Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts

Yarmouth, MA, June 19, 2010

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Run for the Arts                                  
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:40  5:23    1 21-30    1 M   441 Steven McCarthy             Greene,ME                                                     
   2   17:36  5:41    2 21-30    2 M   449 Ryan Gattoni                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
   3   19:32  6:18    1 15-20    3 M   438 Ryan Eldridge                                                                          
   4   19:42  6:21    1 31-40    4 M    11 Dave Fay                    Dennis,MA                                                     
   5   19:50  6:24    2 31-40    5 M     1 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA                                                   
   6   20:27  6:36    1 51-60    6 M   378 Kenny Colmer                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
   7   20:31  6:37    1 41-50    7 M   396 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
   8   21:31  6:56    2 51-60    8 M   399 Steve Allen                 ,MA                                                           
   9   21:38  6:59    2 41-50    9 M   424 Mark Wilson                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  10   21:51  7:03    1 41-50    1 F     4 Michele Wojtkowski          Richmond,MA                                                   
  11   21:55  7:04    3 51-60   10 M   442 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  12   22:11  7:09    3 21-30   11 M    20 Simon Parsons               Yarmouth,MA                                                   
  13   22:18  7:12    4 21-30   12 M   372 William Norcross            Mashpee,MA                                                    
  14   22:21  7:13    3 31-40   13 M   415 Ashely Shook                Northeast,PA                                                  
  15   22:22  7:13    5 21-30   14 M   426 Shawn Woodbury              Boston,MA                                                     
  16   22:40  7:19    3 41-50   15 M     9 Galileo Bonfini             Eastham,MA                                                    
  17   22:54  7:23    6 21-30   16 M   373 Jack Curtis                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  18   22:58  7:25    1 51-60    2 F   196 Martha Degrazia             Slingerlands,NY                                               
  19   23:36  7:37    1 01-14   17 M   357 Cameron Hayes               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  20   23:40  7:38    4 41-50   18 M   364 John Kyner                  Milton,MA                                                     
  21   23:48  7:41    2 51-60    3 F   418 Kathleen Thomas             Mashpee,MA                                                    
  22   23:53  7:42    5 41-50   19 M    28 Mark Lovely                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  23   23:55  7:43    4 31-40   20 M    37 Tim Delaney                                                                            
  24   23:56  7:43    2 41-50    4 F     7 Sandi Wojtkowski            Pittsfield,MA                                                 
  25   24:03  7:45    1 31-40    5 F    36 Rebecca Delaney             Winchester,MA                                                 
  26   24:04  7:46    1 15-20    6 F   375 Jessie Currier              W. Dennis,MA                                                  
  27   24:21  7:51    3 51-60    7 F   439 Wendy Eldridge              Rocky River,OH                                                
  28   24:26  7:53    7 21-30   21 M   425 Greg Woodbury               Worcester,MA                                                  
  29   24:34  7:55    5 31-40   22 M    30 Eric Laplaca                Well,MA                                                       
  30   24:45  7:59    6 41-50   23 M   385 Jim Buckman                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
  31   24:45  7:59    1 21-30    8 F   447 Caitlin Cormier             W Dennis,MA                                                   
  32   24:46  7:59    4 51-60   24 M   383 Keith Caldwell              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  33   24:56  8:03    7 41-50   25 M    32 Neil Dillon                 S Yarm,MA                                                     
  34   24:59  8:04    5 51-60   26 M   353 Michael Hagerty             N. Easton,MA                                                  
  35   25:02  8:05    8 21-30   27 M    14 Tommaro Conti               Dennis Port,MA                                                
  36   25:03  8:05    6 51-60   28 M    26 Doug Bean                   W Barnstable,MA                                               
  37   25:04  8:05    2 31-40    9 F     2 Valerie Mulholland          S Dennis,MA                                                   
  38   25:06  8:06    3 31-40   10 F   423 Bonita Wilson               S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  39   25:13  8:08    8 41-50   29 M   406 Thomas Rezendes             S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  40   25:17  8:09    9 21-30   30 M   388 Dana Bergstrom              S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  41   25:20  8:10    7 51-60   31 M    38 Dick Clifford               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  42   25:21  8:11    4 51-60   11 F   352 Sharyn Greenleaf            Brewster,MA                                                   
  43   25:32  8:14    2 21-30   12 F   377 Laura Connelly              San Diego,CA                                                  
  44   25:36  8:15    1 61-70   32 M     6 John Babineau               Arlington,VA                                                  
