Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Elks Cross Country 5K

Holyoke, MA, June 17, 2010

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
*** RESULTS GRADED BY AGE AND SEX BASED ON "WORLD ASSOCIATION OF VETERAN ATHLETES TABLES"***
              HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                                  6/17/2010
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   S Club       Time    Age%    Agegrad 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== = ========== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   852 CHARLIE MUSE               53   1/20   M5059 M              18:34   81.44   15:51 
    2  2024 CARLOS RIVERA              36   1/15   M3039 M GSH          17:18   76.69   16:50 
    3  1500 BILLY CARROLL              10   1/9    M0116 M GSH          20:37   76.56   16:51 
    4   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        58   2/20   M5059 M EORC         21:00   75.11   17:11 
    5   246 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            52   3/20   M5059 M EORC         20:09   74.42   17:20 
    6  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              66   1/9    M6099 M EORC         22:45   74.47   17:20 
    7  2141 JOHN HUNTER                58   4/20   M5059 M              21:38   72.93   17:42 
    8  1244 FERNANDO GONZALES          48   1/17   M4049 M              20:19   71.49   18:03 
    9   317 ED BOUQUET                 59   5/20   M5059 M              22:24   70.99   18:11 
   10  1408 ROB ALBRECHT               50   6/20   M5059 M              21:11   69.63   18:32 
   11  1128 ANTHONY PARK               45   2/17   M4049 M EORC         20:25   69.50   18:35 
   12   160 JIM PLAZA                  58   7/20   M5059 M SMAC         22:53   68.92   18:44 
   13  2143 TIMM HUFFMAN               24   1/16   M1729 M              18:56   68.15   18:56 
   14  2050 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUFFY      51   8/20   M5059 M              21:50   68.13   18:56 
   15    63 DOUG CUMMINGS              48   3/17   M4049 M              21:19   68.11   18:57 
   16   708 BETTY QUINN                59   1/4    F5059 F              24:11   78.05   18:59 
   17  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 58   9/20   M5059 M SMAC         23:14   67.87   19:01 
   18     9 BRIAN GODDU                60   2/9    M6099 M GSH          23:43   67.63   19:05 
   19  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             24   2/16   M1729 M              19:18   66.89   19:18 
   20   355 SPENCER BEAVER             33   2/15   M3039 M EORC         19:50   65.84   19:36 
   21     3 STEPHEN PENNA              54  10/20   M5059 M EORC         23:20   65.32   19:45 
   22  1475 STEVE LANG                 55  11/20   M5059 M              23:32   65.32   19:45 
   23  1468 RICK KAUFMAN               57  12/20   M5059 M              24:01   65.14   19:49 
   24  1465 GARY CHATEL                39   3/15   M3039 M              20:50   65.04   19:51 
   25   254 BRUCE HIORNS               49   4/17   M4049 M              22:36   64.78   19:56 
   26     6 TIM LONDO                  44   5/17   M4049 M GSH          21:47   64.62   19:58 
   27  1367 VEE BUN                    35   4/15   M3039 M              20:29   64.38   20:03 
   28  2147 AMY LANE                   30   1/11   F3039 F              20:04   73.80   20:03 
   29  1439 MACKENZIE GRAY             20   3/16   M1729 M              20:22   64.02   20:09 
   30   772 KEVIN LOFTUS               59  13/20   M5059 M              24:54   63.89   20:12 
   31  1396 ROBERT LEPAGE              48   6/17   M4049 M EORC         22:46   63.81   20:14 
   32  1419 JOHNNY RIVERA              38   5/15   M3039 M              21:06   63.76   20:15 
   33  2105 BRIAN SENEZ                29   4/16   M1729 M              20:17   63.72   20:16 
   34  1340 JON SCHMIEDING             16   2/9    M0116 M GHS          21:40   63.26   20:24 
   35    21 BOB MASSARO                66   3/9    M6099 M EORC         26:47   63.23   20:25 
   36   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             7   1/5    F0116 F EORC         26:03   72.07   20:33 
   37  1186 JASON BEAVER                9   3/9    M0116 M EORC         26:04   62.76   20:33 
