Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Dennison 4.2M Trail Race

Baldwinville, MA, June 22, 2010

Overall

Lake Dennison 4.2M Trail Race
Baldwinville, MA
June 22, 2010
1.  John Kinnee			Ayer		CMS		23:55
2.  Jon Miganowicz		Templeton	NMC		24:17
3.  Joshua Bouchard		Gardner		GHS		24:23
4.  John Pager			Leicester	CMS		24:36
5.  Arthur Besse		Templeton	CMS		25:23
6.  John Kelley			Orange		NMC		26:16
7.  Mike O'Hara			Gardner		NMC		27:23
8.  Tom Bockus			Athol		UNATT		27:52
9.  Tim Blouin			Winchendon	NMC		27:57
10. Mike Auger			Westminster	NMC		27:57
11. Steve Penney		Gardner		NMC		28:03
12. Charlie Salmond		Fitchburg	NMC		28:05
13. Kevin Fallon		W. Boylston	NMC/CMS		28:24
14. Joe Sumner			Royalston	UNATT		28:56
15. Stephanie Ellis		Gardner		GHS		29:03
16. Joe DiMucci			Templeton	NMC		29:53
17. Sara Dorsey			Phillipston	NMC		30:09
18. Don Brutvan			Westminster	UNATT		30:11
19. Craig Reid			Fitchburg	NMC		30:13
20. Dave Dorsey			Phillipston	NMC		30:16
21. Heidi Bixby-Handy		Royalston	NMC		30:25
22. Rene Lavoie			Fitchburg	NMC		30:45
23. Elizabeth Bond		Phillipston	UNATT		30:58
24. Jim Fay			Templeton	NMC		31:03
25. Jessica Bancroft		Phillipston	UNATT		32:03
26. Steve McAvoy		Everett		NMC		32:24
27. Amy Paquette		W. Boyalston	NMC/CMS		32:27
28. Christy Boris		Templeton	UNATT		32:37
29. Rachel Brutvan		Westminster	UNATT		33:20
30. Kris Dorsey			Phillipston	NMC		33:57
31. Justice Graves		Templeton	UNATT		34:23
32. Rick Hersey			Medfield	NMC		34:41
33. Sherisa Sterling		Ashburnham	NMC`		34:46
34. Jon Haemhouts		Gardner		UNATT		35:10
35. Jasmine Bancroft		Phillipston	UNATT		35:18
36. Sandy Superchi		Athol		NMC		35:22
37. Danielle Gravel		Gardner		GHS		35:30
38. Peter Orni			Ashburnham	NMC/CMS		36:00
39. Philip McGaw		Shirley		NMC		38:20
40. Karen Pager			Leicester	CMS		40:23
41. Leslie Caponigro		Barre		UNATT		42:21
42. Ray Boutotte		Pepperell	NMC		43:03
43. Marge Gladwin		Westford	NMC		62:10
44. Molly Reid			Fitchburg	NMC		62:11
45. Jim McDermott		Fitchburg	NMC		62:12
46. Deb Fontaine		Leominster	NMC		62:36
47. Marie Auger			Westminster	NMC		62:36
48. Paul McDermott		Fitchburg	NMC		62:36




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News