abington M 177 36:37 11:12 CRR
71 Nancy Lesage Abington F 573 37:12 11:23   
72 Pamela Onges Easton F 152 40:37 12:25 CRR
73 Ally Chandler Carver F 529 40:52 12:30   
74 Devan Leach Weymouth M 546 40:52 12:30   
75 Samantha Coyle Weymouth F 596 40:53 12:30   
76 Danielle Benedict Hanson F 585 41:30 12:42   
77 Ellen Litt Braintree F 124 43:08 13:11 CRR
78 Lisa Chandler Carver F 530 45:20 13:52   
79 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 109 45:24 13:53 CRR
80 Deborah Vecchione Rockland F 597 48:56 14:58   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News