   38  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              35   6/15   M3039 M              21:02   62.72   20:35 
   39  1172 JULIE CARROLL              12   2/5    F0116 F GSH          22:39   71.93   20:35 
   40  1427 MARY PIEKO                 26   1/7    F1729 F              20:40   71.67   20:40 
   41  1373 WAYNE LEMAY                49   7/17   M4049 M              23:26   62.45   20:40 
   42   213 WINSTON NUNES              61   4/9    M6099 M GSH          25:56   62.42   20:41 
   43  1495 VIGINIA BROWN              57   2/4    F5059 F              25:47   71.18   20:48 
   44     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           47   8/17   M4049 M EORC         23:17   61.85   20:52 
   45    99 DAN LYNES                  67   5/9    M6099 M EORC         27:55   61.21   21:05 
   46  2088 DAVID RIVERA               44   9/17   M4049 M              23:13   60.61   21:17 
   47  1001 DANIEL VALINSKI            17   5/16   M1729 M              22:19   60.49   21:19 
   48  2150 NICK THIBAULT              10   4/9    M0116 M              26:12   60.26   21:25 
   49  1091 KELSEY BATTIGE             23   2/7    F1729 F              21:34   68.64   21:34 
   50  2096 MIKE WILLARD               22   6/16   M1729 M              21:41   59.51   21:41 
   51  2149 BRAD HARRINGTON            15   5/9    M0116 M              23:28   59.34   21:44 
   52  2140 AL BARRERA                 34   7/15   M3039 M CMS          22:14   59.02   21:53 
   53   131 PAT BONNETT                51   3/4    F5059 F EORC         25:15   67.20   22:01 
   54  2098 DEY BROWN                  18   7/16   M1729 M              22:51   58.39   22:05 
   55  2082 YAZ SOFFAN                 34   8/15   M3039 M              22:28   58.41   22:06 
   56   150 MARK CLARK                 53  14/20   M5059 M              25:54   58.37   22:07 
   57  1820 ADAM HULL                  22   8/16   M1729 M              22:08   58.29   22:08 
   58  1486 KARIN GEORGE               45   1/8    F4049 F SMAC         23:50   66.67   22:12 
   59   799 PETER VALINSKI             45  10/17   M4049 M              24:25   58.11   22:13 
   60   500 JOHN TESNY                 52  15/20   M5059 M EORC         25:53   57.91   22:16 
   61  1009 BOB WALCZAK                49  11/17   M4049 M EORC         25:17   57.90   22:18 
   62  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER             54  16/20   M5059 M              26:25   57.67   22:22 
   63  2070 MATT GILHOOLY              49  12/17   M4049 M              25:24   57.63   22:24 
   64  1310 MATHEW LEAHEY              27   9/16   M1729 M              22:29   57.40   22:29 
   65   484 JOE WYNN                   31   9/15   M3039 M EORC         22:41   57.19   22:34 
   66  1786 RICHARD ZBROZEK            63   6/9    M6099 M HTC          28:52   57.07   22:36 
   67  2100 AXEL CRUZ                  19  10/16   M1729 M              23:06   57.08   22:37 
   68  2026 ALISON O'DONALD            37   2/11   F3039 F EORC         23:08   65.10   22:44 
   69  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER             52  17/20   M5059 M              26:26   56.71   22:45 
   70   326 TIMOTHY AYERS              40  13/17   M4049 M              24:06   56.65   22:47 
   71   638 CHRIS DEFALCO              20  11/16   M1729 M              23:04   56.50   22:50 
   72  1474 JOE NICHOLS                43  14/17   M4049 M              24:57   55.98   23:04 
   73  1775 RAY WENNINGER              61   7/9    M6099 M EORC         28:56   55.94   23:04 
   74  2094 JEFF THIBAULT              49  15/17   M4049 M              26:13   55.85   23:07 
   75  1493 DON GRANT                  68   8/9    M6099 M SMAC         30:58   55.72   23:10 
   76  1492 WILLIAM GLOVER             38  10/15   M3039 M              24:16   55.44   23:17 
   77  1030 FRANK LUKASIK              36  11/15   M3039 M              24:02   55.22   23:23 
   78  2039 DANIELLE CLARK             25   3/7    F1729 F              23:31   62.94   23:31 
   79  1412 KATHY HUNTER               56   4/4    F5059 F              28:50   62.78   23:35 
   80  1467 MICHAEL MCANDREW           14   6/9    M0116 M              25:59   54.62   23:37 
   81  1306 DAVID ARONSON              55  18/20   M5059 M              28:09   54.62   23:38 
