Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fairhaven Fathers' Day Road Race

Fairhaven, MA, June 20, 2010

[5K Overall Results | 10K Overall Results | 10K Age Group Winners | 5K Team Results | 10K Team Results ]

5K Age Group Winners


                         AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                     Fairhaven Fathers' Day Road Race
        June. 20, 2010  Fairhaven, Massachusetts                   
ChronoTrack Timing By: Yankee Timing send corrections to dave@coolrunning.com
Yankee Timing, web: TimedByYankee.com, phone: 978-430-5669, email: dave@coolrunning.com
 
 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 STEPHANIE REILLY     32 NORTHBRIDGE     MA   17:12 
    2 MARIA L. SERVIN      47 MIDDLEBORO      MA   18:43 
    3 JOANN MATTHEWS       44 NO DARMOUTH     MA   18:54 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 KEVIN GORMAN         33 NORWOOD         MA   15:44 
    2 JOSEPH NAVAS         39 NORTH EASTHAM   MA   15:52 
    3 BRENDAN R MEDEIROS   22 FALL RIVER      MA   16:08 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   107 HUNTER PARKER        12 MATTAPOISETT       MA   23:43 
    2   127 ANDREW CAMACHO       12 NEW BEDFORD        MA   24:19 
    3   132 ZACHARY T BENTLEY    11 ACUSHNET           MA   24:28 
    4   133 JACOB O'HARA         10 FAIRHAVEN          MA   24:28 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
    1   131 ABIGAYLE MEANS       12 NEW BEDFORD        MA   24:28 
    2   167 KATE HUGHES          10 ROCHESTER          MA   25:50 
    3   219 MORGAN R PIMENTAL    12 SO DARTMOUTH       MA   27:01 
    4   233 AMY KOCZERA          12 SOUTH DARTMOUTH    MA   27:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1     6 CODY GIBNEY          17 NEW BEDFORD        MA   17:24 
    2     7 MICHAEL VAZ          16 DARTMOUTH          MA   17:25 
    3     9 BRANDON VIERA        17 FAIRHAVEN          MA   17:52 
    4    13 PAOLO TAVARES        15 NEW BEDFORD        MA   18:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 18
    1    51 MOLLY MCMAHON        16 SWANSEA            MA   21:20 
    2   100 MICHELLE BENDIKSEN   17 FAIRHAVEN          MA   23:27 
    3   177 MORGAN ZABINSKI      15 REHOBOTH           MA   26:01 
    4   184 ANGELA M LUCIDI      16 FAIRHAVEN          MA   26:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     8 GREG SAIA            27 NEWTON             MA   17:35 
    2    10 NEPHI TYLER          29 FAIRHAVEN          MA   17:56 
    3    11 PEDER JACOBSEN       20 FAIRHAVEN          MA   17:59 
    4    17 ANGEL J ROSADO       27 FALL RIVER         MA   18:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    68 LESLIE DANZELL       24 DARTMOUTH          MA   22:04 
    2    85 KRYSTLE NOWAK        26 FAIRHAVEN          MA   22:58 
    3    94 MEGAN DANZELL        19 DARTMOUTH          MA   23:17 
    4   106 PHILOMENA HALL       20 NEWPORT            RI   23:43 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    12 MOATACIM HAMCHA      35 ACUSHNET           MA   18:04 
    2    30 JON FULLER           37 PORTSMOUTH         RI   19:27 
    3    33 ROBERT RACETTE       35 DARTMOUTH          MA   20:02 
    4    61 CHRISTOPHER HICKEY   30 NORTON             MA   21:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    38 LYNN E. VASCONCELOS  35 FAIRHAVEN          MA   20:26 
    2    42 ERICA MORENCY        33 DARTMOUTH          MA   20:46 
    3    46 JENNIFER RODERIGUES  38 FAIRHAVEN          MA   20:57 
    4    55 TARLEY A SUMNER      38 ACUSHNET           MA   21:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 BRENDAN LOFTUS       48 RAYNAHAM           MA   17:16 
    2    15 JEFFREY VIERA        46 FAIRHAVEN          MA   18:24 
    3    16 TOM GELSON           45 MARION             MA   18:34 
    4    28 JAMES A FLANAGAN     45 FAIRHAVEN          MA   19:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    66 PAMELA A KELLY       42 DARTMOUTH          MA   21:56 
    2    87 CINDY TILDEN         42 MARION             MA   23:08 
    3    96 MAUREEN C PEPIN      41 NEW BEDFORD        MA   23:20 
    4    98 DARLENE PEIXOTO      48 NEW BEDFORD        MA   23:24 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    18 PETER DANZELL        51 NORTH DARTMOUTH    MA   18:39 
    2    21 MICHAEL SELLARS      51 MASHPEE            MA   18:45 
    3    24 ANTONIO P VASQUES    50 FAIRHAVEN          MA   19:01 
    4    35 FELIX ALMEIDA        54 NEW BEDFORD        MA   20:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   176 JANE A. COACHE       50 NO DARMOUTH        MA   26:01 
    2   285 JANEL PAQUIN         58 SOMERSET           MA   28:27 
    3   321 SHERYL FREDETTE      53 NEW BEDFORD        MA   29:12 
    4   370 KELLY ALMEIDA        51 NEW BEDFORD        MA   30:13 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    44 LARRY FINNERTY       62 NEW BEDFORD        MA   20:49 
    2    47 MIKE MCCARTY         65 NEW BEDFORD        MA   21:01 
    3    64 SAM BAUMGARTEN       66 BRIDGEWATER        MA   21:49 
    4   180 WOODY WILSON         63 WESTPORT           MA   26:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   228 PENNY CATALANO       62 WARREN             RI   27:12 
    2   310 KATHY KNUTSEN        60 FAIRHAVEN          MA   29:00 
    3   476 FLORENCE DESROCHES   61 ACUSHNET           MA   32:09 
    4   619 JANICE COSTA         61 NO. DARTMOUTH      MA   35:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   391 JOHN CANTWELL        72 FALL RIVER         MA   30:39 
    2   419 RAYMOND GUERETTE     79 FAIRHAVEN          MA   31:07 
    3   669 LAWRENCE LUNDGREN    78 LINKOPIN           UK   37:16 
    4   748 CHARLES E CROMWELL   79 FAIRHAVEN          MA   40:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   458 BARBARA E. BELANGER  73 FAIRHAVEN          MA   31:52 
    2   792 ELAINE R CROMWELL    71 FAIRHAVEN          MA   42:08 
    3   805 FRANCES BRANHAM      77 PROVIDENCE         RI   42:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News