  45   26:32  8:34    9 41-50   33 M   428 Peter Bornstein             Berwster,MA                                                   
  46   26:40  8:36    1 61-70   13 F   376 Ann Marie Costa             Revere,MA                                                     
  47   26:43  8:37    4 31-40   14 F   436 Kristina Spillane           Worcester,MA                                                  
  48   26:55  8:41    3 21-30   15 F   429 Jackie Ballou               Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  49   26:55  8:41    8 51-60   34 M   430 Phil Ballou                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  50   26:56  8:41    4 21-30   16 F   354 Lindsay Hailer              S. Boston,MA                                                  
  51   27:06  8:45    5 51-60   17 F   355 Mary Hailer                 Stow, OH,OH                                                   
  52   27:07  8:45    6 51-60   18 F    12 Sharon Magaliff             S Dennis,MA                                                   
  53   27:15  8:47    3 41-50   19 F   387 Beth Bonacci                Dennisport,MA                                                 
  54   27:16  8:48    2 61-70   35 M   405 Louis Preziosi              Centerville,MA                                                
  55   27:27  8:51   10 41-50   36 M   433 Curtiss Griesing            Wallingford,CT                                                
  56   27:28  8:52    5 31-40   20 F   360 Melissa Hudson              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  57   27:31  8:53    9 51-60   37 M   435 Thomas Pena                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  58   27:38  8:55    5 21-30   21 F   351 Sarah Gainey                Hanson,MA                                                     
  59   27:40  8:55    4 41-50   22 F    25 Tracy Kepics                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  60   27:41  8:56    6 21-30   23 F   403 Kristen Pate                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  61   27:43  8:56    5 41-50   24 F    22 Pamela Barnes               Harwich,MA                                                    
  62   27:45  8:57    6 31-40   25 F    10 Christine Hornby            Dennis,MA                                                     
  63   27:50  8:59    7 21-30   26 F   407 Addie Roberge               Clinton,MA                                                    
  64   27:51  8:59    3 61-70   38 M   414 Wendell Sharp               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  65   27:52  8:59    6 41-50   27 F   408 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
  66   27:53  9:00    7 41-50   28 F   368 Lisa Markley                Brewster,MA                                                   
  67   27:54  9:00    8 41-50   29 F   437 Constance Lawson            Hollend,MI                                                    
  68   28:00  9:02    8 21-30   30 F   374 Jenny Curtis                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  69   28:05  9:04    9 41-50   31 F   379 Lori Colmer                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  70   28:09  9:05   10 51-60   39 M   356 Steve Hailer                Stow, OH,OH                                                   
  71   28:10  9:05   11 51-60   40 M    24 Dave Daggett                W Dennis,MA                                                   
  72   28:11  9:05    4 61-70   41 M   370 John McIssac                Sandwich,MA                                                   
  73   28:12  9:06   12 51-60   42 M    17 Larry Belliveau             Chatham,MA                                                    
  74   28:19  9:08    9 21-30   32 F    31 Nancy Peterson              Harwich Port,MA                                               
  75   28:49  9:18   10 41-50   33 F    15 Linda Sethares Caruso       S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  76   28:53  9:19   13 51-60   43 M   445 Bill Higgins                Centerville,MA                                                
  77   28:57  9:20   10 21-30   44 M   443 Brad Willis                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
  78   29:01  9:22   11 41-50   45 M     3 Ken Seuman                  Dover,MA                                                      
  79   29:09  9:24    7 31-40   34 F    16 Michelle Tavano             W Barstable,MA                                                
  80   29:09  9:24   10 21-30   35 F   200 Norma Eberle                Hyannis,MA                                                    
  81   29:24  9:29    1 71-98   46 M   380 Larry Cole                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  82   29:39  9:34   11 41-50   36 F    23 Joanne Logie                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  83   29:42  9:35   11 21-30   37 F   400 Alexis Agaman               E. Sandwich,MA                                                
  84   29:48  9:37    8 31-40   38 F   431 Emmaunuelle Dubois          Harwich,MA                                                    
  85   29:48  9:37    9 31-40   39 F    27 Joanna Watson               Bass River,MA                                                 
  86   29:59  9:40    7 51-60   40 F   389 JoAnn Bauer                 Leicester,MA                                                  
  87   30:05  9:42   14 51-60   47 M   432 Peter Paoli                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  88   30:37  9:53    5 61-70   48 M     8 Paul Ruchinskas             Brewster,MA                                                   
  89   30:45  9:55    6 31-40   49 M   411 Eric Sabatinelli            Osterville,MA                                                 
