Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

ADA 5k Run & Walk

Orlando, MA, June 27, 2010

[Overall Run | Age Group Run | Age Group Walk ]

Overall Walk

           4K ADA WALK                                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   37:10 11:59    1 50-54    1 F  2203 Janet Ungs                  Cedar Rapids,IA                                               
   2   39:08 12:37    2 50-54    2 F  2397 Lynn Kmaupp                 Victoria,TX                                                   
   3   39:09 12:38    1 50-54    1 M  2328 John Griffin                Victoria,TX                                                   
   4   41:38 13:26    2 50-54    2 M  2224 Easwaramurt Thiyafarajan    India                                                      
   5   42:17 13:38    1 65-69    3 M  2040 Visvanathan Chandramouli    Mayfield,OH                                                   
   6   42:17 13:38    1 45-49    4 M  2141 Raymond Muzic               Mentor,OH                                                     
   7   42:32 13:43    1 01-29    3 F  2403 Kayla Lopez                 St John,IN                                                    
   8   43:57 14:11    3 50-54    4 F  2059 Nadine Dexter               Orlando,FL                                                    
   9   44:24 14:19    1 60-64    5 M  2419 Adrian McGinnis             S Charleston,WV                                               
  10   45:47 14:46    1 35-39    6 M  2057 Chandima Deegala            Shiprock,NM                                                   
  11   45:54 14:48    1 55-59    5 F  2076 Mercedes Gonzalez           Miami,FL                                                      
  12   46:02 14:51    1 40-44    6 F  2162 Angela Robinson             Atlanta,GA                                                    
  13   46:50 15:06    4 50-54    7 F  2030 Helen Blanchfield           The Gap                                                    
  14   46:50 15:06    2 40-44    8 F  2050 Carrie Cook                 Oviedo,FL                                                     
  15   47:00 15:10    1 30-34    9 F   179 Katie Fertig                Princeton,NJ                                                  
  16   47:00 15:10    2 35-39    7 M   555 John Spera                  Princeton,NJ                                                  
  17   47:28 15:19    2 55-59   10 F  2152 Olivian Peterson-Brown      Apopka,FL                                                     
  18   47:58 15:28    1 40-44    8 M  2427 Perminder Dhanjai           Ashford                                                    
  19   48:08 15:32    2 30-34   11 F  2114 I-Lynn Lee                  Carlton                                                    
  20   48:08 15:32     Age?        U  2309  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  21   48:09 15:32    5 50-54   12 F  2134 Mary Moore                  Clarksville,TN                                                
  22   48:12 15:33     Age?      9 M  2412 Hitdml Fujil                                                                           
  23   49:16 15:54    1 45-49   13 F  2211 YUKO WATANABE               Tokyo                                                      
  24   49:19 15:55    1 35-39   14 F  2258 Rebecca Hull                                                                           
  25   49:22 15:55    2 01-29   15 F  2126 Natessa Mallalieu           Paramus,NJ                                                    
  26   49:24 15:56    6 50-54   16 F  2023 Ida Banks                   Dodge Center,MN                                               
  27   49:25 15:56    1 60-64   17 F  2068 Karen Fitzner               Chicago,IL                                                    
  28   49:28 15:57    2 60-64   18 F  2143 Barbara Newsome             Celebration,FL                                                
  29   49:41 16:02    3 01-29   19 F  2027 Lindsey Bierschenk          Gainesville,FL                                                
  30   49:57 16:07    3 30-34   20 F  2085 Tori Hall                   Raleigh,NC                                                    
  31   50:09 16:11    2 45-49   21 F  2102 Patty Johnson               Brownsville,PA                                                
  32   50:55 16:25    3 50-54   10 M   972 JT Devan                    Lake Mary,FL                                                  
  33   51:26 16:35    3 45-49   22 F  2197 Susan Taylor                Raleigh,NC                                                    
  34   51:27 16:36    4 45-49   23 F  2280 Andree Olivier              W Orange                                                   
  35   51:28 16:36    7 50-54   24 F  2127 Margie Matulik              Worth,IL                                                      
  36   51:30 16:37    3 60-64   25 F  2330 Susan Frost                 Columbia,SC                                                   
  37   51:35 16:38    8 50-54   26 F  2060 Lourdes Diaz                San Juan,PR                                                   
  38   51:38 16:39    3 55-59   27 F  2017 Myriam Allende              San Juan,PR                                                   
  39   51:40 16:40    2 35-39   28 F  2044 Vivian Cintron              Indianapolis,IN                                               
  40   51:44 16:41    2 45-49   11 M  2407 Yves Schoop                                                                            
  41   51:48 16:43     Age?     12 M  2417 Rollyn Angela                                                                          
  42   52:14 16:51    4 50-54   13 M  2103 Dan Jones                   Altamonte Sprin,FL                                            
  43   52:29 16:56    1 75-98   14 M  2214 Fred Whitehouse             Grosse Pointe,MI                                              
  44   52:30 16:56    1 01-29   15 M  2150 Thomas Pellito              Orlando,FL                                                    
  45   52:31 16:56    4 01-29   29 F  2414 Nedelka Martinez            Mt Dora,FL                                                    
  46   52:31 16:56    5 01-29   30 F  2174 Nomara Santos               Orlando,FL                                                    
