Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Y Not Tri

Wilbraham, MA, June 27, 2010

overall

Y Not Tri it!

Y Not Tri it!

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2010


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

overall

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Scott Green                                 42     1 M  0-99    1:00:50.0    4:00/M
       2    Doug Guertin            Monson  MA          46     2 M  0-99    1:01:54.0    4:04/M
       3    Paul Huijing                                45     3 M  0-99    1:04:29.0    4:15/M
       4    Christopher Trajkovski                      20     4 M  0-99    1:04:35.0    4:15/M
       5    Jonathan Moss                               42     5 M  0-99    1:05:06.0    4:17/M
       6    Robert Albrecht         Holyoke  MA         51     6 M  0-99    1:05:20.0    4:18/M
       7    Dr. Francis Feeney                          50     7 M  0-99    1:06:24.0    4:22/M
       8    Bob Goodrow                                 53     8 M  0-99    1:07:59.0    4:28/M
       9    Jill Herrick                                37     1 F  0-99    1:08:05.0    4:29/M
      10    CalhounMiele Team B                         0      9 M  0-99    1:08:55.0    4:32/M
      11    Peter Letendre                              40    10 M  0-99    1:09:03.0    4:33/M
      12    Kevin Corriveau                             35    11 M  0-99    1:09:09.0    4:33/M
      13    Wayne Churyk                                43    12 M  0-99    1:10:13.0    4:37/M
      14    Dario Serra                                 22    13 M  0-99    1:10:35.0    4:39/M
      15    Mike Gorski             Hampden  MA         54    14 M  0-99    1:11:20.0    4:42/M
      16    Doug Manners                                56    15 M  0-99    1:11:38.0    4:43/M
      17    Bobby Sadowski                              30    16 M  0-99    1:12:22.0    4:46/M
      18    Robert Olsen            West springfield  M 46    17 M  0-99    1:12:56.0    4:48/M
      19    Jarrod Thompson                             31    18 M  0-99    1:13:31.0    4:50/M
      20    Jennifer Brady                              40     2 F  0-99    1:14:20.0    4:53/M
      21    Justin Rathbun                              37    19 M  0-99    1:16:13.0    5:01/M
      22    Rene Garza                                  40    20 M  0-99    1:16:18.0    5:01/M
      23    Paul Huckins            east longmeadow  ma 55    21 M  0-99    1:16:23.0    5:02/M
      24    Patrick Shaughnessy                         32    22 M  0-99    1:16:36.0    5:02/M
      25    Randy Soucia                                45    23 M  0-99    1:16:54.0    5:04/M
      26    Ralph Habib                                 38    24 M  0-99    1:16:56.0    5:04/M
      27    Jeff Zahr                                   38    25 M  0-99    1:17:03.0    5:04/M
      28    Mary Gubala             Holyoke  MA         44     3 F  0-99    1:17:05.0    5:04/M
      29    RusTarOkeefe TeamH                          0     26 M  0-99    1:17:12.0    5:05/M
      30    Hal Putnam                                  35    27 M  0-99    1:17:19.0    5:05/M
      31    James Roessling                             38    28 M  0-99    1:17:26.0    5:06/M
      32    David Kmelius                               39    29 M  0-99    1:18:18.0    5:09/M
      33    Stephen Brault                              47    30 M  0-99    1:18:30.0    5:10/M
      34    Heather Jordan                              31     4 F  0-99    1:18:40.0    5:11/M
      35    Jeff Smith                                  42    31 M  0-99    1:18:50.0    5:11/M
      36    Daniel Glick                                46    32 M  0-99    1:19:35.0    5:14/M
      37    Stephen Murphy                              45    33 M  0-99    1:21:16.0    5:21/M
      38    HarringtonPoehl Team G                      0     34 M  0-99    1:22:28.0    5:26/M
      39    Lawrence Leduc                              53    35 M  0-99    1:22:42.0    5:26/M
      40    Donaruma TeamD                              0      5 F  0-99    1:22:48.0    5:27/M
      41    Javier Olivera                              40    36 M  0-99    1:23:36.0    5:30/M
      42    Scott Puzzo                                 34    37 M  0-99    1:24:12.0    5:32/M
      43    Christine Bowers                            29     6 F  0-99    1:24:20.0    5:33/M
      44    David Adams                                 57    38 M  0-99    1:24:50.0    5:35/M
      45    Gomez Team F                                0     39 M  0-99    1:25:34.0    5:38/M
      46    Chris Monette                               19    40 M  0-99    1:26:19.0    5:41/M
      47    Orlando Olivera                             39    41 M  0-99    1:26:22.0    5:41/M
      48    Lisa Godin                                  43     7 F  0-99    1:26:31.0    5:42/M
      49    Paul McConnell                              42    42 M  0-99    1:27:16.0    5:44/M
      50    Ann Franczyk            West Springfield  M 57     8 F  0-99    1:28:02.0    5:48/M
      51    Arthur Reardon                              46    43 M  0-99    1:28:58.0    5:51/M
      52    Seth Wilson                                 38    44 M  0-99    1:29:16.0    5:52/M
      53    Paul Knaplund                               58    45 M  0-99    1:29:29.0    5:53/M
      54    Dave Streeter                               40    46 M  0-99    1:29:52.0    5:55/M
      55    Shaukat Matin                               55    47 M  0-99    1:30:06.0    5:56/M
      56    Brady Team A                                0     48 M  0-99    1:30:09.0    5:56/M
      57    Sarah Roberge                               27     9 F  0-99    1:30:18.0    5:56/M
      58    Casey Mendrala                              21    10 F  0-99    1:30:25.0    5:57/M
      59    DesBartelsMorse Team C                      0     49 M  0-99    1:30:33.0    5:57/M
      60    Christopher Mader                           25    50 M  0-99    1:31:26.0    6:01/M
      61    Donna Spanos                                49    11 F  0-99    1:32:21.0    6:05/M
      62    Sabrina Cassella                            27    12 F  0-99    1:32:36.0    6:06/M
      63    Jennifer Miele                              40    13 F  0-99    1:32:52.0    6:07/M
      64    Meghan McBride          Enfield  CT         36    14 F  0-99    1:33:21.0    6:08/M
      65    Kim Kopp                                    35    15 F  0-99    1:34:04.0    6:11/M
      66    Kelly O'Brien                               33    16 F  0-99    1:34:19.0    6:12/M
      67    Debi Facchetti                              39    17 F  0-99    1:34:59.0    6:15/M
      68    David Champagne                             44    51 M  0-99    1:34:59.0    6:15/M
      69    Alexandra Schoolcraft   Agawam  MA          48    18 F  0-99    1:35:06.0    6:15/M
      70    Glen Garvey                                 43    52 M  0-99    1:36:12.0    6:20/M
      71    Maggie Adams                                57    19 F  0-99    1:37:19.0    6:24/M
      72    Seanna Zimmerman                            35    20 F  0-99    1:37:20.0    6:24/M
      73    Joan Martinelli                             52    21 F  0-99    1:40:12.0    6:36/M
      74    Amy Wilson                                  37    22 F  0-99    1:46:11.0    6:59/M
      75    Michael Martin                              39    53 M  0-99    1:47:03.0    7:03/M
      76    Donald Kozmiuk                              51    54 M  0-99    1:49:46.0    7:13/M
      77    Elizabeth Kasa                              28    23 F  0-99    1:57:16.0    7:43/M
      78    Regina Bensch-coe                           55    24 F  0-99    2:01:23.0    7:59/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News