Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Brockton, MA, June 23, 2010

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


              Colonial Summer Series  
Brockton MA 6/23/2010  
  3.75  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Brendan Loftus Raynham M 33 21:31 05:44 CRR
2 Chris Cutter E. Bridgewater M 497 22:43 06:04  
3 Jayson Sylvain Mansfield M 463 23:01 06:08 Infinitri
4 Daniel Ianos Brockton M 480 23:33 06:17  
5 Matthew Gilman Easton M 483 23:39 06:19 CRR
6 Adam Kempner Easton M 233 24:12 06:27   
7 James Pike Canton M 204 24:43 06:35 CRR
8 Peter Foley Bridgewater M 493 24:49 06:37  
9 Emily Gean Canton F 457 25:36 06:50  
10 Lenny Daley Braintree M 201 26:26 07:03  
11 Laura Janelli Stoughton F 224 26:36 07:06 CRR
12 Mark Pietrowski Easton M 232 26:56 07:11 CRR
13 Jim Conley Abington M 13 27:34 07:21 CRR
14 Andrew Curran Brockton M 466 28:13 07:32  
15 Luke Enos Brockton M 652 29:01 07:44  
16 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 202 30:14 08:04 CRR
17 Val Petrin Brockton F 471 30:33 08:09   
18 Ted Coyle Scituate M 81 30:49 08:13   
19 Dave Malliaros Milton M 459 31:08 08:18  
20 Charles Gillis Whitman M 498 31:09 08:18  
21 Fred Miller Stoughton M 207 31:16 08:20  
22 Tom Scott Pembroke M 240 31:31 08:24   
23 Doug Davies Holbrook M 134 31:44 08:28 CRR
24 Rich Arkuszewski Easton M 454 31:53 08:30  
25 Carolyn Pudvah South Attleboro F 88 32:17 08:37   
26 Robert Binns Sharon M 214 32:26 08:39  
27 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 111 32:28 08:40 CRR
28 Philippe DesRose Randolph M 653 33:42 08:59  
29 Elisabeth O'Brien Kingston F 206 33:42 08:59  
30 Barbara Dauplaise Brockton F 651 33:42 08:59  
31 Lauren Spivack Whitman F 494 34:01 09:04  
32 Danielle Spivack Whitman F 495 34:02 09:04  
33 Josh Janelli Stoughton M 223 34:16 09:08  
34 Marianne McLaughlin Abington F 470 34:40 09:15  
35 Sharon Spivack Whitman F 208 35:33 09:29 CRR
36 Irma Walat Brockton F 203 36:32 09:45  
37 Cedric Baar Rockland M 569 36:54 09:51 CRR
38 Maura Tutty N. Weymouth F 496 37:04 09:53  
39 Edie Bottner Stoughton F 221 37:19 09:57     
40 Julie Jolliemore Brockton F 209 38:52 10:22  
41 Faith Tobon Brockton F 213 38:52 10:22  
42 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 109 45:00 12:00 CRR
43 Dave Roberts E. Bridgewater M 488 45:03 12:01  
44 Ellen Litt Braintree F 124 48:43 12:59   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News