   82  1243 MICHELLE FREDETTE          23   4/7    F1729 F EORC         23:40   62.56   23:40 
   83  2079 LISA RODRIGUEZ             39   3/11   F3039 F              24:20   62.50   23:41 
   84  1481 JIM JERZYK                 54  19/20   M5059 M              28:10   54.10   23:51 
   85     5 NICK THIBAULT              22  12/16   M1729 M EORC         24:03   53.67   24:02 
   86   183 KAREN LEWIS                42   2/8    F4049 F              25:10   61.60   24:02 
   87  1428 JEREMY RUDZIK              31  12/15   M3039 M              24:48   52.31   24:41 
   88  1435 RICHARD WATANABE           68   9/9    M6099 M EORC         33:00   52.29   24:41 
   89  2037 KAREN SOUTHERLAND          34   4/11   F3039 F              24:57   59.76   24:47 
   90    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            41  16/17   M4049 M              26:30   51.91   24:51 
   91  1114 JARED COUSINEAU            33  13/15   M3039 M              25:14   51.75   24:56 
   92  2035 GAIL PIJAR                 38   5/11   F3039 F              25:36   59.15   25:03 
   93  1487 WILL GEORGE                13   7/9    M0116 M SMAC         28:13   51.39   25:06 
   94   427 DARYL MALLORY              55  20/20   M5059 M              30:13   50.88   25:22 
   95  2102 COREY CLARK                23  13/16   M1729 M              25:30   50.61   25:30 
   96  2148 NICHOLAS WHITMAN           20  14/16   M1729 M              26:07   49.93   25:50 
   97  2103 BERNADETTE LEAL            42   3/8    F4049 F              27:29   56.43   26:15 
   98  2076 JUSTIN FORTIER             29  15/16   M1729 M              26:29   48.80   26:27 
   99    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             63   1/2    F6099 F              35:44   55.90   26:29 
  100  1233 MAURICE OJWANG             21  16/16   M1729 M              26:38   48.63   26:32 
  101  1450 KEITH SICARD               40  17/17   M4049 M              28:31   47.88   26:57 
  102   368 JASON DOMINICK             38  14/15   M3039 M EORC         28:09   47.79   27:00 
  103  1308 MARTHA BERROUARD           43   4/8    F4049 F              28:37   54.60   27:07 
  104  2056 CAYLEIGH ROMANOVICZ        11   3/5    F0116 F              31:04   53.55   27:38 
  105  1263 WANDA GALLAGHER            47   5/8    F4049 F              30:45   52.70   28:06 
  106   980 TONY LUCIA                 72   1/1    M7099 M EORC         39:31   45.77   28:12 
  107  1231 LYNN ROBERGE               41   6/8    F4049 F              29:29   52.20   28:21 
  108  2086 SARAH BASAK                34   6/11   F3039 F              28:36   52.12   28:25 
  109  1230 JENNA MILLER               18   5/7    F1729 F              28:55   51.78   28:36 
  110  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              11   8/9    M0116 M EORC         34:51   43.91   29:24 
  111  2146 IAN BEGLEY                 11   9/9    M0116 M              34:52   43.90   29:24 
  112   286 ANN LUKASIK                40   7/8    F4049 F              30:27   50.27   29:28 
  113  1264 NATASHA BEDOYA-ROSS        18   6/7    F1729 F              29:51   50.15   29:32 
  114  1151 TARA MANZI                 35   7/11   F3039 F              30:29   49.05   30:12 
  115  2106 TRACEY GIARD               39   8/11   F3039 F              31:06   48.90   30:16 
  116    61 TRUDY ROMANOVICZ           36   9/11   F3039 F              31:05   48.27   30:41 
  117  2101 GRACE HAMEL                12   4/5    F0116 F              34:16   47.53   31:09 
  118   613 MAURA MC ANDREW            12   5/5    F0116 F              34:17   47.51   31:10 
  119   186 CARRIE FIGIEL              42   8/8    F4049 F EORC         32:57   47.06   31:28 
  120  2092 JULIE BROWN                34  10/11   F3039 F              31:47   46.88   31:35 
  121  1436 JANIS MCDONALD             61   2/2    F6099 F EORC         45:07   43.00   34:26 
  122  1417 JOE MISTERKA               35  15/15   M3039 M              35:22   37.28   34:37 
  123   887 JANIS SOKOP                37  11/11   F3039 F              35:29   42.43   34:53 
  124  1925 ERIN HULL                  24   7/7    F1729 F              37:21   39.63   37:21 
  125  2099 NICOLE WARD                36                D              40:17   32.95   39:11 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News