Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race

Brookline, MA, June 20, 2010

[Divisional 5K Results | Kids Race Results ]

Overall 5K Race Results

Timing & Results by Platt Systems

                   Platt Systems Official Reporting System
          Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                 Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  1    David Wilson                 19M M1829    16:08   5:12     1/11    338  
  2    Louis Raffetto               28M M1829    16:17   5:15     2/11    310  
  3    Matthew Franco               25M M1829    18:02   5:49     3/11    461  
  4    Asa Zabarsky                 19M M1829    18:40   6:01     4/11    340  
  5    David Souza                  33M M3039    18:49   6:04     1/24    327  
  6    Donald Kerivan               47M M4049    18:55   6:06     1/25    423  
  7    Chris Spinney                50M M5059    19:11   6:11     1/12    446  
  8    James Wilson                 57M M5059    19:12   6:11     2/12    339  
  9    Ryan Crotea                  35M M3039    19:30   6:17     2/24    223  
  10   Teddy Cullinane              16M M1117    19:47   6:22     1/15    225  
  11   Roger House                  46M M4049    19:59   6:26     2/25    248  
  12   Yoshihisa Nozawa             43M M4049    20:03   6:28     3/25    293  
  13   Prentice Zinn                46M M4049    20:08   6:29     4/25    352  
  14   Richard Strock               45M M4049    20:11   6:30     5/25    478  
  15   Glenn Cunha                  40M M4049    20:12   6:30     6/25    226  
  16   Henry Belt                   12M M1117    20:23   6:34     2/15    213  
  17   Matthew Palmer               52M M5059    20:24   6:34     3/12    476  
  18   Alexander Crobb               0M M0000    20:24   6:34     1/1     470  
  19   Dragony Fu                   33M M3039    20:40   6:39     3/24    374  
  20   Brian Collins                40M M4049    20:47   6:42     7/25    222  
  21   Zack Fagnan                  10M M0010    20:50   6:43     1/12    425  
  22   Adam Sege                    18M M1829    21:02   6:47     5/11    358  
  23   Erik Kangas                  30M M3039    21:05   6:48     4/24    392  
  24   Lisa Maciorakowski           33F F3039    21:27   6:55     1/46    270  
  25   Gregg Shapiro                43M M4049    21:45   7:00     8/25    320  
  26   Francie Karlen               37F F3039    21:56   7:04     2/46    254  
  27   Thomas Hornebo               30M M3039    22:16   7:10     5/24    471  
  28   Richard Sherman              39M M3039    22:28   7:14     6/24    323  
  29   Christine Goldman            43F F4049    22:29   7:15     1/20    381  
  30   Jonathan Toto                37M M3039    22:56   7:23     7/24    332  
  31   Robyn Lewis                  33F F3039    23:07   7:27     3/46    266  
  32   Michael Raybould             38M M3039    23:21   7:31     8/24    399  
  33   Patrick Butler               13M M1117    23:24   7:32     3/15    398  
  34   Wynne Armand                 37F F3039    23:41   7:38     4/46    207  
  35   Gabriel Mininberg            13M M1117    23:47   7:40     4/15    279  
  36   Brian Dixon                  23M M1829    23:54   7:42     6/11    232  
  37   Jeff Thibault                40M M4049    23:54   7:42     9/25    380  
  38   Molly Flynn                  31F F3039    23:54   7:42     5/46    239  
  39   Zev Geworz                   30M M3039    24:03   7:45     9/24    449  
  40   Takuma Miyamura              10M M0010    24:04   7:45     2/12    283  
  41   Shin Miyamura                37M M3039    24:05   7:46    10/24    282  
  42   Chris Erdman                 43M M4049    24:08   7:47    10/25    469  
  43   Josh Paris                   46M M4049    24:13   7:48    11/25    300  
  44   Celeste Hopkins              31F F3039    24:16   7:49     6/46    246  
  45   Hiromichi Matsui             45M M4049    24:16   7:49    12/25    272  
  46   Ann Frechette                40F F4049    24:29   7:53     2/20    391  
  47   Susanna Hilfer               40F F4049    24:36   7:56     3/20    245  
  48   Andy Belt                    55M M5059    24:39   7:57     4/12    212  
  49   Gabrielle Vandendries        10F F0010    24:40   7:57     1/8     402  
  50   Brian Slavin                 41M M4049    24:44   7:58    13/25    435  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                 Platt Systems Official Reporting System
     Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
             Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  51   Gary Chin                    29M M1829    24:47   7:59     7/11    219  
  52   Fred Wells                   50M M5059    24:51   8:00     5/12    426  
  53   Jonathan Baker               33M M3039    25:00   8:03    11/24    388  
  54   Jessi Dimock                 32F F3039    25:04   8:05     7/46    387  
  55   James Fukuda                 40M M4049    25:19   8:09    14/25    410  
  56   Shoei Aida                   11M M1117    25:21   8:10     5/15    202  
  57   William Rivitz               11M M1117    25:21   8:10     6/15    444  
  58   Karla Todd                   45F F4049    25:25   8:11     4/20    331  
  59   Karl Gadicke                 17M M1117    25:26   8:12     7/15    241  
  60   Joel Barlev                  11M M1117    25:29   8:13     8/15    450  
  61   Dennis Mendoza               30M M3039    25:33   8:14    12/24    394  
  62   Greg Grazdits                33M M3039    25:36   8:15    13/24    477  
  63   R Schorr                     30M M3039    25:38   8:16    14/24    460  
  64   Koya Matsui                  11M M1117    25:45   8:18     9/15    274  
  65   Keizo Koya                   52M M5059    25:46   8:18     6/12    259  
  66   Josie Peterson               37F F3039    25:55   8:21     8/46    302  
  67   Jeremy Sohn                  36M M3039    25:56   8:21    15/24    325  
  68   Jeremy Mareolis              11M M1117    26:02   8:23    10/15    472  
  69   Earl Brewer                  19M M1829    26:06   8:25     8/11    216  
  70   Susan Laurabee               50F F5059    26:08   8:25     1/5     448  
  71   Scott Solomon                50M M5059    26:12   8:27     7/12    414  
  72   Dan Solomon                  14M M1117    26:12   8:27    11/15    415  
  73   Robert Housman               65M M60++    26:17   8:28     1/11    249  
  74   Jenny Chu                    37F F3039    26:18   8:29     9/46    220  
  75   Leo Castro                   35M M3039    26:37   8:35    16/24    434  
  76   Sakura Seto                  13F F1117    26:48   8:38     1/3     317  
  77   Diane Krause                 41F F4049    26:50   8:39     5/20    260  
  78   Michelle Mendora             39F F3039    26:55   8:40    10/46    396  
  79   Woodman Brewer               19M M1829    26:58   8:41     9/11    217  
  80   Goma Nozawa                  10M M0010    27:12   8:46     3/12    290  
  81   Iris Bishins                  6F F0010    27:17   8:48     2/8     366  
  82   Harry Margolis               50M M5059    27:26   8:50     8/12    473  
  83   Momoko Seto                  10F F0010    27:36   8:54     3/8     316  
  84   Ruby Miller                   9M M0010    27:42   8:56     4/12    439  
  85   Joel Pierce                  64M M60++    27:43   8:56     2/11    303  
  86   Brandon Morris               34M M3039    27:46   8:57    17/24    403  
  87   Cullane Murphy               56F F5059    27:47   8:57     2/5     432  
  88   Kristin Beville              30F F3039    27:59   9:01    11/46    372  
  89   Tania Kurkaa                 37F F3039    28:01   9:02    12/46    421  
  90   Eva Sklaver                  40F F4049    28:01   9:02     6/20    454  
  91   Rachel Sohn                  37F F3039    28:02   9:02    13/46    326  
  92   Charles MacNeill             63M M60++    28:05   9:03     3/11    271  
  93   Unknown Unknown---            0M M----    28:07   9:04     0/0     185  
  94   Jack Curtis                  60M M60++    28:12   9:05     4/11    468  
  95   Diane Wilson                 37F F3039    28:15   9:06    14/46    375  
  96   James Wilson                 39M M3039    28:15   9:06    18/24    376  
  97   Aaron Sege                   14M M1117    28:17   9:07    12/15    315  
  98   Keigo Aida                    8M M0010    28:26   9:10     5/12    201  
  99   Atsushi Aida                 43M M4049    28:28   9:10    15/25    200  
  100  Unknown Unknown---            0M M----    28:30   9:11     0/0     186  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
           Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                  Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  101  Erman Korkut                 18M M1829    28:31   9:11    10/11    464  
  102  Tom Axbey                    47M M4049    28:40   9:14    16/25    209  
