Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Minuteman Sprint Triathlon

East Freetown, MA, June 19, 2010

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results ]

Top 25 Splits

                       TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits

Place Bib#  Name                        S Swim    Wave 
===== ===== =========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   771 Richard Savage              M    5:43 2    
    2   713 Katharine Larson            F    5:51 3    
    3   622 Adam Barkley                M    6:07 2    
    4   638 Victor Brown                M    6:10 2    
    5   730 Gwen McCoy                  F    6:12 3    
    6   842 Charlie Russo               M    6:31 2    
    7   776 Mara Shapero                F    6:46 3    
    8   643 Chuck Chokel                M    6:46 2    
    9   662 Susan Fegelman              F    6:47 4    
   10   725 Aprille MacFarland          F    6:47 4    
   11   750 Bill Parry                  M    6:49 2    
   12   803 Lisa Van Dore               F    6:52 4    
   13   734 Charlotte Moriarty          F    6:56 3    
   14   686 Joe Hamm                    M    6:59 2    
   15   610 Patricia Hambrick           F    7:02 4    
   16   810 Nima Yadollahpour           M    7:05 2    
   17   719 Rachel Levitsky             F    7:09 3    
   18   772 Kristin Schleicher          F    7:11 4    
   19   659 Kyle Dunn                   M    7:13 2    
   20   645 Jessica Cigna               F    7:14 3    
   21   853 Benjamin Regan              M    7:14 2    
   22   769 Jeff Salmeri                M    7:16 2    
   23   656 Brandi Dion                 F    7:16 3    
   24   705 Julie Kohler                F    7:20 3    
   25   665 Eric Fichtel                M    7:20 2    



                       TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits

Place Bib#  Name                        S Bike    
===== ===== =========================== = ======= 
    1   777 William Shattuck            M   34:12 
    2   638 Victor Brown                M   36:09 
    3   846 Alex Chek                   M   37:18 
    4   853 Benjamin Regan              M   37:27 
    5   795 Nathaniel Thomas            M   37:33 
    6   761 Caitlin Remby               F   38:14 
    7   803 Lisa Van Dore               F   38:36 
    8   624 Carrie Bartlett             F   38:55 
    9   806 Matthew Whitcomb            M   39:25 
   10   769 Jeff Salmeri                M   40:00 
   11   794 Tony Thissell               M   40:08 
   12   656 Brandi Dion                 F   40:08 
   13   766 Adam Ross                   M   40:22 
   14   800 Scott Travis                M   40:27 
   15   809 Jocelyn Winzer              F   40:35 
   16   631 Danato Borelli              M   40:40 
   17   841 Stephen Meneely             M   40:43 
   18   845 Christopher Kadlick         M   40:45 
   19   720 Thomas Licciardello         M   40:52 
   20   660 Elizabeth Edwards           F   40:58 
   21   676 Jennifer Goff               F   40:59 
   22   665 Eric Fichtel                M   41:11 
   23   842 Charlie Russo               M   41:14 
   24   740 Dave Nelson                 M   41:20 
   25   655 Jonathan Dioli              M   41:21 



                       TOP 25 Individual Run Splits

Place Bib#  Name                        S Run     
===== ===== =========================== = ======= 
    1   659 Kyle Dunn                   M   24:13 
    2   842 Charlie Russo               M   25:19 
    3   772 Kristin Schleicher          F   25:42 
    4   688 Kerry Hennessy              F   26:12 
    5   797 Justin Tonelli              M   26:45 
    6   632 Rachel Boudreau             F   27:19 
    7   761 Caitlin Remby               F   27:21 
    8   624 Carrie Bartlett             F   27:32 
    9   672 Brian Garrison              M   27:37 
   10   708 Matthew Lagor               M   27:48 
   11   723 Corrina Lucini              F   28:07 
   12   812 Christine Youngren          F   28:24 
   13   738 Michael Murray              M   28:32 
   14   631 Danato Borelli              M   28:36 
   15   690 Kevin Heraghty              M   28:40 
   16   752 John Peznola                M   28:47 
   17   771 Richard Savage              M   28:49 
   18   643 Chuck Chokel                M   28:54 
   19   804 Justin Wendling             M   28:56 
   20   806 Matthew Whitcomb            M   29:06 
   21   810 Nima Yadollahpour           M   29:22 
   22   835 Scott Caniff                M   29:36 
   23   775 Mark Searles                M   29:41 
   24   674 Kris Gleason                F   29:42 
   25   651 Elizabeth Conway            F   29:48 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News