Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

HOLYOKE ELKS CROSS COUNTRY 8K

HOLYOKE, MA, June 24, 2010

OVER ALL RESULTS

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                     
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              36   1/12   M3039 GSH        28:27.7   5:44 
    2  1254 KYLE DUNN                  20   1/12   M1729            29:19.8*  5:55 
    3   771 ZAC HINE                   22   2/12   M1729 EORC       29:49.5*  6:00 
    4  2093 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE        31   2/12   M3039 GSH        29:50.3*  6:01 
    5  1004 RHYS DUQUETTE              13   1/3    M0116            30:36.8*  6:10 
    6    24 JAKE LUKASIEWICZ           29   3/12   M1729 EORC       31:55.5*  6:26 
    7  1285 CHRIS ROSS                 21   4/12   M1729            32:12.7*  6:29 
    8  1416 JOE FOIS                   35   3/12   M3039 GSH        33:04.8*  6:40 
    9  1167 JOHN BARRY                 48   1/15   M4049            34:00.8*  6:51 
   10  1367 VEE BUN                    35   4/12   M3039            34:08.5*  6:53 
   11  2078 TIM DAILEY                 26   5/12   M1729            34:11.9*  6:53 
   12  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             24   6/12   M1729            34:17.3   6:54 
   13  2097 BRIAN MCCARTHY             46   2/15   M4049            34:24.0   6:56 
   14   760 KELLY JOYCE                42   1/6    F4049 GSH        34:37.3   6:58 
   15  2105 BRIAN SENEZ                29   7/12   M1729            35:27.1*  7:08 
   16  2107 WILLIAM POWELL             26   8/12   M1729            35:33.3*  7:10 
   17  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              35   5/12   M3039            35:57.2   7:14 
   18  1429 TONY SORCINELLI            31   6/12   M3039 GSH        36:22.1   7:19 
   19  1244 FERNANDO GONZALES          48   3/15   M4049            36:26.3   7:20 
   20  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   1/17   M5059            36:32.9*  7:22 
   21  2016 EDWARD PARKER              41   4/15   M4049            36:42.0   7:23 
   22    13 BILL ROMITO                56   2/17   M5059 EORC       37:06.7   7:28 
   23   773 CRAIG PLANTE               54   3/17   M5059 GRIFF      37:23.6*  7:32 
   24  1128 ANTHONY PARK               45   5/15   M4049 EORC       37:53.0   7:38 
   25  1359 MIKE RIFFENBURG            17   9/12   M1729            37:57.3*  7:39 
   26  2109 MICHAEL HAYDEN             19  10/12   M1729            37:58.0*  7:39 
   27   973 PETE CAMPBELLL             46   6/15   M4049            38:07.5   7:41 
   28   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY            49   2/6    F4049 EORC       38:13.0   7:42 
   29  2039 DANIELLE CLARK             25   1/3    F1729            38:46.1*  7:48 
   30   368 JASON DOMINICK             38   7/12   M3039 EORC       38:52.9   7:50 
   31  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58   4/17   M5059 SMAC       39:22.7   7:56 
   32  2088 DAVID RIVERA               44   7/15   M4049            39:31.0   7:57 
   33  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   3/6    F4049            39:36.1   7:58 
   34  2130 RICKY ALBANO               26  11/12   M1729            39:41.9*  8:00 
   35  1491 EDDIE POLK JR.             37   8/12   M3039            39:43.3   8:00 
   36   155 RICH CLARK                 56   5/17   M5059 GSH        39:43.9   8:00 
   37     6 TIM LONDO                  44   8/15   M4049 GSH        39:44.4   8:00 
   38  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   1/5    M6099 EORC       39:53.3   8:02 
   39     4 BILL THIBAULT              53   6/17   M5059 EORC       40:03.3   8:04 
   40     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   2/5    M6099 GSH        40:06.0   8:04 
   41  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   2/3    F1729 EORC       40:13.5   8:06 
   42  2140 AL BARRERA                 34   9/12   M3039 CMS        40:17.6   8:07 
   43  2111 BRUCE HIORNS               48   9/15   M4049            40:25.3   8:08 
   44  1475 STEVE LANG                 55   7/17   M5059            40:26.6   8:09 
   45  1468 RICK KAUFMAN               57   8/17   M5059            40:31.0   8:10 
   46  2041 MARK DEAN                  57   9/17   M5059 SMAC       41:08.1   8:17 
   47   292 SCOTT SANDERSON            46  10/15   M4049            41:18.7   8:19 
   48   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  10/17   M5059            41:48.4*  8:25 
   49  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31  10/12   M3039            41:58.9   8:27 
   50   799 PETER VALINSKI             45  11/15   M4049            42:02.9   8:28 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 8K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                     
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  11/17   M5059            42:09.1   8:29 
   52  1306 DAVID ARONSON              55  12/17   M5059            42:41.3   8:36 
   53   573 JIM RYAN                   57  13/17   M5059            42:56.8   8:39 
   54  2013 DON BESANCON               46  12/15   M4049            43:42.1   8:48 
   55  2070 MATT GILHOOLY              49  13/15   M4049            43:49.6   8:49 
   56  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49  14/15   M4049 EORC       44:00.3   8:52 
   57    46 BRIAN DAILEY               55  14/17   M5059            44:23.6   8:56 
   58  1495 VIGINIA BROWN              57   1/1    F5059            44:48.1*  9:01 
   59   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  15/17   M5059 EORC       44:50.3   9:02 
   60  2091 CHARLIE TOWSE              71   1/2    M7099 GSH        45:17.0*  9:07 
   61  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER             54  16/17   M5059            45:20.5   9:08 
   62    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  15/15   M4049            45:33.6   9:10 
   63  2102 COREY CLARK                23  12/12   M1729            45:41.1   9:12 
   64    21 BOB MASSARO                66   3/5    M6099 EORC       45:51.0   9:14 
   65  2103 BERNADETTE LEAL            42   4/6    F4049            45:51.4   9:14 
   66  2112 DIANE PORFILIO             48   5/6    F4049            46:33.5*  9:22 
   67  2108 JASON HEWITT               31  11/12   M3039            48:00.7   9:40 
   68    95 ABIMAEL ACEVEDO            14   2/3    M0116            48:00.9   9:40 
   69  1481 JIM JERZYK                 54  17/17   M5059            49:24.6   9:57 
   70    99 DAN LYNES                  67   4/5    M6099 EORC       49:51.2  10:02 
   71  1493 DON GRANT                  68   5/5    M6099 SMAC       50:58.4  10:16 
   72  2040 DANNY DROHAN               14   3/3    M0116            51:13.8  10:19 
   73   286 ANN LUKASIK                40   6/6    F4049            52:05.9  10:29 
   74  1417 JOE MISTERKA               35  12/12   M3039            52:29.7  10:34 
   75   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   2/2    M7099 EORC       62:23.8  12:34 
   76  1925 ERIN HULL                  24   3/3    F1729            63:45.6  12:50 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News