  103  Ben Rivitz                   11M M1117    28:55   9:19    13/15    445  
  104  Olivia Hewett                30F F3039    28:56   9:19    15/46    431  
  105  Theodore Bloomstein          44M M4049    28:57   9:20    17/25    364  
  106  Anne Radday                  33F F3039    28:59   9:20    16/46    308  
  107  Jason Lederman               12M M1117    29:10   9:24    14/15    347  
  108  Suzanne Kling                41F F4049    29:34   9:32     7/20    258  
  109  Sheri Gurock                 30F F3039    29:36   9:32    17/46    417  
  110  Anna Juster                  35F F3039    29:36   9:32    18/46    251  
  111  Hillel Skoff                 50M M5059    29:39   9:33     9/12    344  
  112  Jessica Wilan                38F F3039    29:40   9:34    19/46    337  
  113  Molly Skoff                  50F F5059    29:40   9:34     3/5     343  
  114  Terri Bancroft               40F F4049    29:41   9:34     8/20    427  
  115  Mark Sullivan                42M M4049    29:41   9:34    18/25    428  
  116  Eric Friedman                42M M4049    29:50   9:37    19/25    240  
  117  Blumit Shmolak               32F F3039    29:56   9:39    20/46    324  
  118  Female 511 Unknown            0F F0000    30:03   9:41     1/1     511  
  119  Robert Allen                 40M M4049    30:07   9:42    20/25    203  
  120  Kathryn Pileski              27F F1829    30:11   9:44     1/7     304  
  121  Bradley Smith                40M M4049    30:17   9:46    21/25    345  
  122  Rory DelaPaz                 42M M4049    30:24   9:48    22/25    230  
  123  Gioia Perugini               38F F3039    30:25   9:48    21/46    301  
  124  Rekha Naggour                36F F3039    30:29   9:49    22/46    416  
  125  Martha Davis                 53F F5059    30:30   9:50     4/5     228  
  126  Allison benitez              35F F3039    30:32   9:50    23/46    363  
  127  Shari Kleiner                39F F3039    30:34   9:51    24/46    257  
  128  Christina Hassani            37F F3039    30:35   9:51    25/46    244  
  129  Eli Gurock                   32M M3039    30:36   9:52    19/24    418  
  130  Dawn Fukuda                  30F F3039    30:54   9:58    26/46    409  
  131  Julie Merrill                35F F3039    30:57   9:59    27/46    277  
  132  Andrea Patrikis              25F F1829    31:01  10:00     2/7     405  
  133  Conant Brewer                54M M5059    31:01  10:00    10/12    215  
  134  Barbara Moran                30F F3039    31:05  10:01    28/46    287  
  135  Gwen Ossenfort               46F F4049    31:08  10:02     9/20    297  
  136  Rose Hourihan                46F F4049    31:08  10:02    10/20    247  
  137  Debra Cohen                  50F F5059    31:13  10:04     5/5     221  
  138  Brian Goldman                40M M4049    31:19  10:06    23/25    384  
  139  Alec Goldman                  9M M0010    31:19  10:06     6/12    383  
  140  Guus Driessen                63M M60++    31:21  10:06     5/11    233  
  141  Kazuyo Matsui                40F F4049    31:22  10:07    11/20    273  
  142  Namiho Matsui                 9F F0010    31:22  10:07     4/8     275  
  143  Catherine Wu                 43F F4049    31:39  10:12    12/20    411  
  144  Dirique Richards             12M M1117    31:40  10:12    15/15    307  
  145  Unknown Unknown---            0M M----    31:41  10:13     0/0     CCSIN
  146  Ed Cullinane                 54M M5059    31:43  10:13    11/12    224  
  147  Sonja Goldman                13F F1117    31:53  10:17     2/3     382  
  148  Emily Speicher               35F F3039    32:00  10:19    29/46    328  
  149  Kristen Raffetto             29F F1829    32:03  10:20     3/7     309  
  150  James OReilly                63M M60++    32:04  10:20     6/11    295  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                    Platt Systems Official Reporting System
       Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                  Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  151  Ann Goebel-Fabbri            41F F4049    32:04  10:20    13/20    242  
  152  Claire Lunetta               12F F1117    32:07  10:21     3/3     268  
  153  Ned Price                    60M M60++    32:08  10:21     7/11    379  
  154  Louis Sr Raffetto            60M M60++    32:13  10:23     8/11    311  
  155  Stephanie Paulk              18F F1829    32:17  10:24     4/7     474  