  47   52:54 17:04    2 01-29   16 M  2409 Baris Kandemir              Ankara                                                     
  48   52:54 17:04     Age?     17 M  2411 Omer Kandemir                                                                          
  49   52:55 17:04    9 50-54   31 F  2410 Nurgun Kandemir             Ankara                                                     
  50   52:55 17:04    5 45-49   32 F  2420 Lisana Guiguer              Sao Paulo                                                  
  51   53:22 17:13    3 01-29   18 M  2031 Matt Border                 Saint Augustine,FL                                            
  52   53:22 17:13    6 01-29   33 F  2074 Christine Garnett           West Palm Beach,FL                                            
  53   53:23 17:13    3 35-39   34 F  2119 Meghan Llewellyn            Orlando,FL                                                    
  54   53:24 17:14   10 50-54   35 F  2113 Linda Lappano               Orlando,FL                                                    
  55   53:24 17:14    4 55-59   36 F  2028 Marie Blackwell             Clermont,FL                                                   
  56   53:24 17:14    1 55-59   19 M  2029 Larry Blackwell             Clermont,FL                                                   
  57   53:51 17:22    7 01-29   37 F  2193 Trucia Sutherland           Cocoa,FL                                                      
  58   53:51 17:22    8 01-29   38 F  2191 Bethany Sutherland          Cocoa,FL                                                      
  59   54:07 17:27    5 50-54   20 M  2071 NISSIM GABAY                AVENTURA,FL                                                   
  60   54:07 17:27    5 55-59   39 F  2070 RACHEL FRIGILLANA           NEW YORK,NY                                                   
  61   54:11 17:29    4 30-34   40 F   468 Christen Rees               Indianapolis,IN                                               
  62   54:14 17:30   11 50-54   41 F  2359 Linda Amstutz               Fishers,IN                                                    
  63   54:18 17:31    5 30-34   42 F  2047 Stephanie Coho              Altoona,PA                                                    
  64   54:22 17:32    6 45-49   43 F  2173 BLANCA SANDOVAL             GUADALUPE                                                  
  65   54:22 17:32    3 45-49   21 M  2172 JOSE SANCHEZ                GUADALUPE                                                  
  66   54:31 17:35    6 30-34   44 F  2210 Julie Warfield              Orlando,FL                                                    
  67   54:39 17:38    2 65-69   22 M  2069 Roberto Frigillana          Seattle,WA                                                    
  68   55:28 17:54    9 01-29   45 F  2195 Zoe Sutherland              Cocoa,FL                                                      
  69   55:31 17:55    6 55-59   46 F  2254 Kathy Geiel                 Mass,NY                                                       
  70   55:31 17:55    7 55-59   47 F  2297 Carol Smyth                 Massapequa Pk,NY                                              
  71   55:31 17:55    4 01-29   23 M  2331 Brian Kannard               Los Angeles,CA                                                
  72   55:31 17:55    7 30-34   48 F  2226 Bahar Reghabi               Los Angeles,CA                                                
  73   55:40 17:57    8 55-59   49 F  2183 CLAUDIA SHWIDE-SLAVIN       NEW YORK,NY                                                   
  74   55:48 18:00    2 40-44   24 M   901 Ramelito Matuano                                                                       
  75   56:02 18:05    2 55-59   25 M  2024 RICHARD BARNETT             PELHAM,NY                                                     
  76   56:25 18:12    3 55-59   26 M  2402 Peter Clemons               Bedford,NH                                                    
  77   56:28 18:13    2 75-98   27 M  2201 David Transue               Grosse Pointe P,MI                                            
  78   57:12 18:27     Age?        U  2413  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  79   57:24 18:31    8 30-34   50 F  2163 Heather Rodriguez           Orlando,FL                                                    
  80   57:24 18:31    5 01-29   28 M  2404 Tyler Blair                                                                            
  81   57:48 18:39    6 01-29   29 M  2290 Michael Rush                Ada                                                        
  82   57:48 18:39    4 55-59   30 M  2169 Fred Rush                   Ada,OH                                                        
  83   58:02 18:43   10 01-29   51 F  2307 Sonia Yang                  St Joseph,MD                                                  
  84   58:28 18:52   12 50-54   52 F  2378 Tomris Erbas                Ankara                                                     
  85   58:42 18:56    9 55-59   53 F  2379 Nilgun Baskal               Ankara                                                     
  86   58:55 19:00   11 01-29   54 F  2421 Rebecca Capostagnu          Winter Park,FL                                                
  87   58:55 19:00    9 30-34   55 F  2135 Melissa Morales             Casselberry,FL                                                
  88   58:55 19:00    3 35-39   31 M  2205 DANA VAUGHNS                FORT MILL,SC                                                  
  89   59:46 19:17   12 01-29   56 F  2078 Julia Gray                  Washington,DC                                                 
  90   60:38 19:34    1 75-98   57 F  2215 Iris Whitehouse             Grosse Pointe,MI                                              
  91   61:43 19:55    1 30-34   32 M  2092 Nathan Hubbbard             Sanford,FL                                                    
  92   61:43 19:55   13 01-29   58 F  2091 Jacqueline Hubbbard         Sanford,FL                                                    
  93   68:20 22:03    3 40-44   59 F  2081 Ivy Griffin                 Orlando,FL                                                    
  94   68:20 22:03   10 55-59   60 F  2418 Diane Anderson              Racine,WI                                                     




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News