Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Cohasset Triathlon

Cohasset, MA, June 27, 2010

[Complete Individual Results | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Winners | Top 10 Splits | Top 10 Jet Blue Combined Transitions | Cohasset Resident Results | Pro/Elite Results ]

Age Group Winners

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    33 Nicholas Delmonico         SCITUATE MA           1:18:51 
    2    34 Joshua Cote                MILTON MA             1:19:05 
    3   322 Michael Tautiva            MARSHFIELD MA         1:21:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    23 Trevor Heller              NAUGATUCK CT            59:32 
    2   962 Cameron Piper              WESTBOROUGH MA        1:01:47 
    3    24 Will Adams                 FRANKLIN MA           1:02:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   191 Kyle Strickland            COLCHESTER VT         1:11:02 
    2   331 Crandon Leahy              ?? MA                 1:14:26 
    3    51 Michael Hearn              WELLESLEY MA          1:16:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   201 Patrick Nash               WRENTHAM MA           1:04:16 
    2   197 Bradford Gildon            TULSA OK              1:04:33 
    3   207 Jared Whiteside            TORONTO               1:05:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   211 David Lamoureux            LAKEVILLE MA            58:23 
    2   212 Martin Bures               CAMBRIDGE MA          1:00:25 
    3   228 Jake Allegrini             NANTUCKET MA          1:02:50 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   248 Frank Benham               HINGHAM MA            1:00:01 
    2   296 Erik Wells                 EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:00:24 
    3   263 Albert Fabrizio            HANOVER MA            1:00:58 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   832 Derek Delmonico            SCITUATE MA             59:02 
    2   891 James Strain               BOSTON MA               59:10 
    3   957 Tod Dillon                 DUXBURY MA              59:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   711 Graeme Henderson           CARLISLE MA           1:02:47 
    2   778 Gregory Crist              QUINCY MA             1:02:52 
    3   787 William Adams              HANOVER MA            1:03:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   817 Jimmy Bunnell              DUXBURY MA            1:02:19 
    2   810 John Martin                NAHANT MA             1:03:00 
    3   801 Scott Brown                WRENTHEM MA           1:07:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   549 Robert Simms               COHASSET MA           1:05:16 
    2   556 Tom Kinneman               NORTH ANDOVER MA      1:07:26 
    3   554 Bill Endicott              LACONIA NH            1:11:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   565 Ian Dargin                 DUXBURY MA            1:10:55 
    2   562 Tom Perry                  KNOXVILLE TN          1:15:45 
    3   561 Richard Walden             SCITUATE MA           1:20:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   568 David Simson               BROOKLYN NY           1:42:44 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   569 Tim Tobin                  HINGHAM MA            1:37:48 

                            CLYDESDALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   936 Arnold Roest               DUXBURY MA            1:04:23 
    2   805 Jim Hayes                  WEYMOUTH MA           1:10:24 
    3   743 Scott Shaunessy            DUXBURY MA            1:12:25 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    30 Katherine De Zutter        SHREWSBURY MA         1:37:36 
    2    46 Megan Fahey                SCITUATE MA           1:38:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    29 Ashley Thrower             WINDHAM NH            1:16:20 
    2    44 Emily Doherty              HOPKINTON MA          1:17:22 
    3    43 Rachel Spring              WESTBOROUGH MA        1:17:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   600 Aubrey Cook                WESTFIELD MA          1:08:34 
    2   595 Caroline Pierce            WESTON MA             1:15:16 
    3   596 Katy Connelly              MARSHFIELD MA         1:24:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   618 Sarah Newcomb              ORLEANS MA            1:07:52 
    2   611 Jessica Butler             DORCHESTER MA         1:13:58 
    3   601 Meghan Doyle               SCITUATE MA           1:14:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   644 Mame Wilson                CHARLESTOWN MA        1:08:04 
    2   641 Danielle O'Dell            NANTUCKET MA          1:08:16 
    3   637 Kendall Connerty           HANOVER MA            1:09:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   698 Rebecca Paige              MAYNARD MA            1:06:35 
    2   675 Kristen Lamb               MARBLEHEAD MA         1:10:07 
    3   666 Mary Brady                 MEDFORD MA            1:12:07 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1    89 Tracy McCurdy              WELLESLEY MA          1:06:46 
    2   102 Rebecca Padera             MILTON MA             1:08:25 
    3    86 Linda McLaug               ARLINGTON MA          1:08:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   158 Caroline Kavanagh          WESTFORD MA           1:09:04 
    2   186 Lisa Van Dore              SHERBORN MA           1:10:44 
    3   173 Sue Barbato                STOUGHTON MA          1:10:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   588 Sharon Johnson             ANDOVER MA            1:08:39 
    2   578 Marylin Hutchinson         HINGHAM MA            1:09:17 
    3   571 Ellen Howland              FALMOUTH MA           1:14:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   593 Janet Weidmann             ALPHARETTA GA         1:33:23 
    2   594 Molly Garrity              HINGHAM MA            1:36:46 
    3   592 Beth Martignetti           CHESTNUT HILL MA      1:39:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   144 Antoinette Russell         JAMAICA PLAIN MA      1:29:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 

                              ATHENA WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ========================== ===================== ======= 
    1   647 Louisa Williams            BOSTON MA             1:17:01 
    2   471 Kathleen Fulton            SOMERVILLE MA         1:18:46 
    3   472 Sarah Shallbetter          SOMERVILLE MA         1:33:56 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News