  90   30:53  9:58   12 41-50   50 M   427 Rusty Young                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  91   30:53  9:58   12 41-50   41 F   398 Janine Annis-Young          Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  92   30:54  9:58    2 61-70   42 F   239 Martha Edwards              W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
  93   30:56  9:59   15 51-60   51 M    18 Thomas Yince                Centerville,MA                                                
  94   31:17 10:05   16 51-60   52 M   349 Ralph Feinstein             Scotia,NY                                                     
  95   31:23 10:07   13 41-50   43 F   434 Katherine Schave            Wallingford,CT                                                
  96   31:26 10:08   13 41-50   53 M   362 Pasquale Iachetta           Dennis,MA                                                     
  97   31:58 10:19   14 41-50   44 F   440 Debbie Fratus               S Dennis,MA                                                   
  98   32:12 10:23   15 41-50   45 F   401 Liz Novak                   Bass River,MA                                                 
  99   32:15 10:24   12 21-30   46 F   365 Michelle Labresh            E. Weymouth,MA                                                
 100   32:16 10:25    8 51-60   47 F   199 Carol Duchaney              Abington,MA                                                   
 101   32:23 10:27    6 61-70   54 M    35 Howard Hayes                Brewster,MA                                                   
 102   32:43 10:33    2 71-98   55 M   384 Clement Burlingame          Harwichport,MA                                                
 103   32:45 10:34   13 21-30   48 F   444 Meg Willis                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
 104   33:05 10:40   10 31-40   49 F   361 Joanne Iachetta             Dennis,MA                                                     
 105   33:14 10:43    9 51-60   50 F   390 Kelly Barnatchez            W. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 106   33:35 10:50   10 51-60   51 F   366 Bettyann Lauria             Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 107   33:48 10:54   14 21-30   52 F   420 Samantha Vidal              Boston,MA                                                     
 108   33:54 10:56    3 61-70   53 F   367 Patricia Mahoney            Dennisport,MA                                                 
 109   34:07 11:00   16 41-50   54 F   371 Joanne Nobre                S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 110   34:34 11:09   11 51-60   55 F    29 Judy Terry                  Cotuit,MA                                                     
 111   34:49 11:14    2 01-14   56 M   395 Colin Babineau              Braintree,MA                                                  
 112   34:50 11:14    3 01-14   57 M   402 Benjamin Novak              Bass River,MA                                                 
 113   35:05 11:19    7 31-40   58 M   392 Taylor Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
 114   35:06 11:19   17 51-60   59 M    21 Tom Osborn                  S Dennis,MA                                                   
 115   35:28 11:26   12 51-60   56 F   417 Deborah Stetson             Eastham,MA                                                    
 116   36:01 11:37    3 71-98   60 M   419 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 117   36:10 11:40    8 31-40   61 M   359 Matthew Hough               Brockton,MA                                                   
 118   36:14 11:41   17 41-50   57 F   381 Jane Coelho                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 119   36:18 11:43   13 51-60   58 F   448 Lisa Cormier                W Dennis,MA                                                   
 120   36:26 11:45   15 21-30   59 F    33 Sarah Wallens               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 121   36:34 11:48   14 51-60   60 F    34 Susan Curley                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 122   36:36 11:48    4 01-14   62 M   412 Ryan Sabatinelli            Osterville,MA                                                 
 123   36:36 11:48   11 31-40   61 F   413 Megan Sabatinelli           Osterville,MA                                                 
 124   36:50 11:53     Age?     62 F   358 Betsy Holden                Brewster,MA                                                   
 125   37:56 12:14   18 41-50   63 F   386 Lori Boyle                  S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
 126   38:13 12:20    1 01-14   64 F   394 Myla Babineau               Braintree,MA                                                  
 127   38:13 12:20   19 41-50   65 F   393 Cheryl Babineau             Braintree,MA                                                  
 128   39:44 12:49    7 61-70   63 M   410 James Ronesi                Forestdale,MA                                                 
 129   39:58 12:54   12 31-40   66 F   369 Elizabeth Marshall          Cotuit,MA                                                     
 130   40:19 13:00   13 31-40   67 F    13 Tracy Shughnessy            Hyannis,MA                                                    
 131   40:27 13:03    8 61-70   64 M   397 Michael Armano              Revere,MA                                                     
 132   40:50 13:10   15 51-60   68 F   409 Candace Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                 
 133   41:29 13:23    4 61-70   69 F   446 Donna Thompson              N Eastham,MA                                                  
 134   41:58 13:32    9 61-70   65 M   382 John Chapman                W. Yarmouth,MA                                                




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News