Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race

Brookline, MA, June 20, 2010

[Overall 5K Race Results | Divisional 5K Results ]

Kids Race Results

         Platt Systems Official Reporting System
 Brookline Flag Day Kids Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
       Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 

OVERALL                                         GUN    
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ======
  1    Byron Karlen                  7M M0010    04:12  252  
  2    Quinn Gnagadharan            10M M0010    04:18  442  
  3    Benjamin Haber                9M M0010    04:35  389  
  4    Annika Haber                  9F F0010    04:38  390  
  5    Jacob Sacks                   9M M0010    04:43  312  
  6    Ari Filler                    9M M0010    04:48  238  
  7    Lawson Miller                 7M M0010    04:51  440  
  8    Oliver Shapiro                8M M0010    04:56  321  
  9    Peter Crapsey                 6M M0010    05:02  359  
  10   Rebecca Shapiro              10F F0010    05:08  322  
  11   Mary Corcoran                10F F0010    05:10  436  
  12   Kazuki Miyamura               7M M0010    05:16  281  
  13   Clay Baker-Lerner             8M M0010    05:17  210  
  14   Lee Ding                      9M M0010    05:31  231  
  15   Rohan Prabhu                  0M M0000    05:34  348  
  16   Abby Jarus                    9F F0010    05:35  361  
  17   Danica Sklaver                6F F0010    05:36  355  
  18   Zoe Mendoza                   7F F0010    05:44  395  
  19   Mimi Western                  0F F0000    05:48  456  
  20   Alex Vandendries              7M M0010    05:58  447  
  21   G Schorr                     10M M0010    06:01  458  
  22   Sullivan Mascu               10M M0010    06:12  429  
  23   Emma Jarus                    9F F0010    06:15  362  
  24   Unknown Unknown---            0M M----    06:20  184  
  25   Nina Bakum                    6F F0010    06:30  211  
  26   Ruben Mendoza                 5M M0010    06:34  393  
  27   Carolines Driscoll            6F F0010    06:37  457  
  28   Andrew Janowski               6M M0010    06:37  250  
  29   Neola Sullivan               10F F0010    06:38  430  
  30   Mark Sullivan                42M M4049    06:39  428  
  31   Jeff Facnan                  30M M3039    06:43  424  
  32   Zoey Fagnan                   6F F0010    06:43  438  
  33   Ana Driscoll                  7F F0010    06:44  455  
  34   Magdalena Gnagadharan         8F F0010    06:48  443  
  35   Madison Sklaver               8F F0010    06:52  356  
  36   Caroline Baker Dimock         4F F0010    06:58  386  
  37   Jonathan Baker               33M M3039    06:59  388  
  38   Delphine Armand               4F F0010    07:15  205  
  39   Sarah Karlen                  6F F0010    07:17  256  
  40   Francie Karlen               37F F3039    07:19  254  
  41   Mira Gurock                   6F F0010    07:21  420  
  42   Wynne Armand                 37F F3039    07:21  207  
  43   Audrey Gurock                 8F F0010    07:22  419  
  44   Elisa Matson                  9F F0010    07:30  406  
  45   Regan Wilson                  6F F0010    07:33  378  
  46   Zoe Wexler                    0F F0000    07:39  371  
  47   Mary Ossar                    8F F0010    07:43  296  
  48   Trent Wexler                  9M M0010    07:51  370  
  49   Cecelia Wilson                7F F0010    07:58  377  
  50   N Schorr                     10M M0010    08:19  459  
  51   R Schorr                     30M M3039    08:20  460  
  52   Taryn Morris                  5F F0010    08:27  404  
  53   Brandon Morris               34M M3039    08:27  403  
  54   Francesca Keeley              3F F0010    08:53  354  





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News