  156  Shuli Bossewitch             31F F3039    32:17  10:24    30/46    214  
  157  Jennifer Wexler              36F F3039    32:43  10:33    31/46    336  
  158  John Tallarico               39M M3039    32:43  10:33    20/24    397  
  159  Debbie Kleiner               39F F3039    32:46  10:34    32/46    412  
  160  Jennifer Shuman              23F F1829    32:52  10:36     5/7     385  
  161  Michael Merrill              58M M5059    33:03  10:39    12/12    278  
  162  Cameron Merrill              25M M1829    33:04  10:39    11/11    276  
  163  Joanna Tow                   44F F4049    33:07  10:40    14/20    368  
  164  Ann Woody                    18F F1829    33:13  10:42     6/7     433  
  165  Yuichiro Seto                 7M M0010    33:20  10:45     7/12    319  
  166  Tatsuichiro Seto             39M M3039    33:22  10:45    21/24    318  
  167  Jennifer Lee                 32F F3039    33:37  10:50    33/46    263  
  168  John Lee                     66M M60++    33:37  10:50     9/11    264  
  169  Christine Lee                30F F3039    33:37  10:50    34/46    262  
  170  Callie Rabinovitz             9F F0010    33:43  10:52     5/8     349  
  171  Jayden Whittaker              9F F0010    33:45  10:53     6/8     408  
  172  Elizabeth Ascoli             36F F3039    33:59  10:57    35/46    208  
  173  Rachel Power                 32F F3039    34:01  10:58    36/46    305  
  174  Gillian Webster              35F F3039    34:03  10:59    37/46    333  
  175  Masatake Saito               42M M4049    34:06  10:59    24/25    313  
  176  Reo Saito                     7M M0010    34:08  11:00     8/12    314  
  177  Kathryn Lunetta              42F F4049    34:08  11:00    15/20    269  
  178  Shuta Nozawa                  7M M0010    34:08  11:00     9/12    292  
  179  Rieko Nozawa                 38F F3039    34:10  11:01    38/46    291  
  180  Marisa Matsudaira            32F F3039    34:16  11:03    39/46    400  
  181  Maria Cisterna Gold          40F F4049    34:19  11:04    16/20    441  
  182  John Parker                  60M M60++    34:29  11:07    10/11    413  
  183  Hannah Smith                  9F F0010    34:38  11:10     7/8     346  
  184  Evan Wexler                  36M M3039    34:40  11:10    22/24    369  
  185  Elizabeth Roche              30F F3039    35:00  11:17    40/46    373  
  186  Sara Fazio                   40F F4049    36:15  11:41    17/20    237  
  187  Anne Jarus                   42F F4049    36:16  11:41    18/20    360  
  188  Lise Nigrovic                38F F3039    36:59  11:55    41/46    289  
  189  Muray Edelberg               70M M60++    36:59  11:55    11/11    234  
  190  Elda Arrigomi                40F F4049    37:53  12:13    19/20    475  
  191  Dena Odom                    32F F3039    38:59  12:34    42/46    294  
  192  Jacob Einhorn                38M M3039    39:43  12:48    23/24    235  
  193  Maura Hamila                 37F F3039    40:18  12:59    43/46    466  
  194  Caroline Feeney              30F F3039    40:19  13:00    44/46    465  
  195  Heather Hofland              30F F3039    40:19  13:00    45/46    467  
  196  Fran Raffetto                46F F4049    40:34  13:05    20/20    401  
  197  Mary Ann Brookshire          60F F60++    40:45  13:08     1/1     357  
  198  Derya Ozyurt                 39M M3039    41:13  13:17    24/24    298  
  199  Tunch Ozyurt                  8M M0010    41:13  13:17    10/12    299  
  200  Rebecca Speicher             23F F1829    41:23  13:20     7/7     330  
         ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                   Platt Systems Official Reporting System
    Brookline Flag Day 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                  Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                         GUN           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ======= ====== ========= ======
  201  Sam Bishins                   9M M0010    41:31  13:23    11/12    365  
  202  Sarah Bishins                39F F3039    41:34  13:24    46/46    367  
  203  Justin Ashe                  10M M0010    42:04  13:34    12/12    452  
  204  Jessica Ashe                  8F F0010    44:25  14:19     8/8     453  
  205  Joe Ashe                     44M M4049    44:25  14:19    25/25    451  
 



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News